feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Glee - Hello Goodbye Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Hello Goodbye Lyrics : Glee
"Hello Goodbye" is a song recorded by Glee Cast for fourteenth episode of the American television series, Glee entitled "Hel-O". New Directions sings this song originally by The Beatles.
You can enjoy Glee - Hello Goodbye video gathered from youtube. Hello Goodbye lyrics performed by Glee can be found below the video.

Glee - Hello Goodbye Video



Glee - Hello Goodbye Lyrics and Video

You say yes, I say no
You say stop and I say go, go, go
Oh, no
You say goodbye and I say hello
Hello, hello
I don't know why you say goodbye
I say hello
Hello, hello
I don't know why you say goodbye
I say hello

I say high, you say low
You say why, and I say I don't know
Oh, no
You say goodbye and I say hello
Hello, hello
I don't know why you say goodbye
I say hello
Hello, hello
I don't know why you say goodbye
I say hello

Why, why, why, why, why, why
Do you say good bye
Goodbye, bye, bye, bye, bye

Oh, no
You say goodbye and I say hello
Hello, hello
I don't know why you say goodbye
I say hello
Hello, hello
I don't know why you say goodbye
I say hello
hello, hello
I don't know why you say goodbye I say hello
Hello

Hela, heba helloa
Hela, heba helloa

Glee - Hello Goodbye



Akon - Her Shoes Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Her Shoes Lyrics : Akon
"Her Shoes" is a song recorded by R&B singer-songwriter and rapper, Akon surfaced on internet recently. There is no much info about this song rumored unreleased track from his previous album.
You can enjoy Akon - Her Shoes video gathered from youtube. Her Shoes lyrics performed by Akon can be found below the video.

Akon - Her Shoes Video



Akon - Her Shoes Lyrics and Video

she's got my full all attention that shes walking past (hey)
her bodys got gormention with her big old ass (hey)
that shes dress so nice smells so sweet like suga and spice
the girls so hot thats shes rocking so much ice its bliding

[Chorus]

Notice that every girl wanna be in, (her shoes)
Trying hard hoping they fit in, (her shoes)
You're wanna be walkin' in, (her shoes)
What it takes to be slippin' in, (her shoes)
(x2)

To feel up your shoes

she's got my full all attention that shes walking past (hey)
her bodys got gormention with her big old ass (hey)
that shes dress so nice smells so sweet like suga and spice
the girls so hot thats shes rocking so much ice its bliding

[Chorus]

Notice that every girl wanna be in, (her shoes)
Trying hard hoping they fit in, (her shoes)
You're wanna be walkin' in, (her shoes)
What it takes to be slippin' in, (her shoes)
(x2)

To feel up your shoes

she's got my full all attention that shes walking past (hey)
her bodys got gormention with her big old ass (hey)
that shes dress so nice smells so sweet like suga and spice
the girls so hot thats shes rocking so much ice its bliding

Notice that every girl wanna be in, (her shoes)
Trying hard hoping they fit in, (her shoes)
You're wanna be walkin' in, (her shoes)
What it takes to be slippin' in, (her shoes)
(x2)

To feel up your shoes

Akon - Her Shoes

Glee - Hello Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Hello Lyrics : Glee
"Hello" is a song recorded by Glee Cast for fourteenth episode of the American television series, Glee episode titled "Hel-O". Michele and Groff duet to perform this song originally by Lionel Richie.
You can enjoy Glee - Hello video gathered from youtube. Hello lyrics performed by Glee can be found below the video.

Glee - Hello Video



Glee - Hello Lyrics and Video

I've been alone with you inside my mind
And in my dreams I've kissed your lips a thousand times
I sometimes see you pass outside my door
Hello, is it me you're looking for?

I can see it in your eyes
I can see it in your smile
You're all I've ever wanted, (and) my arms are open wide
'Cause you know just what to say
And you know just what to do
And I want to tell you so much, I love you ...

I long to see the sunlight in your hair
And tell you time and time again how much I care
Sometimes I feel my heart will overflow
Hello, I've just got to let you know

'Cause I wonder where you are
And I wonder what you do
Are you somewhere feeling lonely, or is someone loving you?
Tell me how to win your heart
For I haven't got a clue
But let me start by saying, I love you ...

Hello, is it me you're looking for?
'Cause I wonder where you are
And I wonder what you do
Are you somewhere feeling lonely or is someone loving you?
Tell me how to win your heart
For I haven't got a clue
But let me start by saying ... I love you

Glee - Hello

Glee - Gives You Hell Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Gives You Hell Lyrics : Glee
"Gives You Hell" is a song recorded by Glee Cast for fourteenth episode of the American television series, Glee entitled "Hel-O". Michele sings this song originally by All American Rejects.
You can enjoy Glee - Gives You Hell video gathered from youtube. Gives You Hell lyrics performed by Glee can be found below the video.

Glee - Gives You Hell Video



Glee - Gives You Hell Lyrics and Video

I wake up every evening
With a big smile on my face
And it never feels out of place.
And you're still probably working
At a 9 to 5 pace
I wonder how bad that tastes

When you see my face
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell
When you walk my way
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell

Now where's your picket fence love
And where's that shiny car
Did it ever get you far?
You never seem so tense, love
Never seen you fall so hard
Do you know where you are?

Truth be told I miss you
Truth be told I'm lying

When you see my face
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell
When you walk my way
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell
If you find a man thats worth the damn and treats you well
Then he's a fool you're just as well hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
Tomorrow you'll be thinking to yourself
Where did it all go wrong?
But the list goes on and on

Truth be told I miss you
Truth be told I'm lying

When you see my face
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell
When you walk my way
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell
If you find a man that's worth the damn and treats you well
Then he's a fool you're just as well hope it gives you hell

Now you'll never see
What you've done to me
You can take back your memories
They're no good to me
And here's all your lies
If you look me in the eyes
With the sad, sad look
That you wear so well

When you see my face
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell
When you walk my way
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell
If you find a man that's worth the damn and treats you well
Then he's a fool you're just as well hope it gives you hell

When you see my face
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell (hope it gives you hell)
When you walk my way
I hope it gives you hell, I hope it gives you hell (hope it gives you hell)
When you hear this song and you sing along well you'll never tell
And you're the fool I've just as well I hope it gives you hell
When you hear this song I hope that it will give you hell
You can sing along I hope that it puts you through hell

Glee - Gives You Hell

Glee - Hello, I Love You Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Hello, I Love You Lyrics : Glee
"Hello, I Love You" is a song recorded by Glee Cast for fourteenth episode of the American television series, "Glee". Monteith performs this song originally by The Doors.
You can enjoy Glee - Hello, I Love You video gathered from youtube. Hello, I Love You lyrics performed by Glee can be found below the video.

Glee - Hello, I Love You Video



Glee - Hello, I Love You Lyrics and Video

Hello, I love you
Won't you tell me your name?
Hello, I love you
Let me jump in your game
Hello, I love you
Won't you tell me your name?
Hello, I love you
Let me jump in your game

She's walking down the street
Blind to every eye she meets
Do you think you'll be the guy
To make the queen of the angels sigh?

Hello, I love you
Won't you tell me your name?
Hello, I love you
Let me jump in your game
Hello, I love you
Won't you tell me your name?
Hello, I love you
Let me jump in your game

She holds her head so high
Like a statue in the sky
Her arms are wicked, and her legs are long
When she moves my brain screams out this song

Sidewalk crouches at her feet
Like a dog that begs for something sweet
Do you hope to make her see, you fool?
Do you hope to pluck this dusky jewel?

Hello, Hello, Hello, Hello, Hello, Hello, Hello
I want you
Hello
I need my baby
Hello, Hello, Hello, Hello

Glee - Hello, I Love You

Lee DeWyze - A Little Less Conversation Lyrics and Video - American Idol 9

Artist ,

Advertisement

A Little Less Conversation Lyrics : Lee DeWyze
"A Little Less Conversation" is a song recorded by American Idol contestant, Lee DeWyze during Top 9 performance of American Idol Season 9 after Big Mike saved last week. Elvis Presley is the original singer of this song.
You can enjoy Lee DeWyze - A Little Less Conversation video gathered from youtube. A Little Less Conversation lyrics performed by Lee DeWyze can be found below the video.

