feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Hopsin - Ill Mind Of Hopsin 7 Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Hopsin - Ill Mind Of Hopsin 7 Video Not Working
'Ill Mind Of Hopsin 7' Lyrics - Hopsin
Here is Ill Mind Of Hopsin 7 Lyrics by Hopsin

It’s us, find power
Live life, mind power
It’s us, find power
Live life, mind power

Yo, fuck anybody I might alarm
Life is a tour, I sit and ride along
Taking some notes and then I write the song
I’m staring down the road my life has gone
Is this where I belong?
Is it wrong to not believe in right and wrong?
My mental state is fucking me up
And I pry the problem while asking you for some answers
But we don’t have that type of bond
That my desires gone with the way that I’ve been living lately
If I died right now, you’d turn the fire on
Sick of this bullshit, niggas call me a sellout
Cause I hopped on Christianity so strongly then I fell out
Now I’m avoiding questions like a scared dog with his tail down
Feeling so damn humiliated because they looking at me like I’m hellbound
What story should I tell now? I’ll just expose the truth
I'm so close to the fucking edge, I should be close to you
But who the fuck are You? You never showed the proof
And I’m only fucking human yo, what am I supposed to do?
There’s way too many different religions with vivid descriptions
Begging all fucking men and women to listen
I can’t even beat my dick without getting convicted
These ain’t wicked decisions, I got different intentions
I've been itching to get it, I’ve been given assistance
But the whole fucking system is twisted
Now I’m dealing with this backlash because Marcus isn't a Christian
And I’ve been told that my sinful life is an addiction
But I can’t buy it, it’s just too hard to stand beside it
I need an answer and humans can’t provide it
I look at the Earth and Sun and I can tell a genius man designed it
It’s truly mind blowing, I can’t deny it
Is heaven real? Is it fake? Is it really how I fantasize it?
Where’s the Holy Ghost at? How long it take Man to find it?
My mind’s a nonstop tape playing and I can’t rewind it
You gave me a Bible and expect me not to analyze it
I’m frustrated and you provoked it
I’m not reading that motherfucking book because a human wrote it
I have a fucking brain, you should know it
You gave it to me to think to avoid every useless moment
It was a mission that I had to abort
Cause humans be lying with such an inaccurate source
It’s gon’ be hard to put me back on the course
Next Jehovah’s Witness to come on my porch
I swear I’m slammin’ the door
A lot of folks believe it though, but I’m not surprised
Humans are fucking dumb, still thinking that Pac’s alive
I ain’t trying to take your legacy and torch it down
I’m just saying: I ain’t heard shit from the horse’s mouth
Just sheep always telling stories of older guys
Who were notarized by you when you finally vocalized
Now I’m supposed to bow my head and close my eyes
And somehow let the Holy Ghost arise
Sounds like a fucking Poltergeist
Show yourself and then boom it's done
Every rumor’s gone, I no longer doubt this shit, you’re the One
I’ll admit that my sinful ways was stupid fun
And all my old habits can hop onto of a roof to plunge
I’ll donate to a charity that could use the funds
Fuck the club, instead of bitches I’d hang with a group of nuns
And everyone that I ran into would know what I came to do
I wouldn't take a step unless it was in the name of You
I hate the fact that I have to believe
You haven’t been chatting with me like you did Adam and Eve
And I ain’t seen no fucking talking snake unravel from trees
With an apple to eat, that shit never happens to me
I don’t know if you do or don’t exist, it is driving me crazy
Send your condolences, this is me reaching to you so don’t forget
If hell is truly your pit of fire and I get thrown in it
I’mma probably regret the fact that I ever wrote this shit
My gut feeling says it’s all fake
I hate to say it but fuck it, shit I done lost faith
This isn’t a small phase, my perspective’s all changed
My thoughts just keep picking shit apart all day
And in my mind I make perfect sense
If you aren’t real then all my prayers aren’t worth a cent
That would mean that I could just make up what my purpose is
And I could just sit in church and say “fuck” in the services
Man what if Jesus was a facade?
Then that would mean the government’s god
I feel like they’ve been brainwashing us with a lot
So much that we don’t even notice that we’re stuck in the box
Man everything is “what if”, why is it always “what if”
Planet Earth “what if”, the universe “what if”
My sacrifice “what if”, my afterlife “what if”
Every fucking thing that deals with you is fucking suspect
I’m fucking done, I’m fucking done
This is my fucking life and I’m living it, I’m having fun
If you really care for me, prove that I need to live carefully
But I’ll be damned if I put my own pleasure aside for an afterlife that isn’t even guaranteed
We are you, and you’re us, stop playing games
My life’s all I got, and heaven is all in my brain
And when I feel I am in hell, my ideas are what get me through pain
Do as you please, and I’ll just do me
I’m a human, I’ll stay in my lane
Ill mind

It’s us, find power
Live life, mind power
It’s us, find power
Live life, mind power

This image may be subject to copyright.
Hopsin - Ill Mind Of Hopsin 7



Wale - MMG Under God Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Wale - MMG Under God Video Not Working
'MMG Under God' Lyrics - Wale
Here is MMG Under God Lyrics by Wale

Hit me, uh, uh, leaving y'all to rest right, right
Head out the window screamin', "Maybach"

One in a million, baby, I did it
From the city of straight gorillas, it made me a winner
I bought a new whip, like to rap about it
Only difference 'tween me and those niggas is that I actually got it
Y'all livin' lies, I'm a living legend
They know my presence from .. to Seat Pleasant
South Side but takin' Veneta leather luggage
Levitatin', hover, I'm smokin' a holy confetti
They'll never take me under, they never say we under
These bitches now believe, no longer up-and-coming
Smart 8's by the waist, got the broads runnin'
A lot of G's in the piece, nigga, froze tundra
And I ain't trippin' about a rapper these days
Money quicker than Jamaican relays
With that said, I relay
Life about the joy or pain, word to ..
Black diamonds in the watch, it's okay to be late
Let me finish my grace

Look, man, I do this for my culture
To let him know what a nigga looked like
When it was just a pen and notebook
Back when I didn't know one
Never live on our knees, nigga, please
Nobody back where they showed up
Oh Lord, somebody pray for me
These niggas out of line, I heard they playin' for keeps
Well, I'm a self-made nigga, a well-paid nigga
So if a nigga need advice, well, he can listen to me
I seen a nigga play the weapon, leave a nigga deceased
Throwing nickels at the well but only changing my jeans
I ain't changing a thing, maybe I'm part of the problem
I done started a couple of parties where bodies were shot up
I done dissed some bitches, I done carried some friends
Shit, I've been in my feelings but I got on the team
I get over shit quick, understanding my flaws
Loyalty is a law, MMG under God

One day
Just one day they gon' understand this worn out heart of mine
And subscribe to this genuine article of mine
But never mind, a brother you are
Do it as a brother you love enough to correct
The passion over profession as I religiously rep that MM shit
I pray for the poor, I pray for the rich
We gon' pray for these mentalities
That only contempt upon our salaries, chains and chicks
Shit, I'm a pray for my enemies
And I'm a pray for my squad
By God, it’s on us, we gon' pray for Gaza twice as hard
Free my cousin Bolu, free Real, free Books, free Kano
MMG though, free Meek though, let's get it

This image may be subject to copyright.
Wale - MMG Under God

Que - Diamonds Lyrics and Video (Ft. August Alsina)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Que Ft. August Alsina - Diamonds Video Not Working
'Diamonds' Lyrics - Que Ft. August Alsina
Here is Diamonds Lyrics by Que Ft. August Alsina

Diamond watch just shine
If I look, I might go blind
Light rays in the way
So please don't ask me what time it is
Icebox hanging
Got my body feeling froze
Bitch, I done came up
Nigga, now I'm on some boss shit
Now all of a sudden these hoes going crazy
But I know what it is
And I ain’t the one to save ‘em
I know, I know, I know, I know, I know, I know
I know these hoes only want a nigga cause…

All these diamonds
Hanging off of me
I got an icebox
Where my heart used to be
Just look at my watch
Yeah, it’s a masterpiece
Now a nigga came up
I got these hoes after me

Yeah, they chasing, chasing (yeah, you know why they chasing)

My diamonds dancing
And my charm it cost a fortune
Got your ho star struck
Now she wanna take a portrait
Grab some ice up out my chain
Put it in my drink
Rollie on my wrist with the flooded face
When you get money, watch how the hoes flock
They chase me like a cop and I even pop
One shot of the brown will make your bitch go
And she ain’t a ho
Shit it might just be…

All these diamonds
Hanging off of me
I got an icebox
Where my heart used to be
Just look at my watch
Yeah, it’s a masterpiece
Now a nigga came up
I got these hoes after me

Yeah, they chasing, chasing (yeah, you know why they chasing)

Keep in mind that diamonds are a girl’s best friend
Don’t be surprised when she see me and her neck bend
I might swap a different watch with every time zone
And these real diamonds in ‘em nigga
Ain’t no rhinestones
They might hypnotize ya ho
And leave her mind blown
Have her creeping
Sending pictures to my iPhone
Writing captions like
“Look how much that I’ve grown!”
Ohh, she fell in love with…

These diamonds
Hanging off of me
I got an icebox
Where my heart used to be
Just look at my watch
Yeah, it’s a masterpiece
Now a nigga came up
I got these hoes after me

Yeah, they chasing, chasing (yeah, you know why they chasing)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Que Ft. August Alsina - Diamonds

Nicki Minaj - No Flex Zone (Freestyle) Lyrics and Video

Advertisement


Click Here If Nicki Minaj - No Flex Zone (Freestyle) Video Not Working
'No Flex Zone (Freestyle)' Lyrics - Nicki Minaj
Here is No Flex Zone (Freestyle) Lyrics by Nicki Minaj

No flex zone, no flex zone
They know better, they know better
No flex zone, no flex zone
They know better, they know better
Won a gold medal
And a gold bezel
I treat it so special
Now your ho jealous
Freak Hoes got several
They tens or better
I’m a trendsetter
I’m a go-getter

Hell no you can't use my lip gloss
Pop a perc' now I'm on lift off
Ass still fat, it's on Rick Ross
You bitches, make a nigga dick soft
Bitch ball like I'm at tip off
Get it wet, then I rub the tip on
Rag and bone jeans I can slip off
Bitch I've been hot since flip phones
Running this game for 5 years
Guess that's why my feet hurt
Wonder when they bite me
Do these bitches' teeth hurt????
Yes I am an icon, that's me on your T-shirt
….THOUGHT YOU KNEEEEEEWW BET-TER!
Do your fucking research
You ain’t know this the no rip zone
This the "You can’t beat Nicki” zone
Madison Square when the Knicks home
I live next door to Brad Pitt’s home
I like bad bitches, cause they like bad bitches too
I like hood niggas with a bad attitude
They could never reach Young Nic's magnitude
Even if they had a longitude latitude
Listen up ho this is my territory
You are my son, like an episode of Maury, like an episode of ER
Bitch I’m hotter than the D.R
When it comes to rap skill, ain’t nobody wanna see her
Motherfuckers flexin, motherfuckers acting
Bitches is my sons and they causin' contractions
Ain’t pushing out I'mma give them to the clinic
Cah wait, we nuh rate dem gyal and dem gimmick
Wack sauce I can hear it in your tone
This nigga keep staring at my phone
But if you’re ugly it’s a no text zone, it’s a no sex zone, it’s a no flex zone
Wack sauce I can hear it in your tone
This nigga keep staring at my phone
But if you’re ugly it’s a no text zone, it’s a no sex zone, it’s a no flex zone

No flex zone, no flex zone
They know better, they know better
No flex zone, no flex zone
They know better, they know better
Won a gold medal
And a gold bezel
I treat it so special
Now your ho jealous
Freak Hoes got several
They tens or better
I’m a trendsetter
I’m a go-getter

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nicki Minaj - No Flex Zone (Freestyle)

Lil Bibby - We Are Strong Lyrics and Video (Ft. Kevin Gates)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Lil Bibby Ft. Kevin Gates - We Are Strong Video Not Working
'We Are Strong' Lyrics - Lil Bibby Ft. Kevin Gates
Here is We Are Strong Lyrics by Lil Bibby Ft. Kevin Gates

I don't know what the fuck wrong with these niggas man
Somebody tell me, please tell me, I don't know
It just, I don't feel these niggas

We are strong, no one can tell us we are wrong
Heartache to heartache we stand
We are strong

Yea, I'm the young nigga with the sick flow
They watchin' how I move cause they know I get dough
Posted on the block, stuntin' with my kin folks
Nigga, you ain't talkin' money what the fuck you here for?
When I'm finna cop a crib somewhere by the rich folks
Same old young nigga used to kick doors
The whole world love me cause they know my shit cold
If not, I switch hoes every time I switch clothes
Pockets got knots in 'em, keep a couple Glocks near 'em
Long ass clip, know it got a lot of shots in 'em
Keep a bad thot with 'em, killas from the block with 'em
Pussy ass rap niggas always got the cops with 'em
That's why I can't fuck with 'em, never put my trust in 'em
How they gone react when a nigga get to bustin'?
Couple shots fired, watch the niggas get to runnin'
Niggas sneak dissin' so I just say fuck it

Really said fuck 'em, this is not a rap song
Boost Mobile Curve, this is not a TracFone
Contract free, what a nigga trap on
Inner tube, cocaine with the mustard on a couple
Pray the Lord keep me safe from who I fuck without a rubber
Prayer make me cold hearted, I don't ever wanna love again
Sacrificing random money, up and bought another Benz
Brother got murdered, I'll never have another friend
Now I'm blowing loud when our lounge got emotional
At times but the drugs help a motherfucker tuck 'em in
Diamonds in my teeth will help me represent the struggle
People in position recognize a nigga muscle
When you come up in the slums having nothing make you humble
Stomach rumble learned to kill without a question in the jungle
Scary ass rappers when I leave a nigga mumble
Got it out the mud, they respect a nigga hustle

I be tellin' my little brother
"Mane look you got a whole promising future in front of you"
He be ready to flash out and you know, go with his move
I really don't feel right givin' no good advice cause I'm in the streets thugging
I can get killed or go to jail any day
Shit, but by any means, we gonna fucking eat

We are strong, no one can tell us we are wrong
Heartache to heartache we stand
We are strong

