feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Miss That Pussy" Lyrics - Lloyd (Ft. Lil Wayne)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Miss That Pussy : Lloyd


Lloyd - Miss That Pussy Video (Ft. Lil Wayne)
Click Here If Lloyd - Miss That Pussy Video Not Working


Here is Miss That Pussy Lyrics by Lloyd Ft. Lil Wayne@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lloyd - Miss That Pussy Lyrics and Video (Ft. Lil Wayne)

baby, something's on my mind i gotta say it, yeah
your pussy didn't change, it ain't the same girl and that's a shame
a crying shame baby
uh, and there you find, i knew another piece beneath that hun, damn
uh, baby, how … change, it's just a shame girl, and that's a shame

don't know, tell me where that pussy go?
don't know, cause if you feel the same no more, that pussy, that pussy, yeah
don't know, girl no, why is this happening to me?
don't know, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah

she, she used to be your really special lady
i guess she's feeling kind of freaky lately
it's such a shame cause now the pussy changed
she used to squeeze me, ...tight and then so she could please me
but now now, now the pussy changed
it's such a shame that pussy changed

don't know, where did your pussy go?
don't know, cause girl i need to know
that pussy, that pussy, that pussy now
don't know, i'm about to kill this bitch
don't know, she gave away all my shit
that pussy, no pussy, i miss that old pussy
don't know, yeah, yeah, yeah
where did i go
don't know, i got a pussy with 9 lives man
don't know, i need to know
don't know, yeah, yeah, yeah
don't know, i miss that pussy, that pussy, that pussy,
don't know, don't know
don't know, she gave away all my shit
don't know, yeah, yeah, yeah
don't know i miss that pussy, that pussy, that pussy,
don't know, fuck that bitch.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lloyd - Miss That Pussy

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Motivation" Lyrics - Kelly Rowland (Ft. Lil Wayne)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Motivation : Kelly Rowland


Kelly Rowland - Motivation Video (Ft. Lil Wayne)
Click Here If Kelly Rowland - Motivation Video Not Working


Here is Motivation Lyrics by Kelly Rowland Ft. Lil Wayne@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Kelly Rowland - Motivation Lyrics and Video (Ft. Lil Wayne)

oh lover, don’t you dare slow down
go longer, you can last more rounds
push harder, your almost there now
so go lover, make my mother proud
and when were done, i don’t wanna feel my legs
and when were done, i just wanna feel your head so lower me baby
you can’t stop there, music still playin in the background
and youre almost there
you can do it, i believe in you baby
so close from here

so baby i’mma be your motivation
go, go, go, go
motivation
go, go, go, go

oh lover, when you call my name
no other, can do that the same
? get up out there game, no
so lover, dont it make me rain

and when were done, i don’t wanna feel my legs
and when were done, i just wanna feel your head so lower me baby
you can’t stop there, music still playin in the background
and you’re almost there
you can do it, i believe in you baby
so close from here

uh, girl i turn that thing into a rainforest
rain on my head, call that brainstorming
yeah this is deep, but oh, i go deeper
make you lose yourself, and finders keepers
it go green light, go weezy go
i like to taste that sugar, that sweet and low
but hold up wait, new position
i put her on my plate then do the dishes
she my motivation, i’m her transportation
cause i let her ride, while i drive her crazy
then i just keep going going, like i’m racing
when i’m done she hold me like a conversation
weezy, baby

and when were done, i don’t wanna feel my legs
and when were done, i just wanna feel your head so lower me baby
you can’t stop there, music still playin in the background
and you’re almost there
you can do it, i believe in you baby
so close from here

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kelly Rowland - Motivation

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Let's Go Higher" Lyrics - Jordan Knight

Artist

Advertisement

Let's Go Higher : Jordan Knight


Jordan Knight - Let's Go Higher Video
Click Here If Jordan Knight - Let's Go Higher Video Not Working


Here is Let's Go Higher Lyrics by Jordan Knight @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Jordan Knight - Let's Go Higher Lyrics and Video

you .. my words like an earthquake
i up in the clouds like uuu
somebody bring me down
i am trying to give you .. what it feels babe
but i don’t know how to do uu
i am losing solid ground

chorus

come pitch me
i am falling in love
and if i am dreaming this
baby don’t wake me up
you got me hoping wishing
that this could last one more night
baby you and me
we can take it to the middle of the dance floor
i got what you need
teel the dj spinning on the dance floor
let’s go higher
let’s go high
let’s go higher
let’s go high

you could set it off if you want it
all you gotta do is uuu
your body is calling me yeah
and i don’t want to have any regrets
when i am next to you is like uuu
your touch is all i need oh yeah

chorus

let the roller-coaster take me up and let me fall
just .. you by my side i’ll go through it all

chorus

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jordan Knight - Let's Go Higher

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Think About Me" Lyrics - Git Fresh (Ft. Cassidy)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Think About Me : Git Fresh


Git Fresh - Think About Me Video (Ft. Cassidy)
Click Here If Git Fresh - Think About Me Video Not Working


Here is Think About Me Lyrics by Git Fresh Ft. Cassidy@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Git Fresh - Think About Me Lyrics and Video (Ft. Cassidy)

She’s staring at the mirror .. my hands all over her
Oh oh oh oh oh
She pip in the shower wishing I was there with her
Oh oh oh oh oh oh

I .. fantasy when I come around
She don’t nobody else has to come and put it down
Down, down, down by me
There can only be one.
She don’t wanna sing ...
She know I’ma get it up like wow, wow, wow
That’s me, there can only be one
And that’s my ..

Chorus:
...
I know who you’re thinking about
Touching your hair,
I know who you’re thinking about
Me, me, thinking about me, me, me
And I’ve been .., I know you’ve thinking about me.
When you’re playing with you toy
I know who you’re thinking about
You’ve been trying to front, front,
I know who you’re thinking about
Me, me, thinking about me, me, me
I know you’ve thinking about me.

I was told you ain’t got it nice
And till you got a wife
But you know I’ma ball a cause
I’m never gonna fall in love
..damn lie, ladies put your hands high
Ain’t man to try to get a .. man to stand by
Put the .. emotions can make a man cry
But my wife the tears and just stay ...
Who b*tch you dare .. who did you care for,
That’s got to act, to prove that you got respect
Prove that you’re not .., don’t creep the whole around
Holding down, ‘cause you know what comes around
Goes around, and I’m older now .. may sound kind of weird
And I’ma damn ..

I .. fantasy when I come around
She don’t nobody else has to come and put it down
Down, down, down by me
There can only be one.
She don’t wanna sing ...
She know I’ma get it up like wow, wow, wow
That’s me, there can only be one
And that’s my ..

Chorus:
...
I know who you’re thinking about
Touching your hair,
I know who you’re thinking about
Me, me, thinking about me, me, me
And I’ve been .., I know you’ve thinking about me.
When you’re playing with you toy
I know who you’re thinking about
You’ve been trying to front, front,
I know who you’re thinking about
Me, me, thinking about me, me, me
I know you’ve thinking about me.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Git Fresh - Think About Me

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Seal It With A Kiss" Lyrics - Britney Spears

Artist

Advertisement

Seal It With A Kiss : Britney Spears


Britney Spears posted on Facebook (03/01/2011) a sample of "Seal it with a Kiss" from her new album "Femme Fatale".

Britney Spears - Seal It With A Kiss Video
Click Here If Britney Spears - Seal It With A Kiss Video Not Working


Here is Seal It With A Kiss Lyrics by Britney Spears @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Britney Spears - Seal It With A Kiss Lyrics and Video

say you're just a friend
i'm a little liar (liar liar)
come here closer
baby, don't be shy
cross my heart and hope to die
keep me secret me & u
and seal it with a kiss!
u-u-uh ...

This image may be subject to copyright.
Britney Spears - Seal It With A Kiss

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Keep Going" Lyrics - Snoop Dogg

Artist

Advertisement

Keep Going : Snoop Dogg


Snoop Dogg - Keep Going Video
Click Here If Snoop Dogg - Keep Going Video Not Working


Here is Keep Going Lyrics by Snoop Dogg @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Snoop Dogg - Keep Going Lyrics and Video

we live life like is a party then you all stop, we keep going
if they ain’t switch..so then pop off
we don’t stop boy, we keep going, going, going,
going, going, going, (getting, getting high, see my boys ..
get, getting, getting high, get my see boys ..)

back .., new day, same steady, drop classic off ..
we add it big blunts six ..., six flag in, automatic ...
my sees is been planning all over the planet
we’re not the same i ..the plane, pj’s clear ...
don’t know their names, i ain’t ask them nothing
but them hose ain’t .., if they hose ain’t f*cked
slick back on .., while i let these honeys to just stack on nut
my ... what you want to do, i’ma twelve ..homie use the 22
but go ahead, my nigga fly, just to what you do,
but it just won’t be cool when i do it to you,
i’m so in control, god blessed the child that got his own,
and i got a big bone, is a ...when is about to licked off.

chorus:
we live life like is a party then you all stop, we keep going
if they ain’t switch..so then pop off
we don’t stop boy, we keep going, going, going,
going, going, going, (getting, getting high, see my boys ..
get, getting, getting high, get my see boys ..)

i’m stuck in my zone, 2332 was off now ..
wait time shit like patron, ..and you fake when you go
f*ck with you .. is the modern al capone going up ...
stuck in the game it stay the same nigga the fame
try to change like i want it these lame nigga
my chain to blame nigga, it do what you can’t nigga
...
homie, it won’t stop, we get to slapping nigga, ...nigga
taking your girls nigga and put ..
hear my voice is so ...the world my joint ...smoke
in hell .. small time with the ..hopes
i’m just deal what i’m post to do
now run the whole scene crownly king ...
take that shots forever ...i make no stops ..

chorus:
we live life like is a party then you all stop, we keep going
if they ain’t switch..so then pop off
we don’t stop boy, we keep going, going, going,
going, going, going.
(getting, getting high, get my boys see ..)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Snoop Dogg - Keep Going

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Twitter Gangstas" Lyrics - Tony Yayo

Artist

Advertisement

Twitter Gangstas : Tony Yayo


Tony Yayo - Twitter Gangstas Video
Click Here If Tony Yayo - Twitter Gangstas Video Not Working


Here is Twitter Gangstas Lyrics by Tony Yayo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Tony Yayo - Twitter Gangstas Lyrics and Video

godzilla rap in tokio, i’ma bite the .. when the drama tough
... numbers, i kill these niggas.., go wrong with my pill see my raps is ..
police .. f*king know me, police coming i’m looking like a .. trofee
i will fall ... i leave these niggas with ...

... hate with the ..machine gone ..
shooting at the fans like ..
two minutes of .. feel like two hours
money of these bricks give nigga more power
comforts, watch apart, 44 ... watch the door.

keep on living in the nervous ..
come to my residence come to pajamas
44 holes to ..roads, lay it nigga down
triple over souls, the .. holy, the track holy
my daughter and that b*tch watch ...
...
she see the caughty friends doing what she wanna f*ck
and she a pretty b*tch got in a b*tch hole
she got the blond hair ass like ..belong it,
to eleven i pull it off the light nigga
my pocket is like a human being .. nigga
sad boy
yeah, see my nigga ..make weather
...

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tony Yayo - Twitter Gangstas

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Can't Sleep" Lyrics - J Randall (Ft. T-Pain)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Can't Sleep : J Randall


J Randall - Can't Sleep Video (Ft. T-Pain)
Click Here If J Randall - Can't Sleep Video Not Working


Here is Can't Sleep Lyrics by J Randall Ft. T-Pain@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


J Randall - Can't Sleep Lyrics and Video (Ft. T-Pain)

bags under my eyes like 35, i need my black shades on me yeah
i need a disguise, feel like i'm looping, smoking
i'm so high i'm floating away, uh yeah

i'm walking slow sideways with a limp
i need a cane and i have weakest bitch, i'm a pimp
feel like i'm hilting, now tilt it, i might make a sex tape today, alright

i'm pop all night and i can't get enough
i wanna go and dance forever, i'm just looking for love
i can't sleep, i don't know what tonight's gonna bring me
cause i don't wanna close my eyes i don't wanna miss a thing
can't sleep no dreams for me, i can't sleep, no, no, no, no, no
i can't sleep, no, no, no, no dreams for me

pretty babes don't sleep no never
… making it all better
two dogs can't wear no sweater, no sweater, go away, go away
i feel like … every time i turn my head, round, round
and the holiday keeping me awake you seen that booty hit the ground
and she bringing it ...what is she doing now?
dropping like boom boom boom boom paw
uh she know what she doing, come on shawty do it
cause every time you're moving i get stuck, but

i'm pop all night and i can't get enough
i wanna go and dance forever, i'm just looking for love
i can't sleep, i don't know what tonight's gonna bring me
cause i don't wanna close my eyes i don't wanna miss a thing
can't sleep no dreams for me, i can't sleep, no, no, no, no, no
i can't sleep, no, no, no, can't sleep no dreams for me
wake up, wake up, wake up, get up, get up
wake up, wake up, wake up, get up, get up
can't sleep no dreams for me, for me

i'm pop all night and i can't get enough
i wanna go and dance forever, i'm just looking for love
i can't sleep, i don't know what tonight's gonna bring me
cause i don't wanna close my eyes i don't wanna miss a thing

i'm pop all night and i can't get enough
i wanna go and dance forever, i'm just looking for love
i can't sleep, i don't know what tonight's gonna bring me
cause i don't wanna close my eyes i don't wanna miss a thing
can't sleep no dreams for me, i can't sleep, no, no, no, no, no
i can't sleep, no, no, no, no i can't sleep
can't sleep no dreams for me, i can't sleep.

This image may be subject to copyright.
J Randall - Can't Sleep

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"6 Out Of 6" Lyrics - 50 Cent

Artist

Advertisement

6 Out Of 6 : 50 Cent


50 Cent - 6 Out Of 6 Video
Click Here If 50 Cent - 6 Out Of 6 Video Not Working


Here is 6 Out Of 6 Lyrics by 50 Cent @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


50 Cent - 6 Out Of 6 Lyrics and Video

I guess this is 6 out of 6 muthaf-ckers

[Hook]
Tell me how do you want it, the knife or the razor
You running, I’m coming to get you boy
You can hide if you want but nothing can save ya
Times running out, I’ma get ya boy

[50 Cent - Verse 1]
I threw a b-boy style, bullet wound in my smile
That beef I cook it, n-ggas I gets down
Call it what you want, the clip, the ladder, banana
I bet when I squeeze it, n-ggas scatter
The hoes, thats a whole different story
Find out the baby aint mine, right there on Maury
Me I make the whip fishtail, trunk full of fishscale
Raw market itself, sucka the shit sell
Thats 36 o’s of love, give me kiss, give me love
Get to talking in codes, the phones bugged
This Ferrari I get to the green, half man, hald machine
*Tu, tu, tu* I’m on ya head with the beam
So focused ferocious, I shoot ya pretty ass out them Gucci loafers
You’re f-cking with the wrong one
The strong one that God gave the gift
Stop the hater shit, you wanna make it
Why would you be mad I dun made it bitch

[Hook]
Tell me how do you want it, the knife or the razor
You running, I’m coming to get you boy
You can hide if you want but nothing can save ya
Times running out, I’ma get ya boy
(Freeway)
Get get gully, g-g-get gully
Get get gully, g-g-get gully
We get gully and we get money
Them schemin’ ass chicks can’t get shit from me

[50 Cent - Verse 2]
Rain drops from heaven the angels cryin’
It’s raining outside, envision my gun firin’
Red and white flashes, the police coming
N-gga you aint hittin’ none, why the f-ck are you running
I make your momma wish your ass was a stillborn
When that eagle get to chirping on the front lawn
Where’s teh love, I don’t know but here’s the snub
Sucker barrel swallow the slug, die like a thug
You know it’s really not worth it
To f-ck with me, you’d rather tongue kiss the serpent
Don’t cry we all die
It’s just a matter of time
N-gga one shot from the nine will shatter your spine
Uh, the last of my breed, criminal tendancies inside of an emcee

F-ck around I will line you
Run from me, I will find you
Forgot I’m nice, I will remind you

[Hook]

[50 Cent]
One, two, fifty coming for you
Three, four, better lock ya door
Five, six, grab ya crucifix
Seven, eight, don’t stay up late
The monsters back
Yeah, I need a target
So I can smash their head
I’M NICE!!!

This image may be subject to copyright.
50 Cent - 6 Out Of 6

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Guardian Angel" Lyrics - Lil Eddie (Ft. Ameriie)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Guardian Angel : Lil Eddie


Lil Eddie - Guardian Angel Video (Ft. Ameriie)
Click Here If Lil Eddie - Guardian Angel Video Not Working


Here is Guardian Angel Lyrics by Lil Eddie Ft. Ameriie@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lil Eddie - Guardian Angel Lyrics and Video (Ft. Ameriie)

Roll with me
Yeah yeah
Roll with me
Yeah yeah
Roll with me
Yeah yeah
Roll with me
Yeah yeah

Coldest summer under the covers
Can't change the weather what a bummer
Feels like it's raining all day
Raining on me
On me-ay-ay
Sounds of thunder
Feels like a drummer
Banging on my headache
This is scary
Heart's beating like a cop chase
Like i'm being chased
I'm in a horror movie
Cause you've been heavy on my mind baby
Like a broken record on replay
Going crazy cause I wanna see your face
I wanna see your face, ba-by

I remember it like it was yesterday
We were just rebels on the run
Left me stranded searching for your love

Guardian angel
I'll be oh
Where can you be
Please come back to me
I need my guardian angel
Ohh
Why'd you go
I won't be at peace till you come back to me
Everybody needs a guardian angel
Ohh guardian angel
Ohh yeah

Nowadays i'm trippin'
Everything's different
My shadow's missing
I'm in prison
Bars keeping you and me away
Locked up in a cage
Like a tiger yeah
Scratching the walls all out of rage
I need a miracle come save me
Going crazy in this lonely world
It's a lonely world baby

I remember it like it was yesterday
We were just rebels on the run
Left me stranded searching for your love


Guardian angel
I'll be oh
Where can you be
Please come back to me
I need my guardian angel
Ohh
Why'd you go
I won't be at peace till you come back to me

Everybody needs a guardian angel
Ohh guardian angel
Ohh yeah

My hands are tied
Can you hold me tonight
If it was you i'd sacrifice
I need you now to take the will
Angels of the sky
Can you hear my cry
Don't touch yourself tonight
Take the will guardian angel
Ohh why'd you go
I won't be in peace till you come back to me
Everybody needs a...

Guardian angel

I'll be oh
Where can you be
Please come back to me
I need my guardian angel
Ohh
Why'd you go
I won't be at peace till you come back to me
Everybody needs a guardian angel
Ohh guardian angel
Ohh yeah
Why did you go
I'm searching for your love
Love love love
Coldest summer under the covers
Can't change the weather what a bummer

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Eddie - Guardian Angel

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Terrible Things" Lyrics - Mayday Parade

Artist

Advertisement

Terrible Things : Mayday Parade


Mayday Parade - Terrible Things Video
Click Here If Mayday Parade - Terrible Things Video Not Working


Here is Terrible Things Lyrics by Mayday Parade @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Mayday Parade - Terrible Things Lyrics and Video

By the time I was your age, I’d give anything
To fall in love truly, was all I could think
That’s when I met your mother, the girl of my dreams
The most beautiful woman, that I’d ever seen

She said, “Boy can I tell you, a wonderful thing?”
“I can’t help but notice, you’re staring at me”
“I know I shouldn’t say this, but I really believe”
“I can tell by your eyes, that you’re in love with me”

Now son, I’m only telling you this…
Because life, can do terrible things

Now most of the time, we’d had too much to drink
And we’d laugh at the stars and we’d share everything
Too young to notice, and too dumb to care
Love was a story, that couldn’t compare

I said, “Girl can I tell you, a wonderful thing?”
“I made you a present, with paper and string”
“Open with care now, I’m asking you please”
“You know that I love you, will you marry me?”

Now son, I’m only telling you this…
Because life, can do terrible things
You’ll learn, one day, I’ll hope and I’ll pray
That God, shows you differently

She said, “Boy can I tell you, a terrible thing?”
“It seems that I’m sick and I’ve only got weeks”
“You were the greatest, thing that ever happened to me”

Slow, so slow
I fell to the ground, on my knees

So don’t fall in love, there’s just too much to risk
If given the choice, then I’m begging you’ll choose
To walk away, walk away, don’t let her get you
I can’t bear to see the same happen to you

Now son, I’m only telling you this…
…Because life, can do terrible things

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mayday Parade - Terrible Things

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"I'm Beamin'" Lyrics - Lupe Fiasco

Artist

Advertisement

I'm Beamin' : Lupe Fiasco


Lupe Fiasco - I'm Beamin' Video
Click Here If Lupe Fiasco - I'm Beamin' Video Not Working


Here is I'm Beamin' Lyrics by Lupe Fiasco @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lupe Fiasco - I'm Beamin' Lyrics and Video

Today, nobody cares
But tomorrow they will, they will
Today, nobody cares
But, oh, tomorrow they will, they will

They said my future was dark
You see me now?
Just look around
I'm beamin'

(We are) They used to talk
When I wasn't around (Lasers)
You see me now (We're not)
(Losers) I'm beamin'

I get my energy from my inner G
I be in outer space, but I got inner peace
So tell my enemies that they can't injure me
I know that irritates, you have my sympathies
Well, you should protest, yeah, you should picket me
I'm on a losing strike, I'm on a winning streak
I'm out in left field, I'm speaking mentally
But that's a better places than where the benches be
I'm feelin' really good, me and different beat
Me and my different drummer, he play the timpanis
See, that's what got me here, you hearin' me
Me on my black man in the future shit, call me Billy Dee
See, I'm just forward-looking, that's how I really see
See, while you Valentimes, I'm thinking Christmas trees
And that's how this would be, even at Mickey D's
Semicolon, close parentheses

They said my future was dark
You see me now?
Just look around
I'm beamin'

They used to talk
When I wasn't around
You see me now
I'm beamin'

Do you remember me, the guy from verse one?
Failure's my last name, Never's my first one
You see I hood a lot, and yeah I nerd some
Hood's where the heart is, nerd's where the words from
Don't represent either, because I merged them
'S kids who wanna leave, and I encourage them
Go out and see the world, never return from
Yeah, you don't come back, unless you learn some
And baby girl, what does it matter where your purse from?
Your hurr done, your nails did, your ass fat, but you're dumb
Mix Melyssa Ford with Maya Angelou
Become a top model and Sojourner too
I try to follow this, what Muhammad do
It's such a old soul inside the sonic youth
Swear I'm Ferrari'd up, and I'm conscious, too
I don't prophesize... I promise you

They said my future was dark
You see me now?
Just look around
I'm beamin'

They used to talk
When I wasn't around (Lasers)
You see me now (Ha)
I'm beamin'

Yeah, it's me again, the guy from verse two
Well, this the last one, it's almost curfew
It's almost night out, so turn your lights on
Where all my 760s, witcha brights on?
Yeah, they are the ones to keep your eyes on
Like how we used to do, to keep the house warm
Now those the type of eyes, I not cry from
You see the tears of fire run out my cryin' songs
Now the world's shoulders is what we cryin' on
The world's fast lane is what I'm drivin' on
What am I driving at? I'm tryna drive it home
I'm in the driver's seat, but you can ride along
'Cause never cyclops, it's never I alone
I'm tellin' your story wherever I perform
Now if they lookin' for me, tell 'em I've gone
Out in the bright lights, right where I belong

They said my future was dark
You see me now?
Just look around
I'm beamin'

They used to talk
When I wasn't around
You see me now
I'm beamin'

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lupe Fiasco - I'm Beamin'

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Unorthodox" Lyrics - Wretch 32 (Ft. Example)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Unorthodox : Wretch 32


Wretch 32 - Unorthodox Video (Ft. Example)
Click Here If Wretch 32 - Unorthodox Video Not Working


Here is Unorthodox Lyrics by Wretch 32 Ft. Example@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Wretch 32 - Unorthodox Lyrics and Video (Ft. Example)

[Wretch 32 - Verse 1]
Yea, I got a good heart
I was born on beat that’s a good start
I had a feeling I pushed past
And now I feel like I’m the reason I should last
And I move like my shit don’t sink
But I’m all in a trance no hit no assist
This is all from the heart intro no script
I’m just about writing it down
So now I don’t sleep man I miss those nights
I take planes like trains I don’t miss no flights
I’m the type of guy that will have no life
Just so I can shine like this gold life
And that sounds sad but I’m happy
And the only plans to stay scatty
Yea unorthodox, I made the bar so I call the shots

[Chorus - Example]
We don’t follow no crowd, they follow us
Don’t follow no sound it follows us
Go sit in hell, look down that wishing well
Unorthodox, we call our own shots

[Wretch 32 - Verse 2]
Yea I got a good vibe
I ain’t trynna be bait with my hook lines
I had a feeling I could fly
Before I hopped on a plane or a new sky
Yea I’m a good guy
And if you heard otherwise it’s a true lie
I’m hype I don’t do shy
I bark up every tree and I do bite
Syke I’m only playing
We all got freedom of speech I’m only saying
I ain’t got time for beef I’m on the way in
So the 8th day of the weeks my own lay in
And that’s sounds said but I’m happy
But the only plans to stay scatty
Yea unorthodox, I made the bar so I take the shots

[Chorus]
We don’t follow no crowd, they follow us
Don’t follow no sound it follows us
Go sit in hell look down that wishing well
Unorthodox we call our own shots

No one can hold us down again
No one will touch our crown again
No one can hold us down again
No one will touch our crown again

[Chorus x2]
We don’t follow no crowd, they follow us
Don’t follow no sound it follows us
Go sit in hell, look down that wishing well
Unorthodox, we call our own shots

This image may be subject to copyright.
Wretch 32 - Unorthodox

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Lost In The World" Lyrics - Pusha T

Artist

Advertisement

Lost In The World : Pusha T


Pusha T - Lost In The World Video
Click Here If Pusha T - Lost In The World Video Not Working


Here is Lost In The World Lyrics by Pusha T @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Pusha T - Lost In The World Lyrics and Video

Look at my situation, I couldn’t ask for more
I’m the real Situation, I should be on Jersey Shore
Look what that kilo sent me
That Porsche is keyless entry
That girl is high and drunk I swear the rest is elementary
We found a superfreak, no, she won’t know what hit her
I’m on my Rick James, minus the beads and glitter
You’ve got to beg my pardon, this shit here is money talking
You don’t get good dick to often, I’mma have you funny walking
See that shit I pull up parking, make your neck snap the f-ck off it

This image may be subject to copyright.
Pusha T - Lost In The World

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker