feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Logic - Like Me Lyrics and Video (Ft. Casey Veggies)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Logic ft. Casey Veggies - Like Me Video Not Working
'Like Me' Lyrics - Logic Ft. Casey Veggies
Here is Like Me Lyrics by Logic Ft. Casey Veggies

Hook:
Trying to get it like me
Can’t get it like me,
Trying to get it like, like me!
Trying to get it like me
Can’t get it like!

Chilling on the West Side, bringing out my best side
But I only kept my bitches and how big their breast size is
Yes, I is! On the… had to run up, cause you know that I’ve been
Pull up in the Benz with the homies smoking medical
Only bring your friends and them bitches look identical
The pinnacle of what we do, ain’t no way around
Started from the ground, always gotta hold it down
Mad at the… cause they signed up on the…
But it’s always so much money in the year that it’s a lotto
Plus, you Callie don’t even know how it is defined!
Motherfucker, I got it!

Hook: (x2)
Trying to get it like me
Can’t get it like me,
Trying to get it like, like me!
Trying to get it like me
Can’t get it like!

Acting like they got what they really don’t
Bitches said they love me, but they really don’t
Shut the fuck up and get out my face, hoe
(Fuck out my face!)
Talk all that shit, but you don’t really know!
Put that, put that … watch them talk about it
All I know is real life, they don’t give a fuck about it
Take your chain, your bitch, your car, get the fuck about it
Uh, realest on the rise, only on demise
This is who I am, so ain’t no need for a disguise!
I have been advised by the greatest… to do it
Living a legend which you never knew it
Yeah, this record is written right before I got on the stage
My mind racing reciting lyrics from… page
Bitch, I better record this record on the…
Just because I said I was a Jedi… now feel my penetration
No hesitation, this is warfare
Like a real banana…
Iller, fuck the feeling, this is the realest symphony I’mma care
This epiphany is like a…
But you (you)

Hook: (x2)
Trying to get it like me
Can’t get it like me,
Trying to get it like, like me!
Trying to get it like me
Can’t get it like!

Trying to get it like me
I’m a real young winner,
I take you out to dinner
I try to hit it all night
I put that on me,
Baby girl, gonna feel it
I know she about the business
If she want it, then she know she about to get it
Put some deeds on that bitch
Pull up in the alley coop, feeling like… and the whip
Cause I’m dealing, nigger
Got enough the dealer shit
Baby gone hard, no motherfucker citizen
… tried to tell me what the deal is
She gonna roll with us like she need a ride to the crib
She forced me to go hard
Shout out to my niggas, I’m gonna go hard
We don’t get the private plane, I just be the logical
My hands are gathered

Hook: (x2)
Trying to get it like me
Can’t get it like me,
Trying to get it like, like me!
Trying to get it like me
Can’t get it like!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Logic ft. Casey Veggies - Like Me



Jhene Aiko - The Vapors (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Wiz Khalifa)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Jhene Aiko ft. Wiz Khalifa - The Vapors (Remix) Video Not Working
'The Vapors (Remix)' Lyrics - Jhene Aiko Ft. Wiz Khalifa
Here is The Vapors (Remix) Lyrics by Jhene Aiko Ft. Wiz Khalifa

You’ve been on my mind
I’ve been trying let it go
I’ve been trying to find
Something as incredible
As you and I,
But that's a never
No feeling can compare to you
You just gotta let me know (let me know!)

Hook:
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again (again)?
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again (again)?
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again?
(Take me over,
I'm under your control)
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again?

You stay on the grind
I'm always available
Rolling in my ride
So I gotta take it slow
You got me so high
Up, up and away we go
Racing to the sky
I'm feeling unfadable!
Cause the vapors can save us
And take us, and make us believe
That we are free (that we are free!)
We can be free (we can be please!)
So can I please

Hook:
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again (again)?
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again (again)?
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again?
(Take me over,
I'm under your control)
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again?

