feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

T.I. - Amazing (Ft. Pharrell) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Amazing : T.I.


T.I. - Amazing (Ft. Pharrell) Video



Share On Facebook

T.I. - Amazing (Ft. Pharrell) Lyrics and Video

[Pharrell]
Skateboard P make your face fall off
Serve a bitch straight D make her face fall off (ok)
n-ggas come through and make your face fall off
what the f-ck you gon do? make your face fall off
oh its amazing, so amazing, so amazing
amazing, so amazing
baby baby
amazing, so amazing
amazing, amazing, so amazing
baby baby

Skateboard P make your face fall off
Serve a bitch straight D make her face fall off (ok)
n-ggas come through and make your face fall off
n-gga what you finna do when your face fall off
oh its amazing, so amazing, so amazing
amazing, so amazing
baby baby
amazing, so amazing
amazing, amazing, so amazing
baby baby

[T.I - Verse 1]
This automatic got a baller habit
smoking mase is what you facin’ when you hate
no rehabilitation for the monkey on my back
hundred thousand dollar stack
yearr aint heard, used serve five bird like a Pontiac
rewind me back
and you know where they used to find me at
in the backsacks filling something for insomniacs
dope boy trap n-gga in my (?)
now I just serve n-gga plenty ackrite
you know where we at right here, like here
in the club on the furniture, f-ck do I care?
tell the club owner here, Rose, Remy bottle please
got a car load of bravado and nobody on than me
I plan on being great, I go in, I don’t play
tell your friend that the game can begin if she stay
I pass out cake like your birthday bitch
if you lick both of those, take that, take this
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/ti-amazing-ft-pharrell-lyrics-and-video.html

[Chorus]
Skateboard P make your face fall off
Serve a bitch straight D make her face fall off (ok)
n-ggas come through and make your face fall off
what the f-ck you gon do? make your face fall off
oh its amazing, so amazing, so amazing
amazing, so amazing
baby baby
amazing, so amazing
amazing, amazing, so amazing
baby baby

Skateboard P make your face fall off
Serve a bitch straight D make her face fall off (ok)
n-ggas come through and make your face fall off
n-gga what you finna do when your face fall off
oh its amazing, so amazing, so amazing
amazing, so amazing
baby baby
amazing, so amazing
amazing, amazing, so amazing
baby baby

[T.I - Verse 2]
A dope boy with the swag of a pimp n-gga
except one thing, I’m paid more than them n-gga
you see a bitch can’t afford this life
had to f-ck a ball player and I’m here every night
maybe twice, late at night we
be in white tee’s, me and skateboard P no Nike’s
just a pair of Margiella, get a broad tell her rain dance for this paper
better get an umbrella
yeah, had guns like an arms dealer, dream team lawyers he aint never been a dumb n-gga
n-gga, this ya girl, better come get her
turn her to a d-ck monster, nut muncher
sperm cum dumpster, left amongst her
bitches in the past, pretty titties, plenty ass
they just drink up what we give em
take shots without any glass
f-ck her in the face till it fall off her till she gas, gas, gas

[Chorus]
Skateboard P make your face fall off
Serve a bitch straight D make her face fall off (ok)
n-ggas come through and make your face fall off
what the f-ck you gon do? make your face fall off
oh its amazing, so amazing, so amazing
amazing, so amazing
baby baby
amazing, so amazing
amazing, amazing, so amazing
baby baby

Skateboard P make your face fall off
Serve a bitch straight D make her face fall off (ok)
n-ggas come through and make your face fall off
n-gga what you finna do when your face fall off
oh its amazing, so amazing, so amazing
amazing, so amazing
baby baby
amazing, so amazing
amazing, amazing, so amazing
baby baby

T.I. - Amazing (Ft. Pharrell)



Maino - It's OK Lyrics and Video (Ft. Ne-Yo)

Artist ,

Advertisement

It's OK : Maino


Maino - It's OK (Ft. Ne-Yo) Video



Share On Facebook

Maino - It's OK (Ft. Ne-Yo) Lyrics and Video

Chorus

You’ve never seen a superstar before
Never rolled in this kind of car before
It’s ok it’s ok
(repeats)

You ever .. that fortune
You ever been with bosses
You ever rolled in cars that .. a hundred horses
Come step inside my kitchen
Welcome to my kind of living
Come on and see all these things
You only see on television
Come and taste this type of life
See where the .. we can take a flight tonight
Lights camera action
When they see me …
And the city go like global access
Come spend one night
One night might change your life
One night might just get you that car that you like
That .. that Bentley nice
I’ll treat you right
It’s just that type of life
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/maino-its-ok-ft-ne-yo-lyrics-and-video.html

Chorus

Shorty no need to stress
It’s ok if you’ve never left New York
You can be my special girl
I’ll take you with me on top
Let me show you things ….
I’m your … you’re my … queen
I’ll put you on now let me .. you
Here’s your ticket you’ve been .. loose
Now you got them …
Yea yeah you’re hearing it
I talk that shit
I live that shit
How’s that chick
Be that chick
You ain’t got to .. be my chick
If it’s alright let me know
If not we’ll be …
I live that
And let me just say it

I’m the kind of fellow
That you like
If not I got some palace
That you might
You and your girls
Need to roll with us tonight
It’s ok it’s ok

Chorus

Maino - It's OK (Ft. Ne-Yo)

