feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Pop Off" Lyrics - Twista (Ft. Shawnna)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Twista - Pop Off Video Not Working
Twista - Pop Off Lyrics and Video (Ft. Shawnna)
Share On Facebook
Here is Pop Off Lyrics by Twista Ft. Shawnna@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


…on the block i’m mr. marvelous,
got an attitude like…
me is always starting shit,
try to say that it ain’t ….
but it ain’t my fault when they’re pulling that bullet…
..i’ll be traveling down these nasty roads,
.. i come with a story that must be told!
if … i came up broke, … never thought to get …
the whole … was not to real, so it made my pocket swell,
even through the recession, my car is not for sell.
it’s a shame i give it all up, if a nigger really wanna get into it,
if i … nigger you really know what i’ve been through…
came at the crib because you’re not what you expect,
got the niggers on the block, got the…
..you should have new the…
homie i suggest you… pop some shit, pop off!

chorus:
gmg got the pistol by my side,
…upon my face if you don’t want no shit then
pop off, pop off, pop off!
i got muscles, so respect my hustle,
when you’re coming at the …if you don’t want no shit then
pop off, pop off, pop off!

i know we can’t beat this, shawnna is the craziest,
get on… smoke on this shit that’s the stinkiest
he rebels like i’m a delicatessen and maybe the tastiest,
you say they can beta it, but they don’t believe you, envious!
from the city where the niggers don’t…
… bla , bla with the shot, nigger take that!
make that be the feeling that you’re getting
when you’re dealing with a nigger like me cause i’m about that!
…i’m a real og, never doubt that!
…talk a lot of bullshit you can miss me!
..plus that m to the o e trust that,
straight to the…
you all niggers know me, i’m the lieutenant so salute me!
nigger, please believe me cause i ain’t afraid to shoot these niggers!
got the… got ‘em hookers in the back,

chorus:
gmg got the pistol by my side,
…upon my face if you don’t want no shit then
pop off, pop off, pop off!
i got muscles, so respect my hustle,
when you’re coming at the …if you don’t want no shit then
pop off, pop off, pop off!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Twista - Pop Off



"Fly Boy" Lyrics - Rico Love

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Rico Love - Fly Boy Video Not Working
Rico Love - Fly Boy Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Fly Boy Lyrics by Rico Love @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


verse 1:
fly boys never fall in love with the new girls
baby that's why i'm so lonely
they never run away but they misunderstood girls
they only see me as the homie

i feel so, so good
everytime you stands here
i just hope to made me see you in my dreams

hook:
baby if i have wings
i better lay (???) on my jeans, i would
feel that fly boy
a human fall in love with me
i would give anything, just to
feel that fly boy

see me girl once i
fly boy, fly boy
fly boy, fly boy
see me girl once i
fly boy, fly boy
fly boy
turn the lights on

verse 2:
fly boy i was gotta make me crazy
see he's smilling i just lose it
fly boy wanna make you my baby
it's my number you should use it

i feel so, so good
everytime you stands here
i just hope to made me see you in my dreams

chorus:
baby if i have wings
i better lay (???) on my jeans, i would
feel that fly boy
a human fall in love with me
i would give anything, just to
feel that fly boy

see me girl once i
fly boy, fly boy
fly boy, fly boy
see me girl once i
fly boy, fly boy
fly boy
turn the lights on

verse 3:
i picture myself holding hand
right before we take off
and it's like we were in floating
oh way outta this world with mind if we never land here

hook:
baby if i have wings
i better lay (???) on my jeans, i would
feel that fly boy
a human fall in love with me
i would give anything, just to
feel that fly boy

see me girl once i
fly boy, fly boy
fly boy, fly boy
see me girl once i
fly boy, fly boy
fly boy
(x2)
turn the lights on

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rico Love - Fly Boy

"Collision of Worlds" Lyrics - Robbie Williams (Ft. Brad Paisley)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Robbie Williams - Collision of Worlds Video Not Working
Robbie Williams - Collision of Worlds Lyrics and Video (Ft. Brad Paisley)
Share On Facebook
Here is Collision of Worlds Lyrics by Robbie Williams Ft. Brad Paisley@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


for the first time the morning light
all glory is in the sky
crossed upon its afternoon and the evening’s flies high
ordered our first cup of coffee .. ordered cup of tea
we can pretend to live on different planets you and me
in this collision of worlds watch the new day gone on a distance shore
in this collision of worlds oh you can sit this out no more

happy road route 66 cia to the ma6 right lane left lane
match interior power dollars how material
va ground to v12 street hell to the chef
well gossip the queen cops …
cause when i go
in this collision of worlds it’s too late you can’t stop it now
in this collision of worlds fin your place and just watch it now

good old boy while you are at decent look
i say it’s happening i say it’s a joke
when i look around now i can’t see
it ain’t so different you and me

meat and potatoes bag and a mash
pounds dollars .. cash.. to the rising sun
the a10 to the m1 .. parliaments presidents the queen
patrol usage gasoline grab your .. and get your girl now
it’s a small world
in this collision of worlds watch the new day gone on a distance shore
in this collision of worlds oh you can sit this out no more
it’s a collision of worlds
it’s too late you can’t stop it now
in this collision of worlds fin your place and just watch it now

This image may be subject to copyright.
Robbie Williams - Collision of Worlds

"NY NY LA LA" Lyrics - Lil Mama (Ft. Snoop Dogg)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Lil Mama - NY NY LA LA Video Not Working
Lil Mama - NY NY LA LA Lyrics and Video (Ft. Snoop Dogg)
Share On Facebook
Here is NY NY LA LA Lyrics by Lil Mama Ft. Snoop Dogg@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


lal la lm
new york new york la la
lal la lm
new york new york la la

chorus
how you get it like that
how you get it so fly
how you get it so tight
how you get it so …
how you get it like that
i am hot little body
you are a new …
how you get it like that
how you get it like that

i got a west coast swing when i swing you
i got west coast bang when i bang you
with a west coast slang when the west coast came out
i am a menace and i am cain
listen open like … my name is gucci
tripping like the luce of the lucy
east to the west coast momma look it
i got .. then i got gucci
nice rings on my … gucci
.. got a .. you can smell it …

chorus
how you get it like that
how you get it so fly
how you get it so tight
how you get it so …
how you get it like that
i am hot little body
you are a new …
how you get it like that
how you get it like that

i am just spitting … melody
till these boys go crazy
until they bang me then .. i am just …
i am just spitting … melody
since i was a lady …
no racks and no babies
go crazy i decided my …
that’s my baby
we get down …
can’t be right
i am so for real
i am also ill
with my loco skills
.. kill like i am going ,,
give ma loco deals ..
i am just spitting … melody
it’s for the east coast west side
it’s for the west coast east side
this is for the south lil mama
it’s so national world wide
it’s from .. something for the …
get to like me ..

i am the big dog with bog balls i rip all
i break up to break down me don’t fall
we no call the deals just hand me the beans
and if you seen it you ain’t telling who it is
with a bag and …put the gangster and show my ..
what it is and what it ain’t
i always bang and go hard to bang
bitch …i am creeping with my .. while i am .. a bitch
the bitch eat appel so i am about ti check out the mix
have me a seat with the .. on my feet
in the past i had a little drama it’s like that but now i am back with lil mama
call it a confusion .. you all get the music ..

it’s for the east coast west side
it’s for the west coast east side
this is for the south lil mama
it’s so national world wide
.. new york

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Mama - NY NY LA LA

"Shots In My System" Lyrics - Flo Rida (Ft. J. Rome)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Flo Rida - Shots In My System Video Not Working
Flo Rida - Shots In My System Lyrics and Video (Ft. J. Rome)
Share On Facebook
Here is Shots In My System Lyrics by Flo Rida Ft. J. Rome@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


yeah, i'ma a need a designated driver for this one
it's the bugatti tonight, strong arm, j. rome holler at them

i need a couple more shots in my system
i want it, i need it,
cause it's the way came plus it's my birthday
and you ... it, and i'ma drink, drink, drink like i'm thirsty
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,

shawty looking good, ... dress
must be a model, heels on deck
patron in my cup, i'm trying to get faded
party don't stop till my ...
falling in ... girl i hope you naughty
take another shot, you give me ...
know you got a man, cause he keep on watching
leave that nigger
it's the last call, for ...
and when i get you on,
i'ma kick, kick, kick

i need a couple more shots in my system
i want it, i need it,
cause it's the way came plus it's my birthday
and you ... it, and i'ma drink, drink, drink like i'm thirsty
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,

i'm on shot 3, call me larry burke
cause ...reason, i'm the worst ...
she's looking at me, i'm looking at her
by the end of the night, i'ma be in her skirt
falling in ... girl i hope you naughty
take another shot, you give me ...
know you got a man, cause he keep on watching
leave that nigger
it's the last call, for ...
and when i get you on,
i'ma kick, kick, kick

i need a couple more shots in my system
i want it, i need it,
cause it's the way came plus it's my birthday
and you ... it, and i'ma drink, drink, drink like i'm thirsty
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,

nah nah, ...drank and sip it on
sip it break it throw it on,
... plum it till the liquor done
shawty come and get you some
i ain't even tripping on
big shots ... ain't by the one ... feel it
you really feel it, patron hit it, she can get it
so ... with the limit, just for the women, happy ending
... bugatti living, my birthday weekend so i ...
baby we can sip all night got 100 rounds coming
in the club ... i'ma tell you right now

i need a couple more shots in my system
i want it, i need it,
cause it's the way came plus it's my birthday
and you ... it, and i'ma drink, drink, drink like i'm thirsty
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system,
shots in my system, sis system.
it's the last call for the ...

This image may be subject to copyright.
Flo Rida - Shots In My System

"Hit The Lights" Lyrics - Selena Gomez & The Scene

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Selena Gomez & The Scene - Hit The Lights Video Not Working
Selena Gomez & The Scene - Hit The Lights Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Hit The Lights Lyrics by Selena Gomez & The Scene @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


it's the boy who never told i like you
it's the girl you let get away
it's the one you saw that day on the train
but you freaked out and walked away

it's the plane you wanna catch to vegas
things you swear you do before you die
it's the city you love that waits for you
but you're too damn scared to fly

[chorus] x2
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight
come alive
let the moment take you
lose control tonight

it's the time that you totally screwed up
still you try to get it out your brain
it's the fight you head when you didn't make up
it's the past that you're dieing to change

it's all the money that you're saving
while the good life passes by
it's all the dreams that never came true
cause you're too damn scared to try

[chorus] x2
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight
come alive
let the moment take you
lose control tonight

it's a mad, mad world
gonna make it escape
it's a perfect world
when you go all the way
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight

so let's go (go, go, go) all the way
yeah let's go (go, go, go) night and day
from the floor to the rafters
people raise your glass
we could dance forever

[chorus] x2
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight
come alive
let the moment take you
lose control tonight
it's a mad, mad world
gonna make it escape
it's a perfect world
when you go all the way
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight

This image may be subject to copyright.
Selena Gomez & The Scene - Hit The Lights

"Homicide" Lyrics - Talay Riley

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Talay Riley - Homicide Video Not Working
Talay Riley - Homicide Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Homicide Lyrics by Talay Riley @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


oh oh homi say homicide on the highway
oh my my my
ohh oh oh oh
oh oh homi say homicide on the highway
oh my my my
ohh oh oh

you say i did nothing wrong
you say i never do
then you tell me the problem you have
ain't me it's just you
i saw your heart as a gun
had me in... the truth
you pulled the trigger and shot through our love
but we ain't bulletproof

murder murder
nothing in this world could save us now
murder murder
two lovers down

homicide
we just died
it took two but one was the victim and the other convicted
homicide
the end of the line
i will never forgive ya
you're a cold hearted killer
homicide
oh oh homi say homicide on the highway
oh my my my
ohh oh oh
homicide

it doesn't make any sense cause i'm not even confused
you would think that i would be infact i got reason to hate you
i treated you with respect
you made me look like a fool
and put an end to a happier smile and signed it off with a fuck you

murder murder
your life i came to love was taken down
murder murder
6 feet underground

homicide
we just died
it took two but one was the victim and the other convicted
homicide
the end of the line
i will never forgive ya
you're a cold hearted killer
homicide
oh oh homi say homicide on the highway
oh my my my
ohh oh oh
homicide

