feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Marijuana Man" Lyrics - Joell Ortiz

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Joell Ortiz - Marijuana Man Video Not Working
Joell Ortiz - Marijuana Man Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Marijuana Man Lyrics by Joell Ortiz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


y’all know who i is
marijuana man!
yaowa

[verse 1 - joell ortiz]
ok, i got the best pot in town
but before you get with me, boy
i want you to shop around
so when you come back this way
you know you dealing with that piff
i’m a king of the spliffs
no ands, buts or ifs
it’s them magazine haze from down mia
i got 5 g’s a p, don’t worry what i pay
put your 20′s in a bag
slide your 50′s in a jar
made niggas could move hundreds
if they hustled up to par
i drive a nice car off the strength of that plant
just breaking up a bud’ll have your fingers all damp
i’m ray? treated like dope
and have my shit stamped
call it ? everything i love all you need is one bud
to f-ck up your camp
on the grind all the time
y’all be knowing my steez
environmentalists be hating how i’m moving them trees
but i can’t stop, that pot keep knots in my pocket
unless i get shot or knocked, y’all not gon knock it
who i’m is?

[hook x2]
marijuana man, high as a marley man
20 in my right, nice philly in my other hand
i’m a hustle man, i’m just tryna double, man
stack a couple hundred grand
keep everybody puffing man

[verse 2 - joell ortiz]
i got it all colors
what kind of smoke are you trying to do?
looking for something sweet and smooth?
right this way: i’ll show you them blues
the best part about this, go ahead and toss it on that scale
that this only a .7, this bud is puffy as hell
want something a little stronger?
i got something that’ll hurt you
follow me over here – see that right there?
yeah, that’s that purple
the bud’s a little tighter
and i”m sure you’re smelling fumes
it tastes just like it smells and that high?
it packs a peww, now this fella right here
he’s both fluffy and he’s right
his nickname is “albino”, he’s a rhino and he’s white
i’d leave him in a jar so they could see him and get hyped
cause he’s drenched in thc
looks like a tree with christmas lights
and last but not least: he’s plain green
but he can push! grand-daddy of them all
look at his swoosh, they call his “kush”
now it costs a little more – but my oh my will this one go
and so there you have it bro
last thing left it get this dough
who i is?

[hook]

[verse 3 - joell ortiz]
you can dabble with the other stuff
and made a lot of paper
but a couple guys i knew got hit with numbers like the raiders
real stand-up dudes, they ain’t even mention a player
so i switched hustles – cash ain’t as fast
but it’s much safer
i’m in and out of state
without even half of the risk
a weed case is like a bracelet
little slap on the wrist
but enough about getting locked
cause ain’t nobody getting caught
everybody getting guaped
the whole world smoking pot, baby!

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Joell Ortiz - Marijuana Man



"We Don't Get Down Like Y'all" Lyrics - T.I. (Ft. B.o.B)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If T.I. - We Don't Get Down Like Y'all Video Not Working
T.I. - We Don't Get Down Like Y'all Lyrics and Video (Ft. B.o.B)
Share On Facebook
Here is We Don't Get Down Like Y'all Lyrics by T.I. Ft. B.o.B@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
we don’t get down like y’all,
na, na, na, na, na!
na, na, na, na, na!
we don’t get down like y’all,
suck it nigger, we don’t get down like y’all!

it’s been a lot of back and forth…
so i don’t pick the… no more, i just get…
listen, kid, let me tell you….
.. so i’mma tell you what the difference is here.
see, we’re old school, you’re just all new,
we used to move blow, but you just blow…
…me and my whole group,
you run around town gossip, like the whole dude,
see your name drop when nobody knows you,
we get the lames…
my crow, we cut the … brooklyn, and the road too,
you give her roses i’m the one she bring the rose to.
so you say you’re shining, well i guess i’m shining more,
so high up, i’m … thirty i’m like a dinosaur, carnivore
…. these days respect,
me and you like a …

chorus:
we don’t get down like y’all,
… i do, you talk,
i’m real, you’re flow,
cause nigger, we don’t get down like you!
suck it nigger, we don’t get down like you!

don’t call it the comeback,
…pull on the suckers, pop the trunk and tell ‘em get in!
i thought i lost…
back to bowling game .. bring your chicks in.
yeah, like we did on my..
i showed you how to make a blessing out a …
hey, let me set you niggers…
loosen up fat babe!
…they say is here, but where i come, we call it sissy fact.
chorus:
we don’t get down like y’all,
… i do, you talk,
i’m real, you’re flow,
cause nigger, we don’t get down like you!
suck it nigger, we don’t get down like you!

before us there was none, after us no more than ever be,
this is the greatest show on earth you ever seen,
still... for my nigger in the streets, getting into
blowing money like my nigger, beat me just to do it,
say we’re blowing…
…just to make you suck a…
back in the… the winner of every dollar,
…word travel.
as you come … you beware, dude,
can’t prepare you, how dare you?
disrespect my presence.. i will kill you,
a new one i … on, your ego is a…
…no great…
ain’t no need on my new ones,
hear the truth on every song i …

chorus:
we don’t get down like y’all,
… i do, you talk,
i’m real, you’re flow,
cause nigger, we don’t get down like you!
suck it nigger, we don’t get down like you!

This image may be subject to copyright.
T.I. - We Don

"Holding Everything" Lyrics - Dolly Parton

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Dolly Parton - Holding Everything Video Not Working
Dolly Parton - Holding Everything Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Holding Everything Lyrics by Dolly Parton @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


my heart beats - wild and deep
every thought in my mind has your name on it
hard to breathe - i can't speak
think of your love and just how much i want it

chorus:
when i'm touching you - i feel a sudden change
when i'm kissing you - i taste the sun and rain
when i look at you - i hear the angels sing
and when i'm holding you... i'm holding everything

everything that's mine to give
everything i can do - i'll do to prove it
for as long (for as long)
as i may live (as i may live)
my love will be there for you to use it

chorus:
and when i'm touching you - i feel a sudden change
when i'm kissing you - i taste the sun and rain
and when i look at you - i hear the angels sing
and when i'm holding you... i'm holding everything

everything - i'm holding everything
when i'm touching you - i'm touching everything
when i'm kissing you - i'm kissing everything
everything (everything) uh huh

my heart beats - wild and deep
every thought in my mind has your name on it
it's hard to breathe (it's hard to breathe)
and i can't speak (i can't speak)
think of your love and just how bad i - want it

and when you're touching me - i feel a sudden change
when you're kissing me - i taste the sun and rain
and when i look at you - i hear the angels sing

you're everything (everything)
i'm holding everything (everything)
everything (you're everything)
you're everything (everything to me)
everything (everything)
you're everything

This image may be subject to copyright.
Dolly Parton - Holding Everything

"Live This Life" Lyrics - Big Sean (Ft. The Dream)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Big Sean - Live This Life Video Not Working
Big Sean - Live This Life Lyrics and Video (Ft. The Dream)
Share On Facebook
Here is Live This Life Lyrics by Big Sean Ft. The Dream@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[hook - the dream]
oh shit i’m finally famous
and i’m rolling with the motherf-ckin’ top down
how can you blame us?
i wanna break you off like right now

[verse 1 - big sean]
hell yeah nigga high right now
that’s the reason i said “hi” right now
come have the time of your life right now
all you gotta do is close your eyes right now
this shit classic, they ask “where your outfit from?”
plead, the saks fifth, first class
only culture games and practice
oh you athletic? shit, show me on the mattress
cause it’s already night time
and i feel like the right time
twisting up my fingers
like the young p-a-c, b-i-g but she just call me d-a-d
i do it

[hook - the dream]

[bridge: big sean]
and i’mma need that penthouse on top of the world
that detroit player on top of the world
detroit players on top of your girl
it’s been a hell of a night
what a beautiful life

lets show ‘em how to live this life
show ‘em how to live this life
fancy things
flashing lights, it’s been a hell of a night
what a beautiful life

[verse 2: big sean]
hell yeah, nigga gone right now
that’s why we should get gone right now
i’m trying to get you home right now
i bet i could turn you on right now
really i can’t call it
stress turned me into a weed-head
and parties into an alcoholic
and money turned me into a workaholic
and money turned her into a twerkaholic
yeah do it, do it, do it with no hands
do it like you do it when you do it with your man
i could pull up in a honda civic, pulling bitches
it ain’t about the cars, it’s ’bout that nigga thats up in it
right here: and all i need is a minute
start it up, guaranteed i’mma finish
in the night time, i feel like the right time
so here go the drink you’ve been waiting all life for
make sure the muthaf-cking ice cold
my jewelry is ice-cold, stone is albino
cause you’re burning up, your outfit is dyno
let’s give em a light show

[the dream]
i ain’t paul mccartney or john lenon
i ain’t buying beetles, i’m buying benzes
they mad at you mamacita
cause them bitches look like bobby bonilla
oh shit i’m finally famous
and i’m rolling with the motherf-ckin’ top down
how can you blame us?
i wanna break you off like right now

[bridge]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Big Sean - Live This Life

eXTReMe Tracker