feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"That’s The Truth" Lyrics - McFly

Artist

Advertisement

That’s The Truth : McFly


That’s The Truth is the third single from British band McFly’s fifth studio album, “Above the Noise”, released on 15 November 2010.
The song premiered on UK radio on 15th January 2011 on BBC Radio 2 on Graham Norton’s programme.
On January 14, 2011 had broadcast live throughout the day on the video recording of “That’s the Truth” in the Super City. McFly on the 21st January shown a trailer of the video, and announced the first play of it will be on Tuesday the 25th exclusive to SuperCity.

McFly - That’s The Truth Video
Click Here If McFly - That’s The Truth Video Not Working


Here is That’s The Truth Lyrics by McFly @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


McFly - That’s The Truth Lyrics and Video

I feel like I’ve been put on trial with you
I know that something’s wrong and I’m the one accused
When the verdicts in, it’s us who’s gonna lose
I can’t wait for you to finally hear the truth

Cause I shouldn’t have to plead my case
So much love to save

If you listen to the things that your friends say
You’re gonna be lonely
How can you treat like that
When I give my all to you
Cause I haven’t been messin’ around
I would never go out
And do the things you don’t want me to do
Cause I can tell you right now
That you will never find the evidence on me
And that’s the truth
Oh, oh, oh, yeah
And that’s the truth
Oh, oh, oh, oh

I need a lawyer just to talk
Cause they’re tellin’ you what to say
They wish they had what we have
And its jealousy that’s in the way.
Cause I can’t sit round
And watch them build a case
Cause there’s no savin’ us now
I’m just doing this to clear my name

Cause I shouldn’t have to plead my case
So much love to save

If you listen to the things that your friends say
You’re gonna be lonely
How can you treat like that
When I give my all to you
Cause I haven’t been messin’ around
And I would never go out
And do the things you don’t want me to do
Cause I could tell you right now
That you will never find the evidence on me
And that’s the truth
Oh, oh, oh, yeah
And that’s the truth
Oh, oh, oh
That’s the truth

Cause I shouldn’t have to prove my case
So much love to save
Save, save, save

If you listen to the things that your friends say
You’re gonna be lonely
How can you treat me like that
When I give my all to you
Cause I haven’t been messin’ around
And I would never go out
And do the things you don’t want me to do
Cause I could tell you right now
That you will never find the evidence on me
And that’s the truth
Oh, oh, oh, yeah
And that’s the truth
Oh, oh, oh, oh


Producer Dallas Austin, Jason Perry, Adam Noble, McFly

This image may be subject to copyright.
McFly - That’s The Truth

Song Information
Released: 6 March 2010
Recorded: 2010
Genre: Pop Punk, R&B
Length: 3:52 (album version)
Label: Island Records/Super Records
Writers: Dallas Austin, Tom Fletcher, Danny Jones, Dougie Poynter, Harry Judd

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Welcome to My Hood Remix" Lyrics - Maino (Ft. Red Cafe & Uncle Murda)

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Welcome to My Hood Remix : Maino


Maino - Welcome to My Hood Remix Video (Ft. Red Cafe & Uncle Murda)
Click Here If Maino - Welcome to My Hood Remix Video Not Working


Here is Welcome to My Hood Remix Lyrics by Maino Ft. Red Cafe & Uncle Murda@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Maino - Welcome to My Hood Remix Lyrics and Video (Ft. Red Cafe & Uncle Murda)

Welcome to my hood
Everybody know everybody
And if I got
Everybody got it
Welcome to my hood
Pick it up this old school
24 so you know we go …
Welcome to my hood
We are on top palyin ..
Everybody know is the hot spot
Welcome to my hood
.. down on your knees
Is the sound of the police

Money and power
Tell me this world isn’t ours
Be my enemies berried
Send their mamas some flowers
Just be the ice of my ..
These pussies ain’t on my level
I’ve been as high as their Heaven
.. playing chase with the devil
I am talking bitches and clubs
You ain’t on my part of New York
The 40 gallons in the …
I am the king of the hood
.. on top of my throne
I’ve been around the whole world
But ghetto’s my home
I walk .. on my block
When niggers hustle ..
And pray to God to take them
Being humble don’t work
So now I am shutting it down
Leave the shoes at the door
Before you step in my town

Chorus

Listen up
I am the G from the Big Apple
In my MX is you want I will catch you
But I ain’t your GPS don’t make a bad turn
No .. bullets burn like a …
Bitch I’m gonna shake down no security
Five hundred in the hood that’s a murder fee
All my niggers spellings look at it 60 seconds
You’ll be a casualty .. sniffing ..
We are smoking sour giving bitches cold showers
Drinking.. while I am counting only bitches every hour
Brooklyn nigger fuck with BX hard
On cross .. floating with my BX ..

Chorus

I represent the …
He stay mangy
More niggers .. rap the ..
Add it to this one more problem
Don’t be talking to me like …
In my hood young boys is getting on the …
.. niggers in their 30
My old .. then I can name a hundred killers
Police don’t want us to blow
They make 50 grand a year
We could get down for show
I would dream about J Lo
Then I wake up pissed off
I am gonna wake up
Before I break that bitch off
I mean .. he was getting his .. off
I ain’t talking the … that clip off
Welcome to my hood
Don’t say I ain’t warn you
.. if you ain’t got a gun on you

Chorus

This image may be subject to copyright.
Maino - Welcome to My Hood Remix

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Love To Hate" Lyrics - Ginuwine

Artist

Advertisement

Love To Hate : Ginuwine


Ginuwine - Love To Hate Video
Click Here If Ginuwine - Love To Hate Video Not Working


Here is Love To Hate Lyrics by Ginuwine @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ginuwine - Love To Hate Lyrics and Video

Just for tonight
Until the morning
She is stuck in my life
I don’t want you
That’s what I said
But in my head
I don’t know longer want
This day I will be complaining
I am so afraid to love
I can’t take it
I’ll be hating
How you are everything I want
Cause I hate to love
Not to hate you
Cause I hate to love
Not to hate you
Hate to love
Love to hate
Love is good
Love is like ..
Love is love
Love can wait
Hate to love
I almost killed
Damn I can feel it
I almost said it
I can’t believe it
Damn if I do it
Damn if I don’t
Cause I know what I want
Cause the day I will be complaining
I am so afraid to love
I can’t take it
I’ll be hating
How you are everything I want

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ginuwine - Love To Hate

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Everybody Late" Lyrics - Diggy Simmons

Artist

Advertisement

Everybody Late : Diggy Simmons


Diggy Simmons - Everybody Late Video
Click Here If Diggy Simmons - Everybody Late Video Not Working


Here is Everybody Late Lyrics by Diggy Simmons @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Diggy Simmons - Everybody Late Lyrics and Video

…right now
Before you ...
Get your …
But you don’t like dig ….
I’m in a … most like …
But these rappers like a ..,
Don’t know now, this is how we go down,
You …more niggas …uptown,
Take a chance I get another, put his hands
I won’t be the last who will do again ..
Feel it my plan, getting ready to have the whole world in a panic
I’ma get it New York City, know I put it down, tell em …
I say walk into my answer, we jump, I’m fly when I’m fly,
No matter what I ..when I’m on a ..fly,
And I ..keep try cuz .. it’s my big ..
And I know that keep down …

Chorus:
see me going, everybody waiting
I’ll be , I’ll be on early,
Everybody late,
See me coming, everybody waiting
I’ll be , I’ll be on early,
Everybody late,
Get it .., get it, get it ..,
Get it .., get it, get it ..,
Get it .., get it, get it ..,
Get it .., get it, get it …

You ain’t rockin .., cookies …when I’m chillin’ …
…somewhere…I ain’t mean a ..
Steppin’ in a …you were square as seven
..to your heaven, is eleven to the ..,
I will promise you won’t be a limit 2011
I’m the real deal, you won’t make shit,
Holladay, you won’t get me busy on vacations,
I’ma a .., you ….
From stages to stages, 24 …it’s basic
….

[Chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Diggy Simmons - Everybody Late

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"6 Foot 7 Foot Freestyle" Lyrics - Papoose

Artist

Advertisement

6 Foot 7 Foot Freestyle : Papoose


Papoose - 6 Foot 7 Foot Freestyle Video
Click Here If Papoose - 6 Foot 7 Foot Freestyle Video Not Working


Here is 6 Foot 7 Foot Freestyle Lyrics by Papoose @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Papoose - 6 Foot 7 Foot Freestyle Lyrics and Video

I’m the greatest advocate…
But writers make you fellow face the…
Man I get to shake you a rap,
I bet you they’ll surrender,
Stop them with…all boots,
You can taste the leather!
Let the…bet you I can …better!
Hey crash, hey…
Pay the chatter!
Master what you won’t remember,
…like a Lakers member,
..in a lake assembly,
I hit the… and shake the…
You girl…chasing niggers,
Said she need a babysitter.
…make your pictures…
Call me with a straight vendetta,
Your body is…
….
Man, I’m off the wall like street fighter play with…
Got the nickel play whatever you suburbs claim your feathers.
I’m the clown …
Run a mobile on a track, …shine they reflected,
Cause I’m a wise brave adventurer,
Brooklyn my state projector,
Quit the vibe, ….
Make a …great ….
Ever violate the…other…professors,
…the plot places the question;
we will not let you…
With a …stay perfective,
With some high rate investors,
While I’m God’s paper pleasure,
We…take the pleasure.

You should try and play for better
like the God makes some…
I’m the fraud they collected,
We define a face of terror,
Bring the helicopters out,
Make them fly their propellers!
Life is like a game of chess!
While you guys are playing checkers
Hasn’t take the smoke of Dutch.
If the cow makes vanilla,
Hustling, bossling, struggling, juggling,…
And his blundering, mumbling, thumbing,…
…is tough as a puzzle is puzzling.
Bossing your bubble, you’re stuck in a …
Come to the bubble with such a …
Catch you…when I…
Come off the shadow and run through the tunnel,
I’m troublesome!
Cut you, your blood, at the…so sudden,
….
Death is becoming, your soul is a bubble, is hovering.
Blood on my…, I’m …
I’m humble revenge, I love you!
Your bone could tumble, I’m thunderous,
Since you say you wanna rumble
When the jungle…
Go fucking rumble it!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Papoose - 6 Foot 7 Foot Freestyle

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Kush Freestyle" Lyrics - Grafh

Artist

Advertisement

Kush Freestyle : Grafh


Grafh - Kush Freestyle Video
Click Here If Grafh - Kush Freestyle Video Not Working


Here is Kush Freestyle Lyrics by Grafh @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Grafh - Kush Freestyle Lyrics and Video

2011, anything new!
No cars, check!
No business, check!
No clothes, check!
No business, check!
No company, check!
No money, check!

I traded all, bitches for brand new ones, yeah!
My new bitch got brand new titties,
So happy New Year!
Prick!

They still say I ain’t the best design saturated,
But I …
Let the sole to the stove, evaporate it,
I’ma turn him into a cup of coffee decaffeinated.
They say the odds are against me?
Hell I made it!
I’m not animated!
Hollow when you need me, get all …
I got shooters on deck, activated.
I recorded your son after he graduated.
I’m going sexy, fat and…
I…masturbated.
Eve game the apple and I ate it,
I’m Adam…
So you two, see if I’m exaggerating!
Google it! Bring it back and play it magic!
Say it! ...are taking it honest,
That’s the words you all have to wait…
You have no case, all my fingerprints….
Prove it!
I still got the axe in my basement,
Somewhere wrapped in a bag…
But I won’t make…
Cause I will make half of the statement,
I only make fashion statement!
The judge said: “that guy get …”
Wow! Bitch dropped the gavel, taste it!
Flow me!
..try make it, if you need…
I’ll be in the back and try…
I’m at the bottom … and Matrix,
These cubic…send a…to repay me
The love ain’t here, the grub ain’t here,
When I get their rings, they say the gloves …
They wanna see me pee, they wanna see my…
You non like me, your blood ain’t real!
Sway!
…but it ain’t real,
Like tits if it ain’t in 8 cup, it ain’t real!
…made…., God make wine,
Some inmates got locked up make bear.
I make four blunts, drink eight bears,…
You can’t tell me that a punk ain’t scared,
You can’t tell me that your girl is… in shit!
Bitch, get in my... old truck, stay there,
And when I ask “do you wanna fuck?”, say “yeah!”
Reaching my pants, grab the…
Grab the wheel when I’m in a…
Driving like I’m off for the road way, here!
Like…let the champagne just rain, dear
I’m drunk!
You’re heading up one way!
Where? Look!
The sun... close, so the sun…
…when the sun ain’t there.
My tires are like bitches, …
I take my cars and cut their hair.
With a…looking like a trunk ain’t there,
…make it look like the trunk ain’t…
Zero to sixty, I’m …straight….
The bitch…and never…
I made a jump like a punk…
I’m … East, the sun…, baby!
Hey, you’re talking about…player, where?
How can a …call a cup cake…?
You all full of sugar, I’ll punch your nose bone down,
You don’t need a jaw full of ….!
I wonder where God is gonna put us,
I was strapped outside of your church in a car full of hookers.
Sex! Watch our…
Time is money, I’ve got a clock full of diamonds.
Looking for every…I got them,
Try get popped, get popped when I…
Gotta a lock on the top… bottom,
Get dropped on the top till the bottom.
You better call the cops, this isn’t a rap, this is a clock…
You better call..
I hate your mom! God damn, I wished your dad wear condoms!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Grafh - Kush Freestyle

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Back It Up" Lyrics - Tank (Ft. Jamie Foxx)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Back It Up : Tank


Tank - Back It Up Video (Ft. Jamie Foxx)
Click Here If Tank - Back It Up Video Not Working


Here is Back It Up Lyrics by Tank Ft. Jamie Foxx @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Tank - Back It Up Lyrics and Video (Ft. Jamie Foxx)

You already now ..
With the number one Dj,
Dj
You already know who it is,
The black..you got my ..
Check it out
We have the man in the house
But we don’t wanna be ..
Which is gonna take our time.

Lay back, lay back, lay back,
You know, I always wanna do
Lay back, lay back, lay back.

When I walked up in the club
All the ..show me love,
All the ladies post it up

I don’t …
Think it will be the …wanna get that body ..

‘cause everybody show how …the shawty
God I really think she want me
I can’t tell by the way …
…your direction, think I’m gonna need protection
…back it up on me.

Back it up shawty, back it up for me,
Wanna ..untill you see you do it for me,
Back it up shawty, back it up for me,

Girl I like the way that party ..for me.

I’ma work it out,
I’ma work it out,
I’ma work it out.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tank - Back It Up

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Song2You" Lyrics - Leon Thomas & Victoria Justice

Artist ,

Advertisement

Song2You : Leon Thomas & Victoria Justice


Leon Thomas & Victoria Justice - Song2You Video
Click Here If Leon Thomas & Victoria Justice - Song2You Video Not Working


Here is Song2You Lyrics by Leon Thomas & Victoria Justice @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Leon Thomas & Victoria Justice - Song2You Lyrics and Video

I don’t wear designer clothes
I don’t go to the finest schools
But, I know….I ain’t no fool baby

I may not be a star
I’m not driving the sickest car
But, I know….I can make you happy baby

I don’t know what you been used to
Never been with a girl like you
But, I can give you a love that’s true to…
your heart, not material things.

[Chorus]
I’ll give you my song
These words to you
Sing you what I feel
My soul is true.

I don’t have the world
Can’t give it to you girl
But, All that I can do
(All that I can do)
Is give the song to you.

Yeah I know that you are blessed
But, there’s something that you’re missing yeah
Your own melody,
Oh baby

I don’t know what you been used to
Never been with a girl like you
But, I can give you a love that’s true to…
your heart, not material things.

[Chorus]

I’ll give you my heart, my song, my words baby
What I can say, I’ll sing it.
Oh, oooh, oooooh

I’ll give my song and the rest to you baby baby
Sing you what I feel, my soul is true.

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Leon Thomas & Victoria Justice - Song2You

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Too Much Love" Lyrics - Ellie Goulding

Artist

Advertisement

Too Much Love : Ellie Goulding


Ellie Goulding - Too Much Love Video
Click Here If Ellie Goulding - Too Much Love Video Not Working


Here is Too Much Love Lyrics by Ellie Goulding @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ellie Goulding - Too Much Love Lyrics and Video

Where's that diamond ring you promised?
My fingers looking bare
Where's that valentine, be honest,
The postman didn't bring it here
The thing I wasn't looking for
I found in your bedroom drawer
The letter that you loved her better,
Made me want you even, more

And too much love's not good for you
Your heart can get too full
And too much love's an IOU
And if I give you that, you'll
Send me the blues.

Ooohhhh, yeah

Where is all that time you promised?
The first hand's on the three
Where's the second hand, I'm bothered
To see it stroking on her knee
The thing I wasn't looking for
I found in your bedroom drawer
The letter that you loved her better,
Made me want you even, more

Chorus

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ellie Goulding - Too Much Love

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Electroman" Lyrics - Benny Benassi (Ft. T-Pain)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Electroman : Benny Benassi


Benny Benassi - Electroman Video (Ft. T-Pain)
Click Here If Benny Benassi - Electroman Video Not Working


Here is Electroman Lyrics by Benny Benassi Ft. T-Pain @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Benny Benassi - Electroman Lyrics and Video (Ft. T-Pain)

Chorus:
I am electro man, man , man, man,
You are electro girl, girl, girl, girl.
Electricity! Come on!
Electricity! Come on!

In the darkness we light up the sky,
I’m talking party,
So the darkness can die!
There’s no opponents, can’t temperate she and I
We’re just a part of one of those secrets societies.
Oh, oh, tell me baby, baby can you …electricity!
I can really tell you what you really wanna be,
Come get me!
Oh, oh, take my hand!
…do you know who I am?

Chorus:
I am electro man, man, man, man!
You are electro girl, girl, girl, girl!
Electricity! Come on!
Electricity! Come on!

In the daylight, we wait for the night!
..stay away from the fight!
I’ll make you blood drained
Count it girl, I’ll suck you dry,
If …something to chase you,
No you cannot die!
Oh, oh! Aha, aha!
Turn around, break it down, check it now!
It’s going down!

Chorus: (x2)
I am electro man, man, man, man!
You are electro girl, girl, girl, girl!
Electricity! Come on!
Electricity! Come on!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Benny Benassi - Electroman

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Guns And Roses" Lyrics - Nicole Scherzinger

Artist

Advertisement

Guns And Roses : Nicole Scherzinger


Nicole Scherzinger - Guns And Roses Video
Click Here If Nicole Scherzinger - Guns And Roses Video Not Working


Here is Guns And Roses Lyrics by Nicole Scherzinger @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Nicole Scherzinger - Guns And Roses Lyrics and Video

I can call ya baby
Don't need to be your lady
We can rock it, we can have some fun
You look so amazing, got my fire blazing
So melt me down until the good girls gone
Boy hurry up, need to see if you can bring it all
Boy give it up, if you can take it you're gonna get it all
So put that sign on the door
Don't keep me wanting for more!Oh oh oh

Chorus:
Gimme your guns and keep your stupid roses
Bang bang bang me baby, bang bang b-bang
Gimme your guns and heavy metal, don't need no posers
Bang bang bang me baby, bang bang b-bang
So we can shoot the place out, till we wake the neighbors up
Yeah I'm in it for the kill, keep on shooting never stop
Gimme your guns and keep your stupid roses
Bang bang bang me baby bang bang bang

Unleash the freak, go crazy
I'll be honest baby, my thoughts are wrong and just a little bit wild
Messing with my body 'bout to hurt somebody
It's good enough ...
Boy hurry up, need to see if you can bring it all
Boy give it up, if you can take it you're gonna get it all
So put that sign on the door, don't keep me wanting for more
Oh oh oh

