feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Ballin" Lyrics - Young Jeezy (Ft. Lil Wayne)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Young Jeezy - Ballin Video Not Working
Young Jeezy - Ballin Lyrics and Video (Ft. Lil Wayne)

Here is Ballin Lyrics by Young Jeezy Ft. Lil Wayne@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[young jeezy - chorus]
you think you’re ballin cause you got a block?
he think he ballin cause he got a block?
you know these hoes came to see me ball
you know these hoes love to see me ball
you think you’re ballin cause you got a block?
he think he ballin cause he got a block?
you know these hoes came to see me ball
you know these hoes came to see me ball

[verse 1 : lil wayne]
these hoes call me tunechi baby
n-ggas think they seeing me, they hallucinating
bitch, i’m balling, ballin’ like a muthaf-cker
12 gauge, bitch, i got a dozen of them
n-gga broke, acting like he got it though
i’m with a spanish bitch, if she aint f-cking, adios!
so many cars i’m like eenie meenie minie moe
so many colours in the diamonds, kaleidoscope
last year i made a hundred million dollars flat
run in ya house, get to poppin’ at your shower cap
my homies got them firebirds like pontiac
and if them bitches don’t sell, we buy em back
where the strippers, tell em tune on his way
tell them n-ggas i’m strapped like lingerie
i aint trippin, i’m ballin, call me nba
i-i aint trippin, i’m ballin, call me nba

[young jeezy - chorus]
you think you’re ballin cause you got a block?
he think he ballin cause he got a block?
you know these hoes came to see me ball
you know these hoes love to see me ball

[verse 2: lil wayne]
you think you’re ballin cause you got a block?
he think he ballin cause he got a block
....

This image may be subject to copyright.
Young Jeezy - Ballin

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Wild Boyz" Lyrics - Mic Righteous

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Mic Righteous - Wild Boyz Video Not Working
Mic Righteous - Wild Boyz Lyrics and Video

Here is Wild Boyz Lyrics by Mic Righteous @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


ayo its six o’clock on the dot
c-money comes and picks me up
he beeps 3 times i throw my 90s on we hit the pub
i’m charged up, everybody’s getting spuds
mouth getting numb i need a lager
pull up to the cark park blasting skibba in his prime
one nation 99, a windy night
we hit the bar and get a pint
i’m sitting by the pool table, heard him say is he mic?
i turn my waist he shakes my hand and says his name is micky kyte
his body language demanded respect
anger painted his eyes
known on the ends for his vicious ways
looks intimidating but he’s all blessed
worn out tattoos on his arms
face covered in scars
from the years of brawling
it only gave him more strength
over the years of torment
fought to many battles, so many tears have fallen
all of it was true i knew it weren’t the beer talking
i guess man like me and mick have had our fair share of bullshit
people that have needed us, at night we hear them calling
micky said he heard my passion on the hardway
wanted me to write a track for his dear brother that passed away
his name was richard one of the hardest man in our gate
a family man that loved his life and lived it in the fast lane
i agreed immediately inspired by micky’s heartache
he invites me to his yard next weekend and eager i can’t wait
it’s getting late we finish our drinks and start heading out
jump in the car micky winks i’m thinking i can’t let you down

hook

i know it kills you to see your brother’s grave
but the same things that break a man can make another change
i’ll stop thinking that my life’s a game
richard never died in vein
mick wipe away them tears from under your face
i know you want to go insane every time you hear your brother’s name
i’m a change the way i live my life dedicate this to richard kyte
a wild boy at heart that never gave up on a fight
a wild boy that passed on but never give up

knock on micky’s door anxiety building up in my gut
not knowing what to expect he welcomes me with a hug
i’m touched so much for being nuts but trust me he was ruff
he wouldn’t hesitate to open you up he’s seen enough
we got seated in the living room but micky’s in a different mood
a little gloomy his misses stay sitting in the kitchen
maybe it’s a little too deep
crack a few tinnies roll up a doobie
as soon as he’s ready away we go
micky begins to speak his teenage daughter taking notes
he tells me about his father i can tell he was pissed from the way he spoke
he changes tone he sounded hurt
dad was in and out of bird
mick and richard had to learn to ruck for themselves
must have been love for one and other that made them tougher than nails made them play the father role because dad was up in a jail
nothing could ever separate them together take on the world
maybe they hate the bastard coppers for taking their father from them
richard and mick were born 18 months apart he tells me about their play fights how they had taken some too far
neither man would back down they try and break each other’s arms
it was these same play fights that had made these brothers hard
gave these brothers heart, made them want to tear apart
anyone that starts give a fuck who you are
you`ll get sparked
and yeah their hard but they’d still share a bath with each other
when they were younger getting drunk looking after each other.

hook x2

mick shows me a photo of richard at the beach with his boy
i can see the joy in his smile but deep down the boy is wild
in came the rainy weather, the drink, the cane, the girls, the rage, he couldn’t take the pressure
at 16 he joined the army looking to make things better
plus he’s used to going to war by now the pain is pleasure
he fought a couple years
but the walls come crumbling down when he got caught touching gear
but that’s what happens when the coke gets yah
before he tastes another beer its 2 years up in colchester
military prison done 6 months but shit aint no better
richard and mick still criminally driven and pissed
of cold stella both fed up
when you’re hit by wild boys you won’t get up no never
do anything for each other no matter the measure they roll together
i dedicate this track to richard kyte a legend in my eyes
although your gone, your legacy will never die,
coz what can break a man can make another change
make a brother brave; make him stand and fight instead of runaway
like wild boys
laugh in the face of confrontation
i’m a change, life is not a game god i’m gracious not afraid
put righteous on rocky’s grave
wild boys for life
and richard kyte we’ve not forgot your name,
until the day you meet again mick will miss you dearly
dear brother dear friend richard if you hear me..

hook x2
wild boys

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mic Righteous - Wild Boyz

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Dial 911 Freestyle" Lyrics - 50 Cent

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If 50 Cent - Dial 911 Freestyle Video Not Working
50 Cent - Dial 911 Freestyle Lyrics and Video

Here is Dial 911 Freestyle Lyrics by 50 Cent @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i return, stronger than ever
i get the creepin in the … so … get the fallin
now we can hit them with the clipper wicked 38 revolver
then you can understand what i’m sayin when i’m sayin i’m all in
so if you fuck em with the … you niggers better call
dial 911, tell them i got a gun,
i come through, put that pressure on them
wear that smith & wesson on them
damn it i came i cop …see a lot
six shot body rock and they drop burning hot
bleed nigger bleed till you start feeling cold
you know you niggers really don’t serve a purpose
unless you learn to follow all these then become workers
if you ask me you’re just taking up space
i won’t hesitate to smack fire at your face

i get the creepin in the … so … get the fallin
now we can hit them with the clipper wicked 38 revolver
then you can understand what i’m sayin when i’m sayin i’m all in
so if you fuck em with the … you niggers better call
dial 911, tell them i got a gun,
i don’t give a fuck, i’m also stop
hide in a burf, then they put it work
i cut through into your face, see your teeth through your cheek
seconds before you start to leak all over the street nigger
your peoples is pussy i mean your homies is stun
it’s a good time to run before i get to my gun
i hit the ashes that you see them i strip hop and the dash
hit the corner out the window, boy i pop at your ass

i get the creepin in the … so … get the fallin
now we can hit them with the clipper wicked 38 revolver
then you can understand what i’m sayin when i’m sayin i’m all in
so if you fuck em with the … you niggers better call
dial 911, tell them i got a gun,
50 till it’s nothing left
i’ma keep going till there’s nothing left
call this 13 out of 13 motherfuckers, hahahahah
i’m just playing with niggers man
when yo all hear what i got, oh my god, hahahaha
i can feel it, the earthquake is coming
…tsunami, damn, …

This image may be subject to copyright.
50 Cent - Dial 911 Freestyle

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"All Of The Lights (Freestyle)" Lyrics - Chamillionaire

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Chamillionaire - All Of The Lights (Freestyle) Video Not Working
Chamillionaire - All Of The Lights (Freestyle) Lyrics and Video

Here is All Of The Lights (Freestyle) Lyrics by Chamillionaire @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


let me remind yo all, just because you … on me you nice
let me help you fix their …
turn on the lights in here baby
extra bright …
turn up the lights … you know what i mean
…see everything

if yo all hooked on keeping the lights on then i’m thinking it’s about to get dark
got 8 in my pocket now at pull that be a good shark
all i need is good brandy, your chick told me she book smart
invited your chick in between my sheets she got in there like a bookmark
thirsty whose just look perch, rappers say they all goons
they don’t really have guns drawn unless we talking about art rooms
all these rappers cartoons screw them chop like art toons
yo sound they … yo sound that echo our voice like large rooms
i show up and yo all ruin
like what the heck is yo all doin
thought you had the shot knock, i block block that like htat boy ewing
all these nuts that you are chewing
they fake that’s we saw through them
feeling like david copperfield, lay them down and i’m gonna saw through them
vrum vrum, yo all some loosers
snatching beats from your producers
then i snatch your girl from your weed both can practice kamasutra
… like martin luther, that’s what you will call cooper
if you don’t like me go and get a camera
then hang yourself like art future
till they see my billboard, see my face in billboard
ben franklin got nothing to do so i spend dough like my bill’s board
trust me i am still lord regard that they would kill for
haters you can die happy, you can call that kill joy, haha

turn on the lights in here baby
extra bright …
turn up the lights in here baby you know what i mean
what you can see everything …

got a money counter, nick named …bianca
asked her do she love her job and she’ll answer me encanta
call that rover snow white, she say mui blanca
better not let your tears see me, she blitzing like i’m santa
ah, kick rocks, i’m way too thrill to live life
well i’m acting like i ain’t got a wrist watch
and no tic tic tic tic tic tic tac
they don’t ever break records, they just wait till they get hot
you say you a dj that don’t mean you got to disk jock
just like that do that disk jock
you all talking about romance
i’m talking like wacka flocka girl hold that pro with no hands
i don’t ask girls to slow dance, 2 grande for trojans
if you ain’t got racks on top of racks just shut it just like dough jams
yo all ain’t sittin on no land, look around talk about flow plans
she ain’t gonna go pose dance cause she know none of you gonna progress
paper that’s in your pants, pockets got no old mans
see a thousand there and not a stallion there
you ain’t real plus you got no chance, haha, really chance, never mind, never mind

turn on the lights in here baby
extra bright …
turn up the lights in here baby you know what i mean
what you can see everything …
all of the lights, too nice, too nice
all of the lights.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chamillionaire - All Of The Lights (Freestyle)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"She Likes Me" Lyrics - Kevin Cossom

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kevin Cossom - She Likes Me Video Not Working
Kevin Cossom - She Likes Me Lyrics and Video

Here is She Likes Me Lyrics by Kevin Cossom @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


talk to me! kc!
hey ladies, how are you living?
cause we gonna shut it down…
you’re going in the night like you were just serving the same…
fuck them girl, celebrate your independence!
fireworks popping, like it’s a celebration,
come party over here the mother fellows is faking!
air vane free, champagne tasty, we take enough vacation!

chorus: (x2)
some fireworks to my table, like the 4th of july,
i’mma own an air vane you can have a chill night,
asking if you need me when you gonna say you might,
we gonna wake up in the morning thinking about tonight.

i think she likes me, she likes me,
she only likes it, when it’s priceless!
she like the niggers with the money,
call her!
she like ..
she thought i’m a star!

we all left the…but to go off
and we came up in here just to show off!
if you… no! this is what a party really likes,
spilling drinks, throwing money that’s the good life!
get that sexy girl, i wanna know her name,
she’s looking like she wanna know the same!
so i ain’t gonna waste time, i’ma gonna go in, hey girl!
you were…
niggers stolen money around like it’s monopoly
… rock patron and rose…
you know we gotta celebrate bubbling,
they’re bringing bottles…
watch them:

chorus: (x2)
some fireworks to my table, like the 4th of july,
i’mma own an air vane you can have a chill night,
asking if you need me when you gonna say you might,
we gonna wake up in the morning thinking about tonight.

i think she likes me, she likes me,
she only likes it, when it’s priceless!
she like the niggers with the money,
call her!
she like ..
she thought i’m a star!

black …i just took the man to picture.
the waitress is so bad i wanna do more than tip her!
these other niggs stolen our change,
..all the girls be…
…where you live at?
if you live in town, call me when you get back!
i said ok, but can i give that?
you gonna make me miss my flight, try to do it all tonight!

chorus: (x2)
some fireworks to my table, like the 4th of july,
i’mma own an air vane you can have a chill night,
asking if you need me when you gonna say you might,
we gonna wake up in the morning thinking about tonight.

i think she likes me, she likes me,
she only likes it, when it’s priceless!
she like the niggers with the money,
call her!
she like ..
she thought i’m a star!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kevin Cossom - She Likes Me

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Set Fire To The Rain (Remix)" Lyrics - Adele (Ft. Gilbere Forte)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Adele - Set Fire To The Rain (Remix) Video Not Working
Adele - Set Fire To The Rain (Remix) Lyrics and Video (Ft. Gilbere Forte)

Here is Set Fire To The Rain (Remix) Lyrics by Adele Ft. Gilbere Forte@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i should have laughed but no rest
cold night mess, but no sweat,
the reality of her i can’t stand next
to anything she…
trying to swallow pain with no…
steady rising from the feet with no letter,
seeing death in the eye would matter.
so i only realize that when i give a life
my love gave birth to the feeling that this was god’s plan
earth on fire, powers..
as walked hand in hand with the earth,
but the sun’s quite, cause your talk for forever was so loud!
was it worth it to let me die?
i’m still standing…

chorus:
but i set fire to the rain,
watched it pour as i touched your face,
well, it burned while i cried,
'cause i heard it screaming out your name, your name!
but i set fire to the rain,
watched it pour as i touched your face,
well, it burned while i cried,
'cause i heard it screaming out your name, your name!

a life in the world …
a flight i take to see a hard…
every love deserves to see what truth can.
bring the light, no matter dog fight,
dropping your heroin, save it for the night!
you told me…
no touch, no eye… starring in the eyes… no trust!
your mind was already made up,
when i see your soul …
reminiscent what we had was fragmented.
drunk in my thoughts and vision,
i close my eyes, the angels want me to listen
to my heart, the only thing that was missing!

chorus:
but i set fire to the rain,
watched it pour as i touched your face,
well, it burned while i cried,
'cause i heard it screaming out your name, your name!
but i set fire to the rain,
watched it pour as i touched your face,
well, it burned while i cried,
'cause i heard it screaming out your name, your name!

so many chances, so many answers,
the reason we are far from the damage
the reason we go away to manage,
the way we feel about love, about life,
the other things i said before…
before the... was written,
giving a life… would give me,
to help you!

chorus:
but i set fire to the rain,
watched it pour as i touched your face,
well, it burned while i cried,
'cause i heard it screaming out your name, your name!
but i set fire to the rain,
watched it pour as i touched your face,
well, it burned while i cried,
'cause i heard it screaming out your name, your name!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Adele - Set Fire To The Rain (Remix)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Serious" Lyrics - E-40 (Ft. T-Pain)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If E-40 - Serious Video Not Working
E-40 - Serious Lyrics and Video (Ft. T-Pain)

