feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Tokio Hotel - Hurricanes and Suns Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Hurricanes and Suns : Tokio Hotel


Tokio Hotel - Hurricanes and Suns Video



Share On Facebook

Tokio Hotel - Hurricanes and Suns Lyrics and Video

Love is a game for everyone
But this is you and me
We had a thousand lifes to live
We had every hurricanes and suns
hey, don't you know, we've just begun

Come pain
Come hurt
See the halo, ha-ha-halo
hey, hey, hey, hey, hey, hey
Come pain
Come hurt
See the halo, ha-ha-halo
hey, hey, hey, hey, hey, hey

First in the world that understand
Has the feel we live
It's a matter in coming time
But together we'll be fine
Hey let's go with a smile
Into the into the end
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/tokio-hotel-hurricanes-and-suns-lyrics.html

Come pain
Come hurt
See the halo, ha-ha-halo
hey, hey, hey, hey, hey, hey
See the halo, ha-ha-halo

Don't you know the end of time we move now in the halo
Halo
Life death life death life death
see the halo
life death life death life death
see the halo

Halo
Halo
come pain come hurt see the halo halo

Heeey
follow the halo
Heeey
Follow the halo
Heeey
Til the sun goes down
Til the end of time
see the halo halo halooo
til the sun goes down
til the end of time
Til the halo halo halo
come pain
see the halo ha ha halo
come pain
see the halo ha ha halo
He he Heeey

Tokio Hotel - Hurricanes and Suns



Travis Garland - All About You Video

Artist

Advertisement

All About You : Travis Garland


Travis Garland - All About You Video



Share On Facebook

Travis Garland - All About You Lyrics and Video

Ohh
I’m all about you, you, you.
Yeah, yeah.

Baby, trust me I know it’s hard.
He don’t, listen.
It’s breaking your heart
He’s always about me this, me that
But baby you don’t, even need that.
You just giving, he just takes back.
I don’t know why you stick around

Cause ah, ah you’re so beautiful
Talking about ah, ha, ah no one loves you more
I’m all about you, you, you
All about you, you, you
I’m all about you, you, you
All about youuu
All about you (Ay)
All about you, you, you (Ay)

I know, all your favorite songs.
And when you fall asleep in the movies
I’m always driving you home
Cause if you didn’t notice,
When he ain’t around
That I’m always there,
That I’m holding you down
And I know you’re feeling,
How I’m feeling,
When we say goodnight.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/travis-garland-all-about-you-video.html

Do you joke we could never be
Everything and all you need
Girl you’re to sexy not to see
Just how special you are

Cause ah, ah you’re so beautiful
Talking about ah, ha, ah no one loves you more
I’m all about you, you, you
All about you, you, you
I’m all about you, you, you
All about youuu
All about you (Ay)
All about you, you, you (Ay)

It’s all about you baby

Look, they labeling me the ladies man
Without you,
All I see is black and grey like a radial span
And I wanna learn,
So baby be the tutor mayn
I’ll let you go and get you back,
Our love is boomerang
And yeah,
I don’t believe that love is overrated
And beautiful towards you,
Is a understatement
And when you cry serve a tissue like an ACL
We were meant to be,
Zack and Kelly saved by the bell.

Cause ah, ah you’re so beautiful
Talking about ah, ha, ah no one loves you more
I’m all about you, you, you
All about you, you, you
I’m all about you, you, you
All about youuu
All about you (Ay)
All about you, you, you (Ay)

Travis Garland - All About You

2 Pac - Military Minds ( Ft. Bustha Rhymes, The Notorious B.I.G. & P. Diddy) Lyrics and Video

Artist , , ,

Advertisement

Military Minds : 2 Pac


2 Pac - Military Minds ( Ft. Bustha Rhymes, The Notorious B.I.G. & P. Diddy Video



Share On Facebook

2 Pac - Military Minds ( Ft. Bustha Rhymes, The Notorious B.I.G. & P. Diddy) Lyrics and Video

Intro:

One, one two
Check me out right here yo

[Verse 1: The Notorious BIG]

In the commision, you ask for permission to hit em
He don't like me, him and wild wifey was wit em
You heard of us, the murderers, most shady
Been on the low lately, the feds hate me
The son of *satan*, they say my killins too blatant
You hesitatin, I'm in your mama crib waitin
Duct tapin, your fam destiny
Lays in my hands, gat lays in my waist
Francis, m to the iz-h phenomenal
Gun rest under your vest by the abdominal
Rhyme a few bars so I can buy a few cars
And I kick a few flows so I can pimp a few hoes
Excellence is my presence, never tense
Never hesitant, leave a nigga bent real quick
Real sick, brawl nights, I perform like mike
Anyone -- tyson, jordan, jackson
Action, pack guns, ridiculous
And I'm, quick to bust, if my ends you touch
Kids or girl you touch, in this world I clutch
Two auto-matoes, used to call me fatso
Now you call me castro, my rap flows
Militant, yall faggots ain't killin shit
Ooops cristal keep spillin shit, you overdid it homes
You in the danger zone, you shouldnt be alone
Hold hands and say it like me
The most shady, frankie baby, fantastic
Graphic, tryin to make dough, like Jurassic
Park did quick to spark kids who start shit
See me, only me
The underboss of this holocaust
Truly yours, frank white

[Chorus: Busta Rhymes]

We got the real live shit from front to back
To my people in the world, where the fuck you at?
Where my niggaz is at? [2x]
Where the fuck my bitches at?
Where my bitches is at?
[repeat all 2x]

[Verse 2: Tupac Shakur]

Suppress the revolution of premeditated scheme [echo]
Introduce a drug called crack
To us ghetto teens [echo]
Got a law for raw niggas now
Playa what it be like? [echo]
When will niggas see they got us bleeding with 3 strikes [echo]
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/2-pac-military-minds-ft-bustha-rhymes.html
Can't seem to focus
Hopeless
With violent thoughts
I wrote this
Got these devils petrified
Hiding from my hocus pocus
And so I learned to earn my currency
And over time [echo]
Affiliated
Clearly click a military mind [echo]
May god forgive us
Though we dwell inside a paradox
Thugged out and drug dealing
From the womb to the block [echo]
My live mind got me surviving 5 shots [echo]
My 45 got me fortified with live rounds
When shit stick
We plot hits
When our block spits
All hail
Out on bail
Wrath of 2pacalypse [echo]
Forever ghetto
Necessary picture food stamps
Outlaw thug niggas
Never left the boot camp

[Chorus: Busta Rhymes]

We got the real live shit from front to back
To my people in the world, where the fuck you at?
Where my niggaz is at? [2x]
Where the fuck my bitches at?
Where my bitches is at?
[repeat all 2x]


[Verse 3: puff daddy]

Put your money on the table and get your math on
Break it down, split it up, get your laugh on
See you later dog, I'ma get my stash on
there's a bed full of money that I get my ass on
I never lose the passion to go platinum
Said I'd live it up til all the cash gone
ain't that funny, only use plastic, craft it
To make classics, hotter than acid
P-d, rollin on your tape or cd
The girl-boy killa, no team illa
The fam-o, ammo, is every channel
We been hot for a long time burnin like a candle
What you can do is check your distribution
My songs bump in houston like scarface produced em
You ain't gotta like me, you just mad
Cause I tell it how it is, and you tell it how it might be

[Verse 4: The Notorious BIG]

We got the shit, mac tight, brass knuckles and flashlights
The heaters in the two-seaters, with two midas
Senoritas, kiss rings when you meet us
P-diddy run the city, show no pity
I'm the witty one, franks the crook from the brook
Matty broke the neck of your coke connect
No respect squeeze off til all yall diminish
Shootouts for twenty minutes, until we finish
Venice took the loot, escaped, in the coupe
Break bread, with the kiss, peniro, sheek louch
Black rob joined the mob, it ain't no replacin him
Niggaz step up, with just mase and em
Placin them in funerals, criminals turned aroused
The brick city, nobody come off like p-diddy
Business wise, I play men
Hide money on the island cayman, yall just betray men
You screamin, I position, competition
Nother day in the life of the commission

[Chorus fades out]

2 Pac - Military Minds

JLS - The Last Song Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

The Last Song : JLS


JLS - The Last Song Video



Share On Facebook

JLS - The Last Song Lyrics and Video

That am I gonna do when the last song's over
I was out with my lonely heart
First a movie and then to a new club
I wasn't planning on staying out long, then there's this girl from dreams started smiling at me
Went up to say hello, say hi and stereo, she whispered in my ear hey there Romeo
Nonono we dance more, we're on the dance floor, she's making me feel like no one else before
Hey there Mr DJ, I can't see straight
What am I gonna do when the last song's over
Sorry Mr DJ, Hey excuse me,
What am I gonna cause I can't let go her
What am I gonna do when the last song's over
Now here's a chance that I cannot miss
I never thought I could love you like this [but I only got one shot, gotta show you what I got]
What am I supposed to do, I don't want to be a fool
Hey there Dj help me out cause I am so confused
You see this every night, before they hit the light
Give me a chance, one more dance before you hit rewind
Hey there Mr DJ, I'm feeling dizzy
What am I gonna do when the last song's over
Sorry Mr DJ, I know you're busy,
What am I gonna cause I can't let go her
What am I gonna do when the last song's over
What am I gonna do when the last song's over
And I know it's getting late, it feels like I'm pushing fate
The clock is ticking baby time won't hesitate
This is the last chance, we got the last dance
_______________________________
I'll know for sure if this is more than a romance
Hey there Mr Dj, I can't see straight
What am I gonna do when the last song's over
Sorry Mr DJ, hey excuse me
What am I gonna do cause I can't let go her
Hey Mr DJ, I'm feeling dizzy
What am I gonna do when the last song's over
Sorry Mr DJ, I know you're busy
What am I gonna do cause I can't let go her

Hey Mr DJ, can you hear me
What am I gonna do w hen the last song's over
Sorry Mr DJ, did you hear me
Tell me what to do now that last song's over

JLS - The Last Song

Take That - Affirmation Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Affirmation : Take That


Take That - Affirmation Video



Share On Facebook

Take That - Affirmation Lyrics and Video

It's just a fraction of time,
Until we move into reverse,
Can feel the pressure and all the minds,
And the whole Universe.
Is it a question of force,
And a physical law,
We've had this battle a thousand times,
Never been here before,
Never been here before.

Ain't got the strength to fight anymore,
Got no desire to die anymore,
I need an affirmation
I want to see you again, again, again...
Ain't got the strength to fight anymore,
Don't even know what I'm fighting for
I need an affirmation

We're at the end of the line
At the start of the race
I want to swim where the water falls
Off the edge of your face
I'm reaching out for the light
Past the silhouette of you
In the cold reflection of time
Is a point of view
Can you see me like I see you

Ain't got the strength to fight anymore
Got no desire to die anymore
I need an affirmation
I want to see you again, again, again...
Ain't got the strength to fight anymore
Don't even know what I'm fighting for
I need an affirmation
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/take-that-affirmation-lyrics-and-video.html

I wanna fill you with love
I wanna see you survive
Just a second to know yourself
For the rest of your life
We're just a minute away
From the place that we wanna be
We're not really falling apart; we're just incomplete
We're not really falling apart; we're just incomplete
We're just incomplete
We're just incomplete

I need an affirmation
I need an affirmation
I wanna see you again, again, again, again, again

Take That - Affirmation

JLS - You Got My Love Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

You Got My Love : JLS


JLS - You Got My Love Video



Share On Facebook

JLS - You Got My Love Lyrics and Video

Some Would Say Love's Difficult
Some Would Unfair
(I don't understand)
Doesn't Always Mean That You'll Be There
Doing The Things That We Do
Just An Everyday Affair
Girl Just Hold On Tight
On This Coaster Ride
Believe Me When I Tell You That I Care
Cause'

You Got
You Got The Best Of Me
My Love
Is Always Gonna Be
Yours
Don't Go Flipping Out On Me
You Should Know That Nothing Gonna Change

Cause' I Knew The First Time I Saw Ya
That Something Was Taking Me Higher
And I Tell Ya Over And Over
You Got My Love Yea You Got My Love
I Know We Get A Little Crazy
Nothing Could Ever Touch Us Baby
I'll Be Doing You Out
You Got My Love Yea You Got My Love

Don't Know Why Your Feeling Blue
You Said You'd Understand
You Know I Do It Over You
So Why's This Conversation Getting Out Of Hand
Girl

You Got
You Got The Best Of Me
My Love
Is Always Gonna Be
Yours
Don't Go Flipping Out On Me
You Should Know That Nothings Gonna Change
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/jls-you-got-my-love-lyrics-and-video.html

Cause' I Knew The First Time I Saw Ya
That Something Was Taking Me Higher
And I Tell Ya Over And Over
You Got My Love Yea You Got My Love
I Know We Get A Little Crazy
Nothing Could Ever Touch Us Baby
I'll Be Doing You Out
You Got My Love Yea You Got My Love

Oh-Oh You Got My Love (you got my love)
My Love My Love (ohhhh)
You Got My

So Baby (so baby)
Sincerely (sincerely)
I Swear I'll Never Break Your Heart
Cause' Without You (without you)
I'm Empty (I'm empty)
I'm Left With A Memory
So Let Me Show Just How Good This Love Can be

Girl You Got My Love (you got my love, you got my love)
Girl You Got My Love (you better believe in love)

Cause' I Knew The First Time I Saw Ya
That Something Was Taking Me Higher
And I Tell Ya Over And Over
You Got My Love Yea You Got My Love
I Know We Get A Little Crazy
Nothing Could Ever Touch Us Baby
I'll Be Doing You Out
You Got My Love Yea You Got My Love

Cause' I Knew The First Time I Saw Ya (oh-oh you got my love)
That Something Was Taking Me Higher (you got my love my love my love)
And I Tell Ya Over And Over
You Got My [x14]

JLS - You Got My Love

JLS - Don't Talk About Love Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Don't Talk About Love : JLS


JLS - Don't Talk About Love Video



Share On Facebook

JLS - Don't Talk About Love Lyrics and Video

When I dropped ya, at the airport
Thought I was gonna be alright
As I drove home from the airport
Said I gotta get on with my life
So I let go, there you go girl
Do your thing so I can do mine
See I thump my chest nothing beating in here
Stop the plane cause my heart is up there

I, I got my chance to survive
As long as everyone is keeping their love alive
And I, all I wanna do is hide with my hands over my ears I close my eyes

The more you talk about love
Is the more I think about her
She took a break, went away
I wanna go back to the way things were
Said the more I think about love
So please stop holding hands
All I'm holding is a picture of us
And a picture of what could have been
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/jls-dont-talk-about-love-lyrics-and.html

Love, Love, Love
Don't wanna think about
Love, Love, Love
Cause when I think about
Love, Love, Love
You're all I'm thinking
Of, Of, Of

I said on twitter, I'm never better
But don't tell me about your new love
You see this love thing, can be a killer
Is that all you people think of
Now guess what day is tomorrow
Hooray it's Valentine's Day
Wanna jump from the 13th to the 15th
Ripping up the calendar don't remind me

I, I got my chance to survive
As long as everyone is keeping their love alive
And I, all I wanna do is hide with my hands over my ears I close my eyes

The more you talk about love
Is the more I think about her
She took a break, went away
I wanna go back to the way things were
Said the more I think about love
So please stop holding hands
All I'm holding is a picture of us
And a picture of what could have been

Stop calling me, stop calling me up
It doesn't make a difference
You're overseas, so I'm giving you up
Girl don't it make sense
Stop calling me, stop calling me up, ooh yeah
I don't wanna walk around thinking 'bout what you do each and every day when you can't be here with
Me

JLS - Don't Talk About Love

Jim Jones - Go Cinderella (Ft. Cam’ron & J.R. Writer) Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Go Cinderella : Jim Jones


Jim Jones - Go Cinderella (Ft. Cam’ron & J.R. Writer) Video



Share On Facebook

Jim Jones - Go Cinderella (Ft. Cam’ron & J.R. Writer) Lyrics and Video

Chorus:
Hey, come here row with the fellow!
Baby girl,
Go Cinderella!
Go Cinderella!
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go Cinderella!
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go Cinderella!
I need to rewind these plays from the top
Hey, call me…
Baby girl sweat cold as a cellar.
So cold I’m about to go get a sweater.
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go Cinderella!
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go Cinderella!

Hey, I say go Cinderella!
Keep it law while I raw this vanilla.
You’re boyfriend told you I was broke,
Never ever, it’s mozzarella every time I go see the...
Ka-ching!
Go Cinderella!
Go Cinderella!
Put me on the mix,
You so spin, Cinderella!
A towel, show me the coat for the weather,
A chauffer, how about a holly umbrella?
Go Cinderella!
Let’s go Cinderella!
Let me now when you wanna go,
Cause whenever, ever, ever I’ll be…
I will never do the…I’ll be your patron.
Yeah! You can turn me in my zone,
Ain’t nobody throwing rocks, but I’ll probably get in stones.
I put on sight,
Be aware what you want, girl
We gonna get it all night!
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/jim-jones-go-cinderella-ft-camron-jr.html

Chorus:
Hey! Hey, come here row with the fellow!
Baby girl sweat cold as a cellar.
So cold I’m about to go get a sweater.
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go Cinderella!
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go, go Cinderella!

I pulled up
Came to the club just to borrow a vanilla,
I know I do, I trust…
But the bitch start acting a little too Cinderella.
No glass slipper….

Shit it!
Both hills above one hill,
And I watch getting you chills…
You all looking good in a skirt and a brow,
With them big body…
With the bitch getting touching feelings,
Cause I took the…
Now we’re in the street with the nipples out,
I told that bitch I still put a pistol out.

Chorus:
Hey! Hey, come here row with the fellow!
Baby girl sweat cold as a cellar.
So cold I’m about to go get a sweater.
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go Cinderella!
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go, go Cinderella!

Cinderella, go sing it,
She rocks Luis Vuitton, Gucci, Fendi,…
….
In the club getting low, with a tag on the dress.
You know that, take a close back,
After the party to the morgue, get her dough back
Take a code act, grab my balls at,
Fuck all these models with a…
Yeah!....
… no next day, what happens next no need to explain.
Got slow, no, no ex-games,
Get straight to the….sex cage.

Chorus:
Hey! Hey, come here row with the fellow!
Baby girl sweat cold as a cellar.
So cold I’m about to go get a sweater.
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go Cinderella!
I see you on the dance floor, you know I’mma tell her.
Go Cinderella!
Go, go Cinderella!

Jim Jones - Go Cinderella

JLS - Love At War Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Love At War : JLS


JLS - Love At War Video



Share On Facebook

JLS - Love At War Lyrics and Video

Lay down your arms
Guns on the floor
I don't want to fight with you no more
I'm calling ceasefire or a treaty
See we both goin' to lose
Best believe me

We are in trenches let's climb on out
Cause our relationship is in doubt
Give me my orders and I'll oblige
Cause it's killing me inside

I'm like the walking wounded
My heart is ruined
Sick of dodging bullets
In this love at war
So tired of going through it
Don't think I can do it
This ain't what I bargained for
This love at war

Let's clear the tactics
Stop with your razor sharp tones
Over reacting
I call for peace now
Let's make amends
Before this love affair ends
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/jls-love-at-war-lyrics-and-video.html

Let's both be real
This love's a battle
Don't need the extra
Distractions we can't handle
Let's fix the game plan
I'm thinking we can
Both of we just walk away
Love another day

I'm like the walking wounded
My heart is ruined
Sick of dodging bullets
In this love at war
So tired of going through it
Don't think I can do it
This ain't what I bargained for

This love at war
Baby I got to say it
This love at war
Something I never anticipated
This love at war
No easy way to deal with it
So sick and tired of dodging bullets
I declare I don't want to do this
Don't want to be left for dead

Can't take no more this love at war

JLS - Love At War

Nicki Minaj - Muny Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Muny : Nicki Minaj


Nicki Minaj - Muny Video



Share On Facebook

Nicki Minaj - Muny Lyrics and Video

[Chorus:]
Oh no we don't play with silly girls
All I know is the material girls
Give me the muny, the cars, the case loads, the mun-mun-muny, the yen and the pesos
The mun-mun-muny, the mun-mun-muny, the mun-mun-muny
Yen and the pesos
The mun-mun-muny, the mun-mun-muny, the mun-mun-muny
Yen and the pesos
The mun-mun-muny, the mun-mun-muny, the mun-mun-muny
Yen and the pesos
The mun-mun-muny, the mun-mun-muny
The mu-mu-mu-mu-muny, the mu-mu-mu-mu-muny, muny, muny