Chorus:
Gimme your guns and keep your stupid roses
Bang bang bang me baby,bang bang b-bang
Gimme your guns and heavy metal don't need no posers
bang bang bang me baby, bang bang b-bang
So we can shoot the place out, till we wake the neighbors up
Yeah I'm in it for the kill, keep on shooting never stop
Gimme your guns and keep your stupid roses
Bang bang bang me baby bang bang b-bang

This game has got me hurt so many times
Turned me to a mistake of your life
But now I know why I'm takin this fire fire fire

Gimme your guns and keep your stupid roses (and keep your stupid stupid roses)

Chorus:
Gimme your guns and keep your stupid roses
Bang bang bang me baby, bang bang b-bang
Gimme your guns and heavy metal don't need no posers
Bang bang bang me baby, bang bang b-bang
So we can shoot the place out, till we wake the neighbors up
Yeah I'm in it for the kill, keep on shooting never stop
Gimme your guns and keep your stupid roses
Bang bang bang me baby bang bang b-bang

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nicole Scherzinger - Guns And Roses

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Taylor Made" Lyrics - The Game (Ft. Wiz Khalifa)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Taylor Made : The Game


The Game - Taylor Made Video (Ft. Wiz Khalifa)
Click Here If The Game - Taylor Made Video Not Working


Here is Taylor Made Lyrics by The Game ft. Wiz Khalifa @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


The Game - Taylor Made Lyrics and Video (Ft. Wiz Khalifa)

Here comes to the two to the three to the four
I think is time for me to do shit like before
You are .. in the street with the four
And they freak like a .. while I am on tour
She’s being .. but she left me blind skin on the front door
Don’t believe I am that dude in fact cause I got a … but no shoes to match
She won’t me a face on me but this ain’t radio nu guitars to play on a …
You can catch me as a ….black on .. with black …
And I ain’t picking my jump …
Nigger you are used to .. magnum condom magnum …
Now you are up in the club with a chick .. in the club go get them
Back in the days you’ve been all a disciple you walk with a ..

You’re looking like you …you ain’t the first t see her ass too fat
I think I tell you with all the tattoos …but I don’t be busy
And she drink a whole bottle and drop me tipsy
Here comes to the two to the three to the four
White sport nigger just stepped on to the door
.. jeans to .. to the floor.. get low jeans that’s how I wear
Get low Albert Einstein so I …get a few .. get them all …
It’s the come back .. catch me in the floor …
I’ll guarantee you you won’t come back again

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Game - Taylor Made

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Ferrari Lifestyle" Lyrics - The Game (Ft. Fabolous)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Ferrari Lifestyle : The Game


The Game - Ferrari Lifestyle Video (Ft. Fabolous)
Click Here If The Game - Ferrari Lifestyle Video Not Working


Here is Ferrari Lifestyle Lyrics by The Game @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


The Game - Ferrari Lifestyle Lyrics and Video (Ft. Fabolous)

[Chorus]
Ferrari Lifestyle
Tell the haters I'm sorry
I'm passing them on the rise
what can they say now
Ferrari Lifestyle
Tell the haters I'm sorry
I'm passing them on the rise
what can they say now
I know, I know, I now, I know

[Fabolous]
Yo, I'm such a sight to see I turn a hater to a tourist
The way I order Rose, I turn a waiter to a flourist
Ferrari Lifestyle, that mean I'm living fast
on the road to riches you don't slow down
you give it gas
25 is what they couldn't see us living past
we was broke just once
someone give us cash
Obama on the wrist, presidential Rollie
Beverly Hills coppin', I aint Axel Foley

I'm just a young n-gga moving like a Californian
Word to proposition 19 in California
I go from 0-60, a couple seconds
she go from sober to tipsy and gettin' naked
me and Game the '010 Crockett and Tubbs
Trey said he gon' meet us on the block of the club
you heard Jerome, but instead of a Benzo
get rid of your Friends-oh to ride in this Enzo

[Chorus]
Ferrari Lifestyle
Tell the haters I'm sorry
I'm passing them on the rise
what can they say now
Ferrari Lifestyle
Tell the haters I'm sorry
I'm passing them on the rise
what can they say now
I know, I know, I now, I know

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Game - Ferrari Lifestyle

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker