feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

School Gyrls Ft. Mariah Carey - Get Like Me Lyrics and Video

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Get Like Me Lyrics : School Gyrls
"Get Like Me" is a song recorded by American pop trio, School Gyrls featuring Mariah Carey in a vocal serves as first single off the group's debut album that is set for released on March 23, 2010. The song was composed by Nick Cannon and Mariah Carey.
You can enjoy School Gyrls - Get Like Me video gathered from youtube. Get Like Me lyrics performed by School Gyrls can be found below the video.

School Gyrls Ft. Mariah Carey - Get Like Me Video



School Gyrls Ft. Mariah Carey - Get Like Me Lyrics and Video

She can’t get like me
know boy I can be your everything
oh
she love my frequency
can’t compete without energy
no
she let my powers out
I got that super girl love
super girl love

cause she the star
and I’m the sky so imma
let the world know
(School girls what you say)
Chorus
She got no moves
no matter what she do she can’t get like me.
no whizo pa zay
she ain’t got no music
tryna check my groove
but she can’t get like me
(go mo money)
She can’t get like me
could it be the way I move my feet
ooo
It’s my chemistry
I can’t help that I’m so unique
(so unique)
she let my powers out
I got that super girl love
(super girl love)
Cause she’s a star and I’m the sky
so imm let the world know
(School Gyrls what you say)
Chorus
She got no moves
no matter what she do
she can’t get like me
no whiz o pa zay
She got no music

tryna check my groove
but she can’t get like me
She can’t get it like me
Spit it like me
Did it like me
dance to the bass line
move in my waist line
don’t waste time
let me see you just goo
(Oh!)
Do that beat
SG with the girl MC
fresh like me
bet like me
betcha girlfriend can’t get like me
She don’t like it
She don’t like it
that you hitting the scene
no whiz o pa zay
She keep trying
She keep Trying
ut she can’t get it like me
(School Gyrls what you say)
Chorus
She got no moves
no matter what she do
she can’t get like me
no whiz o pa zay
she got no music
tryna check my groove
but she can’t get like me
Say this x2
She can’t get it like I can
If you can
then do that then
I think I can
I think I can
I think I can
I know I can

School Gyrls Ft. Mariah Carey - Get Like Me



Sean Kingston - She Moves Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

She Moves Lyrics : Sean Kingston
"She Moves" is another leaked song recorded by Jamaican-American reggae fusion singer and rapper, Sean Kingston surfaced on internet recently. There is still no info this track will be feature on his upcoming album.
You can enjoy Sean Kingston - She Moves video gathered from youtube. She Moves lyrics performed by Sean Kingston can be found below the video.

Sean Kingston - She Moves Video



Sean Kingston - She Moves Lyrics and Video

For your information She Moves lyrics are performed by Sean Kingston. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet. But if you have the lyrics please submit below:-

Sean Kingston - She Moves

Girlicious - Maniac Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Maniac Lyrics : Girlicious
"Manic" is a song recorded by American girl group, "Girlicious" serves as second single for the group's upcoming second studio album released onto ITunes on April 6, 2010.
You can enjoy Girlicious - Maniac video gathered from youtube. Maniac lyrics performed by Girlicious can be found below the video.

Girlicious - Maniac Video



Girlicious - Maniac Lyrics and Video

Lock me up, lock me up, lock me up up up
Lock me up, lock me up, lock me up up up

[Chrystina]
I got a love disorder sick from paranoia
Cause my hearts been broken before ya
I need some anesthetic cause I start to panic
When the feelings get too familiar
And then I get that itch and my eyes begin to twitch
Dr. Jekyll Mrs. Hyde
Someone is taking over

(Chorus)
The walls are shaking now I'm paranoid
Can someone stop the noise in my head
Wow-Oh-Wow-Oh
The clock is ticking I'm about to crack
Just like a maniac on the eh-edge

No-Oh-Wow-O-Wow-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-O-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-Oh-Wow-Uh-Oh, A Maniac
No-Oh-Wow-O-Wow-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-O-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-Oh-Wow-Uh-Oh, A Maniac

