feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Angel Is Mine Till I'm Gone" Lyrics - Johnta Austin

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Johnta Austin - Angel Is Mine Till I'm Gone Video Not Working
Johnta Austin - Angel Is Mine Till I'm Gone Lyrics and Video

Here is Angel Is Mine Till I'm Gone Lyrics by Johnta Austin @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Intro]
Said I got, I got
And I love, I love
And I say, I say
Everyday, everyday
Said I got, I got (an angel)
And I love, I love (my angel)
And I say, I say (she’s an angel)
Everyday, everyday (she’s my angel)

[Verse 1]
Daily, nightly, you are in my world
Words can’t, say how, much I need you girl
Still I’d, like to, try and find a few
To paint a, picture, of how I feel for you

[Bridge]
Inspiring, unbelievable, I’m smart enough to know
That only the real, could speak the truth
And I don’t lie, baby I need you

[Chorus]
So real, I hope you understand the way I feel, inside
So clear, there’s only one girl I want right here, in my life
And that’s the way I feel about you baby
No lie
I swear that there’s an angel missing from heaven, tonight
And the angel is mine
Said I got, I got (an angel)
And I love, I love (my angel)
And I say, I say (she’s an angel)
Everyday, everyday (she’s my 2]
Lying, cheating, I would never dare
I’ll be, honest, that’s how much I care
For you, I’ll give, up the playboy rules
They’re overrated, when compared to you

[Bridge]
[Chorus]

[Verse 3]
You’ll be the real, could speak the truth
And I won’t lie, baby I need you
And I only hope, you need me the same
Cause without you, I’m less of a man

[Bridge]

[Outro]
So real, I hope you understand the way I feel, inside
So clear, there’s only one girl I want right here, in my life
And that’s the way I feel about you baby
No lie
I swear that there’s an angel missing from heaven, tonight
And the angel is mine
All mine, all mine, all mine
All mine, all mine, all mine
Said the angel is mine

This image may be subject to copyright.
Johnta Austin - Angel Is Mine Till I'm Gone

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video



"Did It, Done It" Lyrics - Petey Pablo

Artist

Advertisement

Did It, Done It : Petey Pablo


Petey Pablo - Did It, Done It Video
Click Here If Petey Pablo - Did It, Done It Video Not Working


Here is Did It, Done It Lyrics by Petey Pablo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Petey Pablo - Did It, Done It Lyrics and Video

i said i did it did it, done it done it, rap it rap it run it runt it yeah (repeat)
then i run my city like i hit it with my bottle .. here we go again.. all i need is punch in
i get busy .. i am with the dudes assessing ..come again put my money in the …
listen ..seat while i do this shit let me show you how i do this shit
i said i did it did it, done it done it, rap it rap it run it runt it yeah (repeat)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Petey Pablo - Did It, Done It

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Pass Out" Lyrics - One Chance

Artist

Advertisement

Pass Out : One Chance


One Chance - Pass Out Video
Click Here If One Chance - Pass Out Video Not Working


Here is Pass Out Lyrics by One Chance @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


One Chance - Pass Out Lyrics and Video

what's ... what's the quickest way to get gone, gone?
and she say it's nothing like mixing up that ... new bowl, oh
step right and go ahead, fix me up a couple of those, those
first round, to the head, fuck it go on give me some more, oh
now who's gonna be first to pass out, don't get gone don't get put out
we don't give a fuck, we just trying ...

now put your hands in the air if you're down to get wasted tonight
pass out, pass out, pass out
pass out, pass out, pass out
and if you stoned like we stoned then we all gonna be fucked up tonight
pass out, pass out, pass out
pass out, pass out, pass out
now put your hands in the air if you're down to get wasted tonight
pass out, pass out, pass out
pass out, pass out, pass out
and if you stoned like we stoned then we all gonna be fucked up tonight

hey dj, i like the way you're spinning my songs, songs
cause tonight's a good night and everybody's here in the zone
so i might just go ahead, spark up some of that good and get gone, gone
last call, alcohol, let's hit the afterparty for more, more
now who's gonna be first to pass out, don't get gone don't get put out
we don't give a fuck, we just trying ...

now put your hands in the air if you're down to get wasted tonight
pass out, pass out, pass out
pass out, pass out, pass out
and if you stoned like we stoned then we all gonna be fucked up tonight
pass out, pass out, pass out
pass out, pass out, pass out
now put your hands in the air if you're down to get wasted tonight
pass out, pass out, pass out
pass out, pass out, pass out
and if you stoned like we stoned then we all gonna be fucked up tonight

now put your hands in the air if you're down to get wasted tonight
pass out, pass out, pass out
pass out, pass out, pass out
and if you stoned like we stoned then we all gonna be fucked up tonight
pass out, pass out, pass out
pass out, pass out, pass out
now put your hands in the air if you're down to get wasted tonight
pass out, pass out, pass out
pass out, pass out, pass out
and if you stoned like we stoned then we all gonna be fucked up tonight.

This image may be subject to copyright.
One Chance - Pass Out

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Brinks" Lyrics - Gucci Mane (Ft. Master P)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Brinks : Gucci Mane


Gucci Mane - Brinks Video (Ft. Master P)
Click Here If Gucci Mane - Brinks Video Not Working


Here is Brinks Lyrics by Gucci Mane Ft. Master P@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Gucci Mane - Brinks Lyrics and Video (Ft. Master P)

is the big gucci we got money in the bank
.. while we are living tight
keep on hard on the paid
.. i get pussy every day
cause a pussy can’t mistake .. dollars in my right
.. look at me what you did
..i am selling cds globally
..i get office of million dollar
just to throw it all

ice cream .. i left the streets heating
.. man i got the flipper
come and trying to get my .. dollar
big squad soldiers don’t run till it’s over
.. can’t change my life full .. i was in it
we never done it tried to play the game you all never won it
don’t try to be replaced .. i am a ghetto stars

This image may be subject to copyright.
Gucci Mane - Brinks

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Ghetto" Lyrics - Trina (Ft. T-Pain)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Ghetto : Trina


Trina - Ghetto Video (Ft. T-Pain)
Click Here If Trina - Ghetto Video Not Working


Here is Ghetto Lyrics by Trina
Ft. T-Pain @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Trina - Ghetto Lyrics and Video (Ft. T-Pain)

long nails pack of weed
touch is in a bag of wee
let’s .. a bitch like you need
you are from the fucking ghetto
.. that you push
don’t be burning like that …
you’re gonna need that richie push
fuck you with the ghetto
.. feeling up my cup
.. we don’t give a fuck
.. coming from the ghetto
so watch me when you’re in the south
watch what you say out your mouth
watch your step the slipper count
when you’re in ghetto
wife beat a nigger …
flip the key .. and go kiss some bigger jeans
..i am the product king kong
i am stopping through the condo
and i can make clap clap
beat it like a bango

.. got your tongue
tell that pussy let your tongue go
..

chorus

ghetto country
oh rack it
put your hands up
if you are fucking with that shit
ghetto
you know
i’ve been seeing the .. big bootees
.. it is what it is
it makes you do what you do
love where i live
and my people love it too
ghetto

This image may be subject to copyright.
Trina - Ghetto

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Satellite" Lyrics - Rise Against

Artist

Advertisement

Satellite : Rise Against


Rise Against - Satellite Video
Click Here If Rise Against - Satellite Video Not Working


Here is Satellite Lyrics by Rise Against @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Rise Against - Satellite Lyrics and Video

you can't feel the heat until you hold your hand over the flame
you have to cross the line just to remember where it lays
you won't know your worth now, son, until you take a hit
and you won't find the beat until you lose yourself in it

that's why we won't back down
we won't run and hide
cuz these are the things we can't deny
i'm passing over you like a satellite
so catch me if i fall
that's why you stick to your game plans and party lives
but at night we're perspiring by candlelight
we are the orphans of the american dreams
oh shine your light on me

you can't fill your cup until you empty your lit house
you can't understand what lays ahead
if you don't understand the past
you'll never learn the fun now
til you're standing at the gate
and you can't truly love until youve given up on it

she told me that she never would face the world again
so i offer up my hand

we'll sneak out when they sleep
and sail off in the night.
we'll come clean and start over the rest of our lives.
when we're gone we'll stay gone.
out of sight, out of mind.
it's not too late,
we have the rest of our lives.

we'll sneak out while they sleep
and sail off into the night
we'll come clean and start over the rest of our lives
out of sight, out of mind.
it's not too late,
we have the rest of our lives.
the rest of our lives
the rest of our lives

because we won't back down
we won't run and hide
yeah cuz these are the things we can't deny
i'm passing over you like a satellite
so catch me if i fall
that's why you stick to your game plans and party lives
but at night we're perspiring by candlelight
we are the orphans of the american dreams
oh shine your light on me

because we won't back down
we won't run and hide
yeah cuz these are the things we can't deny
i'm passing over you like a satellite
cuz these are the things that we can't deny now
this is a life that you can't deny us now

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rise Against - Satellite

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Saturday Night" Lyrics - Travis Barker (Ft. The Transplants & Slash)

Artist , ,

Advertisement

Saturday Night : Travis Barker


Today, Travis Barker decided to send over one of the few KROQ-esque tracks that made the album, called "Saturday Night," which features The Transplants and Slash. Give The Drummer Some Drops March 15th under Interscope Records

Travis Barker - Saturday Night Video (Ft. The Transplants & Slash)
Click Here If Travis Barker - Saturday Night Video Not Working


Here is Saturday Night Lyrics by Travis Barker Ft. The Transplants & Slash@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Travis Barker - Saturday Night Lyrics and Video (Ft. The Transplants & Slash)

every night is a saturday night (repeat)
saturday not for me

been on city boulevard broken and neglected
when the sun sets expect the unexpected
listen to me closely i am gonna stay shut up
.. upon the smell causing …in a necked city
things can go so wrong city or no city
..two male were knocking at my door

every night is a saturday night (repeat)
saturday not for me

i see things a little different through the blood in my eyes
you might fool the mothers i see through you in disguise
all rise i am getting by no lies i am getting high
i am not worried about the next you can bet i will get mine
..my old lady got .. on my hip
we live the three way .. but i know we are still on the hunt

every night is a saturday night (repeat)
saturday not for me

i was moving town to town
and never gonna slow us down
never .. up never a sign.. born to ride
i got a monkey on my back is a cause of reminder
let’s me know i need to let it go there are no survivors
till i .. rolling i am getting high
my lungs and my liver are begging me to retire

every night is a saturday night (repeat)
saturday not for me

This image may be subject to copyright.
Travis Barker - Saturday Night

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"The Making Of Act II" Lyrics - Jay Electronica

Artist

Advertisement

The Making Of Act II : Jay Electronica


Starring LaTonya Givens Music Produced by The Bullitts Film Produced by Immortal & Mochilla

Jay Electronica - The Making Of Act II Video
Click Here If Jay Electronica - The Making Of Act II Video Not Working


Here is The Making Of Act II Lyrics by Jay Electronica @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Jay Electronica - The Making Of Act II Lyrics and Video

blue doll you are making me blue
you i am in love with you
life is a harder caught in the circles sometimes
rain you make it rain
again you hurt me again
less is a virtue love will desert you sometime
faith has a bowl that will never know
you told me you changed
things won’t be the same
i can’t do this no no no
won’t you let me go go go
let me go


blue doll you are making me blue
you i am in love with you
life is a harder caught in the circles sometimes
rain you make it rain
again you hurt me again
less is a virtue love will desert you sometime
winter will cry for the words and the lies
i hang back your name as i burn your chain
i can’t do this no no no
won’t you let me go go go go
blue you’re making me blue

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jay Electronica - The Making Of Act II

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Going The Distance" Lyrics - Jamillions (Ft. Elisha La'Verne)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Going The Distance : Jamillions


Jamillions - Going The Distance Video (Ft. Elisha La'Verne)
Click Here If Jamillions - Going The Distance Video Not Working


Here is Going The Distance Lyrics by Jamillions Ft. Elisha La'Verne@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Jamillions - Going The Distance Lyrics and Video (Ft. Elisha La'Verne)

… feels like we’re running in circles,
.. it’s like we’re racing for you and me!
i know it’s hard, but we gotta stay strong,
just keep running, running, running like a marathon!
oh, oh, oh!
we got some speed, now we’re going a little faster,
oh yeah!
it’s you and me against the world, can’t let it pass us!
and i’m right here where i wanna be, running next to you,
we’re gonna miss going the distance!

chorus:
so ready or not, here we go,
we gonna change this, let me go!
… miles and miles away…,
we’re going the distance!
we’re going the distance!
going the distance!
going the distance!

i’m confident that we will get where we need to be,
i’ll follow you, i’ll let you lean on me,
there might be challenges, but that’s ok,
cause we can do anything…
uhuuu, no limitations, we ain’t gonna stop, no!
no distractions, …from the way i go,
…a place where we need to be, just you and me!
going the distance and being free!

chorus:

i need you to know…
no matter how…
we’ll do this for love sick,
we’ll take what we got and …is the hard way, girl!
and what i need you to know is…
we don’t need to worry about a thing,
let’s lead …
yeah!

chorus:

This image may be subject to copyright.
Jamillions - Going The Distance

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"She Da Best" Lyrics - Rock City

Artist

Advertisement

She Da Best : Rock City


Rock City - She Da Best Video
Click Here If Rock City - She Da Best Video Not Working


Here is She Da Best Lyrics by Rock City @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Rock City - She Da Best Lyrics and Video

miss independent, shwaty doing her own thing,
got …lil momma in her own…
you can’t compare to other girls that are,
cute in her face,.. she’s hot!
i mean she really got me,
just for walking this earth, i feel she should get paid!
do, do, do your thing baby,
don’t stop with what you’re doing,
forget what other girls say,
all their doing is hey, ey!
uhuu momma bad, bad to the bone,
a million other, but the only one i notice is only you!
yeah!

