feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Cloud 10" Lyrics - Kendrick Lamar

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kendrick Lamar - Cloud 10 Video Not Working
Kendrick Lamar - Cloud 10 Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Cloud 10 Lyrics by Kendrick Lamar @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


when the sun fall out the sky
all i have is me in the land of do or die
a three way ? peace of mind
now, that’s the ultimate high
tell me you love me

cause i’ve been drinking too much, thinking too much
we ain’t been keeping in touch
fell into lust, where is the love?
my independency got tendencies of lack of trust
i look at the street corners as my new woman
seductive as you want to be, hands on my new garments
luckily, being in denial ain’t the case
cause i know she’s unfaithful
instead i’m grabbing her waist
and every part of her i stake for
i know you’re finna tape
you think i’m ungrateful.. i know
selfish as i wanna be and every time you under me
i get the vibe you might need some time to grow

[hook]

cause i been dreaming too much, thinking too much
we ain’t been keeping in touch
and every time that i think of your touch
i dream that i’m your punk, give me that rush
i’m going like a thief inside the wind
lord forgive me for my sins
i know she want me more, but i feen for benjamins
she said i found the root of all evil
and lost a friend
lost in the world of a young boy from compton
that never knew love because love was never promised
i know.. selfish as i wanna be
and every time i’m under you, me too
need time to grow..

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kendrick Lamar - Cloud 10



"Words I Say" Lyrics - Justin Timberlake

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Justin Timberlake - Words I Say Video Not Working
Justin Timberlake - Words I Say Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Words I Say Lyrics by Justin Timberlake @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


sometimes i can’t believe what i am seeing
but i always see love that you are giving to me
and i still don’t know what led me to you
but i know this, this was meant to be
and girl in your smile i see my everything

[hook]
but if the words i say
make the tears roll down
and they find their way to make your heart go down
your lips can say enough
the tongue controls my mouth
and all that is me is found
in the corners of your mouth

sometimes i can’t believe the things i say to you
but baby every word is true yes it is
and when you kiss me it’s all over
you put me under i didn’t know that love can hurt so good

and girl in your smile i see my everything

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Justin Timberlake - Words I Say

"Martyrial Girl$" Lyrics - Gym Class Heroes

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Gym Class Heroes - Martyrial Girl$ Video Not Working
Gym Class Heroes - Martyrial Girl$ Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Martyrial Girl$ Lyrics by Gym Class Heroes @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i’m officially going in girl
and refuse to come out
and that’s a bloody
let’s go
i like to think i promise myself of being humble
and these other mother-ckers lose touch like a fumble
cause you can keep a level head and have fun
soon without came the plumber the game in the same ..
boy release into my .. in the same lane as boys
you gonna have to respect me for making being i’m cool cool
.. the sandals raise bands skinny ..
so is the deal i’m talking at my t-shirt
‘cause i sweet the girl behind me staring at my love handles
i just wanna ..on the lead em
where the fuck is ..when you need em

a crystofal walk and all my paper cut shitty
thank god for war ..and i gotta thank god ..
‘cause otherwise i’ll be like these other guys.

chorus:
it’s time to sing just say my thing
and everybody to prove for schooling
yes, somehow i never felt so alone
in the roof full of ..
so now i’ma seat on this..
and i’ma gonna laze on my boots
and keep on walking till i make my way home

‘cause someone tell me how i got here the first place
‘cause honestly in my opinion this the worst place
i mean i keep say hello to a few girls
i feel like brad pitt stuck in cool world
‘cause everything so foreign
and all the conversation is boring
i mean i’m practically snoring
‘cause somebody please ..need the door man
‘cause i don’t think that i can take it
everybody here is desperate like replacement
that’s why probably i ain’t say shit
or what the hell i might waste it
‘cause i’d rather be .. conversate about the snickers
more outrageous no who’s out the latest
think i blow .. to a new greatest.

chorus:
it’s time to sing just say my thing
and everybody to prove for schooling
yes, somehow i never felt so alone
in the roof full of ..
so now i’ma seat on this..
and i’ma gonna laze on my boots
and keep on walking till i make my way home

ladies and gentlemen
boys and girls
i’d advise you all
to the papers .. two
you know get much better
you

[chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Gym Class Heroes - Martyrial Girl$

