feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Jason Mraz - The Freedom Song Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jason Mraz - The Freedom Song Video Not Working
'The Freedom Song' Lyrics - Jason Mraz
Share On Facebook
Here is The Freedom Song Lyrics by Jason Mraz @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I picture something is beautiful
It’s full of life and it is all blue
I’ve seen the sunset on the beach, yeah
It makes me feel calm, when I’m calm

I feel good
When I feel good I sing
And the joy it brings makes me feel good
And when I feel good I sing
And the joy it brings

[Chorus:]
Come on along, I know you really want to feel our song
We’ve got some life to bring
We’ve got some joy in this thing
Come on along, I know you really want to feel our song
We’ve got some life to bring
We’ve got some joy in this thing

I see birds fly across the sky, yeah
And everyone’s heart flies together
Food is frying and people smiling
Like there is no other way…

To feel good (good)
and when I feel good I sing (sing)
And the joy it brings makes me feel good (good)
And when I feel good I sing (sing)
And the joy it brings

[Chorus:]
Come on along, I know you really want to feel our song
We’ve got some life to bring
We’ve got some joy in this thing
Come on along, I know you really want to feel our song
We’ve got some life to bring
We’ve got some joy in this thing

[Interlude]

I feel good
And when I feel good I sing
And the joy it brings makes me feel good
And when I feel good I sing
And the joy it brings

It brings me freedom (freedom), woah,
got to get yourself to that freedom
It’s freedom
Singing freedom (freedom) woah,
you deserve your freedom
It’s a smile you can keep in your heart
Freedom, woah,
Everybody got to know freedom
Love to feel in it beauty
Freedom, woah,
got to get to someone,
Got to get to someone,
Got to get to someone,
Got to get to someone freedom
Freedom, woah,
everybody know freedom
It’s freedom, come on, try to sing
Freedom, woah, everybody got to know freedom
Break it down

Get you [x7] that freedom

[Chorus:]
Come on along, I know you really want to feel our song
We’ve got some life to bring
We’ve got some joy in this thing

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jason Mraz - The Freedom Song



Jim Jones - 60 Rackz Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Jim Jones - 60 Rackz Video Not Working
'60 Rackz' Lyrics - Jim Jones
Share On Facebook
Here is 60 Rackz Lyrics by Jim Jones @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


It’s all about that paper, niggas ain’t pimping right…
60 rackz in my pockets, where my bottles at?
60 rackz in my pockets, …

I’m all about that motherfucking paper hoe
This song goes out to all my money making hoes
60 rackz in my pocket, 60 rackz in my jeans
60 rackz in my rocket top back when I lean
I pull up in that motherfucking phantom ghost
This song goes out to all my niggas getting dough
60 rackz in my pocket, 60 rackz in my jeans
60 rackz in my rocket top back when I lean

I got my top back when I lean, got that in my jeans
Can’t believe I … rackz in the pocket of my jeans
Now that … my dreams, make that chop, choppa gonna scream
Violating will catch him sleeping and pop, pop at your dreams
Drop black when I cop that, you only got that in your dreams
She suck my dick and then swallow it and then put the dick back in my jeans
Blown nose, … getting top back on that beam
For the … like it is got back for my rings
… my team got that glock strapped in my. ..
Rolling dice and we had to stop cause them cops back on the scene
G… and I twist the back and I told them 40 was in it
Double park with that engine running and the fly Shawty was in it

I’m all about that motherfucking paper hoe
This song goes out to all my money making hoes
60 rackz in my pocket, 60 rackz in my jeans
60 rackz in my rocket top back when I lean
I pull up in that motherfucking phantom ghost
This song goes out to all my niggas getting dough
60 rackz in my pocket, 60 rackz in my jeans
60 rackz in my rocket top back when I lean

I say I … my waist, diamond’s clear like a good day
I was thinking bout Miami, took that … out to L.A.
I don’t need … all I need a fresh pair jays
Talk about them champions, them 6 …
They nothing changed…
Drop top and we pumping heat
Cause them niggas know we kill summers
…they be stunting, grand slamming these hoes
Man these niggas out here they just bumping
Pockets hold about 60, if I … they crispy
Talking dirty…we both let the spark…
I’m a fly boy, my billy… I buy toys off ceiling nigga

I’m all about that motherfucking paper hoe
This song goes out to all my money making hoes
60 rackz in my pocket, 60 rackz in my jeans
60 rackz in my rocket top back when I lean
I pull up in that motherfucking phantom ghost
This song goes out to all my niggas getting dough
60 rackz in my pocket, 60 rackz in my jeans
60 rackz in my rocket top back when I lean.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jim Jones - 60 Rackz

Memphis Bleek - Hustle Money Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Memphis Bleek - Hustle Money Video Not Working
'Hustle Money' Lyrics - Memphis Bleek
Share On Facebook
Here is Hustle Money Lyrics by Memphis Bleek @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Pocket full of that 808, that scrape the plate
That thing that sell, that avoid the gate
Yeah we gettin hustle money, that hustle money
Pocket full of that hustle money, we gettin hustle money