Here is Serious Lyrics by E-40 Ft. T-Pain@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


yeah, get it in the morning, yeah, yeah,
cause i'm so serious, get it in the morning
cause i'm so serious

so serious listen miller if you want you hustling money for real
you gonna bounce back if you got get back squeal
fuck all that whipping and … and crime …
i'ma make it do what it do get out and get my grind
i'm on that graveyard shift my water feel pass me
cause when i try to stay focus got a 24 hours notice on my …
business is slow, i speak the truth will pressure out the roof
a long way from being recession
i'm going through
i ain't trying to be a deadbeat dad i want my kids to have a better life than i had
my cellular off, loosen more minutes over my limit
had the money but bought ...of weed that i can flip it
man i … cause that's what some of us black folks do
instead of … we gonna buy the new jordan shoe
milk and diapers and baby wipes cost an arm and a leg
a breast of wing and a …
hustle trying to get by,

hey don't underestimate me,
a couple of days is all is gonna take me
cause i'm so serious, and go like that
i drop it off and it come right back
i get it in the morning
don't underestimate me,
a couple of days is all is gonna take me
cause i'm so serious, and go like that
i drop it off and it come right back
i get it in the morning

i'm sick and tired of being sick and tired of being broke
i'm sick of this sequel
man i swear i hate … till them people brought down on my luck
and got a … on my name, dirty testing i'm pissing in a cup, what the fuck
they found weed in my system, i told my girl i was quitting
they sent me back to san quentin for 90 days
did my time and got out, now i'm in the unemployment line trying to figure shit out
but the penal system got me by the next …
with my troubled past i can't even get me a job
my partner rap he got his own record label they doing their thang
if i holler at him maybe he can shoot me some change
plus i'm a loyal nigger man, i learn quick bro i ain't stupid
all you gotta do is show me 1 time and i can do it
my fellow put a hustle under his wine, show me the gang
now i'm doing my thang

hey don't underestimate me,
a couple of days is all is gonna take me
cause i'm so serious, and go like that
i drop it off and it come right back
i get it in the morning
don't underestimate me,
a couple of days is all is gonna take me
cause i'm so serious, and go like that
i drop it off and it come right back
i get it in the morning

i'm trying to stay out of trouble and triple double quadruple this little change that i got
by throwing a few concerts
but i'm not too sure if i'm ready to spend this … reason
why is rap shows don't always go that way
uh, and the chances are that i probably won't regroup
so i'ma take this loot and put some old school rnb soul groups
that way the value insurance won't be that high
and plus i'm minimizing the chance ...somebody dies, that's right
i got a homie that work at the toll bridge
he make good money, plus he get benefits
she been holling at me never the lesson
trying to get a nigger a job there which is a blessing
but i don't think the homie really understand
i am an entrepreneur man i ain't working for no white man
attitude of a hood boy, all my life i've been running from the … i'm serious

hey don't underestimate me,
a couple of days is all is gonna take me
cause i'm so serious, and go like that
i drop it off and it come right back
i get it in the morning
don't underestimate me,
a couple of days is all is gonna take me
cause i'm so serious, and go like that
i drop it off and it come right back
i get it in the morning.

This image may be subject to copyright.
E-40 - Serious

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Under A Paper Moon" Lyrics - All Time Low

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If All Time Low - Under A Paper Moon Video Not Working
All Time Low - Under A Paper Moon Lyrics and Video

All Time Low performing Paper Moon at the Electric Factory in Philly on March 22, 2011.

Here is Under A Paper Moon Lyrics by All Time Low @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


baby, don't yell
you're tearing a hole
right through the walls of everything we used to know
i'm building a place
something amazing
just for the sake of saving us
from under the sun
two plastic hearts with nowhere to run
we're rolling the dice on whatever's left
cause god only knows that we could use the rest
me and you
living under a paper moon
cause real life just isn't right
lets fabricate
me and you
living under a paper moon
this real life just isn't right
let's get away
let's fabricate
baby, don't fret
at least we're alive with just enough breath
to truly despise the hills in the carpet
knots in the ties that bind us so tightly to our waking lives
i'll build up a house
i'll build up an army
of cellophane soliders— cheap origami
to take back a piece or whatever's left
of that little box that beats in your chest
me and you
living under a paper moon
cause real life just isn't right
lets fabricate
me and you
living under a paper moon
this real life just isn't right
let's get away
let's fabricate

i'm building a place
something amazing just for the sake of saving us
and whatever's left of that little box that beats in your chest
me and you
living under a paper moon
cause real life just isn't right
lets fabricate
me and you
living under a paper moon
this real life just isn't right
let's get away
this real life just isn't right
let's fabricate

This image may be subject to copyright.
All Time Low - Under A Paper Moon

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Tonight" Lyrics - Sammie (Ft. Tyga)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Sammie - Tonight Video Not Working
Sammie - Tonight Lyrics and Video (Ft. Tyga)

Here is Tonight Lyrics by Sammie Ft. Tyga@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus

tonight
no excuses baby we can do this
tonight
shorty i am gonna come true
show me what you’re gonna do
you go up give me that
i’m gonna have to give you this
you go up give me that good love
i’m gonna have to give you this good love
tonight
(repeats)

many times in the hour glass
hard night freak show you how i make it last
pussying up the shits take a pillow to grab
back it up for me baby …
i can see why your friends mad
cause sex like this they ain’t never have
.. rub this oils on your back
.. light a flame hot candle wax .. i know you feel that
.. fuck it you know i am gonna kill that pussy

chorus

This image may be subject to copyright.
Sammie - Tonight

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Make U My Girl" Lyrics - Chrishan (Ft. M-Bass)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Chrishan - Make U My Girl Video Not Working
Chrishan - Make U My Girl Lyrics and Video (Ft. M-Bass)

Here is Make U My Girl Lyrics by Chrishan Ft. M-Bass@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


ha-ha, yeah, i kinda like this one right here
yeah, chrishan, you already know what it is

lemme bring it back to when i, last year about the month of december
she peeped me at my home, talked up on the phone
yeah shawty had it going' on, but that was then
and then she had a boyfriend, but now she's single again
yeah grabbed me on myspace, first in her top 8
i wanna know girl, i wanna know girl

chorus:
i ain't gotta shawty
you ain't got a man
so let's make this thing official, woah!
your friends ain't gotta know about us we can keep it on the low
i’m just tryna make you official
be my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl
i’m just tryna make you my girl!

where you be (yup), where you at (yup)
when you and me (yup) none of that (yup)
i know you wonderin’, girl i ain't perfect
to be real with you, shawty i’m worth it
spend the night with me and we'll see
i’ll fulfill you whatever you need yeah
quit playing games with me, you know i want it
i wanna know girl, i wanna know girl

chorus:
i ain't gotta shawty
you ain't got a man
so let's make this thing official, woah!
your friends ain't gotta know about us we can keep it on the low
i’m just tryna make you official
be my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl
i’m just tryna make you my girl!

yeah....
shawty blow in like the wind,
so every day you’re like a show queen
i swear i’ve seen her on tv,
like my favorite celebrity!
…trying to go deep to when i first met you!
i had to tell you are beautiful!
beautiful, beautiful!
at the time you wasn’t thinking about any guys,
so i …
to my surprise you were feeling,
trying to act .. come home with me!
so i made a…, paid for her drinks,
oh my, she was lower with the flow, flow!
and we, back to the crib, back to the crib,
candle light already seen on the table!
we had a glass of wine and a conversation,
she told she ain’t been treated like this before!
uhuu, i ain’t gonna sit and waste her time,
but i’mma waiting to be her …make this thing official!

chorus:
i ain't gotta shawty
you ain't got a man
so let's make this thing official, woah!
your friends ain't gotta know about us we can keep it on the low
i’m just tryna make you official
be my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl, my girl
i’m just tryna make you my girl!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chrishan - Make U My Girl

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Here on Earth" Lyrics - Chrishan (Ft. Che'Nelle)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Chrishan - Here on Earth Video Not Working
Chrishan - Here on Earth Lyrics and Video (Ft. Che'Nelle)

Here is Here on Earth Lyrics by Chrishan Ft. Che'Nelle@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i was fun of that so there ‘s out from sky
and on the other side of town i wasn’t from behind
they said i can’t resist the .. for the love
but ever since we’ve met our hearts just open up.

who knows this way going on
what’s going on?
look at what we’ve started, started
‘cause i’m from venus you’re from mars yeah.

chorus:
we’re from two different places stuck in this world
and from two different planets
we fell in love, here on the earth
here on the earth.

if someone like you could really change my life,
and now that i found what i ain’t ...
we got the rest of our lives.
boy you got my heart, anything you need
i do it right from the start yeah
...baby you ain’t got to ask
you’re the best thing i have hey.

who knows this way going on
what’s going on?
look at what we’ve started, started
‘cause i’m from venus you’re from mars yeah.

chorus:
we’re from two different places stuck in this world
and from two different planets
we fell in love, here on the earth
here on the earth.

yeah, oh, here on the earth
here on the earth, here on the earth
i ain’t going nowhere baby
now that you’re here oh

[chorus:]

on earth yeah, on earth yeah,
on earth yeah, on earth yeah,
on earth yeah, on earth yeah,
here on the earth yeah.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Chrishan - Here on Earth

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Rolling In The Deep" Lyrics (Adele Cover) - John Legend

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If John Legend - Rolling In The Deep Video Not Working
John Legend - Rolling In The Deep (Adele Cover) Lyrics and Video

Here is Rolling In The Deep (Adele Cover) Lyrics by John Legend @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


there's a fire starting in my heart,
reaching a fever pitch and it's bringing me out the dark
finally, i can see you crystal clear.
go ahead and sell me out and i'll lay your ship bare.
see how i leave, with every piece of you
don't underestimate the things that i will do.
there's a fire starting in my heart,
reaching a fever pitch and it's bringing me out the dark
the scars of your love, they leave me breathless
i can't help feeling ...
we could have had it all ... (you're gonna wish you, never had met me)...
rolling in the deep (tears are gonna fall, rolling in the deep)
you had my heart inside ... (you're gonna wish you) ... of your hand (never had met me)
and you played it... (tears are gonna fall) ... to the beat (rollin in the deep)
baby i have no story to be told,
but i've heard one of you and i'm gonna make your head burn.
think of me in the depths of your despair.
making a home down there, as mine sure won't be shared.
the scars of your love, remind me of us.
they keep me thinking that we almost had it all
the scars of your love, they leave me breathless
i can't help feeling ...
we could have had it all... (you're gonna wish you never had met me) ... rolling in the deep
(tears are gonna fall, rolling in the deep)
you had my heart inside ... (you're gonna wish you)... of your hand (never had met me)
and you played it ... (tears are gonna fall) ... to the beat (rolling in the deep)
could have had it all
rolling in the deep.
you had my heart inside of your hand,
but you played it to the beat.
throw your soul through ever ope door (whoa)
count your blessings to dins what you look for (whoa -uh)
turn my sorrow into treasured gold (whoa)
you pay me back in kind and reap just what you sow.
(you're gonna wish you...never had met me)
we could have had it all (tears are gonna fall...rolling in the deep)
we could have had it all (you're gonna wish you ...never had met me)
it all. (tears are gonna fall)
it all
it all (rolling in the deep)
we could have had it all (you're gonna wish you, never had met me)
rolling in the deep (tears are gonna fall rolling in the deep)
you had my heart inside ... (you're gonna wish you) ... of your hand (never had met me)
and you played it ... (tears are gonna fall) ...to the beat (rolling in the deep)
we could have had it all (you're wish you never had met me)
rolling in the deep (tears are gonna fall, rolling in the deep)
you had my heart inside ... (you're gonna wish you) ... of your hand (never had met me)
but you played it
you played it.
you played it.
you played it to the beat.

This image may be subject to copyright.
John Legend - Rolling In The Deep

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Promises" Lyrics - Yellowcard

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Yellowcard - Promises Video Not Working
Yellowcard - Promises Lyrics and Video

Here is Promises Lyrics by Yellowcard @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


joking every year
it's an anniversary
you spoke and made it clear
you're the only one you'll ever need
but now you're starting to notice
without me, it comes into focus

nothing you'll be
will stop you missing me
so fill your life with promises
that we'll never have to keep
and i know someday you'll be wishing you kept one for me

take your medicine
if it helps to let me go
dissolve the guilt and then
tell yourself you're better off alone
searching for something
(searching for something)
tell me, how is that working out?

nothing you'll be
will stop you missing me
so fill your life with promises
that you'll never have to keep
and i know someday you'll be wishing you kept one for me

nothing you'll be
will stop you missing me
so fill your life with promises
that you'll never have to keep

nothing you'll be
will stop you missing me
so fill your life with promises
that you'll never have to keep
and i know someday you'll be wishing you kept one for me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Yellowcard - Promises

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Trouty Mouth" Lyrics - Glee

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Glee - Trouty Mouth Video Not Working
Glee - Trouty Mouth Lyrics and Video

New Directions compete against the Dalton Academy Warblers and Aural Intensity at the Regionals round of competition, where Kathy Griffin and Loretta Devine guest-star as judges.

Here is Trouty Mouth Lyrics by Glee @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


guppy face, trouty mouth
is that how people’s lips look where you come from in the south?

grouper mouth, froggy lips
i love suckin’ on those salamander lips

wanna put a fish hook in those lips so cherry red
if you tried hard enough you could suck a baby’s head

wooh!
oh yeah

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee - Trouty Mouth

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Closest Friend" Lyrics - Mary Mary

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Mary Mary - Closest Friend Video Not Working
Mary Mary - Closest Friend Lyrics and Video

Here is Closest Friend Lyrics by Mary Mary @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


how long can i ..
before is too late
how many times can i make the same mistake
people when i am doing wrong
you answer my call
you never let me fall
and you never turn your back on me
you are crazy covers me
don’t know where i would be without your love
cause you better hold on me
took a while now i see
you watch over me over again

chorus

now i changed
my life ain’t the same
since you came
all the pain you erase
i should have never let you
know better
i will never leave you again
you are my closest friend

i was broken down
till you came around
true love i found
i was on my way out
cause you see the future
can’t make it without you
cause you’re blessing continue to fall
and you never turn your back on me
you are crazy covers me
don’t know where i would be without your love
cause you better hold on me
took a while now i see
you watch over me over again

chorus

you’ve been so good to me
how can i thank you
my everything
i just wanna praise you
so good to me
how can i thank you
you are my everything
love you for the rest of my life

chorus

you are my closest friend

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mary Mary - Closest Friend

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Make Your Body Go" Lyrics - Adonis

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Adonis - Make Your Body Go Video Not Working
Adonis - Make Your Body Go Lyrics and Video

Here is Make Your Body Go Lyrics by Adonis @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


hey, yeah
i don’t know what got to me
as soon as i still moving
hey mama you wanna drink
oh come on over and sit next to me
you’re so fly that you should be
with somebody who’s just sexy
can i walk you over there, bottles in the air
pulling ..
..doing that .. without you
has that .. drink around
they ..like in highschool yeah.
and i know what i wanna do
lights on just make a move
to the .. take my hand ...
i’ma make your body go.

dong dong ...
i’ma make your body home
dong dong

girl don’t be afraid of what i’m doing when i make it go
ohh i’ma make your body go

let me take control and i promise i can make it go.
girl you make me wanna do some brand new things to you
slow it down when we’re laying on the ground
you’re in the air and you still feel the ..
i take you to a brand new stay we got a lot of rooms to break
but before we get all of that then we put it on ice
mama gonna do it.

you and your friends out
..doing that .. without you
has that .. drink around
they ..like in highschool yeah.
and i know what i wanna do
lights on just make a move
to the .. take my hand ...
i’ma make your body go.

dong dong ...
i’ma make your body home

girl don’t be afraid of what i’m doing when i make it go
ohh i’ma make your body go

2 x
let me take control and i promise i can make it go.
i’ma make your body go,
i’ma make your body go.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Adonis - Make Your Body Go

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker