feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

M.I.A. - XXXO Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

XXXO Lyrics : M.I.A
"XXXO" is a song recorded by British singer-songwriter and record producer, M.I.A serves as first official single and released as a digital download on 11 May 2010 off her third studio album entitled "/\/\/\Y/\?". It was premiered on BBC Radio 1 on 10 May 2010.
Here we present M.I.A - XXXO video collected from youtube website. XXXO lyrics sung by M.I.A now available under the music video.

M.I.A - XXXO Video



M.I.A - XXXO Lyrics and Video

Time after time
You been [?] mine
Like can I have a good time at yours tonight
‘Cause every time
We try to get close
There is always something that I’m thinking about

(You want me)
XXXO
XXXO
(You Want Me)
XXXO
XXXO
(You Want Me)
XXXO
XXXO
(You Want Me)
XXXO
(You Want Me)
XXXO

You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not
You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not
You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not
You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not

A knock at the door
And then we hit the floor
And all I know is you leave me wanting more
I don’t let it show
But I think you know
‘Cause you tweeting me like tweety bird on your iPone

(You want me)
XXXO
XXXO
(You want me)
XXXO
XXXO
(You want me)
XXXO
XXXO
(You want me)
XXXO
(You want me)
XXXO

You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not
You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not
You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not
You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not

Upload your photo
See below
If you see what you like you can download and store
We can find ways
To expand what you know
I can be the actress you be Tarentino

(You want me)
XXXO
XXXO
(You want me)
XXXO
XXXO
(You want me)
XXXO
XXXO
(You want me)
XXXO
(You want me)
XXXO

You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not
You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not
You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not
You want me be
Somebody who I’m really not

You want me be (be, be, be, be…)
You want me
You want me be (be, be, be, be…)
You want me

M.I.A - XXXO



Natasha Bedingfield - Touch Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Touch Lyrics : Natasha Bedingfield
"Touch" is a song recorded by British pop singer and songwriter, Natasha Bedingfield released on iTunes USA recently but it's unconfirmed to be included on her fourth studio album expected for release this summer (2010).
Here we present Natasha Bedingfield - Touch video collected from youtube website. Touch lyrics Natasha Bedingfield now available under the music video.

Natasha Bedingfield - Touch Video



Natasha Bedingfield - Touch Lyrics and Video

I was tryin' to cross the street
When I tripped and spilled my coffee
On a man who yelled at me
And then walked off in a hurry

Now he's gonna be late for work
So he called his secretary
Said to cancel his appointment with the guy in the lobby

Who's been waiting for a while
And talking on the phone
Got invited to a party and thought he couldn't go

But he's here right now
Standing in my house
And someone turns the music loud

So we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Yeah we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Gonna party all night till the sun comes up
Cuz it feels like the world dissapears around us

When we dance
When we laugh
When we touch

I was planning out my party
Running errands 'round the city
Gorcery bags full of alcohol
And chocolate chip cookies

Saw a dress that was amazing
In the window of a boutique
So I went across the street
Then my heel broke and it threw me

I tried to catch my balance
But I was 'sposed to fall
It seems that spilling coffee
Was no accident at all

Cuz you're here right now
Sitting on my couch
Funny how it all works out

When we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Yeah we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Gonna party all night till the sun comes up
Cuz it feels like the world dissapears around us

When we dance
When we laugh
When we touch

Every choice we make
And every road we take
Every interaction
Starts a chain reaction
We're noth affected when we least expect it
And ten when we touched
And it all connected

Every choice we make
And every road we take
Every interaction
Starts a chain reaction
We're noth affected when we least expect it
And ten when we touched
And it all connected

When we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Yeah we dance
And we laugh
And we touch (touch touch)

Gonna party all night till the sun comes up
Cuz it feels like the world dissapears around us

When we dance
When we laugh
When we touch

Ooo oo oo ooo
We touch

Ooo oo oo ooo
We touch

Ooo oo oo ooo
We touch

Ooo oo oo ooo
We touch

Natasha Bedingfield - Touch

Drake Ft. Young Jeezy - Unforgettable Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Unforgettable Lyrics : Drake
"Unforgettable" is a song recorded by dope Canadian rapper, Drake featuring Young Jeezy off Drake's debut studio album entitled "Thank Me Later" expected for released on June 15, 2010 on Young Money under a joint venture with Cash Money and distribution by Universal Motown.
Here we present Drake - Unforgettable video collected from youtube website. Unforgettable lyrics sung by Drake now available under the music video.

Drake Ft. Young Jeezy - Unforgettable Video



Drake Ft. Young Jeezy - Unforgettable Lyrics and Video

[Drake]
This is really one of my dumbest flows ever
I havn’t slept in days
and me and my latest girls agreed to go our seperate ways
So i’m single..
Thinking about what we had and missing you
but I aint sad, nah I got something for these bad b-tches too
I mean paprazzi on(?) trying not to get caught out
They always seem to catch me with the woman that I brought out
Baby don’t hold on too long cause that’s how them stories start ?
(?) eat your muthaf-ckin heart out, its drizzy
Always gone but never hard to find
and since you can’t escape me do I ever cross your mind
Because all this sh-t is new to me, i’m learning to behave
I’m still spending every dollar they encouraged me to save
But I’m good
I know that n-ggas would kill for this lifestyle
I’m looking forward to the memories of right now
Never forgettin from where I came
and no matter where I’m headed
I promise to stay the same .

[Young Jeezy]
I’m just riding round the city with my hood on and my windows down
ask your girl I’m the realest n-gga she been around
I pull up in something new and park it by the haters
and when you get to talking bout the greatest…

[Chorus]
I just hope you
look back at me
I just hope you
look back at me
(?)

[Young Jeezy]
This just might be my realest flow ever
when I say for life you say forever
its hard (?) I told that girl life hurts
the closest your gon get to this is a park t-shirt(?)
the names young baby you know I lead that thug life
the good die young so I’m gon need that Thug Life
yeah, I’m talking his and her firearms
(?)
Now my insides looking like a snickers bar
I’m talking continental leathers
(?)

[Chorus]

Drake Ft. Young Jeezy - Unforgettable

Fabian Buch - Hello Hello Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Hello Hello Lyrics : Fabian Buch
"Hello Hello" is a song recorded by 19 years old Fabian Buch, the winner of Viva Flatstar reality tv show in Germany was released on May 21, 2010. The music video also released recently and it's hot.
Here we present Fabian Buch - Hello Hello video collected from youtube website. Hello Hello lyrics Fabian Buch now available under the music video.

Fabian Buch - Hello Hello Video



Fabian Buch - Hello Hello Lyrics and Video

Hello?
Who´s this?
This is who?
This couldn´t be you..(couldn´t be you)
What you mean you wanna talk about us?
Who´s us?
There´s no me and you! (no me and you)
You should have thought about us when you was with him you wasn´t thinking ’bout me
And now you want me back so you can do the same damn thing (same damn thing)

[Refrain]
Hello Hello Hello Hello
You got the wrong number!
And you can keep calling back call me a thousand times and i might keep say:
Hello Hello Hello Hello
You got the wrong number! (got the wrong number)
Oh girl, you broke my heart too many times
For me to say hello

My voice mail it´s your new best friend
Yeah, ’cause i don´t wanna talk to you, don´t wanna talk to you
Trust me
Damn she isn´t hello i won´t ever be with you ever be with you again
You should have thought about us
When you was with him wasn´t thinking ’bout me
And now you want me back so you can do the same damn thing (same damn thing)

[Refrain]
Hello Hello Hello Hello
You got the wrong number!
And you can keep calling back call me a thousand times and i might keep say:
Hello Hello Hello Hello
You got the wrong number! (got the wrong number)
Oh girl, you broke my heart too many times
For me to say hello

I´d rather be alone and say:
Hello Hello Hello Hello
I won´t pick up to the phone to say:
Hello Hello Hello Hello
Thinkin’ of the cheat you didn´t come home to say:
Hello Hello Hello Hello
It used to be yes but this time i say no

[Refrain]
Hello Hello Hello Hello
You got the wrong number!
And you can keep calling back call me a thousand times and i might keep say:
Hello Hello Hello Hello
You got the wrong number!
Oh girl, you broke my heart too many times
For me to say hello

[Refrain]
Hello Hello Hello Hello
You got the wrong number!
And you can keep calling back call me a thousand times and i might keep say:
Hello Hello Hello Hello
You got the wrong number! (got the wrong number
Oh girl, you broke my heart too many times
For me to say hello

Fabian Buch - Hello Hello

Usher - She Seen Me Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

She Seen Me Lyrics : Usher
"She Seen Me" is a song recorded by American recording artist and actor, Usher rumored an unreleased track just surfaced on internet recently. I can't believed this great track not included on his latest album, Raymond v. Raymond that was released on March 26, 2010.
Here we present Usher - She Seen Me video collected from youtube website. She Seen Me lyrics sung by Usher now available under the music video.

Usher - She Seen Me Video



Usher - She Seen Me Lyrics and Video

See I got a girl, that I love (Hey)
She's the only one I'm thinking of
And I wish she understood the way that I feel about her (She's mad)
She said she's had enough (Oh)
Now I'm up in the club like
Ooh, up in the V-I, sitting on a chair
Ooh, that's when I saw her sitting over there
She was chilling with her girlfriends (Yeah)
I was chilling with my homies (Yeah)
Then she made her over to my table (Whoa)
And she started dancing all on me
I should've said, "Hold up," (Hold up)
"Don't you know my girl?"
But the alcohol in me, make me wanna cut up
Damn, I'm out on the floor with her
Out the corner of my eyes
See my girl best friend I'm like,
Damn, I know

[Chorus]
She seen me [x3]
Ohh, she seen me out with another girl (Girl [x3])
Ohh, heard I was out with another girl (Girl [x3])
Whoa, now, I'm caught up with another girl
(She seen me) I know it look bad, but it ain't
(She seen me) And I wanna take it back but I can't
(She seen me) And now the only thing going through my brain
She saw me out with an other girl

Now I'm thinking, ohhhh, what I'm gonna say to her when I get home (And I've been drinking)
Man, the way that her girlfriend was staring at me, I know she got it wrong
And I know she see me out on the floor (Yeah)
And it was only a dance nothing more (Yeah)
I'm thinking, maybe, I could be wrong
Wondering why she calling me on my phone
I should've said, "Hold up, I got a girl"
But I didn't care
I was just getting some air
Didn't know she would be up in the club, noooo
(I got caught up in this bullshit)

[Chorus]

Now that the club is over, I know I should go home
She keep calling me, but I know I don't wanna do wrong
If I go, we gonna be up all night
I rather that, than fuss and fight
We should make it worth the while
Cause I'm in trouble now
So, I might as well stay out with this other girl

[Chorus]

Usher - She Seen Me

eXTReMe Tracker