feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Tech N9ne - Gods Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tech N9ne - Gods Video Not Working
'Gods' Lyrics - Tech N9ne
Share On Facebook
Here is Gods Lyrics by Tech N9ne @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


God Status… Musical… Omnipotent
It’s time to go brothers, 11 years and we finally here
Beyond the stars, the trinity
Gods status lets go!

(Hook)

Who do you believe in? Is it he, is it me? W-E- them G-O-D’s
(Do you believe, believe, believe)
Do you believe? Do you believe?
Who do you believe in? Is it he, is it me? W-E- them G-O-D’s
(Do you believe, believe, believe)
Do you believe? Do you believe?
Who do you believe in?
Gods!

(Krizz Kalico)

Me and Tech an them started on a quest for Ember
Oh any why, we touch’in so many, why? Cause we spiritual
Feel’n every syllable we spit out
We angels, that’s the way we tell’n demons to get out, so bled out
Baddest nigga represent’n the Midow
Feel’n like the world cannot live wit’out, Ta-dow!
Now we immortal! Someone open up the portal!
Rap is ever lethal when me and Nina was caught on!
We God status, got through a task at us
Told us he make us angels but our missions to kill the baddest
So we gotta blast the bastards with our rap and apparatus’s
Never let off the ravage on ‘em like cravats on radishes
Who like the Grateful Dead, our fans are the new dead heads
We keep’n every word we say’n like it’s a pledge
And when you hear them gods and love how it sounded
When ya see the king kneel to the ground, make a fist and pound it

(Hook)

Who do you believe in? Is it he, is it me? W-E- them G-O-D’s
(Do you believe, believe, believe)
Do you believe? Do you believe?
Who do you believe in? Is it he, is it me? W-E- them G-O-D’s
(Do you believe, believe, believe)
Do you believe? Do you believe?
Who do you believe in?
Gods!

(Kutt Calhoun)
I told you I’m forever dent’n
Highly exalted then christen (your souls) those grounded I inspire to lift
‘Em up, the holy ghost and the frquency of your audio speakers
There set on all that can reach us, by now were adios
Witness the blessin’s beliefs and hopefulness I bestow ‘em upon a fan or
Foe
Man or those oppose’n the Chanet growth
I plant it so everyone on the planet can evoke the entity sent to be this
Music industries manifold
I manifested this bitch, suggested that I rose up from under the sheets of
God’s baby cradle sent down to pose a threat to messanic rappers protest
Aganist moral lackage, invested in this infested depiction of worldwide
Gibberish
Sss soft no more here it is, a little experiment with Jesus blood and water
When the spirit mix, drink it, it’s so refresh’n just like the air of my
Message, The breeze carries and once you inhale it then I will ask you

(Hook)

Who do you believe in? Is it he, is it me? W-E- them G-O-D’s
(Do you believe, believe, believe)
Do you believe? Do you believe?
Who do you believe in? Is it he, is it me? W-E- them G-O-D’s
(Do you believe, believe, believe)
Do you believe? Do you believe?
Who do you believe in?
Gods!

(Tech N9ne)

Exalted… Bosses, get off his office with crosses, that’s what he fought
With in darknesses losses, no caustic losses cause the brains embossed with
The word auspiciousness, Feed my fam flows fluidly, they would never leave
My land no truancy, cause I am the reason they stand for unity,
Unlike me with whackness you give yo fans no immunity,
I am the air they share, I am the heir to the throne where no compare in my
Own zone this lair is home grown, it’s rare but it’s on strong,
Beware, long gone if you dare got the wrong tone,
Now, we are beyond those who got fame, gave my heart and many souls were
Obtained, so my lane will definitely not change cause G.O.D.S. means the
Great Omnipotent Doc Strange

(Hook)

Who do you believe in? is it he, is it me? W-E- them G-O-D’s
(Do you believe, believe, believe)
Do you believe? Do you believe?
Who do you believe in? is it he, is it me? W-E- them G-O-D’s
(Do you believe, believe, believe)
Do you believe? Do you believe?
Who do you believe in?
Gods!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tech N9ne - Gods



Little Boots - Shake Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Little Boots - Shake Video Not Working
'Shake' Lyrics - Little Boots
Share On Facebook
Here is Shake Lyrics by Little Boots @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Shake
..
Tension is rising and pressure is on
..
Coming together as one

Everybody Shake
Till Your Heart Breaks
La la la la la la

Keep your feet on the ground

Shinning like pieces of glass
.. rising so fast

This image may be subject to copyright.
Little Boots - Shake

One Direction - Another World Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If One Direction - Another World Video Not Working
'Another World' Lyrics - One Direction
Share On Facebook
Here is Another World Lyrics by One Direction @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


It's not me, it's not you
There's a reason
I'm just trying to read the signals i've been seizing
It's like it's all on fire
Can you feel it
I don't know about you girl
But i'm leaving

Words will be just words
Til you bring them to life

I lift you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world
I build you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world
Everyday, in every way
I lift you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world

One for me, one for you
What you doing
Girl the music sounds so good
When you're moving
Let me take you higher
Let me do it
Just say hey, pretty girl, i'll believe it

Words will be just words

Til you bring them to life

I lift you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world
I build you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world
Everyday, in every way
I lift you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world

...let me find at your secret
Just let me in, let me show that i'd keep it
Close to my heart ...
Just let me in, let me show what I mean

I lift you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world
I build you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world
Everyday, in every way
I lift you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world

Oh yeah, you know i'd take you to another world

I build you up, i'll never stop
You know i'd take you to another world

I lift you up, i'll never stop

This image may be subject to copyright.
One Direction - Another World

Lana Del Rey - China Doll Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - China Doll Video Not Working
'China Doll' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is China Doll Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


and ..my heart
running on a .. rivierance
i’ve been because i’m gone
in the flash of ..your pretty cameras,
pretty cameras, pretty cameras
am i glamorous, tell me am i glamorous

chorus:
hello hello!
can you hear me?
i can be your china doll
if you wanna see me fall
..you’re so doll, your love is deadly
tell me life is beautiful they all say i have it all
i’m nothing without you
all my dreams are ..
nothing without you

sometimes nice and ..
in my life ..for is
come civilize my world
burn into my brain ..images
..images stolen images
..what in lfie we could’ve lived

[chorus:]

..two kids just tryin to get out
... i feel american dream
..is it loud
when we .. nothing is what it seems

[chorus:]
i’m nothing if i can’t have you

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - China Doll

Mac Miller - Party On Fifth Ave Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Mac Miller - Party On Fifth Ave Video Not Working
'Party On Fifth Ave' Lyrics - Mac Miller
Share On Facebook
Here is Party On Fifth Ave Lyrics by Mac Miller @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Yeah, Ha ha ha ha ha
I think I see where you’re goin’ with this one E

[Verse 1: Mac Miller]
Hey, hey, been around the world and back, yeah I did that
Still kick raps that cause impact, so where’s my kids at?
These muthafuckas hatin’, soundin’ funnier than Sinbad
I’m ill as the pills that they give you when you collapse
This, that, the other, kiss your mother with that mouth?
We the ass wholes that she warned you about
We just storm in your house open doors through a cloud
Got an assortment of styles, just be sure that it’s wild
6:30 in the mornin’ and there still ain’t signs of slowin’ down
Twin sisters gettin’ wasted so they both are down
It’s goin’ down, I thought I told you man
If you tryna to party let me see you raise your hand

[Hook]
There’s a party on 5th ave, hit me if you tryna go
I can be there in like 20
I’mma honk it and come runnin’, cause we gotta hit the road
Make you sure you gotta clean shirt, clean pants, new shoes
We’re just about there you choose
We’re at the party on 5th ave tonight
And that’s what I’m tryna do

[Verse 2: Mac Miller]
Hey, what’s the difference between me and you?
When no one believe in you, I’m flyer than beetle juice
Don’t count on the sheep to snooze, I’m fucked up off weed and booze
I party then sleep til noon, what every day people do
So haters see me improve just give me a week or two
See when you read the news, my bitches all sleepin’ nude
My rhyme talent is why, my album is fly
Your favorite record, you gonna put it aside
This that old school shit soundin’ good in the ride
And fuck ten, I’m only countin’ to nine
Said this that old school shit, soundin’ good in the ride
So let’s head out to the party, I’ll drive

[Hook]
There’s a party on 5th ave, hit me if you tryna go
I can be there in like 20
I’ma honk it and come runnin’, cause we gotta hit the road
Make you sure you gotta
Clean shirt, clean pants, new shoes
We’re just about there you choose
We’re at the party on 5th ave tonight
And that’s what I’m tryna do

What’s goin’ on? There’s a party
Hope the neighbors don’t mind us gettin’ loud
Homies to the left, all the ladies to the right
We came to get down, we gonna do that now

My light up shoes on, my light up shoes on
My light up shoes on
They love the way my kicks flash
This ain’t a time to just sit back
Cause, there’s a party on 5th ave

[Hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mac Miller - Party On Fifth Ave

Kenny Chesney - Reality Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kenny Chesney - Reality Video Not Working
'Reality' Lyrics - Kenny Chesney
Share On Facebook
Here is Reality Lyrics by Kenny Chesney @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


For me it’s a beach bar
Or on a boat underneath the stars
Or with my band up on a stage
For a while everything’s okay

For some it’s a fast car
Moonshine in a mason jar
And everybody has their way
Somehow to escape

Reality, yeah, sometimes life
Ain’t all that it’s cracked up to be
So let’s take a chance and live this fantasy
‘Cause everybody needs to break free from reality

Yeah, some days it’s a bitch, it’s a bummer
We need a rock and roll show in the summer
To let the music take us away
Take our minds to a better place

Where we feel that sense of freedom
Leave our worries behind, we don’t need ‘em
All we need is a sunny day and an old tailgate
And we’ll escape

Reality, yeah, sometimes life
Ain’t all that it’s cracked up to be
So let’s take a chance and live this fantasy
‘Cause everybody needs to break free from reality

Everybody raise your hands and voice tonight
Set your soul free, let’s take a carpet ride
We’ll leave it all behind

Reality, yeah, sometimes life
Ain’t all that it’s cracked up to be
So let’s take a chance and live this fantasy
‘Cause everybody needs to break free from reality

Come on everybody, break free
Come on everybody, break free

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kenny Chesney - Reality

Sugarland - Run (Ft. Matt Nathanson) Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Sugarland - Run Video Not Working
'Run' Lyrics - Sugarland (Ft. Matt Nathanson)
Share On Facebook
Here is Run Lyrics by Sugarland Ft. Matt Nathanson @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Verse 1 (Matt):]
I watch you undress
I wanna watch you grow
Let your hair down
All around, cover us both
You come in a wave
We crash and we roll
You surround me, pull me, drown me, swallow me whole

[Chorus (Both):]
You turn, turn, turn, turning me on

Like a slow fire burn 

Know that it’s wrong

Still I run, run, run, run right into you

Yeah, I run, run, run, run right into you

[Verse 2 (Jennifer):]
You pull me in close

You buckle my knees

I shake and I shiver just to feel you breathe

You trace my lines

(You trace your lines)

Stirring my soul

Shoot sparks at the heart of the world and I watch it explode
 (I watch you, I watch you)

[Chorus (Both):]
You turn, turn, turn, turning me on

Like a slow fire burn 

Know that it’s wrong

Still I run, run, run, run right into you

Yeah, I run, run, run, run right into you

[Hook:]
[Matt]
I’m pacing
You’re beside me
I am so much more
[Jennifer]
And I feel your fingers
?
I am so much more
[Matt]
So much more

[Chorus (Both):]
Turn, turn, turn, turning me on

Like a slow fire burn 

Know that it’s wrong

Still I run, run, run, run right into you

Yeah, I run, run, run, run right into you

Turn, turn, turn, turning me on

Like a slow fire burn 

Know that it’s wrong

Still I run, run, run, run right into you

Yeah, I run, run, run, run right into you
Still I run, run, run, run right back to you
[Jennifer]
Turning me on
[Matt]
Like a slow fire burn

This image may be subject to copyright.
Sugarland - Run

Karl Wolf - Never Let You Go Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Karl Wolf - Never Let You Go Video Not Working
'Never Let You Go' Lyrics - Karl Wolf
Share On Facebook
Here is Never Let You Go Lyrics by Karl Wolf @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


yesterday a friend told me that he saw you
started get on excited
she explained that you were stopping through the neighborhood
but you were hugged ..some other dude
my heart stopped for a minute but i play the cool
i should let me get the best of you
now i’m standing here feeling like a fool
because another man is got my girl

never never should i let you slept on the crax
girl i want you back girl
and i can’t get you of my mind
i wish you were here right by my side
i want you, i need you girl
i can’t say my life without you babe
i want you, i miss you girl
i won’t let no one take you from me babe

don’t call ..i belong
i don’t know where we’re from
i’ll through with my own ways
i thought you were here to stay
i should have never never never let you go
never never never let you go
never never never let you go
never never never let you go

i wish wish upon the star
there you are stand in front of me
the ebst of reality cause if you were in front of me say i’m sorry
i’d say i’ll let the girls go
i love you more than you’ll ever know
you mean the world to em so why can’t you stay girl

never never should i let you slept on the crax
girl i want you back girl
and i can’t get you of my mind
i wish you were here right by my side
i want you, i need you girl

This image may be subject to copyright.
Karl Wolf - Never Let You Go

R. Kelly - Shut Up Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If R. Kelly - Shut Up Video Not Working
'Shut Up' Lyrics - R. Kelly
Share On Facebook
Here is Shut Up Lyrics by R. Kelly @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


this song goes out
to all the people out there, they be running their mouth
and they don’t know what they’re saying
shut up!

now that i’ve got my voice back, let me start off saying that
i appreciate the fans around the world that have my back
and i just wanna thank god upstairs for keeping his hands on me
and keeping all the doctors focused for my surgery.
now, there’s a couple of things, i gotta get off my chest
some serious issues that i must address
so, well let’s just get it right through it
people say that i was gone
say there was no way this time is gonna overcome
and even before, the doctors was gone, and i could awake
soon … my career away!
after twenty two years of a bless career
they had me lying in my hospital bed crying bad tears, uhu
but just i had many people hate me, had so many people loving me
and not forget the hood around the world covering me
until everybody that be calling me
well, telling me what they be saying about me
well, bringing me all this negative shit…
it’s time to evaluate, oh, oh
people that i let up in my space
..witness all of this, when people all up in your business

chorus:
tell, shut up, tell ‘em shut up
tell ‘em shut up, tell ‘em shut up
i’m talking to you!
tell ‘em shut up, tell ‘em shut up
tell ‘em all shut up!
tell ‘em all shut up!
tell ‘em! i’m talking to you!
he’s washed up, he’s lost!

he ain’t got no more
but i’m here to… boy, you haters are so slow!
and it sadness me to know
some of you want me to go away
when it’s time for me to go
my god is gonna orchestrate you, yeah!
until then i’m gonna accept the stones
playing, just trying to get along
but sometimes is so hard for me to be strong
see, i got kids and i’m trying to love ‘em, so many things i’m trying juggle
but i never thought this music would become my struggle, oh!
then you said i lost my house, my own people put me down
and my friends no longer around, no!
but you see deep underneath the surface
i feel something is working in my behalf
a victory is near!
see, my future ain’t my past
it’s not the end of the hour glass, who said it would not last…

chorus:
tell, shut up, tell ‘em shut up
tell ‘em shut up, tell ‘em shut up
i’m talking to you!
tell ‘em shut up, tell ‘em shut up
tell ‘em all shut up!
tell ‘em all shut up!
tell ‘em! i’m talking to you!
he’s washed up, he’s lost!

now seriously, after all these hits and melodies,
and memories you compare me to someone else!
oh, mj, no offence to the other ones,
but come one down, let’s be honest, how many babies have been made of me?
oh, mj, seriously?
you gonna act like that?
sitting there like it ain’t no truth to that?
looking at m like it ain’t talking …
oh, mj! every boy, every girl, every child around the world
from the 90s up until the day would…

chorus:
shut up, shut up, shut up
i’m talking to you!
shut up, shut up, shut up
all my life, oh!
i’m talking to you!...
just shut up, shut up, shut up!

This image may be subject to copyright.
R. Kelly - Shut Up

Yelawolf - Throw It Up (Ft. Eminem & Gangsta Boo) Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Yelawolf - Throw It Up Video Not Working
'Throw It Up' Lyrics - Yelawolf (Ft. Eminem & Gangsta Boo)
Share On Facebook
Here is Throw It Up Lyrics by Yelawolf Ft. Eminem & Gangsta Boo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[gangsta boo - hook]
i see you bitches talking loud but you aint saying shit
get the f-ck from round here, you don’t rep my shit
you aint from my city, you don’t know about this
you don’t want that drama you aint ready for it bitch
now throw it up, (yeah hoe) throw it up (yeah hoe)
throw it up (yeah hoe) throw it up
you aint ready for it bitch, throw it up
(yeah hoe) throw it up
you aint ready for it bitch

[yelawolf]
i already got 2 cars on the yard that don’t run
so why would i wanna break shit down for you
better be confused with the punchlines and bars that i launch
here the king of archery come, with a cracker dick
the f-ck you and that p-ssy carpet you munch
if i’m not hardly the one, you must be barely the one
baby really, you kidding, bitch i’m the prodigal son
and i’m stuntin like my daddy
drinking like my momma
country like my uncles, stuttering like a cd in a ? bump bump bump
and i’m in a blue chevy, running over muthafuckas in first
i aint even shift gears yet, i aint even here yet
i’m outta this earth, right (yeah hoe)
but i just hit the surface
and i’m bout to walk into a bank with a shank and black can of paint and check the clerk
where the keys?
bitch you better check your purse
i got a brick of herb and i hit this herb? and i’m feeling i might just hit the curb
so get the fuck outta my way, buddy you don’t wanna run around the chicken house with the heart of a puppy dog yelawolf and eminem, shiiit!
suckering suckatash, yeah suck a dick bitch

[hook]

[gangsta boo - verse 2]
bitch please you don’t wanna step up to this misses
g-a-n-g-s-t-a boo, make a nigga hear his?
i’m up in the building, preaching to my children
i don’t be taking no shit from you haters
you make me hurt one of your feelings
hahahahaha, na-nani-nah-nah
pick ya face up off the floor, i got you feeling sad now
you be on that ? is bullshit
run into this gangsta have ya preacher at the pulpit
bitch, i was born on the mississippi river
take no shit from a bitch or a nigga
so so crazy got a f-cked up temper
bi-polar, not nicki i’m worser
i’ll hurt ya
i got a crazy ass mind game
my nigga, i’m a lion untamed
hunt ya ass down in my jungle
i do this, i tell them hoes
you aint ready for it bitch

[hook]

[eminem - verse 3]
me an’ yelawolf tear the roof off this muthaf-cka
you aint got the umph, you’re a hoof, to the foot of an elephant
hello tuts you look so eloquent, it’s what i tell a cunt
come sit up front cause you kicking my seat and i’m tryna tell the cashier what i want
they say i act like an asshole
when i pull up at the white castle
and i ask for an appli-cation, throw it back in her face an’
tell the bitch i’m a rapper, then i wack her in the head with a whopper
that i bought from bk, you expect me to be proper?
bitch you better pop in a cd of me immediately, slut, ho
skidda di da da. prada? nada chance
i was thinkin’ about buying you some clothes
but target was closed so i decided to mosey on over to k-mart
but the doors was, was locked, what about some shoes i thought
great i suppose, so i go to payless but what’dya know
they don’t carry a size 8 in hoes! oh!
this is ugly boy swag, puttin’ toe tags on you mutherf-ckin’ hoe bags
what a trailer trash pioneer?
i am here, that’s why i’m here
i don’t got a rhyme book it’s more like a mutherf-ckin’ diary of diarrhea!
me, yelawolf and gangsta boo came here to show you a thing or two about sign language
middle fingers aimed at you so we don’t gotta scream at you!
oww! i just bit my bottom lip, it was an accident
i went to go tell ‘em all to go get bucked
but i’m not gonna bite my tongue, little bitch throw it up

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Yelawolf - Throw It Up

eXTReMe Tracker