feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Take Off" Lyrics - Chipmunk (Ft. Trey Songz)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Chipmunk - Take Off Video Not Working
Chipmunk - Take Off Lyrics and Video (Ft. Trey Songz)

Here is Take Off Lyrics by Chipmunk Ft. Trey Songz@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


never thought .. till the day with you wasn’t by my side
listen i was down for you girl but you first in my world
then i thought you were down to ..
it’s like you didn’t want me to take off, take off, take off.
it’s like you didn’t want me to take off, take off, take off.
but now i’m leaving.

i keep my life in a lime line pop ...red floors
.. bars yes i’m meant for and me ain’t quite to say
you used to be in my life in a public i know ...
is still new to me, i wouldn’t say uncomfortable
i would say used to me ..
it doesn’t seem ... tell me check ..that you had before the deal
check and you can cool my red flow, could this decision might to tell me
how to came goes
every time you get use me be in .. my to go.

chorus:
never thought .. till the day with you wasn’t by my side
liste i was down for you girl but you first in my world
then i thought you were down to ..
it’s like you didn’t want me to take off, take off, take off.
it’s like you didn’t want me to take off, take off, take off.
but now i’m leaving.

if ..push forward to slow down this kind of ironic to slow down
rather than lay on..too busy taste .. paper it’s true talk
... there ain’t no good words, i don’t think anybody brings good ..
i’ma hit the club get my .. lord, get my single ..in a single song
and you could cool .. could this decision might determine how to game goes
every time you get used to me be in ..that’s my cool to .. that’s my ..to go.

[chorus:]

and always ask me if i’m single in interviews
i was too scared to say i am interviewed moving like a single dude
didn’t ever lie but i skipped the truth ..
f*ck it in the ..on my own .. proof hungry but i don’t wanna have my ..
and it’s not that i ain’t feelin you
i’m leaving us i’m leaving you
and you get ..my ..flow this decision might determine how the game goes
every time you get used to me i get .. my gold.. that’s my cute..

[chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chipmunk - Take Off

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Believe In Me Now" Lyrics - Taio Cruz

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Taio Cruz - Believe In Me Now Video Not Working
Taio Cruz - Believe In Me Now Lyrics and Video

Here is Believe In Me Now Lyrics by Taio Cruz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[verse 1]
i saw when you arrived
looking like a super model
your ass from the side looks just like a coke bottle
i love the way you ride
put that thing on full throttle
so get get get get up on the settle

i wanna see you move like they move it in jamaica
pretend that i'm a dinner, she gon' me my salt shaker
you ain't tryin' to hide it
girl you're a troublemaker
and i'm a troublemaker maker maker

[chorus]
i throw my hands up
if you believe in me now
i keep my hands up
and do it all for the now
i sing and
oheohoeoh - ah ah
oheohoeoh - ah ah
oheohoeoh - ah ah

[verse 2]
sexy lil mama
it's really nice to meet you
can i be in you classroom
and be your private teacher
if i bring on my camera
would you be in my feature
cause we gon' do some things
hope your dad ain't a preacher
i wanna see you move like they're moving in jamaica
pretend that i'm a dinner, she gon' me my salt shaker
you ain't tryin' to hide it
girl you're a troublemaker
and i'm a troublemaker maker maker

[chorus]

[bridge]

i love the way you dance
oh, it makes me crazy
i wanna see you move
so just let it go baby
i feel like we can do this
if you wanna go with it
let's take it to the top
push it to the limit
take it to the top
push it to the limit, limit, limit
to the limit, limit, limit

[chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Taio Cruz - Believe In Me Now

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Breaking Me Again" Lyrics - FM Static

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If FM Static - Breaking Me Again Video Not Working
FM Static - Breaking Me Again Lyrics and Video

Here is Breaking Me Again Lyrics by FM Static @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i m feelin trapped inside this house,
the words i want, they won t come out,
feel like a ghost inside these walls,
it s like no one sees me at all

i want to say, what i want to say,
and hope no fear gets in the way,
but whether i succeed or not,
help me heal this broken heart

when everything seems crazy,
and i don t know if i can take it,
i know, i need a little more help
than i ve ever had,
and a little more love than i ve had yet
when everything feels shaken,
and i don t know if i can make it,
i know, i need a little more faith,
than if i believe,
cause every step i take,
you re breaking me again

i get so lost inside my head,
i m saying things i ve never said,
the prayers i want,
they won t come out,

a war between confidence,
and doubt

i want to say, what i want to say,
and hope no fear gets in the way,
but whether i succeed or not,
help me heal this broken heart

when everything seems crazy,
and i don t know if i can take it,
i know, i need a little more help
than i ve ever had,
and a little more love than i ve had yet
when everything feels shaken,
and i don’t know if i can make it,
i know, i need a little more faith,
than if i believe,
cause every step i take,
you re breaking me again

oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh, oh-oh-oh-oh,
oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh-oh, oh-oh-oh-oh,

when everything seems crazy,
and i don t know if i can take it,
i know, i need a little more help
than i ve ever had,
and a little more love than i ve had yet
when everything feels shaken,
and i don t know if i can make it,
i know, i need a little more faith,
than if i believe,
cause every step i take,
you re breaking me again

Breaking Me Again by FM Static from their 4th album, My Brain Says Stop, But My Heart Says Go.


