feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Crystal Bowersox - Midnight Train to Georgia Lyrics and Video - American Idol

Artist ,

Advertisement

Midnight Train to Georgia Lyrics : Crystal Bowersox
"Midnight Train to Georgia" is a song performed by American Idol Season 9 contestant, Crystal Bowersox during top 10 performance stage. The song originally recorded by Gladys Knight & the Pips.
You can enjoy Crystal Bowersox - Midnight Train to Georgia video gathered from youtube. Midnight Train to Georgia lyrics performed by Crystal Bowersox can be found below the video.

Crystal Bowersox - Midnight Train to Georgia Video - American Idol



Crystal Bowersox - Midnight Train to Georgia Lyrics and Video - American Idol

LA proved too much for the man
(Too much for a man, he couldn't take it)
He couldnt make it, so he's leaving a life he's come to know
(He said he's going)
He said he's going back to find
(Going back to find)
What's left of his world
The world he left behind not so long ago

He's leaving
(Leaving)
On that midnight train to Georgia
(Leaving on a midnight train)
Said he's going back
(Going back to find)
To find a simpler place and time
(Whenever he takes that ride, guess who's gonna be right by his side)
I'll be with him
(I know you will)
On that midnight train to Georgia
(Leaving on a midnight train to Georgia, woo woo)
I'd rather live in his world,
(Live in his world)
Than live without him in mine
(World, world, is his and hers alone)

He kept dreaming
(Dreaming)
That some day he'd be a star
(A superstar, but he didn't get far)
But he sure found out the hard way,
That dreams don't always come true
(Dreams don't always gome true, uh huh, no, uh huh)
So he pawned all his hopes
(Ooh, ooh, ooh ooh)
And even sold his old car
(Woo, woo, woo)
For a one way ticket back to the life he once knew
Oh yes he did, he said he would

He's leaving
(Leaving)
On that midnight train to Georgia
(Leaving on a midnight train)
Yeah, said he's going back to find
(Going back to find)
A simpler place and time
(Whenever he takes that ride, guess who's gonna be right by his side)
I'm gonna be with him
(I know you will)
On that midnight train to Georgia
(Leaving on a midnight train to Georgia, woo woo)
I'd rather live in his world,
(Live in his world)
Than live without him in mine
(World, world, it's his and hers alone)

He's leaving
(Leaving)
On the midnight train to Georgia
(Leaving on the midnight train to)
Said he's going back to find
(Going back to find)
A simpler place and time
(Whenever he takes that ride, guess who's gonna be right by his side)
I've got to be with him
(I know you will)
On that midnight train to Georgia
(Leaving on a midnight train to Georgia, woo woo)
I'd rather live in his world,
(Live in his world)
Than live without him in mine
(World, world it's his, his and hers alone)

My love, gonna board the midnight train to Georgia (x3)

My world, his world, our world, mine and his alone (x2)

I've got to go (x5)

My world, his world, my man, his girl

Crystal Bowersox - Midnight Train to Georgia



Spose - I'm Awesome Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

I'm Awesome Lyrics : Spose
"I'm Awesome" is a song recorded by rapper from Wells, Maine Spose originally self-released in January 2010. The debut single was written by himself released at the iTunes Store on March 9, 2010.
You can enjoy Spose - I'm Awesome video gathered from youtube. I'm Awesome lyrics performed by Spose can be found below the video.

Spose - I'm Awesome Video



Spose - I'm Awesome Lyrics and Video

i'm awsome!!!
no you're not dude don't lie
i'm awsome!!!
i'm drivin around in my mom's ride
i'm awsome!!!
a quarter of my life gone by and
i met all my friends online
i'm awsome!!!
i will run away from a brawl
i'm awsome!!!
there's no voice mail nobody called
i'm awsome!!!
i can't afford to buy eight ball
and i talk to myself
on my facebook wall

you know my pants sag low (low)
even though (though) that went out of style
like ten years ago (go)
spose, i got the swagger of a cripple
i got little biceps,
getting fatter in the middle

and lyrically i'm not the best
physically the opposite of randy
moss and yet so preposterous
feel the awesomeness the most obnoxious
guest up at the sausage fest
oh yes!
the girls are repulsed so i hide
in my hood like i'm joining a cult
uh uhh
i'm as nervous as my cattle dirty curtis
all my writtens are bitten and
all my verses are purchased
me? i'ii never date an actress
got to many back zits
plus my whole home aroma is cat piss
every show i do is poorly
promoted and if you like this
it's cuz my little sister wrote it

