feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

B.o.B Ft. T.I. - Bet I Bust Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Bet I Bust Lyrics : B.o.B
"Bet I Bust" is a song recorded by American rapper, B.o.B featuring T.I. and P-ayboy Tre off BoB's upcoming debut album, "B.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray" expected for released on April 27, 2010.
You can enjoy B.o.B - Bet I Bust video gathered from youtube. Bet I Bust lyrics performed by B.o.B can be found below the video.

B.o.B Ft. T.I. - Bet I Bust Video



B.o.B Ft. T.I. - Bet I Bust Lyrics and Video

[Chorus - B.o.B]
Put me on anything still I bet I bust
Put me anywhere on the map I bet I bust
This is what I does so, please don’t gas me up
Matter of fact, gimme 15 minutes and a bag of bud
I bet I bust
I bet I bust (I, I)
I bet I bust
I bet I, I bet I,(bust)
I bet I bust
I bet I bust (I, I)
Matter of fact, gimme 15 minutes and a bag of bud I bet I bust

[B.o.B]
Bust, bust, bu-bu-bust
Yeah, on bud, bet I bust
Thats just what I does, yes
Put me anywhere on the map with a backpack strapped
Still I bet I bust
Bet I flow
Bet I rip this beat
Bet I feel that soul
Bet I go
Bet I bench these n-ggas like Ray, sit down bro!
Bet I know, everything about this game
Bet I know my role
Plus they know when I come to the court this is my sport
B dot o, B
So, bet I go
Bet I’m on a brand new plane
Bet I’m in a whole different zone
I ain’t really from this place
So (?)
Really I’m in outterspace
Really I ain’t got no home
Really I’m a saint
Bet I’m blown,
Bet I’m thrown, up to the sky
Over the ocean
So I fly wherever I’m goin
When I’m by, bet I’m focused
If it’s five, you can bet I roll it
Matter of fact, you can bet I bust

[Chorus - B.o.B]

[T.I]
Drive a brown parkin center
The king from the emma(?)
The room with the boom in the booth, I deliver
The hottest, you prolly too small to acknowledge you
Impossible to copy like what everybody try to do
We cool as some dudes on them waves out in Malibu
I’m ballin hard baseline, fall through the alley-oop
BAM!
Comin through this thang like James in the air off the bare of my hand
N-gga jus can’t. pretend you forgot my name if you wanna
I’ma come hard like a bar?
Dawn?
Make a n-gga wanna rebound, turnt up, all the way, hey (?)
2 or 3 tramp
Put em in the ? bentley
N-gga say he do it like us, he should mean 96, 97
? have more blocks than ?
For those who can’t hold water need a new kidney
Put it down under Australia, Sidney (bye)
And I’m still representing,
For the n-ggas under prison
You are tuned in, listenin
And I’m back to doing big things
A sucka lookin for me, start in yo bitch’(s) dreams
Thats why I’m 20 feet tall standing on the big screen
Get dough, get green, my flow sickening,
It’s the King n-gga!

[Chorus - B.o.B]

[Playboy Tre]
Yeah, back with a cup of that liquor, n-gga
yall don’t really know Tre,
Really know me,
Really know the streets, no!
Yall n-ggas really ain’t G,
Really ain’t hard,
Never really served no heart,
Yall be playin that roll
Talkin that pimp sh-t,
Never really pimp sh-t, nah
Yall be singin them hoes
But I don’t, and I won’t
I’ll get a bitch anytime I want
I’m that guy, spit that fire
Shake the ground everytime I stomp
Bit? in the trunk, cup in the air
You can talk sh-t but I really don’t care
Man I’m in the cadillac goin direct
Gonna clack that back? cuz a n-gga ain’t scared
I’m that red clay, East of the A?
Ya n-ggas get locked up everyday
Cops ain’t sh-t so I drop that sh-t
(?) make it through the day
Grindin for my pay
It’s that n-gga Tre
Bustin like a pistol best believe it when I say
That I bust!

[Chorus - B.o.B]

B.o.B Ft. T.I. - Bet I Bust



Cypress Hill Ft. Mike Shinoda - Carry Me Away Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Carry Me Away Lyrics : Cypress Hill
"Carry Me Away" is a song recorded by American hip hop group, Cypress Hill off the group's upcoming eighth studio album, "Rise Up". It features Mike Shinoda of Linkin Park and the album will be release on April 20, 2010.
You can enjoy Cypress Hill - Carry Me Away video gathered from youtube. Carry Me Away lyrics performed by Cypress Hill can be found below the video.

Cypress Hill Ft. Mike Shinoda - Carry Me Away Video



Cypress Hill Ft. Mike Shinoda - Carry Me Away Lyrics and Video

[B-Real]
I was an outcast, outsider,
Trouble maker
A lost soul, outta control,
In danger
Didn’t have a care in the world
My feeling were numb
Never showing emotion
Is easy for some
I don’t know how it happened
How I got to this point
But I needed a way out
I was stuck in a void
I needed another path or I’d self destruct
I was down on my luck
My head was so f-cked!
A menace rollin’ the streets is what I was
Holdin’ my heat and rollin’ with the serious thugs
You couldn’t tell me a thing,
I was like my brother,
Words went in one ear and out the other
Slangin’ and bangin’,
With a chip on my shoulder
An insane, hit the brain
Certified street soldier
So close to the grave,
You at an early age,
Can’t tell you the price I’ve paid

[Mike Shinoda - Chorus]
Oh the sky overhead,
Is like a canvas of grey
I dunno how much time,
I’m begginin’ to save
From the first spring to light
To the end of the day
I’m just livin’, my life
‘Till they come carry me away

[Sen Dog]
I’ve been there in LA nights
In the block where I came up
My pops used to hate
When we hanged with them bangers
Guess he knew one day that we’ll become us
That’s just how it is when you live where we come from
“Fight, don’t run”
Is the motto we live by
Get ‘em on the ground
And stomp a mind about ten times
Sure we was just kids back then
I had no remorse for what we did back then
Six of us, one call, we’d all pack in
Hit the strip, and go and get the sh-t crack in
Gun wars, and drug deals, I seen ‘em happen
When I started losin’ home boys I wasn’t laughin’
I looked all around and seen,
None of ‘em there
That’s when I figured out,
That nobody cared
If we lived or die,
We’ll just get high and ride
And I wasn’t gonna let this happen one more time

[Chorus]

[B-Real]
My mother was there for me
Every step of the way
She did’nt judge me
She told me I’d win some day
When I was at my lowest
When I had no focus
She pulled me out the gutter
Said I wasn’t hopeless
Every night she prayed for me
I was out on the street
Chillin’ on the corner with the hand on my heat
Eyes open wide for the pigs and foes
It’s an every day hazard when you hustle for doe
So many nights I didn’t come home,
She thought the worst
Maybe somebody shot me down
Without any remorse
Maybe I hurt somebody and I was stuck in a cell
Well I regret all those time that I put her through hell
When I reflect back on those days, my heart aches
And everybody I lost or let down,
I wish I could take it all back
And make it better but I can’t,
So I try to make amends
And be there, through thick and thin

[Chorus]

[Mike Shinoda]
Come carry me away
Come carry me away
Come carry me away
Come carry me away

Cypress Hill Ft. Mike Shinoda - Carry Me Away

Gucci Mane - Boy From The Block Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Boy From The Block Lyrics : Gucci Mane
"Boy From The Block" is a song recorded by American rapper and CEO of So Icey Entertainment, Gucci Mane off his Burrrprint (The Movie 3-D) mixtape with DJ Drama.
You can enjoy Gucci Mane - Boy From The Block video gathered from youtube. Boy From The Block lyrics performed by Gucci Mane can be found below the video.

Gucci Mane - Boy From The Block Video



Gucci Mane - Boy From The Block Lyrics and Video

For your information Boy From The Block lyrics are performed by Gucci Mane. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet

Gucci Mane - Boy From The Block

Bruno Mars - Starting Today Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Starting Today Lyrics : Bruno Mars
"Starting Today" is a song recorded by American recording artist, Bruno Mars surfaced on youtube recently. It was produced by the greatest producer, J.R. Rotem.
You can enjoy Bruno Mars - Starting Today video gathered from youtube. Starting Today lyrics performed by Bruno Mars can be found below the video.

Bruno Mars - Starting Today Video



Bruno Mars - Starting Today Lyrics and Video

For your information Starting Today lyrics are performed by Bruno Mars. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet.

Bruno Mars - Starting Today

Kings Of Leon - Cold Desert Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Kings Of Leon - Cold Desert Video



Kings Of Leon - Cold Desert Lyrics and Video

I'm on the corner waiting for a light to come on
That's when I know that you're alone
It's cold in the desert, water never sees the ground
Special unspoken without sound

Told me you love me, that I'd never die alone
Hand over your heart, let's go home
Everyone noticed, everyone has seen the signs
I've always been known to cross lines

I never ever cried when I was feeling down
I've always been scared of the sound
Jesus don't love me, no one ever carried my load
I'm too young to feel this old

Here's to you, here's to me
On to us, nobody knows
Nobody sees, nobody but me

Kings Of Leon - Cold Desert

eXTReMe Tracker