feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

DJ Khaled Ft. T-Pain, Ludacris, Rick Ross, Snoop Dogg - All I Do Is Win Lyrics and Video

Artist , , , , ,

Advertisement

"All I Do Is Win" is the third single recorded by Miami based mixtape DJ and Terror Squad member, DJ Khaled off his upcoming fourth studio album titled "Victory" that is set to be released on March 2, 2010. The song features T-Pain, Ludacris, Rick Ross, & Snoop Dogg on vocal and produced by DJ Nasty & LVM.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found DJ Khaled - All I Do Is Win video is broken. All I Do Is Win lyrics performed by DJ Khaled can be found below the video.

DJ Khaled Ft. T-Pain, Ludacris, Rick Ross, Snoop Dogg - All I Do Is Win Video



DJ Khaled Ft. T-Pain, Ludacris, Rick Ross, Snoop Dogg - All I Do Is Win Lyrics and Video

[T-Pain - Chorus]
All I Do is win win win no matter what
got money on mind can never get it off
and everytime I step up in the building
everybody hands go up
and they stay there
and they say yeah
and they stay there
Up down, up down
cause all I do is win win win
and if you goin’ in put your hands in the air..

[Ludacris]
Ludacris goin in on the verse
cause I never been defeated and I won’t stop now
keep your hands up put em in the sky for the homies that didn’t make it and the folks locked down
I never went no where
they saying Luda’s back
blame it on that conjure
the hood call it Ludayac
and I’m on this foolish track so I spit my foolish flows
my hands go up and down like strippers booty’s go
my verses still be serving, tight like a million virgins
last time on a Khaled remix now I’m on the original version
aint never count me out
y’all better count me in
got 20 bank accounts, accountants count me in
make millions every year, the souths champion
cause all I do, all I, all I, all I
all I do is…

[T-Pain - Chorus]
All I Do is win win win no matter what
got money on mind can never get it off
and everytime I step up in the building
everybody hands go up
and they stay there
and they say yeah
and they stay there
Up down, up down
cause all I do is win win win
and if you goin’ in put your hands in the air..

[Rick Ross]
Swerving in my Lolo,
head on the swivel
you know serving me’s a no no
clean as a whistle as I pull out in my Rolls Royce
yellow bone passenger they see it, they say oh boy!
tell Khaled back it up, my n-ggas call me Loco
thats for armed trafficking, don’t make me pull that fo-fo
ask you what you laughing at
represent that mud life
dirty money b-tch you better get your mud right
we come together holding hands and holla thug life
we are strapped in all black
it’s like thug life
(all we do is win)
you riding the what
we riding the night
you riding with me cause you wasn’t riding right
ROSS…

[T-Pain - Chorus]
All I Do is win win win no matter what
got money on mind can never get it off
and everytime I step up in the building
everybody hands go up
and they stay there
and they say yeah
and they stay there
Up down, up down
cause all I do is win win win
and if you goin’ in put your hands in the air..

[Snoop Dogg]
heat in the Kitchen, pot on the stove
water getting boiled, dope getting sold
snoopy in the hoopty, system overload
I’ve been running this rap game since I was 20 years old
I hung with the worst of them
bust till I burst on em
floss em up, toss em up, hardaway, boss em up
pardon me I bossing the pressure up, bless ya bruh
don’t wanna mess with us
we like the U in the 80’s
back to back set a trap
hit the lick, hit it back
hit the trick, jump the track
b-tch I want my money back
time and time again while I’m sitting on this gin
Al Davis said it best, just win baby win

[T-Pain - Chorus]
All I Do is win win win no matter what
got money on mind can never get it off
and everytime I step up in the building
everybody hands go up
and they stay there
and they say yeah
and they stay there
Up down, up down
cause all I do is win win win
and if you goin’ in put your hands in the air..

DJ Khaled Ft. T-Pain, Ludacris, Rick Ross, Snoop Dogg - All I Do Is Win



Sade - The Moon and The Sky Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

"The Moon and The Sky" is a song recorded by British soul, Pop, and R&B band Sade off their sixth studio album titled "Soldier of Love" slated for release on February 8, 2010. Unfortunately the album leaked to the internet on January 29th 2010.
Enjoy the music video and please report on the comment post if you found Sade - The Moon and The Sky video is broken. The Moon and The Sky lyrics performed by Sade can be found below the video.

Sade - The Moon and The Sky Video



Sade - The Moon and The Sky Lyrics and Video

[Verse]
I was the one
I who could, pull in all the star above
Lay them on your feet, and I gave you my love

You are the one who got me started
You could have let me love anyone but I only wanted you
So why did he make me cry
Why didn't you come get me one last time

[Chorus]
You'll always know
The reason why
We could have had the moon and the sky
You'll always know
The reason why this love, reason why this love
Ain't gon' let you go

[Verse]
You let me down
Left me for alliance
A long long time ago

You left me there dying
But you'll never let me go

[Chorus]
You'll always know
The reason why
We could have had the moon and the sky
You'll always know
The reason why this love, reason why this love
Ain't gon' let you go

[Verse]
You'll always know the reason.. Why
The song you heard, will stay on your mind
It ain't gon' let you go.. No..
Cuz you have removed the (????)in the sky

[Chorus]
You'll always know
The reason why
We could have had the moon and the sky
You'll always know
The reason why this love, reason why this love
Ain't gon' let you go...

Ain't gon' let you go...

You have the keys to car...

You have every star...

Everyone of them twinkling...

Thinkin 'bout what you thinkin'...

Sade - The Moon and The Sky

eXTReMe Tracker