feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Alligator Sky" Lyrics - Owl City

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Owl City - Alligator Sky Video Not Working
Owl City - Alligator Sky Lyrics and Video

Here is Alligator Sky Lyrics by Owl City @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


where was i when the rockets came to life?
and carried you away into the alligator sky?
even though i'll never know what's up ahead,
i'm never letting go, i'm never letting go!
remember to breathe, because it'll take your breath away,
when the engines cough, and you blast off.
ignite the night with a firecracker flash.
remember to live, 'cause you're gonna be thrilled to death,
when the stars collide and your eyes grow wide.
take it in with your breath against the glass.
remember to dream because it's gonna be a starry night,
over every town, if you look down.
so harmonize with the singing satellites.
remember to scream because you're gonna be lost for words,
when the sparks erupt and they light you up.
dip your toes in the galaxy 'cause it's yours to explore tonight.
where was i when the rockets came to life?
and carried you away into the alligator sky?
even though i'll never know what's up ahead,
i'm never letting go, i'm never letting go!
rollercoaster through the atmosphere,
i'm drowning in this starry serenade,
we're ecstasy because cavalier,
my imagination's taking me away.
reverie whisper in my ear,
i'm scared to death that i'll never be afraid,
rollercoaster through the atmosphere,
my imagination's taking me away.
let's hear it for the universe,
where it never hurts,
diving in head-first.
take a taste of the melting milky way.
and remember to laugh 'cause you're living in a crazy world,
where you'll never guess what could happen next.
give the outer limits my regards as you float to fly away.
where was i when the rockets came to life?
and carried you away into the alligator sky?
even though i'll never know what's up ahead,
i'm never letting go, i'm never letting go!
where was i when the rockets came to life?
and carried you away into the alligator sky?
even though i'll never know what's up ahead,
i'm never letting go, i'm never letting go!
the alligator sky,
the alligator sky,
the alligator sky.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Owl City - Alligator Sky

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Grab Somebody" Lyrics - Bobby V (Ft. Twista)

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Bobby V - Grab Somebody Video Not Working
Bobby V - Grab Somebody Lyrics and Video (Ft. Twista)

Here is Grab Somebody Lyrics by Bobby V Ft. Twista@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah

uh, i really, really wanna kiss all on your neck
got me thinking about what it's like in between your legs
let me see, let me see, how low you can go
drop it down to the ground and touch the floor
uh, i'm sorry shawty i don't mean no disrespect
but i just wanna be all out on you if you let me mate
let me see, let me see how far you can go
when i'll find her i'ma do her slow like
… so slow, like … , oh never gonna stop
i'm not gonna stop till i found one,
gotta gotta get that girl
i'ma take her to the top and never come down
yeah, i gotta find that girl

when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah

i know you think i'm nasty girl i might be
...real type of looking let me show you what you mean
let me see, let me see how long you can last
wanna pull your hair and spank that ass
...like a soldier at war
like get you in the be girl we gonna go to war
let me see, let me see how far you can go
when i'll find her i'ma do her slow like
… so slow, like … , oh never gonna stop
i'm not gonna stop till i found one,
gotta gotta get that girl
i'ma take her to the top and never come down
yeah, i gotta find that girl

when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah

nobody wanna leave about the …so i was coming at the ...
...i wanna see how that be feeling when they get up in this so i gotta get your body in the bed
… and it was on, touch play on the barbie v
so when a song was coming on, she climbed on top of me
looking for somebody so i could be with her
i wanna get a woman that got that swag
for … say throw it in the bag
somebody that's … if you all really wanna get the vip
then come …

when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah
when this song right here, come on, grab somebody, grab somebody, yeah.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bobby V - Grab Somebody

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Where Dem Girls At" Lyrics - David Guetta (Ft. Nicki Minaj & Flo Rida)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If David Guetta - Where Dem Girls At Video Not Working
David Guetta - Where Dem Girls At Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nicki Minaj & Flo Rida)

Here is Where Dem Girls At Lyrics by David Guetta Ft. Nicki Minaj & Flo Rida@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


pb-pb who is peabo bryson?
two years ago i renewed my license.
anyway why'd i start my verse like that?
you could suck a dick
or you could suck on a ball sack.
no no i don't endorse that
p-p-pause that a-a-abort that.
just the other day we were in london saw that
chasing down the street by paparazzi all that.
hey-hey what can i say? day-da-da-day na-nay-na-na-nay
coming through the club
all the girls in the back of me.
this ain't football why the fuck they tryna tackle me?
really? i peeped dude at the bar like really?
looking like he want a good time like really?
said he got a friend for my homegirl lily lily lily

This image may be subject to copyright.
David Guetta - Where Dem Girls At

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Tiger Blood" Lyrics - Tony Yayo (Ft. Uncle Murda & Lucky Don)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tony Yayo - Tiger Blood Video Not Working
Tony Yayo - Tiger Blood Lyrics and Video (Ft. Uncle Murda & Lucky Don)

Here is Tiger Blood Lyrics by Tony Yayo Ft. Uncle Murda & Lucky Don@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


pop it back to the .. stash box on the hill
i like four ...
is this money good green or bad ..
..michael vick when he say swimming
i’m everything you have lord please ..
...on the night .. for extinction
and i’m ... my niggas worth that
8812 break your arm try to ...
...
...military is blowing on you
is hot sunny days with the ..

.. in the hand gonna bull
for ..man..man play around to your
faithfully..to your man ..
shoot that nigga..i don’t care if his mom is with em
he told me ..make sure his mom is .. they gona be good
..should like that..my fully put niggas in their place
his blacking yellow, blacking yellow, blacking yellow
the crime.. investigated by the .. my lord get the f*ck of my face
when i’m in the ..

chorus:
... in the hand gonna make ..
...man down, man look
play around to your main down
stand up, fall faithfully you man down, man look
play around to your main down
stand up.

shoot that nigga i don’t kill on the car with em
real nigga shit, i don’t care if it’s mom’s with em
they think they got me i’m laughing at the da
‘cause my man taking all the murder charges like ..
he told me just make sure his mom is in the sea good
nigga as long as i’m straight they gonna be good
... don’t understand should like that
my .. nigga love when i ..like that
my .. put niggas in their place
when i check niggas .. bull it, bull it in their face,
yes black and yellor, black and yellow, black and yellow tape
the crime ... investigated by the ..
... this ain’t the first 48
officer, where is my lawyer get the f*ck of my afce
i’ma real nigga .. be fake
go harder than .. when i’m in the ..

chorus:
... in the hand gonna make ..
...man down, man look
play around to your main down
stand up, fall faithfully you man down, man look
play around to your main down
stand up.

i just started in sun, i’ve been in the loop
no color still banging with dupe, get em
come on, let’s bang of the roof, you’re with it
that was that child ...who grew up with ..
no father figures, i’m 13 and i’m jumping out the cause with niggas
champion hood, no joking like niggas was goody
some niggas ...and they still do
i ain’t get used to get busy nigga i still do... i will ..
and let the niggas just rock there ..
i keep the sniff around me nigga like will do
.. nigga i kill you, kill you.

[chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tony Yayo - Tiger Blood

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"I Still Wanna" Lyrics - Pusha T (Ft. Rick Ross & Ab-Liva)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Pusha T - I Still Wanna Video Not Working
Pusha T - I Still Wanna Lyrics and Video (Ft. Rick Ross & Ab-Liva)

Here is I Still Wanna Lyrics by Pusha T Ft. Rick Ross & Ab-Liva@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[pusha t:]
it's like an itch you can't scratch
it's like a bitch you can't shake
i still want it

sleeping with the finest
the thread count is bindless
security blanket of cocaine, i am linus
in this climate i'm kareem burke tied in
the roc silent partner i ain't throwing up the diamond
throwin' on the sherwin, collars up, bottles up
sparkles to the table, got em feeling like he's merlin
whirlwind, powder makes your world spin
learn from og's, alpha romeo's and sterling
updated that, upgraded that
suffocation blue, in the inside's potato sacks
yeah, talk money, i'm made of that
cocaine parties, like the 70′s i cater that
you know what fame is?
sittin with the women of your dreams and forgettin' what her name is
you know what pain is?
flushing 2 bricks and have a nigga try to strain it out the drainage

[hook:]
see my face on the news and it ain't tivo
i still wanna sell kilo's
it's like i'm throwing rocks at the pen begging for the rico
i still wanna sell kilo's
searching for the fish scale like i'm tryna find nemo
i still wanna sell kilo's
that's what happen's when you michael and they try to treat you like tito
i still wanna sell kilo's

[rick ross:]
grew up watching momma car repoed
a little nigga staring through the peep hole
how you think i felt knowing daddy wasn't there
recycling cans cause nobody ever cared
get it how you live, always echoed in the streets
when we talking business, talking on the phone cease
feds listening to conversations through my own star
piecing puzzles together solving homocides [?]
dice game chatter, better bring your stash out
red velour, i'm in the white glass house
half a ticket bitches quick to drop it on the scale
fiddling dope a real nigga sell yayo
everyday a nigga dies than we can't ask why
show em all love, the bitches fucked on the side
tony montana, tailor made suits in the church
rolls royce called [?], trunk full of work

[hook:]
see my face on the news and it ain't tivo
i still wanna sell kilo's
it's like i'm throwing rocks at the pen begging for the rico
i still wanna sell kilo's
searching for the fish scale like i'm tryna find nemo
i still wanna sell kilo's
that's what happen's when you michael and they try to treat you like tito
i still wanna sell kilo's

[ab liva:]
testarossa top models, g4′s, gucci pass the crease off
everything i climb in, i win
richer male, [?], remarkable timing
black label everything, logo's in the lining
bell biv devoe push poison like a copper head
powder smoke clears through the walking dead
the rose bottles pour for the champions
you think it was a grammy win
celebration spills through the morning like an ambion
bithces love my ambience
chain swinging, ticker taping like it's mardi gras
thousand niggas deep, never needed body guards
thousands keys that i'm about to do pilates on
where the kings crowned like the grill a maserati's on
candy coated parked, doors ajar, on a stripper
blew a fuse and caught a body on
cocaine storaging
liva living dreams, ya deloreans pouring in

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Pusha T - I Still Wanna

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Hide Away" Lyrics - Uness

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Uness - Hide Away Video Not Working
Uness - Hide Away Lyrics and Video

Here is Hide Away Lyrics by Uness @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


it's the time, of your life
and it's all written in the sky
far beyond, what you know
there's a place that we need to go
girl let's take a ride we're going a million miles away
gliding on stars crash into the milky way

gonna take you away,
somewhere we can hide away
gonna take you away,
somewhere we can hide away

we can run all night long
and nobody will nodes we're gone
take a listen in the sound
of the sweet little love i found
girl let's take a ride we're going a million miles away(we can go far away)
gliding on stars crash into the milky way

gonna take you away,
somewhere we can hide away
gonna take you away,
somewhere we can hide away

this is your chance, you are the best
stars i will ... know that it must your time, come on
we can hide away, far away
this is your chance, you are the best
stars i will ... know that it must you your time, come on
we can hide away, far away

girl let's take a ride we're going a million miles away(million miles away)
gliding on stars crash into the milky way
gonna take you away
somewhere we can hide away
gonna take you away,
somewhere we can hide away
gonna take you away,
somewhere we can hide away.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Uness - Hide Away

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Looking Back" Lyrics - Frankie J

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Frankie J - Looking Back Video Not Working
Frankie J - Looking Back Lyrics and Video

Here is Looking Back Lyrics by Frankie J @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


we built this here brick by brick
this hurt i can't get over
i thought that we were passed this
tell me what is going on, baby you're barely holding on

you say your heart is on the edge so tell me,
how can it be safe?
baby don't lose faith in us, cause i won't let go

and it hurts, and it hurts so bad
cause we're losing ground we keep falling down
as you're looking back, livin' in the past
and it hurts, and it hurts so bad
can't you see me cry as i'm askin' why
you keep lookin' back, livin' in the past, and it hurts

and it hurts, and it hurts, and it hurts so bad
and it hurts, and it hurts, and it hurts so bad

said why don't we keep fightin'
i wanna end this right here and now
we're so much better than this
lets not do it anymore, together we can win this war

you say your heart is on the edge so tell me,
how can it be safe?
baby don't lose faith in us, cause i won't let go

and it hurts, and it hurts so bad
cause we're losing ground we keep falling down
as you're looking back, livin' in the past
and it hurts, and it hurts so bad
can't you see me cry as i'm askin' why
you keep lookin' back, livin' in the past

This image may be subject to copyright.
Frankie J - Looking Back

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker