feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Looking for Love" Lyrics - Diddy-Dirty Money (Ft. Usher)

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Looking for Love : Diddy-Dirty Money


Looking for Love is the next single by American rapper and producer Diddy, from his fifth studio album, “Last Train to Paris“, released on December 13, 2010 through Bad Boy Records (Interscope). The song is produced by J.Lack and Polow da Don and features R&B singer Usher.

Diddy-Dirty Money - Looking for Love Video (Ft. Usher)
Click Here If Diddy-Dirty Money - Looking for Love Video Not Working


Here is Looking for Love Lyrics by Diddy-Dirty Money Ft. Usher@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Diddy-Dirty Money - Looking for Love Lyrics and Video (Ft. Usher)

She says she’s looking for love
You know we have to do it again, right?
All the girls in the club
know wussup
She said she undercover though
and this is what she want

She’s got me higher in this mother fucker
She’s got me flying in this mother fucker
Ready to die up in this mother fucker
Got damn, she badder than a mother fucker.
Let’s make a movie!
Two superstars,
To big body coupes,
avatars
The marriage niggaz stay and they e-condo large
I stay in louis bed spurds camouflage.
Let’s go!

She wants the finer things and all that she can get from me
she even wants the lovely cutie on my arm
she get it in all way turned up
she a rider
She says she’s in the mood for love

Chorus:
Watch out that girl is trouble!
They ain’t got nothing on her.
Can’t even fight her hunger
She a get it girl, watch her do her thang
What she’s got she got from her mother?
she super straight body shaped like no other
She’s making her way to my area
And when she gets past security,
I say :
‘Hello! Welcome to my table!
Bring your girlfriends,
Everything’s paid for..
We gon get it in
ain’t that what you came for
Heard you was looking for me!
She say she looking for love
and all the girls in the club
know wussup
She says she under cover though
And this is what she wants!

straight off the concorde, to cheers and encore
Nice sweats, she phenes for one boy
The innovator,
young sean combs
reminiscing me and biggie bringing boys home
Father figure, hatings for them other niggaz
Dirty money went and brought a money printer
Now my money longer on the Mississippi river
Money making extraordinary!
i am the nigga

Chorus:

yo usher
Talk to her!

I… I know just what you liked!
I… I wanna make you feel good inside!
Girl if you just give me a little bit..
i know you gon love it
I… I know you wanna try
I…. I’m the only thing on her mind
Tonight… she’s mine, oh mine

‘Hello! Welcome to my table!
Bring your girlfriends,
Everythings paid for..
We gon get it in
aint that what you came for
Heard you was looking for me!
She say she looking for love
and all the girls in the club
know wussup
She says she under cover though
And this is what she wants

This image may be subject to copyright.
Diddy-Dirty Money - Looking for Love

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Never Gonna Leave This Bed" Lyrics - Maroon 5

Artist

Advertisement

Never Gonna Leave This Bed : Maroon 5


Never Gonna Leave This Bed is the official third single by American band Maroon 5, from their third studio album “Hands All Over“, released on September 21, 2010. The single is set for early 2011 and the music video has already been shot in January 12, 2011.
The band performed the song on the Tonight Show with Jay Leno on January 17, 2011. The song was released in February, 2011 on the Hot adult contemporary radio and was the most added song on the week.

Maroon 5 - Never Gonna Leave This Bed Video
Click Here If Maroon 5 - Never Gonna Leave This Bed Video Not Working


Here is Never Gonna Leave This Bed Lyrics by Maroon 5 @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Maroon 5 - Never Gonna Leave This Bed Lyrics and Video

You push me
I don’t have the strength to
Resist or control you
Take me down, take me down

You hurt me
But do I deserve this?
You make me so nervous
Calm me down, calm me down

Wake you up
In the middle of the night to say
I will never walk away again
I’m never gonna leave this bed, oh

So come here
And never leave this place
Perfection of your face
Slows me down, slows me down

So fall down
I need you to trust me
Go easy, don’t rush me
Help me out, why don’t you help me out?

Wake you up
In the middle of the night to say
I will never walk away again
I’m never gonna leave this bed, oh

So you say “Go, it isn’t working”
And I say “No, it isn’t perfect”
So I stay instead
I’m never gonna leave this bed

Take it, take it all
Take all that I have
I’d give it all away just to get you back

And fake it, fake it all
Take what I can get

And I can slow it out
Can you hear me yet
Try to stay awake but you can’t forget

Wake you up
In the middle of the night to say
I will never walk away again
I’m never gonna leave this bed, oh

You say “Go, it isn’t working”
And I say “No, it isn’t worth it”
So I stay instead
I’m never gonna leave this bed, ooh

Take it, take it all
Take all that I have
Take it, take it all
Take all that I have
Take it, take it all
Take all that I have
Take it, take it all
Take all that I have

Take it, take it all
Take all that I have
Take it, take it all
Take all that I have
Take it, take it all
Take all that I have

This image may be subject to copyright.
Maroon 5 - Never Gonna Leave This Bed

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Colder Weather" Lyrics - Zac Brown Band

Artist

Advertisement

Colder Weather : Zac Brown Band


Colder Weather is the second single by American country music group Zac Brown Band from their 2010 album “You Get What You Give.” Lead singer Zac Brown co-wrote the song with Coy Bowles (the band’s keyboardist and guitarist), Wyatt Durrette and Levi Lowrey. The song peaked at #58 on US Billboard Hot 100 chart.

Zac Brown Band - Colder Weather Video
Click Here If Zac Brown Band - Colder Weather Video Not Working


Here is Colder Weather Lyrics by Zac Brown Band @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Zac Brown Band - Colder Weather Lyrics and Video

She’d trade Colorado if he’d take her with him,
Closes the door before the winter lets the cold in,
And wonders if her love is strong enough to make him stay,
She’s answered by the tail lights
Shining through the window pane

(Chorus)
He said I wanna see you again
But I’m stuck in colder weather
Maybe tomorrow will be better
Can I call you then
She said you’re a ramblin’ man
You ain’t ever gonna change
You gotta gypsy soul to blame
And you were born for leavin’

At a truck stop diner just outside of Lincoln,
The night is black as the coffee he was drinkin’,
And in the waitress’ eyes he sees the same ‘ol light shinin’,
He thinks of Colorado
And the girl he left behind him

(Chorus)
He said I wanna see you again
But I’m stuck in colder weather
Maybe tomorrow will be better
Can I call you then
She said you’re a ramblin’ man
You ain’t ever gonna change
Got a gypsy soul to blame
And you were born for leavin’(born for leavin’)

Well it’s a winding road
When you’re in the lost and found
You’re a lover I’m a runner
We go round ‘n round
And I love you but I leave you
I don’t want you but I need you
You know it’s you who calls me back here babe

Oh I wanna see you again
But I’m stuck in colder weather
Maybe tomorrow will be better
Can I call you then
Cause I’m a ramblin’ man
I ain’t ever gonna change
I got a gypsy soul to blame
And I was born for leavin’ (born for leavin’)

And when I close my eyes I see you
No matter where I am
I can smell your perfume through these whispering pines
I’m with your ghost again
It’s a shame about the weather
I know soon we’ll be together
And I can’t wait till then
I can’t wait till then

This image may be subject to copyright.
Zac Brown Band - Colder Weather

Song Information
Released: January 3, 2011
Genre: Country
Length: 4:35
Label: Atlantic/Southern Ground
Writers: Zac Brown, Wyatt Durrette, Levi Lowrey, Coy Bowles
Producer: Keith Stegall

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Screenshot" Lyrics - Consequence

Artist

Advertisement

Screenshot : Consequence


Consequence - Screenshot Video
Click Here If Consequence - Screenshot Video Not Working


Here is Screenshot Lyrics by Consequence @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Consequence - Screenshot Lyrics and Video

my screen shot is un undisclosed .. block
why they are addicted to the … detox
before my knees ..my knees block and my hands
.. because of the speed ..of a drug dealer who took over the streets
billy got sleep hustle all night .. bussing all sit
…to a point they become so ..
really incidental this day of age that i become …
.. and go from a to z and skip …that’s not new to me
.. until the mice is on

This image may be subject to copyright.
Consequence - Screenshot

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Bill Gates (Remix)" Lyrics - Busta Rhymes

Artist

Advertisement

Bill Gates (Remix) : Busta Rhymes


Busta Rhymes - Bill Gates (Remix) Video
Click Here If Busta Rhymes - Bill Gates (Remix) Video Not Working


Here is Bill Gates (Remix) Lyrics by Busta Rhymes @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Busta Rhymes - Bill Gates (Remix) Lyrics and Video

yeah, yeah, yeah
ok , here comes the great white shark a little .. poe
my money is like a fat .. she has a cash role,
combination, locks saves , ..and small faces call me ..
….just the street like … i turn the ..to a circle of squares like a ..maker
but i have it even …pocket paper, but the strong .. and every hood …unlocked ..
and why we’re wondering who’s tat nigga coming .. like the voice of god
do you speak of thundering ….
you’d better watch your step ..so you did ex me who’s the
i don’t call you son, because you sound like …father
‘cause our father ...they respect me and immortalize me like a ..

..that you think it’s funny ‘cause they hundred in my ...
what’s the issue …is so official with the steady got .. if you ain’t know niggas cash
should i … creepy with … undisputed with the spit i …is the champ
it don’t matter if you debate you wanna …
and corporate the god …and every religious ..

chorus:
…that the niggas ..niggas share an ambulance
i got blood with my hands if i ..couple niggas
…smoke that … drop it niggas out
..i’ll do it, i do it like … i got … witness
bad b*tches … my stomach hurt …
sounds of the gun the b*tch … all right niggas nuts ..big big ..
they call it ..yes i do the .. smoke.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Busta Rhymes - Bill Gates (Remix)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Ass On The Floor (Remix)" Lyrics - Trina

Artist

Advertisement

Ass On The Floor (Remix) : Trina


Trina - Ass On The Floor (Remix) Video
Click Here If Trina - Ass On The Floor (Remix) Video Not Working


Here is Ass On The Floor (Remix) Lyrics by Trina @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Trina - Ass On The Floor (Remix) Lyrics and Video

it’s a dirty money, it’s a dirty money,
when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
when,when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
them haters can't tell you nothing
them haters can't tell me nothing
them haters can't tell you nothing

you're the love of my life
but you hurt my heart twice
now i'm drunker than a mutha f-cker
trying to find my way back to your heart you muthf-cker
so i know, there's a price, when your wrong
when your drunker than a muth f-cker
trying to find your way back to love you
you muth f-cker

baby you know, just what to do
i know you know the truth
and we will never lose
there's no me without no you
i give my soul to you

chorus:
when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
when, when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
them haters can't tell you nothing
them haters can't tell me nothing
them haters can't tell you nothing

... candy car, candy pay,
twenty four inches sitting on pay,
do a … no you can’t, dirty money on the flow industry get paid,
every time to a .. and a nigga got ..
don’t’ know .. if you don’t know .. if you don’y know date,
i’m talking to … away … see .. i got for ..
what the haters gonna tele me, no- nothing
she can .. cut cut in, do not approach me keep truck in
at least give me four feet or we cut in,
…over us, my soldiers up , b*tches on line let’s cry
and i still ..for the 305.

baby you know, just what to do
i know you know the truth
and we will never lose
there's no me without no you
i give my soul to you.

chorus:
when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
when, when you're in the club, get your ass on the floor
them haters can't tell you nothing
them haters can't tell me nothing
them haters can't tell you nothing.


…get ya mutha f*cker, smoke listening to shot day
i love my pain and .. why can’t you see she’s my way,
you want that lonely highway,
my cost ..on the drive way
feels like i’m dying slowly, feels like ..what can i say
i made you face your fears, i think we could have made it
thought i told you i love you, maybe we should have waited,
how could you ever doubt me when i stood by you properly
i would have gave my last breath, now you can breathe without me.

. ..in the club, all you think is about you baby
. ..in the club, all you think is about you baby
baby i want you to need me, i need you to want me,
baby i want you to love me forever.
baby i want you to need me, i need you to want me,
baby i want you to love me forever.

[chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Trina - Ass On The Floor (Remix)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Fancy (Remix)" Lyrics - Ashanti

Artist

Advertisement

Fancy (Remix) : Ashanti


Ashanti - Fancy (Remix) Video
Click Here If Ashanti - Fancy (Remix) Video Not Working


Here is Fancy (Remix) Lyrics by Ashanti @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ashanti - Fancy (Remix) Lyrics and Video

chorus:
oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
nail done, hair done, everything done
nails done, hair done, everything done

oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
nail done, hair done, everything done
nails done, hair done, everything done
oh you fancy huh

you getting ready so i know we gon be here awhile
in the bathroom flat irons and nail files
spending hours in salons on your hairstyle
in the mall steady racking up the air miles
hit the gym step on the scales stare at the number
you say you dropping 10 pounds preparing for summer
and you don't do it for the man, men never notice
you just do it for yourself you're the fucking coldest
intelligent too ooh you're my sweetheart!
i've always liked my women book and street smart
long as they got a little class like half days
and the confidence to overlook my past ways
time heals all, and heels hurt to walk in
but they go with the clutch that you carry your lip gloss in
and look i really think that nobody does it better
i love the way you put it together!

chorus:
oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
nail done, hair done, everything done
nails done, hair done, everything done

oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
nail done, hair done, everything done
nails done, hair done, everything done
oh you fancy huh?

well aren't you a breath of fresh air
from all these superficial gold digging bitches in here
they get a baller think that they ain’t got to pick a career.
guess they plan on sucking dicks until some millions appear
voila! you do it right he might just buy you a car
unless you play these suckers just like b.o.b play the guitar.
now here you are with your girls having drinks at the bar
i say i'm buying you declining i think that’s kinda’ bizarre!
independent with the demeanor of an rnb singer
make it rain finger (check)
m3 beamer (check)
champagne range
triple white caddy
closet full of brand new clothes and hand bags,
alexander mcqueen, prada, gucci, chanel
d&g, bcbg, versace, louie and bebe
ya don't need it greedy or easy as these other breezy's
who fuck for balls or reason?

chorus:
oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
nail done, hair done, everything done
nails done, hair done, everything done

oh you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
you fancy huh
oh you fancy huh
nail done, hair done, everything done
nails done, hair done, everything done
oh you fancy huh?

yeah! all my fans and ladies, oh!
ashanti!
while she’s on the hair and nails, i’ll be riding animals,
overseas, the safari.. baby, blue bugatti,
i’ll be…to find the things that exanuate my body!
if i want it then i got it, i don’t need it from nobody!
he’ll be running round town talking about …
his body can’t handle it so make him feel!
so sick! he go had to pop pills!
..he got chill!
i’m a big bad girl! aha, girl! aha you feel!
..my feet…cause my foot…
my wrist don’t froze, my ear is heavy,
my fingers rock n’roll, broke bitches don’t get me!

chorus:
i’m fancy huh! i’m fancy, huh!
yeah, i’m fancy, huh!
yeah i’m fancy huh!
yacht club, jack pots, everything big,
black cars, imports, none of it his!
i’m fancy huh! i’m fancy, huh!
yeah, i’m fancy, huh!
yeah i’m fancy huh!
yacht club, jack pots, everything big,
black cars, imports, none of it his!

say go cinderella
go cinderella
orgasm blush
lipstick …
devil in a tight dress
girl you a killer and ain’t nobody realer
and ain’t nobody realer
go, go, go, go, go, go, go, go
showtime
go, go, go, go
as we proceed

i’m so fancy! oh so fancy!

uh, 5 and a half ‘em boys
ass is off the hook
cinderella bout to lose the glass off her foot
and when i find it is when i find you
and we can do the things we never got the time to
better late than never
but never late is better
they tell me time is money, well we'll spend it together
i'm down for whatever
you just lead the way
we go to dinner you don't even look at me to pay…

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ashanti - Fancy (Remix)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Me Against the World" Lyrics - Tony Yayo

Artist

Advertisement

Me Against the World : Tony Yayo


Tony Yayo - Me Against the World Video
Click Here If Tony Yayo - Me Against the World Video Not Working


Here is Me Against the World Lyrics by Tony Yayo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Tony Yayo - Me Against the World Lyrics and Video

it’s just me against the world b*tch, me against the world,
it’s just me against the world b*tch, me against the world
ohh yeah just me against the world, it’s just me against the world.

me and … t-shirt, baby boy …
now … let the stress go, i keep it hard from the ..
…i got work all day, .. make a …so fast, ‘cause mama told …next day got blessed
is such .. with the ..money..for the rainy days turn sunny
every day is a struggle and nobody … i chase the pain away …
..over facebook …b*tch .. got a permanent face ..
…tryin’ to get …get on.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tony Yayo - Me Against the World

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Paper Callin'" Lyrics - Wiz Khalifa

Artist

Advertisement

Paper Callin' : Wiz Khalifa


Wiz Khalifa - Paper Callin' Video
Click Here If Wiz Khalifa - Paper Callin' Video Not Working


Here is Paper Callin' Lyrics by Wiz Khalifa @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Wiz Khalifa - Paper Callin' Lyrics and Video

[Wiz Khalifa]
Oh, oh, ooooh
Oh, oh, oh
Oh, oh, ooooh

Back better than ever
Ask me what I’m doing, I’ve been stacking, autographing
Smoking tree with your girlfriend if she let us
Making sure my bags packed for any weather
Tighten up, your team starting to let up
A (?) need to get it together
I remember there was days I wasn’t able to change clothes
Now I never wear the same clothes
Same goes for my bad bitch, rich and her accent thick
But her ass aint, she’ll carry my last name
Still a step I’ll never miss, I’m on this cash chase
Ballin’ off the glass change
Jordan, me and my gang running the game
You n-ggas just tryna find what the score is
I can hear that money callin’
Aint in the position you’re in, can’t ignore it
I’m all in

And they sayin’ that we changed
Homie, they don’t know as much as they think they know
(as much as they think they know)
And you know I love to stay with you
But I gotta go, baby I hear that paper callin’
(Paper callin’, paper callin’)
Another day, another plane
Baby girl, I hear that paper calling
(Paper callin’, paper callin’)
I’m going out the door as soon as that paper call
(Paper call, paper call)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Wiz Khalifa - Paper Callin'

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Best Love Song" Lyrics - T-Pain (Ft. Chris Brown)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Best Love Song : T-Pain


T-Pain - Best Love Song Video (Ft. Chris Brown)
Click Here If T-Pain - Best Love Song Video Not Working


Here is Best Love Song Lyrics by T-Pain @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


T-Pain - Best Love Song Lyrics and Video (Ft. Chris Brown)

turn off the past, turn off the trouble,
i’m about to take you to a whole other level!
dj turn off what you’re playing,
i want the whole club to hear what i’m saying!
because this girl means too much to me,
and now we’re on the floor and she talks to me.
and if i wanna take her home
it’s gonna be better than what they do on the radio!

chorus:
it’s gotta be the…
it’s gotta be the loudest!
it’s gotta be the best song she ever heard!
i gotta tell her how i feel,
i gotta let her hear, the best song she ever heard!
…i just gotta picture her smiling,
and if you feel that way, go ahead and kiss your baby!
and now we’ve got the whole stadium in love!

get up …, give me your mind!
i’m about to sing and do it just as she likes.
get up the stage... every night awake!
..you know it’s like, just do the way,
girl just move your body like a snake!
and if you wanna get with me,
put your hands in the air…

chorus:
it’s gotta be the…
it’s gotta be the loudest!
it’s gotta be the best song she ever heard!
i gotta tell her how i feel,
i gotta let her hear, the best song she ever heard!
…i just gotta picture her smiling,
and if you feel that way, go ahead and kiss your baby!
now we’ve got the whole stadium in love like…

homie kiss your girl!
shwaty kiss your man!
we can see you on..
please show me some love!
show me some love!
now look her in the eye, see baby i love you,
i never put no one above you!
and if you feel that way,
go ahead and kiss your baby!
and now we’ve got the whole stadium in love like..!
and if you feel that way,
go ahead and kiss your baby!
and now we’ve got the whole stadium in love like..!
eh, eh, eh, eh!
oh, oh, oh!

This image may be subject to copyright.
T-Pain - Best Love Song

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Dance For Me" Lyrics - Ne-Yo

Artist

Advertisement

Dance For Me : Ne-Yo


Ne-Yo - Dance For Me Video
Click Here If Ne-Yo - Dance For Me Video Not Working


Here is Dance For Me Lyrics by Ne-Yo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Ne-Yo - Dance For Me Lyrics and Video

hello and welcome,
please be in form that ..two drink minimum
these lovely ladies are working for tips
and tips are …dummy crew
the ladies are so beautiful for dancing
the dance … cadillac and the entrance just move your car it will be ..

time to get in that girl is hot come through ..
head to the bar they see my face ..that nigga
i’m just head you at all to know my .. and trig a little bit baby
they are so cold on the stage with the poe and i can handle it

ain’t no need, , dance for me baby,
ain’t no need, ‘cause you know my name.
don’t shoot no game that game is shoot
‘cause girl i know it,
you wanna dance just turn around and ..
hey girl just look away and sit me down
let’s chat for a second but soon is that ..star
turn back around and start the session.

chorus:
ain’t no need, ain’t no need baby
dance for me, dance for me baby
ain’t no need (play with me baby)
‘cause you know my name,
(my name, my name, my name, my name, my name)
ain’t no need, dance for me baby
ain’t no need (play with me baby)
‘cause you know my name, ohhhh.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ne-Yo - Dance For Me

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Just Whisper" Lyrics - Kelly Rowland

Artist

Advertisement

Just Whisper : Kelly Rowland


Kelly Rowland - Just Whisper Video
Click Here If Kelly Rowland - Just Whisper Video Not Working


Here is Just Whisper Lyrics by Kelly Rowland @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Kelly Rowland - Just Whisper Lyrics and Video

sometimes a treasure don’t come how you want,
no shiny paper, no fancy bow!
but it’s the present that you never known,
that’s what you are to me and i love that!
you don’t need to be, out in the spot light,
totally cool, staying by my side,
don’t say much, that look in your eyes
tells me all that i need to know!

chorus:
so don’t say it loud, don’t say it strong,
i heard it like that before and it meant nothing at all!
you’re already more beautiful than anything ever,
so just whisper the words!
whisper the words!
i love you, i love you, yeah!
i love you, i love you!

it took me a second, but i’ve finally seen,
the flashiness is only a cover for insecurity.
but you came by character or honesty
and you have them both and that’s all i need!

chorus:
so don’t say it loud, don’t say it strong,
i heard it like that before and it meant nothing at all!
you’re already more beautiful than anything ever,
so just whisper the words!
whisper the words!
i love you, i love you, yeah!
i love you, i love you!

i know you feel it, i feel it too,
but before you tell me, don’t you be confused!
it’s not about how many times you say it,
but how it’s still living, so just whisper, whisper!
i love you, i love you!
i wanna hear everybody say!
i love you, i love you!

chorus:
so don’t say it loud, don’t say it strong,
i heard it like that before and it meant nothing at all!
you’re already more beautiful than anything ever,
so just whisper the words!
whisper the words!
i love you, i love you, yeah!
i love you, i love you!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kelly Rowland - Just Whisper

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Dear Diary" Lyrics - Lucy Iris

Artist

Advertisement

Dear Diary : Lucy Iris


Lucy Iris - Dear Diary Video
Click Here If Lucy Iris - Dear Diary Video Not Working


Here is Dear Diary Lyrics by Lucy Iris @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lucy Iris - Dear Diary Lyrics and Video

i sit .. in my head dreaming and check on line
ohhhh, when i see a couple ..
i can get so though with ..
i am ..now to me and i feel love butterflies, butterflies,
was ..in my heart speak when i think of love divine,

ohh dear diary, wish i knew a life sky is ..meeee
ohhdear diary, every flower needs the honey bee.

i wake for the number four when i get off work at nine, uhh ohh
turn the key open the door, .. the radio and cry ohh.

ohh dear diary , wish i knew a life sky is ..me
ohhdear diary, every flower needs that honey bee.

was a stunt to my rain dry, .. on and on and on and ..
was the only one i own to come it tear
my dear, my dear, my dear, dear diary
dear diary wish i knew a life sky is …me
ohh dear diary, every flower needs that honey bee,
dear diary, dear diary.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lucy Iris - Dear Diary

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Time To Get Paid" Lyrics - DMX

Artist

Advertisement

Time To Get Paid : DMX


DMX - Time To Get Paid Video
Click Here If DMX - Time To Get Paid Video Not Working


Here is Time To Get Paid Lyrics by DMX @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


DMX - Time To Get Paid Lyrics and Video

[Biggie: Juicy Sample]
Time to get paid
Time to get, time-time to get, time to get paid
Time to get...
Now I'm in the limelight cause I rhyme tight
Now I'm in the limelight cause I rhyme tight
Time to get paid
Time to get, time to get, time to get, time to get paid
Now I'm in the limelight cause I rhyme tight
Now I'm in the limelight cause I rhyme tight
Time to get paid
Time to get, time to get, time to get, time to get paid

[DMX]
Money, money, money
Bitches, bitches, bitches
All these f-cking killers but a jail full of snitches
A dollar aint got a f-cking thing to do with riches
Say cheese, now I got pictures of what a bitch is
Got a crew of guerillas, start chickens like roaches?
Put n-ggas lights out, buenos nochas
You can go to the left, but don't lose the focus
Whatever the f-ck you do, don't lose the focus
Ain't nothing changed, n-gga throw them R's up
Come through on a higher boost, light them cars up
Vato's Locos, man we are nuts
You know that's us when we tear shit up
We get's it in, no muthaf-cking doubt
Aint got to pop a n-gga, I punch him in his mouth
Got ya soft like funeral music, cut it out
For real, f-ck is all the noise about

[Biggie: Juicy Sample]

[DMX - Verse 2]
When you walk like a duck, I'ma treat it like a duck
If it look like p-ssy than it's gon get f-cked
See, we get down for real, blam n-ggas from the truck
And we can keep talking slick but you don't get stuck
Cats making funny moves and I don't know what you up too
But keep talking slick and you gon make me say f-ck you
I'm a grown ass n-gga, walk alone ass n-gga
Bring it to you, aint no beefing on the phone ass n-gga
Nowadays there's so much (?)
I wouldn't be surprised if there was (?)
They don't make 'em like they used to
But y'all better get used to a n-gga keeping it real
Just because he choose to
They know I'm in some pain because I go against the grain
Go against the game and show a n-gga that a
Throw a n-gga the (?)
Keep n-gga talking, Double R for life, we deep n-gga, what!

[Biggie: Juicy Sample]

[Outro - DMX]
All my life, I've been struggling
I've been struggling, but I will be alright
All my life, I've been struggling
I've been struggling, but I will be alright

This image may be subject to copyright.
DMX - Time To Get Paid

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"My Last" Lyrics - Big Sean

Artist

Advertisement

My Last : Big Sean


Big Sean - My Last Video
Click Here If Big Sean - My Last Video Not Working


Here is My Last Lyrics by Big Sean @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Big Sean - My Last Lyrics and Video

[Chris Brown]
Hands up in the air
I just want the
I just want the baddest bitch in the world
Right here on my lap

And I’mma hit this drink up like it’s my last
I’mma hit this night up like it’s my last
I’mma I’mma hmm hmm, like it’s my last (boi)
Swear I’mma, swear I’mma get it like
Like I never had it at all all all all, all all all all
Like I never had it at all all all all, all all all all

[Big Sean]
Ok, now where that alcohol
You aint even got to ask
Cause I’mma drink it all like, like its my last
She a 7 in the face, but a 10 in the ass
She even look better by the end of my glass
See I just walked in fresher than the shirts off in this muthf-cka
Ima need a bad broad to twirk off in this muthaf-cka
I’mma go hard till it hurts off in this muthaf-cka
I’mma ball so you gotta work off in this muthaf-cka
The work, and I can get you anything you want
I could, I could, I could put you on
See you look like Beyonce so do it like Beyon…
Do it like Beyonce and put it on Sean
Grind hard but a got a lot to show for it
Always had drive like I had to chauffeur it
My team’s so true we should get a camera crew
To follow us around and make a show for us

[Chris Brown - Hook]
And I’mma hit this drink up like it’s my last
I’mma hit this night up like it’s my last
I’mma I’mma hmm hmm, like it’s my last (boi)
Swear I’mma, swear I’mma get it like
Like I never had it at all all all all, all all all all
Like I never had it at all all all all, all all all all

[Big Sean - Verse 2]
Now, I’mma fill this glass up like it’s my last
I’mma do, do it, like its my last
I’mma spend this cash up like it’s my last
And I’mma make it last, like it’s my last
And I’m gone, can’t remember where I am
But she forget about her man when they tell her who I am
And they introduce my fan
Now she all up in space
All all up in my face like you remember who I am
Since I signed the con’, I’m Louie Vuitton shine
Up in Benny Han Han eating all the Wonton
Rose rose over a little Chandon
Put her hands down my pants now she rocking Sean John
Man I just ended up on everybody guestlist
I’m just doing better than what everybody projected
Knew that I’d be here so if you asked me how I feel
I’mma just tell you, its everything that I expected
Boi, boi

[Chris Brown]
Hands up in the air
(One time for the West side, let me see them hands..)
Hands up in the air
(Two times if you love GOOD Music)
Hands up in the air
(And three times for the baddest chick in the World who got her hands up in the air)
Hands up in the air

[Chris Brown - Hook]
And I’mma hit this drink up like it’s my last
I’mma hit this night up like it’s my last
I’mma I’mma umm umm, like it’s my last (boi)
Swear I’mma, swear I’mma get it like
Like I never had it at all all all all, all all all all
Like I never had it at all all all all, all all all all

[Bridge]
Big ass bottles, Big Ice buckets
I work too hard to be ballin’ on a budget
Me and my people do it big out in public cause
Cause if you don’t do it big, you aint doing nothing

[Chris Brown - Hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Big Sean - My Last

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Change Is Gonna Come" Lyrics - Swizz Beatz (Ft. DMX)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Change Is Gonna Come : Swizz Beatz


Swizz Beatz - Change Is Gonna Come Video (Ft. DMX)
Click Here If Swizz Beatz - Change Is Gonna Come Video Not Working


Here is Change Is Gonna Come Lyrics by Swizz Beatz Ft. DMX@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Swizz Beatz - Change Is Gonna Come Lyrics and Video (Ft. DMX)

[Sam Cooke & DMX]
I was born by the river in a little tent
Oh and just like the river I’ve been running ever since
It’s been a long, a long time coming
But I know a change gonna come, oh yes it will

[Hook]
Change gon come
Ch-ch-ch-ch-change gon come
Ch-ch-ch-ch-change gon come
Ch-ch-ch-ch-change gon come
Ch-ch-ch-ch-change gon come
Ch-ch-ch-ch-change gon come
Ch-ch-ch-ch-change gon come

[DMX - Verse 1]
Man, shit slipped through the cracks
I flipped through the tracks
Lay it in the studio, flip through the wax
It’s time to bring the dark to the light
Change gon come but not without a fight
N-ggas say one thing than do another
Stab me in the back but say you my brother
Sh-t aint the same no more, it’s different
eh, eh, eh, eh man f-ck all the riffing
I got a point to prove and moves to make
Knew for a long time you dudes was fake
I know a muthaf-cking snake when I see one
They look like one and move like one
So you gotta be one

[Hook]

[DMX - Verse 2]
Man, I played this game, then played that one
Fell for a minute but bounced right back son
Can’t hold down the dog for long
Change gon come, thats the name of the song
You know what it is, cause you knew what it was
Let a n-gga go, I’ma do what it does
N-ggas sellin’ they soul just to get a buzz
I f-cks with you blood, I f-cks with you cuz
I’m out that (?) thats built for war
BFW, kickin’ in the door
We don’t take no for an answer
I’ma go hard cause I have to
Pull guard? and I’ma clap ya

[Hook]

[DMX - Verse 3]
Man, n-ggas get so caught up in their bullshit
They don’t know whats going on around them
Fake n-ggas I found them
Industry’s moving in a different direction
Kinda like a bitch with an erection
N-ggas been phoney for so long
Actin like they know me for so long
Time for cats to roll on
Here’s new writing on the wall
I can’t f-ck with you for real
I can’t f-ck with you at all

[Hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Swizz Beatz - Change Is Gonna Come

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Been To Hell" Lyrics - Hollywood Undead

Artist

Advertisement

Been To Hell : Hollywood Undead


Hollywood Undead - Been To Hell Video
Click Here If Hollywood Undead - Been To Hell Video Not Working


Here is Been To Hell Lyrics by Hollywood Undead @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Hollywood Undead - Been To Hell Lyrics and Video

Welcome to a city that’ll bring you to your knee’s
It’ll make you beg for more, until you can’t even breathe
Your blindfold is on tight, but you like what you see
So follow me into the night, cuz I got just what you need
We’re all rollin’ down the boulevard, full of pimps and sharks
It’s a motherf-ckin’ riot, we’ve been dying to start
You better grab a hold cuz now you know your falling apart
You thought these streets were paved in gold
but there dirty and dark

[Chorus]
Been to hell!
I can show you the devil!
Down you fell
Can’t hold yourself together
Soul to sell
Down here you live forever
Welcome to a world where dreams become nightmares!

In the belly of the best, I’m a wolf amongst sheep
At the bottom of the hill, but at the top of the street
Above the boulevard, schoolyard, victim of deceit
And your running hard, but this wolf it’s always at your feet
Ya you’ve seen it all before, but the wolf’s outside your door
And you’re old enough to run, you ain’t hiding anymore
Another victim of the star spangled banner of the street
Now you’re in the world of the wolves
And we welcome all you sheep

[Chorus]
Been to hell!
I can show you the devil!
Down you fell
Can’t hold yourself together
Soul to sell
Down here you live forever
Welcome to a world where dreams become nightmares

You need to wake up and face it
So you can taste my reality
Now you’re stuck in this place you hate
And you came here so happily
Then it made you lose your faith
And that’s what f-cked with your sanity
Say goodbye to your soul and say hello to your vanity
Hollywood is your friend, and the undead are your family
We’ll take you to the edge, and turn your regret into agony
And I’ll never let you go, cuz I know you’ll come back to me
I’m the reason you came here, I’m the American Tragedy

[Chorus]

Welcome to a city that’ll bring you to your knee’s
It’ll make you beg for more, until you can’t even breathe
Your blindfold is on tight, but you like what you see
So follow me into the night, cuz I got just what you need
We’re all rollin’ down the boulevard, full of pimps and sharks
It’s a motherf-ckin’ riot, we’ve been dying to start
You better grab a hold cuz now you know your falling apart
You thought these streets were paved in gold
but there dirty and dark

[Chorus]
Been to hell!
I can show you the devil!
Down you fell
Can’t hold yourself together
Soul to sell
Down here you live forever
Welcome to a world where dreams become nightmares!

In the belly of the best, I’m a wolf amongst sheep
At the bottom of the hill, but at the top of the street
Above the boulevard, schoolyard, victim of deceit
And your running hard, but this wolf it’s always at your feet
Ya you’ve seen it all before, but the wolf’s outside your door
And you’re old enough to run, you ain’t hiding anymore
Another victim of the star spangled banner of the street
Now you’re in the world of the wolves
And we welcome all you sheep

[Chorus]
Been to hell!
I can show you the devil!
Down you fell
Can’t hold yourself together
Soul to sell
Down here you live forever
Welcome to a world where dreams become nightmares

This image may be subject to copyright.
Hollywood Undead - Been To Hell

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Where I Belong" Lyrics - Jascha Richter

Artist

Advertisement

Where I Belong : Jascha Richter


Jascha Richter - Where I Belong Video
Click Here If Jascha Richter - Where I Belong Video Not Working
Here is Where I Belong Lyrics by Jascha Richter @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Jascha Richter - Where I Belong Lyrics and Video

You saw the man behind my face
A drifting astronaut in space
No true dimensions
Though his intension is for real

I know you hold the golden key
So help me sail across the sea
You are my lighthouse
Just let me win now
Won't you please
Blow your breeze

Chorus:
Feel the rain on my skin
As your love shines within
On my way to being strong
There's a place where I belong
I'm getting strong
There's a place where I belong

My life became a silly game
With all the rules in dusty frames
I missed the season
Without a reason
I need you
I need a clue

Chorus:
Feel the rain on my skin
As your love shines within
On my way to be strong
There's a place where I belong
I'm getting strong
There's a place where I belong

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jascha Richter - Where I Belong

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Sexy To Me" Lyrics - Jojo

Artist

Advertisement

Sexy To Me : Jojo


Jojo - Sexy To Me Video
Click Here If Jojo - Sexy To Me Video Not Working
Here is Sexy To Me Lyrics by Jojo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Jojo - Sexy To Me Lyrics and Video

Sexy Sexy Sexy ohhhhhhhhhhh yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah sexy i'm so sexy yeah yeah yeah

[VERSE 1] I'm so sexy as you all can see
I'm the sexiest person alive and all the boys my age can agree
I'm so sexy so very sexy
sexy sexy sexy sexy yeah
As you all can see I'm the best singer ever and as sexy as can be
sexy i'm sexy
i want it u got it lets do it now now now yeah yeah yeah
I'm sexy so lets do something sexy
ohhh yeah yeah yeah
I'm sexy so very sexy I love like and it loves me since i'm so sexy so very very sexy

[CHORUS] I'm the sexiest thats why you should like me more then all the rest not to mention that when it comes to singing everyone agrees that I'm the very best there is i'm sexy sexy sexy sexy
and right now i'm feeling hot
sexy sexy sexy i'm really sexy and you know you're not
sexy as hell
fine as hell
i'm so sexy so very sexy thats why all the guys like me
Bow Wow loves me cuz i'm so sexy
i'm so sexy i can have any guy i want
sexy so very very sexy
sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy
i love being sexy all you are hot but i'm sexy and you're not


[VERSE 2]
I'm the sexiest person in the world
I'm so sexy tons of guys stare at me no matter where i am
I'm sexier then all the rest I'm the best singer and You know i aint nothing less
I'm so sexy I love it Sexy day and nigt
Put my make up on in the morning I'm sexier then heck
I'm sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy yeah yeah yeah I'm sexy sexy sexy sexy yeah yeah yeah

I'm his sexy lady and Never gonna be anything less (spoken)

Sexy lady walking down the street and that Sexy lady is me
I'm so so sexy all the guys love me
I'm so sexy all the girls wanna be like me
I'm sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy yeah yeah yeah
I'm as sexy as it gets
Oh yeah I'm sexy sexy sexy sexy

[CHORUS]

I'm sexy yeah yeah yeah sexy sexy sexy sexy

[CHORUS X2]

I'm as sexy as it gets yeah yeah yeah
Sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy sexy yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah so very sexy yeah yeah yeah sexy exy sexy sexy sexy sexy (i'm so very very very sexy its all the guys can think about)
i'm sexy sexy sexy sexy all the girls are jealous (cuz i'm so sexy sexy sexy yeah yeah yeah)

[CHORUS X3]


I'm the sexiest person in the world
I'm so sexy tons of guys stare at me no matter where i am
I'm sexier then all the rest I'm the best singer and You know i aint nothing less
I'm so sexy I love it Sexy day and nigt

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jojo - Sexy To Me

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker