feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Kelly Clarkson - Can We Go Back Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Kelly Clarkson
Album: All I Ever Wanted
Year: 2009
Song Title: Can We Go Back
Songwriters: N/A

Kelly Clarkson - Can We Go Back Lyrics and Video
[iTunes Pre-Order/Japanese edition Bonus Track]

You're complicatin things
I need some room to breathe
I gotta get back to simplicity
If you want more than this
Then tell me what it is I gotta do
Oh, this is killin me
I need you to see
That somethins gotta change

Can we go back to the way we used to be
Back to the butterflies
Starin deep in your eyes
Can we go back to how we used to be
Cause livin and lovin was easy
We gotta find a way to fool reality
And go back to the way we used to be

When did we mess it up
What happened to love
We had it good
But it wasn't enough
We shouldn't let it fade all the way
Were over thinkin this way too much
I want you next to me
But somethins gotta change

Can we go back to the way we used to be
Back to the butterflies
Starin deep in your eyes
Can we go back to how we used to be
Cause livin and lovin was easy
We gotta find a way to fool reality
And go back to the way we used to be
[ Can We Go Back Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Oh, can we go back

No it doesn't have to be this hard
And this isn't the way we are
Our love was effortless
Now it's tearin us apart
Oh, I'm getting tired of the fight
We can't pretend that it's alright
I'm slowly losing hope
Baby can we try

Can we go back to the way we used to be
Back to the butterflies
Starin deep in your eyes
Can we go back to how we used to be
Cause livin and lovin was easy
We gotta find a way to fool reality
And go back to the way we used to be

Kelly Clarkson - Can We Go Back Video



Bow Wow - Roc The Mic Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Bow Wow
Album: New Jack City II
Year: 2009
Song Title: Roc The Mic
Songwriters: N/A

Bow Wow - Roc The Mic Lyrics and Video
[JD]
song starts off..

uhhhhh
uhhhhh
uhhhhh

[Verse 1]

[JD]
Since day one when he came up,
I taught him everything and how to tear the game up, (Meeee)
What we went thru was a shame but,
We back at it now, doing all the same stuff (uh huh)
Being us,

[Bow Wow]
When I left I heard all the words and the lil birds in the background,
Saying how he gon act now? (uh huh)
Be stubborn lil homie couldnt back down, but im back now,
and we back around,

[JD]
Killin all the daughters and they mama long with em (yeaah)
Lil Homie so crazy and he stay tryna split em, (yeaah)
Stay with his shirt off, gang of tattoos
All the homies like nigga he act just like you,
Jay and its true, I do and I aint even gonna front,
Tryna hit it out the park while these other niggas bluff,
roll up like a blunt, straight stuntin on these niggas
like you and jay did when I was just a kid.

[Chorus]
They say we talk just alike,
Walk just alike,
Same damn swagger,
When we Roc up on the Mic,
All the girls like
He can get it
All my niggas hands up
Lemme know that you wit it,
[Repeat 2x]

[Verse 2]

[Bow Wow]
Look Im on that Obama no drama all about the doe, (okay)
In with the new, (and) out with the old,
Stay making it, keepin the ppl wantin mo',
And for L-I-F-E, W-E So-So,

[JD]
So cold like a winter night in Chi-Town, (yea)
You Know, (yea) you aint hot homie pipe down,
See the label done got a nigga hype
Stop running around, lying bout your motherfuckin life clown,

[Bow Wow]
The real dont do that,
I be lookin at em like ewww who do that?
Kids dont feel that,
But you wouldnt know,
Cuz you getting too old and slow,
Said he poppin when u barely goin gold nigga, (whoaa)

[JD]
Same Lambo, Same Bent Different color,
More Like my lil son and just my lil brother,
See I had to let him go,
Just so he can really know,
You never know what you got,
Until its gone,
Welcome Home,

[Chorus]
They say we talk just alike,
Walk just alike,
Same damn swagger,
When we Roc up on the Mic,
All the girls like
He can get it
All my niggas hands up
Lemme know that you wit it,
[Repeat 2x]

[Verse 3]

[JD]
Bow holla at em

[Bow Wow]
Okay, Same Lambo, Same Bent different color,
More than like a dad and just a big brother,
We aint always gonna agree,
Eye to Eye,
But for him Im straight Do or Die, I...

[JD]
Couldnt of said it better cuz I feel the same,
Its just somethings that aint never suppose to change,
Like when Nicky Barnes switched the name of the blue magic,
For no reason and fucked up a good package,

[Bow Wow]
You dont get a ring, unless you got a team,
My niggas round you that'll hold you down,
Run with you around thru the thick and the thin,
When the work aint comin in,
You know the ups and the downs,
That we all go thru Jay,

[JD]
You See the moral of the story is,
We let the biz come thru and seperate this,
Dis been one of the realest and the greatest,
Relationships between 2 friends,
Im talkin true friends,

[Chorus]
They say we talk just alike,
Walk just alike,
Same damn swagger,
When we Roc up on the Mic,
All the girls like
He can get it
All my niggas hands up
Lemme know that you wit it,
[Repeat 2x]

I remember when I was just a lil boy u know what im saying when I first started coming to the
atlanta you know. Jd use to have all the hottest whips and shit. I use to be like you know when
I sell my first million. Im'a buy all these shits man all the girls you talking to man Im'a
smash all them girls when I get older you know what Im saying. Jd I know you remember that and
I did it!..[laughs] So so def for life you know what it is...

Yeaaaaaa...[song ends]..

Bow Wow - Roc The Mic Video

Blue October - Blue Does Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Blue October
Album: Approaching Normal
Year: 2009
Song Title: Blue Does
Songwriters: N/A

Blue October - Blue Does Lyrics and Video

Blue does
Everything I've never seen before
Blue does everything I've never seen before

She's the answer to the prayer I hadn't found
She's the answer to the silence...she's my sound
Oh what a girl
Oh what a beautiful girl .....she is

Blue does
Everything I've never seen before
Blue does everything I've never seen before
[ Blue Does Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

She's the answer to the prayer I hadn't found
She's the answer to the silence...she's my sound
Oh what a girl
Oh what a beautiful girl .....she is
Oh what a girl
Oh what a beautiful girl .....she is

Blue October - Blue Does Video

Kris Allen - Heartless Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Kris Allen
Album: -
Year: 2009
Song Title: Heartless
Songwriters: N/A

Kris Allen - Heartless Lyrics and Video

[Chorus]
In the night, I hear 'em talk,
the coldest story ever told
Somewhere far along this road, he lost his soul to a woman so heartless...
How could you be so heartless?
Oh... How could you be so heartless?

[Verse 1]
How could you be so, cold as the winter wind when it breeze, yo
Just remember that you talkin' to me though
You need to watch the way you talkin' to me, yo
I mean after all the things that we've been through
I mean after all the things we got into
Hey yo, I know of some things that you ain't told me
Hey yo, I did some things but that's the old me
And now you wanna get me back and you gon' show me
So you walk around like you don't know me
You got a new friend, while I got homies
But in the end it's still so lonely

[Chorus]
In the night, I hear 'em talk,
the coldest story ever told
Somewhere far along this road, he lost his soul to a woman so heartless...
How could you be so heartless?
Oh... How could you be so heartless?

[Verse 2]
How could you be so Dr. Evil, you bringin' out a side of me that I dont know...
I decided we weren't gon' speak so
Why we up 3 A.M. on the phone
Why does she be so mad at me fo'
Homie I dont know, she's hot and cold
I won't stop, won't mess my groove up
'Cause I already know how this thing go
You run and tell your friends that you're leaving me
They say that they don't see what you see in me
You wait a couple months then you gon' see
You'll never find nobody better than me
[Heartless Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/ ]

[Chorus]
In the night, I hear 'em talk,
the coldest story ever told
Somewhere far along this road, he lost his soul to a woman so heartless...
How could you be so heartless?
Oh... How could you be so heartless?

[Verse 3]
Talkin', talkin', talkin', talk
Baby let's just knock it off
They don't know what we been through
They don't know 'bout me and you
So I got something new to see
And you just gon' keep hatin' me
And we just gon' be enemies
I know you can't believe
I could just leave it wrong
And you can't make it right
I'm gon' take off tonight
Into the night....

[Chorus]
In the night, I hear 'em talk,
the coldest story ever told
Somewhere far along this road, he lost his soul to a woman so heartless...
How could you be so heartless?
Oh... How could you be so heartless?

Kris Allen - Heartless Lyrics and Video

Chris Brown - I'll Call Ya Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Chris Brown
Album: Exclusive: The Forever Edition
Year: 2008
Song Title: I'll Call Ya
Songwriters: N/A

Chris Brown - I'll Call Ya Lyrics and Video
Hey hey
I don't,

[Chorus:]
I don't wanna hurt you, I just wanna know you
Read me your script later baby I'll call you,
Body so sick gotta get next to you
I've been waiting all night long to know your name

Everything about you girl I want
And you gotta know that
I don't wanna hurt you
I just wanna know you
Read me your script later baby I'll call you

Girl, maybe we need to spend sometime
'cause you got me gone
(I'm so gone)
and there will be no playing with your mind
'cause this here is
More than before
This is real
I'm an 18 year old grown ass man trying to get in your life

Let's go!

[Chorus x2]

Everything about you girl I want
And you gotta know that
I don't wanna hurt you, I just wanna know you
Read me your script later baby I'll call you

Most don't get
All of that brain and the face is so flawless
She's such a beautiful girl
And every fantasy at night I dream about is all in you
If I try
Would you take me where you are?
That place that many won't ever get a chance to see
You've been so cold (been so cold)
Maybe (baby)
If you let me
Your flame (your flame)
Will be on again
Tell me what you want (come tell me what you want)
'cause I won't sleep
I won't cheat
Love me
It's all that you give

[Chorus x2]

I've been thinking about the way
That I'm gonna take it down
Ain't no way that you would being need
'cause you'd be all I'm thinking bout
Ain't no way

[Chorus x2]

Know your name
To know your name
I don't wanna hurt you
I just wanna know you
Read me your script later baby I'll call you
[ I'll Call Ya Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/ ]

Tell me what I gotta do
I mean

I don't wanna hurt you
I just wanna know you
Read me your script later baby I'll call you

I got the list right here
'Cause it's exclusive now

I don't wanna hurt you, I just wanna know you
Read me your script later baby I'll call you

I'ma put you on it alright?
I'ma hit you up later

2 up 2 down I see you (ha ha)
Lets go
Yes, sir (peace)
And now you know
I'm out
(peace)

Chris Brown - I'll Call Ya Video

eXTReMe Tracker