[Verse 1:]
Told y'all on Drake's shit, told y'all to fixate
Bitches want my old shit, buy my old mixtape
I ain't fuckin' with you bum bitches no more
Always in the club lookin' like a bozo
Talkin' 'bout money, we could have a conversation
Top five tax bracket in the population
Hatin' and I know they got a reason why
I ain't got to wonder if I want to lease or buy
And i dictate how I'm gonna piece the pie
I ain't talkin' about no muthafuckin pizza pie
Caus' I keep a bad bitch, booty big and the waist thin
Seen his little weiner, but we don't like Nathans
Na, homie you gon' need a bigger cock-pit
Caus when I fly, I be right behind the cockpit
(Aye, yo captian, aye yo cap', I, I don't wanna hear that navigation, baby pa'
I'm tryin', I'm tryin' to get some sleep, ya dig?)
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/nicki-minaj-muny-lyrics-and-video.html

[Chorus]

[Verse 2:]
I'm in the UK but just for one day
Whose to say I won't come back again
Materialistic I'm narcissistic, my shoe game is mean it's so sadistic
I took a learjet to cop some lipstick, yeah I'mma risk it, I'm optimistic
I sip on Ros' you sip your mistake my flows' a biscuit short of a picnic
Okay, Versace Pythons, Louis aviators, Balenciagas and they gotta be the gladiators
Chanel lambskin, vintage Vanson, I'm on the bike doin' wheelies in a mansion
A lot of bad bitches on the pole dancin', Gucci bag just to put the coke cans in
(Hey, yo, Anna, hey yo Anna Wintour, I'ma need that cover baby girl, it's Pink Friday, ya dig)

[Chorus]

[Hook:]
Material, I'm always on that new shit
Material, this shit is exclusive
Material, material world for material girls (girls, girls, girls)
Material, don't ever get the truth bent
Material, I could get you the blueprint
Material, material world for material girls (girls, girls, girls)

[Outro:]
Material, material, ma-ma-material
Material, material, ma-ma-material
Material, material, ma-ma-material, girls (girls, girls, girls)
Material, material, ma-ma-material
Material, material, ma-ma-material
Material, material, ma-ma-material, girls

Nicki Minaj - Muny

Nicki Minaj - Super Bass (Ft. Ester Dean) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Super Bass : Nicki Minaj


Nicki Minaj - Super Bass (Ft. Ester Dean) Video



Share On Facebook

Nicki Minaj - Super Bass (Ft. Ester Dean) Lyrics and Video

[Verse 1:]
This one is for the boys with the boomer system
Top down, AC with the cooler system
When he come up in the club, he be blazin' up
Got stacks on deck like he savin' up
And he ill, he real, he might gotta deal
He pop bottles and he got the right kind of bill
He cold, he dope, he might sell coke
He always in the air, but he never fly coach
He a muthafuckin trip, trip, sailor of the ship, ship
When he make it drip, drip kiss him on the lip, lip
That's the kind of dude I was lookin' for
And yes you'll get slapped if you're lookin' hoe
I said, excuse me you're a hell of a guy
I mean my, my, my, my you're like pelican fly
I mean, you're so shy and I'm loving your tie
You're like slicker than the guy with the thing on his eye, oh
Yes I did, yes I did, somebody please tell him who the eff I is
I am Nicki Minaj, I mack them dudes up, back coupes up, and chuck the deuce up

[Chorus - Ester Dean & Nicki Minaj:]
Boy you got my heartbeat runnin' away
Beating like a drum and it's coming your way
Can't you hear that boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass
Yeah that's that super bass
Got that super bass boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass
Yeah that's that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, he got that super bass
boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, he got that super bass
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/nicki-minaj-super-bass-ft-ester-dean.html

[Verse 2:]
This one is for the boys in the polos
Entrepeneur niggas in the moguls
He could ball with the crew, he could solo
But I think I like him better when he dolo
And I think I like him better with the fitted cap on
He ain't even gotta try to put the mac on
He just gotta give me that look, when he give me that look
Then the panties comin' off, off, uh
Excuse me, you're a hell of a guy you know I really got a thing for American guys
I mean, sigh, sickenin' eyes I can tell that you're in touch with your feminine sude
Yes I did, yes I did, somebody please tell him who the eff I is
I am Nicki Minaj, I mack them dudes up, back coupes up, and chuck the deuce up

[Ester Dean & Nicki Minaj: Chorus]

[Hook:]
See I need you in my life for me to stay
No, no, no, no, no I know you'll stay
No, no, no, no, no don't go away
Boy you got my heartbeat runnin' away
Don't you hear that heartbeat comin' your way
Oh it be like, boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass
Can't you hear that boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass

[Ester Dean & Nicki Minaj: Chorus]

Nicki Minaj - Super Bass (Ft. Ester Dean)

Bruno Mars - Mamas Worst Nightmare Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Mamas Worst Nightmare : Bruno Mars


Bruno Mars - Mamas Worst Nightmare Video



Share On Facebook

Bruno Mars - Mamas Worst Nightmare Lyrics and Video

your love got me trippin'
but now that you're flippin'
with my heart,
we were flying high but we're dipping
in my heart,
ohh i am a fool for you,
i go running home
everytime, you walk out on me
i thought we were going strong but now its easy to see my mama was right youre my
mama's worst nightmare no doubt about that
you are my mama's worst nightmare
no doubt that you are
your love got me running
but now that you're cunning
little plans
ohh have got me flipping
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/bruno-mars-mamas-worst-nightmare-lyrics.html
and dipping
youre cunning whilst
im running
you're my, youre my ,youre myyy
my mama's worst nightmare no
mama's worst nightmare no doubt about that
you are my mama's worst nightmare
no doubt that you are

Bruno Mars - Mamas Worst Nightmare

Nicki Minaj - Last Chance (Ft. Natasha Bedingfield) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Last Chance : Nicki Minaj


Nicki Minaj - Last Chance (Ft. Natasha Bedingfield) Video



Share On Facebook

Nicki Minaj - Last Chance (Ft. Natasha Bedingfield) Lyrics and Video

Yeahhh, ohh yeahh
Could it been have been, jumps up with the stupid ass ain’t
‘cause you can’t get bound the last name
So my boy still will win the left game
And is ill, right, switched up the flow, but it’s still right
Go back to that, yes it’ still mine, I’m just do me, when it feel, right, ahh
You go bring it any day, next to…
That’s my issue, that’s why I ….
Blah blah ..
And I’m .., can’t keep the things above me
….
Chorus:
And it’s my last chance, last chance ooohh
And it’s my last chance, last chance ooohh
I’m ready to show, I’m ready to show
My last chance, last chance
And I’m ready to show, I’m ready to shoooow

…., know that you .. in the ..
Nobody in the … depends on
Until I touch down and ..
And then comes up like vouches
But little today now just …
Pick up the outfit like the ..
Sadly, I’m so …
…bitch
Ha, come cut, horse
And I will …
Tell him I’m gonna .. on the top
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/nicki-minaj-last-chance-ft-natasha.html

Chorus:
And it’s my last chance, last chance ooohh
My last chance, last chance
I’m ready to show, I’m ready to show
And I’m ready to show, I’m ready to shoooow

Rolling days in my life I have been waiting for this time,
Could you believe now is right me on my eyes,
Anybody find a .. .’cause ..this time,
Should I made it .. shouldn’t from the start


[Chorus]

This is my last chance, and I only got one

I’m ready to show, I’m ready to show
This is my last chance, and I’m ready to show

Nicki Minaj - Last Chance

Keyshia Cole - Long Way Down Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Long Way Down : Keyshia Cole


Keyshia Cole - Long Way Down Video



Share On Facebook

Keyshia Cole - Long Way Down Lyrics and Video

Baby--Baby--Baby--Baby
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down,
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down,
(Baby)
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down,
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down,
(ooh,ooh)

I'm young but I can't add the tracks of my tears from crying,
Broken hearts develop a fear-- of flying
I pray somebody take me higher, I've already fell for a liar,
Can't make the same mistake twice,
Then on a lonely night,
Just when I said (I said)--that I (that I)--was thru (was thru) with love, there he was,
(Yeah)
Telling me he saw my s-o-s,
That's when I said-- that I--was saving myself for true love, from above,
(Yeah)
And before I let you hurt me like the rest,
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/keyshia-cole-long-way-down-lyrics-and.html

Don't show me how you kiss, or where the angels live,
You know it's a long way down from there,
Just to call it quits, cuz that ain't what love is,
You know it's a long way down from there,
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down,
(Far from Heaven)
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down
(Far from Heaven)

Already had me a cheater and mistreated,
Already been with a flossier and smooth talker,
I've had a betrayer something like a player, but that ain't what I want no more,
(What you looking for?)
Come get my loving don't date me for your reputation,
If you ain't made a decision not to keep it pimping (no)
Keep it moving; don't even waste your time,
Cuz I don't want you wasting mine,
When I said (I said)--that I (that I)--was thru (was thru) with love, there he was,
(Yeah)
Telling me he saw my s-o-s,
That's when I said-- that I--was saving myself for true love, from above,
(Yeah)
But before I let you hurt me like the rest, boy,

Don't show me how you kiss, or where the angels live,
You know it's a long way down from there,
Just to call it quits, cuz that ain't what love is,
You know it's a long way down from there,
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down,
(Far from Heaven)
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down
(Far from Heaven)

I know, some--times you don't know, the one be--fore you be the right one,
But I know--you're the right one for me, and if you know--I'm the right one for you,
Baby slow jam, throw your hands up and lets dance don't wait any longer,
(Don't Wait, Don't Wait)
But if ain't real,

Don't show me how you kiss, or where the angels live,
You know it's a long way down from there,
Just to call it quits, cuz that ain't what love is,
You know it's a long way down from there,
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down,
(Far from Heaven)
Baby it's a Long-Long-Long-Long-Long-Long Way Down

(I don't wanna hurt no more)

You know it's a Long Way Down from there
You know it's a Long Way Down from there
(Long Way Down)
(Long Way Down)

Keyshia Cole - Long Way Down

David Guetta - Little Bad Girl (Ft. Taio Cruz) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Little Bad Girl : David Guetta


David Guetta - Little Bad Girl (Ft. Taio Cruz) Video



Share On Facebook

David Guetta - Little Bad Girl (Ft. Taio Cruz) Lyrics and Video

And now they tell me I’m a bad boy
All the time they look at me and mad boy
I just like put my hands up in the air(?)
I want a bad girl dancing over there(?)

Looking, look up on the dance floor
She’s amazing, on the dance floor
When she moves God I want more
Keep it going girl cause you’re the best star
I gotta stay
Go little bad girl, little bad girl X 3

Tell me I’m a bad boy,
All the time you look at me and mad boy
I just like put my hands up in the air
I want a bad girl dancing over there

Looking hot ass from the left to the right
Moving in dance every time all night
I wanna see you move to the left all night
You can do it there if you want it alright
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/david-guetta-little-bad-girl-ft-taio.html

Looking, look up on the dance floor
She’s amazing, on the dance floor
When she moves God I want more
Keep it going girl cause you’re the best star
I gotta stay
Go little bad girl, little bad girl X 3

And now they tell me I’m a bad boy
All the time they look at me and mad boy
I just like put my hands up in the air(?)
I want a bad girl dancing over there(?)

Shaking her ass from the left to the right
Moving in dance every time all night
I wanna see you move to the left all night
We can do it there if you want it alright

Looking, look up on the dance floor
She’s amazing, on the dance floor
When she moves God I want more
Keep it going girl cause you’re the best star
I gotta stay
Go little bad girl, little bad girl X 4

David Guetta - Little Bad Girl

J. Lewis - Shut Em Up Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Shut Em Up : J. Lewis


J. Lewis - Shut Em Up Video



Share On Facebook

J. Lewis - Shut Em Up Lyrics and Video

Shut ‘Em Up
J. Lewis bout to Shut ‘Em Up
Shut ‘Em Up
J. Lewis bout to Shut ‘Em Up
Babe I think it’s bout time for me to Shut ‘Em Up
Yeah they’re talkin’ too much I gotta Shut ‘Em Up
When I don’t listen to the rumors I Just Shut ‘Em Up
I work hard for and this the way I Shut ‘Em Up
I pulled up to the club, in my Jeep truck
Lookin’ like a million dollars better Shut ‘Em Up
I hopped out, with my girl – she looked at everybody (mmm)
In now we go and now we gon’ Shut ‘Em Up
(Oh)
What’s that you say, can you speak any louder (hell no)
The more they act, the more they’re givin me power
I hear ‘em talkin baby
Under their breath they’re sayin
They’re only hatin’ cause
they won’t pull up to mine..
so I..
[ Chorus ]
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
When them haters talk sh-t, I just Shut ‘Em Up!
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/j-lewis-shut-em-up-lyrics-and-video.html
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
..I don’t get mad, I just Shut ‘Em Up!
I don’t worry about a hater I just, Shut ‘Em Up
Listen up Imma show you how to Shut ‘Em Up
Just work that shit, don’t give no lip
Keep doin’ what you doin now, Shut ‘Em Up!
Stepped out the club – 2′o clock Buzz,
now we hoppin in the ride gon’ Shut ‘Em Up
But the night don’t stop, onto the next spot
When the 808 Drop I.. Shut ‘Em Up!
(Oh)
What’s that you say, can you speak any louder (hell no)
The more they act, the more they’re givin me power
I hear ‘em talkin baby
Under their breath they’re sayin
They’re only hatin’ cause
they won’t pull up to mine..
So I…
[ Chorus x3 ]
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
When them haters talk sh-t, I just Shut ‘Em Up!
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
I, I, I – I I, Shut ‘Em Up!
..I don’t get mad, I just Shut ‘Em Up!

J. Lewis - Shut Em Up

Wiz Khalifa - Stoned Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Stoned : Wiz Khalifa


Wiz Khalifa - Stoned Video



Share On Facebook

Wiz Khalifa - Stoned Lyrics and Video

Chorus:
Oh, oh, oh
You probably think you know where this is going,
Why I sing this kind of song,
Somebody rolling let’s get it on,
While life I get to know it gets on.

I remember back in the day
(Pick your song, pick your song)
Before I taught about getting paid,
(Pick your song, pick your song)
The ladies here won’t give me no play,
(Pick your song, pick your song)
The haters they have nothing to say.
(Pick your song, pick your song)
…to the world,
The radio is showing me no love,
I guess my offer was just not enough,
I can’t complain with how this was.
I know I’m just..
With my baddest bitch we’re just kicking in the…
Watching bitches getting roasted,
Vision getting clear…
Row her ass low, never under the clouds, baby
And we flow in.

Chorus: (x2)
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/wiz-khalifa-stoned-lyrics-and-video.html

I started coming up in the game
The people started calling my name,
They tried to pull me in L.A.
And we had to go our separate ways.
Is there a fuss and I’m flipping now,
I did my thing and figure it out,
Security tripping and I’m putting it out.

And now people’s got champagne, fast cars,

Cocaine and marijuana, that aroma make you wanna taste it.
Horses on my car, little ….on my bracelet,
When you live just like a star it feels so amazing.
Chorus: (x2)

Now that I focus, one thing they know is:
If you know what your game is,
You know probably know how to play
O.K., no …, no seeds, I keep it gee.
If you know what your game is,
You know probably know how to play.

Wiz Khalifa - Stoned

Brooke Hogan - Out Of My Life Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Out Of My Life : Brooke Hogan


Brooke Hogan - Out Of My Life Video



Share On Facebook

Brooke Hogan - Out Of My Life Lyrics and Video

..is coming over me
But baby you got hold me
… it’s like

How the hell I’ve been good for you,
Who.. give what you need, everything you need
Now .. ‘cause I ..,
You know I’m telling the truth ..,

How .. for you,
Now you want to say ..,
Don’t be ..,
I can’t pretend that you ..

Chorus:
I’m gonna get you out of my life
… I’m gonna be allright
Don’t you … I’ll be O.K.
My life will better out without you anyway
[Chorus]

Can’t believe I walked a way,
So everything you knew .. me,
We … so blind
Why I couldn’t see the signs ohh
I’ve been started to be in the circumstance,
Want to be ..like it was,
But it’s no ..,
I’m so glad I’m ..

Chorus:
I’m gonna get you out of my life
Don’t you… I’m gonna be allright
… I’ll be O.K.
My life will better out without you anyway
[Chorus]
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/brooke-hogan-out-of-my-life-lyrics-and.html


I’m …

Chorus:

I’m gonna get you out of my life
Don’t you… I’m gonna be allright
Don’t … I’ll be O.K.
My life will better out without you anyway

[Chorus]

I can’t get out of my mind, right
But I’m gonna have to let you go when the time is right
But I …deal with …
More the fancy cause …, right (everything you need)
Yeah, you have the best of me
So come and …
.. bless of me without, yeah
And I ..what you’re gonna be back
..the door, pack your bags, give the keys back
…without your .. (everything you need)
I used to think about you all night
When .. tight
.. I’m gonna be allright
Can you go ..

[Chorus:]

Brooke Hogan - Out Of My Life

Jessie Morales - I Love You, Baby Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

I Love You, Baby : Jessie Morales


Jessie Morales - I Love You, Baby Video



Share On Facebook

Jessie Morales - I Love You, Baby Lyrics and Video

I love you honey,
I love you my love.
I wanna be with you forever my love.

Te amo cariño,
Te amo mi amor, quiero estar contigo por siempre mi amor.
Extraño tus besos, extraño tu calor,
Quiero sentir tu cuerpo pegado al mío.
Y recorrer cada parte de tu piel,
Para mirar juntos el amanecer,
Y disfrutar del tu amor una vez más,
De tu mirada que reflecta felicidad.
De que estemos juntos una vez más.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/jessie-morales-i-love-you-baby-lyrics.html

Quisiera sentir tu piel con mi piel,
Y que tus caricias me llenen de placer.
Decirte al oído lo mucho que te extraño,
Tenerte en mis brazos,
Sentirte mi mujer.
Y recorrer cada parte de tu piel,
Para mirar juntos el amanecer,
Y disfrutar de tu amor una vez más,
De tu mirada que reflecta felicidad.
De que estemos juntos una vez más.

Jessie Morales - I Love You, Baby

Sean Kingston - BBM (Ft. Soulja Boy &Teairra Mari) Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

BBM : Sean Kingston


Sean Kingston - BBM (Ft. Soulja Boy & Teairra Mari) Video



Share On Facebook

Sean Kingston - BBM (Ft. Soulja Boy & Teairra Mari) Lyrics and Video

They don’t know girl, love takes them wide up
By the blackberry, …
Just lift you up

All this texting is getting kinda crazy
Don’t be mad if I … at you lady
No, and just because I don’t pick up every day
Yeah, find another way to communicate, she told me

BBM, BBM, BBM every day X 2
Cause I’ve been hitting up your phone all day
But I found a way to communicate, bbm me every day

BBM every day, she … with that smiley face
She said she likes it, that’s the best way to communicate
And don’t worry I …in a hurry, need to talk to somebody, just bbm …
My … she wanna call me, swag so official, wanna blow it like …
She saying, always, I’ll be getting always, … so she mess around with me the long way
Long way, … so …, we get it in, I could fit in like a ball play
Like she … hard, and I know she want me, cause she’s in my swag …
Touch me in the club, she texting ong, … smiley face and she be putting sms because she’s grinding
Yeah I know she grinding, I know she want me, she don’t gotta find me …
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/sean-kingston-bbm-ft-soulja-boy-mari.html

All this texting is getting kinda crazy
Don’t be mad if I … at you lady
No, and just because I don’t pick up every day
Yeah, find another way to communicate, she told me
BBM, BBM, BBM every day X 2
Cause I’ve been hitting up your phone all day
But I found a way to communicate, bbm me every day

BBM, BBM girl you look so damn good
Take the swill, take the swill, … in my neighborhood
Mansion, I can hear you … in my living room, dancing
Man I swear you look so damn good, leave me on my bed …
…Let me know what’s up
I hit you with a hard hand, you know that we is turning on
… here, you know …
… to the city, Lamborghini …
Man I … , man this girl is sexy
Double day, bottom lay, there she had text me
LoL, smiley face, we did it by the fire place
Put the … forever less she was hibernate
She hears my voice she says soldier you the best is
I don’t wanna mess with none of the rest is
I lay you down on the bed and you … this
Baby hell yeah, I got the wrong …

All this texting is getting kinda crazy
Don’t be mad if I … at you lady
No, and just because I don’t pick up every day
Yeah, find another way to communicate, she told me
BBM, BBM, BBM every day X 2
Cause I’ve been hitting up your phone all day
But I found a way to communicate, bbm me every day, bbm me every day,
Bbm me every day.

Sean Kingston - BBM

eXTReMe Tracker