Yeah I’m gettin hustle money, and that muscle money
We will run in your crib if we found out you a buster money
We will dust you off,
How much you cost? That’s the extra cash
So nigga don’t piss us off
Pocket full of that crack addict, ways to seal, that black madden
Me and boy I’m back at it, eating off nigga’s habits
Got a crackhouse on my neck, show respect
My wrist cost me a town, and them hoes know I get down
I’ma blow all this hoe money, on Patron and get tall money
Leave the club well like photo, baby going by 6 dough
Gotta go get my strip cash, one bitch got my polo bag
And she got my connect… yeah boy I’m fucking straight

Pocket full of that 808, that scrape the plate
That thing that sell, that avoid the gate
Yeah we gettin hustle money, that hustle money
Pocket full of that hustle money, we gettin hustle money

Niggas with that old dough, we just call it blow dough
Or that pays …fucking around with them…heads
We get that tax free, how dawg, don’t ask me
You get them witness chips, you won that snitches shit
Me I hit the club and blow a pound on Sirrock
2 more on some shots, and that ace cost me my block
And I might fuck up Maria but, I don’t give a fuck
Cause under my mattress is the stash that I call get you stop
And I still got my sock draw, and I got my shoe box
I’m rising around with my Hennesey and I’m listening to that 2Pac
I got money on my mind so I be on my grind
Got a pocket full of that Scarface so you know the world is mine, nigga!

Pocket full of that 808, that scrape the plate
That thing that sell, that avoid the gate
Yeah we gettin hustle money, that hustle money
Pocket full of that hustle money, we gettin hustle money X 2

This image may be subject to copyright.
Memphis Bleek - Hustle Money

Melanie Fiona - Watch Me Work Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Melanie Fiona - Watch Me Work Video Not Working
'Watch Me Work' Lyrics - Melanie Fiona
Share On Facebook
Here is Watch Me Work Lyrics by Melanie Fiona @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Sick of boarding every place you wanna scream and shout
Feeling like it’s time to change, get a little wild
Come up from behind the shade, be the rebel child
Gonna race them hell tonight
Cause it’s alright, for you to be afraid
There’s a spotlight, that’s shining just for you
Go the distance, that you …really made of

[Chorus]
Watch me work, something different, something new
Watch me work, out the box, out the blue
Watch me work, something sexy, something fine
Watch me work, out the box, blow your mind
Watch me work

Set the status gonna replace, let them other burn
Show them that you’re here to stay, tell them watch and learn
Time to put the wheels in motion, never to return
Get on with myself tonight

Cause it’s alright, for you to be afraid
There’s a spotlight, that’s shining just for you
Go the distance, that you …really made of

[Chorus]
Watch me work, something different, something new
Watch me work, out the box, out the blue
Watch me work, something sexy, something fine
Watch me work, out the box, blow your mind
Watch me work

Time to break free from these chains
I’m on a mission, wanna live my life today
I thought I told you, I’m taking over
Talk it’s cheap so it’s back to if I should work

[Chorus]
Watch me work, something different, something new
Watch me work, out the box, out the blue
Watch me work, something sexy, something fine
Watch me work, out the box, blow your mind
Watch me work X 2

This image may be subject to copyright.
Melanie Fiona - Watch Me Work

Melanie Fiona - Running Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nas)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Melanie Fiona - Running Video Not Working
'Running' Lyrics - Melanie Fiona (Ft. Nas)
Share On Facebook
Here is Running Lyrics by Melanie Fiona Ft. Nas @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Shouldn’t have to cry for you to make me smile
Hey, talking down to me, I got your child, over
Should I have to beg you, to hear me out, oh
Should I need another reason, for me to shut you out?
Put my heart….

Chorus:
Loving you is like running, running on the line
Is like I’m chasing down the love, there’s no finish line inside
I just keep on running, running on the line
Then you wonder why I’m so damn tired all the time!
I keep on running,
Feels like I’m running, running on the line
I keep on running, yeah
And you wonder why I’m so damn tired all the time.

What’s a little laughter, oh, when it comes with so much pain?
Oh, I’ll be here forever, if I wait for you to text.
Oh, oh, but I’ll know if I can do it, cause I’m running low with…
Can’t believe you broke me to this and rip my heart…
What’s it gonna take for me to break away?
I really don’ know, hey!
Cause my heart never run…

Chorus:
Loving you is like running, running on the line
Is like I’m chasing down the love, there’s no finish line inside
I just keep on running, running on the line
Then you wonder why I’m so damn tired all the time!
I keep on running,
Feels like I’m running, running on the line
I keep on running, yeah
And you wonder why I’m so damn tired all the time.

Yeah, yeah, you got the …
Running and waving
Saying nothing to keeps us from it
That’s my woman, but you might fall in love with the youngster
Hipster, someone taller, bolder, richer, and locked down
Maybe someone different …. backgrounds and …
I wish you the white gown, the god, the white veil, rings …
Is tiara in your hair like a queen
I told you, lately I…
…a lot of my lady friends getting older
Looking for somebody to cough them
Rush into a hospital, don’t even truly love them…
… jealous and their lonely, cry, but they’re phony
Oh, Fiona, you know me
We still got time to find real L O V E
Like the lyrics in a real love songs… so keep it run it for me
If you’re out there listening, so now I don’t need a trophy I need a misses
Trying to give a … wife a kids business
…my dream is to have a family.

All I ever wanted was a…
All I ever needed was a love…
Did you ever really loved me or is love so blind
I hear it all…

Chorus:
Loving you is like running, running on the line
Is like I’m chasing down the love, there’s no finish line inside
I just keep on running, running on the line
Then you wonder why I’m so damn tired all the time!
I keep on running,
Feels like I’m running, running on the line
I keep on running, yeah
And you wonder why I’m so damn tired all the time.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Melanie Fiona - Running

Melanie Fiona - Break Down These Walls Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Melanie Fiona - Break Down These Walls Video Not Working
'Break Down These Walls' Lyrics - Melanie Fiona
Share On Facebook
Here is Break Down These Walls Lyrics by Melanie Fiona @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I don’t even try to fight it
Yes I’m too mature to hide it
All that I feel I cant even explain
But I know not a day goes
I don’t go, Imma wait for you

Hook:
But you keep me on an island
At best you’re distant and at worst you’re hiding
Whats on your mind, baby tell me the time
I try to break though your guard
But its so damn hard child
My heart beats every beat for you
I hurt when you’re hurt
I’m blue when you’re blue
And I’m fighting but even the greatest of walls withstand

My love is strong
But its weary from the climb
Why can’t you help me
Can’t you help me please break down your walls
Can you please

Cause I’m holding on
But my spirit gets weary
Oh, I know what it is
It ain’t easy, we must break down your walls
But we must break

Love has to fear, please take down your walls
I’ll be right here, please break down your walls

You don’t prove you’re tough by shutting me out
You ain’t living alone
But that’s the way you carry it
Its dead, so you just bury it
It still hurts, we don’t work
And here I am just bearing it all

My, my, my, my, my, my, my
Why, why, why, why wont you
Let me do what a lovers supposed too do
Does it even matter to you that

Hook:
My heart beats every beat for you
I hurt when you’re hurt
I’m blue when you’re blue
And I’m fighting but even the greatest of walls withstand
My love is strong
But its weary from the climb
Why can’t you help me
Can’t you help me please break down your walls
Can you please

Cause I’m holding on
But my spirit gets weary
Oh, I know what it is
It ain’t easy, we must break down your walls
But we must break

Love has to fear, please take down your walls
I’ll be right here, please break down your walls

This image may be subject to copyright.
Melanie Fiona - Break Down These Walls

Melanie Fiona - I Been That Girl Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Melanie Fiona - I Been That Girl Video Not Working
'I Been That Girl' Lyrics - Melanie Fiona
Share On Facebook
Here is I Been That Girl Lyrics by Melanie Fiona @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Heard about the tights on his brand new car
I knew that he drive you crazy
Is the only option to fall when you get pushed too far
You think about bed next time baby
When is calling your name
When he needs you back in his life
Cause he got some secrets and all of them came up
When it’s all your name but you cannot make the payment
He needs you to stay but you don’t wanna go
I know cause I have been that girl
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
Never again never again
Never again never again
Never again never again
Never again never again
Heard you got into his .. who really fights on a Sunday
Must be sick of telling your friends that Is all right
You wanna change that hit one day
When you ready to catch ..
Ready to talk to .. played enough games
and you made your position
He wants to say but I know
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
I have been that girl
Never again never again
Never again never again
Never again never again
Never again never again

This image may be subject to copyright.
Melanie Fiona - I Been That Girl

Young Dro - Where My Dogs At Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Young Dro - Where My Dogs At Video Not Working
'Where My Dogs At' Lyrics - Young Dro
Share On Facebook
Here is Where My Dogs At Lyrics by Young Dro @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Where my, where my bitches at,
where my, where my bitches at
where my, where my dogs at
hey ..

On building the old vile
I’m fresher than old ville
put my brother T I got
more money than old yes
if I want a Lamborghini I ain’t gotta call him
trick I got my own key
I eat all my own..
I’m bossin em leave the..
sicker than the swan than the ..is calling me
I’m taller than my facility is a correction of
my loyal name ..met at the professional
ask em with my ..they passing me physical
all I smoek si kush gas
you know I aint’ flexin em
like one of my to go
stay face and no ..to go
bitch you look like Nicky Minaj
I see that bang in hoe
I ..when I still work rapping..
I’m in the room with..
drowing nearly..

Hook:
Where my, where my bitches at,
where my, where my bitches at
where my, where my dogs at
where my, where my dogs at
we aint with the clip bitch
tell em on phone
Where my, where my bitches at,
where my, where my dogs at
where my bitches at,
where with my dogs at
where my bitches at,
where with my dogs at
Where my, where my bitches at,
where my, where my dogs at
Where my, where my bitches at,
..

Girls I like 2 on 2, Japanese sew on sew
ask the ..shop the hill who on who
everything I spit the sick
lyrics got the foo on foo
I ain’t got the ..to shepherds on the..
..I am I am on New York I am I am
from ..the stone shine the..damn
man I am I demand respect for nothing else
my whipping can speak ti with
the shelf like a f*ckin still
even though I’ve been shot don’t bother me
retarded I’m probably
in Germany they calling me twitter bitch follow me
..god speed
telling them I saw a G leaving for my daughter
ain’t nobody..

[Hook:]

Dro how you’re doing you know I’m rosko turned up
bitch don’t get your ass birth though
I suggest you learn of
your hold on concerned of
bury you a company that we brought no warm for
..she say like no other girl
is on my turn of
Maserati good of shit shoe em how she p**sy lick
oh I eat the p**sy girl you gotta put a..
bitch I’m real nasty f*ck you and your sister shit
clean up sunny go beam up
what the hoe pay my gun I give her a re up
..packing like ..pill see right next doctor..
with my ,with ym

[Hook:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Young Dro - Where My Dogs At

Verse Simmonds - Bad Mutha Lyrics and Video (Ft. Snoop Dogg)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Verse Simmonds - Bad Mutha Video Not Working
'Bad Mutha' Lyrics - Verse Simmonds (Ft. Snoop Dogg)
Share On Facebook
Here is Bad Mutha Lyrics by Verse Simmonds Ft. Snoop Dogg @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
I’m looking at you, you’re a bad motherfucker

Though she ain’t no alcoholic, last night she was drunk
And she had a lot of fun but she don’t know where she was
She a bad ass bitch with a nice ass body
And she love to fucking party, so we got this just started
Head so crazy, she can have my baby
Pay for the Mercedes, god damn that’s crazy
I’m paying for the bottles, and we got a bunch of bottles
And the models looking at us, like fuck me baby
Fuck me baby, fuck me baby
If a nigga tricking, gotta fuck me baby
I’m paying for the bottles, and we got a bunch of bottles
And the models looking at us, like fuck me baby
You a bad girl, and I promise that I know just what to do with it
She sexy and she knows it
And she never gotta be afraid to show that shit

You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
I’m looking at you, you’re a bad motherfucker
You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
I’m looking at you, you’re a bad motherfucker

Baby, I tell you what,
Matter of fact, pitty pat dog trying to get it back on the kitty cat
Lives on
Hurry up and get the kids home
So bad I’ma fuck you with your heels on
Oh yeah, beat it up, … style
Ass like a motherfucker, bad than a motherfucker
Everybody wanna get a shot of that top notch platinum crotch
… oh baby don’t stop
Work that thang, make a nigga campaign, for the bush mama
You got the kush mama,
Like … and can I get a …of that
You a bad girl, and I promise that I know just what to do with it
She sexy and she knows it
And she never gotta be afraid to show that shit

She came to the club with the baddest chicks in the city
Broke up with her man now she feel a little freaky
So sedated but … to get a little tricky
…fucking the menage, you just fucking with me
Says she loves my songs, she wanna fuck to my city
Every time she puts it on, she tells her friends I could get it
Whoa, I’m with it, baby let a real nigga hit it

You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
I’m looking at you, you’re a bad motherfucker
You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
You a bad motherfucker, you a bad motherfucker
I’m looking at you, you’re a bad motherfucker
You a bad girl, and I promise that I know just what to do with it
She sexy and she knows it
And she never gotta be afraid to show that shit.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Verse Simmonds - Bad Mutha

Teyana Taylor - Come On Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Teyana Taylor - Come On Video Not Working
'Come On' Lyrics - Teyana Taylor
Share On Facebook
Here is Come On Lyrics by Teyana Taylor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Can’t you see you got this hold on me?
..lift me up and never bring me down!
Won’t ever lose control, taking nice and slow
I like the way it feels, could this be love (could this be love)?
Someone may be the receipt of destiny
It starts with me and you
And maybe I’ll be the melody so sweet, it’s never..
Now I wanna be the one you need….
The breath attached to you
So baby, come on come on, come on!

Chorus:
What you do to me?
Living in a fantasy
Is no one in the whole wide world,
Baby it’s just you and me!
So baby don’t you bring my…
And don’t you play your card
So baby baby come on, come on, come on!
Oh, baby give it to me (baby give it to me)
And then you like what you see (and then you like what you see)
Oh, baby give it to me (baby give it to me)
And then you like what you see (and then you like what you see)
Oh, baby give it to me (baby give it to me)
And then you like what you see (and then you like what you see)
And baby, baby, come on, come on!

Like sweet morning do, it took one look at you
It was plain to see, you are my destiny!

Shawty, I’m here for you anytime you need me
for real boy, me in your world, believe me
….make a man feel better than a woman
A queen with a crown will be down for whatever.
Is a few things it’s forever
Your lady, we can make war, make babies
..when I was nothing
You made the Shawty feel like she was something
That’s why…
Even when the skies look great, you will rob me on my back,
And say baby, it will be OK!
Now that’s real to a woman like me, baby
Never ever give you love in a way I keep it tight

Chorus:
What you do to me?
Living in a fantasy
Is no one in the whole wide world,
Baby it’s just you and me!
So baby don’t you bring my…
And don’t you play your card
So baby baby come on, come on, come on!
Oh, baby give it to me (baby give it to me)
And then you like what you see (and then you like what you see)
Oh, baby give it to me (baby give it to me)
And then you like what you see (and then you like what you see)
Oh, baby give it to me (baby give it to me)
And then you like what you see (and then you like what you see)
And baby, baby, come on, come on!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Teyana Taylor - Come On

Teyana Taylor - Choosin Lyrics and Video (Ft. Travis Porter)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Teyana Taylor - Choosin Video Not Working
'Choosin' Lyrics - Teyana Taylor (Ft. Travis Porter)
Share On Facebook
Here is Choosin Lyrics by Teyana Taylor Ft. Travis Porter @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Yeah, lil daddy, I see you looking at me
Know you wanna make it happen, so you better make a move
And I got it, just look at my body
Know you wanna get it popping, tell me what you wanna do
Yeah, so don’t act like you ain’t heard of me
Super swag with a bunch of bad girls around me
Yeah, now won’t you back it up
And if I see a boy I like, I better bag him up

Yeah, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh
He choosin’, he choosin’, looking at my booty, looking at my booty
Lookin, lookin at my booty
He choosin’, he choosin’, looking at my booty, looking at my booty
Lookin, lookin at my booty
He choosin’, he choosin’, looking at my booty, looking at my booty
Lookin, lookin at my booty

This lil lady, be dropping boys crazy
If you see me in the building, then you know they have to pay me
All … throw it in the bag, then I’ll leave in the Mercedes,
Yeah you know these broads … yeah, yeah
But don’t act like you don’t know about me, say my name
Or watch the ….on me
Yeah, he gonna need back it up
And I’m the reason why your boy actin’ up

Yeah, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh
He choosin’, he choosin’, looking at my booty, looking at my booty
Lookin, lookin at my booty
He choosin’, he choosin’, looking at my booty, looking at my booty
Lookin, lookin at my booty
He choosin’, he choosin’, looking at my booty, looking at my booty
Lookin, lookin at my booty

Ok, oh Teyana how I wanna, wanna see you dance
I don’t really give a damn, you can go and tell your man
And I know you kinda busy, you can have me to your plans
I just wanna see you shake it, shake it, now I’m in a trance
Yes they play this song right here you know they gotta bring it back again
I know you ain’t a stripper but I gotta throw a stack or 2
Beautiful immaculate, and her bag Louie
And when she … niggas look at that booty
Look at that booty, look at that booty, look at that booty
Look, look at that booty
Look at that booty, look at that booty, look at that booty
Look, look at that booty

Oh yeah, I’m choosin’, looking at your booty
With your … tight pants, you’re such a cuty
I might be looking at, making me wanna …
God damn…and she making me wanna
Her ass fat and I wonder if she gonna let me jump on her
Her booty lookin so pretty, I just wanna go feel it
… and I might fly you back in my city

Yeah, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh, oh
He choosin’, he choosin’, looking at my booty, looking at my booty
Lookin, lookin at my booty
He choosin’, he choosin’, looking at my booty, looking at my booty
Lookin, lookin at my booty
He choosin’, he choosin’, looking at my booty, looking at my booty
Lookin, lookin at my booty.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Teyana Taylor - Choosin

Teyana Taylor - Words Of Wisdom (Lauryn Hill) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Teyana Taylor - Words Of Wisdom (Lauryn Hill) Video Not Working
'Words Of Wisdom (Lauryn Hill)' Lyrics - Teyana Taylor
Share On Facebook
Here is Words Of Wisdom (Lauryn Hill) Lyrics by Teyana Taylor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Who I am, has nothing to do with
You know the hair and the tattoos… it has nothing to do with that
So I, you know in what I do, I found a lot of power prayer,
so I pray for the people who don’t understand me
And I tell you, be honest with you
I pray more now to be understood
No, excuse me, to understand and to be understood
I pray now to learn how to love, and to be loved
Because gave me an abundant
And I don’t understand me, and you think I’m crazy
every time I …
You know, it’s not about that, I pray that I understand
So that I can talk to them… even more.
Do you understand what I’m saying?
I’m just not afraid of
It’s no… it’s immaterial to me
Because our enemies are not physical bodies
They are actually our family
They don’t know it, and we don’t know…
But our enemies are not flesh and blood
You know, problems are flesh and blood,
even though they think they are.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Teyana Taylor - Words Of Wisdom (Lauryn Hill)

Teyana Taylor - Mystery Lover Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Teyana Taylor - Mystery Lover Video Not Working
'Mystery Lover' Lyrics - Teyana Taylor
Share On Facebook
Here is Mystery Lover Lyrics by Teyana Taylor @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Over and over again I need to..to play for a part
but I need to hold me like a friend
somebody that’s true it won’t break my heart
baby oh baby love you to chasin me through
oh baby

Chorus:
I gotta know I wanna know
where you want baby I won’t give up until I’m yours
you need to be right here with me
I just wanna find my mystery lover
you gotta find you
baby please tell me where you are
I need to see you I gotta need you
I need to be right where you are
mystery lover

Too much time is passed by still so alone
here on my own
I need your mystery love
I need your hugs and I wanna touch you
baby oh maybe I give you a chance to see you
a chance to meet you
oh baby oh lady
you kind of lonely tell me where you are

Chorus:
I gotta know I wanna know
where you want baby I won’t give up until I’m yours
you need to be right here with me
I just wanna find my mystery lover
you gotta find you
baby please tell me where you are
I need to see you I gotta need you
I need to be right where you are
mystery lover

can’t see you stranger
can’t see your friend
can’t see the start
oh a regular man
could he be this cursing
that’s been here to find me
guess on time

[Chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Teyana Taylor - Mystery Lover

Wale - Cashin Out (Freestyle) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Wale - Cashin Out (Freestyle) Video Not Working
'Cashin Out (Freestyle)' Lyrics - Wale
Share On Facebook
Here is Cashin Out (Freestyle) Lyrics by Wale @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


36 o’s so’im ridin’ ’round with that nina,
Ridin’ with a hoe named Kesha, smokin’ on Kesha…
My diamonds talk for me they say hi can I met you?
She fly high, high in the sky, hoe I can’t see you
Got a condo on my wrist girl, I’m cashing out
Got a condo around my neck girl, I’m cashing out
36 o’s so’im ridin round with that nina
My diamonds talk for me they say hi can I met ya?

