feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

YG - You Broke Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nipsey Hussle)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If YG - You Broke Video Not Working
'You Broke' Lyrics - YG (Ft. Nipsey Hussle)
Here is You Broke Lyrics by YG Ft. Nipsey Hussle

[Hook]
You broke – shut up
Don’t talk to me, get your bread up
And we used to fuck but I got fed up
We eatin’ …
All my, all my feta
You broke – shut up
Don’t talk to me, get your bread up
And we used to fuck but I got fed up
We eatin’ …
All my, all my feta

[Verse 1]
You won’t rap, that fuckin’ throwback
I’m some crack
You ain’t gotta be a scientist to know that
Been to that money, nothin’ before that
Bitch I’ll do you dirty, dirty like a floor mat
Yeah I’m tired of hearin’ about what you need
I’m tired of preparin’ for your weeks
I’m tired of you fuckin’ me, tryin’ to get pregnant
Knowin’ if you had a baby you’ll say you fuckin’ couldn’t help it
I be ridin’ through the city bumpin’ 2 Chainz
I ain’t worried ‘bout the police, I got two names
Keep the sharp ‘cause sometimes you gotta do things
She give away that pussy like loose change
Tryna have a nigga baby, the ceiling never…
This ain’t recess, bitch you know I don’t play-play
Just bought a… just took a vacay
Nigga you too broke, you need to call Triple A, eh?

[Hook]

[Verse 2]
How you fuck for cash but you not a hoe?
And how I’m gon’ respect you if your pockets broke?
On your rap sheet a whole lot of bros
It’s a clinic on Western but you out of dough
You’re broke, your pussy stink, you borrow clothes
Lost the little guap that you had playin’ with your nose
I dedicate this to my last bitch
Swear I got cash and started actin’ like a…
Catch up, keep up, Cutlass with the beat up
I be buyin’ pounds, so naw we can’t peace up
Rollie with the crown, bet you wanna fuck the king, huh?
It’s money over bitches, never fuck this thing up
She still fainted when she seen us
I’m a Grade A nigga, youse a C+
I got a room a got a broom, bitch, clean up
Hit the blade, and play my fee up

[Hook]

[Verse 3]
You shoppin’ at Louis when your baby need Wick
You some broke niggas, wouldn’t know you need shit
You sick – you triflin’
I heard in the ‘hood your bitch cyclin’
Nobody wifin’ yours…
Young nigga got money, no yeah
Fast money, fast bitches takin’ hot baths
And me and relations don’t last
I’m hustlin’, hustlin’, got the bands on my Scotty Sandow
I’m hangin’ out the window, bangin’ out the widow
Throw it up chunky – wrists all chunky
I heard your pussy smell funky
And I ain’t used to what you’re used to
The only thing in your ear is a Bluetooth
You niggas ain’t blinged-out, 20 racks I blow that
5-10-15 I let my nigga hold that

[Hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
YG - You Broke (Ft. Nipsey Hussle)



Leah LaBelle - Lolita Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here Leah LaBelle - Lolita Video Not Working
'Lolita' Lyrics - Leah LaBelle
Here is Lolita Lyrics by Leah LaBelle

Am I the aim of your fascination?
Am I the eye of your storm?
You call my name like in affirmation,
You coming right for my door

Pre-Chorus:
With your briefcase and your lust
You’re on a schoolboy kinds question
All our big deals in the dust
O-o-o-oh
Leave your pin-stripes and your 9 to 5
In my Lolita eyes, come on let’s dirty up your eyes
O-o-o-oh

Chorus:
Cause maybe I was born to make you run like fire
In your blood, I’m your eternal Sun
Maybe I was born
To make you do some thing you never done
You’ll be forever young,
I’m your Lolita
Uh, oh, oh, oh, oh
I’m your Lolita
Uh, oh, oh, oh, oh
I’m your Lolita
Uh, oh, oh, oh, oh
I’m your Lolita
Uh, oh, oh, oh, oh

Am I the cause of your sweet salvation?
Am I the answer you seek?
You say it all with no explanation
You want it, dive in so deep

Pre-Chorus:
With your briefcase and your lust
You’re on a schoolboy kinds question
All our big deals in the dust
O-o-o-oh
Leave your ṗin-stripes and your 9 to 5
In my Lolita eyes, come on let’s dirty up your eyes
O-o-o-oh

Chorus:
Cause maybe I was born to make you run like fire
In your blood, I’m your eternal Sun
Maybe I was born
To make you do some thing you never done
You’ll be forever young,
I’m your Lolita
Uh, oh, oh, oh, oh
I’m your Lolita
Uh, oh, oh, oh, oh
I’m your Lolita
Uh, oh, oh, oh, oh
I’m your Lolita
Uh, oh, oh, oh, oh

This image may be subject to copyright.
Leah LaBelle - Lolita

Tegan and Sara - Now I’m All Messed Up Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tegan and Sara - Now I’m All Messed Up Video Not Working
'Now I’m All Messed Up' Lyrics - Tegan and Sara
Here is Now I’m All Messed Up Lyrics by Tegan and Sara

Stay
You’ll leave me in the morning anyway
My heart
You’ll cut it out you never liked me anyway
Why do you take me down this road
If you don’t wanna walk with me?
Why do you exist all alone
When you could just talk to me?

Now I’m all messed up
Sick inside, wondering where
Where you’re leaving your makeup
Now I’m all messed up
Sick inside wondering who
Who’s life you’re making worthwhile

Go, go, go if you want
I can’t stop you
Go if you want
I can’t stop you

Stay
You come back to me always anyway
Leave a mark
You said you never really loved her anyway
Why do I take this lonely road
Nobody here to walk with me
So I start fresh all over again
Why won’t you just comfort me?

Now I’m all messed up
Sick inside, wondering where
Where you’re leaving your makeup
Now I’m all messed up
Sick inside wondering who
Who’s life you’re making worthwhile

Go, go, go if you want
I can’t stop you
Go if you want
I can’t stop you [x2]

Now I’m all messed up
I’m sick inside, wondering where
Where you’re leaving your makeup
Now I’m all messed up
Sick inside wondering who
Who’s life you’re making worthwhile

Go, go, go if you want
I can’t stop you
Go if you want
I can’t stop you

Go (please stay)
Go (please stay)
Go if you want
I can’t stop you
Go if you want
I can’t stop you [x2]

Go (please stay)
Go (please stay)
Go if you want
I can’t stop you
Just go if you want
I can’t stop you

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tegan and Sara - Now I’m All Messed Up

Inna - More Than Friends Lyrics and Video (Ft. Daddy Yankee)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Inna - More Than Friends Video Not Working
'More Than Friends' Lyrics - Inna (Ft. Daddy Yankee)
Here is More Than Friends Lyrics by Inna Ft. Daddy Yankee

Intro:
Daddy Yankee
DY, You Inna baby
Come, ariba, let’s go now
Whoa, tonight!
Tonight we could be more than friends
Whoa, tonight!
Tonight we should be more than friends

Verse 1 Inna:
We’re in the corner of a crowded room
I want your liṗs, your body boy how soon
And if you like what we doin’
Why don’t we give in for the night?
This might just be the night of you and I
If there’s no distance in our heart tonight
And if you like what we doin’
Why don’t we give in for the night?

Chorus Inna:
Whoa, tonight!
Tonight we could be more than friends
Whoa, tonight!
Tonight we should be more than friends
From the first time that I saw that look in your eyes
I’ve been thinking about you for all of this time
Whoa, tonight!
E-e-eh
Tonight we could be more than friends

Verse 2 Inna:
Ain’t looking for someone to call my own
But with you boy we’re in the danger zone
And if you like what we doin’
Why don’t we give in for the night?
So here we a-are just dream of you
And all the things that I’m about to do to you
And if you like what we doin’
Why don’t we give in for the night?

Chorus Inna:
Whoa, tonight!
Tonight we could be more than friends
Whoa, tonight!
E-e-eh
Tonight we should be more than friends
E-e-eh
From the first time that I saw that look in your eyes
I’ve been thinking about you for all of this time
Whoa, tonight!
Ye-eah
Tonight we could be more than friends

Verse 3 Daddy Yankee:
Baby! She rings my bell, and they rush the floor
You mighta’ think that’s cool zaw
Everybody in the club was hot ’til I showed my watch
And they cooled out
Caliente! Frio! Queso que tu tiene-m mio
Caliente! Frio! Queso que tu tiene
It’s forever, (forever)
You could be mine
It’s whatever (whatever)
Whatever you like
It’s forever, (forever)
You could be mine
And I’m needing you right now
Baby come and hold me down
Caliente! Frio! Queso que tu tiene-m mio

Chorus Inna:
Whoa, tonight!
Tonight we could be more than friends
Whoa, tonight!
E-e-eh
Tonight we should be more than friends
E-e-eh
From the first time that I saw that look in your eyes
I’ve been thinking about you for all of this time
Whoa, tonight!
Ye-eah
Tonight we could be more than friends

This image may be subject to copyright.
Inna - More Than Friends (Ft. Daddy Yankee)

Kelly Rowland - Kisses Down Low Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kelly Rowland - Kisses Down Low Video Not Working
'Kisses Down Low' Lyrics - Kelly Rowland
Here is Kisses Down Low Lyrics by Kelly Rowland

You put in over time, over night, doing everything I like, go for ride yeah
You hold me close, please me tight, look me deep inside my eyes, baby don't we love here
But nothing can compare to when you kiss me there
And I cant lie when I lie I your arms baby I feel so sexy

So boy just take your time, send chills down my spine
You’re one of a kind, that’s why I gotta make you mine

Boy you turn me on, got me feeling hot
Now im really goin

I like my kisses down low
Makes me arch my back
When you gave it to me slow
Baby just like that

I like my kisses down low
Makes me arch my back
When you gave it to me slow
Baby just like that

Baby get a little rough tha's okay
Baby go ahead do your thang, ride away
And I love it when we misbehave
Me and you together babe, we can do anything
Boy, if someone could see the way you kiss on me
Oh they wont believe it, cause even I don't believe it but I love the way im feeling

So boy just take your time, send chills down my spine
You’re one of a kind, that’s why I gotta make you mine

Boy you turn me on, got me feeling hot
Now im really goin

I like my kisses down low
Makes me arch my back
When you gave it to me slow
Baby just like that

I like my kisses down low
Makes me arch my back
When you gave it to me slow
Baby just like that

Speed it up, heat it up, let it go, let it go, let igo
Till I get, get enough, you never know, never know, never know
I like that there, yeah that there,
A little more to the left

So boy just take your time, send chills down my spine
You’re one of a kind, that’s why I gotta make you mine

Boy you turn me on, got me feeling hot
Now im really goin

I like my kisses down low
Makes me arch my back
When you gave it to me slow
Baby just like that

I like my kisses down low
Makes me arch my back
When you gave it to me slow
Baby just like that

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kelly Rowland - Kisses Down Low

GunPlay - Intro (Cops N Robbers) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If GunPlay - Intro (Cops N Robbers) Video Not Working
'Intro (Cops N Robbers)' Lyrics - GunPlay
Here is Intro (Cops N Robbers) Lyrics by GunPlay

The name of the game is cops and robbers. I robber, you a cop, catch me if you can.
And at thes same time, I'm not scared to pull the trigger neither. If I catch you, you out of here.

Riding through this world, all alone
Yall took yall soul, your on your own
The crow flies straight, a perfect line
On the devil's back, until you die
Gotta live this world till you die
Gotta live this life, till you die

This image may be subject to copyright.
GunPlay - Intro (Cops N Robbers)

GunPlay - I’m A Shooter Lyrics and Video (Ft. Alley Boy)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If GunPlay - I’m A Shooter Video Not Working
'I’m A Shooter' Lyrics - GunPlay (Ft. Alley Boy)
Here is I’m A Shooter Lyrics by GunPlay Ft. Alley Boy

[Hook]
I’m a shooter, shooter,
Walk about me crazy, I shoot you
I’m a shooter, shooter,
Walk about me crazy, I shoot you
Lay a nigga down in the street
So your man don’t wanna see me, naha
Nigga turn all that shit, no really he don’t wanna see me
Girl, stick em high, high high
Girl, stick em high, high high
I’m a shooter, shooter
Walk about me crazy, I shoot you

[Verse]

I’m a shooter,
Strapped with a ruger
Play me nigga I’ma do you
I don’t wanna fight, I don’t wanna toss up
Good like luga, nigga I’ma shoot you
Put one through you, ask my jeweler
45 racks that’s on my mula
85 racks that’s on my car
Came to the movie bitch I’m a star
All my niggas certified shooters
Ain’t a coward know they gonna do it
All gonna crush that’s in the wood
They slanging out like in that ruger
Choppers … it ain’t no good
All in the 8 back to the pay
Jungle …with a k, run the sticks up in your face
Running major, I’m a chief, I got wars in the street
I got shooters shoot for free
I got bitches chewing for free
I’m a shooter, I’m a shooter
Bitch down nigga you a pudel
Bitch bought on nobody
Walking bout me crazy, I’ma shoot you

[Hook]

[Verse]
Stick a motherfucker for a chain
Stick a motherfucker for a watch
Stick a motherfucker for a ring
I’ma stick a motherfucker just watch
Get slapped with the too too tray
Now you crying with a buhu face
Plus a nigga where the jewels in the safe
Where the blocks at, thesejust apes
You ain’t no gangster, you ain’t no pimp
You ain’t no killer,
Your 44, so cold, snow cold, chilling
Really, I don’t think you want this bindess
Cause this really ain’t no screenish
My niggas them playing for keeps
Y’all niggas playing for image
My niggas died in this dirty laces
And about that open cases
And they all mere look bread
Damn, my nigga that’s crazy
But that’s the game, we balling in
And get murked for a Bentley ornament
Shooters shooting like it’s a motherfucking 3. tournament

[Hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
GunPlay - I’m A Shooter (Ft. Alley Boy)

GunPlay - Good Kush Triple C Mix Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If GunPlay - Good Kush Triple C Mix Video Not Working
'Good Kush Triple C Mix' Lyrics - GunPlay
Here is Good Kush Triple C Mix Lyrics by GunPlay

[Gunplay]
I'm on that good kush and achohol
Bitch I think I'm Al Capone
I do what the fuck I want
You do what the fuck you told
You a house nigga, I house niggas
You play cool ball, I foul niggas
This for all them trill niggas, no deal niggas
Just getting it in the field niggas
Them real niggas I vouch for
They can call me at my house nigga
2 freaks in my louis sheet
Keep a couple of racks in these levis jeans
Cuban bitch I got a Cuban plug
Boy Cuban links to be Cuban drugs with models
That's where we use to count up all them dollars
Que passa, my choppa always keep a raider wobble

[DJ]
You see my nigga young Bree, he really get that
He really talk that, he really live that
If it's triple c, mmg, download the djs
I bout to bring home my nigga gunplay right now
Build a bird, it's a Medelline thing nigga
Oh get ready for that, my nigga gunplay
Step to that with a mic

[Gunplay]
My horoscope, like a horror show
My worse fear, palms under oath
And pistols jamming
Or catching something from your dirty mammy
Observe the damage after popping 30 zannies
Niggas green and everything between
I keep ‘em arms lenght just like this beam
Beam beam no witness to recite the scene
Just a hollow empty magazine
So sad it seems, talking shit whats that about
Acting like Imma lose my title bout
I live what I write about
Bullshit, that's what all my homies died about
Full clip, new stick I'm bout to try it out

[Dj]
Stop that you know my nigga gunplay
You know every word he say is true
Ain't no denying that, ain't no doubting that
It's Carol City Cartel, from MIA all the way to the BX
Special at PSP, UFO, oh you know how I bring it
Long as my bitches love me
You fuck niggas don't pay me
I don't give a fuck about no haters
Too busy counting this paper
Long as my bitches love me
I don't give a fuck bout how yall fell
These niggas ain't never been real
None of yall niggas gon' pay my bills
7 figures, 6 Rovers time to foreslosure
3 choppers 200 loaded
One aim, one motive
Take yours get mine right, in the jungle you eat what you kill
I put you in the suit like prom night
Just to get another seat for a meal
My nerves bad so I smoke good
My bitch bad but she fuck great
My benz new, my chevy old
Pull that engine my 7 thray
Top down so you see my clear
Part face in my Audemeer
Pardon that I meant Audemar
Might order more with Ross on the leer
Double m what you know aboout that
On Rodeo what you know about racks
Louis 13 what you know about yack
30 for the watch so you know I'm strapped
But that's a given, trying to dodge prison
J O B just over broke 40 k a month now that's a living

This image may be subject to copyright.
GunPlay - Good Kush Triple C Mix

GunPlay - Daddy Lyrics and Video (Ft. Trina)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If GunPlay - Daddy Video Not Working
'Daddy' Lyrics - GunPlay (Ft. Trina)
Here is Daddy Lyrics by GunPlay Ft. Trina

[Hook]x2
Give it to me daddy, give it to me daddy
Give it to me daddy, give it to me daddy
Give it to me daddy, give it to me daddy
Daddy, daddy, daddy, daddy

[Verse]
Tell me what you want
Tell me what it do, don't tell me what it don't
Picture our motion, motion picture
Girl mouth pussy, slow motion hit ya
She obey me like soso scripture
When I break her off you cannto fix her
I get my dick sucked till my whip stop
I ain't gotta hit the hoes no
She go down when I roll these tits up
Knock a bitch out the park put that fence up
Mercedes Lorenzo shinning my rims up
Baby girl watch daddy get his wins up

[Hook]x2

[Verse]
New shoes, new bag, new this, new that
New money, old money all that shit get expensive
Got a car on my arm, boat on my necklace
Hair and tips stay fly on a jet
They all yelling hot damn what it do red
Bad bitch on the bottom of my shoe rack
Yellow girl, same color jewelry
Suck till a money blueray
What color coup imma cop this week
What baller imma break, whip around lets see
Need another benz with the candy nine
And ill give it to you daddy, daddy, daddy

[Hook]x2

[Verse]
Playing
With an a nigga mouth right
Wanna ride imma show you what the crass like
Imma swerve on the curb if she act right
Bitch I'm a dog I just wanna see a cat fight
Bitch rubber too small, my hat tight
Been a pimp, never been a mack type
Imma, right now, asap life
Hoes be reading all my damn tattoes
She never heard a real nigga rap that rude
Don't make a motherfucker reall act that rude
Yall hoes sleep better snack that soon

[Hook]x2

This image may be subject to copyright.
GunPlay - Daddy (Ft. Trina)

GunPlay - Ghetto Bird Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If GunPlay - Ghetto Bird Video Not Working
'Ghetto Bird' Lyrics - GunPlay
Here is Ghetto Bird Lyrics by GunPlay

[Hook]x4
I got a ghetto bird, the whole ghetto heard, word

[Verse]
Straight up menace the worst invented
Picture on you poster image
Khakis and the 40 of the oldest english
Rolling with perellis scheming
Home full of stones and ninas
Homes I boned your diva
And I ain't even ask yo neither
I left the rubber in toilet with the toilet seat up
My burner on fire, hot boiling fever
Think it's time to roll my sleeves up
Stick flicking, gorilla turned chicken
Bitches dropping and get missing
Vengeances is mines and I ain't sharing none
Everything bad and I ain't sparing none
You ain't gon' even hear a gun
That's the thrill of the hunt
Learking, looking, riding, looping
Thinking murder or maybe I'm gooking
Problem in the plan, revolver in my hand
And I don't give a damn
Another victim, heard it was a rival
Said nah it was a 5 0
Shot by a junkie that I know
Doa dunky on arrival
The news on me, the q in me
Wanna see me in the joint with a bruise on me
Hell fuck nah I'm a g nigga
Medelline one key nigga

[Hook]x4

This image may be subject to copyright.
GunPlay - Ghetto Bird

GunPlay - Ross Speaks Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If GunPlay - Ross Speaks Video Not Working
'Ross Speaks' Lyrics - GunPlay
Here is Ross Speaks Lyrics by GunPlay

We already building, it's just whenever he was ready to make the decision to say you know imma leave these streets alone a lil more for a enough time to focus on my music. You know what I'm saying, gunplay a different kinda of artist, he a different kinda dude. He don't care about awards, he don't care about whoever, he not in it to that. Ypu know what I'm saying but he just making his mind up that relly getting ready to put out him a solo album. So you can expect a big announcement real soon, you know what I'm saying and we gon' make it. I wanna see the hommie dreams come through too you know what I'm saying.

This image may be subject to copyright.
GunPlay - Ross Speaks

GunPlay - Ion Beg Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If GunPlay - Ion Beg Video Not Working
'Ion Beg' Lyrics - GunPlay
Here is Ion Beg Lyrics by GunPlay

[Verse]
My niggas all dying, all these hoes lying
Rap niggas fake, broke niggas crying
I give my left nut to see a rap nigga frying
Pose for the hoes I gotta think of dying
Niggas wanna see me in the bink without a thing
They wanna see me fall without a rink
Wanna see me in the winter, without a mink
Wanna see my eyes closed without a blink
Well fuck you and your kin then
Pop my collar and rev my engine
Big bag of dope and I'm bout to go binging
Throw a cocaine convention
I gotta chill, I got a deal now
So I can't kill niggas over stare downs
But over money niggas know not to play around
You a killa me too we both hell bound
They wanna know my unknown whereabouts
They ain't happy till they know I'm in the jail house
But telling is a line I wont dare cross
We all know life just a mere cost
Don't let me do it to him dear lord
My nigga it's whatever I done fail off

[Hook]x4
I don't beg or pardon or mercy

This image may be subject to copyright.
GunPlay - Ion Beg

eXTReMe Tracker