i'm awsome!!!
no you're not dude don't lie
i'm awsome!!!
i'm drivin around in my mom's ride
i'm awsome!!!
a quarter of my life gone by and
i met all my friends online
i'm awsome!!!
i will run away from a brawl
i'm awsome!!!
there's no voice mail nobody called
i'm awsome!!!
i can't afford to buy eight ball
and i talk to myself
on my facebook wall

swagger of a cripple

check it out

i'm from maine and i don't hunt nope
and i can't ski
smoke weed but i can't roll blunts
maight be with my wifey
my necjs not icy
eatin' at mcdonalds because subway is pricey

uh and my unibrow is plucked
just ask my mom if i could borrow ten bucks
shes like "for what?
blunt wraps and some heinekens?
you skinny prick, go get a gym membership and vitamins"
i'm like mom please don't blame it on me
i got my bad habits from
you, dad, and aunt steve
my attitudes sour but my futon's sweet
and the hair on my ass it is jumanji

suit untailored, ringtone taylor swift
can't tweet up on my twitter
cuz i haven't done shit
blank account red, body ungroomed
the good thing about me is i'm off stage soon

i'm awsome!!!
no you're not dude don't lie
i'm awsome!!!
i'm drivin around in my mom's ride
i'm awsome!!!
a quarter of my life gone by and
i met all my friends online
i'm awsome!!!
i will run away from a brawl
i'm awsome!!!
there's no voice mail nobody called
i'm awsome!!!
i can't afford to buy eight ball
and i talk to myself
on my facebook wall

futher more i'm cornier than ethynol
cheesier than provolone
i spent years eight to ten living in a motor home
with a ego the size of tim duncan
even though i got shit for brains like a blumpkin
i'm twenty four serving lobster rolls
bacause i spent a decade filling
optimuos and i'm not even the bomb in maine
on my game and only about as sexy as john mccain

Spose - I'm Awesome

Lady Gaga - Party Boy Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Party Boy Lyrics : Lady Gaga
"Party Boy" is a song recorded by American recording artist Lady Gaga for her new upcoming album. The snippet has been released to thanks her fans for the unprecedented Happy Birthday wishes she received over the weekend.
You can enjoy Lady Gaga - Party Boy video gathered from youtube. Party Boy lyrics performed by Lady Gaga can be found below the video.

Lady Gaga - Party Boy Video



Lady Gaga - Party Boy Lyrics and Video

For your information Party Boy lyrics are performed by Lady Gaga. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet.

Lady Gaga - Party Boy

Nicki Minaj Ft. Sean Garrett - Massive Attack Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Massive Attack Lyrics : Nicki Minaj
"Massive Attack" is a song recorded by Young Money rapper Nicki Minaj featuring Sean Garret who produced the song with Alex Da Kid serves as lead single off Nicki's upcoming first studio album. The single leaked onto the internet on March 30, 2010 and the music video is set to premier on 106 & Park on Wednesday, March 31.
You can enjoy Nicki Minaj - Massive Attack video gathered from youtube. Massive Attack lyrics performed by Nicki Minaj can be found below the video.

Nicki Minaj Ft. Sean Garrett - Massive Attack Video



Nicki Minaj Ft. Sean Garrett - Massive Attack Lyrics and Video

[Nicki Minaj]
It’s Barbie (barbie, barbie, barbie)

[Sean Garrett]
We got Tom tom’s over here bigger than a monster
Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla
We got Tom tom’s over here bigger than a monster
Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla

[Nicki Minaj]
Tom tom like in Lebanon
Hotter than in Pakistan
Click click click Young Nick the atomic bomb
yeah, see ya then you lick ya tongue, bet that
It tastes good getcha some
Wicked, got ten bad b-tches
We sh sh shut it down
Now the club got glitches, dig it?
and while you do that GT’s pullin up
yeah, spaceship E.T’s in the cut, yeah
Pop a bottle just to get my head right
Tell the doctor go and get my med’s right
Monster, you know it wouldn’t be proper
If we didn’t return with a big rocket launcher

[Sean Garrett - Chorus]
Massive attack, mm Massive attack
Got the bomb bombs make the whole club go back, eeeh
Bend the knees, jig em bring this one back back, eeeh
like a swagger mum, bring on this track, eh
Massive attack, mm Massive attack
Whats the numba mean, no more say that’s that eh
Never find me in the club laid back
I wanna jump to this jam all night until we see the sun

