feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

50 Cent - Get Busy Lyrics and Video (Ft. Kidd Kidd)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If 50 Cent - Get Busy Video Not Working
'Get Busy' Lyrics - 50 Cent (Ft. Kidd Kidd)
Share On Facebook
Here is Get Busy Lyrics by 50 Cent Ft. Kidd Kidd @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Get busy get busy
I’m insane yeah chained
I’m the head of the brain
In a weird gang
Make it rain, trick make it rain
I hold on the money buy more cocaine
Off the chain nigger I ain’t playing
I get it him the semi nigger stun I let it rain
He rap I rap but we ain’t the same
We love our game I run a train
Canary yellow erupts in my brain
Everything private my hoes in my planes
Every now bartender more champagne
I shine like crowman’s Arizona rain
I stunt when I want
I ain’t never gonna change
I go load the wood in my cardian frames
This what happens when the great big genie
Blow up on my own out this

I ball out bottles after bottles
Till I fall out I stunt, I do it my way
I’m on now, get my money long now
Look here, nigger you ain’t got it like me
You’re not like me
Get busy get busy
You’re not like me
Get busy busy
You don’t like me

{Kidd Kidd}
Tell me why you don’t like me
My chain too icy
The diamonds on my
Striking like lightning
Throwing cake on your wife
When she liking the icing and I
It’s not even my birthday
She telling me she love me
And I wanna be your happy pusher
Then pulled the beetle in the first place
Nowadays the Ali Key let me hold some
Look nigger cause I know you know
And I know you nothing
With your rope in, coat in
Type of nigg** gonna get wild with no man
Ride a game thing, play the b¡tch without the ball
It’s my night boy better love till mor’
I’m a boss plus walking big balling, shit talking
Benz parking, rims glossing, click closing
Tell her way you drained the bottles
With the towels sparkling
Say money talks, nigg** my shit
And now

I ball out bottles after bottles
Till I fall out I stunt, I do it my way
I’m on now, get my money long now
Look here, nigg** you ain’t got it like me
You’re not like me
Get busy get busy
You’re not like me
Get busy busy
You don’t like me
Yeah, yeah!

This image may be subject to copyright.
50 Cent - Get Busy



Dave Matthews Band - Gaucho Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Dave Matthews Band - Gaucho Video Not Working
'Gaucho' Lyrics - Dave Matthews Band
Share On Facebook
Here is Gaucho Lyrics by Dave Matthews Band @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


With fire to keep us warm
And tools we made from rocks and bones
A roof over your head
And walls to keep you safe in bed.
There must be more than this
So god was born and we in his
Image of fear and love
Looked down upon from up above.

We gotta do much more than believe if we really wanna change things
We gotta do much more than believe if we wanna see the world change
We crossed the oceans wide
Built cities to the sky (oh lord)
Looked up and we were flying
But will we not survive ourselves

We gotta do much more than believe if wanna see the world change
We gotta do much more than believe if we really wanna change things
We gotta do much more than believe, go on try it, go on try it
We gotta do much more than believe if we wanna see the world change

What will I say to baby?
Let me show you a movie
You know we landed a man on the moon?
Now you could never believe it
Yea we could do anything
We flew to the stars and back
Down to the ground hard

Please wake up
Please wake up
Please wake up

We gotta do much more than believe if we really wanna change things
We gotta do much more than believe, go on try it, go on try it
We gotta do much more than believe if we really wanna change things
We gotta do much more than believe, go on try it, go on try it
We gotta do much more than believe if we wanna see the world change

Oh, my little baby
I’ll show you this movie
You know we landed a man on the moon?
I know its hard to imagine
But we could do anything
Under the stars.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Dave Matthews Band - Gaucho

Jhene Aiko - 2 Seconds Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jhene Aiko - 2 Seconds Video Not Working
'2 Seconds' Lyrics - Jhene Aiko
Share On Facebook
Here is 2 Seconds Lyrics by Jhene Aiko @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Yeah, yeah, yeah, alright, yeah, yeah
Okay, you back to talking that shit again
Question me about where I’ve been
I don’t even know why you’re here
You ain’t even supposed to be here
I put it all on the line, I’ll be loving you every night
You the one I come to, right, right, right?

Man I wish I had some weed up in my system
Cause I’m bout 2 seconds away from flippin out
How could you say that I did it when I didn’t?
Think it’s bout time that we end this now
I don’t need your trust, I don’t need this shit, yeah
I’ve had enough, I think you should just, run away
Get away, find a new love
Run away, whoa

Cry me an ocean, build you a boat and sail away
If this is all so difficult, I can’t make you stay
I have been hoping you would be more than just a face
You don’t believe me just leave ain’t nothing more to say

Man I wish I had some weed up in my system
Cause I’m bout 2 seconds away from flippin out
How could you say that I did it when I didn’t?
Think it’s bout time that we end this now
I don’t need your trust, I don’t need this shit, yeah
I’ve had enough, I think you should just, run away
Get away, find a new love
Run away, whoa.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jhene Aiko - 2 Seconds

Omen - Black Hero Overture Lyrics and Video (Ft. Smoke DZA & Jae Millz)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Omen - Black Hero Overture Video Not Working
'Black Hero Overture' Lyrics - Omen (Ft. Smoke DZA & Jae Millz)
Share On Facebook
Here is Black Hero Overture Lyrics by Omen Ft. Smoke DZA & Jae Millz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ah
Black super hero music
Yeah I ain’t playin I really do this
This black hero music

I poppin the way he go
You ..the kilo with the lazy flow
Independent but I’ma making dough
Say I change I may be so
You know what they say the days they were acting funny
And they want you while I’m givin my ass who ..all this money
Though but you hold on the stash
We ain’t never gonna be on our last
Talk around cut me a whole pound
Got em up wanna break down
I know I’ma make that like forth just slow ground who never end
Put that foe in the rap and we gonna do all over again
Don’t worry bout nothing I’ma handle on
No faithful nigga I ain’t gambling
Time for squeeze no gambling
Got kids the .. the hum
Ah I don’t flow through and nothing they do I ain’t ..man do
Problems in the crib hey go too,
They don’t once that they want too
Disrespect pay the price ain’t nothing nice
So talk about that bread, when they come to them I don’t say it twice
Little im my twin stay like day and night
They gave me hope I gave em life it’s only right

Listen here, have no fear you put me smoke in the ear
Yeah listen here, have no fear
You want me there put the smoke ..when the ear
Ah lighted, ah lighted, ah lighted
Smoke the win the air
Lighted, lighted ah lighted
And then I’m near

Up up in the way he go
Flow like I ..for the smoke
Yeah nigga I’ll be full of smoke
Watching my life go down to Christian no I’m so
Holla I should be named so holla
The time to be a polo, we’re so
High on the medicated will come down to be tomorrow
Look up in the sky it’s a murb it’s a plane
No nigga it’s mills and might begin with the .hey
Put my name on the ..it’s hot no it’s real
I’ll be flyin in the mother f*cker
No making me a potential, in the bitch Versace ..
She care for me actually little mother f*cker have the sea
..she be glad to be ‘cause nigga you look up to a steady
WM CMB no table turn the TNT
Yeah nigga ..my crib so dark I feel like the swane
And my money stay tall as f*ck
Yeah call it two Janes
Ha ..smoke ..black super hero music..my nigga

Listen here, have no fear you put me smoke in the ear
Yeah listen here, have no fear
You want me there put the smoke ..when the ear
Ah lighted, ah lighted, ah lighted
Smoke the win the air
Lighted, lighted ah lighted
And then I’m near

This image may be subject to copyright.
Omen - Black Hero Overture

Waka Flocka - Lurkin Lyrics and Video (Ft. Plies)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Waka Flocka - Lurkin Video Not Working
'Lurkin' Lyrics - Waka Flocka (Ft. Plies)
Share On Facebook
Here is Lurkin Lyrics by Waka Flocka Ft. Plies @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Hook:
Lurkin, my boys they be lurkin
My boys they be lurkin, My boys they be lurkin
Nigga we lurkin, my dawgs they be lurkin
My dawgs they be lurkin, My dawgs they be lurkin
Squad, squad!

[waka flocka:]
hide dogs on first sight
if you ain’t gonna run that top it nigga
hands off of flocka nigga
hide dogs at first sight
if you ain’t gonna run that top it nigga
hands off of flocka nigga
want to flop his ass out
shout it with that mouth about
while y’all nigga’ bring the bitch about
ain’t a nigga’ that bend that hard
i doubt that, they ain’t shot nobody
and you ain’t shot back
ain’t my nigga’ with a hardhead
two penny, flat back
with an f’ in your click clack
that’s the sound of us lurkin’
outside of your trailer
outside of your peeps house
outside of your momma house
outside of the club
chillin’ at your concert
to it ’till my fingers hurt
waka flame

Hook:
Lurkin, my boys they be lurkin
My boys they be lurkin, My boys they be lurkin
Nigga we lurkin, my dawgs they be lurkin
My dawgs they be lurkin, My dawgs they be lurkin
Squad, squad!

[waka flocka]
that’s right if you disrespect me
imma knock ‘em out
pull off at his concert
and join that knowin’ with that mouth about
nigga ,short temper like i’m jj
clinking like a hottub
got hairs like a wolf
with silk on beat
with you know who
hope your boy down the ride nigga’
all my niggas gonna ride nigga
can’t wait ’till the day we goin’ live nigga
rise nigga,let them fallow me
better all fucking with me
my fingers stay sticky
don’t leave no money around me
look at you, playing county
say you will toral
say i’ll fight it to the demon
i fallow the nigga sway
you can call in my singer
look at my skit
my nigga be playing
chillin, waiting for the trial
they gonna notice the rail
when i lick off the shot
man but a dry school,my flesh hot
i don’t ride clip with an a.r. ’50
bet it wake up your flesh
waka flocka motherfucker

[Hook:]

[plies]
yo i did it j
pussy i drove up on the street
guess at least i’ll work in ackle
this bitch sure got alot of kin
do what i need y’all nigga to do
ask me ’bout another bitch
ask me ’bout a body
so i’m legally shit
i’ll free the fill
250 round,pussy
that’s that our kind of shit
ride right in a river car
with the zone on i tip they shit
stop hiding, duckin’ and duck nigga
let’s go get it over with
for air sas ,closed cast
i give my all nigga,bonus here
motherfucker i.r.
i’m tryin’ to end you permanently
y’all niggers wanna talk it out
but me and my niggers want to burn your bits
we lurkin’
everybody got spits on them
lurkin’
we lurkin’ nigga all the time we want it

[Hook:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Waka Flocka - Lurkin

Dawn Richard - Wild N’ Young Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Dawn Richard - Wild N’ Young Video Not Working
'Wild N’ Young' Lyrics - Dawn Richard
Share On Facebook
Here is Wild N’ Young Lyrics by Dawn Richard @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


They say we wouldn’t make it
Said we wouldn’t win
Now they say our life was wasted
Chasing our dreams.
They were wrong , hell they were wrong, yeah!

They said we couldn’t take it
Said we couldn’t fight on
They said we couldn’t break it
Said our hearts were wild n’young
Our hearts were wild n’young!

Cause the beat goes on
Beat goes on, yeah!
Beat goes on, yeah
Boom, boom, boom
Boom, boom, boom
They can’t stop us now
We gonna say it loud
Play on, play on!
Play on, play on!

Gotta keep back to wild young
Keep that too young
Gotta keep back to wild young
Gotta get back too young
I gotta get back too young (x2)

They try to feed us hatred so we’d never go far
Afraid that we would make it
Afraid what we would become
Yeah, yeah, yeah
Uh, huh, yeah, yeah, yeah
Now we celebrating, feel it
Get down and shake it
We rocking now, they hating
Fuck them they mad
Cause now we on
Oh, fuck ‘em cause we on
Oh, cause the beat goes on!
Beat goes on, yeah, yeah
The beat goes on yeah, yeah!
Boom boom boom!
Boom boom boom!

They can’t stop us now
We’re gonna say it now
Play on, play on, play on, play on
Cause the beat goes on, beat goes on
Yeah, beat goes on, yeah, yeah
Boom boom boom!
Boom boom boom! (x2)

Gotta keep back to wild young
Keep that too young
Gotta keep back to wild young
Gotta get back too young
I gotta get back too young (x2)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Dawn Richard - Wild N’ Young

Lana Del Rey - Never Let Me Go Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lana Del Rey - Never Let Me Go Video Not Working
'Never Let Me Go' Lyrics - Lana Del Rey
Share On Facebook
Here is Never Let Me Go Lyrics by Lana Del Rey @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Hold me in your arms
Love me like your best friends did
Promise I won’t hurt you kid
Hold me really tight until the stars look big
Never let me go

All the world is ours
Like they say in Scarface kid
You can push your drugs and I can make it big
Singing CBGB have a real good gig
Hey you never know

Cause baby we were born to live fast and die young
Born to be bad, have fun
Honey, you and me can be one
Just believe, come on

If you love me hardcore, then don’t walk away
It’s a game boy
I don’t wanna play
I just wanna be your’s
Like I always say
Never let me go

Boy, we’re in a world war
Let’s go all the way
Put your foot to the floor
Really walk away
Tell me that you need me more and more everyday
Never let me go, just stay

We gonna go far
I can already taste it kid
Ellie’s gonna look real good
Drive me in your car until the sky gets big
Never let me go

Send me to the stars
Tell me when I get there kid
I can be your Nancy
You can be my Sid
Get into some trouble like our parents did
Hey, they’ll never know

Cause baby we were born to be bad
Move on
Built to go fast
Stay strong
Honey, you and me and no one
Just believe
Come on

If you love me hardcore, then don’t walk away
It’s a game boy
I don’t wanna play
I just wanna be your’s
Like I always say
Never let me go

Boy, we’re in a world war
Let’s go all the way
Put your foot to the floor
Really walk away
Tell me that you need me more and more everyday
Never let me go, just stay

I remember when I saw you for the first time
You were laughing
Sparking like a new dime
I came over
“Hello, can you be mine?”
Can you be mine
Can you be mine?

If you love me hardcore, then don’t walk away
It’s a game boy
I don’t wanna play
I just wanna be your’s
Like I always say
Never let me go

Baby it’s a sweet life
Sing it like song
It’s a short trip
Only getting one who can count on my love more than anyone
Never let me go

If you love me hardcore, then don’t walk away
It’s a game boy
I don’t wanna play
I just wanna be your’s
Like I always say
Never let me go

Boy, we’re in a world war
Let’s go all the way
Put your foot to the floor
Really walk away
Tell me that you need me more and more everyday
Never let me go, just stay

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lana Del Rey - Never Let Me Go

Lily Kershaw - As It Seems Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lily Kershaw - As It Seems Video Not Working
'As It Seems' Lyrics - Lily Kershaw
Share On Facebook
Here is As It Seems Lyrics by Lily Kershaw @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Well I knew
What I didn’t want to know
And I saw
Where I didn’t want to go
So I took the path less traveled on
And I’ll let my stories be whispered
When I’m gone…

When I’m gone
When I’m gone
When I’m gone

Well in this life you must find something to live for
Cause when the darkness comes a callin’
You’ll go back to where you were before
Cause this life is as
Fragile as a dream, and
Nothing’s ever really
As it seems…

As it seems
As it seems
As it seems

Well I lost my innocence when in I let him dive
But the way that he looked at me
Made me feel alive
And now I know
Nothin’ at all
But the release that comes when you’re
In mid fall…

In mid fall
In mid fall
In mid fall

Cause in this life you must find something to live for
Cause when the darkness comes a callin’
You’ll go back to where you were before
Cause this life is as
Fragile as a dream, and
Nothing’s ever really
As it seems…

As it seems
As it seems
As it seems

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lily Kershaw - As It Seems

Goodie Mob - Is That You God Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Goodie Mob - Is That You God Video Not Working
'Is That You God' Lyrics - Goodie Mob
Share On Facebook
Here is Is That You God Lyrics by Goodie Mob @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ain’t it somethin’ awwww
How I ain’t nothin’ ah-awe
And how sore oooh ooooh oooh
It comes from sufferin’ ah-awe
Something is alive in me
Something keeps drivin’ me
And it keeps right on
Surprising me awwww
And I tell em’

Well it ain’t me
And I can’t see
Is that you God?
And I can’t see
And it sure ain’t me
It must be God

God, I got something to tell you…
I think about when I lost half of my leg
I think about the quake that left 40 thousand dead
I think about the troops coming home from the east
I think about taking a mark and worshiping the beast
I think about revelations 19 & 20
Isaiah 18 and Jerimiah 50
I think about me, my momma and my brother
How we grew up on chapel road and had to struggle
I think about all the victims of the hurricane
I think about all the homeless folk, when it rains
I think about when we came over here as slaves
And when it’s time to leave, who gon’ wanna stay?

Well it ain’t me
And I can’t see
Is that you God?
And I can’t see
And it sure ain’t me
It must be God

Sometimes I don’t make the right choice
You know my momma say she hear it in my voice
I’m just a brotha with a plan and a purpose
So my hands get sweaty when I’m nervous
Got some good people standing in my circle
Family matters got some folk that’ll hurt ya’
Or maybe even help ya’
Just show love for the bro’s cause the blood be shelter
And it came with a sacrifice
At a time when the people of the world wasn’t living right
Now it’s even worse than it ever was
When I see my kids I’mma get a hug

Well it ain’t me
And I can’t see
Is that you God?
And I can’t see
And it sure ain’t me
It must be God

Is that you God? (I hope so)
Now listen
It’s morning and the prodigal son is shinin’
I yawn and stretch and get dressed for some mountain climbin’
I wear it well but this is not by my designin’
The inevitable has impeccable timin’
And if you left it up to me I’d say never
Only God could’ve brought us back together
And all I say is I obey
You see, the family tree is tatted on my back forever
Uh, and I feel purpose
The salvation army is at your service
Act like you heard it
Cause uh, our only challenge is balance
But I believe that the will of God is perfect
Now let’s go

Well it ain’t me
And I can’t see
Is that you God?
And I can’t see
And it sure ain’t me
It must be God

Look at the way he dress, look at the way he talk
My whole attitude is mine and they snow ball
Gipp my right to scripture, hope you get the picture
It gives me the answers, to my different issues
Life is pain
We can conversate and bring the light over and over
The bills keep comin’ right?
The devil’s gon’ test ya’
But really no pressure
Just believe have faith, and hear the record
Diamonds and dollar signs they on my red slippers
Money maker in my time happy hour tipper
Synchronize my rhymes just to help the crime rate
Hope my words change your life
Help my people say

Well it ain’t me
And I can’t see
Is that you God?
And I can’t see
And it sure ain’t me
It must be God

This image may be subject to copyright.
Goodie Mob - Is That You God

JJ Project (JJ프로젝트) - Bounce Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If JJ Project (JJ프로젝트) - Bounce Video Not Working
'Bounce' Lyrics - JJ Project (JJ프로젝트)
Share On Facebook
Here is Bounce Lyrics by JJ Project @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


JYP
Bounce bounce bounce
Bounce bounce bounce

자 모두 여기 모여 나의 마이크로 폰 앞으로 와서
ja modu yogi moyo naye maikeuro pon apeuro waso
자 마음속에 고여 있는 그 모든 걱정들 내려놔 내려놔
ja maeumsoge goyo inneun geu modeun gokjongdeul neryonwa neryonwa
우리 노래가 모든걸 다 잊게 만들어 줄 거야
uri norega modeun-gol da itge mandeuro jul goya
자 일어나 모두 자리에서 망설이지 말고서
ja irona modu jarieso mangsoriji malgoso
나를 바라보고 서서 내 음악에 맞춰서 다 미쳐봐 미쳐봐
nareul barabogo soso ne eumage matchwoso da michyobwa michyobwa
자 준비됐으면 이제 달려볼게 나를 따라와
ja junbidwesseumyon ije dallyobolge nareul ttarawa

I wanna make your body move
So don’t stop baby let’s your body groove
Let it drop to the floor floor floor
Let it drop to the floor floor floor
Now everybody

Bounce Bounce
Come on bounce let it bounce bounce
Come on now let it bounce bounce
Come on bounce let it bounce bounce
Now everybody
Shake it and shake it for me
Let me see you shake it and shake it for me
Everybody shake it and shake it for me
Let me see you shake it and shake it for me
Now everybody

Rock’n roll 모두 다 온 몸으로 느껴봐 다같이 신나는 리듬에 맞춰
Rock’n roll modu da on momeuro neukkyobwa dagachi sinnaneun rideume matchwo
이 답답한 세상 속에서 갇혀 있던 너를 깨워 가슴 속에 모든걸 불태워 버려 다
i dapdaphan sesang sogeso gatyo itdon noreul kkewo gaseum soge modeun-gol bultewo boryo da
Let it go let it go now let it go

난 오늘 이대로 널 보낼 수 없어
nan oneul idero nol bonel su obso
자 잘 노는 사람들만 모두 모아서 날 따라와 따라와
ja jal noneun saramdeulman modu moaso nal ttarawa ttarawa
모든걸 잊을 수 있는 곳 그곳까지 갈 거야
modeun-gorijeul su inneun got geugotkkaji gal goya
너의 맘 속을 내가 들어갈 수 있도록
noye mam sogeul nega deurogal su itdorok
다 열어줘 너를 나에게 모든걸 맡긴 채 자 나를봐 나를봐
da yorojwo noreul naege modeun-gol matgin che ja nareulbwa nareulbwa
오늘 너와 나 지금 이대로 계속 가보는 거야
oneul nowa na jigeum idero gyesok gaboneun goya

I wanna make your body move
So don’t stop baby let’s your body groove
Let it drop to the floor floor floor
Let it drop to the floor floor floor
Now everybody

Bounce Bounce
Come on bounce let it bounce bounce
Come on now let it bounce bounce
Come on bounce let it bounce bounce
Now everybody
Shake it and shake it for me
Let me see you shake it and shake it for me
Everybody shake it and shake it for me
Let me see you shake it and shake it for me
Now everybody

Rock’n roll 모두 다 온 몸으로 느껴봐 다같이 신나는 리듬에 맞춰
Rock’n roll modu da on momeuro neukkyobwa dagachi sinnaneun rideume matchwo
이 답답한 세상 속에서 갇혀 있던 너를 깨워 가슴 속에 모든걸 불태워 버려 다
i dapdaphan sesang sogeso gatyo itdon noreul kkewo gaseum soge modeun-gol bultewo boryo da
Let it go let it go now let it go

This image may be subject to copyright.
JJ Project (JJ프로젝트) - Bounce

Deadmau5 - The Veldt Lyrics and Video (Ft. Chris James)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Deadmau5 - The Veldt Video Not Working
'The Veldt' Lyrics - Deadmau5 (Ft. Chris James)
Share On Facebook
Here is The Veldt Lyrics by Deadmau5 Ft. Chris James @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Happy life, with the machines
Scattered around the room
Look what they made, they made it for me
Happy technology

Outside, the lions run
Feeding on remains
We’ll never leave, look at us now
So in love with the way we are

Here
The world that the children made
The world that the children made
Here
The world that the children made
Here
The world that the children made

Every night, they rock us to sleep
Digital family
Is it real, or is it a dream?
Can you believe in machines?

Outside, the beating sun
Can you hear the screams?
We’ll never leave, look at us now
So in love with the way we are

Here
The world that the children made
The world that the children made
Here
The world that the children made
Here
The world that the children made

Here
The world that the children made
Here
The world that the children made

Happy life, with the machines
Scattered around the room
Look what they made, they made it for me
Happy technology

Outside, the lions run
Feeding on remains
We’ll never leave, look at us now
So in love with the way we are

Here
The world that the children made
The world that the children made
Here
The world that the children made
Here
The world that the children made

Here
The world that the children made
Here
The world that the children made

This image may be subject to copyright.
Deadmau5 - The Veldt

Lil Eddie - Scars Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lil Eddie - Scars Video Not Working
'Scars' Lyrics - Lil Eddie
Share On Facebook
Here is Scars Lyrics by Lil Eddie @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Don`t turn your back, turn your back
Please don`t turn your back baby
Don`t turn your back, turn your back
Please don`t turn your back baby
Don`t turn your back, turn your back
Please don`t turn your back baby
Don`t turn your back, girl don`t turn your back

There`s smoke in the air, she dropped the bomb on me
Look at all this debris everywhere
Standing in love, when i feel she`s scared of me
But i`m not her enemy, almost not necessary
I`m a soldier for you baby

Hold your fire, look in my eyes yeah
Think i heard you, don`t hesitate then
Pull the trigger, but you`ll be so sorry

This is some case of mistaken identity
Lay down your weapon towards me
Lay down and pull, i`m on your side, so let down your guard
I can erase all your scars, i can erase all your scars
I love you the way that you are
Oh my baby, so let me erase all your scars

She fades to the dark
Cause she loved to hop on bars and dress it up in camoflauge
If it takes forever, i`ll search just to rescue you
Do whatever it takes just to prove
I`m not temporary, i`ll save you if you let me

Hold your fire, look in my eyes yeah
Think i heard you, don`t hesitate then
Pull the trigger, but you`ll be so sorry

This is some case of mistaken identity
Lay down your weapon towards me
Lay down and pull, i`m on your side, so let down your guard
I can erase all your scars, i can erase all your scars
I love you the way that you are
Oh my baby, so let me erase all your scars

I want us to live another day
Threw my heart like a grenade
We`ve come to far to quit, girl i`m worth the risk
I`m not letting you go, you`re not letting me go
I`m gonna make this right
No matter what i`ll fight for your love
I`ll fight for your love
I put it on my life, don`t matter what i`ll fight for your love

This is some case of mistaken identity
Lay down your weapon towards me
Lay down and pull, i`m on your side, so let down your guard
I can erase all your scars, i can erase all your scars
I love you the way that you are
Oh my baby, so let me erase all your scars

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Eddie - Scars

Lil Eddie - Million Tears Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Lil Eddie - Million Tears Video Not Working
'Million Tears' Lyrics - Lil Eddie
Share On Facebook
Here is Million Tears Lyrics by Lil Eddie @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Tears, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah

I’ve dragged my feet, at least 1000 miles
Through these lonely streets with the broken smile
And I wear my shades, just to hide my smile
On this big black… back for more
Cause it hurts so good
But I don’t like pain, I’m misunderstood
With my hope so high, I could crash and burn
If I fall this time, will I ever learn?

I’ve been here before I know that way that it feels
I’ve been blind folded, and told it was real
Played a fool baby, please don’t do me like that, that, that, that

Trying so bad to taste your..
I’m scared you’re not ready for this
Wanna believe that you would sense
I’m a hopeless romantic
I can love you for a million years
But if you gonna cause a million tears
Let me your …
If you were mine, like a royal crown
When the angels come, I’d turn the heavens down
Just to stay with you, …
Give the riches up, cause that’s what love’s worth

I’ve been here before I know that way that it feels
I’ve been blind folded, and told it was real
Played a fool baby, please don’t do me like that, that, that, that.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Eddie - Million Tears

eXTReMe Tracker