I got these tats all on my arms, smoke one stack breaking my dough
Pay my haters not too much … your favorite stripper condo
Yeah I’m cashing out, I’m all…dog
I’m understanding that bull like a matador
Top 10 on my categor, all the brand new cars from my after party
…shows be packing tights, couple grands when I rock tonight
That chauffeur… these hoes ain’t acting right
Camera to … to as how, … couple bands on the flow…
When she say she … put some maze in the …
Got to match it though, put the bottles up
Put the glasses out, rear bottom…when her ass is out
She a honest girl so I’ma slam her out
I’ll stand in the club without …
More money that mean less sleep
It’s all good, feeling all that
Feeling whack…5 shots she …
… my prp, … nigga brought me,
And my Rarri too, she gonna dance when that …do
My liver’s cold, I got the frigid flow
So before I go, you should harvest…
And them niggas ain’t fly, …
And when the club close down, bet you don’t know where your lady at
While you’re … where her misbehaving ass…
…nigga don’t bragg about, just like that…

36 o’s so’im ridin’ ’round with that nina,
Ridin’ with a hoe named Kesha, smokin’ on Kesha…
My diamonds talk for me they say hi can I met you?
She fly high, high in the sky, hoe I can’t see you
Got a condo on my wrist girl, I’m cashing out
Got a condo around my neck girl, I’m cashing out
36 o’s so’im ridin round with that nina
My diamonds talk for me they say hi can I met ya?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Wale - Cashin Out (Freestyle)

Fiona Apple - Anything We Want Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Fiona Apple - Anything We Want Video Not Working
'Anything We Want' Lyrics - Fiona Apple
Share On Facebook
Here is Anything We Want Lyrics by Fiona Apple @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


my chicks were reflecting the longest way
my stars was falling up and crazy
and i kept don’t you .. to guide you
where i wanted you to kiss me
we are
my stars were reflecting the mist ..
i look like a … secret and .. of this dice
and the … to the places where i wanted you to kiss me
he came we can do anything we want
he came we can do anything we want
he came we can do anything we want
he came we can do anything we want
start sipping the water .. look the best will get us doom
we don’t worry anymore cause we know when the dark comes
we get .. after all you are the one .. to happen
is happening now let us pretend we are angel
all praying .. on the wall and you can play
you can see it .. and will grow .. take our clothes off
and you will remember that i wanted you to kiss me
when we will have some time alone
and he came we can do anything we want
he came we can do anything we want
he came we can do anything we want
he came we can do anything we want

This image may be subject to copyright.
Fiona Apple - Anything We Want

Kid Ink - Neva Gave A Fuck Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kid Ink - Neva Gave A Fuck Video Not Working
'Neva Gave A Fuck' Lyrics - Kid Ink
Share On Facebook
Here is Neva Gave A Fuck Lyrics by Kid Ink @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


yeah, ok
neva gave a fuck, probably never will
rolling, run to the mother fucking will
fall off, yeah, i’ll be in this mother fucker still
rolling bitch to say the mother fucking drill.
…keep it baby, if you … know that
niggers try to steal my sweat made of…
walk around this bitch, no shirt like..
..is why i’m moving slowly.
so sorry for the trouble, baby drop it like a…
and i’mma make you rain, feel like spring in the summer
and now it ain’t nothing going in like a..
just a second, you hear me buzzing?

chorus:
bitch you know that
you neva gave fuck,
know i neva gave a fuck,
probably i’ll never will
you know i
neva gave a fuck, neva,
neva gave a fuck
know i neva gave a fuck,
probably i’ll never will

shawty every day trying a couple of…
but i cough your… going for the …
she be looking at a nigger, like a mother…
sign her titties all night, still i won’t sign a deal, oh
oh yeah, tell me what you know
i try to keep it real, i bet my show already slow down
uh, white girls everywhere i go now
put your body over here, but we could take it to the house
shawty ring my bell, paying at my…
now you seen me here…
put my middle finger up in air

chorus:
bitch you know that
you neva gave fuck,
know i neva gave a fuck,
probably i’ll never will
you know i
neva gave a fuck, neva,
neva gave a fuck
know i neva gave a fuck,
probably i’ll never will

bitch i gotta pump it, pump it, pump it
bitch i gotta pump it, pump it, pump it

ok… in my city, la is the home
niggers ran to my city, when they see me it was on
hold up!
just touch down, know you hear me on the radio
first time here, but your girl we already know
i had these bitches at my table back in lunch
now i got a couple bottles, same bitches back in front
somebody bring the bar tender… once
i’mma need a little …

chorus:
bitch you know that
you neva gave fuck,
know i neva gave a fuck,
probably i’ll never will
you know i
neva gave a fuck, neva,
neva gave a fuck
know i neva gave a fuck,
probably i’ll never will

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kid Ink - Neva Gave A Fuck

Maher Zain - Number One For Me Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Maher Zain - Number One For Me Video Not Working
'Number One For Me' Lyrics - Maher Zain
Share On Facebook
Here is Number One For Me Lyrics by Maher Zain @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i was a foolish little child
crazy things i used to do
and all the pain i put you through
mama now i’m here for you

for all the times i made you cry
the days i told you lies
now it’s time for you to rise
for all the things you sacrificed

oh, if i could turn back time rewind
if i could make it undone
i swear that i would
i would make it up to you

mum i’m all grown up now
it’s a brand new day
i’d like to put a smile on your face every day
mum i’m all grown up now
and it’s not too late
i’d like to put a smile on your face every day

and now i finally understand
your famous line
about the day i’d face in time
‘cause now i’ve got a child of mine

and even though i was so bad
i’ve learned so much from you
now i’m trying to do it too
love my kid the way you do

oh, if i could turn back time rewind
if i could make it undone
i swear that i would
i would make it up to you

oh, if i could turn back time rewind
if i could make it undone
i swear that i would
i would make it up to you

mum i’m all grown up now
it’s a brand new day
i’d like to put a smile on your face every day
mum i’m all grown up now
and it’s not too late
i’d like to put a smile on your face every day

you know you are the number one for me
you know you are the number one for me
you know you are the number one for me
oh, oh, number one for me

you know you are the number one for me
you know you are the number one for me
you know you are the number one for me
oh, oh, number one for me

there’s no one in this world that can take your place
oh, i’m sorry for ever taking you for granted, ooh
i will use every chance i get
to make you smile, whenever i’m around you
now i will try to love you like you love me
only god knows how much you mean to me

oh, if i could turn back time rewind
if i could make it undone
i swear that i would
i would make it up to you

mum i’m all grown up now
it’s a brand new day
i’d like to put a smile on your face every day
mum i’m all grown up now
and it’s not too late
i’d like to put a smile on your face every day

mum i’m all grown up now
it’s a brand new day
i’d like to put a smile on your face every day
mum i’m all grown up now
and it’s not too late
i’d like to put a smile on your face every day

the number one for me
the number one for me
the number one for me
oh, oh, number one for me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Maher Zain - Number One For Me

Your Favorite Martian - Complicated Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Your Favorite Martian - Complicated Video Not Working
'Complicated' Lyrics - Your Favorite Martian
Share On Facebook
Here is Complicated Lyrics by Your Favorite Martian @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


baby, you’re so complicated
the way you’re putting me down
and when we go out with your friends
you act like you don’t want me around
and i get so frustrated
how everything ends in a fight
why bring out the candle
when you don’t even care to see the light

and every time you make me cry
every time you make me cry
and every time you make me cry
i love you a little bit more
and every time we started to fight
we never seem to get it right
and every time you make me cry
i love you a little bit more

baby, we’re so complicated
took a good thing and turn it around
i scream so loudly
and you pretend not to hear the sound
i get so frustrated
i feel like you crossed the line
sometimes you love me
and sometimes you act like you don’t have the time

i’m ready to give up then you remind me why i even started loving you
it’s the hardest thing i ever had to do
and i get so frustrated
how everything ends in a fight
and then you tell me you love me
then change your mind by the end of the night

and every time you make me cry
every time you make me cry
and every time you make me cry
i love you a little bit more
and every time we started to fight
we never seem to get it right
and every time you make me cry
i love you a little bit more

you’re so complicated
i must make an abrupt statement
i just hate that your lust faded
i’m frustrated
i’m suffocating cause you’re choking me blue
you push me off the edge and now i’m broken in two
where half of me decide not to recognize your lies
and the other half of me just wants a moment of truth
my emotions are through
twisted like the chains of a park’s swing
cause you’re a puppeteer pulling on my heart strings
you’re an alien mothership with a tracker beam
pulling me, attracting me back into this catastrophe
i’m putting all the pain on my solar game
but still the pain hurts, let me clarify exactly how my brain works
i love you and i hate you
i love you but i hate you
i love you but i hate you
i wanna leave but i’ll be back i’m sure
but every time you make me cry, i love you that much more

and every time you make me cry
and every time you make me cry
and every time you make me cry
i love you a little bit more
and every time we started to fight
we never seem to get it right
and every time you make me cry
i love you a little bit more

and every time you make me cry
and every time you make me cry
every time you make me cry
i love you a little bit more
and every time we started to fight
we never seem to get it right
every time you make me cry
i love you a little bit more

and every time we started to fight
we never seem to get it right
it always come back down
where you’re always so complicated

This image may be subject to copyright.
Your Favorite Martian - Complicated

Nas - The Don Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nas - The Don Video Not Working
'The Don' Lyrics - Nas
Share On Facebook
Here is The Don Lyrics by Nas @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[intro: super cat]
super cat
new york girls dem are bad over we (4x)
nas the don (8x)
in a new york city (4x)

[verse 1]
yea….yea
smoking a escubano, guzzle my second bottle
hope i don’t catch a homo (homicide)
grossing our net
simultaneous making me climb higher heinous crimes behind me
search but can’t find me
fuck sadness
had this been you havin this lavish
habitual happiness at me you wouldn’t look backwards
you would have sex on condominium roof decks
so anyone move next
i’ll hit you with two techs
rocking roberto cavalli no shirt on convertible mazy
my columbiana mommy ridin beside me
every tat mean something, that’s my word on my body
i’ll have to lean something wit that mossberg shotty
my niggas is ignorant put lead in yo pigment
just for all the days y’all was mad i was getting it
in 97 the six
98 the bentley
now it’s the ghost phantom
and ya’ll can’t stand em but……

[hook]
nas the don (8x)
in a new york city (4x)

[verse 2]
army jacket swag army jacket green and black
wit the square top pocket that snaps
where the gas at?
pass that, not you
you hold crack where your ass at
i never did that, my sock where my stash was at
yo i used to listen to that red alert and rap attack
i fell in love with the poetry i mastered that
cuttin school with preme team at phat cat was at
future not crystal clear yet baccarat

now im the one that’s reppin queens way beyond your wildest dreams
bottles on bottles with sparklers surround my team
that long cash get the baddest bitches out they jeans
20 years in this game lookin 17
i don’t lean: no codeine, promethazine
i just blow green pick which a bitch can bless the king
although he’s on to another chapter
heavy d gave this beat to salaam for me to rap to
blaaaah…

[hook]

[verse 3]
yeah yeah..
new york is like an island, a big rikers island
the cops be out wildin, all i hear is sirens
it’s all about surviving same old two step
tryna stay alive when
they be out robbin, i been out rhyming
since born knowledge like prophet muhammad
say the ink from a scholar
worth more than the blood of a martyr
so i’mma
keep it on til i see billion dollar
keep your friends close and ya enemies closer
love model chocha mommy pop it like she suppose to
eyes red shot like i’m never sober
big time smoker, indonesian doja
minis you can hold up before you get all wet up from my soldiers
don shit
under fire i remain on some calm shit
this for every ghetto and the hood
nas the don and super cat the don dada
understood…

[hook]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nas - The Don

Miranda Lambert - Run Daddy Run Lyrics and Video (Ft. Pistol Annies)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Miranda Lambert - Run Daddy Run Video Not Working
'Run Daddy Run' Lyrics - Miranda Lambert (Ft. Pistol Annies)
Share On Facebook
Here is Run Daddy Run Lyrics by Miranda Lambert Ft. Pistol Annies @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


daddy can you hear the devil drawing near
like a bullet from a gun, run daddy run
all the songs you used to sing to me would rock the birds to sleep
i need you now so please somehow put rockets on your feet
wow wow wow wow

daddy can you hear the devil drawing near
like a bullet from a gun, run daddy run
saw that dark cloud coming from a million miles away
oh how i’ve dreaded this god forsaken place
wow wow wow wow
daddy can you hear the devil drawing near

like a bullet from a gun, run daddy run
mamas been cryin in the kitchen
sisters been afraid of the dark
i’ve been gatherin the pieces of all these shattered hearts
i don’t care where you go to
i don’t care where you land
just get out of here daddy as fast as you can

wow wow wow wow
daddy can you hear the devil drawing near
like a bullet from a gun, run daddy run
run daddy run, run daddy run
run daddy run, run daddy run

This image may be subject to copyright.
Miranda Lambert - Run Daddy Run

Yelawolf - Can It Be (Freestyle) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Yelawolf - Can It Be (Freestyle) Video Not Working
'Can It Be (Freestyle)' Lyrics - Yelawolf
Share On Facebook
Here is Can It Be (Freestyle) Lyrics by Yelawolf @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


yelawolf is only getting funky
yes mommy i am a foul coming there for me
hit the fame one soul than i sound junky
the soul cracker should hit rappers like …
it is overgrown but they couldn’t have my path for me
i am in the junky business see an ass .. coming
fuck it bitch .. with my hands in a mad .. like a mad mommy
leaf .. around the truck lash money .. to get the cash from me
treat everybody to the wall like a crash dummy
-.. to the last coming never seen so funny like i do rap honey
…i want it all i want to last something if there is something
something to be got i wanna eat the rats and the rats nothing
and if the … monkey i am a gorilla of the …that is hungry
hungry enough to eat a .. with glass when i am confi .. glass monkey
give it up like i have given my .. monkey or give it up .. cash
form one family values is a .. sunny when you are from alabama
even grandmas are looking for that fast money

i say hoody how you are doing up there
hello i am sorry is anybody fucking care
.. hang to my throat .. reach for .. i won’t believe it
if you say i don’t deserve it i am worth it
i work the deed .. reason to be a part of the deed
is a .. preacher seek i receive to go even if i win
with a mission like steven seagel .. should know when you see the eagle
like a baby driving the eagle .. the story cause i am not boring
.. purple rain on my roof leaky .. i am too strong
.. on an empty street and the night is too ..
how i have been to me is a ..
how you have been 3 3 3

This image may be subject to copyright.
Yelawolf - Can It Be (Freestyle)

eXTReMe Tracker