chorus:
she’s making all the fellows wanna stare
cause when she comes around the other girls disappear!
oh, yeah! i say shwaty you’re the best!
oh, yeah!
and is you who want them other girls fail,
even when i’m…they gotta stay clear
shwaty you’re the best, oh yeah!
i say shwaty you’re the best! oh, yeah!

six forty five is the time on her wrist watch,
but is more like the ..that she got,
…all we do is see…
momma…style you gotta see her to believe it!
the type of girl that every man wants,
is shwaty a bomb? she really got it going on!
and i just gotta have her!
she’s so thick like she come from atlanta.
oh shit! i’m telling you, uhuu momma bad, bad to the bone,
a million other girls, but the only one i notice is you!
yeah! only you! yeah!

chorus:
she’s making all the fellows wanna stare
cause when she comes around the other girls disappear!
oh, yeah! i say shwaty you’re the best!
oh, yeah!
and is you who want them other girls fail,
even when i’m…they gotta stay clear
shwaty you’re the best, oh yeah!
i say shwaty you’re the best! oh, yeah!

…shwaty got a …
you already know, she get it from her momma,
fresher than the rest, yes!
shwaty be the best, yes!
gucci, channel, louis and prada, fresh!
shwaty held her back, damn, she’s cute,
..she’s sexy , too!
them girls don’t know what to do!
and i just wanna stay next to you!
is that cool!

chorus:
she’s making all the fellows wanna stare
cause when she comes around the other girls disappear!
oh, yeah! i say shwaty you’re the best!
oh, yeah!
and is you who want them other girls fail,
even when i’m…they gotta stay clear
shwaty you’re the best, oh yeah!
i say shwaty you’re the best! oh, yeah!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rock City - She Da Best

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Tim Westwood Freestyle" Lyrics - Bow Wow

Artist

Advertisement

Tim Westwood Freestyle : Bow Wow


Bow Wow - Tim Westwood Freestyle Video
Click Here If Bow Wow - Tim Westwood Freestyle Video Not Working


Here is Tim Westwood Freestyle Lyrics by Bow Wow @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Bow Wow - Tim Westwood Freestyle Lyrics and Video

never starving, we eating over here
bar's so hard i show me ball of the year
diamonds on my chain so clear, i ain't bujy
i just more comfortable flying in the leer
sharp with the swag, my suit's all custom
in the mall blowing racks like it ain't nothing
bugatti won millie, jury game silly
catch me with lou wheels starting i ain't feel me
probably you know how to spot, probably in the latest drop
but making money since the youngest so imagine what i got
critics say that i only rap about my dough
but the cast outs complaining who i bitching at they're broke
pockets ...chubby, never in the slum
still taking orders eating rappers up for lunch
cash money, young money call it what you want
who the best doing it homie don't front it
whistle they wanna know how i feel now
a couple movies done i think i will now, yeah
i told my mama that we in now, no more mozzels, gotta push in the benz now
crazy i ain't … to say, just now
either fell out hood, he probably in jail now
only way we conversate is through the mail now
i ain't talking wonder but i'm seeing hella bread now
back, whistle, yeah, tim westwood, yeah, …

fresh off the dough, you know it's all good
about 500 horses under that hood, yeah, let's go
yeah, yeah, yeah, ah
phantom, girls think i'm handsome
i'm in the phantom, girls think i'm handsome
make the girls go crazy, … enhancing
about to do it real big, i'm in the uk, ah
i ... i told my dj just, now watch the girls lust
and when i … trust it ain't luck
you know that it's blessed with … so deaf
i still shinning with no diamonds on my neck
i'm the realest one doing it, ain't no one left
straight off the dome, watch me bring it home
...bow wow nick, patty wet give a dog a bone
going for the throw, you know i'm the king
you already know boy i'm living on my dream, what's the deal
about to make me another million, don't even wanna see how much my next deal is
the next deal cost, yeah i'm a real boss
kind of cocky, ain't i? yep a little floss, ah
fresh off the dome, ymcm homie let's get it on
what it is just of what it is, yeah what it is just of what it is
me, i'm doing me just of what it is
roll up another one pass me … yeah what it is live with tim westwood
let's get it on yeh let's get it on just let's get it on

i'm on layer jets, knowing make your face from your tears wet
while you rocking last year's west, swag yeah i got prada backs for my luggage
face on screen for everything i does in the public
boy wonder make the other boys wonder how i keep it coming different 8 summer
look don't be amazed cause of me, be amazed cause the v
came with the five year ... least
yeah, and if you pay like i'm paid, if you get it how i get it
then your cribs came with the maze, oh look
but if it didn't then you're slipping catch up
by the time you do i probably do it different
i'm advance see the stone see the wrist see the ice …
see the phone on my hip, hey where that? what?
i'm right here never late, please see clear it's no blur, yes sir ymcm
yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah
yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah

yeah, yeah, yeah, whistle, yeah, yeah, whistle
got a bad chick and she go hard body black
diamonds in my chain same color's my ferrari, i ...
they can't shine like us, tell them boys catch up, big bake take a little bank
homie put your bets up, whistle
i'm just chilling in the … nobody cooler
come and be with bow cause your man is a looser
and i can tell you want me, so shawty stop fucking
it's bad whistle with the number one whistle
hit them, yeah, yeah, yeah.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bow Wow - Tim Westwood Freestyle

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Pretty Girl Rock (Remix)" Lyrics - Pill

Artist

Advertisement

Pretty Girl Rock (Remix) : Pill


Pill - Pretty Girl Rock (Remix) Video
Click Here If Pill - Pretty Girl Rock (Remix) Video Not Working
Here is Pretty Girl Rock (Remix) Lyrics by Pill @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Pill - Pretty Girl Rock (Remix) Lyrics and Video

got this … on my payroll, when i'm serving this …
call me … or call me tony montayo
know who they got me …play with they like it's play through
niggers can't play with me and they better not play with my …
push this drop on your pusher, packing rockets …
and knocking ...12 o clock my pocket's fat as...
and you are lame like norbit, my … white is orbit
dirty mouths clean it out with this glock 40
hit the block when it's coke up, ...smoking that dope i see them
mind the flow but my flow is cleaner have you seen seraphimo
they say since you hit that drop sheen bin … with no shoes no socks singing in the rain
… stealing from home depot, world's the basketball stunner his ass can't hit a free throw
they say once you go to crack you ain't going back
a ball hit in the front with a falling back

i'm so turned up, my swag the best
this year this … keep me so fresh
don't hate me cause i'm moving low, don't hate me cause i'm moving low
this week, this year has not come in
so high i'm serving …
don't hate me cause i'm moving low, don't hate me cause i'm moving low

you know we keep that straight drop, drop
you know we keep that straight drop, drop
you know we keep that straight drop, drop
you know we keep that straight drop, drop
know we keep that straight drop, drop, drop
know we keep that straight drop, drop, drop
know we keep that straight drop, drop, drop.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Pill - Pretty Girl Rock (Remix)

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Close To You" Lyrics - Matt Cab (Ft. Elisha La'verne)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Close To You : Matt Cab


Matt Cab - Close To You Video (Ft. Elisha La'verne)
Click Here If Matt Cab - Close To You Video Not Working


Here is Close To You Lyrics by Matt Cab Ft. Elisha La'verne@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Matt Cab - Close To You Lyrics and Video (Ft. Elisha La'verne)

close to you! oh, yeah!
i was really high, kept it to myself,
the way i feel about you…
i wasn’t sure how you felt
i know that friends would want us, but…
…what i gotta do…next to you,
but i can’t make a move, then i let it go!
it’s been such a long time,
still waiting for a sign,
the hint that you can be mine is really hard,
cause all i know

chorus:
i just wanna be close to you!
i don’t know what i do without it,
tell what you feel for me!
just wanna be next to you!
i ain’t got a doubt about it,
i just wanna be close to you!

do you remember when you and me babe, confessed?
girl i remember it like it was yesterday!
wanted you to make you mine,
but i was so scared to try
it hasn’t been a day that hasn’t crossed my mind!
you had your…
i had…
but the truth is you’re the only one i see!
i need you, girl here by my side,
don’t you take a chance to be with me?

chorus:
i just wanna be close to you!
i don’t know what i do without it,
tell what you feel for me!
just wanna be next to you!
i ain’t got a doubt about it,
i just wanna be close to you!

i can’t believe you fell this way
all this time all long, yeah!
now we can be together!
we got.. and we can’t wrong, so come on!
come on, let’s do whatever,
let’s make it official,
let’s make it!
we don’t wanna waste no time
is what we’ve been waiting for!
so glad i don’t.. with you,
you know that this feels so right!
and i just …more and more!

chorus:
i just wanna be close to you!
i don’t know what i do without
tell what you feel for me!
just wanna be next to you!
i ain’t got a doubt about it,
i just wanna be close to you!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Matt Cab - Close To You

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"The Race" Lyrics - Wiz Khalifa

Artist

Advertisement

The Race : Wiz Khalifa


Wiz Khalifa - The Race Video
Click Here If Wiz Khalifa - The Race Video Not Working


Here is The Race Lyrics by Wiz Khalifa @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Wiz Khalifa - The Race Lyrics and Video

the world turning, the weed burning
them haters talking, i keep earning
know some will say that lifes a bitch
well i’ma flirtin and f-ck that bitch for the money and louie v purchases
old folks jock my car cause they know just what this is
n-ggas felxin’ hard with no bars, they got weak servants
keep verses, mortal kombat
look at my ring, if i aint ballin’ then what you call that
nothing but neck and back cause i never left
i did everything right n-gga better yet
rolling bomb for the n-ggas thats around us
something like a contractor building from the ground up
now just
twist up this weed
realise that you are in the presence of a g
don’t f-ck up my paper meaning my cheese
or the ones i use to roll up my trees
f-ck it, you know what i mean

i’m riding round, smoking, good music aloud
kinda do my thing, no disrespect to the n-ggas before me
some smile up in your face but then they don’t on the low
now i just stunt on my own
now i just stunt on my own

i’m in a race, and taking the winners place
no foot on the brakes
one the best, homie thats what they call me
it’s lonely at the top, got no company so
now i just stunt on my own
now i just stunt on my own

see me, when i’m alone, wishing they could f-ck with me
my ex calling my phone, wishing she could stunt with me
but i’m just riding dog, doing a buck fifty
stunting like jet li, boat houses and jet ski’s
thirty on the flight, ice like the gretsky’s
my dime piece only recognise the best tree’s
treat ‘em like i don’t need ‘em boy, you best believe
you in her face, i let her breath

from debated on, to waited on
from hated on, to the n-gga they put cake up on
cause we are, young movie stars
cause we are, young movie stars

(ooooooh, oooh, ooo-oo-oooooh)
(ooooooh, oooh, ooo-oo-oooooh)
(ooooooh, oooh, ooo-oo-oooooh)

o-ooo-oh, now i just stunt on my own
bitches aint say shit to me but now they won’t leave me alone
used to walk the other way
but now they all come to my home
and they calling my phone, cause my paper was looong
nothing, they aint singing my song
get hired up, if they want than i bring them along
we flying up, now you want me to take it all off
want me to take it all off

tell a bitch i’ma ball and i’ma buy a new crib for my n-ggas n all
cause i remember days we’d sit and picture it all
n-gga swear i’d leave or pictured i’d fall
counting reasons why they hate, your bitch think i’m a star
cause we are, young, gifted, not to mention out here making muthaf-cking millions
yeah, i said it, muthaf-cking millions
got my money up, i’m in the building

This image may be subject to copyright.
Wiz Khalifa - The Race

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"We Back Soon" Lyrics - Lil Wayne

Artist

Advertisement

We Back Soon : Lil Wayne


Lil Wayne - We Back Soon Video
Click Here If Lil Wayne - We Back Soon Video Not Working


Here is We Back Soon Lyrics by Lil Wayne @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Lil Wayne - We Back Soon Lyrics and Video

sittin’ in a ferrari, thinking ’bout money
i swear i will go head up with all of y’all, bumper cars
bullshit fly by me, i’m ducking all the bad vibes
shoot you nine times just in case you got cat lives
my punchlines give you black eyes
like like, go kill yourself seven pounds
i’ve been to hell and back, and made it back fine
black diamonds killin’ them, black on black crime
now can i live and if i can, can i live it up?
i’mma squeeze life, just enough to fill a cup
well, shut the f-ck up and steam the purp
drink it all, i’m dead, so i throw some ice in it
and belch when i finish

(‘cuse me, ‘cuse me)

i heard you got that good, ready for the take-off
fire up that wood, let the jets blast off
to another world, right next to that white moon
fly in the sky, tell em we’ll be back soon

uh, its the martian and i come for all
i swear i will go head up with all y’all, bumper cars
n-gga i’m a slumber dog, millionaire, been there
smoke some kush and snap my fingers in case you got cat lives
uh, so much for being settled down
suicide flow, go and kill ya self, seven pounds
blunt thick as bobby christina, high as serena’s skirt
only smoking that real grass, no arena turf
now can i live and if i can, i rep that dirty south
and you haven’t seen cleaner dirt, you haven’t seen it worse
so shut the f-ck up and steam the purp
tell them haters “arrivederc”
yeah i lost my mind, help me find it i will lead the search
uhhh

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil Wayne - We Back Soon

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Brick By Brick" Lyrics - Arctic Monkeys

Artist

Advertisement

Brick By Brick : Arctic Monkeys


Official Video - Arctic Monkeys - Brick By Brick. Released on 4th March 2011 via Arctic Monkeys and Domino Records. All Rights Reserved by Domino.

Arctic Monkeys - Brick By Brick Video
Click Here If Arctic Monkeys - Brick By Brick Video Not Working


Here is Brick By Brick Lyrics by Arctic Monkeys @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Arctic Monkeys - Brick By Brick Lyrics and Video

i wanna build you up (brick by brick)
i wanna break you down (brick by brick)
i'm gonna reconstruct (brick by brick)
i wanna feel you love.

brick by brick (ahhhhhh)
brick by brick (ahhhhhh)

i wanna steal your soul (brick by brick)
i wanna rock and roll (brick by brick)
i wanna rock and roll (brick by brick)
i wanna rock and roll .

brick by brick (ahhhhhh)
brick by brick (ahhhhhh)

i wanna brick by brick (brick by brick)
i wanna blow wide berth (brick by brick)
i wanna melt this soul (brick by brick)
i wanna brick by brick, by brick, by.

brick by brick (ahhhhhh)
brick by brick (ahhhhhh)
brick by brick (ahhhhhh)
brick by brick (ahhhhhh)

This image may be subject to copyright.
Arctic Monkeys - Brick By Brick

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Afternoon Delight" Lyrics - Glee

Artist

Advertisement

Afternoon Delight : Glee


Glee - Afternoon Delight Video
Click Here If Glee - Afternoon Delight Video Not Working


Here is Afternoon Delight Lyrics by Glee @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Glee - Afternoon Delight Lyrics and Video

gonna find my baby, gonna hold her tight
gonna grab some afternoon delight.
my motto's always been; when it's right, it's right.
why wait until the middle of a cold dark night.
when everything's a little clearer in the light of day.
and you know the night is always gonna be there any way.

sky rockets in flight. afternoon delight. afternoon delight.

thinkin' of you's workin' up my appetite
looking forward to a little afternoon delight.
rubbin' sticks and stones together makes the sparks ingite
and the thought of rubbin' you is getting so exciting.

sky rockets in flight. afternoon delight. afternoon delight.

started out this morning feeling so polite
i always though a fish could not be caught who wouldn't bite
but you've got some bait a waitin' and i think i might try nibbling
a little afternoon delight.

sky rockets in flight. afternoon delight. afternoon delight.

please be waiting for me baby when i come around.
we could make a lot of lovin' 'for the sun goes down.

sky rockets in flight. afternoon delight. afternoon delight.

[repeat chorus.]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glee - Afternoon Delight

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Wee Wee" Lyrics - Eminem

Artist

Advertisement

Wee Wee : Eminem


Eminem - Wee Wee Video
Click Here If Eminem - Wee Wee Video Not Working


Here is Wee Wee Lyrics by Eminem @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Eminem - Wee Wee Lyrics and Video

put it on my wee wee
banana, strawberry, pineapple, orange
(x4)

got a dick as big as a banana
i try to control it, but i can't
it's too tough, it's like an (?) banana
you better watch out, hannah montana
man, what's the matter, have you no manners?
no, you know the girl from juno's address?
yeah, i'ma probably go to jail for that
now i got the cops on my tail for that
run up on your car with a stale banana
in your tail pipe, can't believe you fell for that
coulda been a molotov for that
wait a minute, man, what the hell was that?
i heard a noise, where you goin'?
what are you, bananas?
you can't go back there, stupid ass
i just seen a woman in a freddy kruger mask
who the fuck are you, superman?
all you have is a little stupid can of whipped cream
what the hell you gonna do with that?
i'ma put it on my wee wee
ooh, good answer
super bonanza extravaganza
man, go ahead, what you waitin' for?
you better get them clothes off, baby boy
come on, let's go, we're gonna make a porn
ready, set, go. hit play, record

put it on my wee wee
banana, strawberry, pineapple, orange
(x4)

are you ready? you better hold the camera steady
she's probably back there with a damn machete
she's probably gonna eat you like canned spaghetti
she's probably gonna kill ya, still wanna check, see?
have a little quick look? go on, (?)
she's probably six foot tall like big foot
the hell with that, we probably should run
don't dare look back
we probably, probably, probably
there probably was a problem at the post office or something
but you probably didn't know that, did ya?
now what ya gonna do when she gets ya?
i ain't goin' with ya, forget ya
quit tryna hold my hand, mista'
pretend she's your little sista', little sista'
(?)
might as well take the whipped cream with ya
and when you see her, make sure you get a picture
we could try to make another blair witch-a movie
a beastiality porno with smoothies

put it on my wee wee
banana, strawberry, pineapple, orange
(x4)

it's eerie, but here comes zack and mary(?)
beauty and the beast, his back is hairy
but she don't care, they're attractive, very
very sexually active, very
no, zack, don't go back in there
it's too late now, she's grabbin' hair
he screams, "bloody mary!", grabs a mirror
but stop just ain't in her vocabular
"get off me, please. get off me, stop."
(?) at a coffee shop
they go non-stop
she says, "go"
he says, "no"
she says, "oh"
back and forth, they scream and shout
yeah, boy, let them demons out
it's the kind of nightmare you dream about
uh-oh, now the whipped cream is out
i get sick thoughts, sick, sick, thoughts
things you could do with your lipstick gloss(?)
put it on my dick 'til the tip looks orange
bitch, keep going! bitch, keep going!

put it on my wee wee
banana, strawberry, pineapple, orange
(x4)

banana, banana, banana, banana, banana

This image may be subject to copyright.
Eminem - Wee Wee

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Second Try" Lyrics - Travis Garland

Artist

Advertisement

Second Try : Travis Garland


Travis Garland - Second Try Video
Click Here If Travis Garland - Second Try Video Not Working


Here is Second Try Lyrics by Travis Garland @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Travis Garland - Second Try Lyrics and Video

baby only god knows what i was thinking
when i did those things to you
guilty is all that i can feel, low motion
can feel this way as i used to keep for you.

and i just wanna go back, take it up back
you know, i didn’t mean it baby
please hold you against me yeah
don’t you .. gets me baby yeah, ohh
and told you ...like that, ...but i lost my way,
i swear i’ll find a road that leads back to your heart.

chorus:
if i could just be one, i call .....of tears i put that
i stay that time i left you hangin’
if i could turn back time to the day that i met you
i’ll never let it you get away on my second try.
let me try again, try again, try again, try again
let me try
give me one more chance, one more chance,
give me a second try.

sorry doesn’t even come close to sayin’
how stupid i feel of what i’ve done,
and it’s crazy i can even ask your forgiveness
‘cause i can’t forgive myself of what i’ve become.

and i just wanna go back, take it up back
you know, i didn’t mean it baby
please hold you against me yeah
and told you ...like that, ...but i lost my way,
i swear i’ll find a road that leads back to your heart.

chorus:
if i could just be one, i call .....of tears i put that
i stay that time i left you hangin’
if i could turn back time to the day that i met you
i’ll never let it you get away on my second try.
let me try again, try again, try again, try again
let me try
give me one more chance, one more chance,
give me a second try.

i just want you to know if you give me another try
i don’t even ...but i just can’t go back
to love ... for me to let me back
i just wanna go back ...
gotta find a ...

[chorus:]
let me try again, try again, try again, try again
give me one more chance, one more chance,
i’ll never let to get away.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Travis Garland - Second Try

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

"Fall Out" Lyrics - Reek Da Villian (Ft. Roscoe Dash)

Artist ,

Advertisement

Fall Out : Reek Da Villian


Reek Da Villian - Fall Out Video (Ft. Roscoe Dash)
Click Here If Reek Da Villian - Fall Out Video Not Working


Here is Fall Out Lyrics by Reek Da Villian Ft. Roscoe Dash @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Reek Da Villian - Fall Out Lyrics and Video (Ft. Roscoe Dash)

chorus:
the club’s turned up, we all…
all this drink in my cup, got me all night!
i’ma take you to the…‘till i fall out!
everytime we’re in the club we roll out,
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink … to the… i don’t know what you…

bottles up, he’s going down, (down, down)
…and tell that waitress to bring another round!
all cushed up, i’m sitting alone,
and my chick is frozen like i let her sit in snow.
ugly chick up in my face i had to tell her straight,
she must have been twisted, spilling all the liqueur on my shirt!
fifth bottle (fifth bottle), my vision blurred!
now i’m on her like i’m trying to make that kitty burn!
so drink up, drink up!
now get your.. swallow all that.. stuff!
…big shots, then i’m gone leave that kitty torn!

chorus:
the club’s turned up, we all…
all this drink in my cup, got me all night!
i’ma take you to the…‘till i fall out!
everytime we’re in the club we roll out,
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink … to the… i don’t know what you…

i’m so… up,
fucking call me…
..on my credit card is…
smash a cutie, leave the club …
then will head it to that…
…the pills got us stirring like we all…
got the stupid face like we all die,
…is got us feeling like we all fly.

chorus:
the club’s turned up, we all…
all this drink in my cup, got me all night!
i’ma take you to the…‘till i fall out!
everytime we’re in the club we roll out,
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink … to the… i don’t know what you…

shots, shots, shots…
pop, pop, pop, popping bottle out of rose, rose!
patron …
ok, now the spot is looking like a…
bitches kicking off the hills and…
all my niggers …
uh, cause we’re drunk like a motherfucker,
..turned up.. motherfucker!...

chorus:
the club’s turned up, we all…
all this drink in my cup, got me all night!
i’ma take you to the…‘till i fall out!
everytime we’re in the club we roll out,
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink, drink, drink, ‘till i fall out!
drink … to the… i don’t know what you…

This image may be subject to copyright.
Reek Da Villian - Fall Out

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

eXTReMe Tracker