feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Rihanna - Disturbia Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Rihanna (Biography)
Song Title:
Disturbia
Songwriters:
Allen, Robert L; Brown, Christopher Mauric; Merritt, Andre Darrell; Seals, Brian Kennedy;

Rihanna - Disturbia Lyrics and Video
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

What's wrong with me?
Why do I feel like this?
I'm going crazy now

No more gas in the rig
Can't even get it started
Nothing heard, nothing said
Can't even speak about it
I'm a light on my head
Don't want to think about it
Feels like I'm going insane
Yeah

It's a thief in the night
To come and grab you
It can creep up inside you
And consume you
A disease of the mind
It can control you
It's too close for comfort

Put on your green lights
We're in the city of wonder
Ain't gonna play nice
Watch out, you might just go under
Better think twice
Your train of thought will be altered
So if you must faulter be wise
Your mind is in disturbia
It's like the darkness is the light
Disturbia
Am I scaring you tonight
Your mind is in disturbia
Ain't used to what you like
Disturbia
Disturbia

Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

Faded pictures on the wall
It's like they talkin' to me
Disconnectin' phone calls
The phone don't even ring
I gotta get out
Or figure this shit out
It's too close for comfort

It's a thief in the night
To come and grab you
It can creep up inside you
And consume you
A disease of the mind
It can control you
I feel like a monster

Put on your green lights
We're in the city of wonder
Ain't gonna play nice
Watch out, you might just go under
Better think twice
Your train of thought will be altered
So if you must faulter be wise
Your mind is in disturbia
It's like the darkness is the light
Disturbia
Am I scaring you tonight
Your mind is in disturbia
Ain't used to what you like
Disturbia
Disturbia
[ Disturbia Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

Release me from this curse
I'm trying to remain tame
But I'm struggling
You can't go, go, go
I think I'm going to oh, oh, oh

Put on your green lights
We're in the city of wonder
Ain't gonna play nice
Watch out, you might just go under
Better think twice
Your train of thought will be altered
So if you must faulter be wise
Your mind is in disturbia
It's like the darkness is the light
Disturbia
Am I scaring you tonight
Your mind is in disturbia
Ain't used to what you like
Disturbia
Disturbia

Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum
Bum bum be-dum bum bum be-dum bum

Rihanna - Disturbia Video



M.I.A. - Paper Planes Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: M.I.A.
Song Title:
Paper Planes
Songwriters:
Arulpragasam, Mathangi; Headon, Topper; Jones, Mick; Pentz, Thomas Wesley; Simonon, Paul; Strummer, Joe;

M.I.A. - Paper Planes Lyrics and Video
I fly like paper, get high like planes
If you catch me at the border I got visas in my name
If you come around here, I make 'em all day
I get one down in a second if you wait

I fly like paper, get high like planes
If you catch me at the border I got visas in my name
If you come around here, I make 'em all day
I get one down in a second if you wait

Sometimes I think sitting on trains
Every stop I get 'till I'm clocking that game
Everyone's a winner we're making our fame
Bonafide hustler making my name

Sometimes I think sitting on trains
Every stop I get 'till I'm clocking that game
Everyone's a winner we're making our fame
Bonafide hustler making my name

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAAA CHING!)
And take your money

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAAA CHING!)
And take your money

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAAA CHING!)
And take your money

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAAA CHING!)
And take your money

Pirate skulls and bones
Sticks and stones and weed and bones
Running when we hit 'em
Lethal poison for their system

Pirate skulls and bones
Sticks and stones and weed and bones
Running when we hit 'em
Lethal poison for their system

No one on the corner has swagga like us
Hit me on my banner prepaid wireless
We pack and deliver like UPS trucks
Already going hard just pumping that gas

No one on the corner has swagga like us
Hit me on my banner prepaid wireless
We pack and deliver like UPS trucks
Already goin hard just pumpin' that gas

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAAA CHING!)
And take your money

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAAA CHING!)
And take your money

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAAA CHING!)
And take your money
[ Paper Planes Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAAA CHING!)
And take your money

M.I.A.
Third world democracy
Yeah, I got more records than the K.G.B.
So, uh, no funny business
YOU ARE ALREADY ARE!

Some some some I some I murder
Some I some I let go
Some some some I some I murder
Some I some I let go

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAA CHING!)
And take your money

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAA CHING!)
And take your money

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAA CHING!)
And take your money

All I wanna do is (BANG BANG BANG BANG!)
And a (KKKAAA CHING!)
And take your money

M.I.A. - Paper Planes Video

T.I. - Whatever You Like Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: T.I.
Song Title:
Whatever You Like
Songwriters:
Harris, C.J.; Scheffer, J; Siegel, D; Washington, K.V.;

T.I. - Whatever You Like Lyrics and Video
Ay Jim you know them old suga daddy's they be trickin they tell them girl's
(I said you could have whatever youu like) [x3 - fade]
Yeahh

[Chorus:]
Stacks on deck
Patron on ice
And we could pop bottles all night
Baby you could have whatever you like (you like)
I said youu could have whatever youu like (you like)
Yeahh
Late night sex
So wet it's so tight
I'd gas up the jet for youu tonight
And baby youu could go wherever you (you like)
I said youu could go wherever you like (you like)
Yeahh

[Verse 1:]
Anytime you want to
Pick up the telephone you
Know it ain't nothinn to drop a couple stacks on youu
Want it youu could get it my dear
5 million dollar homes drop bentley's I swear
Yeahh

[Hook:]
I want'cho body
Need yo body
As long as youu got me you won't need nobody
You want it I got it
Go get it I buy it
Tell them othaa broke niggas be quiet

[Chorus]

[Verse 2:]
Shawty you the hottest
Love the way you drop it
Brain so good (good)
Coulda sworn you went to college
Hundred cake deposits
And vacations in the tropics
Errbody know it ain't trickin if youu got it
And you ain't neve eva gotta go in yo wallet
As long as I got rubbaband banks in my pockets
Five six
Rides with rims and pocket kit
And you ain't gotta down grade
You can get what I get
My chick can have wha she wants
And go in any store
Buy any bag she want
I know you ain't never had a man like that
To buy you anythin your heart desire like that
[ Whatever You Like Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

[Hook]

[Chorus]

[Verse 3:]
I'm talkin big boy rides
And big boy ice
Let me put this big boy in yo life
The thang get so wet
And hit so right
Let me put this big boy in yo life
That's right

[Hook]

[Chorus]

T.I. - Whatever You Like Video

Miley Cyrus - 7 Things Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Miley Cyrus
Song Title:
7 Things
Songwriters:
Armato, Antonina; Cyrus, Miley Ray; James, Tim;

Miley Cyrus - 7 Things Lyrics and Video
I probably shouldn't say this
But at times I get so scared
When I think about the previous
Relationship we shared

It was awesome but we lost it
It's not possible for me not to care
And now we're standing in the rain
But nothing's ever gonna change
Until you hear, my dear

The 7 things I hate about you!
The 7 things I hate about you, oh you
You're vain, your games, you're insecure
You love me, you like her
You make me laugh, you make me cry
I don't know which side to buy

Your friends, they're jerks
When you act like them, just know it hurts
I wanna be with the one I know
And the 7th thing I hate the most that you do
You make me love you

It's awkward and silent
As I wait for you to say
What I need to hear now
Your sincere apology

When you mean it, I'll believe it
If you text it, I'll delete it
Let's be clear
Oh, I'm not coming back
You're taking 7 steps here

The 7 things I hate about you!
You're vain, your games, you're insecure
You love me, you like her
You make me laugh, you make me cry
I don't know which side to buy
[ 7 Things Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Your friends, they're jerks
When you act like them, just know it hurts
I wanna be with the one I know
And the 7th thing I hate the most that you do
You make me love you

And compared to all the great things
That would take too long to write
I probably should mention the 7 that I like

The 7 things I like about you!
Your hair, your eyes, your old Levi's
When we kiss I'm hypnotized
You make me laugh, you make me cry
But I guess that's both I'll have to buy

Your hands in mine
When we're intertwined, everything's alright
I wanna be with the one I know
And the 7th thing I like most that you do
You make me love you, you do

Miley Cyrus - 7 Things Video

Nickelback - Gotta Be Somebody Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement


Artist: Nickelback
Song Title:
Gotta Be Somebody
Songwriters:
Kroeger, Chad; Moi, Joey; Peake, Ryan;

Nickelback - Gotta Be Somebody Lyrics and Video
This time I wonder what it feels like
To find the one in this life
The one we all dream of
But dreams just aren't enough
So I'll be waiting for the real thing.
I'll know it by the feeling.
The moment when we're meeting
Will play out like a scene straight off the silver screen
So I'll be holdin my breath
Right up to the end
Until that moment when
I find the one that I spend forever with

Chorus

Cause nobody wants to be the last one there.
Cause everyone wants to feel like someone cares.
Someone to love with my life in their hands.
There's gotta be somebody for me like that.
Cause nobody wants to go it on their own
And everyone wants to know they're not alone.
Somebody else that feels the same somewhere.
There's gotta be somebody for me out there.

Tonight out on the street out in the moonlight
And damn it this feels too right
It's just like Déjà Vu
Me standin here with you
So I'll be holdinmy breath
Could this be the end?
Is it that moment when
I find the one that I spend forever with?

Chorus

Cause nobody wants to be the last one there
Cause everyone wants to feel like someone cares.
Someone to love with my life in their hands.
There's gotta be somebody for me like that.
Cause nobody wants to go it on their own
And everyone wants to know they're not alone.
Is there somebody else that feels the same somewhere?
There's gotta be somebody for me out there.
[ Gotta Be Somebody Lyrics on http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com ]

Ooooooh,
You can't give up!
Lookin for that diamond in the rough
Because you never know when it shows up
Make sure you're holdin on
Cause it could be the one,
the one you're waiting on

Chorus

Cause nobody wants to be the last one there.
Cause everyone wants to feel like someone cares.
Someone to love with my life in their hands.
There has gotta be somebody for me
Ohhhhhh.

Nobody wants to go it on their own
And everyone wants to know they're not alone.
Is there somebody else that feels the same somewhere?
There's gotta be somebody for me out there.

Nobody wants to be the last one there
And everyone wants to feel like someone cares.
Is there somebody else that feels the same somewhere?
There has gotta be somebody for me out there

(Thanks to Kaesha for these lyrics)

Nickelback - Gotta Be Somebody Video

eXTReMe Tracker