[Nicki Minaj]
So, so hot in here it feels like a jungle (yeah)
Me no don’t boys that done been jumble (yeah)
One time bust a shot for my champion
girls, tell em guys super size me a combo
Kn-kn-know I got the ammo, that’s why I bulletproofed the Lambo
In the middle east on a Camo
Running through the jungle – Rambo
Liberace’s hand go
Swinging on a vine, mango (mango)
So call me Simba little mama
Cause Mufasa couldn’t stop a bitch
I fly in on that choppa just to buy Balenciaga
It’s just me Mr. Miyagi and the phantom of the opera
Goin blocka muthaf-cka
Got that big rocketlauncher

[Sean Garrett - Chorus]

[Nicki Minaj]
Detonate in the palms, detonate in the fire
Rose by lyricsmusicvideo.blogspot.com the bucket
Money make an attire
Detonatin my bomb, detonatin them hits
Gonna buy out the bar
Oh my (oh my) bitches is rich
Ya better duck when it comes
better duck cause it’s comin
Best believe when you ru-ru-ru-runnin
Now tell that bitch that Nicki said this
We got Tom Tom’s over here bigger than a monster!

[Sean Garrett]
We got Tom tom’s over here bigger than a monster
Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla
We got Tom tom’s over here bigger than a monster
Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla Bla

Nicki Minaj Ft. Sean Garrett - Massive Attack

Lindsay Lohan - Stuck Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Stuck Lyrics : Lindsay Lohan
"Stuck" is a song recorded by actress and singer, Lindsay Lohan leaked on youtube recently in March 2010. She previewed the song at Perez Hilton's birthday party this weekend where she reportedly premiered the track will be available on Hilton’s website.
You can enjoy Lindsay Lohan - Stuck video gathered from youtube. Stuck lyrics performed by Lindsay Lohan can be found below the video.

Lindsay Lohan - Stuck Video



Lindsay Lohan - Stuck Lyrics and Video

I wasn't looking but I found you
I wasn't ready but you got me anyway
I wasn't looking but I had to
And now it seems like I can't never look away

I'm going...down down down
I am not myself when you are around
Round round
Not matter what I do
It's too fast, too slow
This won't last but I should go
But I can't help it
I can't, I am...

Stuck stuck stuck
I can try to run
But I am out of luck, luck, luck
It doesn't matter where I go, I feel stuck,
Sticky fingers, sticky hands, sticky…
I am stuck stuck stuck
And I ain't going I'm stuck

I didn't listen but I heard you
I wasn't there and yet you swept me off my feet
And there is no one I can turn to
Yeah I can run but you have got me on the peak,

I am not okay, kay, kay
Once again my heart got in the way, way, way
Not matter what I do
It's too wrong, too right

Tried to reason, tried to fight
But I can't help it
I can't, I am...

Stuck stuck stuck
I can try to run
But I am out of luck, luck, luck
It doesn't matter where I go, I feel stuck,
Sticky fingers, sticky hands, sticky…
I am stuck stuck stuck

I'm still stuck
Stuck stuck
I can try to run
But I am out of luck, luck, luck
It doesn't matter where I go
I'm still stuck
I can try to run
But I am out of luck, luck, luck
Stuck stuck
I'm stuck stuck

I can't, I am...

Stuck stuck stuck
I can try to run
But I am not unlocked, locked, locked
It doesn't matter where I go, I feel stuck,
Sticky fingers, sticky hands, sticky…
I am stuck stuck stuck
And I ain't going I'm stuck

Lindsay Lohan - Stuck

Sean Kingston - Electronic Music Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Electronic Music Lyrics : Sean Kingston
"Electronic Music" is a song recorded by an Jamaican-American reggae fusion singer and rapper Sean Kingston which is rumored to be include on his upcoming 3rd studio album. This is unfinished track and i will update when the full song released.
You can enjoy Sean Kingston - Electronic Music video gathered from youtube. Electronic Music lyrics performed by Sean Kingston can be found below the video.

Sean Kingston - Electronic Music Video



Sean Kingston - Electronic Music Lyrics and Video

For your information Electronic Music lyrics are performed by Sean Kingston. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the full lyrics yet. Anyway you can enjoy the chorus of the song.

