feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Bon Jovi - What Do You Got Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

What Do You Got : Bon Jovi


Bon Jovi - What Do You Got Video




Share On Facebook

Bon Jovi - What Do You Got Lyrics and Video

Everybody wants something, just a little more
We're makin a living, and what we're livin for
A rich man or a poor man, a pawn or a king
You can live on the street, you can rule the whole world
But you don't mean one damn thing

What do you got, if you aint got love
Whatever you got, it just aint enough
Youre walkin the road, but youre goin no where
Youre tryin to find your way home, but there's no one there
Who do you hold, in the dark of night
You wanna give up, but it's worth the fight
You have all the things, that you've been dreamin' of

If you ain't got someone, you're afraid to lose
Everybody needs just one, someone... to tell them the truth
Maybe i'm a dreamer, but I still believe
I believe in hope, I believe the change can get us off our knees

Chorus

If you ain't got love, its all just keeping score
If you ain't got love, what the hell we doing it for

I don't wanna have to talk about it,
How many songs you gotta sing about it
How long you gonna live without it
Why does some somewhere have to doubt it,
Someday you'll figure it out

Solo

Chorus x2

If you ain't got love, its all just keeping score
If you ain't got love, what the hell we doin' it for
Woahhh, I ain't got, if you ain't got
What do you got if you ain't got love
What do you got if you ain't got love

Bon Jovi - What Do You Got



Matisse Ft. Akon - Better Than Her (Remix) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Better Than Her : Matisse Ft. Akon


Matisse Ft. Akon - Better Than Her (Remix) Video



Share On Facebook

Matisse Ft. Akon - Better Than Her (Remix) Lyrics and Video

I can do it better than her
I can do it better than her
I can do it better than her
I can do it better than her

Matisse is just make the official remix of her single 'Better Than Her' featuring AKON! RnB artist Matisse released their "Better Than Her (Remix) ft Akon" song in Aug, 2010.
The song is cool.. Just listen on the track below. No lyrics were added,

Matisse Ft. Akon - Better Than Her

Disturbed - Ishfwilf Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Ishfwilf : Disturbed


This is the new bonus track Ishfwilf (I Still Havent Found What I'm Looking For) from the album Asylum!

Disturbed - Ishfwilf Video



Share On Facebook

Disturbed - Ishfwilf Lyrics and Video

I have climbed the highest mountains
I have run through the fields
Only to be with you
Only to be with you

the lyrics will complete soon...
Disturbed - Ishfwilf

Disturbed - My Child Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

My Child : Disturbed


Disturbed - My Child Video



Share On Facebook

Disturbed - My Child Lyrics and Video

Tore it up again
I couldn't stop again
Let it go till there was nothing in the way
Fought the feeling then
I gave in again
Sweet surrender to an angel I denied
When you came to life
I was terrified
I knew that nothing else would ever feel the same
Doubt came over me
What kind of father would I be?
I knew the time had come to stand up and be a man

To change the face of my life
With your future in mind
Time to do what was right
A new beginning

Chorus:

The world around me died
When I saw that heartbeat
I knew it wasn't a sin
Can someone tell me
Why this had happened to me
Why was it only in death, were you redeemed, my child

No serenity
Within agony
Every day brings on a hundred ways to fight
Constant scrutiny
I can feel you judging me
Resurrecting every demon left inside
Her face was horrified
You struggled still alive
My only desire was to trade my soul for yours
Grief crippled me
The reaper cheated me
Left me yearning for the path I'd come to adore

To change the face of my life
With your future in mind
Time to do what was right
A new beginning

Chorus:

The world around me died
When I saw that heartbeat
I knew it wasn't a sin
Can someone tell me
Why this had happened to me
Why was it only in death, were you redeemed, my child

Disturbed - My Child

Trey Songz - Doorbell Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Doorbell : Trey Songz

Another song off Trey's new upcoming album "Passion, Pain & Pleasure".

Trey Songz - Doorbell Video



Share On Facebook

Trey Songz - Doorbell Lyrics and Video

These Trey Songz - Doorbell Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Doorbell video recorded by Trey Songz is located above.

Guess who's coming to dinner tonight?
You're gon' be a part of my meal tonight.

Believe the body baby...?, I wanna bite,
trenchcoat over that skin tonight.
Baby, it's not a mistery,
I want you on top and kissing me.
Cause I've been waiting all night long,
to get your love - let's get it on.