murder murder
i saw your heart as a gun
had me in... the truth
murder murder
you pulled the trigger and shot through our love
but we ain't bulletproof

homicide
we just died
it took two but one was the victim and the other convicted
homicide
the end of the line
i will never forgive ya
you're a cold hearted killer
homicide
oh oh homi say homicide on the highway
oh my my my
ohh oh oh
homicide

murder murder
i saw your heart as a gun
had me in... the truth
murder murder
you pulled the trigger and shot through our love
but we ain't bulletproof

homicide
we just died
it took two but one was the victim and the other convicted
homicide
the end of the line
i will never forgive ya
you're a cold hearted killer
homicide
oh oh homi say homicide on the highway
oh my my my
ohh oh oh
homicide
oh oh homi say homicide on the highway
oh my my my
ohh oh oh
homicide

This image may be subject to copyright.
Talay Riley - Homicide

"We Mobbin" Lyrics - K Michelle

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If K Michelle - We Mobbin Video Not Working
K Michelle - We Mobbin Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is We Mobbin Lyrics by K Michelle @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


…this shit is just unrealistic!
where the god damn haters in the room?
you gotta have a hater!
hmmm is there a hater in the room?
uh, is there a hater in the room?
is there a hater in the room?

one, two three!
fuck you niggers… can’t have anything,
put these niggers down!
don’t bring a chance upon niggers!
so fuck you bitches,
… can’t have anything,
fuck you bitches!
got me some hating ass bitches,...
cause you’re so… bitches!
bad nigger lining on here, getting on bitches!
why you’re worried about these niggers,
got our own shit, will fuck with those niggers!
..get you .. just like honey, too!
yeah, that’s right nigger, bitches get money, too!
i pull over in a two seat for only two.
me in a bad bitch cause that’s just what i do!
and i .. to tell a nigger fuck you!
move back, dirty money coming through!
cause that’s a mother fucking pimp
up in the sky’s got my name on the…
cause i’m a mother fucking problem,
bitch you got it…
but i come and rebel!
while you reach with me, i’ll fight with bitches,
they’ll be singing….

This image may be subject to copyright.
K Michelle - We Mobbin

"Talk Talk Talk" Lyrics - Darren Hayes

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Darren Hayes - Talk Talk Talk Video Not Working
Darren Hayes - Talk Talk Talk Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Talk Talk Talk Lyrics by Darren Hayes @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i know you keep your silence.
i know that secret better than you.
sometimes all the matters of the heart
are the chaos and the cowardice that keep us apart.
i know you want to shut down.
i know you think we're better alone.
sometimes all the words are unsaid
but you listen to them argue every night in your head.

just breathe in and out.
because all i want to do is just talk talk talk to you.
please hear me out.
because all i want to do is just talk talk talk to you.

i know that you've been pushed down.
i know you think we're better as two.
sometimes well the miracle of love is meaningless
and clumsy like the beating of a heart.
just breathe in and out.
because all i want to do is just talk talk talk to you.
please hear me out.
because all i want to do is just talk talk talk to you.
calling out.
got to hear an echo got to get to you.
when i'm walking out.
all i want to do is just talk talk talk to you.

well you can hide away your feelings.
and burn your bridges in the dark.
but i know you want to break through.
but we're worlds apart.

just breathe in and out.
because all i want to do is just talk talk talk to you.
please hear me out.
because all i want to do is just talk talk talk.
and i'm calling out.
got to hear an echo got to get to you.
when i'm walking out.
well all i want to do is just talk talk talk to you yeah

This image may be subject to copyright.
Darren Hayes - Talk Talk Talk

"Bridges" Lyrics - Cee-Lo Green

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Cee-Lo Green - Bridges Video Not Working
Cee-Lo Green - Bridges Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Bridges Lyrics by Cee-Lo Green @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[verse 1 - cee lo]
i will build a bridge
over the troubled water for you
the one that was here
was weak and weary
time had torn it down
started little by little
we can meet right in the middle
we laugh about it later
but it’s time for it now
soon as all the work is done
get old hands in harmony
sit and talk and share the sun
i know that you can feel it
but it’s gonna take a feeling

[hook]
it’s gonna get a little easier
ohhhh, it’s gonna get a little easier
ohhhh, it’s gonna get a little easier
a little easier for you to understand

[verse 2 - cee lo]
i want to build the bridges
so that when the elders hear it
it reminds us of that spirit
that makes us all the same
don’t give up on your children
because of human nature
we’ve got virtue, we’ve got vices
what you’ve done is not in vain
it don’t matter how long it’s been
turn back the music on
i want to dance with my father again
i know that you can feel it
but it’s gonna take a feeling

[hook]

[verse 3 - cee lo]
i want to build a bridge
between every sister and brother
father and mother, friend and lover
black, white and other, love one another
i dare you to just do it
it’s the only way to prove it
if i promise to take the first step
will you take the other?
don’t you want to be certain of?
don’t you want to know you’re free?
you can come together over me
i know that you can feel it
but it’s gonna take a feeling

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Cee-Lo Green - Bridges

"Hit The Lights" Lyrics - Selena Gomez & The Scene

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Selena Gomez & The Scene - Hit The Lights Video Not Working
Selena Gomez & The Scene - Hit The Lights Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Hit The Lights Lyrics by Selena Gomez & The Scene@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


it's the boy who never told i like you
it's the girl you let get away
it's the one you saw that day on the train
but you freaked out and walked away

it's the plane you wanna catch to vegas
things you swear you do before you die
it's the city you love that waits for you
but you're too damn scared to fly

[chorus] x2
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight
come alive
let the moment take you
lose control tonight

it's the time that you totally screwed up
still you try to get it out your brain
it's the fight you head when you didn't make up
it's the past that you're dieing to change

it's all the money that you're saving
while the good life passes by
it's all the dreams that never came true
cause you're too damn scared to try

[chorus] x2
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight
come alive
let the moment take you
lose control tonight

it's a mad, mad world
gonna make it escape
it's a perfect world
when you go all the way
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight

so let's go (go, go, go) all the way
yeah let's go (go, go, go) night and day
from the floor to the rafters
people raise your glass
we could dance forever

[chorus] x2
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight
come alive
let the moment take you
lose control tonight
it's a mad, mad world
gonna make it escape
it's a perfect world
when you go all the way
hit the lights
let the music move you
lose yourself tonight

This image may be subject to copyright.
Selena Gomez & The Scene - Hit The Lights

"30,000 Feet Up In The Sky" Lyrics - XV

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If XV - 30,000 Feet Up In The Sky Video Not Working
XV - 30,000 Feet Up In The Sky Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is 30,000 Feet Up In The Sky Lyrics by XV @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[hook]
we going high, high, high, high
30,000 feet up in the sky (vizzy)
we going high, high, high, high
30,000 feet up in the sky
we going high, high, high, high
30,000 feet up in the sky

[verse 1: xv]
i do it all for the life that we cherishing
and dimes like a ?
and paper like librarians
and a whole bunch of squarians
who keep me on shuffle
knowing i’m gon’ win
this is game 6, 4th quarter, dallas in a huddle
16 years old, you woulda found me in some trouble
cause i hustle while they cuddle
and threw knuckles when they juggled
and i stacked chips but never singles
these are pringles those are ruffles
and if kansas burned down now, you would find me in the rubble
cause i rep it like every second
and i get it like every minute
i’m more serious every period
and i’m in it with every sentence
before it’s all over i promise they’ll carry the best
my brother is dillion, i’m bound to be stressed
no dollars is on them streets boy
all you gon get is reality checks
i’m overseas like bono and hittin’ tree like bono
blunts fat as yokozuna
but my eyes like yoko ono’s
and all i have are hopes man
that one day they’ll all get on me
you found out that i’m dope man
go ‘head and snitch on me

[hook]

[verse 2]
wherever you think i went, i didn’t go
and if i did i took a pic of it and sent it home
deserving my spot, i put that sword in the rock like pendragon arthur, arthur
vizzy bitch i’m in my zone
they do what the romans do, when in rome
and i do what a cobra do, spit venom
told my city i did a song like lights up in a rented home
we fight just for the time thats here
and live life until my minutes gone
my-my how fifteen minutes fly by
they tellin’ me i rep it
and i just reply “i try”
they know just where my head is
where my head is where i’m headed is the sky
the game was hungry and these monkeys just fedded a bunch of lies
and they give food while they give food
and i came through like i’m they hero
my label is asking for hits i’m thinking i’m steadily bringing them kilo’s
and shawty is asking for one on one
i’m asking them for a trio
i get over her like scorpio
my hearts on sub zero
heroes

This image may be subject to copyright.
XV - 30,000 Feet Up In The Sky

"Never Should Have Let You Go" Lyrics - Simple Plan

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Simple Plan - Never Should Have Let You Go Video Not Working
Simple Plan - Never Should Have Let You Go Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Never Should Have Let You Go Lyrics by Simple Plan @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i'm coming home to an empty room my head is spinning on a sunday afternoon
there was a time when i had it all i can still remember but i'm barely
hanging on so tell me what to do to make you change you're mind i wish that
i could find a way to turn back time cause lifes just not the same since
you've been gone. i never should have let you go cause i'm falling to
pieces i just wanna let you know that i can't keep pretending i never
should have let you go you're so far away and i just can't live without you
i just can't breathe without you i never should have let you go. what's on
you're mind and tell me what do you see and tell me who you think of when
you just can't fall asleep and all the things i took for granted moments
gone forever wasted all the stupid things i did i'd take them back so tell
me what to do to make you change you're mind i wish that i could find a way
to turn back time cause i'm just not the same since you've been gone. i
never should have let you go cause i'm falling to pieces and i just wanna
let you know that i can't keep pretending i never should have let you go
you're so far away and i just can't live without you i just can't breathe
without you i never should have let you go. and now every single day that i
spend without you getting through the night is the hardest thing to do
since you walked away i guess you'll never know what its like to miss you i
try to get a grip put my life back into place its not the same. i'm coming
home to an empty room my head is spinning on a sunday afternoon. cause i'm
falling to pieces i just wanna let you know that i can't keep pretending i
never should have let you go you're so far away and i just can't live
without you i just can't breathe without you i never should have let you
go. i'm never gonna let you go. i never should have let you go. i'm never
gonna let you go. i never should have let you go.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Simple Plan - Never Should Have Let You Go

"Another Tattoo" Lyrics - Weird Al Yankovic

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Weird Al Yankovic - Another Tattoo Video Not Working
Weird Al Yankovic - Another Tattoo Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Another Tattoo Lyrics by Weird Al Yankovic @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[inhale]
beautiful tats
all over my back
makes me so proud
i'm gonna shout it out loud
i got another tattoo baby
yeah another tatto baby
(a-noth-noth-nother tattoo)
(noth noth nother tattoo)
no part of me is blank i'm really ink obsessed
it's like an art show the moment that i get undressed
at every job interview they're just so impressed
cause i got all my ex-wives' names on my chest
over here is clay aiken
there's a side of bacon,
and i'm in a torpedo fighting with satan
next to hello kitty and a zombie iceskating and wait
it's ronald reagan

i got these dragons
i got these dolphins
all inscribed on me indelibly
i've had bad reactions
bad infections
even hepatitis c
my friends think that i need therapy
maybe some lazer surgery
for the flaming goat skull on my knee
knee (knee) knee (knee) knee hey
beautiful tats (yeah) all over my back (all over)
and i've got some space here
on the side of my face here
for another tattoo baby
(a-noth-noth-nother tattoo) another tattoo baby
(noth noth nother tattoo) another tattoo baby
no i'm not high (high)
i'm really ok (ok)
i just love these scribbles (haha) that won't go away
i got another tattoo baby
(a-noth-noth-nother tattoo a noth noth noth nother tattoo)
another tattoo baby
(noth noth nother tattoo babe)
(a-noth-noth-nother tattoo)

yeah
yes there were a few
i got from a losing a bet
i misspelled a word or two
still there's nothing i regret
my shopping trips are no sweat
there's never stuff i forget
check out this rad boba fett
he's playing clarinet
beautiful tats (yeah) all over my back (all over)
and what the heck (haha)
there's still room on my neck (waa)
i'll get another tattoo baby
(a-noth-noth-nother tattoo) another tattoo babe
(noth noth nother tattoo)
i don't know why (why)
but every day (day)
whenever folks see me
they just back away (wo)
i got another tattoo
(a-noth-noth-nother tattoo babe)
(noth noth nother tattoo)
another tattoo baby
(a-noth-noth-nother tattoo babe)
(noth noth nother tattoo)
yeah

[bzzt]
d'ow
dehh... ok right there by my elbow. see?
yeah i got a couple of square inches left
so maybe a squid or a tarantula or something
i dunno surprise me
d'ow
mother...

This image may be subject to copyright.
Weird Al Yankovic - Another Tattoo

"Who" Lyrics - Nexx Chapter

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nexx Chapter - Who Video Not Working
Nexx Chapter - Who Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Who Lyrics by Nexx Chapter @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[verse: t]
it's 1 a.m. and i can't sleep
my bed has too much room for me
maybe it's cause i can't dream
i'm treading water it's too deep
it's clear that i have lost my mind
i don't know where to go
and you were mine, but now you're lost
ooh baby tell me, please tell me

who should i call when i have good news?
who can i show my brand new shoes?
who's gonna be my wake up call?
ooh woah...
who can i tell my secrets to?
who's gonna say i'll keep it boo?
ooh baby, who?

[verse: gabi]
uh look, true story...
lot of things i don't believe in
i don't believe i ever really fell in love until you presented yourself
but not even 'til you were overseas did i realize how much you meant to me, my eyes, my health
believe it... veni, vidi, vici
you came, you saw, you conquered my heart without takin' my freedom or my feelings for granted
but you didn't stay long enough
remember when you begged to see me before you left?
but i was chillin' with another chick
man i remember that shit like it was yesterday, forever regret it
you didn't know that, and i didn't need to blow that
but if you ever took me back i'd wanna know that you'd forgiven me
cause i haven't forgiven myself, and i never wanna lie again
unless it's next to you, and we gon' try again
i been caressin' you, in my mind again

man i feel blind to beauty, can't appreciate the world around me
put everything on a pedestal since the day you found me
i know that it was real, sumtin truly rare
cause i fell in love with memories of ya once you were no more than air
damn, baby come home
cause if it lasted this long, by words, wouldn't you concur that we could share the greatest passion for the long hall?
that the world has ever seen...
promise to make you happier than me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nexx Chapter - Who

"My Dilemma" Lyrics - Selena Gomez & The Scene

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Selena Gomez & The Scene - My Dilemma Video Not Working
Selena Gomez & The Scene - My Dilemma Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is My Dilemma Lyrics by Selena Gomez & The Scene @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


you make me so upset sometimes
i feel like i could lose my mind
the conversation goes nowhere
cause you never gonna take me there
and i know what i know
and i know you're no good for me

yeah, i know that i know
and i know it's not meant to be

[chorus]
here's my dilemma
one half of me wants you
and the other half wants forget
my my my dilemma
from the moment i met you
and i just can't get you out of my head
and i tell myself to run from you
but i found myself atractted to my dilemma
my dilemma
it's you, it's you

[verse 2]
your eyes have told a thousand lies
but i believe them when they look in mine
i heard the rumours but you won't come clean
i guees i'm hoping it's because of me

yeah, i know that i know
and i know it's not meant to be

[chorus]
here's my dilemma
one half of me wants you
and the other half wants forget
my my my dilemma
from the moment i met you
and i just can't get you out of my head
and i tell myself to run from you
but i found myself atractted to my dilemma
my dilemma
it's you, it's you

[bridge]
i could live without you
your smile, your eyes
the way you make me feel inside
i could live without you
but i don't wanna
i don't wanna

you make me so upset sometimes

[chorus]
here's my dilemma
one half of me wants you
and the other half wants forget
my my my dilemma
from the moment i met you
and i just can't get you out of my head
and i tell myself to run from you
but i found myself atractted to my dilemma
my dilemma
it's you, it's you

This image may be subject to copyright.
Selena Gomez & The Scene - My Dilemma

eXTReMe Tracker