Lee DeWyze - A Little Less Conversation Video - American Idol 9



Lee DeWyze - A Little Less Conversation Lyrics and Video - American Idol 9

A little less conversation, a little more action please
All this aggravation ain't satisfactioning me
A little more bite and a little less bark
A little less fight and a little more spark
Close your mouth and open up your heart and baby satisfy me
Satisfy me baby

Baby close your eyes and listen to the music
Drifting through a summer breeze
It's a groovy night and I can show you how to use it
Come along with me and put your mind at ease

A little less conversation, a little more action please
All this aggravation ain't satisfactioning me
A little more bite and a little less bark
A little less fight and a little more spark
Close your mouth and open up your heart and baby satisfy me
Satisfy me baby

Come on baby I'm tired of talking
Grab your coat and let's start walking
Come on, come on
Come on, come on
Come on, come on
Don't procrastinate, don't articulate
Girl it's getting late, gettin' upset waitin' around

A little less conversation, a little more action please
All this aggravation ain't satisfactioning me
A little more bite and a little less bark
A little less fight and a little more spark
Close your mouth and open up your heart and baby satisfy me
Satisfy me baby

Lee DeWyze - A Little Less Conversation

Crystal Bowersox - Saved Lyrics and Video - American Idol Top 9

Artist ,

Advertisement

Saved Lyrics : Crystal Bowersox
"Saved" is a song recorded by American Idol contestant, Crystal Bowersox during top 9 round 2 performance of American Idol Season 9 originally performed by Elvis Presley. Double elimination will be done tomorrow after Big Mike saved last week.
You can enjoy Crystal Bowersox - Saved video gathered from youtube. Saved lyrics performed by Crystal Bowersox can be found below the video.

Crystal Bowersox - Saved Video - American Idol Top 9



Crystal Bowersox - Saved Lyrics and Video - American Idol Top 9

I wanna soothe my my heart, I wanna ease my mind
I wanna move my shoes and see what I can find
I wanna stand up tall and open up my eyes
I wanna reach out my hand until I touch the skies
I was a poor lost lamb in a deep dark hole
But now I've found that light I'm gonna save my soul
I used to drink, I used to smoke
I used to smoke, drink and dance the hoochy-coo
I used to smoke and drink, smoke and drink and dance the hoochy-coo
Oh Oh yeah! And now I'm standing on thius corner praying for me and you

Ah-haha That's why I'm saved I'm saved
People let me tell you 'bout kingdom come
You know I'm saved I'm saved
Well I can preach until you're deaf and dumb
I'm in that soul saving army beating on a big bass drum

I used to cuss, I used to fuss
I used to fuss, cuss, boogie all night long
I used to cuss and fuss, cuss and fuss,
Cuss and fuss and boogie all night long
Ah-haha And now I'm standing on this corner, I know right from wrong

That's why I'm saved I'm saved
People let me tell you 'bout kingdom come
You know I'm saved I'm saved
Well I can preach until you're deaf and dumb
I'm in that soul saving army beating on a big bass drum

I used to lie, I used to cheat
I used to lie, cheat, step on people's feet
I used to lie and cheat, lie and cheat and step on people's feet
Well now I'm steppin' on that glory salvation in my beat

Because I'm saved, I'm saved
People let me tell you 'bout kingdom come
I am saved I'm saved
Well I can preach until you're deaf and dumb
I'm in that soul saving army beating on a big bass drum

I'm in that soul saving army beating on a big bass drum
Oh oh yeah! Because I'm saved, I'm saved
People let me tell you 'bout kingdom come
You know I'm saved I'm saved
Well I can preach until you're deaf and dumb
I'm saved, I'm saved I'm saved

Crystal Bowersox - Saved

Bob Sinclar Ft. Sahara & Shaggy - I Wanna Lyrics and Video

Artist , , ,

Advertisement

I Wanna Lyrics : Bob Sinclar
"I Wanna" is a song recorded by Grammy Award-nominated French record producer, Bob Sinclar featuring Shaggy and Shara off his 2010 upcoming album entitled "Made In Jamaica".
You can enjoy Bob Sinclar - I Wanna video gathered from youtube. I Wanna lyrics performed by Bob Sinclar can be found below the video.

Bob Sinclar Ft. Sahara & Shaggy - I Wanna Video



Bob Sinclar Ft. Sahara & Shaggy - I Wanna Lyrics and Video

For your information I Wanna lyrics are performed by Bob Sinclar. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet.

Bob Sinclar Ft. Sahara & Shaggy - I Wanna

Limp Bizkit - Shark Attack Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Shark Attack Lyrics : Limp Bizkit
"Shark Attack" is a song recorded by American nu metal band, Limp Bizkit posted via twitter by the band's frontman Fred Durst off their upcoming fifth studio album "Gold Cobra" scheduled to be released in June 2010.
You can enjoy Limp Bizkit - Shark Attack video gathered from youtube. Shark Attack lyrics performed by Limp Bizkit can be found below the video.

Limp Bizkit - Shark Attack Video



Limp Bizkit - Shark Attack Lyrics and Video

Another one of those days
Feelin like a shovel
With a lot of shit in the way
Gonna clear me a path
Right to the culprit
Straight to your fucked up past
This aint about rage
It's about disrespect
You shoulda thought about that
Before your track went flat
Homie what the deal?
Why you talkin' shit like that?
I've had enough drama
I don't need a chump
Talkin' that trash in pajamas
Heated up like a sauna
Time to pay the piper
I ain't givin' hope like Obama
I'm spittin out flames
Better hit the deck
Ima mic check them games
You don't need a new coach
You need a new neck
Hoarse(of course?) I connect with your throat

Still shockin' like a heart attack
Cuz I'm a maniac
Still runnin through the shark attack
Without a single scratch
Still limpin' where the dog is at
Up in my brainiac
Still Bitin while your barkin' back
So you can shut your trap

Check 1-2
I ain't even through
Givin you grief
Put another stain on your teeth
Back up on your feet
Call in the rescue
Better get the whole damn fleet
This attack aint stealth
It's worldwide
Homicide bad for your health what
I'm goin straight for the gut
Closin them minds
Sewin them lips straight shut
Go ahead put it on me
Show me what you got
Why you get robbed like a zombie
It's a one man army
Puff Puff give
Watch em get smoked like a cig
You heard of Freedy Kruger?
I'm kinda like that
With a red cap and a Ruger
Still slingin it to ya
Microphone hustla
Bad motha fucka
Screw ya.

Still shockin' like a heart attack
Cuz I'm a maniac
Still runnin through the shark attack
Without a single scratch
Still limpin' where the dog is at
Up in my brainiac
Still Bitin while your barkin' back
So you can shut your trap

Limp Bizkit - Shark Attack

Rick Ross Ft. Ne-Yo - Super High Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Super High Lyrics : Rick Ross
"Super High" is a song recorded by American rapper, Rick Ross team up with Ne-Yo serves as first single off Ross's fourth studio album "Teflon Don" expected to released on June 29 2010. The video clip will be directed by F. Gary Gray.
You can enjoy Rick Ross - Super High video gathered from youtube. Super High lyrics performed by Rick Ross can be found below the video.

Rick Ross Ft. Ne-Yo - Super High Video



Rick Ross Ft. Ne-Yo - Super High Lyrics and Video

Uh....uh....uh

[Verse 1: Rick Ross]
From my nigga Diddy view, I think I see his vision too
Purple Rain, over Central Park, chillin' with my goons
Big Pop's & Sade's, Cirocs & Chardonnay
My Cassie's sassy, so my penthouse my balloon
We doin' it big, it's goin' down, 9/11
I'm doin' it big, pullin' up in a 911
I been tryna fuck for months, babygirl it's now or never
Got the condo on the beach, hope through our storms we shall weather
...We shinin' when it's pitch dark
Yea this bitch a movie, but this time I play a big part
Uh, fuck the marketing, look at what I'm accomplishin'
I'm beatin' niggas by margins bigger than Fran Tarkenton

