feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Lorde - Royals (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Rick Ross & Wale)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Lorde Ft. Rick Ross & Wale - Royals (Remix) Video Not Working
'Royals (Remix)' Lyrics - Lorde Ft. Rick Ross & Wale
Here is Royals (Remix) Lyrics by Lorde Ft. Rick Ross & Wale

I’ve never seen a diamond in the flesh
I caught my teeth on wedding rings in the movies
And I’m not proud of my address,
In a torn up town no post code envy.

But every song’s like gold teeth, grey goose stripping in the bathroom
Blood stains, ball gowns, trashing the hotel room
We don’t care, we’re driving Cadillacs in pur dreams
But everybody’s like Cristal, Maybachs, diamonds on your timepeace,
Jet planes, islands, tigers on a gold leash
We don’t care, we’re not caught up in a love affair!

And we’ll never be royals (royals)
It don’t run in our blood
That kind of luck just ain’t for us
We claim a different kind of buzz!
Let me be your ruler (ruler)
You can call me queen bee!
And baby I’ll rule, I’ll rule
Let me live that that fantasy!

Silver Rolls Royce, cigarette smoke’s in it
New fur rug, now my dirty boots in ‘em
Flowing in the parking lot, like we’re rolling in the college
Mean as a dean, triple beam, real polish
She wanna watch Scandal, I wanna count a handful
Dead presidents sleeping in the attic of a mansion!
All I heard was murder, think the house’s haunted
Super Bowl tickets they bitches and Fed chargers
Label the racketeer, John Gresham with a pen
Top three writer but number one at your event, ha
Mastermind unfolds like a true crime
Double M, gold mind for the whole time!

My friends and I, we’ve cracked the code!

I said, hear out, we’re out, bring her back, can’t rewind
Back where I’m from, they move shack from the line
As D-why, bricks, moving D-why, bricks
No peace sign, they peace out, they precise the shit!
Fresh up out the G5
Givenchy three times
Life is a bitch, well, my dick is a big yacht
All aboard, all aboard!
Like life is a beach, all these people they flip-flop!
When I smack the dwag shit out
Told the niggas I ain’t kidding, this is the Sean...
Nigga, step out, I see you niggas bitch out
These city bros .. I get these bitches sit down!
What now? What now?
You know what? I think you’re irritating
Like we didn’t come out in this motherfucking through the basement
Like we ain’t blowing like we’re ... in Jamaica
Be Asian way, a hundred cases, baby ...
Everything is foreign, we’re of course a lot of fornication
Different cloth, nigga, and nothing fabricated
A lot of thoughts like a fucking scatter brain thinker
My hoe... importing the Panamera
It’s crazy, and this black and white just like a...
Uh, shut out Waco and dot
I use your baby mother scrunchy to rap a ...

I never was a bad man, bad man
Turn on the AK turn it out!
We brought it off and we now play
Until the...
You never was a man shooter, shooter
Came to the Magazeen
And yellow team ... leave the scene (yellow team)
Your brother run and your mother scream
I wanna leave no witness, (witness)
Body at the wall, please! (Dead bodies)
Take shot in your face (in ya face)...
Until them... test me, test me
I want them where I want
Na, na, na, me gonna sing like a player!
Believe me!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lorde Ft. Rick Ross & Wale - Royals (Remix)



2 Pistols - My World Lyrics and Video (Ft. Jim Jones & Ray Ray)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If 2 Pistols Ft. Jim Jones & Ray Ray - My World Video Not Working
'My World' Lyrics - 2 Pistols Ft. Jim Jones & Ray Ray
Here is My World Lyrics by 2 Pistols Ft. Jim Jones & Ray Ray

Step into my world
Where we walk around with them things
If you get wrong we go bang
And we serious popping, we bang
Welcome to my world
Where we never sleeping with it
Keep them bank rolls and I feed it
Got it bad for them sinners
Welcome to my world
You gotta act right, talk right, walk right
Step into my world
Welcome to my world, welcome to my world
Welcome to my world

It’s me against the world, the world
And it’s been that way since a young nigga bout trigger play
Hurt my arm letting off that cake
Money better be the conversation, otherwise, no compensation
No, I don’t really do friends, brother, brother count big faced Benjamins
In my world, we sell cocaine, crack and pot, what’s your thing?
Pounds of weed with no blow, man, sweet lick, kick the door, man
My young nigga go run in, bare face, no mask on
And I wanna send a message but they drop the ball on my last song
First deal they try to rape a nigga, second deal, they tried to hold me back
Politics like a motherfucker, through it all a nigga back
Loving all these screwed faces, loving all these fake gaps
Nigga, I’m just getting warmed up, I ain’t even pushed on the gas yet

Step into my world
Where we walk around with them things
If you get wrong we go bang
And we serious popping, we bang
Welcome to my world
Where we never sleeping with it
Keep them bank rolls and I feed it
Got it bad for them sinners
Welcome to my world
You gotta act right, talk right, walk right
Step into my world
Welcome to my world, welcome to my world
Welcome to my world

I’m in a different world…
We go for but we still stay part of the scene
You know one side of them guns riding every car we at
We like fuck that, we bad guns, we party at
In my world I spend a fortune on care
Little niggas getting killed for the same clothes we wear
Yeah, I hear you, gold all on your watch
Where I’m from if you get caught, you get shot
Wanted hustlers, they diligent, respected
Mommas think their kids getting neglected
I seen prom queen turn molly fiends
Good college girls turned stripper bitch, dollar and a dream

Step into my world
Where we walk around with them things
If you get wrong we go bang
And we serious popping, we bang
Welcome to my world
Where we never sleeping with it
Keep them bank rolls and I feed it
Got it bad for them sinners
Welcome to my world
You gotta act right, talk right, walk right
Step into my world
Welcome to my world, welcome to my world
Step into my world

This image may be subject to copyright.
2 Pistols Ft. Jim Jones & Ray Ray - My World

360 - Realest In America (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Maino)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If 360 Ft. Maino - Realest In America (Remix) Video Not Working
'Realest In America (Remix)' Lyrics - 360 Ft. Maino
Here is Realest In America (Remix) Lyrics by 360 Ft. Maino

As a real nigga, I got a real nigga confession
I hate to see a fake nigga progressin'
I mean that with aggression
You feel a certain way about that line
Nah, nah, another guy you probably think I addressing

[Chorus]

I got me feeling like the realest nigga in America
(How I came in the game with nothing but myself)
I got me feeling like the realest nigga in America
(It's no condescend, no cut and pretend)
I got me feeling like the realest nigga in America
(I pay dues, I fuck rules)
I got me feeling like the realest nigga in America
I know you see it

Wait! Before we get into this, we gon'do this right
Gather around, real niggers and bitches alike
For all those devoted to the G code
And don't be disappointed if you ever told

Ok, that's out the way
Off top, we separate reverend faith
We got any real niggaz in the place?
I thought so, I felt the vibe when I stepped in
The sign is tricky, fuck live men
Not for no freshmen
Knights in the Best Weston
Whipping right hand, switch left hand
Ambidextrous, get money first, hoes second
I'm stepping, gone
Getting back to the money, being broke is no joke
It ain't funny
The realest niggaz always handle their business

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
360 Ft. Maino - Realest In America (Remix)

Astro - I Don’t Know Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Astro - I Don’t Know Video Not Working
'I Don’t Know' Lyrics - Astro
Here is I Don’t Know Lyrics by Astro

Anything you can do I can do weller
Boss like a gentle, white purses, white leathers
Lot of them popping but none of them better
Appropriate flight, you can try the propellers
Never face suckers 'cause none of them hard at this
Same ones be talking the same ones departed
When I came in marching
Stomping the comp, I'm just playing my party
I be from B.K., og, ask DjBooth about me
From street to block, I rock the microphone hard
Y'all don't believe, check my discography
Clearly shows I scarred to be
Filling, bassing your arteries, pardon me
They'll be having niggaz finishing before they ever start
Yeah, they always talk, but I never get offended
Listen to them 'bout the business, I'm already in it
I'm winning, I'mma take the most in a minute
Whatever, even better, what you saying at the tele
Etc. etc. it don't matter if my wallet getting fatter
Hit you with the basic flows and watch y'all go bonkers
Choke a lot like Willie Wonkers,
Go ticket, hell, West Side medium still an excel
You can learn a lot looking at what I do
But you won't be blessed with the way I do
Tracks, back to back and slit like a match
They wonder how I'm so ill
Me have the permit for burying, the license to kill
No ninja man, you suckers looking like a fended bender,
It's the God, ain't no God in them,
No one pardoning them, eat good, ...
Starving them, play soft with your boss, carving them
Don't spit, excite what they, carving them
Sticks in the garter, they want me to slip
They better be patient, 'cause I'm on my shit

This image may be subject to copyright.
Astro - I Don’t Know

Azad Right - Bad Energy Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Azad Right - Bad Energy Video Not Working
'Bad Energy' Lyrics - Azad Right
Here is Bad Energy Lyrics by Azad Right

Tell me, what's the reason that we suffer?
Why work hard if it's all gonna end?
Spend our whole life tryna stack a bunch of numbers
Isn't it ironic that it's all about the ads?
Not for me, I'm gonna leave behind a legacy
Never gonna let it, never man gonna step through me
Enjoy this Earth with the people that I love and I trust
'Cause those are the ones that are best for me
Spend my time tryna reduce the crime rate
Help people travel to a more positive mind state
Might as well try to smile while we here
Might as well get wild while we here
Man, it's no coincidence my grandmother is still
The happiest person I ever know, damn
She's 80 years old with a heart full of gold
And she doesn't have a problem, let it go

[Chorus]

Bad energy
Bad energy
Bad energy
So fuck the bad energy

I promised you that I would not neglect
As long as I'm alive I have respect. True!
When I take full advantage of my health
'Cause I told myself that I'm gonna die with no regrets
Yeah, that's why when you see me I'm in a good mood
Surround myself with good vibes, like have a good crew
I take pride in having morals and a positive aura
But in the same time, i know I'm not a mortal
You best believe I got a plan before I leave here
I write my chapter in history, let me be clear
Anything short of great will be a disappointment
That's my only option, I ain't got no different choices
And by great, I mean I really wanna inspire people
Chasing dreams, follow your heart and don't lie to people
'Cause in the end, we all going to the same place
And one day you gon'have to see that same face again

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Azad Right - Bad Energy

Drei Ros - We On Lyrics and Video (Ft. Pusha T)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Drei Ros Ft. Pusha T - We On Video Not Working
'We On' Lyrics - Drei Ros Ft. Pusha T
Here is We On Lyrics by Drei Ros Ft. Pusha T

-[Intro]-
-[Pusha T]:

Is your neighborhood pusha
And we on the V.I.P. shit
We spend it like we print it nigga
Ughh

-[Verse 1]-
-[Pusha T]:

Roll out the red carpet, crooked on the curb when I park it
Bathing Apes never Air Forces
Ma, loosen you jaw up, niggas get noxious
The chain made Junior Seau, like a Charger

Haters love to look at me awkward
Wanna take the belt, well, you are not Tarver
I am not Jones, you need not bother
I'm forty five and 0, I'm Mayweather partner

Feeling like a wizard sitting in my throne
Hoes like Dorothy trying to find a home
Well follow the Crys bottle the wrappers on the floor
Now that;s what the fuck we call a Yellow Brick Road

B.E.T. wanna see how I'm living?
Well come on then, we ain't got to leave the kitchen
O's like I'm selling Cheerios for a living
I'm V.I.P. to all of ya niggas when I'm spitting

-[Hook]-
-[Drei Ros]:

Red carpet see us and clear the way
European models sipping of chardonnay
All access, we good in every state
Used to keep it in the mattress but now it's in the bank

We on
Now you see what I was talking about, when you see what they be talking bout
Bitch we on
Now you see what I was talking about, getting paid what we all about
Bitch we one
Now you see what I was talking, everyday we on that paper route
Bitch we one
Now you see what I was talking about, getting paid what we all about

-[Verse 2]-
-[Drei Ros]:

Man this that type of shit with models on monologue
This that shorty looking for a table to do her molly on
This is couture, Cartier and caviar
This is getting ratchet, baby turn the cameras off
Kerry Washington, girl get your scandal on
Euro fly boy they can't really keep a handle on
Started from the bottom, nah, please don’t remind us
Looky looky now the whole team doing damage huh
King Kong's in the club
Banging on a chest like some 808s
Champagne showers motherfucker
What we call that, bathing apes
Please, I got a team of bitches
Holding me down like some ankle weights
Tell a broad take a break and study abroad
Ima show you how to switch the currency rate
Drei

-[Hook]-
-[Drei Ros]:

Red carpet see us and clear the way
European models sipping of chardonnay
All access, we good in every state
Used to keep it in the mattress and now it's in the bank

We on
Now you see what I was talking about, when u see what they talking bout
Bitch we on
Now you see what I was talking about, getting paid what we all about
Bitch we one
Now you see what I was talking, everyday we on that paper route
Bitch we one
Now you see what I was talking about, getting paid what we all about


-[Bridge]-

Bitch I'm with the business
(x3)
In the phantom drop top bitch can I get a witness

Bitch I'm with the business
(x3)
I sew up the block bitch can I get a witness


-[Hook]-
-[Drei Ros]:

Bitch we on
Now you see what I was talking about, when u see what they talking bout
Bitch we on
Now you see what I was talking about, getting paid what we all about
Bitch we one
Now you see what I was talking, everyday we on that paper route
Bitch we one
Now you see what I was talking about, getting paid what we all about

This image may be subject to copyright.
Drei Ros Ft. Pusha T - We On

Karl Wolf - Magic Hotel Lyrics and Video (Ft. Timbaland)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Karl Wolf Ft. Timbaland - Magic Hotel Video Not Working
'Magic Hotel' Lyrics - Karl Wolf Ft. Timbaland
Here is Magic Hotel Lyrics by Karl Wolf Ft. Timbaland

[Intro:]
Timbo!
Come on now
Come on now
Come on now
Come on now
Girl, shake it, shake it
Come on now
Girl, shake it, shake it
Come on now
Girl, shake it, shake it
Come on now
Girl, shake it, shake it

Turn me up, girl
It’s like the music feeling, you’re my drug
Oh, don’t mean to offend, see, I liked you, oh
Don’t fight the feeling, Shawty, come on on up!
And I’ve been waiting for tonight
I do it, I do it just for you
Let’s do it, let’s do it, take your move
I‘ll keep you sex right, till you bring Paradise!
Every moment in love
Come to my Magic Hotel!

Chorus: (x2)
Hear it, girl, hear it, girl, oh, oh, oh
Step into my magic world, magic world, oh, oh, oh
I’ll do anything, one more spell
To walk you into this magic hotel!

Timbo, timbo, timbo, yeah
Girl shake it, shake it, come on now!
Girl, girl shake it, shake it, come on now!
Girl shake it, shake it, come on now!
Sign me up
Wanna try the feeling..
Just started over, girl, I’m so turned up
You turn the favor... open up!
And I’ve been waiting for tonight
I’ll make you mine
I’ll keep you satisfied .. paradise
Every moment in love
Come to my magic hotel!

Chorus: (x2)
Hear it, girl, hear it, girl, oh, oh, oh
Step into my magic world, magic world, oh, oh, oh
I’ll do anything, one more spell
To walk you into this magic hotel!

Cause I’ll be waiting for tonight...
I’m gonna take you to the climax, baby
I’mma make you feel nice
Every moment in love
Come to my magic hotel!

Chorus: (x2)
Hear it, girl, hear it, girl, oh, oh, oh
Step into my magic world, magic world, oh, oh, oh
I’ll do anything, one more spell
To walk you into this magic hotel!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Karl Wolf Ft. Timbaland - Magic Hotel

Mike Posner - My Light Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Mike Posner - My Light Video Not Working
'My Light' Lyrics - Mike Posner
Here is My Light Lyrics by Mike Posner

All I wanted was a record deal
A couple of dollars when I got it
Couldn't understand why I had all of my problems
All alone, couldn't find no help
And the stage ain't a good place to find yourself
So I started lifting weights
Hoping that when I got bigger all my confidence
Would be too. Didn't work, go figure!
Big chest, hole in my heart
I even bought a chain and I used to glow in the dark
But it didn't work though, interrupt my work flow
Let them haters talk shit
And I took it personal
But today I feel like someone ...
I know it's coming now, so it's cool

[Chorus]

This beautiful layer
To what's underneath
What makes the real me
I want you to see
It's not any ...
My pain, my struggle
My story, my heart
My spirit, my job,
My fight, my flaws
My enemies, my God
My life, my heart
My light, light
Light, light, lalalalala

What is meant to be will be
All the rest will see
Had a dream up new dreams,
'Cause I'm living on my dream
This is it, it was a new beginning
I followed my heart so now I'm wining
Like I'm supposed to
Like I'm made for
Sean told me
We still the same, bro
All I know is God made me good at write songs
Chase the wrong shit all your life
But it didn't work though, interrupt my work flow
I was on the wrong path
Spin around in circles
But today I feel like someone answer my prayers
It's coming now so it's cool

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mike Posner - My Light

Shawty Lo - Paper Boi Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Shawty Lo - Paper Boi Video Not Working
'Paper Boi ' Lyrics - Shawty Lo
Here is Paper Boi Lyrics by Shawty Lo

[Chorus]

You say you want a paper boy
I bet you fronting, I bet you
It ain't no middle man
I get this money, get this money
And who can get this money?
We can get this money
Can't fuck with a paper boy!

The streets feeling this
Ain't trip foul with an old street
Can't tell them how the shit go
Show them through the back door
PExclusive, city is worth of class
Later Jonas said no, the city...grab him!
Remember paying bingo?
I never thought it being ... hello
Pop up in the club with a hundred D
D for Hell, nigga, MC
I'm the king, nigga, I ain't no redneck

[Chorus]

Unfortunate, unfortunate,
Bad bitch Ray had no mad man
No clinic, but I got my check up
You been sleeping on it,
Man, you need to wake up!
On the streets, my name Bad Nigga
Snitch ass niggers from the start better flee
They want me locked up like Bruce
But fuck that shit, free booze
Used to be a young nigger, they call me ah
They sitting on the streets, they smelling like a skunk
Shiz that bitch, bad tittie, what you want?
Damn, that gun, I did her with the four

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Shawty Lo - Paper Boi

Young Breed - Game Over Lyrics and Video (Ft. Rick Ross & Fat Trel)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Young Breed Ft. Rick Ross & Fat Trel - Game Over Video Not Working
'Game Over' Lyrics - Young Breed Ft. Rick Ross & Fat Trel
Here is Game Over Lyrics by Young Breed Ft. Rick Ross & Fat Trel

White bricks in a white fit
It's just a fight til you mixin' all that white shit
Let her work, watch the youngin' make the white whip
Deep dishes all chrome with the white lip
I could sell it wholesale what a idea
And Dade County ain't a dope charge that I feel
Same head bussas with them rusty choppas
Only thang we ever talk about is dope and dollars
They want to see my picture on a T-shirt
All the sticks good just makin' sure the D's work
All my enemies I like to keep 'em close
It's a cold, cold world you gotta keep a coat
I'm where the dope boys from
You gotta keep some coke
I'm all fresh out the slums, I need to see the soap
Old Jamaicans still pissin' in the pounds ho
Haters never straight til I let these rounds go
Another 211 in the projects
Keep a strap, this where all the niggas rob at
? like where the bomb at?
I'm still shittin' on these niggas
Where the jon at?

[Chorus]

Baking soda in my Range Rover
I'm takin' over nigga, game over

Fuck the state penn, I'm fuckin' hoes at Penn State
In the Bentley bumpin debts with Biggie mixtape
Niggas at me like I'm 2Pac at a Vegas lobby
Money bags on your ass and you can pay the price
I'm in your city and want to make it right
For that lil' check hit you in your pair of Nikes
End of conversation, nigga came and end your life
I'm talkin' compensation with a brick of white
I'm sellin' records nigga but I'm livin' trife
I'm number one lookin' like I did it twice
I got them shooters nigga that'll dim yo lights
Midnight in overtime and niggas shootin' dice
Four, five, six nigga
Don't you open my brick nigga
Them haters screamin' my name ain't they?
They want to take a nigga chain ain't they?
But that gon' be a fuckin' problem ain't it?
Bus' 'em like a bottle ain't it?
All I got is real niggas
I'm talkin' ;bout real killas
Baking soda in my Range Rover
I'm takin' over nigga, game over
You snortin' coke where you snort mine
This fast money, fuck father time
Big guns for that big talk
Take a nigga car and make a bitch walk
My AK always was my father figure
I barely knew my father nigga

[Chorus]

M's, Double M's I'm entitled to a hundred M's
Hit a lick and I'm stickin' dick in my women friends
Never flinch if the feds come and get a pinch
Watch while they scrabble, scratchin' them snitches got an inch
I can take a slight trip with a white bitch
Whip full of white girl in a white whip
Ice, ever had to take a nigga life
Wrap 'em up in packages send 'em back in the afterlife
I know the feelin' with killin' my niggas made a killin'
So fuck the dealin' with murder, they really handle business
Niggas losin' that's a switchin' in my opposition
So who you choosin' bitch?
I hope you choosin' the fuckin' winner
I heard them same pussy niggas snitches
This shit you talk 'bout with them bitches
Ridiculous, that can't be me 'cause we keep it different
Who you see on your T.V. that's who make a difference

[Chorus]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Young Breed Ft. Rick Ross & Fat Trel - Game Over

Lil Wayne - We Alright Lyrics and Video (Ft. Birdman & Euro)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Lil Wayne Ft. Birdman & Euro - We Alright Video Not Working
'We Alright' Lyrics - Lil Wayne Ft. Birdman & Euro
Here is We Alright Lyrics by Lil Wayne Ft. Birdman & Euro

[Euro]
I couldn't of done it better
I couldn't of done this shit any other way
I made it now when they tried to
Convince me to make it another day
Glad I can see another day
I do this shit for my squad, my whole team
My family, fuck what another say
I'm here now, it's all clear now
Somebody pour up, i'm eating good ya'll
Can't see my compition till I thrown up
I'm tore up but I keep shit 100
That's from the toes up
Last night it felt like I ran throw four clubs
Stood on the couch and everyone of em' screaming
"Hoes down and bro's up"
It's different when we soe up, kicking doors up
Im a young stunna, young Wayne, i'm young money
I'm growd up like i'm new here but im necleur
Thats a bomb threat mothafucka, i'm tryna blow up
I'm good, i'm reminded i'm good from time to time
I'm fine, I be spending time with the Greatest Of All Time all the time
And ever since i'm living life like every night like it's 99
I'm way ahead of my time I think I was only 8 at that time
I rep them five letters forever
Will someone jjust tell the bartender to mix my drink
While I mix my thoughts my business in pleasure, i'm clever
Long money all around me
I just hope I am long enough, long enough to measure
We should take pictures sippin crystal in coogie sweaters
And im still getting better nigga what's better?
They said I never do it now i'm looking around like nigga what's never?
And now they run from us when they see us, boy that moneys pressure
Haha, Plots on the wall of every building that I walk into
Phone taps cause they curious, careful what you walk into
Living the star life you'll never know you'll run into like
Baby I can change ya life
Just leave everything that you been through and rise

[Hook]
Long as my niggas right then We Alright
Long as the women right then We Alright
Long as the drinks are rice then We Alright
Long as these private flights then We Alright
Long as we living right then We Alright
Long as it's high life then We Alright
Cause I love it more than anything
Boy it's money over everything we been alright

[Birdman]
Yea, It's money over everything
We motivated, flighing over everything
We make something outta nothing, what up 5?
Bag full of every president that ever died
Yea, spraying everything that's in the way
We eating over here extended clips, 50 plates
It's a lifestyle, stunna life, everyday
A million ones we can throw this shit a million ways
Youngin, if you alright then we alright
Night life GTV popping every night
Fly rich in a different city bright lights
With my niggas, rich gang and living high life
Yea, guns in the basement, millions in the wall
GTV cases, if it's fuck em' then it's fuck em' all
Atamos and cigars in them new toys

[Hook]
Long as my niggas right then We Alright
Long as the women right then We Alright
Long as the drinks are rice then We Alright
Long as these private flights then We Alright
Long as we living right then We Alright
Long as it's high life then We Alright
Cause I love it more than anything
Boy it's money over everything we been alright

[Lil Wayne]
Do this shit for riz-zeal
Young Money, Rich Gang
Ya heard me, with big ears
You just a crocodile, I drink a full cup of his tears
Can’t recognize you nigga, like Santa cut off his beard
And Tunechi, he gon’ be alright as long as he got his pills
I’m higher than my bitch bills
Stop cryin bout' em', bitch chill
I'm working on that Carter 5, I got this bitch in fith gear
I can't stand these niggas
I'ma lie down or sit still
Get tied down with that fucking steel
At yo eyebrow or fucking grill
Catch you while you layed up, straight up, bunny ears
I shoot yo fucking fade up
Bad chicks don't touch me, if that pussy smell like
Cat fish samon trout or guppies
I ain't tripin on no ho, treat that ho like a servant
I know that ho better know, how to deep throat like a serpent
But lose lips ain't ships, but I just let these hoes worship
She think I'm a window of oppertunity, close curtains
Tune

[Bridge]
If my niggas right then We Alright
If the women right then We Alright
Them dinks on ice then We Alright
If it's these private flights then We Alright
Long as we living right then We Alright
Long as it's high life then We Alright
Cause I love it more than anything
Boy it's money over everything we been alright

[Hook]
Long as my niggas right then We Alright
Long as the women right then We Alright
Long as the drinks are rice then We Alright
Long as these private flights then We Alright
Long as we living right then We Alright
Long as it's high life then We Alright
Cause I love it more than anything
Boy it's money over everything we been alright

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Wayne Ft. Birdman & Euro - We Alright

Aloe Blacc - The Man (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Kid Ink)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Aloe Blacc Ft. Kid Ink - The Man (Remix) Video Not Working
'The Man (Remix)' Lyrics - Aloe Blacc Ft. Kid Ink
Here is The Man (Remix) Lyrics by Aloe Blacc Ft. Kid Ink

Now you can tell everybody
Yeah you can tell everybody, go ahead and tell everybody
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
This right here, this right here, thid right here
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
I believe every world that I ever told
Pay and waving hard all I ever
I pay my cars and I didn’t ..
Pull it ain’t that harc when you got so
This is my world
Somewhere I heard that life is a test
I’be been through the world but I still get my best
God take my ...it come with the risk
Then he broke that so he know I’m pleased
This is my world
Stand up now and face the sun
Got nothign but turn that good
It’s time to do what must begun
Be a king
Girl you can tell everybody
Yeah you can tell everybody, go ahead and tell everybody
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
Girl you can tell everybody
Yeah you can tell everybody, go ahead and tell everybody
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
This right here, this right here, thid right here
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
Feels like the city it’s right here in my hands
Caught him all ..but alwase been a plan
Bigger then anything you can ever understand
Ooh man, oo God can you hear us
Stress when that it’s like underolling in this
All on me to take care my fam
And I hope in the end you take care my sins
I, been around, been around my
Seams strong and I got to holding down
Just keep strong and will be your turn
I don’t know what you heard but
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
This right here, this right here, thid right here
I got all the anwers to your questions
I’ll be teh teacer you can be the lesson
I’ll be the creature, you’ll be the confesion
I’ll be your quick releave to all your stressing
This is my world
Is a bit between love and peace
He’s your realy real, or he’s your really face
Come on solders, stay on my feet no surreder and I won’t treat
Stand up now and face the sun
Stand up now and face the sun
Got nothign but turn that good
It’s time to do what must begun
Be a king
Girl you can tell everybody
Yeah you can tell everybody, go ahead and tell everybody
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
Girl you can tell everybody
Yeah you can tell everybody, go ahead and tell everybody
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
This right here, this right here, thid right here
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
Go ahead and tell everybody
I’m the man
Go ahead and tell everybody
Go ahead and tell everybody
Go ahead and tell everybody
I’m the man
Girl you can tell everybody
Yeah you can tell everybody, go ahead and tell everybody
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
Girl you can tell everybody
Yeah you can tell everybody, go ahead and tell everybody
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man
This right here, this right here, this right here
I’m the man, I’m the man, I’m the man

This image may be subject to copyright.
Aloe Blacc Ft. Kid Ink - The Man (Remix)

Jordin Sparks - Human Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jordin Sparks - Human Video Not Working
'Human' Lyrics - Jordin Sparks
Here is Human Lyrics by Jordin Sparks

Every life has a choice
To rise above, to fill the void
Every heart has a rhythm
But there's so much more that we're missing

We gotta do better than this 'cause we only got
One chance to make a difference
We gotta do better than this 'cause we only got
One world to save for the children

A little love, a little kindness
A little light in this time of darkness
It'll be what makes a difference
It'll be what makes us human

I'm human, you're human, we are, WE ARE HUMAN
I'm human, you're human, we are, WE ARE HUMAN

Did you just walk on by
And closed your eyes while they cry
Maybe now we should listen
To the scream inside

We gotta do better than this 'cause we only got
One chance to make a difference
We gotta do better than this 'cause we only got
One world to save for the children

A little love, a little kindness
A little light in this time of darkness
It'll be what makes the difference
It'll be what makes us human

I'm human, you're human, we are, WE ARE HUMAN
I'm human, you're human, we are, WE ARE HUMAN

Only love, only love
Yes, we can
Only love, only love
Yes, we can

We gotta do better than this 'cause we only got
One chance to make a difference
We gotta do better than this 'cause we only got one

We gotta do better than this 'cause we only got
One chance to make a difference
We gotta do better than this 'cause we only got
One world to save for the children

A little love, a little kindness
A little light in this time of darkness
It'll be what makes a difference
It'll be what makes us human

I'm human, you're human, we are, WE ARE HUMAN
I'm human, you're human, we are, WE ARE HUMAN

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jordin Sparks - Human

Shakira - Nunca Me Acuerdo De Olvidarte Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Shakira - Nunca Me Acuerdo De Olvidarte Video Not Working
'Nunca Me Acuerdo De Olvidarte' Lyrics - Shakira
Here is Nunca Me Acuerdo De Olvidarte Lyrics by Shakira

Me temo que si
Se trata de ti
Voy a repetir
El mismo error de ayer
Y como es natural
Suele suceder
Y no hay ciego peor
Que el que no quiere ver

Estoy aquí vencida
Casi convencida que intentarlo es inútil
Y digo yo, qué pasa conmigo
Mi peor castigo
Es que aun me vayas
Sabes sabes que voy yo
Coro:
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Nunca me acuerdo de olvidarte
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Nunca aprendí como dejarte ir
Mi mundo gira así, alrededor de ti
Solo me acuerdo de una parte
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Y no me acuerdo de olvidarte

Y no me acuerdo de olvidarte

Salto del tren
Caigo en tu red
Y vuelvo a pisar la piedra que pisé
Y mi corazón, se vuelve a partir
Y no hay sordo peor
Que el que no quiere oír

Estoy aquí vencida
Y casi convencida que no hay nadie más idiota
Así que yo
Muero por tu boca en la boca mía
Y lo intento todo todo todo y no
Coro:
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Nunca me acuerdo de olvidarte
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Nunca aprendí como dejarte ir
Mi mundo gira así, alrededor de ti
Solo me acuerdo de una parte
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Y no me acuerdo de olvidarte

Podría mentir
Matar o morir
Incluso algo mucho peor
Forzar el destino
Perder el camino
Con tal de no perder tu amor
Y todos me dicen que no desperdicie
Que el tiempo les da la razón
Ya llegará el día
Que habrá otro en mi vida
Que me quiera más y mejor

Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Nunca me acuerdo de olvidarte
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Nunca aprendí como dejarte ir
Mi mundo gira así, alrededor de ti
Solo me acuerdo de una parte
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Y no me acuerdo de olvidarte

Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Mi mundo gira así, alrededor de ti
Solo me acuerdo de una parte
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Oh, oh, oooh, oh
Y no me acuerdo de olvidarte

This image may be subject to copyright.
Shakira - Nunca Me Acuerdo De Olvidarte

DJ Kay Slay - Free Again Lyrics and Video (Ft. 50 Cent & Fat Joe)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If DJ Kay Slay Ft. 50 Cent & Fat Joe - Free Again Video Not Working
'Free Again' Lyrics - DJ Kay Slay Ft. 50 Cent & Fat Joe
Here is Free Again Lyrics by DJ Kay Slay Ft. 50 Cent & Fat Joe

Free
It's goin' down, d-d-down, it's goin' down
Free
It's goin' down, d-d-down, it's goin' down
I move rhymes like retail, make sure shit sell
From where we at to my man's cell
I move rhymes like retail, make sure shit sell
From where we at to my man's cell
Free

Straight outta cell 12 a hell fell on my lap
A nigga was born to rap 'bout drug tales and all the rats
This is for Chef Jr., now that's Italiana
Chicken Parmesan and bocce with my Pizanas
I told my [?] I'll die with my honor
Six bad bitches, some marijuana, with [?]
If you could see the pictures and the scriptures that these bitches sent me
Hopped in the Ghost, my wiz jumped in the sister Bentley
When Suge had the roll, Jay start the Roc
I was in the [?] fuck the cops
With the killer cross, had Iverson on the block
Graced the cover of The Source, tell me that ain't hot
When in for RICO, kilos, wish they gave me the max
Fuck them T.O.'s, and [?] for hatin' new crack
Four months on the toilet shit, I can do that
Came with thirty, left with three, now how the fuck he do that?
Most these niggas in the Fed shoulda been in the State
[?] the Texas to Brazil, now we raisin' the stakes
I seen Gordouli, know that nigga big like Chapo
Shout out to you know who, let me fuck in the [?]
[?], first thing in the mornin'
Tried to send me to the shoe for the first pair of Jordans
I had a thing for the secretary, wassup Ms. Jordan?
All that ass in them pants had you feelin' important
Left with J's on my feet, J's, J's on my feet
Straight out the cage, sun raised on the beach
And I ain't got to lie, my son raised on the beach
Crib with the elevator, Gabe on the piece

Free
It's goin' down, d-d-down, it's goin' down
Free
It's goin' down, d-d-down, it's goin' down
I move rhymes like retail, make sure shit sell
From where we at to my man's cell
I move rhymes like retail, make sure shit sell
From where we at to my man's cell
Free

Gun choke, move dope, niggas know my repertoire
Bulletproof smart car, level six AR
Cocktail, Molotov, burn heat, turn heat
Revolve, cock, bang, revolve, it's off
Cocaine, medating, codeine better lean
The fuck out my way, drive the bricks down the highway
Its an anthem when I rant, fuck you think I am, Kanye?
I had them wearing vests, now these niggas wear dresses
I take you back to the essence, free of charge a nigga so large, these niggas is stretching, I bless 'em
The pounds the purple with profits precise
With precision, we'll move you up the [?], you get that right
Money motivation, this bread in the basket
Go ahead, say something 'bout it while you gettin' your ass kicked
Niggas back on the New York bullshit
My little man post up in the bank with a full clip, he let it off

Free
It's goin' down, d-d-down, it's goin' down
Free
It's goin' down, d-d-down, it's goin' down
I move rhymes like retail, make sure shit sell
From where we at to my man's cell
I move rhymes like retail, make sure shit sell
From where we at to my man's cell
Free

Free again
Back to bein' free again
Back to bein' me again
With all my precious freedom
My precious, precious freedom

This image may be subject to copyright.
DJ Kay Slay Ft. 50 Cent & Fat Joe - Free Again

eXTReMe Tracker