I want you baby,
I said you, baby (you baby).
Tonight (tonight).

Your look got a nigga' so ready (yeah).

Put my lips all over you,
wanna put on a show for you.
This bedroom is my Colosseum.
Ring my bell I'll let you in.

I'mma get you naked, baby
My love will drive you crazy
Let's dance slow
Baby you gon' know when you ring,
my doorbell (ring), my doorbell
Ding dong, ding dong (2x)

Guess who's coming to breakfast today?
Dressin' all around with them pretty ...?

When the sun is outside, I'll beat it like some egg's.
Cause there ain't nothin' better than morning sex.
Girl, it ain't a mistery,
I want your lips kissing me.
Cause I've been waiting all day long,
and I'm gon' tear your body up.

I want you, baby..
Damn right, I said you, baby.

Girl, you got a nigga' so horny (girl).

Put my tongue all over you,
I wanna put on a show for you.
This bedroom is my Colosseum.
Ring my bell I'll let you in.

I'mma get you naked, baby
My love will drive you crazy
Let's dance slow
Baby you gon' know when you ring,
my doorbell (ring), my doorbell
Ding dong, ding dong (2x)

Girl, I pull up the gag, baby, don't be late,
cause I've been waiting all this time for you.
And baby, when you pull up to the drive way,
and walk your way up the stairs,
push that button and ring my bell.

I'mma get you naked, baby
My love will drive you crazy
Let's dance slow
Baby you gon' know when you ring,
my doorbell (ring), my doorbell
Ding dong, ding dong (2x)

Trey Songz - Doorbell

Song Information
Title: Doorbell
Artist: Trey Songz
Length: 3:55
Type: Full CDQ
Album: Passion, Pain, Pleasure
Genre: RnB
Producer: N/A
Label: N/A

Jesse McCartney - Shake Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Shake : Jesse McCartney


Jesse McCartney's new single "Shake" has premiered today in FULL. The uptempo smash serves as the lead cut from the American singer's upcoming fourth studio album in stores later in 2010. O.M.G I'm loving this!! Amazing track. Although a lot more poppy than I expected. You know after the hit Jesse had with "How Do You Sleep?" a fusion of R&B and pop, I thought Jesse would be choosing that path for the next album. But then again, with the release of "Up" from the Step-Up 3-D soundtrack McCartney had already debuted this new pop-synth urban-ish sound. Jesse promised in an interview though that there will be some R&B-influenced songs so I'm looking foward to check those out too. Anyways, "Shake" is fresh, catchy, it has hot beats and I have the feeling Jesse McCartney will top the charts with it (although everything will come with proper promotion obviously!) So excited for this new era. "Shake" will be available for download on iTunes on September 8th. He needs a killer music video too! Enjoy (Source: directlyrics.com)


Jesse McCartney - Shake Video






Share On Facebook

Jesse McCartney - Shake Lyrics and Video

Heyyy, heyyy, heyyy
I met this girl down the block from me
Used to tell myself she was too hot for me
But then I saw her at the corner store,
So I ran on over just to grab the door
I got her number, started chillin'
We started buzzin', we got addicted

Now I'm the one she can't live without,
I bet that's her right now,
Shorty hittin' me up,
says she wanna re up,
knows I got the best in town.
Cuz when she get the shivers,
She knows that I'll deliver,
I'm the one that holds her down.

She's about to wake, wake wake wake wake
and I won't let her wait, wait wait wait, wait
Its gettin' kinda late, late late late, late
And she just wanna shake, shake shake shake, shake

One day she started textin' me,
asked if she could borrow that recipe,
I told her lovin' you is my specialty,
She said well give it up, up give it up, up
When she's away I'm such a downer,
and I miss her everytime I'm not around her,

Cuz she's the one she can't live without,
I hope that's her right now,
Shorty hittin' me up,
says she wanna re up,
knows I got the best in town.
Cuz when she get the shivers,
She knows that I'll deliver,
I'm the one that holds her down.

She's about to wake, wake wake wake wake
and I won't let her wait, wait wait wait, wait
Its gettin' kinda late, late late late, late
And she just wanna shake, shake shake shake, shake

I'm hooked on her.
Must admit it. I'd do any I'd do anything to get it
She hooked on me
A bad habit
And she'd do any she'dd do anything to have it
When she calls, I know
Exactly what she wants from me
Yah anytime I hear my phone ringing
Ooooh she wants to shake it with me

Shorty hittin' me up,
says she wanna re up,
knows I got the best in town.
Cuz when she get the shivers,
She knows that I'll deliver,
I'm the one that holds her down.