[Nichole]
Psycho-logic could be schizophrenic
But all I know is I don't remember
Where they took my feelings, I still mend the whispers
Is it cold cause I got the shivers
Cant feel my finger tips, saying things that don't exist
Dr. Jekyll Mrs. Hyde
Which one is taking over

(Chorus)
The walls are shaking now I'm paranoid
Can someone stop the noise in my head
Wow-Oh-Wow-Oh
The clock is ticking I'm about to crack
Just like a maniac on the eh-eh-eh-edge

No-Oh-Wow-O-Wow-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-O-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-Oh-Wow-Uh-Oh, A Maniac
No-Oh-Wow-O-Wow-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-O-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-Oh-Wow-Uh-Oh, A Maniac

[Natalie]
Wah, Wah, Wah, Wah
I need a doctor
Blah, Blah, Blah, Blah
Ca-Ca-Ca-Crazy
La, La, La, La
There goes the neighborho-uh-od
The neighborho-uh-od
They should

Lock me up, lock me up, lock me up up up (Uhh-oohh)
Lock me up, lock me up, lock me up up up (Ohhhh)

(Chorus)
The walls are shaking now I'm paranoid (Para-nooooo-id)
Can someone stop the noise in my head
Wow-Oh-Wow-Oh
The clock is ticking I'm about to crack (About to cra-yak)
Just like a maniac on the eh-edge

No-Oh-Wow-O-Wow-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-O-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-Oh-Wow-Uh-Oh, (Ohhhh-Woow) A Maniac
No-Oh-Wow-O-Wow-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-O-Uh-Oh-Oh-Wow-Oh-Wow-Uh-Oh, (Ohhhh-Woow) A Maniac (A Maniac)

Lock me up, lock me up, lock me up up up
lock me up, lock me up, lock me up up up

Girlicious - Maniac

Kesha - Booty Call Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Booty Call Lyrics : Kesha
You can enjoy Kesha - Booty Call video gathered from youtube. Booty Call lyrics performed by Kesha can be found below the video.

Kesha - Booty Call Video



Kesha - Booty Call Lyrics and Video

I like you
Don't want to
Marry you
I really wanna
Really wanna
Do you
A favor
And let you know
That I really
Really really really

Like you
Don't want to
Marry you
I really wanna
Really wanna
Do you
A favor
And let you know
That I really
Really really really

I want to show
You a magic trick
Yeah
I promise
It's sick
Like whoah oh oh oh
Everytime gonna
Blow your mind
Just don't

Just don't
(Don't don't don't)
Don't get attached
When I call you up
Trying to get some
Ass all night oh oh oh
Don't want a boyfriend
Just want to get some

Yeah yeah yeah
I really want
To get it
On with you
And from the
Very second
That I saw you
Knew you were gonna
Be my new
Booty call

And it's all (all)
I've been thinking about it
All day long
Just don't
Go falling
In love
Boy you down
To be my new
Booty call
And it's all
W-want
Booty call
W-want

I like you
Don't want to
Marry you
I really wanna
Really wanna
Do you
A favor
And let you know
That I really
Really really really

I've got a
Dance move
You should know
I put on a show
Just come
(Come come come)

Booty call
All alone?
You're my
Number one
(One one one one)

I think
You're nice
But the times
Not right
To try to be
The only dude
In my life
Don't want a boyfriend
Just want to
Have fun
You know

Yeah yeah yeah
I really want
To get it
On with you
And from the
Very second
That I saw you
Knew you were gonna
Be my new
Booty call
And it's all (all)

I've been thinking about it
All day long
Just don't
Go falling
In love
Boy you down
To be my new
Booty call
And it's all
W-want
Booty call
W-want

Back to
All I want
Sorry

I want to play
Tic tac toe
Naked
In my parent's
Babsemeant
Chemistry is like
Electric
Don't try to be
A detective
To see you
And me got
Something
Eeew

Yeah
I really want
To get it
On with you
And from the
Very second
That I saw you
Knew you were gonna
Be my new
Booty call
And it's all (all)

I've been thinking about it
All day long
Just don't
Go falling
In love
Boy you down
To be my new
Booty call

Booty call
Yeah
I really want
To get it
On with you
And from the
Very second
That I saw you
Knew you were gonna
Be my new
And that's all
I've been thinking about it
All day long
Just don't
Go falling
In love
Boy you down
To be my new
Booty call
And it's all

Booty

Kesha - Booty Call

B.o.B - Don't Let Me Fall Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Don't Let Me Fall Lyrics : B.o.B
You can enjoy B.o.B - Don't Let Me Fall video gathered from youtube. Don't Let Me Fall lyrics performed by B.o.B can be found below the video.

B.o.B - Don't Let Me Fall Video



B.o.B - Don't Let Me Fall Lyrics and Video

For your information Don't Let Me Fall lyrics are performed by B.o.B. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet.

B.o.B - Don't Let Me Fall

Mario - On Me Tonight Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

On Me Tonight Lyrics : Mario
"On Me Tonight" is new leaked song recorded by American Grammy-nominated R&B and pop singer, Mario surfaced on internet recently.
You can enjoy Mario - On Me Tonight video gathered from youtube. On Me Tonight lyrics performed by Mario can be found below the video.

Mario - On Me Tonight Video



Mario - On Me Tonight Lyrics and Video

For your information On Me Tonight lyrics are performed by Mario. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet.

Mario - On Me Tonight

Jason Derulo - I Like The Way You Move Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

I Like The Way You Move Lyrics : Jason Derulo
Please enjoy Jason Derulo - I Like The Way You Move video gathered from youtube website. I Like The Way You Move lyrics is performed by Jason Derulo can be found below the video.

Jason Derulo - I Like The Way You Move Video



Jason Derulo - I Like The Way You Move Lyrics and Video

Lookin like a superstar,
She gettin it on the floor like what.
So many people around her,
Some stop just to look at her.
And I like a girl who can get attention without doin too much.
You got mine and girl you know you ain't gotta be doin too much.

You're just doin you, ain't tryna impress nobody.
But you got half this room tryna get inside your body.
So heres what I'm a do,
I'm a pull up next to you.
And show you what a real man like me can do.

I think I'm falling in love tonight,
I like the way I like the way I like the way you move (repeat)
So heres what I'm a do, I'm a pull up next to you.
And show you what a real man like me can do.
Don't need to hesitate, you got me anyway.
Girl we can leave right now and you know itll be okay.

You and I can take it far,
Don't need to tell nobody where we are.
Get away to better places,
Find a way out of these mazes.
I can make you famous,
Girl you can be an overnight celebrity.
Have the paparazzi searching high and low just to get to you and me.

So what you wanna do,
Baby the night is ours.
You know I'm feelin you,
And I can be all yours.
So heres what we gon do.
We gon ride up to the moon.
And I'm a make sure no one can get to you.

I think I'm falling in love tonight,
I like the way I like the way I like the way you move (repeat)
So heres what I'm a do, I'm a pull up next to you.
And show you what a real man like me can do

Jason Derulo - I Like The Way You Move

Professor Green - I Need You Tonight Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

I Need You Tonight Lyrics : Professor Green
"I Need You Tonight" is a song recorded by English rapper, Professor Green produced by The ThundaCatz which is the sample track from Need You Tonight by Australian rock band INXS. The single will be released on the 12 April, 2010 on CD single and Digital Download.
Please enjoy Professor Green - I Need You Tonight video gathered from youtube website. I Need You Tonight lyrics is performed by Professor Green can be found below the video.

Professor Green - I Need You Tonight Video



Professor Green - I Need You Tonight Lyrics and Video

(Hello?)
Hello babe, what’s happening, you cool?
(Ah yeah you alright? What’s happening?)
Yeah I’m good, what’s goin’ on?
(Yeah, nothing er chillin’)
Alright, what you up to later?
(Oh yeah about that, um, dya know what I’m really busy can I call you back?)*
This ain’t so stereotypical man, not for a stereotypical man, It should be me that wants to get rid of you instead it’s you that don’t give a damn (what?) It was meant to be a one night ‘ting, nothing more than a little one night fling, now when I’m in need you’re the one I ring I (I need you tonight)

But she’s playing hard to get, brunette with such class she’s hard to forget, see at first I wasn’t after her heart but I couldn’t stop thinking about her after I left. I’m beginning to lose my cool, it appears in love I have fallen (whoops!) I’m ready to put my all in and all she does is ignore my *calls!*

[CHORUS]
She’s everything I want, but all that I don’t need
How can she be so hot, yet be so cold to me
How can it be so wrong, and yet it feels so right
I wish I never, but I need you tonight!

This lady is driving me crazy, she blows hot and cold like the AC. I just can’t figure her out next time I’m with her I’m pinning her down (Oi) I’m gonna’ *find* out if she’s on it or not (not, not) ‘cos all of this shit is long (long, long) See I front like I’m okay but I’m not, I’m being played at my own game and it’s long (long blud). I ain’t no ediot, I’m pro I’m no intermediate so next time she phones me *I ain’t* even gonna pick up the phone to speak in it (ring) nope, swear down, (ring) wait a minute, that’s her now..

(hello?)
(I really wannah see you today)
(Alright, just give me a time and a place and i’m there)

[CHORUS]
She’s everything I want, but all that I don’t need
How can she be so hot, yet be so cold to me
How can it be so wrong, and yet it feels so right
I wish I never, but I need you tonight!

I need you, I need you
I need you, I need you
I need you, I want you, won’t stop until I’ve got you, there’s nothing that I won’t do
I need you tonight

Look, I ain’t never been the type to be this (*no*) I ain’t never been the type to be with, she’s exposin a side of me that, I’m tryna’ fight, I’m tryna’ hide! My pride, I’m tryna’ find it, but ain’t seen it I’m an ediot, I know I can’t help it im fiending!
(I need you tonight)

[CHORUS]
She’s everything I want, but all that I don’t need
(I am…in a bad place)
How can she be so hot, yet be so cold to me (this stuff don’t happen to me, I’m me!)
How can it be so wrong, and yet it feels so right
I wish I never, but I need you tonight!
(Swear down, It’s just the song, in real life this would never happen to me, I am a pimp, women chase me, i do not chase women)
I need you, I need you
(I swear down)
I need you, I need you tonight

Professor Green - I Need You Tonight

Jennifer Hudson - One Shining Moment Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

One Shining Moment Lyrics : Jennifer Hudsons
"One Shining Moment" is a song recorded by American recording artist, Jennifer Hudson originally written and performed David Barrett for the Men's College Basketball Championship (at the end of the NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Tournament). Jennifer Hudson will be perform for the 2010 NCAA Men’s Division I Basketball Tournament.
You can enjoy Jennifer Hudson - One Shining Moment video gathered from youtube. One Shining Moment lyrics performed by Jennifer Hudson can be found below the video.

Jennifer Hudson - One Shining Moment Video



Jennifer Hudson - One Shining Moment Lyrics and Video

The ball is tipped
and there you are
you’re running for your life
you’re a shooting star
And all the years
no one knows
just how hard you worked
but now it shows (in)

One Shining Moment
it’s all on the line
One Shining Moment
there frozen in time.

But time is short
and the road is long
in the blinking of an eye
ah that moment’s gone
And when it’s done
win or lose
you always did your best
cuz inside you knew (that)

One Shining Moment
you reached deep inside
One Shining Moment
you knew you were alive!

Feel the beat of your heart
feel the wind in your face
it’s more than a contest
it’s more than a race…

And when it’s done
win or lose
you always did your best
cuz inside you knew… (that)

One Shining Moment
you reached for the sky
One Shining Moment, you knew
One Shining Moment, you were willing to try
One Shining Moment…
One Shining Moment…
One Shining Moment!

Jennifer Hudson - One Shining Moment

Sean Kingston - Love Goes Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Love Goes Lyrics : Sean Kingston
"Love Goes" is another leaked song recorded by Jamaican-American reggae fusion singer and rapper, Sean Kingston surfaced on internet recently. There is still no info this track will be feature on his upcoming album.
You can enjoy Sean Kingston - Love Goes video gathered from youtube. Love Goes lyrics performed by Sean Kingston can be found below the video.

Sean Kingston - Love Goes Video



Sean Kingston - Love Goes Lyrics and Video

For your information Love Goes lyrics are performed by Sean Kingston. We know most of you don't like this but we try our best to provide the latest song lyrics that is being released as soon as possible to our visitors. We are really sorry we don't have the lyrics yet.

Sean Kingston - Love Goes

Faithless - Not Going Home Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Not Going Home Lyrics : Faithless
"Not Going Home" is a song recorded by British electronica band, Faithless serves as first single will be released on 3 May 2010. The song will be featured on the band's new album "The Dance" scheduled to be released on 17 May 2010.
You can enjoy Faithless - Not Going Home video gathered from youtube. Not Going Home lyrics performed by Faithless can be found below the video.

Faithless - Not Going Home Video



Faithless - Not Going Home Lyrics and Video

[VERSE 1]
A simple tension, a run through my chest,
My simple intention tonight may not rest
Till I invest this proceedings with viggor and zest.
And trigger witness under your vest
Test your fitness
Special request to my love interest
Impressed, I watch the rhythm slide right up your dress
I watch the rhythm slide right up your dress
I watch the rhythm slide right up your dress

enduce a case of mild madness. cook you til it's black i like to just attack this.

[CHORUS]
Its not over, I'm not going home till I can take you with me, I'm not going home
Its not over, I'm not going home till I can take you with me, I'm not going home
Its not over, I'm not going home till I can take you with me, I'm not going home
Its not over, I'm not going home till I can take you with me, I'm not going home
come with me

[VERSE 2]
Outside the club there's a line of taxi
I want you climax to me on the backseat (on the backseat* on the acid mix)
I need your company to relax me
In your black dress you never look less than sexy
(I wanna know just how you come so sexy) in Original remix and Acid mix
That we both here together has profound meaning
I'm so down with you
I can feel you breathing, upon my skin,
Tell the doorman we wont be leaving
until another one and then we wont be (needy/leaving)

You give me something to believe in
Now... kiss me properly and stop your teasing

[CHORUS]
Its not over, I'm not going home till I can take you with me, I'm not going home
Its not over, I'm not going home till I can take you with me, I'm not going home
Its not over, I'm not going home till I can take you with me, I'm not going home
Its not over, I'm not going home till I can take you with me, I'm not going home
come with me

Faithless - Not Going Home

Taylor Swift - You Belong To Me Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Taylor Swift - You Belong To Me Video



Taylor Swift - You Belong To Me Lyrics and Video

You're on the phone with your girlfriend, She's upset
She's going off about something that you said
She doesnt get your humour like I do

I'm in the room, its a typical Tuesday night
I'm listening to the kind of music she doesnt like
And she'll never know your story like I do

But she wears short skirts, I wear t-shirts
She's cheer captain and I'm on the bleachers
Dreaming bout the day when you wake up and find
That what you're lookin for has been here the whole time

If you could see that I'm the one who understands you
Been here all along so why can't you see?
You belong with me
You belong with me

Walkin the streets with you in your worn out jeans
I cant help thinking this is how it ought to be
Laughing on the park bench thinkin to myself
Hey isnt this easy?

And you've got a smile that could light up this whole town
I havent seen it in awhile, since she brought you down
You say you find I know you better than that
Hey, Whatcha doing with a girl like that?

She wears high heels, I wear sneakers
She's cheer captain and I'm on the bleachers
Dreaming bout the day when you wake up and find
That what you're looking for has been here the whole time

If you could see that I'm the one who understands you
Been here all along so why can't you see?
You belong with me

Standin by, waiting at your back door
All this time how could you not know that?
You belong with me
You belong with me

Oh I remember you driving to my house in the middle of the night
I'm the one who makes you laugh when you know you're about to cry
I know your favorite songs and you tell me about your dreams
I think I know where you belong. I think I know it's with me.

Can't you see that I'm the one who understands you?
Been here all along so why can't you see?
You belong with me

Standing by or waiting at your back door
All this time how could you not know that
You belong with me
You belong with me

Have you ever thought just maybe
You belong with me
You belong with me

Taylor Swift - You Belong To Me

Lykke Li - Possibility Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Lykke Li - Possibility Video



Lykke Li - Possibility Lyrics and Video

There's a Possibility
There's a Possibility
All that I have was all I'm gon' get.

mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

There's a Possibility
There's a Possibility
All I'm gonna get,is gonna be yours then
All I'm gonna get is gonna be yours then

So tell me you hear my heart stop
You're the only one that knows
Tell me when you hear my silence
There a possibility I wouldn't know

mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

Know that when you leav
Know that when you leave
By blood and by me,you walk like a thief
By blood and by me and I'll fall when you leave

So tell me when you hear my heart stops,
You're the only one that know
Tell me when you hear my silence
there's a possibility I wouldn't know

So tell when my silence's over
You're the reason why I'm close
Tell when you hear me falling
there's a possibility it wouldn't show

mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

By blood and by me and I'll fall when you leave
By blood and by lead,I'll follow your lead

mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
mmmmmmmmmmmmm

Lykke Li - Possibility

Eminem - Lose Yourself Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Eminem - Lose Yourself Video



Eminem - Lose Yourself Lyrics and Video

Look, if you had one shot, or one opportunity
To seize everything you ever wanted-One moment
Would you capture it or just let it slip?

Yeah,
His palms are sweaty, knees weak, arms are heavy
There's vomit on his sweater already, mom's spaghetti
He's nervous, but on the surface he looks calm and ready
To drop bombs, but he keeps on forgetting
What he wrote down, the whole crowd goes so loud
He opens his mouth, but the words won't come out
He's choking how, everybody's joking now
The clock's run out, time's up over, bloah!
Snap back to reality, Oh there goes gravity
Oh, there goes Rabbit, he choked
He's so mad, but he won't give up that
Easy, no
He won't have it , he knows his whole back's to these ropes
It don't matter, he's dope
He knows that, but he's broke
He's so stagnant that he knows
When he goes back to his mobile home, that's when it's
Back to the lab again yo
This whole rhapsody
He better go capture this moment and hope it don't pass him

x2
(You better lose yourself in the music, the moment
You own it, you better never let it go go
You only get one shot, do not miss your chance to blow
This opportunity comes once in a lifetime yo)

This soul's escaping, through this hole that it's gaping
This world is mine for the taking
Make me king, as we move toward a, new world order
A normal life is boring, but superstardom's close to post mortem
It only grows harder, homey grows hotter
He blows us all over these hoes is all on him
Coast to coast shows, he's know as the globetrotter
Lonely roads, God only knows
He's grown farther from home, he's no father
He goes home and barely knows his own daughter
But hold your nose cause here goes the cold water
His hoes don't want him no mo, he's cold product
They moved on to the next schmoe who flows
He nose dove and sold nada
So the soap opera is told and unfolds
I suppose it's old partner', but the beat goes on
Da da dum da dum da da
x2
(You better lose yourself in the music, the moment
You own it, you better never let it go go
You only get one shot, do not miss your chance to blow
This opportunity comes once in a lifetime yo)

No more games, I'ma change what you call rage
Tear this motherfucking roof off like two dogs caged
I was playing in the beginning, the mood all changed
I been chewed up and spit out and booed off stage
But I kept rhyming and stepwritin the next cypher
Best believe somebody's paying the pied piper
All the pain inside amplified by the
Fact that I can't get by with my nine to
Five and I can't provide the right type of life for my family
Cause man, these goddam food stamps don't buy diapers
And it's no movie, there's no Mekhi Phifer, this is my life
And these times are so hard and it's getting even harder
Trying to feed and water my seed, plus
Teeter totter caught up between being a father and a prima donna
Baby mama drama's screaming on and
Too much for me to wanna
Stay in one spot, another day of monotony
Has gotten me to the point, I'm like a snail
I've got to formulate a plot or end up in jail or shot
Success is my only motherfucking option, failure's not
Mom, I love you, but this trailer's got to go
I cannot grow old in Salem's lot
So here I go is my shot.
Feet fail me not cause maybe the only opportunity that I got

x2
(You better lose yourself in the music, the moment
You own it, you better never let it go go
You only get one shot, do not miss your chance to blow
This opportunity comes once in a lifetime yo)

You can do anything you set your mind to, man

Eminem - Lose Yourself

eXTReMe Tracker