feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Chris Brown - I Wanna Be Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Chris Brown
Album: Exclusive: The Forever Edition
Year: 2008
Song Title: I Wanna Be
Songwriters: N/A

Chris Brown - I Wanna Be Lyrics and Video
[Intro:]
[Sigh] Look. I know we've been friends for a while now.
But, I just feel like I can confess to you.
It's gonna be hard but.
Alright here it goes...

[Verse 1:]
Imagine that the pillow that you cried on was my chest,
and the tissue that you wiped your face with was my hand.
Girl, imagine: if you needed advise about some other guy, I'm the one that comes to mind.
Not tryna hear you tell nobody that I'm just a friend,
just trying to make sure I'm that body that you call your man,
and anytime you need a shoulder -- it's yours, night or day,
but what I'm tryna say is, I wanna be...

[Chorus:]
The last number you call late at night (said I wanna be),
The first one that you dial when you open your eyes.
Wanna be the one you run to,
wanna be the one that ain't gonna hurt you,
I wanna be yeah, I wanna be yeah..
Be the man making your girl jealous,
be the guy shuttin' down all the fellas..
whatever you need, girl, it's all on me:
soldier, your friend or your lover, girl,
I wanna be...

[Verse 2:]
Would it be cool?
Would you mind if I called you my boo,
what if the next whip you was pushin' was the one I bought for you?
Can I be the one that meets your pops and take your mama shoppin', be the only one they like?
Have you thought about it -- wait -- really thought about it?
Maybe you should take some time
call your girls and talk about it, yeah.
'cause I done already made up my mind,
don't need no more time to know if I wanna be with you,
I wanna be...
[ I Wanna Be Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/ ]

[Verse 3:]
Put me on your screen saver, all over your myspace and make me one of your top favorites,
that's where I wanna be...
The one you cryin' for (stand up for and fightin' for)
wanna be your good, bad, love, hate girl..

[Chorus]

[x2]
Cross my heart hoped to die, on everything that's good,
I'm gonna do you right, show you right, get this understood.

[Chorus]

Girl I wanna be, I wanna be.... [sigh]
I wanna be, I wanna be...

Chris Brown - I Wanna Be Video



Blue October - Dirt Room Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Blue October
Album: Approaching Normal
Year: 2009
Song Title: Dirt Room
Songwriters: N/A

Blue October - Dirt Room Lyrics and Video

I'm like a ghost
I'll be living in a dirt room
Waiting for the day to be closer
To the window when you're home
I'll be standing by your back door
Reaching for the knife in my coat
I'm going to put it to your throat
Sweaty piggy, you're a bad man
What a fucking sad way to go
Your mother raised you as a joke
I should have wiped away a burden
Use the curtain in the kitchen to choke
You

You think you own me
You should have known me
You took the future and the food off my family's plate
You think you'll use me
I'm stronger than you
You take my money, but it's useless
When see what I do to you
Look what I do to you

Oh god then you awoke
You started screaming through the duct tape
Don't ever think I'm letting you go
I'm busy digging you a hole
Now you'll be living in a dirt room
Breathing through the straw of your own
Come on
I really think that this is fun for the money
I'll make it comfy for the time wasted making you rich
I want to cover you in ants, bees and honey
Then take a picture for the cover of our album!
[ Dirt Room Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

You think you own me
You should have known me
You took the future and the food off my family's plate
You think you'll use me
I'm stronger than you
You take my money, but it's useless
When see what I do to you

You think you own me
You should have known me
You took the future and the food off my family's plate
You think you'll use me
But I'm stronger than you
You take my money, but it's useless
When see what I do to you

And now I see you, oh
'Cause your back's against the wall
And finally you're mine
You're mine

You think you own me
You should have known me
You took the future and the food off my family's plate
You think you'll use me
I'm stronger than you
You take my money, but it's useless
When see what I do to you

I really think that this is fun for the money
We'll make you comfy for the time wasted making you rich
I want to cover you in ants, bees and honey
Then take a picture for the cover of our album!

Blue October - Dirt Room Video

Kelly Clarkson - Ready Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Kelly Clarkson
Album: All I Ever Wanted
Year: 2009
Song Title: Ready
Songwriters: N/A

Kelly Clarkson - Ready Lyrics and Video
Frozen
Forgetful again
The part where I lose my head
The scene where I'm supposed to speak but instead
I sit and listen again
I'm stuck with these card, I guess
Leaping from this cliff in my thoughts
I fly lie stones in my heart
Drowning in doubt for what reason
I sit so patiently
Drenched in what you want me to be
I can't escape

[Chorus]
I'm ready now
Oh I'm ready now
Oh I'm ready now
Come get me

Fearless
With cape in hand
Conquer what I need to mend
Little girls get so broken
But I sit so patiently
Drenched in what you want me to be
I can't seem to escape

[Chorus]

[ Ready Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]
Through with golden roads and perfect love
Too much of your mouth is lie too much sun
How I burn, how I burn
I was so patient waitin' for my turn
I fly like stones
As I break every bone
Come get me

[Chorus]

Kelly Clarkson - Ready Video

Asher Roth - La Di Da Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Asher Roth
Album: Asleep In The Bread Aisle
Year: 2009
Song Title: La Di Da
Songwriters: N/A

Asher Roth - La Di Da Lyrics and Video
Yeah, I wrote a song and it go a little something like this

[Verse 1]
They say its a cold world, yeah you got that right
I almost packed it all in on the spot last night
They want a killer instinct and I'm just that type
But if the fights not mine, I wont fight that fight
Life without struggling, yeah right
Make one mistake, won't make that twice
Out of sight out of mind, find yourself out of time
Buy your own pants, get your hands out of mine
An advance ain't a promise you will make it
There's work to be done, you must grind to shine
Every second is a blessing, yes it is precious
Suggest you get off instant message
The aggression when your finding your direction
Then heading non stop just to find that the road is blocked
You wanna pop, flip your lid and stomp
But settle down and work it out,
Its really all you've got, so I tell em

[Chorus]
When I cant take it, I cant take it no more
This is what I say
La Di Da Da Da, La Di Da Da Da, Over
When you cant take it, When you cant take it no more
This is what you say,
La Di Da Da Da, La Di Da Da Da Over

[Verse 2]
And yeah I'm frustrated, fuck this, what's this, how much
Who what, where when, why man, how come
So many questions unanswered, I don't understand
Could you please explain sir
I'm in a phase, I believe I can change
In exchange for an explanation, estimation, hesitation
Is it as visible dealing with digital?
Fidgeting through e-mail when the issue is pivotal
Critical condition, My heads in
I'm heading in the wrong direction
Book me a session, Let it off my chest
Ill invest in a (Cannon)
Just so I can blow with my flow as my right hand man
Van Dam ass kickin' with Ash spittin'
I'm that different just ask Jigga (Ask Jigga)
He listened and witnessed the birth of a star
Emerging and surging his way up to the top of the charts, now sing along
[ La Di Da Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

[Chorus]

When I'm trying to come up, they wanna bring me down [x4]
When you trying to come up. they wanna bring you down [x4]
All the kids sing along

Asher Roth - La Di Da Video

Bow Wow - ft. T.I. Been Doin' This Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Artist: Bow Wow ft. T.I.
Album: New Jack City II
Year: 2009
Song Title: Been Doin' This
Songwriters: N/A

Bow Wow - Ft. T.I. Been Doin' This Lyrics and Video
[T.I.]
Say man
Old niggas told me there two types of nigga I life you know
Niggas who talk that shit
And niggas who do that shit

[Chorus]
Let them niggas gon hate cos they got to
What I care about you
Hey you know I been doing this for years
Other niggas saying wait, I ain't got to
Other niggas cop two
And you know I been doing this for years
why theses niggas gon hate?
Cos they got to
Never let em stop you
Hey you know I been doing this for years
Other niggas sayin wait, I ain't got to
you know I been not to
you know I been doing this for years.

[Verse 1]
Hit the club do it big
Show these niggas how I live
100 gs for the chain
Couple mill for the crib
If you had it like I had
I bet you do it like this
Lamborghini dubs going up
Looking so sick
I make it rain
I make it rain
In any club that I go into
Toss a couple stacks out
Ballin yeah that's what I do
And these niggas know exactly what I'm riding on
(what you ride homie)
24 inches on the old school
Beat up knockin
These hoes keep jockin
And these tags imma pop em
I'm a real show shopper
Sold out shows everywhere I go
Just to hear the young boy from the old ways flow
When it comes to the money imam get that doe
Imam get that doe nigga that's for sho
Can't nobody do it quite like this man
They cool but they ain't like this man
Got ice on my neck and my wrist man
Ya'll niggas can't do it like this man
And im stil on top whether you like it or not
Nigga I won't flop
What you think cos I sold a couple of million I'm gon stop?

[Chorus]

[Verse 2]
These Nigga can't do it like I
Everyday this nigga stay fly
26 inches be on my ride
Hear my dubs be suicide
Still black card spending
If it's hot then I'm in it
When it comes to the hoes you know imma get em
At the mall everyday so you know that I'm fitted
Everything that I done hop in undid it
Tell these men first time I drop
6 years later still on top
Makin these hits but it ain't gon stop
Imma get this money til my casket drop
And yes, yes my nigga imma baller
They had to nickname me Mr tear the mall up
Clip the bar
When I hit that mall
Shut the whole mall down
Buying everything I saw
And these lame niggas hating on me cos they hoes all want me
Hey it ain't my fault
You should havin it, check homie
Something like a pimp
Yeah I ball from a sip
So much money in my pocket got me walkin with a limp
And you say you got money but I ain't like this
Amd imma keep shinin on you haters so sick
Haha

[Chorus]

Bow Wow - Ft. T.I. Been Doin' This Video

eXTReMe Tracker