Aye Gates, where should I start with 'em?
I can tell these young boys ain't got no heart in 'em
Niggas funny, you don't even like to talk with 'em
(Me either but we gotta play it smart with 'em
Man fuck 'em in they ass, we finessin' for the check
If they get outta line they might get one in the neck)
Lil nigga down there skeet off in the 'Vette
Leave a nigga wet, I can't take no disrespect
(Loaded Mac-11, Bibby come through with the Tech
Shoulder play amazing nigga wanna get some wreck
Say you want us dead? You won't take another breathe
All I know is us, I don't see nobody else)
Did it on my own, I don't need nobody help
I was on the block movin' P's by myself
Chasin' after cash, everything movin' fast
Gotta get it while you can cause you know it won't last
(Rap don't work, bakers standin' in the trap
On the phone, in the kitchen, cookin' wearin' slabs
Nigga want four, I'mma hit him for the 40
40 Grand a bird, yea, a nigga been retawdid
Me and Bibby in the building, life of the party
Know it's got a name but I don't know what to call it)

We are strong, no one can tell us we are wrong
Heartache to heartache we stand
We are strong

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Bibby Ft. Kevin Gates - We Are Strong

Che'Nelle - Where I Wanna Be Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Che'Nelle - Where I Wanna Be Video Not Working
'Where I Wanna Be' Lyrics - Che'Nelle
Here is Where I Wanna Be Lyrics by Che'Nelle

Taste of your lips,
Skin on my skin
Sending chills up all over me
It's ecstasy!
When you touch my face
My body gets weaker
Whenever afraid to pull me in deeper
This euphoria I, I just can't get enough, oh!

Baby you know where you are is where I wanna be,
'Cause baby you are intoxicating
Oh boy you got me!

You're where I wanna be, where I wanna be
Ooh oh oh
Where I wanna be, where I wanna be
Oooh oh oh
Where I wanna be!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Che

Karina Pasian - Why Should I Love You Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Karina Pasian - Why Should I Love You Video Not Working
'Why Should I Love You' Lyrics - Karina Pasian
Here is Why Should I Love You Lyrics by Karina Pasian

Oh, oh, oh,
Listen, you ain’t never gonna let out
Then you gonna say in my soul, your heart
Tell me how many other,
Other girls could feel it,
Might as all look...
Always coming from left
Right when it ain’t looking, good for your breath
And every girl knows you won’t become no girl in all
So tell me

Hook:
Tell me why should I love you!
When eyes opened ... say,
I wasn’t born yesterday, boy
Tell me why should I love you!
Need to step out the game
For my heart could start again!

Why do I gave you attention?
You’re lucky you know how to make this rhymes
Except we just wouldn’t work, yeah,
You’re a player, you can stay in this game you’ve been playing, oh!
You won’t let a check mate,
Too smart for your, won’t let you face me
And every girl knows, you won’t become no girl at all,
So tell me

Hook:
Tell me why should I love you!
When eyes opened .. what you say,
I wasn’t born yesterday, boy
Tell me why should I love you!
Need to step out the game
For my heart could start again!

Never gonna get to I love you
Never gonna get to the problem I trust you
You can try four, five thousand questions,
I gotta rush you, why should I love you?
You said, baby, girl we gonna get to “I love you!”
She said he a bad boy, I warned you!
I gotta rush you, why should I love you?
You said, baby, girl we gonna get to “I love you!”

Hook:
Tell me why should I love you!
When eyes opened .. what you say,
I wasn’t born yesterday, boy
Tell me why should I love you!
Need to step out the game
For my heart could start again!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Karina Pasian - Why Should I Love You

Kirko Bangz - Rich Lyrics and Video (Ft. August Alsina)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Kirko Bangz Ft. August Alsina - Rich Video Not Working
'Rich' Lyrics - Kirko Bangz Ft. August Alsina
Here is Rich Lyrics by Kirko Bangz Ft. August Alsina

Am I wrong for wanting better?
Should I just settle Forever?
Ouuuu, I swear.. It feels like
This shit as good as it gets
Am I wrong for wanting cheddar?
Although they told me that I never… get outta here
I swear I, driven by a better life

I wanna be rich
Don't see nothing wrong with wanting more
I wanna be rich
So tired of sleeping on the floor
I wanna be rich
There's so much that I want
I want a house on the hill and a boat by the lake
And most of all I wanna get paid
I wanna be rich!

Sick and tired of this bullshit
Gotta full time job and a nigga still can't afford shit
Im at a strip club mane throwing all this dough
(this dough)
And when i leave her, I ain't gon have nomore
(got damn)
Tired of fronting for these fake niggas!
Need a diamond chain to be a great nigga
I got one but I ain't great nigga
What it takes?
For the rap game to notice me
I top the chart for nine weeks but they still ain't
Notice me
Guess I gotta ride me a nigga
Guess I gotta kill me a nigga
Guess I gotta get up on the block
Selling rocks to a nigga!
Guess I gotta slide me a nigga
But that ain't in you
Im H Tine til I D I E
Young Kirko, you know its me
And Im singing like (hol' up) I done came down
I was a young nigga when I rolled up
I came to fast, fucked my money up
All I did was smoke and drank, yeah!
Now Im back here, same as last year
And Ima do it like its my last year
Mane I can't lie.. I wanna be rich!