RZA - You Don’t Own Me Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

You Don’t Own Me : RZA


RZA - You Don’t Own Me Video



Share On Facebook

RZA - You Don’t Own Me Lyrics and Video

You dont own me
dont try to change me in anyway
don’t tie me down, cause I’d never stay

[RZA]
You telling me where to go
what to smoke, what a joke
how to sleep
how to eat
how to dress
how to vote
how to stress
how to stroke
how to bless
how to
mostly you tryna tell me how to think, what a joke

You dont own me
I’m not just one of your many toys
You dont own me
You dont own me
You dont own me
You dont own me
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/rza-you-dont-own-me-lyrics-and-video.html

[RZA]
Keep your nose out of my business and keep your eyes off my wizards
keep the game on those digits and keep that butter on that biscuit
you acting like my name in Kunte and your’s is Mr Smith
you see this four fifth will give your ass a facelift
bumping with the guestlist in that Z-diamond necklace
tryna front like he’s a Benz, son was in the Lexus
acting like he New York, he was more like New Texas
oh man, his whole style was recklass
more like a mini-van, big with 4 cylinders
got 2 holes up in your chest now
and it wasn’t from no Dillinger
this Shaolin finger jab, the Wu Tang finger style left him needing stitches
snitching like them bitches (bitches)

You dont own me
You dont own me
You dont own me
You dont own me
I’m not just one of your many toys

RZA - You Don’t Own Me

JLS - Sleeping With Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Sleeping With : JLS

Share On Facebook

JLS - Sleeping With Lyrics and Video

I Heard That Everything Must Come To An End,
But I Just can’t Imagine,
Me Without You,
Me Without You.
Don’t Tell Me I’m Dreaming,
Cause’ If I Be Dreaming,
I, I, I, I,
I don’t Ever Wanna Wake Up,
So In Love With This Feeling,
Tonight I’ll Be Sleeping,
Sleeping With My Eyes Wide Shut,
Cause’ I Don’t Wanna Wake Up, Wake Up, Wake Up,
I Don’t Wanna Wake Up, Wake Up, Wake Up,
So In Love With This Feeling,
Tonight I’ll Be Sleeping,
Sleeping With My Eyes Wide Shut.
Outta Sight They Say Outta Mind,
But Your Image Will Remaine Till’ The End Of Time,
I’m Strong But Hearts Are Easy Too Break,
Don’t Wanna Fall If There Aint No One Too Catch Me,
Me Without You,
Me Without You.
Ohhhhhh,
I Don’t Ever Wanna Wake Up.
Don’t Tell Me I’m Dreaming,
Cause’ If I Be Dreaming,
I, I, I, I,
I don’t Ever Wanna Wake Up,
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/jls-sleeping-with-lyrics-and-video.html
So In Love With This Feeling,
Tonight I’ll Be Sleeping,
Sleeping With My Eyes Wide Shut,
Cause’ I Don’t Wanna Wake Up, Wake Up, Wake Up,
I Don’t Wanna Wake Up, Wake Up, Wake Up,
So In Love With This Feeling,
Tonight I’ll Be Sleeping,
Sleeping With My Eyes Wide Shut.
Everybody, Everywhere, Throw Your Hands In The Air,
Say Yeah, Say Yeahhh Yeahhh Yeahhh,
Gon’ Put Your Hands High If You Aint Sleeping Tonight,
Say Yeah, Yeah, Yeahhh Yeahhh Yeahhh (Noo Nooooo ooo ooo ooo)
Tonight I’ll Be Sleepinggggg.
Don’t Tell Me I’m Dreaming,
Cause’ If I Be Dreaming,
I, I, I, I,
I Don’t Ever Wanna Wake Up,
So In Love With This Feeling,
Tonight I’ll Be Sleeping,
Sleeping With My Eyes Wide Shut,
Cause’ I Don’t Wanna Wake Up, Wake Up, Wake Up,
I Don’t Wanna Wake Up, Wake Up, Wake Up,
So In Love With This Feeling,
Tonight I’ll Be Sleeping,
Sleeping With My Eyes Wide Shut.
Everybody, Everywhere, Throw Your Hands In The Air,
Say Yeah, Say Yeahhh Yeahhh Yeahhh,
Gon’ Put Your Hands High If You Aint Sleeping Tonight,
Say Yeah, Yeah, Yeahhh Yeahhh Yeahhh (Noo Nooooo ooo ooo ooo)
Sleeping With My Eyes Wide Shut.

JLS - Sleeping With

Demi Lovato - Kiss Me Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Kiss Me : Demi Lovato


Demi Lovato - Kiss Me Video



Share On Facebook

Demi Lovato - Kiss Me Lyrics and Video

KISS ME tonight
I'm falling under, KISS ME forever
Oh no, you don't need to be shy
Oh yeah, it will work out just fine
So, KISS ME tonight
What are you waiting for?
Take my hand, let's dive into the sea of love
Take my heart, here's the start right in front of us
We could be everything and it won't change anything
So take my hand and we will see when you KISS ME
Here we are, time is ticking away
Don't wanna see tomorrow
Oh no, I don't want this night to end
Oh yeah, our love is waiting to begin
Here we are
What are you wating for?
Take my hand, let's dive into the sea of love
Take my heart, here's the start right in front of us
We could be everything and it won't change anything
So take my hand and we will see when you KISS ME
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/demi-lovato-kiss-me-lyrics-and-video.html
It's out ticket to love
Common I know you wanna hold me
You want love, show me when you KISS ME tonight
Oooooo
KISS ME tonight
What are you waiting for?
Take my hand, let's dive into the sea of love
Take my heart, here's the start right in front of us
We could be everything and it won't change anything
So take my hand and we will see when you KISS ME
Oooo yeah yeah
When you KISS ME yeah yeah yeah
When you KISS ME!

Demi Lovato - Kiss Me

Demi Lovato - Sure Feels Like Love Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Sure Feels Like : Demi Lovato

Share On Facebook

Demi Lovato - Sure Feels Like Love Lyrics and Video

Like a sunset on a hot summer night, like making up after our first big fight
Wind swept hair, when the moons just right
Ohh, your a perfect sight
Come on baby, let me take that wheel
I'm ready to show you how i fell
If waht i'm dreaming might be real
Then i don't wanna waste time, i just wanna make you mine
Sure feels like love, sure feels like the right thing baby
Ain't got no if's, no and's, no doubts, no maybes
Well i knew at once, when i looked in your eyes i had the answer before
You said "goodnight, love"
Sure feels like love tonight

-music- (for six seconds)

Your oh so sweet, just my luck
Like a extra marshmellow in my cocoa cup
Oh no, i can never get enough
I wonder if you realize, don't need a crown to be my king your already my everything
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/demi-lovato-sure-feels-like-love-lyrics.html

The words i write and the songs i sing
The lullaby here inside the melody, i can't deny
Sure feels like love, sure feels like the right thing baby
Ain't got no if's, no and's, no doubts, no maybes
Well i knew at once, when i looked in your eyes i had the answer before
You said "goodnight, love"
Sure feels like love tonight

-music- (for seven seconds)

My whole worlds turnin' upside down
Standing still on a merry go round
Sure feels like love, sure feels like the right thing baby
Ain't got no if's, no and's, no doubts, no maybes
Well i knew at once, when i looked in your eyes i had the answer before
You said "goodnight, love"
(sure feels like love, sure feels like the right thing baby)
(sure feels like love, sure feels like the right thing baby)
Sure feels like love tonight
Sure feels like love!

Demi Lovato - Sure Feels Like Love

Black Rob - Up North Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Up North : Black Rob


Black Rob - Up North Video



Share On Facebook

Black Rob - Up North Lyrics and Video

Up North

Best leaders, broke niggers, smoke .. up North
I ain’t seen .. niggers calling a cab up North
.. while you wait up North
Should have told they couldn’t take a .. up North
So … call a naughty …. up North
But I’m in a .. that’s how I rock up North
Been stabbing nigger that they ain’t gonna stab up North
It was funny I see …. up North
They’ll be walking straight they won’t … up North
I get deviated and I open up the .. up North
Gave me two weeks I took him to the top up North
I know some real dudes they won’t try to knock up North
They’re gonna be .. a hard time … up North
I got the .. shape AKA .. up North
But don’t … I got your boys shot up North

Chorus

See I could be how you want to be
All you got to the is six .. one to three
Up North
I can be Kingston of your block
.. not controlling …. Can’t stop
Up North
.. thousand cars shooting a thousand balls
Up North
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/black-rob-up-north-lyrics-and-video.html

Now see what I do
I can eat up North
Type of due ..
Keep up North
Lot of talking
All about the streets up North
For your ..
You won’t hear a beep up North
For the most parts .. up North
All .. do
Is running around with no teeth up North
Fuck the way ..
Do smoke weed up North
.. if swag lights up the party
You can speak up North
The biggest mistake
Is looking like you’re weak up North
.. is sad but I lost a lot of good beefs up North
.. then they start singing like a .. Beyonce .. up North

Chorus

I haven’t seen where … try to flip up North
Fake blood niggers get kicked up .. up North
.. stressed out for thinking about some shit up North
.. she ain’t take a trip up North
She ain’t even seen a kid … step up North
She hates her blood so he turns up North
Got small shit … from .. up North
Some good shit it ain’t by…up North
If you don’t .. don’t even try kick up North
For you limitations .. get up North
You want it bad enough you might get … up North
.. learn to cheat .. up North
And they learn quick how to be .. up North
All the heads … be a shit up North
So how you’re looking all happy .. up North

Chorus

Black Rob - Up North

Jasmine Rae - Hunky Country Boys Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Hunky Country Boys : Jasmine Rae

Jasmine Rae - Hunky Country Boys (Music Video). The first single from Jasmine Rae's second album "Listen Here", released on March 4, 2010 through ABC Music/Universal Music Australia. Produced by Dimitri Ellerington and Directed by Vashti Rosenberg

Jasmine Rae - Hunky Country Boys Video



Share On Facebook

Jasmine Rae - Hunky Country Boys Lyrics and Video

Don’t need no pretty pickup
No flash in the pan
Rock star, business cards, spray on tans
Don’t need no money-maker if
He can’t make noise
I want a sturdy, dirty, workin hunky country boy.
I don’t want no Valentino
Puttin on a big show
Thinkin he can have me with the first hello.
Tryin to get me giddy with the champagne voice
I want a sturdy, dirty, workin hunky country boy.

Country boy
I’m ready to ride
I’ve kissed you in my dreams now
I’ve only gotta find you.
Turn it up
And make some noise all you
sturdy, dirty, workin hunky country boys.
I wanna whip-crackin, bare-backin
Buckle good time
A head-spinnin, heart-winnin
Rodeo smile
Rope me in I’m ready for the real McCoy
I want a sturdy, dirty, workin hunky country boy.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/jasmine-rae-hunky-country-boys-lyrics.html

Country boy
I’m ready to ride
I’ve kissed you in my dreams now
I’ve only gotta find you.
So turn it up
And make some noise all you
sturdy, dirty, workin hunky country boys
Torn up jeans, beat up hat
Workin in his boots, man I like ‘em like that
No mama’s boys gunna understand
How to love me like a real man
So c’mon country boy
I’m ready to ride
I’ve kissed you in my dreams now
I’ve only gotta find you
Turn it up and make some noise all you
sturdy, dirty, workin hunky country boys
I’m ready to ride
I’ve kissed you in my dreams now
I’ve only gotta find you
turn it up and make some noise
all you sturdy dirty workin’
look so good its hurtin, Cinderella –searchin
hunky country boys
country boys
ahh cinderella’s burnin
hunky country boys
country boys

Jasmine Rae - Hunky Country Boys

Fabian Buch - Merry Merry Christmas Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Merry Merry Christmas : Fabian Buch


Fabian Buch - Merry Merry Christmas Video



Share On Facebook

Fabian Buch - Merry Merry Christmas Lyrics and Video

People I just wanna think that everyone feels good this day
And everybody loves each other no one’s ever lonely
But behind the fairy tale there’s a whole lot of stories no one tells
It’s easy now to walk away than to try and make a change
Won’t you listen now
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/fabian-buch-merry-merry-christmas.html
Ding dong ding dong, the bells are ringing loud
With the message sure reminds us what’s this day about
We all need a merry, merry Christmas, together we can find
A way to have a merry, merry Christmas, off the world unite
If we open our eyes we’ll realize, that we’re all the same
And we all need a merry, merry Christmas, merry merry Christmas.

Fabian Buch - Merry Merry Christmas

Mike Posner - Single and Drunk Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Single and Drunk : Mike Posner


Mike Posner - Single and Drunk Video



Share On Facebook

Mike Posner - Single and Drunk Lyrics and Video

I don’t know your name,
You don’t remember mine, do you?
How much did we drunk?
Is this cup even mine?
Oh, no!

Chorus:
Then me and you, we’d be popping these bottles full of great…
So you say you’re a model, baby
Me too, you have another swallow,
Cause tonight I don’t even care!
I’m single and drunk!
I’m single and drunk!
I’m single and drunk!

Move out of my way!
I’m not waiting in line,
Screw you!
Let’s drink another drink,
Tequila with a…
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/mike-posner-single-and-drunk-lyrics-and.html

Chorus:
Then me and you would be popping these bottles full of great …
So you say you’re a model, baby
Me too, you have another swallow,
Cause tonight I don’t even care!
I’m single and drunk!
I’m single and drunk!
I’m single and drunk!

Mike Posner - Single and Drunk

Lee DeWyze - O Holy Night Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

O Holy Night : Lee DeWyze

Lee DeWyze sang four songs on November 19,2010 at the Graceland Mansion. This is the first of four songs. Lee was in Memphis to "flip the switch" on the Christmas Lights at Graceland an event he teamed up with The American Red Cross.

Lee DeWyze - O Holy Night Video



Share On Facebook

Lee DeWyze - O Holy Night Lyrics and Video

Oh Holy Night, the stars are brightly shining,
It is that night of our dearest Savior’s birth.
Long lay the world,
In sin and error pining
Till he appeared and the soul felt its’ worth.

A thrill of hope
The weary world rejoices
For yonder breaks
A new and glorious morn
Fall on your knees!
Oh hear the Angels’ voices!

Oh night divine
Oh night, when Christ was born
Oh night divine
Oh night, oh night divine.

The weary world rejoices
For yonder breaks
A new and glorious morn
Fall on your knees!
Oh hear the Angels’ voices!
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/lee-dewyze-o-holy-night-lyrics-and.html

Oh night divine
Oh night, when Christ was born
Oh night divine
Oh night, oh night divine.

Oh night
Oh night,
Oh the night,
Oh the night!

Lee DeWyze - O Holy Night

Lupe Fiasco - Never Forget You Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Never Forget You : Lupe Fiasco

Lupe Fiasco's new song has just been surfaced on the internet. The song is called "Never Forget You" featuring R&B and Reggae artist, John Legend. The song may not be the best, but it is surely well written.

Lupe Fiasco - Never Forget You (Ft. John Legend) Video



Share On Facebook

Lupe Fiasco - Never Forget You (Ft. John Legend) Lyrics and Video

[John Legend]
Take me to that old familiar place
Take me to memories we won’t erase
Take me to all that we had
Good and the bad

I’ll never forget you
I’ll never let you go
I’ll never forget you
I’ll always remember, I hope you know

[Lupe Fiasco]
Let the record reflect the records we set
Best foot forward with every step
And let’s push towards it, never regress
And let’s remember, if ever we get
Down, the places that we came from ’round
And all the good times on the bad side of town
The upside of bad, flip it upside down
Came from the bottom but we up high now
Believe, and from this view we achieved
We looked back at the rules we received
And how we broke those, dismantled and rewrote those
And the ghost still alive in the photos
Sounds of the summer, day and go wise
Cold wind blowin’ through a city on fire
Moments of the past, came here to find you
Not to relive them, just to remind you

[John Legend]
Take to that old familiar place
Take me to memories we won’t erase
Take me to all that we had
Good and the bad

I’ll never forget you
I’ll never let you go
I’ll never forget you
I’ll always remember, I hope you know

[Lupe Fiasco]
And let the evidence show, the future’s so bright
It’s never been more, not like tonight
We walk into the glow, right into the light
The past all around us, the time of our life
The first love kisses, the broke heart disses
This is just like a first-class ticket
Back, to the first written rap
The crumbled-up paper and the pen with no cap
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/lupe-fiasco-never-forget-you-lyrics-and.html
The hand-me-down clothes and the unturned hat
The hookers on the corner and the kids sellin’ crack
The needles in the yard where we used to play catch
Stories from the project we could never go at
Or to, these are shades of my youth
Trials of a child, everything truth
Moments of the past, comin’ back to find us
Not to relive them, just to remind us

[John Legend]
Take to that old familiar place
Take me to memories we won’t erase
Take me to all that we had
Good and the bad

I’ll never forget you
I’ll never let you go
I’ll never forget you
I’ll always remember, I hope you know

[Lupe Fiasco]
Everything cherished, remembered in my heart
So you will never perish, you will never part
I tell ‘em all about you, drummin’ in the park
We put you in the ground, but I see you in the stars
Go’n, take a bow, a round of applause
The best that ever, always ready we are
Love always shines, that’s how I’ll find you
In case you forgot, I hope this reminds you

[John Legend]
Take to that old familiar place
Take me to memories we won’t erase
Take me to all that we had
Good and the bad

I’ll never forget you
I’ll never let you go
I’ll never forget you
I’ll always remember, I hope you know

Lupe Fiasco - Never Forget You

Trey Songz - Right Above It Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Right Above It : Trey Songz

The Triggamix goes on as Trey Songz together with rapper, Fabolous(Fab) has just made a remix or their own version of Lil Wayne and Drake's "Right Above It".

Trey Songz - Right Above It (Ft. Fabolous) Video



Share On Facebook

Trey Songz - Right Above It (Ft. Fabolous) Lyrics and Video

[Trey Songz]
And she keeps telling me
You know you’re the sh-t
Ladies through your hands up
That’s if you’re the shit
Walk up in the club
And they knew I was the sh-t
Sh-ttin on everybody
That’s up in this b-tch
Yeah
You know you’re the sh-t (4x)

[Fabolous]
Glad you leave us to the sh-t
Hands where your hearts are
Matter fact's salute this sh-t
Hands where your parts are
Still make a f-cking movie
Girl knows what their parts are
I can brade in the we-d who needs a smart car
Call me when this real be
Fuck on all this hard talk
N-ggers don't touch keys
Except for when they start cars
They just talking out they ass those are fart bars
I bring the toaster wherever your part tarts are
Play a funeral
Get your ass berry
You should shut your fruity ass up raspberry
Just got that Rolls Royce, so this black man
Got b-tches chasin a ghost Ms Pacman
I know you’re listening
I trace all taps
I'm buyin all them ores to match my baseball caps
White navy join
Let’s watch the Yankees
I’m getting big deposits
You’re getting bank fees
You little nigger just remember that you ain’t me
Write your war speech don’t forget to thank me
Yeah
And what am I to do know?
They tryna be me on wax this f-ckin Madame Tussauds

[Hook]
And you know I'm the sh-t
And you know ain't don't matter what you think about it b-tch
Cause ain't nobody, ain't nobody
Ain't nobody like me
Haters askin questions and trigga like night please
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/trey-songz-right-above-it-lyrics-and.html

[Trey Songz]
Ain’t nobody getting murdered
But I am the best man
I would be the greatest
I can accept nothin less than
I had eight of them and that’s just in the section
They all swallow and gabo call it digestion
Women dance on my sack call it d-ck annex
This ship real lips til it .. don't vomit
I’m gonna brag at you shorty
You know I will probably have her
I'm a born star porn star
She’s a ghetto gagger
Rocking platinum
I never got the plat
Still I drive thirty grand of the six uh
I made it out nigger
You know the hood be
I got the game sewed up
Like some glue we-d
You got it all fucked up like the ..
I got the girls getting low like the bass drum
I'm on some rich shit
You on a b-cth trip
Grab your purse nigger
Put your lipstick
I'm such a d-ckhead they call me arrogant
One question, what the f-ck you staring at?
I'm the shit boy
You can act your own girl
I’mma hold yours
Best until I get my own girl

[Hook]
And you know I'm the sh-t
And you know ain't don't matter what you think about it b-tch
Cause ain't nobody, ain't nobody
Ain't nobody like me
Haters askin questions like trigga one night please

[Trey Songz]

Trey Songz - Right Above It

Nicki Minaj - Fly (Ft. Rihanna) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Fly : Nicki Minaj

Pink Friday tracks are slowly being leaked one by one as this new song called "Fly" has surfaced on the internet featuring R&B singer Rihanna.

Nicki Minaj - Fly (Ft. Rihanna) Video



Share On Facebook

Nicki Minaj - Fly (Ft. Rihanna) Lyrics and Video

[Rihanna]
I came to win, to fight, to conquer, to thrive
I came to win, to survive, to prosper, to rise
to fly
to fly

[Nicki Minaj]
I wish today it will rain all day
maybe that will kinda make the pain go away
trying to forgive you for abandoning me
praying but I think I’m still an angel away
angel away, yeah strange in a way
maybe that is why I chase strangers away
they got their guns out aiming at me
but I become near when they aiming at me
me, me, me against them
me against enemies, me against friends
somehow they both seem to become one
A sea full of sharks and they all see blood
they start coming and I start rising
must be surprising, I’m just summising
win, thrive, soar, higher, higher, higher
more fire

[Rihanna]
I came to win, to fight, to conquer, to thrive
I came to win, to survive, to prosper, to rise
to fly
to fly

[Nicki Minaj]
Everybody wanna try to box me in
suffocating everytime it locks me in
paint they own pictures than they crop me in
but I will remain where the top begins
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/nicki-minaj-fly-ft-rihanna-lyrics-and.html
cause I am not a word, I am not a line
I am not a girl that can every be defined
I am not fly, I am levitation
I represent an entire generation
lyrics courtesy of killer hip hop.com
I hear the criticism loud and clear
that is how I know that the time is near
so we become alive in a time of fear
and I aint got no muthaf-cking time to spare
cry my eyes out for days upon days
such a heavy burden placed upon me
but when you go hard your nay’s become yay’s
Yankee Stadium with Jay’s and Kanye’s

[Rihanna]
I came to win, to fight, to conquer, to thrive
I came to win, to survive, to prosper, to rise
to fly
to fly

[Nicki Minaj]
Get ready for it
get ready for it
get ready for it
I came to win
get ready for it
get ready for it
I came to win

[Rihanna]
I came to win, to fight, to conquer, to thrive
I came to win, to survive, to prosper, to rise
to fly
to fly

Nicki Minaj - Fly (Ft. Rihanna)

Victorious - Freak The Freak Out Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Freak The Freak Out : Victorious

A new song from the TV sitcom "Victorious" featuring lead actress/singer Victoria Justice.

Victorious - Freak The Freak Out Video



Share On Facebook

Victorious - Freak The Freak Out Lyrics and Video

Are you listening?
Hear me talk, hear me sing

Open up the door
Easy less, easy more

When you tell me to beware

Are you here are you there?
Is there something I should know?
Easy come easy go

I’m out of your head

Don’t hear a word I said.
I can’t communicate.
When you wait.
Won’t relate.

I try to talk to you

But you never even knew
So, what’s it gonna be?
Tell me, can you hear me? (hear me?)

I’m so sick of it.
You’re attention deficit.
Never listen,
you never listen
I’m so sick of it.
So I’ll throw another fit.
Never listen,
you never listen

I scream your name!
It always stays the same.

I scream and shout!

So what I’m gonna do
now is freak the freak out.


hey!
whoa-whoa-whoa-whoa.

Patients running thin (running thin)
Come again
Tell what I get
Opposite (opposite)
Show me what is real
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/victorious-freak-freak-out-lyrics-and.html
If it breaks dose it heal
Open up your ear
Why you think that I’m here

Keep me in the dark
Are you even thinking of me
Is someone else above me
Got to know (got to know)
What am I gonna do
Cause I can’t get threw to you
So what’s it gonna be
Tell me can you hear me (hear me? Can you hear me?)

I’m so sick of it.
You’re attention deficit.
Never listen,
you never listen
I’m so sick of it.
So I’ll throw another fit.
Never listen,
you never listen

I scream your name!

It always stays the same.
I scream and shout!

So what I’m gonna do
now is freak the freak out.


Hey!
whoa-whoa-whoa-whoa. (x2)

Easy come easy go.
Hey!
Easy come easy go
(Can you hear me?)
I scream your name!

It always stays the same.
I scream and shout!

So what I’m gonna do
now is freak the freak out.

hey!
whoa-whoa-whoa-whoa. (x2)

Freak the freak out (x5 cont.)

I scream your name!

But you never listen
No you never listen
But you never listen

Victorious - Freak The Freak Out

Booba - Fast Life Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Fast Life : Booba

New track called "Fast Life" by French rapper Booba with a collaboration with producer, Ryan Leslie. This is from Booba's 2010 album "Lunatic".

Booba - Fast Life (Ft. Ryan Leslie) Video



Share On Facebook

Booba - Fast Life (Ft. Ryan Leslie) Lyrics and Video

Easy, Fast life
Tu vois c'que j'veux dire ou pas ?!
108-8 Zoo est dans le building
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/booba-fast-life-lyrics-and-video.html

1er Couplet - Booba

Héroïne crack dans mon compte en banque j'pése quelque kilos
J'aime les gros derrière, c'est la faute a J-Lo
J'traine avec mes gangster, de Paname a Rio
Fier j'cé pas quand m'taire, poing levé au J.O
J'fume que du bon bédo jusqu'au mégot
Ne porte que des vraies métaux je suis un vrai négros
J'écrivais mes textes dans le métro
Les giros a mes fesse dans le rétro
9.2 vien pécho ghetto millionnaire Izi Emayeyo
1.2.3 Pour le sei-llo tournée mondiale comme Ryan et Ne-Yo
Sortie de la street avec brio
Mélodie des briques j'suis un gryo
Criminel titre de ma bio
Trouve moi sur un yot me et ma biatch


(Refrain Ryan Leslie)

2éme Couplet - Booba

La conccurence est dans le journal, mourante a l'hôpital
Hass comme franck lucas si j'prend la place au rital
Double poney dans le futal
Vaux mieux m'avoir en photo que dans le vu-ca
Aussi méchant est-il pourquoi ?
Maitre yoda celle-ci est pour toi
Hustler jusqu'a marine le pen porte la burqua
A quoi sert d'avoir vécu sans avoir vaincu
Sortie d'kaléche j'suis baléze comme a sécu
J'ére dans les rue de Boulbi
Chante l'été, fait du biff j'suis cigale et fourmis
Derrière lunette vuitton Louis
J'ai tout vu rien ne m'éblouis
Mais qui sont-il vraiment vous êtes qui ?
B20 Ryan Leslie I.Z.I


(Refrain Ryan Leslie )


Couplet Ryan Leslie ...


3éme Couplet - Booba


Aéroport de Miami, Paris au top c'est Lunatic fils
Ma team ne compte plus ces victimes
Les ennemies tombe comme des quilles d'bowling
1million cash Vegas au lit
Coline, gros bolide
B'sahtou, partout j'rentre en jogging
Fast life j'fait l'taff
J'roule avec des pirates faites gaffe !


J'ai trop avancer j'peux plus reculer

(Refrain Ryan Leslie )

Booba - Fast Life

Mac Miller - Knock Knock Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Knock Knock : Mac Miller


Mac Miller - Knock Knock Video



Share On Facebook

Mac Miller - Knock Knock Lyrics and Video

[Intro]
This is gonna feel real good, alright?
Most Dope
Everybody please put your thumb in the air

[Chorus]
1,2,3,4
some crazy-ass kids come and knocked up on your door so
let em in, let em in, let em in (hey)
(repeat)

[Verse 1]
I feel like a million bucks
But my money don't really feel like I do
And from the ground I built my own damn buzz
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/mac-miller-knock-knock-lyrics-and-video.html
People was amazed I was still in high school
But now I'm out, and money what I'm 'bout

Tryin to get so much I can't keep count
New kicks give me cushion like whoopie
Keep a smile LIKE AN EAT-N-PARK COOKIE
Everything good, I'm white boy awesome
Up all night - Johnny Carson
I aint gotta Benz, no just a Honda
But try to get my money like an Anaconda,
Real, real long cross the country
Smoke joints in the whip, no COP can bust me
Drive into the stage, they applaud and scream
All the pretty girls come flock on me, yeah i rock the beat

[Chorus]
1,2,3,4
some crazy-ass kids come and knocked up on your door so
let em in, let em in, let em in (hey)
(repeat)

[Verse 2]

Mac Miller - Knock Knock

Selena Gomez - Un Ano Sin Lluvia Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Un Ano Sin Lluvia : Selena Gomez

Un Ano Sin Lluvia is the Spanish version of Selena Gomez’s single “A Year Without Rain,” taken from her second album with the same name.
“A Year Without Rain” album was released on September 17, 2010 and debuted in the United States at number four selling 66,000 copies in its first week.
The “Wizards of Waverly Place” star has put the dress from “Un Ano Sin Lluvia” video on charity auction which reportedly ran until November 10. The money will benefit UNICEF, a foundation where Selena is an ambassador for. “It’s a beautiful dress. It was obviously a very important part of the video - we wanted it to be very beautiful and very flowy and I got so many great comments on it so I thought it would be awesome to give it to charity,” she said.

Selena Gomez - Un Ano Sin Lluvia Video






Share On Facebook

Selena Gomez - Un Ano Sin Lluvia Lyrics and Video

Di que sientes cuando pienso en ti
Una y otra vez
Cada instante que no estás junto a mi
Mi mundo esta al revés
Camino en un desierto cuando tu te vas
No se si es un espejismo, te siento tan real
Baby

Quiero volverte a ver
Para calmar mi sed
Un dia sin ti es como un año sin ver llover
Si escapas otra vez no sobreviviré
Un dia sin ti es como un año sin ver llover

Contando estrellas
Oigo en mi mente tu voz
Oyes tu la mía
Mi corazón está sufriendo la soledad
Estoy en desorden
Camino en hojas secas si no estás aqui
En mi vida
Regrese que un diluvio lloraré por ti
Baby
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/selena-gomez-un-ano-sin-lluvia-lyrics.html

Quiero volverte a ver, para calmar mi sed
Un dia sin ti es como un año sin ver llover
Si escapas otra vez no sobreviviré
Un dia sin ti es como un año sin ver llover

Regresa aqui
Abrazame
Soy un desierto sin tu querer
Vuelve pronto a mi
No seas así
Porque un dia sin ti es como un año sin ver llover

Quiero volverte a ver, para calmar mi sed
Un dia sin ti es como un año sin ver llover
Si escapas otra vez no sobreviviré
Un dia sin ti es como un año sin ver llover

Selena Gomez - Un Ano Sin Lluvia

Christina Aguilera - But I Am A Good Girl Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

But I Am A Good Girl : Christina Aguilera

But I Am A Good Girl is a song performed by Christina Aguilera from the Burlesque movie, which premiered on November 24th 2010 in North America.
The song is also featured on Burlesque: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack, which includes more new Christina songs as well as recordings by Cher and Kristen Bell. “But I Am A Good Girl” was written by Alain Bernardini, Jacques Morali and Steven Antin.

Christina Aguilera - But I Am A Good Girl Video






Share On Facebook

Christina Aguilera - But I Am A Good Girl Lyrics and Video

Where I’ve been all my life…

The dress is Chanel
The shoes YSL
The bag is Dior
Agent Provocateur
My address today, LA by the way
Above Sunset Strip, the hills all the way

My rings are by Webster
It makes the heads twirl
They all say, “Darling, what did you do for those pearls?”
“What”?! I am a good girl
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/christina-aguilera-but-i-am-good-girl.html

The age I adore, the day oh no more
Breakfast Polo Launch and pools at the shore
The Chateau for cocktails
The Courtyard at night
Downtown is for dinner
The hell is divine
You know I have found the words goin’ round
They all say my feet never do touch the ground
“What”?! I am a good girl..

Christina Aguilera - But I Am A Good Girl

Kesha - Tick Tock aka Dolla Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Tick Tock aka Dolla : Kesha


Kesha - Tick Tock aka Dolla Video




Share On Facebook

Kesha - Tick Tock aka Dolla Lyrics and Video

Ke$ha aka Kesha with Tick Tock

Wake up in the morning feeling like P Diddy
(Hey, what up girl?)
Put my glasses on, I’m out the door - I’m gonna hit this city (Let’s go)
Before I leave, brush my teeth with a bottle of Jack
Cause when I leave for the night, I ain’t coming back
I’m talking - pedicure on our toes, toes
Trying on all our clothes, clothes
Boys blowing up our phones, phones
Drop-toping, playing our favorite cds
Pulling up to the parties
Trying to get a little bit tipsy

[CHORUS]
Don’t stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I’mma fight
‘Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock, on the clock
But the party don’t stop no
Woah-oh oh oh
Woah-oh oh oh

[Chorus]
Ain’t got a care in world, but got plenty of beer
Ain’t got no money in my pocket, but I’m already here
Now, the dudes are lining up cause they hear we got swagger
But we kick ‘em to the curb unless they look like Mick Jagger
I’m talking about - everybody getting crunk, crunk
Boys trying to touch my junk, junk
Gonna smack him if he getting too drunk, drunk
Now, now - we goin’ til they kick us out, out
Or the police shut us down, down
Police shut us down, down
Po-po shut us -
Don’t stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I’mma fight
‘Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock, on the clock
But the party don’t stop no
Woah-oh oh oh
Woah-oh oh oh
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/kesha-tick-tock-aka-dolla-lyrics-and.html


Don’t stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I’mma fight
‘Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock, on the clock
But the party don’t stop no
Woah-oh oh oh
Woah-oh oh oh

DJ, you build me up
You break me down
My heart, it pounds
Yeah, you got me
With my hands up
You got me now
You gotta that sound
Yea, you got me
DJ, you build me up
You break me down
My heart, it pounds
Yeah, you got me
With my hands up
Get your hands up
Put your hands up

No, the party don’t start until I walk in

Don’t stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I’mma fight
‘Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock, on the clock
But the party don’t stop no
Woah-oh oh oh
Woah-oh oh oh

Don’t stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I’mma fight
‘Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock, on the clock
But the party don’t stop no
Woah-oh oh oh
Woah-oh oh oh

Kesha - Tick Tock aka Dolla

Black Eyed Peas - The Situation Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

The Situation : Black Eyed Peas


Black Eyed Peas - The Situation Video



Share On Facebook

Black Eyed Peas - The Situation Lyrics and Video

Some times I pick the flower
Cause I wanna know
He loves me not
He loves me lot
He's got to go

Not talking bout the dude
That's on the go go go

The situation that we got
Is so much more.

You make me laugh
You make me cry
But I want you
Right by my side
And if you go I could die.
You bring me low, you bring me high.

I bild you high. you break me down.
And that's story of our situ a a a tion

You pick me hard. I let you down.
And that's story of our situ a a a tion

My thurpist told me that apposites atracked. I wish that you was here with apposties attack.

You love me then you hate
What's it going to be

Don't wanna miss the magic
That is you and me

You make me glow
You make me shine.
We always fight right on time.
And if you go I could die
You bring me low, you bring be high

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/11/black-eyed-peas-situation-lyrics-and.html

I bild you high. you break me down.
And that's story of our situ a a a tion

You pick me hard. I let you down.
And that's story of our situ a a a tion

Sometimes we don't see each other eye to eye baby.
We up and down like a rollcoster ride baby.
Sometimes you don't see the way I try baby.
I hate the way you make me wanna cry lady.
I wanna fly away.sometimes I need a break.
The way you treat me made.me wanna go and say.but I can go on. with out you in my arm.
I can't resisted the way you used me with your charm.

You make me glow
You make me shine.
We always fight right on time.
And if you go I could die
You bring me low, you bring be high

I bild you high. you break me down.
And that's story of our situ a a a tion

You pick me hard. I let you down.
And that's story of our situ a a a tion

I bild you high. you break me down.
And that's story of our situ a a a tion

You pick me hard. I let you down.
And that's story of our situ a a a tion

Black Eyed Peas - The Situation

eXTReMe Tracker