She's about to wake, wake wake wake wake
and I won't let her wait, wait wait wait, wait
Its gettin' kinda late, late late late, late
And she just wanna shake, shake shake shake, shake

Shorty hittin' me up,
says she wanna re up,
knows I got the best in town.
Cuz when she get the shivers,
She knows that I'll deliver,
I'm the one that holds her down.

She's about to wake, wake wake wake wake
and I won't let her wait, wait wait wait, wait
Its gettin' kinda late, late late late, late
And she just wanna shake, shake shake shake, shake

Jesse McCartney - Shake

Rick Ross - King Boss Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

King Boss : Rick Ross

Unreleased song from Rick Ross. He sounds like 2Pac in this track, don't you think?

Rick Ross - King Boss Video



Share On Facebook

Rick Ross - King Boss Lyrics and Video

These Rick Ross - King Boss Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. King Boss video recorded by Rick Ross is located above.

Apparently, the song has no chorus.

As you notice, we don't have the full precise Rick Ross - King Boss Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.

Rick Ross - King Boss

Song Information
Title: King Boss
Artist: Rick Ross
Length: 3:28
Type: Full CDQ Unreleased
Album: N/A
Genre: Rap
Producer: N/A
Label: N/A

Disturbed - Warrior Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Warrior : Disturbed


Disturbed - Warrior Video



Share On Facebook

Disturbed - Warrior Lyrics and Video

I am now, an instrument of violence
I am a vessel of invincibility
I cannot leave this undecided
Stepping down to battle another day
Remember me for all time this
Determination is a vital part of me
Surrender now or be counted
With the endless masses that I will defeat

Come on bring it
Don't sing it
Better believe it
Broken down till your hope has died
Beat down till victory's mine
Stand up and show me some pride
And now, are you ready?

Chorus:

I'm the one with the warrior inside
My dominance can't be denied
Your entire world will turn
Into a battlefield tonight
As I look upon you, through the warrior's eyes now
I can see the fear
That will ensure my victory this time

I can't be told to compromise this
They'll never doubt the body lying at my feet
A most formidable reminder
They will speak my name for eternity
I have no need of any guidance
I am a weapon, powerful beyond belief
Seen through the warrior's eyes, I
Never need to question, how to defeat you

Come on bring it
Don't sing it
Better believe it
Broken down till your hope has died
Beat down. Till victory's mine
Stand up and show me some pride
And now, are you ready?

Chorus:
I'm the one with the warrior inside
My dominance can't be denied
Your entire world will turn
Into a battlefield tonight
As I look upon you, through the warrior's eyes now
I can see the fear
That will ensure my victory this time

You can't hide now
I am the warrior
So decide now
How they'll remember you
Do not hide now
Act like a warrior
Show some pride now
Solidify your place in time

Chorus:
I'm the one with the warrior inside
My dominance can't be denied
Your entire world will turn
Into a battlefield tonight
As I look upon you, through the warrior's eyes now
I can see the fear
That will ensure my victory this time

I'm the one with the warrior inside
The evidence can't be denied
The entire world will stare
Into this battlefield tonight
As I stand before you with a warrior's heart now
I can feel the strenght that will
Ensure my victory this time

Disturbed - Warrior

Gucci Mane Ft. Ray J - Remember The Time Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Remember The Time : Gucci Mane

New RnB rap collab from Gucci and Ray J. It's not a remake of MJ's Remember the Time okay.

Gucci Mane Ft. Ray J - Remember The Time Video



Share On Facebook

Gucci Mane Ft. Ray J - Remember The Time Lyrics and Video

These Gucci Mane - Remember The Time Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Remember The Time video recorded by Gucci Mane and Ray J is located above.

Do you remember when I met you girl
Everything is alright
Do you remember when we got a room
We was f-cking all night
Do you remember the time, girl
Like I remember the time, girl

As you notice, we don't have the full precise Gucci Mane - Remember The Time Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.

Gucci Mane Ft. Ray J - Remember The Time

Song Information
Title: Remember The Time
Artist: Gucci Mane
Length: 4:26
Type: Full CDQ + Shout
Album: N/A
Genre: RnB Rap
Producer: Shawty Redd
Label: N/A

Disturbed - Crucified Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Crucified : Disturbed


Disturbed - Crucified Video



Share On Facebook

Disturbed - Crucified Lyrics and Video

When others left before
I could bear to turn away
Now that it's come to this
Is there nothing left to say?
I've never known before
Such exquisite suffering
As I watched you walk away
I gave in to panicking

I can't believe that
This is really happening
Have I really lost again?
Desperation drives me insane
I will focus all the pain
Right into your heart

Chorus:

Till it makes you blind
Till the faces of your former world
Have fallen from your sight
Till you're mine
Until the voice of doubt no longer
Dominates your mind
I'm crucified

Cold and unwhole again
Crying out and questioning
Will I ever love again?
What's the point of anything?
It takes a toll again
This is where the "fun" begins
Visions haunt me through the night
Now I'm dying for your sins

I can't believe that
If you looked me in the face
You could say there's nothing left
How the silence drives me insane
I will focus all the pain
Right into your heart

Chorus:

Till it makes you blind
Till the faces of your former world
Have fallen from your sight
Till you're mine
Until the voice of doubt no longer
Dominates your mind
I'm crucified

I cannot feel anything, anger I've been harboring
You've nailed me to the cross, upon it will remain
I can't feel anything, rage inside is festering
You've nailed me to the cross, upon it will remain

I will focus all my pain
Right into your heart

Chorus:
Till it makes you blind
Till the faces of your former world
Have fallen from your sight
Till you're mine
Until the voice of doubt no longer
Dominates your mind
I'm crucified
Disturbed - Crucified

Taeyang - Wedding Dress English Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Wedding Dress English : Taeyang

Finally, the english international version of Taeyang's hit "Wedding Dress". There are some covers of this song though that you might think is better than the original, you might want to check out a cover by JDRelic.

Taeyang - Wedding Dress English Video



Share On Facebook

Taeyang - Wedding Dress English Lyrics and Video

These Taeyang - Wedding Dress English Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Wedding Dress English video recorded by Taeyang is located above.

Some say it ain't over till it's over
But I guess it's really over now
There's something I gotta say before I let you go
Listen...

Can't believe what's goin' on
Gotta keep my cool, be calm
When I heard you and he was screamin' out of control
All I can think about is "No, no, no... he won't
hurt the one I've cared for so long, long... Hell, no."
I know we're done, and now it's none of my concern but how
can two be windin' out from only weeks in goin' out
Just makes me feel that what we had was real
Could it be or is it too late? (Oh, oh baby)

***chorus 1
Baby!
Listen to your heart, won't let you down
Cause you should be my Lady!
Now that we're apart love will show how
Life carries on...

I've never felt so strong
Life can lead us to a happiness never ending
If we just know that we belong to each other
Never worry, grow as we go
See you in your wedding dress
I can see you in your wedding dress
I see you walking down in your ... (wedding dress)
I can see you in your wedding dress (Oh, yea~)

I was never perfect no ~
But I'd never let it go to a point I'm ragin', throwin' making you uncomfortable
What he didn't, did to you was unacceptable
You claimed everything was okay. That's impossible
Just know I'm here for you
All clear for you from night to sun
God, I've been near to you, the feel of you gives me a rush
It makes me feel that what we have is real
It could never be too late

***chorus
Baby!
Listen to your heart, won't let you down
Cause you should be my Lady!
Now that we're apart love will show how
Life carries on...

I've never felt so strong
Life can lead us to a happiness never ending
If we just know that we belong to each other
Never worry, grow as we go
See you in your wedding dress
I can see you in your wedding dress
I see you walking down in your ... (wedding dress)
I can see you in your wedding dress (Oh, yea~)

Baby girl you won't regret
Come along just take my hand
Let's start this journey livin' life so beautiful
This happy hope that we spread, love and see
It goes deeper so deep from my heart (Whoa oh~) (?? can't hear clearly on this section)

I've never felt so strong
Life can lead us to a happiness never ending
If we just know that we belong to each other
Never worry, grow as we go
See you in your wedding dress
I can see you in your wedding dress
Never let go... never let go

Taeyang - Wedding Dress English

Song Information
Title: Wedding Dress English Version
Artist: Taeyang
Length: 4:09
Type: Full CDQ
Album: Solar International
Genre: Pop
Producer: N/A
Label: YGEntertainment

eXTReMe Tracker