This image may be subject to copyright.
FM Static - Breaking Me Again

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Racks On Racks (Remix)" Lyrics - Kevin Cossom

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kevin Cossom - Racks On Racks (Remix) Video Not Working
Kevin Cossom - Racks On Racks (Remix) Lyrics and Video

Here is Racks On Racks (Remix) Lyrics by Kevin Cossom @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


why, already mean it, yeah!
i’m black, all black, all black,
all black, all black, all black!
what’s that?
and i’ve got the racks on racks on racks,
racks on racks on racks,
racks on racks…
… and you know…
your girl don’t get attached,
now she ride in my sack,
like she don’t know how to act,
got two bottles of patron,
making these drinks real strong,
..hold on!
i’m a parent, i’m a pimp, i’m a man,
i’m about to have a swag attached,…
you all be smoking in that zone,
you all be smoking alone!
gotta a… with a real nice view,
we could think about a bitch about a pool,
in my … that’s how we do,
and the host come through ..
making the bitch wanna come home!
you don’t call her phone, but you don’t hear that tone!
like damn, why ain’t she picking up?
because she just switch it up,
now you’re looking six…
it’s funny she didn’t even mention ya!
i’m faded, what a…
brought the bottles out, now i’m saint nicholas,
all sitting in my lap ...it ain’t even christmas!
nice like this, …
next spot, your town, go the same shit!
i’m throwing… like i can’t miss,
mj, i’m dangerous!
i came in, she’s there cause i’m famous,
she don’t speak no english, she speak body language.
i’m saying without even thinking, we’d be…

yeah, i’m dropping stacks on top of …
what’s that? that’s rags on top of rags!
yow! i’m dropping facts on top of facts,
black on top of..

she wanna be next to me, she call me her ecstasy,
sucking her inner mood, yeah, that’s my specialty!
and why wouldn’t i do that,
your momma is so bad, so bad,
..racks on racks, on racks!
let go!
racks on racks on racks!
racks on racks on racks!
just like that, yo!
i’m sorry!

it’s c.o.s.s.o.m and i’m here,
probably, probably wanna get this on film!
better tell her, better tell him,
who did that?
c.o.s.s.o.m!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kevin Cossom - Racks On Racks (Remix)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Things I Do" Lyrics - Johnta Austin

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Johnta Austin - Things I Do Video Not Working
Johnta Austin - Things I Do Lyrics and Video

Here is Things I Do Lyrics by Johnta Austin @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


things i do, things i do
baby this is hard to tell you
but i feel like maybe, maybe we can do much better, uh
cause all we do is fight and that is getting old
and i don't wanna hide but i'm losing hope

means all the things i do for love,
… hoops, to show you, you're my fool and i need you
boy you drive me crazy
means the things i do for love
play myself, i need help, why you gotta make me stress
boy you drive crazy

things i do, things i do
it could all be simple but you makin' it hard
please tell me, what makes you happy and i'll do what you want
cause that's how i feel about you and my friends will say the same
i'm a giver …to stay but you keep on pushing me

means all the things i do for love,
… hoops, to show you, you're my fool and i need you
boy you drive me crazy
means the things i do for love
play myself, i need help, why you gotta make me stress
boy you drive crazy

i'm trying to show my love to you
but i'm crying in circles
you just don't seem to see
but all of my love is for you
maybe this is got to stop, show me how to get through to you

things i do, things i do

means all the things i do for love,
… hoops, to show you, you're my fool and i need you
boy you drive me crazy
means the things i do for love
play myself, i need help, why you … make me stress
boy you drive crazy.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Johnta Austin - Things I Do

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"My Last (Freestyle)" Lyrics - Chris Brown

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Chris Brown - My Last (Freestyle) Video Not Working
Chris Brown - My Last (Freestyle) Lyrics and Video

Here is My Last (Freestyle) Lyrics by Chris Brown @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[chris brown - hook]
hands up in the air
i just want the
i just want the baddest bitch in the world
right here on my lap

and i’mma hit this drink up like it’s my last
i’mma hit this night up like it’s my last
i’mma i’mma hit this ass up like it’s my last
swear i’mma, swear i’mma do it like i, like i never had..

big ass bottles, big ice buckets
i work too hard to be ballin’ on a budget
me and my people do it big out in public cause
cause if you don’t do it big bitch, you aint doing nothing

and i’mma hit this drink up like it’s my last
i’mma hit this night up like it’s my last
i’mma i’mma hit this ass up like it’s my last
swear i’mma, swear i’mma do it like i, like i never had

like i never had it at all all all all, all all all all
like i never had it at all all all all, all all all all

like i, like i never had it at all all all all, all all all all
like i never had it at all all all all, all all all all

[chris brown - verse 1]
yeah, me and sean up in vip
all threse girls surround us
got a bad bitch, black and asian yeah she fine as f-ck
and she don’t need no help, so i design her up
you see couture no more, i gucci sign her up
my credit card, hold dat! we take the bar with us
you aint careful, we take your bitch in the car with us
front of the club, all my cars look like toys r us

better hold your girl hand, she looking at breezy, trust me
and the others want big sean don
got them balck goons with me, call me farrakhan
and when you see me, throw that westside up
dont get confused i’m from va but give that westside love
them fly dudes, piru, be like wattup blood
nipsey hussle got that muscle, snoop wattup cuz
my n-gga wiz no what it is, he love that cali bud
eastside high rise, what!

like i never had it at all all all all, all all all all
like i never had it at all all all all, all all all all
like i never had it at all all all all, all all all all

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chris Brown - My Last (Freestyle)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker