feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Nicole Scherzinger - Poison Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Poison : Nicole Scherzinger


Nicole Scherzinger has finally premiered her super-anticipated RedOne-produced single "Poison" via her official Youtube page - After a disappointing attempt of making it solo back in 2007, the PCD vocalist doesn't want to give up on her dream and has chosen 2010 to mark her comeback as a full soloist and this time she's looking to succeed! And Nicole has teamed up with Swedish hitmaker, RedOne, to try make that happen. "Poison" is an infectious dance-pop tune, with some killer beats, catchy lyrics, and a strong hook. "I've got poison on my mind!!", Nicole sings. And boy she sings! I'm totally feeling this. Ms Scherzinger will release this club-banger on November 29th. This means she has a whole month to properly promote the record, AND release a music video. Nicole has to act quick and smart. If this song fails on the charts then this could mean the end of her solo challenge. As of now, go ahead and play "Poison" non-stop! Enjoy (Source: directlyrics.com)

Nicole Scherzinger - Poison Video







Share On Facebook

Nicole Scherzinger - Poison Lyrics and Video

Got venom dripping from my lips
Know who you’re about to kiss
Think that you can handle it, boy, it’s on
Just step into the danger zone
Shake it if you wanna roll, never bend,
Just take control, stakes are on

So sick, get a grip, gonna stick to a stick
I don’t think that I can stop this
Pick it up, let it drop, when it drops slip it up
Oh no, I’ll never stop

That bad girl power I got, I’ll abuse it tonight
Cause tonight got poison on my mind
That power I got you’ll be mine when I stay till real late
Got poison on my mind
I got that poison (uh huh), I got that poison (uh huh)
I got that poison, that poison on my mind
I got that poison (uh huh), I got that poison (uh huh)
I got that poison, that poison on my mind

So cool out, let her in the scene
Cause tonight I need to kiss a sexy little dirty scream, yeah, it’s on
Then I get you in my sleep, it ought to be extreme
You’re so cool, baby, you’re so mean (Turn me on, turn me on)

So sick, get a grip, gonna stick to a stick
I don’t think that I can stop this
Pick it up, let it drop, when it drops slip it up
Oh no, I’ll never stop, hey

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/nicole-scherzinger-poison-lyrics-and.html

That bad girl power I got, I’ll abuse it tonight
Cause tonight got poison on my mind
That power I got, you’ll be mine when I stay till real late
Got poison on my mind
I got that poison (uh huh), I got that poison (uh huh)
I got that poison, that poison on my mind
I got that poison (uh huh), I got that poison (uh huh)
I got that poison, that poison on my mind

I got that poison, that poison, that poison
I’ll make you fall in love with me
(Turn me on, turn me on)
I got that poison, that poison, that poison
I’ll make you fall in love with me
(Turn me on, turn me on)

That bad girl power I got, I’ll abuse it tonight
Got poison on my mind
That power I got, you’ll be mine till the light
Got poison on my mind

That bad girl power I got, I’ll abuse it tonight
Cause tonight got poison on my mind
That power I got, you’ll be mine when I stay till real late
Got poison on my mind
I got that poison (uh huh), I got that poison (uh huh, uh huh)
Got poison on my mind
I got that poison (uh huh), I got that poison (uh huh, uh huh)
Got poison on my mind

Nicole Scherzinger - Poison



The Rangers - Lay You Down Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Lay You Down : The Rangers


The Rangers - Lay You Down Video



Share On Facebook

The Rangers - Lay You Down Lyrics and Video

What up Baby?
You know you lookin fly, with yo,
high-heels on.
You lookin too bomb, i wanna take you home girl.
HA its the rangers, baby.

(Kyle Christopher-Hook)

Your like my favorite outfit when i put you on,
Girl you fit just right
don't wanna, take you off.
You look so good laid out for me
Something that i gotta keep
i wanna take you home with me, SHAWTY.
and make you say (OoooOooo)
wanna lay your body down, and make ya say (ohohohohoh)
keep makin them sounds.
shawty after tonight, you'll be wakin up reaching out for me
and after tonight, your body gon be screamin for me (ohooo)

(Julian - Verse 1)

You look so good, lay out for me.
Tonight ima make yo body scream.
I am what yo body feins
I am what yo body need girl.
I got some things, that i wanna show ya
So lay ya body on my bed and lift your legs
up over my shoulders, cheaa.
You want it bad as i do, and girl after i sex you
might fall in love but i'll catch you, uh.
Prada Bra, Prada Draws, where it all.
but it really dont matter cus baby ima tear it off, yeah.

(Kyle Christopher-Hook)

Your like my favorite outfit when i put you on,
Girl you fit just right
don't wanna, take you off.
You look so good laid out for me
Something that i gotta keep
i wanna take you home with me, SHAWTY.
and make you say (OoooOooo)
wanna lay your body down, and make ya say (ohohohohoh)
keep makin them sounds.
shawty after tonight, you'll be wakin up reaching out for me
and after tonight, your body gon be screamin for me (ohooo)

(Langston - Verse 2)

Yeah girl, lookin good with your hair pulled back and your outfit down.
She said "What cha lookin at?" i said yo body so turn around
and lay ya body down, so i can take ya down.
good thing it was you i found, not alot of chicks like you around, uhyeah.
put her favorite outfit back on, put the louie bra on, put the red velvet bottoms on huh
she got the yellow bone bomb ass skin tone,
no Maybelline, too sexy to have the make-up on.

The Rangers Lay You Down Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/rangers-lay-you-down-lyrics-and-video.html

(Kyle Christopher-Hook)

Your like my favorite outfit when i put you on,
Girl you fit just right
don't wanna, take you off.
You look so good laid out for me
Something that i gotta keep
i wanna take you home with me, SHAWTY.
and make you say (OoooOooo)
wanna lay your body down, and make ya say (ohohohohoh)
keep makin them sounds.
shawty after tonight, you'll be wakin up reaching out for me
and after tonight, your body gon be screamin for me (ohooo)

(DayDay - Verse 3)

yeah girl, out of yo crew i want you so what it do.
come tip toe over here shawty, i'll show you how this youngin do.
you say you got a man, but that man gives you the blues
text him a clue that your love is what he's about to lose, so
come roll with me but only if you choose to.
ima show you some things, that you aint use to.
lay you down on yo back, baby i got this
yeah, i put it down like that, got you sayin im the shhhhh
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

(Outro)

yo body (girl, yo body, uh)
yo body gon be screamin x2

The Rangers - Lay You Down

2PM - I'll Be Back Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

I'll Be Back : 2PM


New songs just dropped out off kPop boy band 2PM's mini album called "Still 2:00 PM". This new single is called "I'll be back".

2PM - I'll Be Back Video



Share On Facebook

2PM - I'll Be Back Lyrics and Video

These I'll Be Back Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. I'll Be Back video recorded by 2PM is located above.

Romanized (lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com)

I'll be back nuhn dashi nareur chajeul guya. Geuddae dashi naega ool guya.
Geu nugudo nureur naboda sarang uhbtgee-eh.

Gabjagi eerum uhdduhgae nan uhdduhgae haran marya nega dodaechae
Uhdduhgae eerae nan nega nar yungwunhee saranghalguran mar midutdan marya.
Yaksuhkhaetjanha yungwonhi byunhaji marjago oorineun bunmyung maejujin jjagirago
Boonmyunghee matdago. Naega geuruhgeh yaegihaetjanha.

I'll be back nuhn dashi nareur chajeul guya. Geuddae dashi naega ool guya.
Geu nugudo nureur naboda sarang uhbtgee-eh.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/2pm-ill-be-back-lyrics-and-video.html

You'll be back nuhneun dashi dora ol guya geuraesuh nuhr bonaeneun guya
Naneun ara nega na uhbshin mossandan guseul I'll be back.

nuhn nan oorin he-uhjil soo ga uhbsuh nega chakkageul hana bwa
Eeguhn nuguna hanbuhnjjeum gyuhkneun gobi-eel bbuniya jungshincharyuh.
Dashi saenggakhae amuri mareur hae jwuhbwado eemee nuhn
Mareur deudji anha me-ariro dora-ojanha

Listen baby girl
Geurae dorasuhjoolgeh mutjigeh namjadabgeh nohajoolgeh
Geurigo nuhr gwichangeh haji anhgeh maruhbshi juh dwi-esuh
Ajoo manhi dduhrujyusuh na-eui jonjaereur nega wanjunhi eejuhbuhrigeh UH~
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

But you better know that I’m not giving you away
Will I ever stop waiting no way
It’ll be the same in my world I’m your boy You’re my Girl.
Jamggan geudaer bonaeman nan nega dashi dora-ool guhran
Guhl ara geuruhni guhkjung mara nega sseuruhjil ddae I'll be back

English (lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com)

I’ll be back, you’re going to look for me again. I’ll come back then
Because there is no one who can love you as much as I do

What do I do if you’re like this all of a sudden, what the hell am I supposed to do
How can you be like this, I believed you when you said you would love me forever
You promised me, we would never change, we were definitely meant to be
We were definitely meant for each other. That’s what you said

I’ll be back, you’re going to look for me again. I’ll come back then
Because there is no one who can love you as much as I do

You’ll be back, you’re going to come back to me, that’s why I’m letting you go
I know it, you can’t live without me, I’ll be back
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/2pm-ill-be-back-lyrics-and-video.html

You, me, we can’t say goodbye, you must be confused
This is something that everyone goes through once, get your head straight
Think again, no matter what I say, you already
Don’t listen to my words, it comes back as an echo

Listen baby girl
Fine, I will turn away for you, I will coolly let you go like a man
And I won’t bother you, silently from behind you
I will stand silent as the grave, looking at you from afar without you knowing
From very far away, so that you will completely forget my existence UH–
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

2PM - I'll Be Back

Song Information
Title: I'll Be Back
Artist: 2PM
Length: 3:37
Type: Full
Album: Still 2:00PM mini-album
Genre: KPop
Producer: N/A
Featured Artists: N/A

Curren$y - Michael Knight Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Michael Knight : Curren$y

Off Curren$y's upcoming studio album entitled "The Pilot Talk 2" dropping November 6th.

Curren$y - Michael Knight Video



Share On Facebook

Curren$y - Michael Knight Lyrics and Video

[Intro:]
Uh
Scoo do do do do do do
Racecars and Weed Jars
Nigga

[Verse 1:]
I got a style for every bump in ya face
Greaseball ass nigga Pontiac Judge
Open and Shut Case
You Know I'm bowtied till I die
Though I made an exception for the '69
so quick off the line
Coin double side
but no matter what we heads up
We in the yard tell ya dawgs they should
be aware of us
We break it off like an engagement gone bad
I fill ya jacuzzi with them groupies make it a bird bath
Miss me? No you didn't bitch with that bullshit "Miss me"
Tryna claim Spitta' name tryna be Miss Me
All of that is kicks to me Silly rabbit trickery
You only around because my spot is where you wish to be
Hope to catch me sleepin by bein freaky
But babygirl let me be the first to say it's not that easy
I wasn't born yesterday nor later on that evening
Just had to get that out the way and make the playing field even
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/curreny-michael-knight-lyrics-and-video.html

[Hook:]
Michael Knight Michael Knight Michael Knight [x2]
Michael Knight Scoo do do do do do
Michael Knight Michael Knight Michael Knight [x2]
Michael Knight Scoo do do do do do

[Verse 2:]
And the view from the Rockin chair improve
but I have yet to see a team fuckin with the crew
Near and far saw it all Wideframe
Everything with Wangs ain't a plane mayne
Indo get rolled up like car windows
Avoiding the policeman them Carl Winslows
the wind blown in changed and I am not mad
Ol'-Garbage-Bag rappers need ta find a style fast
It's written all over niggas like a Dapper Dan
Survive rough lands cactus plants growin in desert sands
Alive I stand never dead; though a nigga didn't die
I got highed up so I could autograph the sky...
Fool

[Hook]
Michael Knight Michael Knight Michael Knight [x2]
Michael Knight Scoo do do do do do
Michael Knight Michael Knight Michael Knight [x2]
Michael Knight Scoo do do do do do

[Verse 3:]
Definitely dress down and everybody here know it
Yo A snow white aston on a ground with a poet
Know as the kid who told you to come to the crib
Threw a bag on your lap and told you don't blow the kids
We mealed up actually my flowing is real tough
Sport these gazelles faded leather or real rough
Bank account dont even question
Spent all my money last year buying shear investments
Marvelous gangsta new york nigga make me shank something
Rather screw honeys who ain't cuffing
All my life six black kids stole a rifle kick dice and strip you and slice you
So listen young niggas Ima give you some jewels quick
Don't ever rat your friends out you'll stand in a pool of shit
Looking like a crab ass faggot sooner or later them boys that was hating on got the ratchets
Achets
Yea.........

Curren$y - Michael Knight

Song Information
Title: Michael Knight
Artist: Curren$y
Length: 2:55
Type: Full
Album: The Pilot Talk 2
Genre: Rap
Producer: Ski Beatz?
Featured Artists: N/A

Mystikal Ft. Lil Wayne - Papercuts Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Papercuts : Mystikal Ft. Lil Wayne


Lil Wayne features on Mystikal's new song called "Papercuts" possibly off the Mystik's upcoming album.

Mystikal Ft. Lil Wayne - Papercuts Video



Share On Facebook

Mystikal Ft. Lil Wayne - Papercuts Lyrics and Video

These Mystikal - Papercuts Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Papercuts video recorded by Mystikal and Lil Wayne is located above.

[Chorus - Fiend]
I got papercuts
papercuts, papercuts, papercuts
gettin this (money)
spending this (money)
counting this (money)
gettin this
(repeated)

[Lil Wayne]
Young Money Weezy, B-gang bi-otch
Abstract artist, call me Basquiat
Bad Ass Carter, f-ck ya b-tch harder
Wild n-gga, make her give me brains like Harvard
I don’t play at all, ball like a small foward
Keep a buncha b-tches like Ray J Norwood
Flow so sick, I hear the beat and get nauseous
Then I just kill it, turn this b-tch into a carcass
Live in Miami, I aint never see a dolphin
You come to New Orleans, f-ck around and see a coffin
N-gga got power like a f-ckin’ Mighty Morphin
Get money more than often, my loft in-
Atlanta, and I got a cabana
And I got a banana-clip up in the cannon
Big dog s-ittin’ on all you cocker-spaniels
I just keep shootin’ like I’m flippin’ thru the channels
Tunechi
Mystikal Papercuts Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/mystikal-ft-lil-wayne-papercuts-lyrics.html

[Chorus]

[Fiend]
I’m a residue rapper, potato chip crack daddy
you cockroach rhyming
I spit that (?)
and while I’m after more like give me
fitted all red like I came down a chimney
and how I murder rappers I know God won’t forgive me (forgive me)
flow automatic not semi
and you getting by with yours like 1 kidney
I gets busy, voice like (?)
counting money in the tele like (?)
I’ma need a meaner and I do it double
send it up to Lucas, start it on the hustle
yeah I hustle (?)
I got a few dollars even bailed out the ride
(?)

[Chorus]

[Mystikal]
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Mystikal Ft. Lil Wayne - Papercuts

Song Information
Title: Papercuts
Artist: Mystikal
Length: 4:03
Type: Full
Album: TBA
Genre: Rap Hip Hop
Producer: N/A
Featured Artists: Lil Wayne

A Day to Remember - All I Want Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

All I Want : A Day to Remember


A Day to Remember - All I Want Video



Share On Facebook

A Day to Remember - All I Want Lyrics and Video

I’m always screaming my lungs out
till my head starts spinning.
Playing my songs is the way I cope with life.
Won’t keep my voice down.
Know the words I speak are the thoughts I think out loud.

I like to keep things honest.
I’m a safe bet like your life’s staked on it. For real.
I’d hate to keep you all wondering.
I’m constant like the seasons, and I will never be forgotten man.

Let’s leave no words unspoken
and save regrets for the broken.
Will you even look back when you think of me?

All I want is a place to call my own,
and mend the hearts of everyone who feels alone
Whoa
You know to keep your hopes up high and your head down low.
Keep your hopes up high and your head down low.

Still got something left to prove.
It tends to keep things moving.
While everyone around me says my last days are looming overhead
But just what the hell do they think they know?
I keep my head above the water while they drown in the undertow.

Let’s leave no words unspoken
and save regrets for the broken.
Will you even look back when you think of me?

All I want is a place to call my own,
and mend the hearts of everyone who feels alone
Whoa
You know to keep your hopes up high and your head down low.
All I want is a place to call my own,
and mend the hearts of everyone who feels alone
Whoa
You know to keep your hopes up high and your head down low.
A Day to Remember - All I Want Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/day-to-remember-all-i-want-lyrics-and.html

If you take it from me,
Live your life for yourself.
Cause when it’s all said and done you don’t need anyone else.
Come on!

So let’s get back to when everything seemed perfect.
Not a worry in the world, tell me was this all worth it?
I get what I want, so everyone’s always judging me.
I’m not afraid of anything, and I’ve got the whole world in front of me.

All I want is a place to call my own,
and mend the hearts of everyone who feels alone
Whoa
You know to keep your hopes up high and your head down low
All I want is a place to call my own,
and mend the hearts of everyone who feels alone
Whoa
You know to keep your hopes up high and your head down low

Keep your head down low.
Keep your head down low.
Keep your hopes up high and your head down low
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

A Day to Remember - All I Want

Bow Wow - Pretty Lady Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Pretty Lady : Bow Wow


Bow Wow - Pretty Lady Video



Share On Facebook

Bow Wow - Pretty Lady Lyrics and Video

Now we we be chillin we be vibing out
Because I'm famous me and shortie gotta hide out
Kinda new to her but she gonna get used to it
She know no nigga do it like I do it
Lil mama short on the rent well I take care of that
That's just some chump change you ain't gotta pay me back
I've seen alot of women in my life but you the coldest
Test me and pop when I ain't with you cause I want you closer

Shortie what you need?
Cause baby you can have it all
You wont be needing those baby
Shortie just take it off
My hands on you
Your hands on me
Trying to hold my composure
Of what its gonna be
Hey pretty lady
(da-da-damn girl you're fine)
Hey pretty lady
(I know you hear that all the time)

Man shortie so fine
She can have wutever she wants
Tell them other fellas like heinz
They can catch up/ketchup
I'm balling hard contently there ain't nothing like me at all
Those shopping malls we shopping outta designer catalogue
The big pimpin over there baby this is where you wanna be
I do this all year baby ignore the rumors you ain't got nothing to fear baby
Cant listen to your ladies cause they cant keep their man cant they

Shortie what you need?
Cause baby you can have it all
You wont be needing those baby
Shortie just take it off
My hands on you
Your hands on me

Bow Wow Pretty Lady Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/bow-wow-pretty-lady-lyrics-and-video.html

Trying to hold my composure
Of what its gonna be
Hey pretty lady
(da-da-damn girl you're fine)
Hey pretty lady
(I know you hear that all the time)

Quit that whenever we chillin
I told my self id never let a woman get my feelings
My homies making fun of me fuck it I know she got me
Plus she said I hit that pussy like nobody
Hot body the illest nigga she ever met
Never miss a flight got my own jet
Which means we can retreat wherever
Snowy or sunny weather
You rolling with the dawg it gets no better

Shortie what you need?
Cause baby you can have it all
You wont be needing those baby
Shortie just take it off
My hands on you
Your hands on me
Trying to hold my composure
Of what its gonna be
Hey pretty lady
(da-da-damn girl you're fine)
Hey pretty lady
(I know you hear that all the time)
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
Bow Wow - Pretty Lady

Lee DeWyze - Sweet Serendipity Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Sweet Serendipity : Lee DeWyze


Lee DeWyze premiered worldwide today his new single "Sweet Serendipity" on Ryan Secreast's KIIS FM show. The season nine American Idol champ will release his debut album "Live It Up" on November 16th. It's okay, but forgettable = disappointing. Very John Mayer stuff when I was actually expecting something more rock-ish from Lee. Yeah it has a nice upbeat, piano-driven melody but that's it for me. I don't see 'hit' written over this track sorry. Plus, this wasn't supposed to be the lead single from his album. It was confirmed that this honor would be for the title track - "Live It Up" - but in a last minute call, DeWyze's label changed the single choice and delivered this record for Ryan to premiere today. Karma will come at them. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Lee DeWyze - Sweet Serendipity Video





Share On Facebook

Lee DeWyze - Sweet Serendipity Lyrics and Video

Ain't got no car
I Got one pair of jeans
They've been streched too far
Now they're weak at the seams
I can't say what's next
There's nothing hiding up my sleeve
But I don't lose my head
Cause it ain't really up to me

Chorus
And I'm doing just fine I’m always landing on my feet, in the nic of time, and by the skin of my teeth I ain't gonna stress cause the worst ain't happend yet somethings watching over me like Sweet Serendipity

I don't ask for alot
Nothing more than I need
Cause I love what I got
Don't need to play no lottery
I just want to be strong
At the end of the road
Lee Dewyze Sweet Serendipity lyrics found on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/lee-dewyze-sweet-serendipity-lyrics-and.html
I don't want to hold on I want the strenght to let go

Chorus
And I'm doing just fine I’m always landing on my feet, in the nic of time, by the skin of my teeth I ain't gonna stress cause the worst ain't happend yet somethings watching over me like Sweet Serendipity

And What will be will be, In the Nic of time and by the skin of my teeth
But I aint gonna stress Cause the Worst Ain’t happened yet
Somethings watching over me like Sweet Serendipity

Bridge
Don't look fate can only find you
You can't choose for something to surprise you
Set sail without a destination
Just see where the wind takes you
Jump in, don't worry about the maybes and what ifs
No need to play it safe see you
Never know where a diamond will fall
I just go where my heart tells me to go
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Lee DeWyze - Sweet Serendipity

Olly Murs - Thinking of Me Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Thinking of Me : Olly Murs


Olly Murs premiered today his new single "Thinking of Me" - This serves as the second cut to be lifted from The X Factor's alum upcoming debut album in stores later in 2010. I like this track! I'd say it's perfect continuation of "Please Don't Let Me Go". They both sound similar (very James Mraz)...but I would say the new single could be Olly's best song yet. A new #1 for him? Could be, as November 21st, the date when "Thinking of Me" is released, isn't ocuppied yet by other strong single releases. But deep deep inside I still think the only reason Olly got that number one with PDLMG was because he promised if that happened he would pose naked in a magazine. Let's see if he proves me wrong with the chart performance of the new single. A performance on one of X Factor's live shows would help a lot that I know. (Source: directlyrics.com)

Olly Murs - Thinking of Me Video







Share On Facebook

Olly Murs - Thinking of Me Lyrics and Video

Winter time in London are you making plans
Are you still rocking converse with your old Raybans
If you're sitting in the places that we used to be
Or if you're somewhere listening to Bob Marley
Then I know that you're somewhere thinking of me

Do you still pick up the seashells on that pebble beach
Remember when that crab came up and pinched your feet
When that old guy gave us all those drinks for free
Do you still get knocked down by that Bacardi breeze

Then I know that you're somewhere thinking of me
(Oh yes you are)
Then I know that you're somewhere thinking of me
(oh uh yeh yeah)

No point regretting that it didn't last
No point regretting that it went so fast
Time that we had was like sand in our hand

But when I look behind
I'm so glad that you were mine

I remember taking you home on that 86
Standing in your doorway where we used to kiss
Olly Murs Thinking of Me Lyrics http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/10/olly-murs-thinking-of-me-lyrics-and.html

Then your Dad came out and chased me down the street
If you remember just how scared I used to be

Then I know that you're somewhere thinking of me

I know wherever you go
that you'll be thinking about me now
I know wherever you go
that you'll be thinking about me

Bumped into Irene down in waterloo
She told me that you got yourself somebody new
She said you musta like him cos he's oh so nice
But I remember that you like a pinch of spice

Well I
I know wherever you go
that you'll be thinking about me now
I know wherever you go
that you'll be thinking about me now
I know wherever you go
that you'll be thinking about me now
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

Olly Murs - Thinking of Me

eXTReMe Tracker