feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

"Stuck on Mad" Lyrics - Dawn Richard

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Dawn Richard - Stuck on Mad Video Not Working
Dawn Richard - Stuck on Mad Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Stuck on Mad Lyrics by Dawn Richard @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i had a dream last night
like you were playing me
you said you are my man
but you hurt me anyway
i .. on my mind
cause i just couldn’t see
i thought you love me more
but now i am not too sure
baby never need it anyone
i .. with that man
but now i am just stuck on man
baby never trusted anyone
i got you .. but now i am stuck on mad
so .. say yeah should we should we take it back
i don’t want your love like that
we will be tripping but i am just ..
cause i am busy being stuck on mad
so .. say yeah should we should we take it back
i don’t want your love like that
we will be tripping but i am just ..
cause i am busy being stuck on mad
stuck on mad stuck on mad

now you are looking at me like i am too crazy
but i opened my eyes and it was all a dream
now i am breaking my range and i .. what is real
i look at .. i know i ... but i got i gotta .. more
it was just my heart broken
so ladies say yeah should we should we take it back
i don’t want your love like that
we will be tripping but i am just ..
cause i am busy being stuck on mad
so .. say yeah should we should we take it back
i don’t want your love like that
we will be tripping but i am just ..
cause i am busy being stuck on mad

ladies can i talk to you for a minute
if you ever been hurt
if you ever been ..
this is for you
put your hands in the air
put your hands in the air
we ain’t taking this shit no more
we are taking it back
put your hands in the air
put your hands in the air

This image may be subject to copyright.
Dawn Richard - Stuck on Mad



"May 1st" Lyrics - Glasses Malone

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Glasses Malone - May 1st Video Not Working
Glasses Malone - May 1st Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is May 1st Lyrics by Glasses Malone @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


we have time to ... grass type
only thing higher is the cash price
can’t blame em rest of us put the ..life
as the niggas in the ..really have lfie
if we do it clatchy 44 max type
let’s go, nigga tryin to get our cash right
type nigga have a .. scare ..everywhere with some dollar in the cash
brought terry terry terry terry like a ..
she get it .. darkest moments when the devil ..
when it’s all .. notice in your mail box
left pack .. on the shelf top
the situation bring the peace out nigga
and they wonder why they squeeze the round triggers
all the poverty provide desperation and ..
feel the pressure desperation and morass
make you wish you .. alive
so you make it feel a heat ..
that’s how you ride, it is what it is, nigga do what it gotta
when it’s time to do the ..

guess it’s all gonna change and some gonna die
guess it’s all gonna change
guess it’s all gonna change and some gonna die
guess it’s all gonna change

is it me or pass the rank me
seem like every poor from some lost house ..
and once again you see how high .. is
..harder that’s why they call me glasses
..type em motha f*cka ...
... nigga teach you like a brother nigga
they pull out .. like another nigga
and your b*tch says .. she ..you nigga
ain’t no love in the heart city of the angels
when nobody plan.. when the cribs don’t .. and the dogs .. get ..
man we can play one of the two parts one is puching .. and one is puching ..

don’t understood the pressure
..choose by the prices .. this possessions
that possessor .. time to be the ..
yeah judge and that shit ..
i don’t like you that’s why .. and f*ck ..my crew ..
who knew i’ll be the last man ...the weather didn’t touch it
nigga aint’ funny but they miss every ..
baby brush it
b*tch like .. and i find myself losted getting legal money
i custom to the
...
play my mom in the mirror so she’s the god mother
i miss her and i know she miss me ...
f*ck jerry f*ck ...

This image may be subject to copyright.
Glasses Malone - May 1st

"Tupac Back (Freestyle)" Lyrics - Yo Gotti

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Yo Gotti - Tupac Back (Freestyle) Video Not Working
Yo Gotti - Tupac Back (Freestyle) Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Tupac Back (Freestyle) Lyrics by Yo Gotti @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


tupac back and we are like the outlaws
had to call my label tell them i need an out ..
back to my trust spot fuck it i have been hot
pussy saying rapper has been with me i think not
i got two twins .. two twins in my free spot
trouble put .. right back .. tupac back
he never leave cause money .. ride in my hood how about you
cause haters i have been spot bitches they have been ran
fuck one pussy niggers i know that they have been fucked
tupac back fuck it he never leave bitch
i am still on my outlaws and i am still on my dog shit
still on my drug shit .. don’t wanna shake my hand
cause you know there is no love bitch
and double y a nigger with an attitude .. i think i should check the attitude
tupac back .. got on top of my lamborghini took off like and astronaut
fuck it i beg you not own it .. i am talking paper .. you fail or not
tupac back .. and i remember cutting that bitch .. they get your phone and maybe
.. maybe your face on the ground
maybe they will empty your pockets and get your bitch for a round
i hit it like tupac gangsta .. tupac back

This image may be subject to copyright.
Yo Gotti - Tupac Back (Freestyle)

"Staircase" Lyrics - Radiohead

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Radiohead - Staircase Video Not Working
Radiohead - Staircase Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Staircase Lyrics by Radiohead @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i walk down the staircase
magnetic pull
back to the other place
that i cannot go
i'm sending a chopper
to steal you away

the pot is full
let me take control
let me take control

the pot is full
of secrets to be told
secrets to be told
out of orbit
and i always will

the pot is full
let me take control
let me take control

the pot is full
of secrets to be told
secrets to be told

This image may be subject to copyright.
Radiohead - Staircase

'Live It Up' Lyrics - Kid Ink (Ft. Mann (Daydreamer))

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Kid Ink - Live It Up Video Not Working
Kid Ink - Live It Up Lyrics and Video (Ft. Mann (Daydreamer))
Share On Facebook
Here is Live It Up Lyrics by Kid Ink Ft. Mann (Daydreamer)@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


yeah, i ain't got a care in the world tonight
we really worry about nothing
had a long day, all day all my life, i've been waiting for this moment
so i gotta live it up, live it up, live it up
live it up, live it up, live it up

ok, bitch what's happening,
heard your boyfriend sheep like plastic
we in the same demographic
you know i gotta do a jurassic
now, toast to the young and the reckless
no drama like the young and the restless
thank god then i roll up breakfast
fat boy roll a second
hello, good night,
might, tip her if she look right
just keep on dancing, money talking
i keep on rambling
elephant in the room i'm ... in
i'ma take my chances, go hard, go home
it could just be to put your own butt

yeah, i ain't got a care in the world tonight
we really worry about nothing
had a long day, all day all my life, i've been waiting for this moment
so i gotta live it up, live it up, live it up
live it up, live it up, live it up

living it up, see me shaded up in the cut
women with us with a little something in my cup
not giving a fuck, you remember us
yeah we looking different huh
cause ... super chick
hello racks, what i'ma do with these
spend it .. on fast cars, clothes and jewelry
i'ma do it like i do my ...
she foolish if she asking ... like 2 or 3
but everybody who knows what's up, they know what's up
they see that ... and they know it's us
we toast it, for our success,
so pour ca up and put it up for the og's
who did it before us
for all the all homies who passed that be getting this cake
and every inhale i take say i did it for name
life is too short so every day, we celebrate like it's our last day

yeah, i ain't got a care in the world tonight
we really worry about nothing
had a long day, all day all my life, i've been waiting for this moment
had a long day, all day all my life, i've been waiting for this moment
so i gotta live it up, live it up, live it up
live it up, live it up, live it up

yeah, like it ain't no tomorrow
i'm just trying to forget my sorrow
stand on the waist with my hand on the bottle
till i'm dream or die is the motto
up all night no sleep till the morning
really wish i could seize this moment
hi to the haters, greet my opponents
if you ain't already know this

yeah, i ain't got a care in the world tonight
we really worry about nothing
had a long day, all day all my life, i've been waiting for this moment
so i gotta live it up, live it up, live it up
live it up, live it up, live it up.

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kid Ink - Live It Up

"Summertime" Lyrics - Asher Roth (Ft. Quan)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Asher Roth - Summertime Video Not Working
Asher Roth - Summertime Lyrics and Video (Ft. Quan)
Share On Facebook
Here is Summertime Lyrics by Asher Roth Ft. Quan@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


summertime, blue skies
feel the breeze, blowing trees
and it feels good, so good
like it should, can you feel it too?

summer sand, sun and tanned
feeling like a 100 grand
underpants up in france
like i'm from another land
i'm a man, i got needs
like i need you on your knees
hummer me underneath
don't forget the nutees
hit the weed, wait a week again
what you see me in starting with
b and m. tell me what's the bpm?
89, yeah that's fine, feeling like
it's summertime. sipping something
potent, hope it's love potion number 9
damn you fine, from behind, what's your sign?
what's your size? up your bra, oh my god
knock it off, knockers all natural
actual, when you're down, asher will
i'm down for anything but only if the
ass is still..
water in my glass of milk
abusing this mouthwash - woosh, woosh
kush, kush - don't you with that
this was your life? this is your night
when it comes to summertime
don't you know the world is mine?

summertime, blue skies
feel the breeze, blowing trees
and it feels good, so good
like it should, can you feel it too?

rolling down the street, need to
celebrate the weekend
picking up my best friends
tell em bring the weed and
90 degrees, even got a slight breeze
and, i don't need to tell you that
this be my favorite season
hanging on the beach, but i'm sitting
under trees, and got a little vodka
mixed in my iced tea, and don't you know
i'm light-skinned? gotta use the right shit
spf 45th, chilling in my whiteness
rolling up sticky buds, sticking all
to my thumbs, only smoking on a joint
no, i can't be smoking blunts
not for fun, just invite the hot ones
bring em to the hot tub, suddenly
their tops off, now my rock hard
living like a rock star, push it
to the limit but stay out the back
of cop cars. can't be locked up
by law enfocement. all i do is lean back
breathe, and enjoy this..

summertime, blue skies
feel the breeze, blowing trees
and it feels good, so good
like it should, can you feel it too?

catch me in that '83 heavy chevy
do this for the ?
candy with the ? girls to my liking
36-24-36 sizes, coke bottle models
filled with surprises, eyes is
wide and girlfriends giggling
eenie-meenie-minie, trying to find out
what i'm swimming in
in the sundress, gotta undress
who got a body and brains, game's
the dumbest. trees be the bombest
loving the calmness. living life
too right to get the wrong shit
and i'm on this, you tell ?
they blow dros, spit flows, lay low
where it's sunny, can't complain about
a thang mane, and i'm chilling with
some of the finest thangs on the continent
so i'm content with having a good time
in my zone, on patron with a splash of lime

summertime, blue skies
feel the breeze, blowing trees
and it feels good, so good
like it should, can you feel it too?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Asher Roth - Summertime

"Going Louder Folks" Lyrics - Taylor Swift

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Taylor Swift - Going Louder Folks Video Not Working
Taylor Swift - Going Louder Folks Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Going Louder Folks Lyrics by Taylor Swift @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


oh yeah come come on now
lickin up my head spinnin down yo' life
b*** coming out loud
feeling their loosing contro o o ol

why do f*** b*** love to stroll
why me and lucas starring at all oooh
why do crazy leaders break their own lives
ooooh oh ooooh oh

going louder folks

This image may be subject to copyright.
Taylor Swift - Going Louder Folks

"Swimsuits" Lyrics - The Cool Kids (Ft. Mayer Hawthorne)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If The Cool Kids - Swimsuits Video Not Working
The Cool Kids - Swimsuits Lyrics and Video (Ft. Mayer Hawthorne)
Share On Facebook
Here is Swimsuits Lyrics by The Cool Kids Ft. Mayer Hawthorne@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


this is what should be playin in them jeeps
swimsuit girls at the pool, beach
legs in the water get the sand off her feet
in town from l.a., so cold in the d
went to school in atlanta, in chicago for the week
friends and their friends can get in swat team
hot things, hot dames, sunbathe, brastrings
hotel beach babes man, i lost both keys
damn, chuck scooters on them 313s
and it's boomin' scooters, atvs
out in the white parasail, jet skis
watching sexy little spicy mamacitas i see ya
cash bar only, no need for the visas
a lot of girls walk around here in bikinis
ay, yeah we do this all day
hot tub on the boat, rolling joints by the lake
ay, tell her bring the papers
twist up the grape ape
down there, from here put your hands in the air
yeah it's all year great view up here?
and it's looking like i might wanna move around here

hey! i see you flashing me your taillights
babe, we can do anything you feel like
no need to contemplate, put on your swimsuit
you know i want to babe
to take a swim with you

two straws is pokin' out the coconut, i gave her a sip
showboating, now i'm all in the mix
only toasting purp weed. degrees in the high 80's
'fore i even said "hi ladies"
said i seen you on collins, the car you was driving
the lights turned on like eyelids
then the light turned green
and a scene from ice cream man popped up into my head
when p had the white lexus, silkk had the headband
you and your man's looked like them
right then my right hand reached my cell phone
and i needed her right name to type in
first name, mike man, write on the white sand
that's where you can find me
i be in the bahamas
your girl wanna chill and i drill when i wanna
the real on the real need to keep it a hundo
with a cubano finna mambo
you see the trunk from the front like dumbo
good drinks, good view from the condo
say that ain't a good combo?

hey! i see you flashing me your taillights
babe, we can do anything you feel like
no need to contemplate, put on your swimsuit
you know i want to babe
to take a swim with you

This image may be subject to copyright.
The Cool Kids - Swimsuits

"Imagine Me" Lyrics - Claude

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Claude - Imagine Me Video Not Working
Claude - Imagine Me Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Imagine Me Lyrics by Claude @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


i can see you got a lot on your mind so do i
we’re both do working hard and the pressure is over time
so what are we gonna do
you know we need to do something aha
i see these pictures perfect dream starting you and me,
make this .. escape to a place we’re never seen
how does this sound to you
is something you wanna do, tell me, oh yeah.

bridge:
how can .. to be your fantasy
you .. your prince charming
if that’s what you want baby
then just say the word babe
and imagine me.

chorus:
imagine me, imagine you,
out of ..i’m in the mood
we can ..forever
and baby whenever come back here.
we ..be here
imagine you, imagine me
spend the world ..you’ll see
baby let’s go girl, go girl, go girl
we can go girl, go girl, go
we can go.

i hope that you ..like i trust you at the keys
and my castle in the sky
i hope you’re ready to fly
we need to go higher then we have a ..before
ohh you can.
let’s create a ..space
somewhere in other space
imagine .. everything to another galaxy
imagine you and me, just imagine you and me
‘cause baby i’m still.

[bridge:]
[chorus:]

..better time no runaway with you
opportunities like .. now, let’s go
imagine the step inside follow you in the sky
.. and i swear i see you
i swear i see you
and i swear i see you uhhh
you
imagine me baby

[chorus:]

"Rapid Eye Movement" Lyrics - David Cook

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If David Cook - Rapid Eye Movement Video Not Working
David Cook - Rapid Eye Movement Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Rapid Eye Movement Lyrics by David Cook @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


give me one more quiet night
`fore this loud morning gets it right and does me in.
does this story have an ending?
`cause i’m needing to escape to kill the blinding lights of day
to try again, close my eyes and start descending

i, i can't seem to find a way back inside
every last thought of love we made
that still keeps me awake
still keeps me from everything we had
that i'm trying to get back,
trying to get back

we keep floating towards the floor,
stuck in this pattern evermore of sink or swim
but the oxygen is proving
more than words could ever say to put these memories away
so this is it, these rapid eyes will keep on moving
these rapid eyes will keep on moving

'cause i, i can't seem to find a way back in time,
every last thought of love we made that still keeps me awake
still keeps me from everything we had
that i'm trying to get back
that i’m trying to get back
that i’m trying to get back
that i’m trying to get back

give me one more quiet night
‘fore this loud morning gets it right and does me in.
is this story worth reliving?
'cause i, i can't seem to find a way back in time
every last thought of love we made
that still keeps me awake
still keeps me from everything we had
that i'm trying to get back,
trying to get back,
trying to get back,
trying to get back.

This image may be subject to copyright.
David Cook - Rapid Eye Movement

"Trophy Girl" Lyrics - Che'nelle

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Che'nelle - Trophy Girl Video Not Working
Che'nelle - Trophy Girl Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Trophy Girl Lyrics by Che'nelle @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


you look hotter when you got me on your arm
yeah i make you look hotter
but i am not your trophy girl

checking on my shoes saying you like em
the way i wear my hair you say you like it
saying all these things cause you think i like it
you think i am listening like i am a dumb chick
who you think you are
showing off to all your friends
who you think you are
cause when we are alone you don’t care
you must be crazy trying to play me like ..
game over i am not your trophy girl
i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no
i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no
you look hotter when you got me on your arm
yeah i make you look hotter
but i am not your trophy girl

you think you look to .. i don’t like it
losing my popularity and i don’t like it
i bet when i ignore you you won’ät liek it
so every one abut you you won’t like it

who you think you are
showing off to all your friends
who you think you are
cause when we are alone you don’t care
you must be crazy trying to play me like ..
game over i am not your trophy girl
i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no
i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no
you look hotter when you got me on your arm
yeah i make you look hotter
but i am not your trophy girl


youa are .. player and not a qaurter back
you try to play me but i ain’t having that
youa are .. player and not a qaurter back
you try to play me but i ain’t having that

i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no
i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no
you look hotter when you got me on your arm
yeah i make you look hotter
but i am not your trophy girl

i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no
i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no
i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no
i am not your trophy girl you can’t play me no

This image may be subject to copyright.
Che

"Electricity" Lyrics - 2PM

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If 2PM - Electricity Video Not Working
2PM - Electricity Lyrics and Video
Share On Facebook
Here is Electricity Lyrics by 2PM @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com



come here come here let me move your body, baby
come here come here let me move your body, baby
give it to me, give it, give it to me
baby give it to me, give it, give it to me girl

naneun meomchul jul moreuneun energizer
eumangman neoheojumyeon nan kkeuteobshi umjigyeo
neo-ui onmome piroreul modu da pureojulge eoseo gihwereul jwe naege
nae eumageun neo-ui momgwa ma-eum sogeuro
deureogaseo modu jjarithage mandeureo

ja shijakhanda jashi jakhanda jashijakhan da ja one, two, three

let me touch ya and give you electricity
nuneul matchweo modeun geogjeongdeul ijeo beorigo
nae apeseo byeonhaneun pyojeongeul
neomu bogo shipeo neomu bogo shipeo

let me rock ya and give you electricity
naege matgyeo meori kkeut buteo bal kkeutkkaji
peojyeoganeun jeonyureul neukkyeo bwa
do you feel it baby, do you feel it baby

nal mannagi jeon modeun saenggakdeureun ijeo naui melody naui rideumeul deureo
yageun yagsa-ege jillyoneun naege matgyeo jeomjeom momui byeonhwareul neukkyeo
wae ajigdo mameul gyesog jorigo isseo neoneun amu saengakdo hal piryoga eobseo

ja shijakhanda jashi jakhanda jashijakhan da ja one, two, three

let me touch ya and give you electricity
nuneul matchweo modeun geogjeongdeul ijeo beorigo
nae apeseo byeonhaneun pyojeongeul
neomu bogo shipeo neomu bogo shipeo

let me rock ya and give you electricity
naege matgyeo meori kkeut buteo bal kkeutkkaji
peojyeoganeun jeonyureul neukkyeo bwa
do you feel it baby, do you feel it baby

open your heart and let the music go into your soul
modeun geol da ijeobeorige mandeureo jul geoya
naegero wa meoritsogi bogjaphaejil ddaemada
i can give you electricity, i can give you electricity

let me touch ya and give you electricity
nuneul matchweo modeun geogjeongdeul ijeo beorigo
nae apeseo byeonhaneun pyojeongeul
neomu bogo shipeo neomu bogo shipeo

let me rock ya and give you electricity
naege matgyeo meori kkeut buteo bal kkeutkkaji
peojyeoganeun jeonyureul neukkyeo bwa
do you feel it baby, do you feel it baby

come here come here let me move your body, baby
come here come here let me move your body, baby
give it to me, give it, give it to me
baby give it to me, give it, give it to me girl

This image may be subject to copyright.
2PM - Electricity

"Feel Inside" Lyrics - Mary J. Blige (Ft. Nicki Minaj)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Mary J. Blige - Feel Inside Video Not Working
Mary J. Blige - Feel Inside Lyrics and Video (Ft. Nicki Minaj)
Share On Facebook
Here is Feel Inside Lyrics by Mary J. Blige Ft. Nicki Minaj@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


I wanna make you happy

It's a hundred dollar cash
Give your hundred percent
You can do the math
20 20 vision

But just don't see it

[Nicki Minaj]
Laze up just every boot, i'm more good
Keys in that thing, interior or wood
Now ending hills is on the rearview
But piece of mon is what I don't got
You make a girl hit up the dope spot
White line, is a thin line
Prenup, been signed, so quit playing, pinch time

[Mary J Blige]
I wanna make you happy
But you just don't see it
I wanna be around babe
Baby i'm so tired up comprehend
We say all the wrong things til we make each other cry
What are we doing? will it ever get better?

I gave you eveything that i've got
Watch my feelings walk on by
Every guess, simple try
This is how I feel inside, feel inside

[Nicki Minaj]
Guess who used to say yes boo
Now when you say baby is fake
Test who, jet white, we on to jet blue
Skinny tight on that thing, we're the fresh blue
Super star, you know i'm in the press room
That's where im shitting on these bitches, restroom hahaha
That's ca ca ca ca, Get the fuck up out my face
Blow that rah rah rah rah
You been wack, Might send some Brooklyn niggas, get ya kidnapped
With ya bitch ass, Hit the dryer cause ya washed, splish splash

[Mary J Blige]
I never thought that I would have this feeling
But you think for once, but you could truly mean it
Wasting so much time at disagreeing
See i'm to the part where I don't know what, i'll believe it

Won't you make up your mind
Boy decide (decide, decide)
We can't go on like this, this ain't right
I'm feeling really bad, feeling kinda low
Think it's time to go

I gave you eveything that i've got
Watch my feelings walk on by
Every guess, simple try
This is how I feel inside, feel inside

[Nicki Minaj]
Yo, this is a Mary J Blige, Nicki Minaj
Knock-out, collab

This image may be subject to copyright.
Mary J. Blige - Feel Inside

eXTReMe Tracker