[Wiz Khalifa:]
Oh, oh, been on this road so long, don’t even know we’re gone
Let’s roll some joints, it doesn’t matter how many we smoke!
So many cars, I’m deciding which one I’mma drive
So many diamonds on my wrist, make my watch look alive!
I ain’t just talking all this shit, I’m really working
All days up, going hard, never taking a break
And it pays off, more in charge, more than up on the job!
Having fun with my life, you niggas hella born
So many places like I’m teleporting
Don’t need a home!
Bring the jam, bring the strong!
Bring the week, bring the…
Don’t come along! Bring all your friends
I’ll bring the smoke!
I feel when it’s gonna end!
Let me know!
Can I hit it again?

Hook:
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again (again)?
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again (again)?
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again?
(Take me over,
I'm under your control)
Can I hit it again?
Can I hit it again?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jhene Aiko ft. Wiz Khalifa - The Vapors (Remix)

Grafh - Voices In My Head Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Grafh - Voices In My Head Video Not Working
'Voices In My Head' Lyrics - Grafh
Here is Voices In My Head Lyrics by Grafh

I swear this shit is, this shit is serious, my nigga
It’s like it’s a constant battle between good and evil
This is like war, man, it’s making my brain hurt
I feel it, aye

And I feel it over and over and over
And over and over till I’m out of control
I feel like I rise and I fear and I know
That it would be way much easier if I sold my soul
This life is a movie and I never stick to the script
And I won’t because I know my role
I wish I was blind but I know what I know
It’s nowhere to turn to and nowhere to go
But baby girl, I’m hustling, tryna come up again
I ain’t got enough money to be republican
My heart cold, I’m just tryna live again
But tomorrow I die I’d give a fuck again
So the fuck I’mma vote for? ‘Cause I’m a role model
So I gotta tell the kids to go out and vote more
Oh, sure, nigga, I’m from the go off
It’s easier to keep fronting so I can show off
Nobody wanna see nothing, nobody wanna be responsible for the repercussions
‘Cause God forgives but the reaper doesn’t
The media be misleading the public
Are you our leader, a sheep or a puppet?
You really you believe what you becoming?
You never know, though, the spirits, they are among us, you never DOLO
Under Devil’s control I see a whole lot of images, hella photos and I can tell by your logo

These voices in my head got a nigga going crazy
I know, I know, I know these choices in my head got a nigga going crazy
I said these voices in my head, choices in my head
God on my side, demon in my bed, look me in my eye
And tell me I ain’t motherfucking crazy
I know, I know, I know I

Made it up that deal
They gonna kill you, nigga, if you gonna talk about that deal
You better watch what you say in this motherfucking song, boy
I know, I know, I know I better fall back, I better keep it all wrapped
‘Cause if the reaper get to calling I don’t get to call back
Me and my niggas all trapped, wait, say it again
Me and my niggas all trapped, little small rats, but the trick is small clap
I bet a dollar for every dollar your Jeffrey Donna and Benny Hannas
But you sleep so you showing up in your best pajamas
And broke bitches tend to go borrow their friends’ pajamas
That’s why they like ballers and dough to spent dollars
On trends and designers, her rent is behind her but she contemplating
Between a Benz and a Honda
Well, I’m dancing in the camera lenses in all this Prada
Blinded by the lights, blinded by the hype
Heaven’s way up there, you blinded by the height
My career’s on the line, I can’t put the rap away
I swear to God it’s easier to go that way
‘Fore you learn to consume you just learn to be cool
What the fuck I need a scholarship for? Fuck all the crap that I learn in school
‘Cause if I learn the rules I can learn to rule, right?

These voices in my head got a nigga going crazy
I know, I know, I know these choices in my head got a nigga going crazy
I said these voices in my head, choices in my head
God on my side, demon in my bed, look me in my eye
And tell me I ain’t motherfucking crazy

It’s my career on the line if I don’t chose
What can I do? What the fuck I wanna do?
Can I say what the fuck I wanna say?
And can I move how the fuck I wanna move?
Tell me, am I crazy? Am I insane?
Oh, can I play how the fuck I wanna play?
Can I wear what the fuck I wanna wear?
And can I pray how the fuck I wanna pray?
Baby girl

This image may be subject to copyright.
Grafh - Voices In My Head

Sean Price - Fei Long Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Sean Price - Fei Long Video Not Working
'Fei Long' Lyrics - Sean Price
Here is Fei Long Lyrics by Sean Price

This is a New York recording
When I left the street you heard someone was scrambling
That’s what they were selling
What made this particular quarter so famous
Was that my quarters you could dump that quarter out
Go get a quarter of cut, a quarter of that and I’mma need it
Take that quarter of Ninita and put it with my quarter
Blend them together and they would have two quarters
And that’s what the innovation was
I was there, I used to be a drug addict, I used to do this
I used to be the guy down on the bottom, I used to get these things
And when I got them I always wanted to be able to take it home and use some
And mix it and then take the rest out on the streets and that’s why I did it like that
And it worked

Come and hang with the bad guy, been doing my damage to rank in bad five
No chit chat, no click clack, nigga get chastised
Found drought in the blood and brutally baptized
Me, all that contract shit, no, I ain’t yes, I am on some contradict
Baby shaving them pies, what stiff shit? You got Bette Davis’ eyes
Yeah, back of the Maybach, scratched at them hatchback, rapper don’t eat that
You make songs with Dre songs, fuck your logic, I kick fire with fade long
I’m blunt when the day’s strong and kill every commander in ray dawn chung
You see these black checkers, strong shit out of the Diaz brothers

This guy came to me and told me he wanted me to keep these little brown paper caps
Little caps of heroin, I didn’t know it at the time, I was making good money with that
He was actually a pretty good student, had had pretty good comments from teachers as a youngster
He went into the drug business because he saw, he saw the role models around him

This image may be subject to copyright.
Sean Price - Fei Long

Eric Bellinger - Aint No Santa Lyrics and Video (Ft. Problem)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Eric Bellinger ft. Problem - Aint No Santa Video Not Working
'Aint No Santa' Lyrics - Eric Bellinger Ft. Problem
Here is Aint No Santa Lyrics by Eric Bellinger Ft. Problem

Won’t you come sit on my lap?
And tell me all your things on your wish list!
I already know you’ve been bad
But I still might let you get your way
If you play your cards right
I don’t really care if you’ve been naughty or nice
Hop on my sleigh, we can ride all night!
Sipping… how you ride all night!

Chorus:
Let’s have a very merry Christmas and a Happy New Year
Filled with love and joy and happiness and lots of good cheers
I want you to a very merry Christmas and a Happy New Year
Filled with love and joy and happiness and lots of good cheers

Here’s the boy as.. as the college coming
What stops us, stocks and vodka shots all in my…
The mollie shit that his poppa got,
Daughter spoiled, rotten two
Best plan for all the crew
Momma smokes, so you know I get her leas her zipper too
Easy, the world will jog you if you let them
I bust my ass for the cash,
Kids, it ain’t no Santa
That’s all me!
That’s all me!
What?

Baby, come sit on my lap
I’ll take you around the world in one night
You ain’t gotta…
Cause I’mma have you home by Christmas day!
If you play your cards right
I don’t really care if you’ve been naughty or nice
Hop on my sleigh, we can ride all night!
Sipping… how you ride all night!

Chorus:
Let’s have a very merry Christmas and a Happy New Year
Filled with love and joy and happiness and lots of good cheers
I want you to a very merry Christmas and a Happy New Year
Filled with love and joy and happiness and lots of good cheers

This image may be subject to copyright.
Eric Bellinger ft. Problem - Aint No Santa

Migos - Brokanese Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Migos - Brokanese Video Not Working
'Brokanese' Lyrics - Migos
Here is Brokanese Lyrics by Migos

Brokanese, brokanese
Talking brokanese
I’ll take your bitch a brokanese
Your bitch brokanese
Understand brokanese, you’re speaking like have a color please
Damn!

Migo
I don’t know your language every time you see us
We get larger
I don’t understand the lingo

Hook:
Everytime you see us we get richer and richer
Everytime we see you, you get broker and broker
Everytime you see us we get richer and richer
Everytime we see you, you get broker and broker
Brokanese down is this brokanese brokanese, brokanese
We speak brokanese we stay brokanese,
Understand, brokanese, f*ck, is this brokanese, brokanese
I know your knees is this brokanese, (now understand).

Brokanese, (broke), brokanese
Talking brokanese, I’ll take your bitch and brokanese
Your bitch brokanese, understand brokanese
(Go!) You’re speaking brokanese like: Can I have a color please?
(Damn!) I heard the .. you brokanese
Freshing you wanted so bring that money beg the knees
?? you brought your bonnies,
I call with the chopper feeling like ? niggas is coming
Then you look at us, like he ain’t near that ??
You ?? you’re trying get us so ??
that’s ?? will broke like that
If you wanna make millions and don’t you see independent

Hook:
Everytime you see us we get richer and richer
Everytime we see you, you get broker and broker
Everytime you see us we get richer and richer
Everytime we see you, you get broker and broker
Brokanese down is this brokanese brokanese, brokanese
We speak brokanese we stay brokanese,
Understand, brokanese, f*ck, is this brokanese, brokanese
I know your knees is this brokanese, (now understand).

Bon appetite, bon appetite
It’s time to eat, eat the pot like a nigga boss
And bobbin’ weave, I wanna kief rippin’ the ..
A whole thing, whole thing
I don’t talk two language ‘cause you talking brokanese
You wrote down to your knees, go down!
Hold up freeze, hold up you a thing,
I owe no money in your pocket no told them ..
.. I’m poppin’ G, wippin that ..and they callin’ ??
no often pay they every day, pay day
My diamonds looking like KK
Why you broke and asking for favors
Your nigga I got 40A, I’m that .. hustle down big
I’m callin’ nobody, I ain’t got no neighbors
My niggas call us a glacier, call
I thought that you should have save us
We ballin’ you not a player
Switch us from outside of the ..
Hook:
Everytime you see us we get richer and richer
Everytime we see you, you get broker and broker
Everytime you see us we get richer and richer
Everytime we see you, you get broker and broker
Brokanese down is this brokanese brokanese, brokanese
We speak brokanese we stay brokanese,
Understand, brokanese, f*ck, is this brokanese, brokanese
I know your knees is this brokanese, (now understand).

Now understand, we speak brokanese
Never play piano but I work with .. keys
Keeping the nigga up in the fish and
Ain’t no smell like captain ..
Welcome to my blood, Jackie Jennet Japanese
Profit ..to believe, oh smoking Og .. trees,
You niggas is speaking my language,
I got a dollar you’re so brokanese,
So why you niggas pock a butcher
Why? You need stacking a pocket ..
I am no f*cking .. and you’re on my side
I’m .. for me, I get you that’s why you’re copin’
You nigga so broka and killer, I was embarrassing
Really ridiculous and ?? my niggas we dealing it
I travel overseas, I water wippin up a ..
And I’ll stay up on the clocker
In Africa in the jungle

Hook:
Everytime you see us we get richer and richer
Everytime we see you, you get broker and broker
Everytime you see us we get richer and richer
Everytime we see you, you get broker and broker
Brokanese down is this brokanese brokanese, brokanese
We speak brokanese we stay brokanese,
Understand, brokanese, f*ck, is this brokanese, brokanese
I know your knees is this brokanese, (now understand).

This image may be subject to copyright.
Migos - Brokanese

Jake Owen - Sure Feels Right Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jake Owen - Sure Feels Right Video Not Working
'Sure Feels Right' Lyrics - Jake Owen
Here is Sure Feels Right Lyrics by Jake Owen

(Verse)
I’ve always had a thing for girls that dance
When they get a little tipsy
Corona cold in your hand, your brushed back hair
I took another sip of whiskey
And I didn’t let the ice cubes melt in the bottom of my plastic cup

(Pre-Chorus 1)
And I said hey pretty girl you wanna get out of here?
And you looked up
Looking in your big blue eyes
Laying there that night

(Chorus)
I said this sure feels dangerous to me
It feels like a struck match kissing gasoline
It feels a little better than it ever has
It sure feels good, baby let’s be bad
I feel your heart, I feel you there
I feel a little brave, I feel a little scared tonight
But it sure feels right

(Verse)
Well then the sunrise hit the window
And there you were
In my Alabama t-shirt
I fly where angels sleep like a dream
You got me thinking ‘bout those 3 words
And I didn’t sneak off like I done so many times before

(Pre-Chorus 2)
And you opened up your eyes and gave me a kiss
I said give me one more
And in those twisted covers
We’ll be more than lovers

(Chorus)
And you said this sure feels dangerous to me
It feels like a struck match kissing gasoline
It feels a little better than it ever has
It sure feels good, baby let’s be bad
I feel your heart, I feel you there
I feel a little brave, I feel a little scared in the morning light
And it sure feels right

It sure feels right

(Chorus)
It sure feels dangerous to me
It feels like a struck match kissing gasoline
It feels a little better than it ever has
It sure feels good, baby let’s be bad
I feel your heart, I feel you there
I feel a little brave, I feel a little scared tonight
And it sure feels right

And it sure feels right
And it sure feels right
And it sure feels right

(Verse)
Live big wide when we go out tonight
And relive that time
Corona cold in your hand, your brushed back hair
I’ll sip on my whiskey
You know I always had a thing for girls that dance
When they get a little tipsy

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jake Owen - Sure Feels Right

Rosie Lowe - 10k Balloons Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Rosie Lowe - 10k Balloons Video Not Working
'10k Balloons' Lyrics - Rosie Lowe
Here is 10k Balloons Lyrics by Rosie Lowe

(Verse)
Try something once but never… reckon
I leave too soon
What you don’t see
Allows you to dream of something new

(Verse)
What is it you believe?
Above the sky, we will see
So pack up your hopes and cancel your fears
Today, we will float
I need…

(Chorus)
10000 balloons
Holding on so tight
Lift me gently, softly
9000 for two
With my hollow bones
Too late to break me

(Verse)
Never say “yes”, never say “no”
Only commit to “I told you so”
Should you go left? Should I go right?
Too many joys that’s kept us alive

(Verse)
Always wished you could fly
I always wished I could freeze the time
The less you expect, the lighter you get
It all becomes clear in the sky
With my…

(Chorus)
10000 balloons
Holding on so tight
Lift me gently, softly
9000 for two
With my hollow bones
Too late to break me

(Bridge)
And those who they go with time
And when you become surprised
When all at once is gonna light this fire
And it’s all about the state of flight

(Chorus)
10000 balloons
Holding on so tight
Lift me gently, softly
9000 for two
With my hollow bones
Too late to break me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rosie Lowe - 10k Balloons

Rosie Lowe - Games Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Rosie Lowe - Games Video Not Working
'Games' Lyrics - Rosie Lowe
Here is Games Lyrics by Rosie Lowe

(Verse)
What did I do?
What’s been and gone
You chose to hate
My every bone

(Verse)
So much for playing
Don’t mean a thing
Mixed with your poison
Stung by another sting

(Chorus)
So tell me
And I’ll change me yea
I’ll do all the things you please
So won’t you save me?
From these guilty dreams due
If you think I’m unreleased

(Verse)
What did I do?
Where was it I went from?
You make your list
And then you shoot your guns

(Verse)
So much for love
Where did it go now?
Your jealous tongue
Your mind is full of em

(Chorus)
So tell me
And I’ll change me yea
Do all the things you please
So won’t you save me?
From these guilty games due
If you think I’m unreleased

(Bridge)
You’re the jury, I’m the Edison
You’ve got it all
Still you purchase diamonds if I run
I take it all

(Chorus)
So tell me
And I’ll change me yea
Do all the things you please
So won’t you save me?
From these guilty games due
If you think I’m unreleased

So tell me
And I’ll change me yea
I’ll do anything
If you save me
From these guilty things due
You think I’m unreleased

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rosie Lowe - Games

Rosie Lowe - Me & Your Ghost Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Rosie Lowe - Me & Your Ghost Video Not Working
'Me & Your Ghost' Lyrics - Rosie Lowe
Here is Me & Your Ghost Lyrics by Rosie Lowe

You were busy going underground
When I needed you the most

You lost any fight you ever had
Now it’s me and your ghost

You were busy going underground
When I needed you the most

You lost any fight you ever had
Now it’s me and your ghost

Now it’s me and your ghost (x4)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rosie Lowe - Me & Your Ghost

Future - Day 1 Lyrics and Video (Ft. Yo Gotti)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Future ft. Yo Gotti - Day 1 Video Not Working
'Day 1' Lyrics - Future Ft. Yo Gotti
Here is Day 1 Lyrics by Future Ft. Yo Gotti

(Hook)
I just fucked up the whole check on my Rollie
You better come at me correct cus you don’t know me
A half a million round my neck, I’m still the old me
I’m on that sour, nigga, I ain’t movin slowly
Hey! Hey! I got that check on me, I’ve been like that from day 1
I keep my niggas with me, I’ve been like that from day 1
I got the newest whips, I’ve been like that from day 1
I made that gwala flip, I’ve been like that from day 1

(Verse)
I’m on promethazine, my coupe the color akron
I got my hoodie on, ain’t goin not like Trayvon
I’m on my hustle, since a young I learned to stay down
I got young Nino with me and he’s to the playground
Put VVSs and my watch is presidential
If I fuck yo bitch you tell me can you keep it confidential?
Ain’t no pressure on my presidents, these Franklins are official
And my coupe is so official, runnin round with all my pistols
30 round that clip from since the day 1
I add-on on my whip, I never trade one
I’m doin 100 miles along the streets and I ain’t racin
I got the most expensive cars that’s very fast and very spacious

Very bad bitches on my radar
You are not a real nigga, nigga you’s a hater

(Hook)
I just fucked up the whole check on my Rollie
You better come at me correct cus you don’t know me
A half a million round my neck, I’m still the old me
I’m on that sour, nigga, I ain’t movin slowly
Hey! Hey! I got that check on me, I’ve been like that from day 1
I keep my niggas with me, I’ve been like that from day 1
I got the newest whips, I’ve been like that from day 1
I made that gwala flip, I’ve been like that from day 1

(Verse)
Cuban link on rock – it cost two hunned (shit two hunned)
Damn prices high, excellent
All white foreigns, make em hate some (they hate)
Designer clothes look like I shop in London
I got that yellow AP, different from my old one
I talk that blood talk but nigga you don’t know one (trippin)
I’m 100 dawg, I stand out from no one
Bought a brick for me, I sold him a fake one (finesse)
I take so many, been like that from day 1
Up off with them Cubans and them Haitians
I fuck with them gangstas and them killers
I know bitches realer than you niggas

I know the streets gon be the streets (I do)
Fuck niggas don’t deserve to eat (they don’t)
And it been that day since day 1 (day 1)
If a nigga get wrong I’mma spray some
100 round draw, I look like fresh I’m king

(Hook)
I just fucked up the whole check on my Rollie
You better come at me correct cus you don’t know me
A half a million round my neck, I’m still the old me
I’m on that sour, nigga, I ain’t movin slowly
Hey! Hey! I got that check on me, I’ve been like that from day 1
I keep my niggas with me, I’ve been like that from day 1
I got the newest whips, I’ve been like that from day 1
I made that gwala flip, I’ve been like that from day 1

This image may be subject to copyright.
Future ft. Yo Gotti - Day 1

B. Smyth - Twerkoholic Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If B. Smyth - Twerkoholic Video Not Working
'Twerkoholic' Lyrics - B. Smyth
Here is Twerkoholic Lyrics by B. Smyth

(Intro)
Hold up girl, just wind it slow (x3)
Hold up girl

(Pre-Chorus)
She’s a twerkoholic, she’s a twerkoholic
She’s a twerkoholic, she needs me to get her started
My love is gonna get her faded
She said my love is so intoxicating

(Chorus)
Ride, ride, ride my lovin
Baby ride my love and don’t stop
Baby ride, ride, ride my lovin
Baby ride my love and don’t stop
(Baby!)

(Verse)
If you stay with me I’ll do this verse
I’ll be your designated driver, girl
I wanna take you home
Straight to the bed, let’s skip the pillow talk

(Verse)
I know that I deserve you
Baby show me what that twerk do
Baby show me what that twerk do
Show me how you work you too

(Pre-Chorus)
Hold up girl, just wind it slow
I’mma take you where you tryna go
She gon need rehab fo sure
Cus everywhere that she go

Hold up, let me clear my throat (uhhhm)

(Pre-Chorus)
She’s a twerkoholic, she’s a twerkoholic
She’s a twerkoholic, she needs me to get her started
My love is gonna get her faded
She said my love is so intoxicating

(Chorus)
Ride, ride, ride my lovin
Baby ride my love and don’t stop
Baby ride, ride, ride my lovin
Baby ride my love and don’t stop
(Baby!)

(Verse)
Shawty turned up to the max
All I wanna do is throw stacks
Baby go ahead and look back, go on and look back at it
Girl you got, you got it
Show them other girls that you know just what you are

(Pre-Chorus)
Hold up girl, just wind it slow
I’mma take you where you tryna go
She gon need rehab fo sure
Cus everywhere that she go

Hold up, let me clear my throat (uhhhm)

(Pre-Chorus)
She’s a twerkoholic (damn right), she’s a twerkoholic (oh yea)
She’s a twerkoholic, she needs me to get her started (oh yea)
My love is gonna get her faded
She said my love is so intoxicating

(Chorus)
Ride, ride, ride my lovin
Baby ride my love and don’t stop
Baby ride, ride, ride my lovin
Baby ride my love and don’t stop
(Baby!)

(Bridge)
I… girl the way you stop and you go
I would do whatever, class
When I come around you lose control
(hold up, hold up, hold up, aye!)

(Pre-Chorus)
Hold up girl, just wind it slow
I’mma take you where you tryna go
She gon need rehab fo sure
Cus everywhere that she go

Hold up, let me clear my throat (uhhhm)

(Pre-Chorus)
She’s a twerkoholic, she’s a twerkoholic
She’s a twerkoholic, she needs me to get her started
My love is gonna get her faded
She said my love is so intoxicating

(Chorus)
Ride, ride, ride my lovin
Baby ride my love and don’t stop
Baby ride, ride, ride my lovin
Baby ride my love and don’t stop
(Baby!)

This image may be subject to copyright.
B. Smyth - Twerkoholic

B.o.B - John Doe Lyrics and Video (Ft. Priscilla)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If B.o.B ft. Priscilla - John Doe Video Not Working
'John Doe' Lyrics - B.o.B Ft. Priscilla
Here is John Doe Lyrics by B.o.B Ft. Priscilla

(Verse: Priscilla)
Seems like your heart stops workin
The minute they close the curtain
You take off your mask and take off your costume
And if anyone asks, you’re taking a small break
And drinking some coffee
But everyone knows what you’re doing
Seems like the bus moves slower
Just ‘cause you got somewhere to go
So you take a few pills in Beverly Hills
But if anyone asks, you’ve got a prescription
You got an addiction
Who do you think that you’re foolin?

(Chorus: Priscilla)
John Doe!
I just want the John I know
Once you put the drinks on hold
Maybe you could come back home
John Doe

Oh oh oh…

(Verse: B.o.B)
Uh, everybody’s addicted to something
Everybody gotta grip onto something
Even if it’s just to feel the responsive appeal
Maybe once, maybe twice, maybe hundreds of times
Hundreds of times
Without it it’s just harder to function at times
You race to the bottom of every single bottle
As if there was someone or something to find
You struggle in yo mind and you chose strobe light
Have to lie til you get to the point where it’s no longer vibin
The people that you work with notice the signs
When you walk in the room, niggas know that’s required
So you break up the silence
You say you’ve been at the gym
But the way that you look can’t blame on a diet
So what you hidin?

(Chorus: Priscilla)
John Doe!
I just want the John I know
Once you put the drinks on hold
Maybe you could come back home
John Doe

Oh oh oh…

(Verse: B.o.B)
I probably had too many things, smashed too many freaks
Had too much to drive, I mean had too much to drink
Left the club, ended up in custody
Ran them drug tests, passed it luckily
My girl broke with me cus she walked in and suddenly
With a woman up under me I told er
“Wait! It ain’t what it look like
I must’ve slipped and fell, clumsy me”
Well at least I admit
Cus the worst you could do is to do it and not be man enough to say that you did it
That’s just how you prevent it
But I ain’t no different
I love all the money, the fame and the parties with beautiful women
I spent so much time as an underground artist
Cus I was afraid to succumb to the business and what I’ve become
But that what you judge will become
The path with the greatest resistance
That’s how the tables can turn when they pivot
And change your perspective and flip your entire position
My whole life I’ve been dyin and wishin
To live and experience everything possible
When I told em my dreams they just said it ain’t logical
Now I can see it, it’s optical

Oh oh oh…

(Chorus: Priscilla)
John Doe!
I just want the John I know
Once you put the drinks on hold
Maybe you could come back home
John Doe

This image may be subject to copyright.
B.o.B ft. Priscilla - John Doe

Childish Gambino - The Worst Guys Lyrics and Video (Ft. Chance The Rapper)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Childish Gambino ft. Chance The Rapper - The Worst Guys Video Not Working
'The Worst Guys' Lyrics - Childish Gambino Ft. Chance The Rapper
Here is The Worst Guys Lyrics by Childish Gambino Ft. Chance The Rapper

[Hook: Childish Gambino & Chance the Rapper]
All she needed was some... (x16)

[Verse 1: Childish Gambino]
At a Clippers' game on the court-side
Watch a nigga' shoot like a 4.5
They mad at me, too, I got more fire
When these bitches see you "go home, Roger"
Tia and Tamara in my bed I'm a smart guy
I ain't fucking with you niggas like apartheid
Hits on my list, check my archive
I'm something so immaculate
Instead of asking what's happenin' rather blastin'
Jackson 5 in the back of an Acura, acting blacker
Than a Bernie Mac, some Charlie Murphys and Akon
The girls that you brought man, where are they from?
Where are they from? We were playin' Playstation
Why you standin' there, say som', girl say som'
No, this ain't a vacation, this is my house, my house

[Hook] (x2)

[Verse 2: Childish Gambino]
Bought a new bath, 8K, nigga
Wanna take shots? AK, nigga
When I ball, I'mma ball King James, nigga
A gold band in my hand, make change, nigga
And I'm out of this world like Tang, nigga
That's a space bar, man, I hate y'all
You only come around when you want to play pool in my hot tub
Ice cream paint job in the garage
I had a menage, and murdered the vaj'
But, afterwards, it was awkward as fuck
Cause I was nervous as fuck and could not get it up
I-I-I-I-I need a minute, cold water to the face
I-I-I need a minute, got the uber from her place
On our porch smoking vapor, hit with the sunday paper
Listening to the neighbors...

[Hook]

[Outro]
Our neighbors
All alone, no no no no

This image may be subject to copyright.
Childish Gambino ft. Chance The Rapper - The Worst Guys

eXTReMe Tracker