feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Dev - Booty Bounce Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Booty Bounce : Dev


First single with music video of new artist Dev.

Dev - Booty Bounce Video



Share On Facebook

Dev - Booty Bounce Lyrics and Video

These Dev - Booty Bounce Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Booty Bounce video recorded by Dev is located above.

DJ (3)
DJ put that record on
That's my song
That's my shit
Poppin' Henny XO
All these hoes on my d***
Bet you wanna see this booty bounce (7)

They call me Dev
I ain't your average bitch
I'm in the club every weekend
On some sav ass shit
And I'm __?__ that pretty
To slap a hoe
So all you girls acting shitty
Better hit the back door

Where they at? (Where they at?)
I think I saw them in the back (In the back)
I think we're out numbered
Fuck it (fuck it)
I got a baseball bat (I got a baseball bat)
Where the hella did you get a man like that?
Put his number in my hand like that
Ripped it up like I didn't give a fuck
Didn't even give him a chance like that

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/dev-booty-bounce-lyrics-and-video.html

DJ put that record on
That's my song
That's my shit
Poppin' Henny XO
All these hoes on my d***
Bet you wanna see this booty bounce (7)

Ridin', in a saucy wip
Never give a fuck
It don't cost me shit
I'm a gangsta baby
Just kidding
Oh. No. She. Didn't
You can't do it like me
Uh-uh, nah you can't do it like me
I bet you wish you could do it like me

Poppin' bottles in the ice
Like a blizzard
When we drink we do it right gettin' slizzard
Sippin' sizzurp in my ride, like Three 6
Now I'm feelin' so fly like a G6

DJ put that record on
That's my song
That's my shit
Poppin' Henny XO
All these hoes on my d***
Bet you wanna see this booty bounce (7)

Poppin' bottles in the ice
Like a blizzard
When we drink we do it right gettin' slizzard
Sippin' sizzurp in my ride, like Three 6
Now I'm feelin' so fly like a G6
Like a G6, Like a G6
Now I'm feelin so fly like a G6

DJ put that record on
That's my song
That's my shit
Poppin' Henny XO
All these hoes on my d***
Bet you wanna see this booty bounce (7)
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

As you notice, we don't have the full precise Dev - Booty Bounce Lyrics. But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.

Dev - Booty Bounce

Song Information
Title: Booty Bounce
Artist: Dev
Length: 3:28
Type: Full CDQ + Music Video
Album: N/A
Genre: Electro
Producer: The Cataracs
Label: N/A



David Archuleta - Things Are Gonna Get Better Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Things Are Gonna Get Better : David Archuleta


David Archuleta - Things Are Gonna Get Better Video



Share On Facebook

David Archuleta - Things Are Gonna Get Better Lyrics and Video

Yeah, yeah. Mmm hmm.
Everybody's got a time in their life
When everything hurts and nothing's right.
But you gotta walk on, yeah you gotta walk on.

Everybody's got a piece of their heart
That's been stepped on and torn apart.
But you gotta move on, yeah you gotta walk on.

Cause I, know, it's hard to have the strength and,
Sometimes, all you feel is pain, but,
Things keep floating by on that river in the night.

But I know things are gonna get better,
And I know things are gonna be fine.
And I know things are gonna get better.
Life is gonna get better, yeah we're gonna be fine.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/david-archuleta-things-are-gonna-get.html
Everybody's got that one regret, no matter how they try, they can't forget.
But you gotta move on, yeah you gotta move on.
And everybody's got someone they've lost,
And they can't believe they're really gone.
But you gotta live on, yeah you gotta live on.

Cause I, know, it's hard to have the strength and,
Sometimes, all you feel is pain, but,
Things keep floating by on that river in the night.

But I know things are gonna get better,
And I know things are gonna be fine.
And I know things are gonna get better.
Life is gonna get better, yeah we're gonna be fine.

And I know there's hope.
I see it in your eyes.
So take me, touch me.
Cause with a little bit of love, we can win the fight.
With a little bit of love we can see the light.
With a little bit of love it'll be alright.

I know things are gonna get better,
And I know things are gonna be fine.
And I know things are gonna get better.
Life is gonna get better, yeah we're gonna be fine.

Walk, walk, walk the line and,
keep, keep, keep walking on.
Keep, keep, keep walking on.
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com

David Archuleta - Things Are Gonna Get Better

Madonna - Infinity Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Infinity : Madonna


Madonna - Infinity Video



Share On Facebook

Madonna - Infinity Lyrics and Video

Anytime is not ever, now! (?)
So what are you waiting for?
Why you wait for someone
To show you how
Make me wanna put you on a war(?)

No boundaries and no limits
If there’s excitement, that I’m in it
If it’s against the law, arrest me
If you can handle it, undress me

Give me a record, I’ll break it
Give me a chance to go and I’ll take it
No beginning, no ending
On and on…

Don’t stop me now, don’t need to catch my breath
I can go on and on, on and on
When the lights go down and there’s no one left
I can go on and on, on and on

Infinity, infinity, infinity
Infinity, infinity
On and on…
Infinity, infinity, infinity
Infinity, infinity
On and on…

They say a good thing never lasts
What goes up is gonna has to fall
But if you have to much what people said
Do you would not amount to much at all?

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/madonna-infinity-lyrics-and-video.html

No boundaries and no limits
If there’s excitement, that I’m in it
If it’s against the law, arrest me
If you can handle it, undress me

Give me a record, I’ll break it
Give me a chance to go and I’ll take it
No beginning, no ending
On and on…

Don’t stop me now, don’t need to catch my breath
I can go on and on, on and on
When the lights go down and there’s no one left
I can go on and on, on and on

Infinity, infinity, infinity
Infinity, infinity
On and on…
Infinity, infinity, infinity
Infinity, infinity
On and on…

Infinity!

Madonna - Infinity

Pepper and Piano - You Took My Heart Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

You Took My Heart : Pepper and Piano


You Took My Heart is a song by Pepper & Piano (Katie Pepper, Singer - Emma Alkazraji, Pianist), which was performed on “Must Be The Music”, a British television musical talent competition.
Katie and Emma had never performed publicly together before their last minute decision to create Pepper and Piano for the Must Be The Music auditions. The duo performed the song on August 29 and they qualified for Final. The next week the song entered UK Singles chart at number 7.
Here you can listen the song.

Pepper and Piano - You Took My Heart Video



Share On Facebook

Pepper and Piano - You Took My Heart Lyrics and Video

When i was young,
I took a chance on life,
When i was young,
I stayed up most nights,
Nobody knows, and nobody cares
You took my heart, you took my heart

Moving down the empty, cobbled stairway
Looking out for a friendly face to see me, ohh
Cause nobody knows and nobody cares
You took my heart, you took my heart

http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/pepper-and-piano-you-took-my-heart.html

Pepper and Piano - You Took My Heart

Marina and the Diamonds - Shampain Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Shampain : Marina and the Diamonds


Shampain is the fifth single by Welsh singer-songwriter Marina and the Diamonds from her debut studio album, “The Family Jewels”. It will be released on 4 October 2010.
The music video was directed by Kim Gehri on 24 August and premiered on Monday the 6th of September, 2010. It was filmed in a park in London.
Here you can watch the official video for the song, listen and enjoy.

Marina and the Diamonds - Shampain Video



Share On Facebook

Marina and the Diamonds - Shampain Lyrics and Video

Lay dagger dead inside a lonely bed
Trying to hide the hole inside my head
Watching the stars slide down to reach the end
The sleep is not my friend

Drinking champagne to forget yesterday
Coz I remember, the way, the way, the way
It ended the day, the day, the day, the day
That I walked away, away, away, away

CHORUS:
Drinking champagne, made by the angel
Who goes by the name of Glittering Gabriel
Drinking champagne made of an angel’s
Tears and pain, but I feel celestial
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2010/09/marina-and-diamonds-shampain-lyrics-and.html

Elderly stars slide down the morning sky
Slipping away to find a place to die
I wonder when the night will reach it’s end
The sleep is not my friend

Drinking champagne, meant for a wedding
Toast to the bride, a fairytale ending
Drinking champagne, a bottle to myself
Savor the taste of fabricated wealth

(Chorus repeat)

Celestial (x4)

(Chorus repeat - two times)

Marina and the Diamonds - Shampain

Song Information
Released: 4 October 2010
Recorded: 2009
Genre: Electropop
Length: 3:11
Label: 679
Writers: Marina Diamandis, Pascal Gabriel, Liam Howe
Producer: Pascal Gabriel, Liam Howe

Tom Jones - Did Trouble Me Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Did Trouble Me : Tom Jones


Tom Jones - Did Trouble Me Video



Share On Facebook

Tom Jones - Did Trouble Me Lyrics and Video

When I close my eyes, so I would not see,
My Lord did trouble me.
When I let things stand that should not be,
My Lord did trouble me.

Did trouble me,
With a word or a sign,
With a ring of a bell in the back of my mind.
Did trouble me,
Did stir my soul,
For to make me human, to make me whole.

When I slept too long and I slept too deep,
Put a worrisome vision into my sleep.
When I held myself away and apart,
And the tears of my brother didn't move my heart.

Did trouble me,
With a word and a sign,
With a ringing of a bell in the back of my mind.
Did trouble me,
Did stir my soul
For to make me human, to make me whole.

And of this I'm sure, of this I know:
My Lord will trouble me.
Whatever I do, wherever I go,
My Lord will trouble me.

In the whisper of the wind, in the rhythm of a song
My Lord will trouble me.
To keep me on the path where I belong,
My Lord will trouble me.

Will trouble me,
With a word or a sign,
With the ringing of a bell in the back of my mind.
Will trouble me,
Will stir my soul,
For to make me human, to make me whole.

To make me human, to make me whole.

Tom Jones - Did Trouble Me

eXTReMe Tracker