[Chorus: Ne-Yo]
All these cars, all these stars, all around me (super high)
Put your eyes... to the sky, that's where you'll find meee (ooh ooh ooh)

Cuz we are.... we are.... super hiiiigh
Ooh yeah, ooh yeah

{Bring your sexy ass here baby}

[Verse 2: Rick Ross]
I wanna buy my bitch every bag
and she ain't ever, ever, ever gotta take 'em back
I wanna take my bitch around the globe
Hawaii, hand glidin' in the mountains, shittin' on these hoes
..Rare bottoms by the barrel
Pop the Giuseppe tags, like it's American Apparel
20,000 up in Barneys, haters'll never harm me
Rick Owens on me, bombers for my whole army
Andele, andele, baby move fast
She drop it down and bring it back, I like that
I wanna buy my bitch every bag
so she ain't ever, ever, ever gotta take 'em back

[Chorus]

[Bridge: Rick Ross]
If you lookin' for me, you can find me in the Guinness Book
Only fly bitches ride with the Boss, take a look
I'm super fly, I'm super high
You gettin' yours? I'm gettin' mine

[Verse 3: Ne-Yo]
Women of a caliber
only seen in magazines and calendars
And I'm sitting with Miss October
cuz my birthday's in October
Strawberry and her Ross on
I can see it in her eye, cuz she wink and she toast me
and later on we gonna mosy..
to a place where it's populated and get
durty

[Rick Ross]
If you lookin' for me, you can find me in the Guinness Book
Only fly bitches ride with the Boss, take a look

[Ne-Yo]
Put your eyes to the sky, that's where you'll find meee (ooh ooh ooh)
Cuz we are, we are super high
ooh yeah, ooh yeah

[Bridge: Rick Ross]

Rick Ross Ft. Ne-Yo - Super High

Cypress Hill Ft. Marc Anthony, Pitbull - Armada Latina Lyrics and Video

Artist , , ,

Advertisement

Armada Latina Lyrics : Cypress Hill
"Armada Latina" is a song recorded by American hip hop group, Cypress Hill features Marc Anthony and Pitbull off the group's eighth studio album, "Rise Up". The track was produced by Jim Jonsin and the full album will be released on April 20, 2010.
You can enjoy Cypress Hill - Armada Latina video gathered from youtube. Armada Latina lyrics performed by Cypress Hill can be found below the video.

Cypress Hill Ft. Marc Anthony, Pitbull - Armada Latina Video



Cypress Hill Ft. Marc Anthony, Pitbull - Armada Latina Lyrics and Video

Ay Cari el tierra del mi gente hermosa
(Armada Latina)
Tielo Sol, mia companarion te quiera
Hermanito la lucha recien que impieza
(Es mala por la gana)
Yo naci con seretaina, yo naci

Came out the other man
Southern land
Didn’t have another hand
Never had another plan
I’m different from to the mother land
Some will get a summer tan
Hotter than a summer jam
Live for today
Cause you’ll never gettin another chance
I ain’t trippin off the he say and she say
Cause we say F-CK
And pass me a cuba libre
That’s what we want
Don’t front
I could see ya but
You don’t want to see the cohi up front
How we blow it up
We came to blow it up, hit the spot
So we’re done
Rappers in, blowin up
That’s how we show the love
That’s how we pass up all this s-it that
We know gon’ come
It’s like the soldier’s run is done when the wars won

[chorus]

Latino hasta la muerte
Chicos they working hard
Bout the noise,
Suerte Gracias a Dios, Thank God
Little Cuban from Miami coulda took neck route
Marinero pasero con clinicas
Anteo con muera
Que dicen que pueden cura la abuela
Ya’ll like scarface,
I’m more like sosa
Cypress hill pretty flaco
It’s our culture
From cali to the crib, crib
Me in miami
Thank god I’m doin music
If not I’d be turning families
I’m not a … (oh no)
About my cash flow
Let me take this s-it
and send this letter to Castro
ha, ha, ha Dale!

[chorus]

we way to hot
always comin up with something clever
acostalostra
cypress hill maca fella
feelin fancy in the hip throne, guayabera
and we just clowning
on what we call some, honey-lera
call me sammy
wild child from the isles
I can go forever like an old fashioned country mouse
Stilo be guajiro
Latino is the lingo
I’m straight cubanichi
I bang Pinar del Rio
Lockin up this function
Just like Banimo
Go ahead and play the chongas
And I’m gonna rap over it
Ya I’m a fool I’m outta here
Yes sir I gotta go
Get me some chibirica
And slap me some dominoe’s

[chorus]

Cypress Hill Ft. Marc Anthony, Pitbull - Armada Latina

Brandy - Louboutins Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Louboutins Lyrics : Brandy
"Louboutins" is a song recorded by American R&B singer-songwriter, Brandy for her upcoming album when she was with Epic Records but when she left the label the song was subsequently given to Jennifer Lopez. The song was co-produced and co-written by Tricky Stewart and The-Dream.
You can enjoy Brandy - Louboutins video gathered from youtube. Louboutins lyrics performed by Brandy can be found below the video.

Brandy - Louboutins Video



Brandy - Louboutins Lyrics and Video

uh uh oh ahhhhhhh radio killa
Taking back my love (x5)

You said you changed,
But still nothing.
You’re still the same,
I’m just a part time lover.

And I’m the blame,
Should’ve went away.
But yet I stayed,
With a part time lover.

See, somedays you will love me.
Then you don’t, then you do, then you won’t.
Then you’re here, then you’re gone.
I’m alone.

Now you got me stressing out
On the phone.
But it’s the last time, I’m movin’ on,
I’m throwing on my Louboutins.

I’m throwing on my Louboutins (x9)

I left the state,
Changed everything.
No more (818)
For the part time lover.

What goes around,
comes back around.
And then you get what you deserve.
You part time lover.

See, somedays you will love me.
Then you don’t, then you do, then you won’t.
Then you’re here, then you’re gone.
I’m alone.

Now you got me stressing out
On the phone.
But it’s the last time, I’m movin’ on,
I’m throwing on my Louboutins.

I’m throwing on my Louboutins (x8)

Watch these Red bottoms,
And the back of my jeans.
Watch me go, bye baby.
Don’t know what you got until it’s gone.

Tail Lights is all you’ll see
Watch this Benz exit
That driveway.

I’m throwing on my Louboutins (eh hey eh) (x8)

Watch me walk it out,
Walk it out, walk it out.
Walk this right up
out the house.
Walk it out watch me walk it out
walk it out walk this right up out the house

I’m throwin on my Louboutins (out the house) (x8)

Brandy - Louboutins

Taylor Swift - 7 Years And 50 Days Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Taylor Swift - 7 Years And 50 Days Video



Taylor Swift - 7 Years And 50 Days Lyrics and Video

7 years and 50 days, the time is passing by
Nothing in this world can be as nice as you and I
And how could we break up like this?
And how could we be wrong?
So many years, so many days and I still sing my song

Now I run to you like I always do
When I close my eyes I think of you
Such a lonely girl
Such a lonely world
When I close my eyes I dream

I return to you like I always do
When I close my eyes I think of you
Such a lonely girl
Such a lonely world
When I close my eyes I dream '€¦ Of you

7 years and 50 days, now just look at me
Am I the girl I use to be
So damn what do you see?
And how could we break up like this?
And how could we be wrong?
So many years, so many days and I still sing my song

Now I run to you like I always do
When I close my eyes I think of you
Such a lonely girl
Such a lonely world
When I close my eyes I dream

I return to you like I always do
When I close my eyes I think of you
Such a lonely girl
Such a lonely world
When I close my eyes I dream '€¦ Of you

Taylor Swift - 7 Years And 50 Days

Skillet - Savior Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Skillet - Savior Video



Skillet - Savior Lyrics and Video

I'm everything you've wanted
I am the one who's haunting you
I am the eyes inside of you
Stare back at you

There's nothing left to lose
There's nothing left to prove
Surrender your love
It's all you can do, yeah

What you got
What you want
What you need
Gonna be your savior
Everything's gonna crash and break
But I know, yeah, I know
What you got
What you want
What you need
Gonna be your savior
Everything's gonna crash and break
Your savior

It's time to redefine
Your deophobic mind
Don't hesitate, no escape
From secrets on the inside

There's nothing left to lose
There's nothing left to prove
Surrender your love
It's all you can do, yeah

What you got
What you want
What you need
Gonna be your savior
Everything's gonna crash and break
But I know, yeah, I know
What you got
What you want
What you need
Gonna be your savior
Everything's gonna crash and break
Your savior

I am the eyes inside
Staring back at you [2x]

You need, you need me, yeah

What you got
What you need
Everything's gonna crash and break
What you got
What you need
Everything's gonna crash and break

What you got
What you want
What you need
Gonna be your savior
Everything's gonna crash and break
But I know, yeah, I know
What you got
What you want
What you need
Gonna be your savior
Everything's gonna crash and break
Your savior

I'm watching you
Cause you need me
Yeah, yeah, cause you need me
I'm watching you

Skillet - Savior

Shakira - Antologia Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Shakira - Antologia Video



Shakira - Antologia Lyrics and Video

Para amarte
Necesito una razón
Y es difícil creer
Que no exista una más que este amor

Sobra tanto
Dentro de este corazón
Y a pesar de que dicen
Que los años son sabios
Todavía se siente el dolor

¿Por qué todo el tiempo que pasé junto a ti
Dejó tejido su hilo dentro de mi?

Y aprendí a quitarle al tiempo los segundos
Tú mi hiciste ver el cielo aún más profundo
Junto a ti creo que aumenté más de tres kilos
Con tus tantos dulces besos repartidos

Desarrollaste mi sentido del olfato
Y fue por ti que aprendí a querer los gatos
Despegaste del cemento mis zapatos
Para escapar los dos volando un rato

Pero olvidaste una final instrucción
Porque aún no se como vivir sin tu amor

Y descubrí lo que significa una rosa
Me enseñaste a decir mentiras piadosas
Para poder verte a horas no adecuadas
Y a reemplazar palabras por miradas

Y fue por ti que escribí más de cien canciones
Y hasta perdoné tus equivocaciones
Y conocí más de mil formas de besar
Y fue por ti que descubrí lo que es amar

Shakira - Antologia

Shakira - Anos Luz Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Shakira - Anos Luz Video



Shakira - Anos Luz Lyrics and Video

Ven confía en mi
No hay porque dejar
Para hacer después
Lo que quieras ya

Es el instinto
Deja que te sacuda
El cielo es de los que creen
Y no de los que dudan
Soy un volcán
En erupcíon
Entra en razón

Que suba el telón
Cámara, acción

[Coro:]
Esperar
Es un mar
Que aún no sé
Navegar
No te quedes
Años luz
Ya estoy decidida
y quiero saber si lo estás tú

Ven confía en mi
No hay margen de error
Deja que en mi piel
Brille tu sudor

¿Qué es lo que esperas?
Ya casi madrugada
Mi cremallera
No está electrificada

No me tengas más consideracíon
Entra en razón
Que suba el telón
Cámara, acción

[Coro:]
Esperar
Es un mar
Que aún no sé
Navegar
No te quedes
Años luz
Ya estoy decidida
y quiero saber si lo estás tú

Subiré por tu espalda la seda
Como en el muro la entredadera
Cuando se besen la luna y la arena
Nadie nos mira esta noche es nuestra
No habrá testigos no habrá evidencia
Somos solamente yo y tu conciencia

¿Qué es lo que esperas?
¿Qué es lo que esperas?

No me tengas más consideracíon
Entra en razón
Que suba el telón
Cámara, acción

[Coro:]
Esperar
Es un mar
Que aún no sé
Navegar
No te quedes
Años luz
Ya estoy decidida
Y quiero saber si lo estás

[Coro:]
Esperar
Es un mar
Que aún no sé
Navegar
No te quedes
Años luz
Ya estoy decidida
y quiero saber si lo estás tú


Shakira - Anos Luz

eXTReMe Tracker