feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Lady GaGa - Pokerface Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Lady GaGa
Song Title:
Pokerface
Songwriters:
Germanotta, Stefani; Khayat, Nadir;

Lady GaGa - Pokerface Lyrics and Video

Mum mum mum mah
Mum mum mum mah

I wanna hold em' like they do in Texas Plays
Fold em' let em' hit me raise it baby stay with me (I love it)
Luck and intuition play the cards with Spades to start
And after he's been hooked I'll play the one that's on his heart

Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh
I'll get him hot, show him what I've got
Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh,
I'll get him hot, show him what I've got

Can't read my,
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)
Can't read my
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)


P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

I wanna roll with him a hard pair we will be
A little gambling is fun when you're with me I love it)
Russian Roulette is not the same without a gun
And baby when it's love if its not rough it isn't fun, fun
[Poker Face lyrics on ]

Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh
I'll get him hot, show him what I've got
Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh,
I'll get him hot, show him what I've got

Can't read my,
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)
Can't read my
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)

P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

I won't tell you that I love you
Kiss or hug you
Cause I'm bluffin' with my muffin
I'm not lying I'm just stunnin' with my love-glue-gunning
Just like a chick in the casino
Take your bank before I pay you out
I promise this, promise this
Check this hand cause I'm marvelous
[Pokerface lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Can't read my,
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)
Can't read my
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)

Can't read my,
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)
Can't read my
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)

Can't read my,
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)
Can't read my
Can't read my
No he can't read my poker face
(she's got to love nobody)

P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

Lady GaGa - Pokerface Video



Lady GaGa - Just Dance ft. Akon Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Artist: Lady GaGa
Song Title:
Just Dance
Songwriters:
Germanotta, Stefani;

Lady GaGa - Just Dance Lyrics and Video

[Feat. Colby O'Donis & Akon]

A red one
Convict
Gaga
I've had a little bit too much
All of the people start to rush.
Start to rush babe.
How does he twist the dance?
Can't find my drink or man.
Where are my keys, I lost my phone.
What's go-ing out on the floor?
I love this record baby, but I can't see straight anymore.
Keep it cool what's the name of this club?
I can't remember but it's alright, alright.

[Chorus:]
Just dance. Gunna be okay.
Da-doo-doo-doo
Just dance. Spin that record babe.
Da-doo-doo-doo
Just dance. Gunna be okay.
Duh-duh-duh-duh
Dance. Dance. Dance. Ju-just dance.

Wish I could shut my playboy mouth.
How'd I turn my shirt inside out? Inside out babe.
Control your poison babe
Roses with thorns they say.
And we're all gettin' hosed tonight.
What's go-ing out on the floor?
I love this record baby, but I can't see straight anymore.
Keep it cool what's the name of this club?
I can't remember but it's alright, alright.

[Chorus]

When I come through on the dance floor checkin out that catalogue.
Can't believe my eyes so many women without a flaw.
And I ain't gonn' give it up, steady tryna pick it up like the car
I'ma hit it, I'ma hit it and flex until the til done until tomorr' yeah.
Show me I can see that you got so much in the jean
The way you twirling up them hips round and round
There's no reason, I know why you can't leave here with me
In the meantime stand, let me watch you break it down.
Germanotta, Stefani; Khayat, Nadir;

Lady GaGa - Just Dance Video

Soulja Boy - Kiss Me Through The Phone Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Soulja Boy
Song Title:
Kiss Me Through The Phone
Songwriters:
Sceffer, J; Way, Deandre;

Soulja Boy - Kiss Me Through The Phone Lyrics and Video

Baby u kno that I miss u
I wanna get wit chu
Tonight but I can't now
Baby girl and that's the issue
Girl u kno I miss u
I just wanna kiss u
But I can't rite now so baby
Kiss me through the phone

Kiss me through the phone
(I see u lata on)

Kiss me through the phone

Kiss me through the phone
(I see u when I get home)

Baby I kno that u like me
U my future wifey
Souljaboytellem
Yeah u can be my boonie
I can be ya clyde
U can be my wife
Text me, call me
I need u in my life
Yea all day
Everyday I need ya
And eveytime I see ya
My feelings gets deeper
I miss ya, I miss ya
I really wanna kiss ya
But I can't
678 triple 9 8212

Baby u kno that I miss u
I wanna get wit chu
Tonight but I can't now
Baby girl and that's the issue
Girl u kno I miss u
I just wanna kiss u
But I can't rite now so baby
Kiss me through the phone
[ Kiss Me Through The Phone lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Kiss me through the phone
(I see u lata on)

Kiss me through the phone

Kiss me through the phone
(I see u when I get home)

Baby I've been thinkin
Lately so much about u
Everything about u
I like it, I love it
Kissing u in public
Thinking nothing of it
Roses by the dozen
Talkin on da phone
Baby u so sexy
Ya voice is so lovely
I love ya complexion
I miss ya, I miss ya
I really wanna kiss ya
But I can't
678 triple 9 8212
Baby u kno that I miss u
I wanna get wit chu
Tonight but I can't
Now baby girl and that's the issue
Girl u kno I miss u
I just wanna kiss u
But I can't rite now so baby
Kiss me through the phone
Germanotta, Stefani; Khayat, Nadir;

Soulja Boy - Kiss Me Through The Phone Video

T.I. - Dead and Gone ft. Justin Timberlake Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Artist: T.I.
Song Title:
Dead and Gone
Songwriters:
C. Harris, R. Tadross, J. Timberlake

T.I. - Dead and Gone Lyrics and Video

Chorus:

(Justin Timberlake):
Ooooooo
I've been travelin
On this road to long
Just trying to find
My way back home
The old me
Is dead and gone
Dead and gone
Ooooooo
I've been travelin
On this road to long
Just trying to find
My way back home
The old me
Is dead and gone
Dead and gone

(T.I.)
Ever had one of dem days
U wish woulda stayd home
Run into a group of niggas
Getting they hate on
U walk by
They get wrong u reply
Then shit get blown
Way outta proportion
Way past discussion
Just u against them,
Pick one then rush em
Figure u get your hair?
That next
They don't wanna stop
There now they bussin
Now u gushin, ambulance
Rushin u to the hospital
With a bad concussion
Plus ya hit 4 times
Plus it hit ya
Spine paralyzed waist down
Now ya wheel chair bound
Nevermind that now
U lucky to be alive,
Just think it all started u
Fussin with 3 guys
Now ya pride in the way
But ya pride is the way u
Could fuck around
Get shot die anyday
Niggas die
Every day all over
Bull shit dope money dice
Game ordinary hood shit
Could this be
Cuz of hip hop music
Or did the ones
With the good sense
Not use it
Usually niggas
Don't kno what to do
When their back
Against the wall
So they just start shootin
For red or for blue
Or for blo I guess,
From Bankhead
Or from your projects
No more stress,
Now I'm straight,
Now I get it now I take
Time to think,
Before I make mistakes
Just for my familys sake
That part of me left yesterday
The heart of me is strong today
No regrets I'm blessed to say
The old me dead and gone away.


(Chorus)

(T.I.)
I aint never been scared,
I lived through tragedy
Situation coulda been dead
Lookin back at it
Most of that shit
Didn't even have to happen
But u don't think about it
When u out there trappin
In apartments hangin
Smokin and rappin
Niggas start shit didn't
Next thing ya kno we cappin
Get locked up
Then didn't even get mad
Now think about damn
What a life I had
Most of that shit
Look back just laugh
Some shit
Still look back just sad
Maybe my homboy
Till be around
Had I not
Hit the nigga
In the mouth that time
I won that fight, I lost that war
I can still see my nigga
Walkin out that door
Whoda thought I'd never see
Philant no more
Got enough dead homies
I don't want no more
Cost a nigga his job,
Cost me more
Ida took that ass-whoopin
Now for sure
Now think before I risk my life
Take them chances to get my stripe
A nigga put his hands on me alright
Otherwise stand there
Talk shit all night
Cuz I hit you, you sue me,
I shoot you, get locked up, who me?
No more stress, now I'm straight,
Now I get it now I take
Time to think
Before I make mistakes
Just for my familys sake
That part of me left yesterday
The heart of me is strong today
No regrets I'm blessed to say
The old me dead and gone away.
[ Just Dance lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

(Chorus)

(J.T.)
I turn my head to the east
I don't see nobody by my side
I turn my head to the west
Still nobody in sight
So I turn my head to the north,
Swallow that pill
That they call pride
The old me is dead and gone,
The new me will be alright
I turn my head to the east
I don't see nobody by my side
I turn my head to the west
Still nobody in sight
So I turn my head to the north,
Swallow that pill
That they call pride
The old me is dead and gone,
The new me will be alright

(Chorus)

T.I. - Dead and Gone ft. Justin Timberlake Video

Beyonce Knowles - Halo Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Beyonce Knowles
Song Title:
Halo
Songwriters:
Bogart, Kidd Evan, Knowles, Gisselle Beyonce, Tedder, Benjamin Ryan,

Beyonce Knowles - Halo Lyrics and Video

(Verse 1:)
Remember those walls I built
Well baby they're tumbling down
And they didn't even put up a fight
They didn't even make a sound
I found a way to let you in
But I never really had a doubt
Standing in the light of your halo
I've got my angel now

(Bridge:)
It's like I've been awakened
Every rule I had you breakin'
It's the risk that I'm takin'
I ain't never gonna shut you out

(Chorus:)
Everywhere I'm looking now
I'm surrounded by your embrace
Baby I can see you halo
You know you're my saving grace
You're everything I need and more
It's written all over you face
Baby I can feel your halo
Pray it won't fade away

I can feel your halo, halo, halo
I can see your halo, halo, halo
(x2)

(Verse 2:)
Hit me like a ray of sun
Burning through my darkest nights
You're the only one that I want
Think I'm addicted to your light
I swore I'd never fall again
But this don't even feel like fallin'
Gravity can't forget
To pull me back to the ground again

(Bridge)

(Chorus)

I can feel your halo, halo, halo
I can see your halo, halo, halo
(x2)

Halo, halo oohhhh...

(Chorus)

I can feel your halo, halo, halo
I can see your halo, halo, halo


(Thanks to Jessica for these lyrics)
[ Halo Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/ ]

Beyonce Knowles - Halo Video

eXTReMe Tracker