[Chorus]
We need electronic music
So we can dancin'
We need electronic music
So we can dancin'

(?)
We gettin' crazy
Forget about your (?)
We came here to party

Let's get down down down (repeated)

Sean Kingston - Electronic Music

Justin Timberlake Ft. Jared Evan - Going Away Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Going Away Lyrics : Justin Timberlake
"Going Away" is a song recorded by an American pop musician and actor Justin Timberlake featuring Zone 4/Interscope’s newcomer, Jared Evan. The collaboration result is awesome!
You can enjoy Justin Timberlake - Going Away video gathered from youtube. Going Away lyrics performed by Justin Timberlake can be found below the video.

Justin Timberlake Ft. Jared Evan - Going Away Video



Justin Timberlake Ft. Jared Evan - Going Away Lyrics and Video

(Yeah)
They don´t know
(They don´t know)
were we´ll go´
(were we´ll go´)
till its going away and hmm
(going away and hmm)
cuz they don´t know(they don´t
know) were we´ll go´
(were we we´ll go´)
till its going away and hmm(going away and hmm)

(Yeah)
I got a lot of doubt, that i´ll be running out, that should be running around
so why don´t you just take it away from me
Take it away frome me yeah
don´t know we´re going out
but i can´t go without
and I am slowing down
so why you don´t just take it away frome me
(yeah)
take it away frome me (yeah)

cuz i´ve been lost
you know my love
I never thought,she would give up
and now i´m all by myself
this time,this time
ah ah ahh

cuz they don´t know(they don´t
know) were we´ll go´
(were we we´ll go´)
till its going away and hmm
(going away and hmm)
cuz they don´t know(they don´t
know) were we´ll go´
(were we we´ll go´)
till its going away and hmm(going away and hmm)

Yea Yo!
I´m in a different world and i got to get out
cuz shes down and now and that´s not
what i missing enought
friger than it´s cold
like I´m living in the blizzard wow
how can I get back from this place
that have ones found
with in my mouth I´m loosing time
I must move on and pain ugh,
picture how i feel it not than i will drove aline
she was more than mine
but i have to let her go
cuz when you love everything
that you won´t
you must know that there´s no control
so I say a little bit of my own
dignity and I write this song
hopefully she will hear it own
every station that she knows
it´s almost over
and i will show her
what it means to be away
frome somewones that should be closer

They don´t know
(They don´t know)
were we´ll go´
(were we´ll go´)
till its going away and hmm
(going away and hmm)
cuz they don´t know(they don´t
know) were we´ll go´
(were we we´ll go´)
till its going away and hmm
(till it´s going away)

Justin Timberlake Ft. Jared Evan - Going Away

Backstreet Boys - Rebel Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Rebel Lyrics : Backstreet Boys
"Rebel" is a song recorded by an American vocal group, Backstreet Boys probably unreleased track off their latest album, "This Is Us". The track was produced by The Jam.
You can enjoy Backstreet Boys - Rebel video gathered from youtube. Rebel lyrics performed by Backstreet Boys can be found below the video.

Backstreet Boys - Rebel Video



Backstreet Boys - Rebel Lyrics and Video

ooh how many times am i gone let you walk right pass
i swear sometimes i think i'm moving too fast
you never know if it's gonna last
i guess that's what scares me sometimes
ooh i know it ain't right but i don't wanna let me care
i wanna know love but i'm a little scared
you never know what you're gone get
and that is what scares me sometimes (times)

the next time love comes my way (ima let it) happen, happen baby
if ever i make, made a mistake
i've been a rebel too long, a rebel too long, a rebel too long
a rebel too long..

yeah i don't hurt people they don't hurt me back (yeah)
i (?) and i'm so tired of that (mhmm)
i'm ready to let my guides down
i'm done playing tough guy for now, for now
everybody deserves taking chances
and that only flies in certain circumstances
can't keep running away from these feelings
everybody needs someone sometime (sometime..)

the next time love comes my way (ima let it) happen, happen baby
if ever i make, made a mistake
i've been a rebel too long, a rebel too long, a rebel too long
a rebel too long..

and before this moment fades away
i wanted you to know i made mistakes
but even if there's no more words to say
i tried to be better without you

the next time love comes my way (ima let it) happen, happen baby
if ever i make, made a mistake
i've been a rebel too long, a rebel too long, a rebel too long
a rebel too long..

the next time love comes my way (ima let it) happen, happen baby
if ever i make, made a mistake
i've been a rebel too long, a rebel too long, a rebel too long
a rebel too long..

Backstreet Boys - Rebel

Lloyd Banks - Big Bully Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Big Bully Lyrics : Lloyd Banks
"Big Bully" is a song recorded by an American rapper and member of the rap group G-Unit, Lloyd Banks off the mixtape entitled "V.5 H.F.M.2" expected for released this summer 2010. The official music video was released and directed by 50 Cent.
You can enjoy Lloyd Banks - Big Bully video gathered from youtube. Big Bully lyrics performed by Lloyd Banks can be found below the video.

Lloyd Banks - Big Bully Video



Lloyd Banks - Big Bully Lyrics and Video

[Verse:]
Weed all morning! - And then it dawned on 'em (uh!)
The niggaz that call him "the best" - I moonwalk on... [scratches]

[Verse: {DJ Whoo Kid}]
Weed all morning! - And then it dawned on 'em; (uh!)
The niggaz that call him "the best" - I moonwalk on 'em! {BRING IT BACk! }
I'm air gasoline! (uh!) - I'll put the torch on 'em!
They gon' keep wavin' the bull until these... [scratches] {LET'S GO! }

[Verse:]
Weed all morning! - And then it dawned on 'em; (uh!)
The niggaz that call him "the best" - I moonwalk on 'em!
I'm air gasoline! (uh!) - I'll put the torch on 'em!
They gon' keep wavin' the bull until these horns on 'em! (yeah!)
You fall on morning - before it start stormin'
Ain't really no competition - I rip apart all 'em! (all 'em)
Go call 'em! - I serve niggaz till they get borin' (borin')
Midnight, midday, mornin'! {GOD-... } [gunshot] {DAMN! }
Uh, this song is for errbody I make it look simple G's (yeeah!)
I wipe the floor with MC's, stack triple cheese! (uh-huh!)
Me, Fif and Yay' jus' copped - now that's triple beams! (YEAH!)
My PO can't rain hold weight, I cripple knees! (knees)
Traitors get betrayed, tramps get [? ] knees
I light the room bright as lamps, nigga pick a sneed!
You know you can't get with the camp, lucky you get to breathe (uh!)
Please don't ask me how I'm livin' when I lift my keys! (yeah!)
Brand new spankin' Franklyn's
I land where it's ancient, they race to thank him. (uh-huh!)
A million miles away out in space jus' waitin' (word!)
Cookin' up the Crack, Gucci apron bakin'! (you nerves!)
Listen! - Cause I ain't got the time to blog
Words with the strugglin' black man; bars hard as Obama job! (uh!)
f-uck my enemies! (yeah!) - I tell they momma slob
Drop my bag, pile niggaz up like "Amistad"! (YEEEAH!)
Sh-t-talkin' cause I'm out my car
Leak and the drama [? ] sleep from the karma start! (whooo!)
Suppose I lose it! - These old niggaz entrees!
You thinkin'? - Cause I been drinkin' like Kanye! (Kanye!)
Ain't nuttin' changed but the change in the cool of life
Hop out, shoot the dice, pause for the blue and whites! (uh!)
And my new [? ] they lucky if I do 'em twice,
About to catch my flight to Nice! - Cause I'm nice! (YEEAH!)
Dime after dime I'm the man, yeah!
Her ass spillin' over the damn chair! (uh!) - Her titties stand up like Pam Grier! (uh-huh!)
I give 'um wide walls and damp hair
There's no falacio in the Lamb', yeah, let's camp here! (HAA!)
See nine times out of ten, I'm kinda rocky
I'm dressed up so I pose for the paparazzi! (on?)
First by the Rolls! - Extreme shopper hobby
Twenty, thirty rats on that - cream Mazerati! (whoo, whoo!)
How you gon' turn your back on your back bone?
Must wanna be in the front, than be in that zone! (that zone!)
Leanin' on Pat-rone! - There's no chillin' me! (chillin' me!)
My lifestyle's fast dome! - Roam through Italy! (ugh!)
I got your shorty and her bed game serious (serious!)
The pu-sy only really yours on her period!
Period! - Long move, check big boy
Mansion, man don't tell me there's a sextape, Lloyd; (uh, uh!)
BANK$! - Nigga name a nigga you know nicer! (huhh?)
I'm shttin'! - You gon' need a sumo diaper! (yeah!)
I move like the Spyker, two door Viper (yeah!)
Negative energy'll get the crew all hyper! (uh!)
"Mary Jane" life her! - The only chick that gets it from me
I'm on top of my missionary with the money! (uh-huh!)
I'm hearin' all the comparin' and the s-it is funny (pfff!)
We're not the same I'm different, dummy! (UH!)
Your boy back rappin' his ass off, I grip the glass jaws;
My flow "Predator" with the mask off!
Black leather tint on the fast horse, the last Porsche
Ball like mad sports, passports, I'm back forth!
One man attack force
The knife wonder eight other planets, that's [? ] - You want bash, boss?
Headed on a crash course! - My hearts ice!
Future brighter than my last thoughts! - You're all mice!
On [? ] wouldn't fall off the floordrop
[? ] more hot! - And everything that your not!
Warlock! - Back block Sureshock
Keep your mouth shut, and your door locked!
Cause speakers go home in a long box;
It's all lies he's gonna call the cops!
You ain't a MC, you a fat b-tch; I get you Swiss cheese for Mac clips!
Nose dives, takin' one-knees and backflips! - All over rap s-it!
And the whole crew at the same time
I'm [? ] it's game time! - And I ain't even in my prime!
My waistlines' a grey Nine; that'll make your ass
Run like a grey dame! - Chasin' dollar bills,
Don't chase fame! - These niggaz really bummy and fake chains
If there wasn't so many I'd name names, but "Gay-ame"!
Hungry like a nigga with no fridge
Strange, I ain't grow up like most kids! - Pains, bulletholes and gold ribs!
Stains over clothes and close deaths
Denials, heavens clouds and no stress!
The game's full of fouls and no refs, complaints from the crowds and no love,
We bring the guns out when they go club!
Bottles and Bud! - Thick models and drugs
Six Hollow, the Subs, you dicked out with a thug!
Dick down on the rug, I skip town with a love!
Blind who? - Take these big diamonds and blood!

[Outro]
Yeah...
I've returned!
The PLK!
Uh!
V5 on the way...
Any day!
I hear you stupid niggaz still talkin', man...
I'm vexed!
Uh!
Yeah!

Lloyd Banks - Big Bully

The Dead Weather - Die By The Drop Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Die By The Drop Lyrics : The Dead Weather
"Die By The Drop" is a song recorded by American rock band, The Dead Weather serves as lead single off the band's second studio album entitled "Sea of Cowards". The single is set to be released on April 6 in the USA, April 26 in the UK while the full album on May 11 2010.
You can enjoy The Dead Weather - Die By The Drop video gathered from youtube. Die By The Drop lyrics performed by The Dead Weather can be found below the video.

The Dead Weather - Die By The Drop Video



The Dead Weather - Die By The Drop Lyrics and Video

Let’s dig a hole in the sand, brother
A little grave we can fill together
I got myself a problem
That I been looking to sell

Some people die just a little
Sometimes you die by the drop
Some people die in the middle
I live just fine on the top

I’m gonna take you for worse or better
I’m gonna make you for worse or better
I’m gonna take you for worse or better
to my little grave

I never said we was equal
I never wished to be saved
If I’m a problem then preach on ?
Let’s dig a little grave

I’m gonna take you for worse or better
I’m gonna make you for worse or better
I’m gonna take you for worse or better
to my little grave

Let’s dig a hole in the sand, brother
Starve off the land for worse or better
Get right down to the bottom
If one goes I’ll do the other

Some people die just a little
Sometimes you die by the drop
Some people die in the middle
I live just fine on the top

I’m gonna take you for worse or better
I’m gonna make you for worse or better
I’m gonna take you for worse or better
to my little grave

The Dead Weather - Die By The Drop

Demi Lovato - Me, Myself and Time Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Me, Myself and Time Lyrics : Demi Lovato
"Me, Myself and Time" is a song recorded by American actress and singer-songwriter, Demi Lovato for a Disney Channel original comedy series "Sonny With a Chance". She plays character of Allison "Sonny" Munroe in the comedy show. The second season premiered on March 14, 2010 at 8PM ET/PT, with new episodes airing every Sunday night.
You can enjoy Demi Lovato - Me, Myself and Time video gathered from youtube. Me, Myself and Time lyrics performed by Demi Lovato can be found below the video.

Demi Lovato - Me, Myself and Time Video



Demi Lovato - Me, Myself and Time Lyrics and Video

I can make the rain stop if I wanna,
Just like my attitude
I can take my laptop record a snapshot
And change your point of view

I just enetered this brand new world
And I'm so open hearted
I know I've got a long way to go but I
I'm just getting started

I'm over my head, and I know it, I know it
I'm doing my best not to show it, to show it
Whatever it takes to be what I was ment to be,I'm going to try
Cause I'm living the dream and I know it, I know it
I'm trying my best not to blow it, to blow it
And I know everything will be fine
With me, myself and time.

I go where life takes me, but somedays it makes me want to change my direction
Sometimes it gets lonley, but i know that its only a matter of my perception
I just enetered this brand new world
And I'm so open hearted
I know I've got a long way to go but I
I'm just getting started

I'm over my head, and I know it, i know it
I'm doing my best not to show it, to show it
Whatever it takes to be what I was ment to be,I'm going to try
Cause I'm living the dream and I know it, I know it
I'm trying my best not to blow it, to blow it
And I know everything will be fine
With me, myself and time.

And baby there is nothing like this moment
To just be real and let the truth be spoken
Whatevers broke I can make it unbroken
Turn the lead in my hand and the stars stand golden
Just try more love, if I try more love then I'll find
Myself and time.

I'm over my head, and I know it, I know it
I'm doing my best not to show it, to show it
Whatever it takes to be what I was ment to be,I'm going to try

I'm over my head, and I know it, i know it
I'm doing my best not to show it, to show it
Whatever it takes to be what I was ment to be,I'm going to try
Cause I'm living the dream and I know it, I know it
I'm trying my best not to blow it, to blow it
And I know everything will be fine
With me, myself and time.

I'll find myself in time,
I know I'll find myself in time

Demi Lovato - Me, Myself and Time

Leona Lewis - Scene Of The Crime Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Scene Of The Crime Lyrics : Leona Lewis
"Scene Of The Crime" is a song recorded by the winner of the third series of the British television series The X Factor, Leona Lewis leaked on the internet recently. It was produced by Andrew Frampton and? Julian Bunetta.
You can enjoy Leona Lewis - Scene Of The Crime video gathered from youtube. Scene Of The Crime lyrics performed by Leona Lewis can be found below the video.

Leona Lewis - Scene Of The Crime Video



Leona Lewis - Scene Of The Crime Lyrics and Video

My body aches,
Tryin to go back in time but there's no way
I close my eyes,
But when I do all I'm seeing is his face
It's hard to breathe
Kinda feel like the walls are closing in
Was just a touch,
So tell me why I still feel him on my skin
And if you see him...

Tell him I love him, tell him I love him,
Tell him I love him say,
Tell him I love him, tell him I love him,
Tell him I love him say
Tell him I love him, tell him I love him,
Tell him I love him say
He Left me to die, at the Scene of the Crime
Can't believe I let it happen this way
I had it planned right in front of my face
Stole my heart then he walked away
And he left me to die at the Scene of the crime..

This body heat,
Sending a fire burning on the floor
Got close enough,
To give me a fever never felt before,
I close my eyes,
Imagine him taking anything he wants,
So criminal,
Though it's magic how he disappeared, he's gone
If anybody sees him...

Tell him I love him, tell him I love him,
Tell him I love him say,
Tell him I love him, tell him I love him,
Tell him I love him say
Tell him I love him, tell him I love him,
Tell him I love him say
He Left me to die, at the Scene of the Crime
Can't believe I let it happen this way
I had it planned right in front of my face
Stole my heart then he walked away
And he left me to die at the Scene of the crime..
At the scene of the crime!

Yeah He did! Oh-Oh!
He left me to die at the scene of the crime!

Tell him I love him, tell him I love him,
Tell him I love him say,
Tell him I love him, tell him I love him,
Tell him I love him say
Tell him I love him, tell him I love him,
Tell him I love him say
Can't believe I let it happen this way
I had it planned right in front of my eyes
Stole my heart then he walked away
And he left me to die at the Scene of the crime..
At the scene of the crime!

Can't believe I let it happen tonight
I let him take it right in front of my eyes,
Stole my heart that controlled our lives
Then he left me to die at the Scene of the crime
At the Scene of the Crime.. The Scene of the Crime!

Leona Lewis - Scene Of The Crime

eXTReMe Tracker