feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Ke$ha - Don’t Think Twice, It’s Alright (Bob Dylan Tribute) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Ke$ha - Don’t Think Twice, It’s Alright (Bob Dylan Tribute) Video Not Working
'Don’t Think Twice, It’s Alright (Bob Dylan Tribute)' Lyrics - Ke$ha
Share On Facebook
Here is Don’t Think Twice, It’s Alright (Bob Dylan Tribute) Lyrics by Ke$ha @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


It ain’t no use to sit and wonder why, babe
It don’t matter, anyhow
An’ it ain’t no use to sit and wonder why, babe
If you don’t know by now
When your rooster crows at the break of dawn
Look out your window and I’ll be gone
You’re the reason I’m trav’lin’ on
Don’t think twice, it’s all right

It ain’t no use in turnin’ on your light, babe
That light I never knowed
An’ it ain’t no use in turnin’ on your light, babe
I’m on the dark side of the road
Still I wish there was somethin’ you would do or say
To try and make me change my mind and stay
We never did too much talkin’ anyway
So don’t think twice, it’s all right

It ain’t no use in callin’ out my name, gal
Like you never did before
It ain’t no use in callin’ out my name, gal
I can’t hear you anymore
I’m a-thinkin’ and a-wond’rin’ all the way down the road
I once loved a woman, a child I’m told
I give her my heart but she wanted my soul
But don’t think twice, it’s all right

I’m walkin’ down that long, lonesome road, babe
Where I’m bound, I can’t tell
But goodbye’s too good a word, gal
So I’ll just say fare thee well
I ain’t sayin’ you treated me unkind
You could have done better but I don’t mind
You just kinda wasted my precious time
But don’t think twice, it’s all right

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ke$ha - Don’t Think Twice, It’s Alright (Bob Dylan Tribute)



Timbaland & Sebastian - This Lady Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Timbaland - This Lady Video Not Working
'This Lady' Lyrics - Timbaland & Sebastian
Share On Facebook
Here is This Lady Lyrics by Timbaland & Sebastian @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i said this lady,
her nationality’s kind of crazy
this lady only bumps the music from the ’80s
this lady she’s well-spoken and educated

This image may be subject to copyright.
Timbaland & Sebastian - This Lady

Lupe Fiasco - American Terrorist III Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lupe Fiasco - American Terrorist III Video Not Working
'American Terrorist III' Lyrics - Lupe Fiasco
Share On Facebook
Here is American Terrorist III Lyrics by Lupe Fiasco @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[verse 1]
hello gorgeous
this phone call’s probably being recorded
just know that i did it for the four of us
and those motherf-ckers kept ignorin’ us
after this i’m going underground
if they come asking give them the run-around
how does costa rica in the summer sound?
couple days then we moving to another town
yea i know them dreams, seems
just know that time’ll never come between
space either, fake features
things that we reject but connects all us believers
the insurrection’s gone viral
they’ll never stop it now
i hope it all spirals
outta control, like a dam with a hole
from here on out it’s all about survival
the way we left things they probably think we rivals
but don’t be naive, they hate you more than i do
remember always speak in opposites, i hate you so much, it’s such a compliment
i know that defies the common sense, but we ain’t never been right: honestness
we never fit in school, and never did rules, but who’d a thought we’d turn out bombing shit

[hook]
i’m giving you a nightcall to tell you how i feel
i want to drive you through the night down the hills
i’m gonna tell you something don’t want to hear
i’m gonna show you where it’s dark but have no fear

[verse 2]
he said he was just so tired, of them fighting our water with fire
he said that we need something drier, to really impress the empire
funny cause he really hated war, but why we went to war is what he really hated more
said it’s silly how that our schools make us stupid and our jobs make us poor
when he came back from the corps, is when he really got serious
read a lot of books, started acting all mysterious
the va is what really made him furious, told him his condition didn’t exist, period
that’s why he started that petition, went all the way to washington, said they didn’t listen to a white male christian
he just laughed when they took our father’s pension
he said that you gotta act in opposites, helps you hide your tracks when you stand up to the dominant
but i knew he felt bad, told me later was the saddest day he ever had
to see our dad so hopeless, that was the turning point that’s what really gave him focus
i didn’t agree with everything, some of it made sense
but never thought that he would do something like this

[hook]
i’m giving you a nightcall to tell you how i feel
i want to drive you through the night down the hills
i’m gonna tell you something don’t want to hear
i’m gonna show you where it’s dark but have no fear

[verse 3]
i know you don’t watch but your brother was on tv
couple guys in black suits came around to see me
they went through all your book’s and took all of your cds
my granny said you’d be all right, she saw it in the tea leaves
all the operations going well, had a lotta contact from all the other cells
everybody, everywhere is calling you a hero
they going through the rubble, but the body count is zero
it’s all violent and bloodless, i know the government really loves this
this account is hacked, you know how to keep in touch
i’ll never see you again, i hate you so much

[bridge]
there’s something inside you
it’s hard to explain
they’re talking about you boy
but you’re still the same

[hook]
i’m giving you a nightcall to tell you how i feel
i want to drive you through the night down the hills
i’m gonna tell you something don’t want to hear
i’m gonna show you where it’s dark but have no fear

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lupe Fiasco - American Terrorist III

Diggy Simmons - Wake Up Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Diggy Simmons - Wake Up Video Not Working
'Wake Up' Lyrics - Diggy Simmons
Share On Facebook
Here is Wake Up Lyrics by Diggy Simmons @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


wake up early, seven in the morning,
new day, freshing and the one before it,
i see them chatting like… when it’s falling,
but nothing is spent when you’re really for the moment.
…rolling down the west side.
wake up early, seven in the morning!
wake up early, seven in the morning!
wake up early, seven in the morning!
wake up early, seven in the morning!
wake up early, seven in the morning!
new day, freshing and the one before it,
i see them chatting like… when it’s falling,
but nothing is spent when you’re really for the moment.
…rolling down the west side.
staring at the trump towers,
album, like when an album dropped the world tower.
yellow, yellow cab traffic, my city..
new york state of mind, we just live it…
hard not to feel it when your boss is the…
new york state of mind, we just live it…
hard not to feel it when …
new york state of mind, we just live it…
hard not to feel it when …
new york state of mind, we just live it…
hard not to feel it when your boss is the….
…to the listeners, blog to the critics,
i’m in the mood, to hit, to hit the…
she told me get the flow!
gotta fit the…
there’s where i’m going for,
now let me finish dude, this ain’t a song though.
it’s just a…

This image may be subject to copyright.
Diggy Simmons - Wake Up

Nick Cannon - If I Die Young Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Nick Cannon - If I Die Young Video Not Working
'If I Die Young' Lyrics - Nick Cannon
Share On Facebook
Here is If I Die Young Lyrics by Nick Cannon @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


If I die young, bury me in satin
Lay me down on a, bed of roses
Sink me in the river, at dawn
Send me away with the words of a love song

His name was Jamie and hanging up on a wall was a painting
Of lady Gaga the amazing, little monster was bravely
Standing up is a … Jamie daily would basically
Just be praying that he make it home safely
Without him sexuality making him cowardly, haters get angry
I doubt if he was straight that he be faced with this danger
…for a teen he made the blameless mistake
Of thinking that this world … our angels protect him in heaven

If I die young, bury me in satin
Lay me down on a, bed of roses
Sink me in the river, at dawn
Send me away with the words of a love song
I wanna hear y’all, I wanna hear y’all

Her name was Phoebe, believe me,
Her beauty seemed to be beaming
And at 15 she was needing to be dreaming
And not believing in lies and teases
And significant meanings
Battling bullies and demons for immaterial reasons
See the theory was easy, she fell little like weezy
Cause the means girl was …
And was calling her sleezy
Too much attention on differences, no one’s listening
The chick’s got vicious…
She ain’t living… damn…
If I die, if I die
It’s the pain, it’s the hurt
It’s the wounds, it’s the worst
If I die
We gotta stop the hate
There is no reason, to tear others down
Just to build yourself up
That’s work
If I die
Now everybody go, everybody go
Oho, oho
I wanna hear y’all, I wanna hear y’all
If I die
Now everybody go, everybody go
I wanna hear y’all, I wanna hear y’all
We lost y’all way too soon
Jamie, Phoebe, Amy, Winehouse
Michael, Jackson, Steve, Jobbs
… Pac, … Left Eye… and Heavy D.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Nick Cannon - If I Die Young

eXTReMe Tracker