"Circle VII: Sins Of The Lion" Lyrics - Alesana

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Alesana - Circle VII: Sins Of The Lion Video Not Working
Alesana - Circle VII: Sins Of The Lion Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Circle VII: Sins Of The Lion Lyrics by Alesana @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


all the lions, filll the ocean back is with his gaze
holding me beneath its waves
… all the lions
it’s calling at my burning spin…

it’s washed away
all my vessels drinking… you dirty little …
i guess i should have seen this coming
i will not forget, i will not forget

i don’t wanna have to swallow water
that’s why …
i can’t stop the pain, tell me that you want me
tell me that you got me
you want… eyes, tell a story off
tell me that you want me
tell me that you want me
till you love me

in this quite creative …
showing your face…
and you never even told me
why you disappeared
why you disappeared
it’s what the…

i don’t wanna have to swallow water
that’s why …
i can’t stop the pain, tell me that you want me
tell me that you got me
you want… eyes, tell a story off
tell me that you want me
tell me that you want me
till you love me
i don’t wanna have to swallow water
that’s why …
i can’t stop the pain, tell me that you want me
tell me that you got me
you want… eyes, tell a story off
tell me that you want me
tell me that you want me
till you love me.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Alesana - Circle VII: Sins Of The Lion

"You The Boss" Lyrics - Rick Ross (Ft. Nicki Minaj)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Rick Ross - You The Boss Video Not Working
Rick Ross - You The Boss Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nicki Minaj)
Share On Facebook
Here is You The Boss Lyrics by Rick Ross Ft. Nicki Minaj@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


in a world with so many, baby girl you are that one
i deserve that , i deserve you!

[nicki minaj]
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man

[rick ross]
rose a born stunner, i could blow money
50 when i'm shopping, that ain't no money
i got my jeans sagging, money stuffed in ‘em
i got 40 whips, way too much in ‘em
i need me a queen, i need me a dime
living this fast life: just show me a sign
i'm a g, i'm a g, taken from the taken form the land,... wanna be
all she needs, all she needs
is a boss on my level who provides her every need
all i fiend is a queen in my presence
i can hold until i die
couple g's in my bezel
i'm a boss

[nicki minaj]
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man

[rick ross]
still running the streets cause every day i'm hustling
double mg went in and the streets is loving it
all this paper coming and my baby touching it
i pin her to the wall, you know this, we be busting it
fur coats in the winter, look like a polar bear
stunning in the snow, these haters they can go somewhere
indoor, outdoor pool, indoor court
indoor pool, ducking ray jay moves
seven rolls royces, pink slips like a boss
champagne on her body, time to lick it off
me and baby girl a winning combination
ownership is my conversation
i'm a boss

[nicki minaj]
i'll do anything you say cause you the boss
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man

talk to me
oh i feel play
what you saying baby?
and i do whatever you say
boss..

you could take it any way you want to
baby i promise that i'll never disappoint you
just know that i'mma get my motherfuckin’ points in
yeah it rains, yeah it rains

[nicki minaj]
i'll do anything you say cause you the boss
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
you the boss, you the boss man
hey, daddy won’t you come and be my boss,
tell me one thing...
hey, daddy won’t you come and be my boss,... off!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rick Ross - You The Boss

"I Love My Bitches" Lyrics - Rick Ross

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Rick Ross - I Love My Bitches Video Not Working
Rick Ross - I Love My Bitches Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is I Love My Bitches Lyrics by Rick Ross @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[verse 1]
a month ago, i gave a chick a hundred stacks
straight to neiman marcus, young bitch had a heart attack
aww man, i love my bitches
bottles, beamers, brand new benz's
barbies, ballerina's and britney's
barbera streisand edition bentleys
bricks, big face hundreds in bundles
boy, i'm a boss, i rose from the jungles
god forgives and these killers won't
in a room full of heathens, good niggas die alone
better start taking notes as i'm taking tokes
the hood wanna see you die and they taking votes
my vision always mentioned coke
my women never sit in coach
aww man, i love my bitches
tongue kissin' a dark skinneded vixen
50, 60 racks, i might go blow 100 though
jet owner, g5, where you wanna go?
fuck your ex's baby, really, that's your past?
load up your carry-on's and all it is is cash

[hook] x2
aww man, i love my bitches
aww man, i love my bitches
aww man, i love my bitches
east coast to west coast, all my bitches

tryna' bring you into my world, baby
just stand there, you the canvas, i'mma paint the picture
you never met another nigga, you know, fuck it, take it

[verse 2]
am i really just a narcissist
cause i wake up to a bowl of lobster bisque?
and i wake up on some mobbin' shit
with a great view and half my niggas swappin' bricks
it's just a way of life
for the king of diamonds, so i gotta stay tonight
50 cash in the louis for the chicken wings
started in a neighborhood and now we on to bigger things
large clique of my constituents
combination to the safe, straight to the benjamins
living life to the fullest was the emphasis
making love to mary j's "reminisce"

[hook]

[verse 3]
it was all good just a week ago
paper tag on the panamera, my speakers blow
my bitch sittin' cute, she left her panties home
suckin' the dick of the don, i'm talking miami's own
money like (lebron james), money like (dwyane wade)
(play it right) peelin' two off the dealership in the same day
(say it right) paid like mark clayton, mark duper
soon as nigga's start hatin', start shootin'
come along, money longer than olajuwan's
lotta one's, all the bitches gotta model one's
tongue pierced, dick sucked, said "i swallowed once"
50 million, i'm the only one that got it done

[hook]

aww man

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rick Ross - I Love My Bitches

"Dance A$$ (Remix)" Lyrics - Big Sean (Ft. Nicki Minaj)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Big Sean - Dance A$$ (Remix) Video Not Working
Big Sean - Dance A$$ (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nicki Minaj)
Share On Facebook
Here is Dance A$$ (Remix) Lyrics by Big Sean Ft. Nicki Minaj@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[hook]
ass ass ass ass ass
ass ass ass ass ass
ass ass ass ass ass
stop…..now make that motherf*cker hammer time like…

[verse 1 - big sean]
wobble-dy wobble-dy wa wobble wobble
i’m st-stacking my paper my wallet look like a bible
i got girlies half naked that shit look like the grotto
how your waist anorexic and then your a$$ is colossal
drop that ass make it boomerang
take my belt off b*tch i’m pootie tang
tippy tow tippy tay you gonna get a tip today
f*ck that you gonna get some d*ck today
i walk in with my crew and i’m breaking they necks
i’m looking all good i’m making her wet
they pay me respect they pay me in checks
and if she look good she pay me in sex
bounce that ass (ass) it’s the roundest
you the best you deserve a crown b*tch
right on that,

[hook]
ass ass ass ass ass
ass ass ass ass ass
ass ass ass ass ass
stop…..now make that motherf*cker hammer time like…

go stupid, go stupid, go stupid

[verse 2 - nicki minaj]
wobbledy wobble, wo-wo-wobble, wobbin’
ass so fat, all these bitches’ p-ssies is throbbin’
bad bitches, i’m your leader, phantom by the meter
somebody point me to the best ass-eater
tell ‘im “p-ssy clean!” i tell them “p-ssy squeaky!”
niggas give me brain ’cause all of them niggas geeky
if he got a mandingo, then i buy him a dashiki
and bust this p-ssy open in the islands of waikikiiiiii…
kiss my ass and my anus, ’cause it’s finally famous
and it’s finally soft, yeah, it’s finally solved!
i don’t know, man, guess them ass shots were off!
bitches ain’t poppin’, google, my ass
only time you on the net is when you google my ass
y-y-you f-ckin’ little whores, fu-f-ckin’ up my decors
couldn’t get michael kors if you was f-ckin’ michael kors
b-b-big sean, b-boy, how big is you?
gimme all yo’ money and gimme all yo’ residuals
then slap it on my ass, ass, ass…

[hook]

[big sean]
woah, white girls, black girls, tall girls, fat girls
shake that ass shake that ass, shake that ass
shake that ass, shake that ass, shake that ass
go, go

short girls, small girls, skinny girls, all girls
shake that ass shake that ass, shake that ass
shake that ass, shake that ass, shake that ass

and i want all of that,

[hook]

go stupid!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Big Sean - Dance A$$ (Remix)

"My Swag" Lyrics - Dafina Zeqiri

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Dafina Zeqiri - My Swag Video Not Working
Dafina Zeqiri - My Swag Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is My Swag Lyrics by Dafina Zeqiri @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


ah… ah yeah…
yeah…

yeah, u put a smile on my face
and u acting no bad
try to come around
and catch my swag
ain’t no cool lookin’ my ass
i said bang-bang, big-bang, try again

bitches wanna come and kill me
bitches think can disagree me
so genie, where’s my three wishes?
genie hear and say “nice to meet you bitches”

ref:
it’s time for me to do me rise and shine (oh oh)
ain’t for real about our last stay for funny baby
make noize my sisters cuz this is my game
cuz i want the ladies doing their thang
they can try but they can never catch
my swag, my swag, my swag

u you’re tryna ruin it
they can pay to me
but i’m on top doin’ me

so bitches wanna come and kill me
i wonder if they can fool me
eee goin’ crazy like i’m so kind of voodoo doll
psycho, psycho, psycho, psycho…

ref:
it’s time for me to do me rise and shine (oh oh)
ain’t for real about our last stay for funny baby
make noize my sisters cuz this is my game
cuz i want the ladies doing their thang
they can try but they can never catch
my swag, my swag, my swag

yeah, u put a smile on my face
and u acting no bad
try to come around
and catch my swag
ain’t no cool lookin’ my ass
i said bang-bang, big-bang, try again

bitches wanna come and kill me
bitches think they disagree me
so genie where’s my three wishes?
genie hear and say “nice to meet you bitches”

ref:
it’s time for me to do me rise and shine (oh oh)
ain’t for real about our last stay for funny baby
make noize my sisters cuz this is my game
cuz i want the ladies doing their thang
they can try but they can never catch
my swag, my swag, my swag

i’m being scared now…
don’t run away!
let’s be back duffy
duffy leave me alone!
leave me alone!
leave me alone!!

ref:
it’s time for me to do me rise and shine (oh oh)
ain’t for real about our last stay for funny baby
make noize my sisters cuz this is my game
cuz i want the ladies doing their thang
they can try but they can never catch
my swag, my swag, my swag

This image may be subject to copyright.
Dafina Zeqiri - My Swag

"Shady Murder (Street King Energy Drink #9)" Lyrics - 50 Cent

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If 50 Cent - Shady Murder (Street King Energy Drink #9) Video Not Working
50 Cent - Shady Murder (Street King Energy Drink #9) Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Shady Murder (Street King Energy Drink #9) Lyrics by 50 Cent @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[eminem]
ay yo fif’ i was thinking you should go back to doing the shit you used to do

[verse 1:]
murder them, murder them
they violate, i demonstrate
yeah, i’ll murder them
niggas be fronting word up
they stunting till they hurt up
that semi talk i’ll let it buck
i had these niggas running hard
i’ll pull a nigga’s skirt up and have him kicking dirt up
i’ll get a nigga an’ a nigga back up stupid hard
silence it’s the return of the tyrants
seein’ through my third eye with both closed eyelids
stand closer to the homie you gon’ to die with
flames come up out the muzzle wanting shit that i did
i’m talking like the feds ain’t listening
nigga this is a pool of piranhas you’re fishing in
i give to a nigga if he want it
better ask niggas about me i’ll be on it
i get to drop, blow out your knot, perfect planning
hit your back with something hot

[hook]
it’s murder one, it’s premeditated
murder, then it’s another one
back to backroom working
it’s murder one, it’s premeditated
murder, then it’s another one
back to backroom working

you know i ain’t got the strap on me
holding that for me

[verse 2:]
i’m f-cked up, it really doesn’t matter though
hundred 9mm shells in the calico
wait, niggas drop like dominos
run for your life, puta si vámonos
i was taught to see my crew a long time ago
grew up around cocaine, yeah even my mamma know
i cut a o in the fo’ with seven at a time
made four hundred of that, you know a nigga grind
like cindy lauper bitch, time after time
a nigga shine like a nickel nine
i’ve been talking to the man in the mail room
nigga so ass they was shaking like shakira
it seems like my vision’s gettin’ clearer
see me coming with the hammer out, death is gettin near ya
it’s funny how niggas never hear ya, till you run down on ‘em
gun down on ‘em

[hook]
it’s murder one, it’s premeditated
murder, then it’s another one
back to backroom working
it’s murder one, it’s premeditated
murder, then it’s another one
back to backroom working

yeah starting to feel like the old me (ha ha)

This image may be subject to copyright.
50 Cent - Shady Murder (Street King Energy Drink #9)

eXTReMe Tracker