I wanna be rich
Don't see nothing wrong with wanting more
I wanna be rich
So tired of sleeping on the floor
I wanna be rich
There's so much that I want
I want a house on the hill and a boat by the lake
And most of all I wanna get paid
I wanna be rich!

Man
Im tired of feeling pain, Tired of feeling rain
Tired of being ashamed, Tired of second place
Tired of hiding my face
Man
Im Tired of getting no love, Tired of hitting the club
When i know I got work to do, how come I ain't heard from you!
(Got damn)

Ok!
I see how you do when a nigga got money
Nigga rocking that fly shit!
Im always in the club, Everybody in the club
Straight singing all my shit
Pushing that range, diamonds in my chains
Everybody came when I had shit
But when that money get low
Everybody go, talking that fly shit
But I came dine, gotta pay me
I ain't the first nigga, thats famous
I can't change shit but Ima be ok!
Cause man I been out here
Im grinding, Im tired of these niggas
Man I been to silent my mama she told me
You claim it you got it Im like ok…
Im do it for my city, Ima be on top.. ok!
(H Tine)
Ima shine on these ho ass niggas like all day!
Ima fuck any girl I want
Drive every car you don't
Rock anything I want
Man, I wanna be rich!

I wanna be rich
Don't see nothing wrong with wanting more
I wanna be rich
So tired of sleeping on the floor
I wanna be rich
There's so much that I want
I want a house on the hill and a boat by the lake
And most of all I wanna get paid
I wanna be rich!

Ouu
I wanna be rich
I just gotta be rich
I wanna be rich
Ouuuuuuu

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kirko Bangz Ft. August Alsina - Rich

Sammie - These Women Lyrics and Video (Ft. Ferrari Ferrell)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Sammie Ft. Ferrari Ferrell - These Women Video Not Working
'These Women' Lyrics - Sammie Ft. Ferrari Ferrell
Here is These Women Lyrics by Sammie Ft. Ferrari Ferrell

She told me she would never lie, never lie
She a lady in her streets
She would never ride that
She would never lie
She a lady in her streets
She could never be attacked

These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying

These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying

She thought a nigga is low
She thought a nigga is slow
Like a nigga wasn’t going to know

She told me
She told me that I was the only
But I ain’t thru
I had to keep my eyes open
She tried to set me on
I swear her pussy would get a nigga wild
But a nigga never knew that a girl like her
Would be a slut
But you can’t touch her butt
She grows more than it looks

She told me she would never lie, never lie
She a lady in her streets
She would never ride that
She would never lie
She a lady in her streets
She could never be attacked

These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying

These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying
I don’t trust them

In my city you’re just another
I know you’re smarter
Then I had to get her
I thought I had her to myself
She was playing with 2 niggaz at the same time
She was the worst type of chick
I ain’t gonna lie about this
And I wish I never met her
Straight up!
Forget her!

These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying

These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying
These women be lying
I don’t trust them

This image may be subject to copyright.
Sammie Ft. Ferrari Ferrell - These Women

Eric Bellinger - Do Over Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Eric Bellinger - Do Over Video Not Working
'Do Over' Lyrics - Eric Bellinger
Here is Do Over Lyrics by Eric Bellinger

(Verse)
It's alright, made some mistakes
I know it's gonna take
More than my usual apology
To convince you to stay

(Pre-Chorus)
I would never pick up when you're callin' my phone
But I'd answer the first time whenever I'd phone
Hey, I know what he looks like
Girls follow me wherever I go
You would ask who they were and I said I don't know
Hey, I can't imagine what it felt like

(Chorus)
If I could do it all over
I would change everything
If I could do it all over
I would show you what you means to me
Wish I could do it all over
Cause I would start everything in two
If I could do it all over
I would do it all for you

(Verse)
Since you been gone
I became a better man
Baby, I know that it's a little too late
Cause you made up your mind

(Pre-Chorus)
I would never pick up when you're callin' my phone
But I'd answer the first time whenever I'd phone
Hey, I know what he looks like
Girls follow me wherever I go
You would ask who they were and I said I don't know
Hey, I can't imagine what it felt like

(Chorus)
If I could do it all over
I would change everything
If I could do it all over
I would show you what you means to me
Wish I could do it all over
Cause I would start everything in two
If I could do it all over
I would do it all for you

(Bridge x2)
We need to do over (do over)
We need to do over (get a do over)
We need to do over (have a do over)
Can we do it all over again? (do over

(Chorus)
If I could do it all over
I would change everything
If I could do it all over
I would show you what you means to me
Wish I could do it all over
Cause I would start everything in two
If I could do it all over
I would do it all for you

This image may be subject to copyright.
Eric Bellinger - Do Over

Master P - Too Real Lyrics and Video (Ft. Eastwood & Travis Kr8ts)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Master P Ft. Eastwood & Travis Kr8ts - Too Real Video Not Working
'Too Real' Lyrics - Master P Ft. Eastwood & Travis Kr8ts
Here is Too Real Lyrics by Master P Ft. Eastwood & Travis Kr8ts

(Intro)
Leave it to the professionals
Ice Cream Man part II
Freaky lil hommie TC

(Hook)
This the type of shit that a real nigga do
That a real nigga do
This the type of shit that a real bitch do
That a real bitch do
Don't talk too much but I keep that tool (on me)
She don't talk too much, but she keep it cool
Don't talk too much but I keep that tool (on me)
She don't talk too much, but she keep it cool

(Verse)
Went to the bay seen the OG Dangerous Dane
5 years later ain't a damn thing change
Stealing side shows still runnin' from 5-0's
Got killas from New Orleans to Memphis Chicago
And we draw money like a Caesar
Niggas runnin' round, hoes say they wanna meet ya
Mad bitches get on a nigga like Keisha
Nigga might ghost ride to the preacher
Fall back on a million fuckin' bucks
After the club, bad bitches gettin' fucked
Knowin' the niggas up in here, wassup?
All this bottle service got these bitches turnt up
Pour it!

(Hook)
This the type of shit that a real nigga do
That a real nigga do
This the type of shit that a real bitch do
That a real bitch do
Don't talk too much but I keep that tool (on me)
She don't talk too much, but she keep it cool
Don't talk too much but I keep that tool (on me)
She don't talk too much, but she keep it cool

(Verse)
My girl put yo model, hold this yang, know that (?)
Yo bitch be on my bumper, clearly, low jack
Rollin' with my hustlers, we beepin', we be in traffic
Panamer Phantom's new business is black magic
Push it thru the city with a baby Beyonce
Bitch, we just fuckin', hoe, you ain't my fiance
I do it for the billion dollar dreams and the contacts
8 figure nigga for the deal in the contract
You lyin' to yoself, you say you luv him, that's weaked up
We can make a flick, no Mimi and Mika
I get up to the house and get 'em turnt up
Smoke until this little fella burnt out barn

(Hook)
This the type of shit that a real nigga do
That a real nigga do
This the type of shit that a real bitch do
That a real bitch do
Don't talk too much but I keep that tool (on me)
She don't talk too much, but she keep it cool
Don't talk too much but I keep that tool (on me)
She don't talk too much, but she keep it cool

This image may be subject to copyright.
Master P Ft. Eastwood & Travis Kr8ts - Too Real

Cam'ron, A-Trak - Dipshits Lyrics and Video (Ft. Juelz Santana & Dame Dash)

Artist , , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Cam'ron, A-Trak Ft. Juelz Santana & Dame Dash - Dipshits Video Not Working
'Dipshits' Lyrics - Cam'ron, A-Trak Ft. Juelz Santana & Dame Dash
Here is Dipshits Lyrics by Cam'ron, A-Trak Ft. Juelz Santana & Dame Dash

Never thought they'd see this again
Here we go!
Killa Cam in the building
Dipset!
You know what it is
My man A-Trak
I feel something epic, no homo

Man, I'm that nigga, y'all, I ain't even lying
I'm running fashion, man, I ain't even trying
I see these fuckboys hating on me
Been in the crib three years, they still waiting on me
But I'm done with the frontin', I'm popping trunk and pressing the button
No stunting, I'm dumping and pumping the pump
Somethin' to this chump, have him crying like onions
With a gun I am gifted, back up before I will happily lift it
Popping a cap in the back of your cap
Lift up your hat, my astro's malicious
Mommy backed up and said she see the difference
"You're mature, handsome, mixed with a lot of ignance"
Dick in her intestines 'bout to poke her chitlins
Call me 2 Chainz's Drummond, say my strokes are different
I'm different, you beating
What you doing after this, bitch? I'm leaving
Adios, vamonos
I fuck your mama, word to mama, keep your mama close

[Hook: Juelz Santana]
Uh, I know you miss this
It's still Dipset, you dipshits
Stay fly, don't get your bitch hit
Stay gripped, don't get your shit split
Uh, still push it and get it off
Nigga, we just cut from a different cloth
Uh, I know you miss this
Still Dipset, you dipshits

Man, fuck a magazine, don't care what you cowards read
Don't gotta wonder, we like wonder with our bread
Money, respect, don't forget the power, dread
Had this one girl squirting like a showerhead
Nine on the waist, eighty keys in the trunk
Stamp on the dope, eighty degrees of funk
Reebok money, eighty degrees in the pumps
Lookin' for me? Top floor suite of the Trump, baby
Cause of stupidity, send fire, humidity
No one here is sick of me, got the gift, no Christmas tree
Get the shovels, y'all, everyone digging me
I'm back to the future, still making history

Uh, I know you miss this
It's still Dipset, you dipshits
Stay fly, don't get your bitch hit
Stay gripped, don't get your shit split
Uh, still push it and get it off
Nigga, we just cut from a different cloth
Uh, I know you miss this
Still Dipset, you dipshits

I feel like rapping on this shit
First off, my name is Dame Dash
And I want to talk for a second if you don't mind, let me just say one thing:
I am from Harlem, and I'm back outside
And you know what that means?
That means people eat. Cause I'm a Harlem nigga, and that's what we do
That means when we walk in the room, nobody's safe
You 'bout to feel that, pause
Harlem sticks together
So if you feeling like number one, get ready to be number two, cause we back What's that shit y'all be saying?
Fool's Gold!
Aight? 'Bout to party, I might pop bottles
Might have to see Champagne Dame!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Cam

Lloyd - All I Need Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lloyd - All I Need Video Not Working
'All I Need' Lyrics - Lloyd
Here is All I Need Lyrics by Lloyd

Oh shit, oh shit
It's another hit, get up on it
I'm so horny and I want it
So get up on this, get up on the dick

I want you to know how deep my love goes
I ain't gotta a lot of time, no speech, just follow
Some tricks in and up my sleeve at the magic show
Got your body on top of me, all around, in and out you go
These stars come from within before I knew your name
It's curious that you know that you feel the same
And it's sees, my love, your face after most anything
Serious, girl, I know, I know games

I'mma take you out, freak you out, bust my gun and take the charge
As long as you say my name every time I break you off, girl, I'll

Give you what you want, 'cause YOUR LOVE IS ALL I NEED
I might turn you on and all the things I do
Girl, you're making me 'cause YOUR LOVE IS ALL I NEED
And you gonna make that sound from all the things you do

Take a break as we escape to my Decatur, love
Girl, you're wet as a dream
And I'm ready to break you off
I switched up, my routine is something you never saw
I'mma make you scream all night long
When I look into your eyes I know it's real
Spend my whole life tryina find a way to show you how I feel
You're the only one on my mind and you know the deal
Make you feel alright, girl, you know I will

I'mma take you out, freak you out, bust my gun and take the charge
As long as you say my name every time I break you off, girl, I'll

Give you what you want, 'cause YOUR LOVE IS ALL I NEED
I might turn you on and all the things I do
Girl, you're making me 'cause YOUR LOVE IS ALL I NEED
And you gonna make that sound from all the things you do

Oh shit, oh shit
It's another hit, get up on it
I'm so horny and I want it
So get up on this, get up on the dick

I wanna take you out, freak you out, bust my gun and take the charge
As long as you say my name every time I break you off, girl I'll

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lloyd - All I Need

Estelle - Conqueror Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Estelle - Conqueror Video Not Working
'Conqueror' Lyrics - Estelle
Here is Conqueror Lyrics by Estelle

Life is like a big miracle round
You're up and then down,
Going in circles tryina to get to where you are
Everybody's been cutting you out
Where are they now?
Sitting in the same old place,
Just faces in the crowd
We all make mistakes
You might fall on your face,
but you gotta get up!

I'd rather stand tall
Then live of them piece
'Cause I'm a CONQUEROR
And I only self defeat
Tryina telling me more,
Forget about me
'Cause I'm a CONQUEROR
I am a CONQUEROR
Ooh oh

Got a vision that no one else sees,
Lot of dirty work, roll up your sleeves
Remember there's a war out there,
So come prepared to fight!
You never know whether ?? religion
Not everyone's long in believing
Even though they're wrong, you prove them right

I'd rather stand tall
Then live of them piece
'Cause I'm a CONQUEROR
And I only self defeat
Tryina telling me more,
Forget about me
'Cause I'm a CONQUEROR
I am a CONQUEROR
Ooh oh

I am a CONQUEROR!
We all make mistakes
You might fall on your face,
but you gotta get up!
We all make mistakes
You might fall on your face,
Don't ever give up!

I'd rather stand tall
Then live of them piece
'Cause I'm a CONQUEROR
And I only self defeat
Tryina telling me more,
Forget about me
'Cause I'm a CONQUEROR
I am a CONQUEROR
Ooh oh

I am a CONQUEROR
We all make mistakes
You might fall on your face,
But I am a CONQUEROR!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Estelle - Conqueror

Kate Nash - She Rules Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kate Nash - She Rules Video Not Working
'She Rules' Lyrics - Kate Nash
Here is She Rules Lyrics by Kate Nash

She is the one,
She is the one
That I can count on
That I can count on
She gives me what I need to function
To make it happen
Yeah, she makes shit happen

SHE RULES and I need her (x4)

She is the one that I will think of
When I'm down on my luck
Yeah, I'm down on my luck!
And everything she does, yeah I will breathe
And everything she does, yeah I will bleed
Well everything she does means something to me!

SHE RULES and I need her (x8)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kate Nash - She Rules

Casey Veggies - Lipstick on the Blunt Lyrics and Video (Ft. King Chip)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Casey Veggies Ft. King Chip - Lipstick on the Blunt Video Not Working
'Lipstick on the Blunt' Lyrics - Casey Veggies Ft. King Chip
Here is Lipstick on the Blunt Lyrics by Casey Veggies Ft. King Chip

Lipstick on the blunts, her jeans on the floor
If a nigga was hatin' we wouldn't know
Haters can' afford to be goin' where we go
We on the top floor, just me and these hoes
Lipstick on the blunts, her jeans on the floor
If a nigga was hatin' we wouldn't know
If a nigga was hatin' we wouldn't know
Shit, we wouldn't know

Baby girl cold yet she always stay hot
Lil' mama fresh, everyday she extra fly
Lil' shorty bad, she make all the bitches mad
Light skin chick with a dark skin swag
Lil' mama cold, yeah she get my vote
Not only is she bad but she got the convo
We should get in jacuzzis smokin' less than time blow
Told her dig in the movie that's the perfect combo
Got the molly with the lean and the weed in this ho
You not late if you've never seen this before
Hotel room, hella cheese on the floor
Ass so fat can't breathe in this ho
We up in New York and I'm feelin' like Cam
Me and two bitches in NY goin' HAM
Lipstick on the blunts, her jeans on the floor
If a nigga was hatin', shit we wouldn't know

We-we-we-we-we-we wouldn't know
If a nigga was hatin', shit we wouldn't know
We-we-we-we-we-we wouldn't know
If a nigga was hatin', shit we wouldn't know
We-we-we-we-we-we wouldn't know
If a nigga was hatin', shit we wouldn't know
We-we-we-we-we-we wouldn't know
If a nigga was hatin', shit we wouldn't know

Yeah, what it is? I'm on the scene
Me and Chip in the Vette lookin' hella clean
From the fit to my whip this my newest 'zine
New swagger, hoes hit radder
Livin' life backwards, grew up kinda faster
My homie was a bastard, my girl was a track star
My nigga was a gangsta, why you tryin' act hard?
My life Anita Baker, caught up in the rapture
But tonight I'll let it go girl, I'm poppin' Patron
Gettin' dough on the low don't let nobody know
If they hatin' on us, you wouldn't know
If it don't feel right, I wouldn't go
Baby girl I'm at the crib, you could come through
You know that I'mma run through
Give your ass a run through, you can't let it go now
Tell me what you gonna do, I'm doin' what I'm supposed to

Lipstick on the blunts, her jeans on the floor
If a nigga was hatin' we wouldn't know
Haters can' afford to be goin' where we go
We on the top floor, just me and these hoes
Lipstick on the blunts, her jeans on the floor
If a nigga was hatin' we wouldn't know
If a nigga was hatin' we wouldn't know
Shit, we wouldn't know

This image may be subject to copyright.
Casey Veggies Ft. King Chip - Lipstick on the Blunt

Sigma - Changing Lyrics and Video (Ft. Paloma Faith)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Sigma Ft. Paloma Faith - Changing Video Not Working
'Changing' Lyrics - Sigma Ft. Paloma Faith
Here is Changing Lyrics by Sigma Ft. Paloma Faith

Hell down, heaven down
Livin' in the same town
Tryina find something new
Vocal beats a frame
I've been frozen in
Tryina find a better view
This ain't real, this ain't cool
This ain't what I signed up too
This ain't right, it's no good
No good, oh

Everything is changing,
and I've been here for too long
Going through the same things
I've been hurting too long, got to move on
Say I-I-I-I can't do this anymore
If everything is changing
and I know, yeaah you'll find it

Ooh oh oh oh
Ooh oh oh oh
Ooh oh oh oh
Got to let go
Ooh oh oh oh
Ooh oh oh oh
Ooh oh oh oh
Got to let go

I don't understand playing by the same hand
How you find something new
I can't work it out, what it's all about
I won't live my life through you
This ain't real, this ain't cool
This ain't what I signed up too
This ain't right, it's no good
No good, oh

Everything is changing
and I've been here for too long
Going through the same things
I've been hurting too long, got to move on
Say I-I-I-I-I can't do this anymore
If everything is changing,
and I know, you'll find it

Ooh oh oh oh
Ooh oh oh oh
Ooh oh oh oh
Got to let go
Ooh oh oh oh
Ooh oh oh oh
Ooh oh oh oh
Got to let go

[Outro:]
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
Everything is changing

This image may be subject to copyright.
Sigma Ft. Paloma Faith - Changing

eXTReMe Tracker