feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Amanda Jenssen - Dry My Soul Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Amanda Jenssen - Dry My Soul Video Not Working
'Dry My Soul' Lyrics - Amanda Jenssen
Share On Facebook
Here is Dry My Soul Lyrics by Amanda Jenssen @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Dry my soul, Dry my soul, Dry my soul,
Gone Dry my soul, 'causes I'm all alone
Dry my soul, Dry my soul, Dry my soul,
Gone Dry my soul, 'cause I'm all alone
My baby, My baby,
Can see I'm blind, You're make me
My baby, You paint me blue
My baby, My baby,
Can see I'm blind, You're make me
My baby, You paint me blue

Or I'll be work in digital hour
to put my blues in, each aim you call
Guvnor on my head, you're in the night off
it's all been flooded
come in sense, stall my fight
Come… dry my soul, Dry my soul, Dry my soul,
Gone Dry my soul, 'causes I'm all alone
My baby, My baby,
Can see I'm blind You're make me
My baby, You paint me blue
My baby, My baby,
Can see I'm blind, You're make me
My baby, You paint me blue

You're in this big shoes, shuffle in frown
Can breeze your whispers, all over town
Can tell the deeper is… is a five of agree
My be a day friends, either wait… make me bleed

Dry my soul, Dry my soul, Dry my soul,
Gone Dry my soul, 'causes I'm all alone
Dry my soul, Dry my soul, Dry my soul,
Gone Dry my soul, 'cause I'm all alone
My baby, My baby,
Can see I'm blind, You're make me
My baby, You paint me blue
My baby, My baby,
Can see I'm blind, You're make me
My baby, You paint me blue

Gone Dry my soul, 'cause I'm all alone

This image may be subject to copyright.
Amanda Jenssen - Dry My Soul



Electric Flower - Eclipsed Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Electric Flower - Eclipsed Video Not Working
'Eclipsed' Lyrics - Electric Flower
Share On Facebook
Here is Eclipsed Lyrics by Electric Flower @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Think twice before you go
You know I worship you
You’re the sun, eclipsed
In my room
There’s a candle
Burning brightly, nightly
Say it might be the only way
To see this become
Everything that we’d imagined

You don’t cast a shadow,
You emit a golden light
Don’t leave me completely obscured
Like the sun, eclipsed
In my room
Just waiting for the morning to come

I see that you’re going
But there’s things I’ve never said before
I don’t want anything more

I fear the warmth of the sun babe
Something of mine that I can’t explain
Don’t leave before
You can free me
You’re the sun eclipsed in my mind
You’re the sun eclipsed in my mind
You’re the sun eclipsed

This image may be subject to copyright.
Electric Flower - Eclipsed

Stalley - Mind Made Up Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Stalley - Mind Made Up Video Not Working
'Mind Made Up' Lyrics - Stalley
Share On Facebook
Here is Mind Made Up Lyrics by Stalley @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Hook]
I got my mind made up
(I got my mind made up)

[Stalley - Verse 1]
I told ‘em I’m just living my life
They say the game gone chew me alive
They said the same about juney and mike
But What they did was keep the tooly close by
So I, shoot first ask questions last protect myself at all times
Paranoia in these streets
Got me circling the ride
Old timers tried to school me to crimes
Still got locked up at one time
One time was enough
My life already rough
Trouble with these women
Who just can’t get enough
Constant headaches
The woman of your dreams
Turn into dead weight
Certain type of evils
Only can be cleansed through cathedrals
It’s funny how these streets’ll breed you
Lead you right to an early grave
Or into some type of psychotic slave
I wrote the book and made the pages turn
And through these fine linee
Teach ‘em everything I’ve learned
See the truth burn
But when that smokes clears
You’ll be happy ya still standing here
I’m trying to see the beach houses wit’ the chandeliers
That same transition will wipe out any fears
Or any doubt in my mind

[Hook]
I got my mind made up
(I got my mind made up)

[Verse 2]
Eyes on the bigger picture
Barely read the scripture
But heard every sermon
The world stay turning
Niggas keep learning
As long as they willing
I’m running off high emotions
Trying to master every feeling
They said soon I’ll hit a ceiling
But I ain’t never peaking
These watchers keep watching
And these haters keep speaking
And I’ma keep preaching

[Hook]
I got my mind made up
(I got my mind made up)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Stalley - Mind Made Up

Brasco - Hard For The Money Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Brasco - Hard For The Money Video Not Working
'Hard For The Money' Lyrics - Brasco
Share On Facebook
Here is Hard For The Money Lyrics by Brasco @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


She works hard for the money
so hard for it honey
she works hard for the money
so you better treat her right

Red bottom bitch money money
Louis .. on ym start bitch money money
I mean my baby work her ...pussy ..
Six inch new shit double cease that new shit
Get it how she live if she still get that new shit
Far .. far star chick you nee her in that five star shit
Shout up tp that bad bitch i just wanna meet he too
Driving that new .. and her friends ...indepepndent that .. model
.. fly up tomorrow .. arogant is she need it she is gonna ge tit
N worry aboutt hat money
Put a ring on it put a ring on it
I put my thing ion it i let her swing it
Where she at
Where she at
I mean my baby work her .. 6 inch new shit
Double that new shit .. they say the life is a bitch
So i took her shoipping i got red .. close the ebt
That is a great choice .. i have been on that ..
Fuck it yo all you ladies do is .. i am a wild .. you can go next ..
Ayou see i do what i do .. more
Where she at
Where she at
Money money money
where she at

This image may be subject to copyright.
Brasco - Hard For The Money

Kafani - Let Me Hit It Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kafani - Let Me Hit It Video Not Working
'Let Me Hit It' Lyrics - Kafani
Share On Facebook
Here is Let Me Hit It Lyrics by Kafani @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Let me hit it, let me hit it, let me hit it, let me hit it,
Let me hit it, let me hit it, yeah baby wassup? Yeah baby wassup?
Yeah yeah baby wassup? Yeah baby wassp? X 2

Step in the club I’m a motherfucking boss
Bitch nigga start and lost it, pop bottles floss quick
Funny baby let me hit it, hell yeah, I’ma get it
Grab a bad chick, long hair, yeah, I’ma hit it
Pocket full of money cause I got that check
Money plus power demand respect
My goons sip surf that lime like a pan cake
Got rap money with a Nascar fanbase
Valee park that Bentley thang
Cut that line I’m in that …
All the … wanna get it mad cause I won’t hit it
Keep a bad chick online and I’ma hit it

Let me hit it, let me hit it, let me hit it, let me hit it,
Let me hit it, let me hit it, yeah baby wassup? Yeah baby wassup?
Yeah yeah baby wassup? Yeah baby wassp? X 2

I keep a jag and the benz with the bros
Not the one with the stamp but the one with the rims
Somethin like a piece, somethin like a stallion
A fat ass big booty black…
I’m trying hit it, baby go and get it
Patron and Rose, baby roll with it
Keep a young chick somethin like 21
Pussy so good, feel so tight
Fuck the whole night, baby go deep
Love them cheeks, time for somethin sweet
The sex is reckless make the… flick
Rock rock my necklace, you won’t regret this

Let me hit it, let me hit it, let me hit it, let me hit it,
Let me hit it, let me hit it, yeah baby wassup? Yeah baby wassup?
Yeah yeah baby wassup? Yeah baby wassp? X 2

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kafani - Let Me Hit It

Push Montana - Iceman Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Push Montana - Iceman Video Not Working
'Iceman' Lyrics - Push Montana
Share On Facebook
Here is Iceman Lyrics by Push Montana @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I’m a cold young nigga bro,
One stare at your bitch and the …flow
Take a whip every…
D boy rolling live, niggas know
The dirty money make a nigga glow
Make your bitch wanna … machine get before
We can come together like a …
Before I fuck, I might have told you I love you
But my chain opposite of …
So after we cut girl we do the opposite of cuddle
Get gone, don’t wanna hear your …
I am not the nigga that’s throwing jackers over puddles, nah
Ain’t shit to discuss, boo, be a team player, killa wanna fuck too
… and taxed on, if you live enough, hit me on the bat phone
Might trick something light on you
But ain’t nobody throwing ice on you
Bitch I’m married to the grind, get them thoughts out your mind
Ain’t nobody throwing rice on you
I’m a cold young nigga bra, cold young nigga bra, cold young nigga bra
Ice man, never tripping over bitches hoe
It’s a different world, no more … just Britneys trying to stick me with…
My mama said don’t let them get me
Once a nut I’m taking my condom with me
Gotta be cautious, …chicks lie about being pregnant for abortion money, it’s real
They can’t outslick me, … fuck love, I need a woman that’s loyal
Respectful, very sexual, you only live once, we don’t do it … Boo
So stop name talking about your ex dudes
Fuck your past bitch, I wanna know your next move
You’re gonna ride with a live nigga
Every married woman’s favorite side nigga
I ain’t on your back every 5 minutes
You climax every time I climb in it
We got it …
Go all night, we ain’t got no time limit
If you lie, find time with it
… bithc a man can’t book me
So stop wasting acting like he wanna die over cookies
We ain’t stop pussy, we … wallet, bitch stop it

I’m a cold young nigga bra, cold young nigga bra, cold young nigga bra
Ice man, never tripping over bitches hoe
I’m a cold young nigga bra, cold young nigga bra, cold young nigga bra
Ice man, never tripping over bitches hoe

This image may be subject to copyright.
Push Montana - Iceman

Pill - I’m So Player Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Pill - I’m So Player Video Not Working
'I’m So Player' Lyrics - Pill
Share On Facebook
Here is I’m So Player Lyrics by Pill @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Pill we got one yeah
I love your ..
holidays, holidays holidays is leavin

Hook:
I’m so player, I’m so player
get a bitch but I have my cheese I’m so player
I’m so player,
get a bitch but I have my cheese I’m so player
get a bitch but I have my cheese I’m so player
player, get a bitch but I have my cheese I’m so player

I’m fresh about the shower I’m sexfully clean
and now it’s time for a second chest full of green
she say she kind of air she got a chest full of cream
she single but I think it’s time bitch
she’s green
listen I’m player you gotta understand what a..I got a bitch
I keep I’m broked up
Hollywood ..when I’m getting some money
they suddenly go crazy

[Hook:]

I’m fresh about the shower I’m sexfully clean
and now it’s time for a second chest full of green
she say she kind of air she got a chest full of cream
she single but I think it sounds bitch what she scream
yeah I like it like she been sober but cycle right stacks
she tricking with some twins she got it nice tack
and that bitch named candy and it’s ride on her back
I’m a player on my swag in a new plant ..
cold it’s not cold and it’s not ..
It’s Pill stop hating on me star watching your bitch

[Hook:]

broke back ..call ti with a..
watching bout what a lyrical..
count stacks ..short baby
plus I heard range rover got a new sport baby
now go poppin p**sy hore for..
so I can show you how to deal with a player..
I’m a rank shit you can beat off
so sexy make a nigga beat off
so player and that’s the ..joy stick
and my swag..than the court fish
fresh kicks came out the store
and this new outfit came out before so

[Hook:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Pill - I’m So Player

Waka Flocka Flame - Get This Money Lyrics and Video (Ft. Rocko)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Waka Flocka Flame - Get This Money Video Not Working
'Get This Money' Lyrics - Waka Flocka Flame (Ft. Rocko)
Share On Facebook
Here is Get This Money Lyrics by Waka Flocka Flame Ft. Rocko @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I can’t sleep, I can’t sleep, I don’t trust shit, I don’t trust shit
Money, money, money, money, money, money, money, money,

It’s early in the morning, I can only hear birds … in my window
Every hour, cause I know them jerks are lurking
All I know is get it, get it, get this money, get it, get it, get this money
Rapping got me … all up in the mall
Keep this shit behind it, thugging my doll
I’ma get this money, get this money
I’ma get this money, get this money

… hard times, big ass belly, you can call me porky pine
Diamonds on my wrist, diamonds on my neck
Hell yeah Flocka, I’ma …for my respect
Don’t tolerate disrespect, tattoos on my neck
808 mafia, sizzle with lex
My favorite… I got the crowd screaming Flex!
All in L.A. you can tell I’m getting money
… from another mother, you can call them Gucci
Now they wanna sue me, cause I keep it real
Like a Gucci album pussy I’m hard to kill
Doing 160 on the highway just for the thrill

It’s early in the morning, I can only hear birds … in my window
Every hour, cause I know them jerks are lurking
All I know is get it, get it, get this money, get it, get it, get this money
Rapping got me … all up in the mall
Keep this shit behind it, thugging my doll
I’ma get this money, get this money
I’ma get this money, get this money

I fell on the ground, get back up
10 toes down I’ma stand tall
The crowd gonna applaud, respect my g
Did it in one year I made it all easy
I’ma do it… any niggas…
You tapping out… pull me if he see
I’m a sight to see, ask your lady
Best she love fucking, wanna have my baby
Money, money, I need money
I’m throwing up some money
It’s fuck you pay me

It’s early in the morning, I can only hear birds … in my window
Every hour, cause I know them jerks are lurking
All I know is get it, get it, get this money, get it, get it, get this money
Rapping got me … all up in the mall
Keep this shit behind it, thugging my doll
I’ma get this money, get this money
I’ma get this money, get this money

Looking for a way out, trying to find a way in
Probably thinking at least 3 million thoughts before my day ends
Probably end on smoking this whole zone before my day end
..but until they gone…
Better watch your mouth Joe, only got one thang to say one thang
… nigga they go, … the day on
I’ma live more clever …
Survival of the fittest, gotta be if you wanna survive
Out here nigga I’ma get it…
They killed my niggas Slim, rest in peace he gone forever
Waka Flocka my partner we gonna get this money forever

It’s early in the morning, I can only hear birds … in my window
Every hour, cause I know them jerks are lurking
All I know is get it, get it, get this money, get it, get it, get this money
Rapping got me … all up in the mall
Keep this shit behind it, thugging my doll
I’ma get this money, get this money
I’ma get this money, get this money

This image may be subject to copyright.
Waka Flocka Flame - Get This Money

Verse Simmonds - Voodoo Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Verse Simmonds - Voodoo Video Not Working
'Voodoo' Lyrics - Verse Simmonds
Share On Facebook
Here is Voodoo Lyrics by Verse Simmonds @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


if I wanna take you home would you even go
or would you rather go to a spa all of your own
girl what you’re talking bout
we can read right now or you could drop drop drop drop super ..
baby me I don’t wanna be
to follow we both shawty let’s talk about it oh oh
oh ho you got thing thing walking no more

Pre Chorus:
standing on the table poppin bottle if you want
later on the..having baby making love
girl I’m feeling you and yes I hope you will..
tonight I just want your love for free

Chorus:
and I won’t go huh unless you’re leavin with em
and I’m crazy for you you gotta spell on me
…voodoo that you do, voodoo that you do, that you do
voodoo that you do, voodoo that you do, that you do
voodoo that you do, voodoo that you do, that you do
voodoo that you do, voodoo that you do, that you do

now if I spill this dream
all voer your shirt
would you shirt this mama take it off
mama pardon me ’cause I don’t usually
go this hard really got a hope on me
and it’s kind of making me
would you wanna leave
I’m looking at your dance got it so cut up on the ..
oho let’s go you got the thing thing thing
I can’t take it no more

Pre Chorus:
standing on the table poppin bottle if you want
later on the..having baby making love
girl I’m feeling you and yes I hope you will..
tonight I just want your love for free

Chorus:
and I won’t go huh unless you’re leavin with em
and I’m crazy for you you gotta spell on me
…voodoo that you do, voodoo that you do, that you do
voodoo that you do, voodoo that you do, that you do
voodoo that you do, voodoo that you do, that you do
voodoo that you do, voodoo that you do, that you do

boy you gotta spell on me baby
the voodoo that you do is crazy
uh nah nah nah
uh nah nah nah
boy you gotta spell on me baby
the voodoo that you do is crazy
uh nah nah nah
uh nah nah nah
uh nah nah nah
uh nah nah nah

[Chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Verse Simmonds - Voodoo

Tory Lanez - Friday The 13th Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tory Lanez - Friday The 13th Video Not Working
'Friday The 13th' Lyrics - Tory Lanez
Share On Facebook
Here is Friday The 13th Lyrics by Tory Lanez @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Mind on money with the money on me
Maybach friend ain’t friend on me
With the hoes on … we ain’t running out …
Nigga you know what it is nigga you know what it mean
Do I love her, do I love her ? Nigga you know what I thak
pouring purple in the spot nigga you know what I drink
now I’m playing with the … what a stupid nigga think
homie I be getting cash all night,
bet a nigga here let me smash all night
I just pray to god that it last all night
she a 5 in the face but her ass alright
so the ass on tight, I rub it, I get it, I touch it I hate it
I’m fucking you fucking well fuck it, let’s get it
let me get the bizness and that’s what she did it
like she wasn’t get it, admitted it she love me,
I told you’re stupid, and then she asked why,
and she told me it’s cupid…
I’m sipping on liquor she smoking on weed
I’m stuck in the throat she choking on me
Cause we about to blow niggas pop

Say don’t matter where my 6′s are
I’m on where my niggas are
Give you fucking yeah my niggas on
Rock your body, yes my niggas on…
You know all my niggas on, my niggas on
You know all my niggas on

I need a bitch that’s famous
And a girl that’s right
And a hoe that’s all in
Plus … and I hear she…if the bitch need a pilot
I ride like I was out of sight, the sky, but I’m high, I’m drunk
I’m mister puff the lot, but I’m fly as fuck
these hoes they love the guy
… she full of shit, I’ll try to pull that shit, sounds like a broad on fire
I’ll put that bitch out, cause I don’t need no bad bitch trying to lie to me
I live on a plane and I promise this shit nigga
Ain’t no chick gonna fly for free
Why? Eyes can see, a mad guy nigga on that shit like a mad fly nigga
Money ass long like a flat line nigga
Now I’m in the bitch bag like that’s my nigga, whoa
Sipping Baccardi cause I party
Now I got these bitches … like a yardi on my lardi, whoa

Say don’t matter where my 6′s are
I’m on where my niggas are
Give you fucking yeah my niggas on
Rock your body, yes my niggas on…
You know all my niggas on, my niggas on
You know all my niggas on

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tory Lanez - Friday The 13th

Talent Couture - A New Light Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Talent Couture - A New Light Video Not Working
'A New Light' Lyrics - Talent Couture
Share On Facebook
Here is A New Light Lyrics by Talent Couture @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


They want what I got, I’m a mirage…
I’m ready to pop, ain’t nothing you got, before
Your girl and your mom, they want a menage, couture
But I’ma pass, they trash, my god
I’m in the game, put your change, cause we need it
I’m in the …, getting brain, getting with it
I’m on the stage, getting paid, I’m a genius
I’m on a plane, track suit and the…
Getting my money I hustle and I remain undefeated
Popping my …
Never mind…I’m actually really too fucking…
Living life like the Reagan,
Fucking … progression and progress, I am
I ain’t time for problems, I ain’t got time for politics
of them popping..
Shout out to … Barry Bonds… and initiate out the park

A newlight is upon us, oh, y’all got too used to the darkness
And you ain’t leaving until after I try to …
A newlight is upon us, oh, y’all got too used to the darkness
And you ain’t leaving until after I try to …

They gave me a chance so I took and I ran
they booking me shows, putting dough in my hand
There was mad, and my sunburn on my tan…fuck a swag
… the money be coming in fast
I be stacking and stacking and stacking plenty of fans
So fucking fresh your bitch running up in my pants
… you can do it, if you want it, and believe it
They say I’m the dopest with the vocals, and they mean it, and they mean it
And if they don’t eat a circumcised penis

A newlight is upon us, oh, y’all got too used to the darkness
And you ain’t leaving until after I try to …
A newlight is upon us, oh, y’all got too used to the darkness
And you ain’t leaving until after I try to …

This image may be subject to copyright.
Talent Couture - A New Light

Colin Munroe - The Fight of My Life Lyrics and Video (Ft. Pusha T)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Colin Munroe - The Fight of My Life Video Not Working
'The Fight of My Life' Lyrics - Colin Munroe (Ft. Pusha T)
Share On Facebook
Here is The Fight of My Life Lyrics by Colin Munroe Ft. Pusha T @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


No guitars when we are talking heavy metal
All I know is guns and roses selling poison
Force power through the city like a intrusion
I think no one battle like a show gun
Fuck it all the show girls think I am gonna blow one
Better all on the roll of a dice shit fall what they have made is divine
Look at my hands look at my face look at my values so what do you see
Look at my past look at ma scars they can tell you why I ever got this far
You can see my breath I am breathing ooo
You can feel my heart you know it‘s beating
Look at desires look at your life
Everybody knows we won’t live twice
Look at this boy .. I was born ready to fly
Forever and tonight I am in the fight of my life
And I will never fade I will never run away just stay with me tonight
In the fight of my life ooooo ooooo just stay with me tonight
I am in the fight of my life fight of my life
Fight fight
Think of my voice think of my vowel
Never let go never back down
Take a deep breath take a deep ..
Make a wish with a eye on a last star
Look at desires look at your life
Everybody knows we won’t live twice
Look at this boy .. I was born ready to fly
Forever and tonight I am in the fight of my life
And I will never fade I will never run away just stay with me tonight
In the fight of my life ooooo ooooo just stay with me tonight
I am in the fight of my life fight of my life
Fight fight
Ooo oooo oooo fight of my life

Room to the bitches even though ..
Room to the bitches even though ..
Room to the bitches even though ..
Room to the bitches even though ..
Ooooo ooooooo

I was born ready to fly
Forever and tonight I am in the fight of my life
And I will never fade I will never run away just stay with me tonight
In the fight of my life ooooo ooooo just stay with me tonight
I am in the fight of my life fight of my life
Fight fight
Ooo oooo oooo fight of my life
I was born ready to fly
Forever and tonight I am in the fight of my life
And I will never fade I will never run away just stay with me tonight
In the fight of my life ooooo ooooo just stay with me tonight
I am in the fight of my life fight of my life
Fight fight
Ooo oooo oooo fight of my life

This image may be subject to copyright.
Colin Munroe - The Fight of My Life

Cassie - Money On Love Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Cassie - Money On Love Video Not Working
'Money On Love' Lyrics - Cassie
Share On Facebook
Here is Money On Love Lyrics by Cassie @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


your lipstick stains
smells like a cheap hotel
diamond watches and a gold chain
can't make my frown turn around

the boys always spending all their money on love
the boys always spending all their money on love

they wanna touch it
taste it, see it, feel it
bone it, own it, yeah yeah...
diamonds are a paper chaser
get that money, yeah yeah...

you get high crock a whole bunch of girls
and then cry on top of the world
i hope you have the time of your life
i hope i don't lose it tonight

your bossed stuck swag
got 'em drooling like a new born bag...

This image may be subject to copyright.
Cassie - Money On Love

Tyga - Celebration Lyrics and Video (Ft. T-Pain)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - Celebration Video Not Working
'Celebration' Lyrics - Tyga (Ft. T-Pain)
Share On Facebook
Here is Celebration Lyrics by Tyga Ft. T-Pain@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i ain't gotta do nothing, i ain't gotta say shit,
everybody put your cups up and roll the blunts up, it's a fucking celebration
yeah, everything is alright, i propose a toast to the greatest
you be get up on this grind shit baby
it's a fucking celebration

wiling in this bitch cause i'm better
models at my table when they down for whatever
it's a cold world so it's heat in my leather
we gonna make it rain, we ain't tripping off the weather
work day suit removed... jay baby baby let me put you on game
i got that crazy crazy eye drive you insane
every play ... make these niggas know my name
t raw, young star, gringo, shining hard...
if you ain't sipping and you tripping better drink more
too many dicks on the field trying to get yours
what your home girl don't know
won't hurt her so girl let go
they say they ain't tricking nigga got it
but we ain't tricking ... got it, so

i ain't gotta do nothing, i ain't gotta say shit,
everybody put your cups up and roll the blunts up, it's a fucking celebration
yeah, everything is alright, i propose a toast to the greatest
you be get up on this grind shit baby
it's a fucking celebration

fly, fly niggas do fly thangs
overseas, i can put you on my dream team
high king, ...2 rings, yeah we on one
we ain't never done, it's small fun when you living how we living
big living room, beautiful women
baby take your shoes off, she just trying to kick it
gone down town now, she gonna let me kiss it
so good, yep yep, young money and we all good
all my homies in the ...wish a nigga would
if a nigga could, i don't think he should
getting money, rocking clubs like t woods
bright lights like we living in the sky
erybody put your hands high
it ain't tricking nigga got it
but we ain't tricking ... got it, so

i ain't gotta do nothing, i ain't gotta say shit,
everybody put your cups up and roll the blunts up, it's a fucking celebration
yeah, everything is alright, i propose a toast to the greatest
you be get up on this grind shit baby
it's a fucking celebration

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Celebration

Tyga - For The Fame Lyrics and Video (Ft. Chris Brown & Wynter Gordon)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - For The Fame Video Not Working
'For The Fame' Lyrics - Tyga (Ft. Chris Brown & Wynter Gordon)
Share On Facebook
Here is For The Fame Lyrics by Tyga Ft. Chris Brown & Wynter Gordon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame

there is no intro type she already know
come and spend the night with me and tell me what you are in to
can i take you home wake up in the morning
my side of the bed net minute i am gone
you smell too i probably smell if i was you
always keep it real with me and i am gonna keep it real with you
her friends like how you are gonna handle him
always in front of the camera

she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she said he ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame

i ain’t in it for the fame
i ain’t trying to pull the game
i am down for you
i don’t need your money no
i ain’t in it for the show
i love you i said
i ain’t in it for the fame

what you are here for in case you are down for show
let me know fly you up anywhere you wanna go
stay tonight new ice flashing light i can change your life
she don’t really wanna none only try to holla
she gonna be my love my love
being on magazine movie screen she ain’t never seen

she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she said he ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame

i ain’t in it for the fame
i ain’t trying to pull the game
i am down for you
i don’t need your money no
i ain’t in it for the show
i love you i said
i ain’t in it for the fame

i gotta be honest with you
i got a thing for you
i’ll do everything i promised
so what you wanna do
boy i want you
i know you want me why don’t you put it on me
cause you like what you are seeing

hands up stick up the crowed
i want it and you shout it out
young money in the house show them what the .. about
candle girls .. quit chicks never .they are all good as long as

she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she said he ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame

i ain’t in it for the fame
i ain’t trying to pull the game
i am down for you
i don’t need your money no
i ain’t in it for the show
i love you i said
i ain’t in it for the fame

she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame
she ain’t in it for the fame for the fame

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - For The Fame

Melanie Fiona - Change The Record Lyrics and Video (Ft. B.o.B)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Melanie Fiona - Change The Record Video Not Working
'Change The Record' Lyrics - Melanie Fiona (Ft. B.o.B)
Share On Facebook
Here is Change The Record Lyrics by Melanie Fiona Ft. B.o.B@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i hear you dj
i hear you dj
cause this one has got scratches
wait to get drinks
and i am asking who did you get this way
who’s lipstick is on your face
it’s been 15 minutes since i was thinking you can make it out
with some .. flowers thinking about the things you did while i was waiting over here
you ain’t got nu excuse cause you don’t care right here and you don’t care who is there
and you don’t care here is the song i here

chorus
you can do better do better
if you don’t like who the disk is playing change the record
you can do better do better
i don’t know the kind of games you are playing but is time to change the record
record record
i hear you dj i hear you dj
i hear you dj i hear you dj

cause this one has got paid out
skips everything you wanna hear about the record is a little paid out
tired of the lies you run about
you don’t care right here and you don’t care who is there

chorus
you can do better do better
if you don’t like who the disk is playing change the record
you can do better do better
i don’t know the kind of games you are playing but is time to change the record
record record
i hear you dj i hear you dj
i hear you dj i hear you dj

i was with the model type
model like a gymnast sex each night it was just ridiculous
it wasn’t a match made in heaven but we had respect cause we faced the differences
and the difference is she was manipulative and i wanted to do whatever i did
apparently you had a better idea and you left i guess this is how it is
problem with the .. hollywood romance us together we don’t even know what that is
.. two steps and we are slow dancing it was a duet it was our own bed now i am solo
no show and no fans strake out like .. strake out like baseball you go .. man
and now you are frozen no .. there is no chance put them hoods on your ear like the .. fan
you had it coming on your life like a spokes man i need a mediator you need a mediator
you need a mirror and maybe you can see a hater
faster you let me go the faster you will hear me on the radio
strong and let it go cause you brought a bullet to this whole
you don’t care right here and you don’t care who is there
here is the song i hear
chorus
you can do better do better
if you don’t like who the disk is playing change the record
you can do better do better
i don’t know the kind of games you are playing but is time to change the record
record record
i hear you dj i hear you dj
i hear you dj i hear you dj

This image may be subject to copyright.
Melanie Fiona - Change The Record

Redman - I Just Don't Give A Fuck Freestyle Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Redman - I Just Don't Give A Fuck Freestyle Video Not Working
'I Just Don't Give A Fuck Freestyle' Lyrics - Redman
Share On Facebook
Here is I Just Don't Give A Fuck Freestyle Lyrics by Redman @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


..nobel role up in the blue bovo
i rock polo my face like miguel podo
i'm serious ..the crown barry with the remy
and personate you rappers more than nelly vanily
i'm higher than the drug dealer you got your weed from
you rappers wanna press me to make your albums
so quit it all back 'cause i got the music power is music hoes, money
blunt of the sower my name is reggy nobel i'm a sexy ..
i f*ck on my baby sit on my mama ..i'm a kind artist
like the homie from d12 niggas think i ain't strap
until they heat the shelves bitch i'm coming now shooting
to the window in the car chase you can shot up the ..like scarface
i started rolling blunts my mind is getting open
my penis getting like..i'm still smoking

so when you see me in your city higher town
and i'm dancing like diddy i just don't give a f*ck
smoking the sower int he drop with the homie any..on the block
sayin i just don't give a f*ck
so if you don't follow me on the twitter i ain't bit f*ck you nigga
i just don't give a f*ck
when you see me on the streets run
'cause most likely ran got a gun
i just don't give a f*ck

..but i'm looking for a bma
the double power dumbling
i hustle hard but a..any season
..with a pocket need to readin
beefin all beeking you wouldn't case
you're the type of snitch the first..first 48
never nigga the cake i'm a lyrical hero
doctor the cycle war..in the street with the hit of the nero
red man the coolest regi man is wirdo
so put your wife eatin the bifa
skit on the list looking like..mina
the dirtiest..marijuana..the legend, icon
classic have helly..bro i'm the type of asshole
the catch of girl..what a nice biggest rambo

so when you see me in your city higher town
and i'm dancing like diddy i just don't give a f*ck
smoking the sower int he drop with the homie any..on the block
sayin i just don't give a f*ck
so if you don't follow me on the twitter i ain't bit f*ck you nigga
i just don't give a f*ck
when you see me on the streets run
'cause most likely ran got a gun
i just don't give a f*ck

this goes out in the.. put on in the air if you're smoking..
california 8 yale we all open this bitch
we already know the business let's go

This image may be subject to copyright.
Redman - I Just Don

Chamillionaire - Won't Change Lyrics and Video (Ft. Tami LaTrell)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Chamillionaire - Won't Change Video Not Working
'Won't Change' Lyrics - Chamillionaire (Ft. Tami LaTrell)

Chamillionaire's 8 Song EP will be released for digital download on Tuesday MARCH 20TH 2012 and all physical bundles will be released on Tuesday MARCH 27TH 2012.

Share On Facebook
Here is Won't Change Lyrics by Chamillionaire Ft. Tami LaTrell@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


downtown, living in that h-town
you know i love how you love to love me, baby

[hook]
i ride for my home and state
where we be riding vogues and swangs
and cups be overflowed with drank
no we don’t care what people say
my city been through so much pain
they love me and i sure won’t change

won’t change

[verse 1: chamillionaire]
music slow but i'm such a speeder
tried to exit the feeder
spotted me like a cheetah
looked in the car and he asked me if i'm a dealer
keep a tool and some screw so i told him i’m bob vila
young tela feeling like derek jeter
i’ll show your girl how i swing it as soon as i get to meet her
hate on me from the rear while they playing follow the leader
all these caucasian (diamonds) i must have caught jungle fever
first they love it and then they hate it
welcome to texas where flip-flopping is overrated
must've not got the memo, say they're happy you made it
but they really full of hot air like the skinnies i just inflated
hard to say rip after timelessness get created
you’d think that we’d live forever with music that's never dated
we gon' treat every day like it's ugk’s birthday
when bun say he’s happy you made it just tell him happy belated

[hook]
i ride for my home and state
where we be riding vogues and swangs
and cups be overflowed with drank
no we don’t care what people say
my city been through so much pain
they love me and i sure won’t change
won’t change

[verse 2: chamillionaire]
yeah it's just foolishness that you hear
some that will never get it will tell you that it's their year
some will say that you’re finished the minute you disappear
but if diamonds could tell the future my future looks crystal clear
can't get to comfortable when you no longer live in petty
ordered the chicken over the alfredo with spaghetti
she’s in the mirror for an hour say she’s getting ready
that 59 minutes that i could have been getting fetti
ugh lets get back in the mix
you can dream about sleeping while you out stacking your chips
stunting on em with all this candy immaculateness
they walking in houses that isn’t worth more than half of your wrist
she said this but do you think that you can run long as you did with paul
do photoshop make models think that they ain't got a flaw
funny how most be talking like they did it all
and what’s ironic is i can’t see anything they did at all

[hook]
i ride for my home and state
where we be riding vogues and swangs
and cups be overflowed with drank
no we don’t care what people say
my city been through so much pain
they love me and i sure won’t change
won’t change
and you know i won’t change

[verse 3: chamillionaire]
she said that you’ve been gone for too long you know ya so crazy
you know i love how you love to love me baby
now i'mma drop the top, she gon' bop, she's saying that's so amazing
i'm on them spokes, i just hope this ain’t your lady
now i'mma put it down put it down for texas and that h-town
say they so proud
they love how i hold on this grain
crawling super slow on these swangs
wit the candy coats on my paint
and the city know i won’t change
i won’t change

[hook]
i ride for my home and state
where we be riding vogues and swangs
and cups be overflowed with drank
no we don’t care what people say
my city been through so much pain
they love me and i sure won’t change
won’t change

[bridge: tami latrell]
there’s no rain, there ain’t no cloudy days
when you're rolling on swangs
they all know i won’t change
i won’t change

i ride for my city mayne
you know i ride for my city all day
i ride for my city mayne
and you know i won’t change

hold up they tried to knock us but we never froze up
you in the presence of players who react like grown ups
hold up if i would have known they would try to own us
i would went out and purchased stock in styrofoam cups
hold up

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chamillionaire - Won

John Mayer - Shadow Days Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If John Mayer - Shadow Days Video Not Working
'Shadow Days' Lyrics - John Mayer
Share On Facebook
Here is Shadow Days Lyrics by John Mayer @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Well I ain’t no troublemaker
And I never meant her harm
But it doesn’t mean I didn’t make it hard to carry on

Well it sucks to be honest
And it hurts to be real
But it’s nice to make some love
That I can finally feel

Hard times let me be

I’m a good man, with a good heart
Had a tough time, got a rough start
But it finally learned to let it go
Now i’m right here, and i’m right now
And i’m hoping, knowing somehow
That my shadows days are over
My shadow days are over now

This image may be subject to copyright.
John Mayer - Shadow Days

Mary Mary - Go Get It Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Mary Mary - Go Get It Video Not Working
'Go Get It' Lyrics - Mary Mary
Share On Facebook
Here is Go Get It Lyrics by Mary Mary @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Can’t be mad at the things you’ve been through, ‘cuz they built your muscle
Now you’re stronger than you’ve ever been, they can’t stop your hustle

Everybody has a season and I’ve believe this one’s your’s
‘Cuz you’ve been working, waiting, this what you’ve been praying for

Go get it, go get it, go get your blessing
Go get it, go get it, go get it
It’s your time

We are still working on the lyrics for the song. Please bookmark this page and come back soon, thank you.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mary Mary - Go Get It

eXTReMe Tracker