feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Kendrick Lamar - Beats By Dre Commercial Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Kendrick Lamar - Beats By Dre Commercial Video Not Working
'Beats By Dre Commercial' Lyrics - Kendrick Lamar
Here is Beats By Dre Commercial Lyrics by Kendrick Lamar

[Verse]
K-Dilla
I rap with a Pyrex
In the projects
I'm crack in a pot
I'm a prospect
I'm a pirate
On a dock full of dope
I can dissect any rapper

K-Dilla
I rap with a Pyrex
In the projects
I'm crack in a pot
I'm a prospect
I'm a pirate
On a dock full of dope
I can dissect any rapper

K-Dilla
I rap with a Pyrex
In the projects
I'm crack in a pot
I'm a prospect
I'm a pirate
On a dock full of dope
I can dissect any rapper

Hook:
It's alive...

This image may be subject to copyright.
Kendrick Lamar - Beats By Dre Commercial



Rico Law - Forever Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Rico Law - Forever Video Not Working
'Forever' Lyrics - Rico Law
Here is Forever Lyrics by Rico Law

And bet you do
Didn’t do, didn’t do

We laughed, we cried, got mad
But oh, that’s how it goes
You lied in my life, said sorry million times
But oh, that’s how it goes,

Pre-Chorus:
One kiss can make us better
One heart can change the weather
It took some time to see
but I know this love can work

Chorus:
No, it’s not easy loving you
Like it’s not easy loving me
But even my blind can see
We were meant to be together.
Forever, forever, forever,
We were meant to be together

We love and we hate,
Been through more than I can take,
But oh, that’s how it goes,
We break up, to make up
‘cause we know where we belong but
Oh, that’s how we know

Pre-Chorus:
One kiss can make us better
One heart can change the weather
It took some time to see
but I know this love can work

Chorus:
No, it’s not easy loving you
Like it’s not easy loving me
But even my blind can see
We were meant to be together.
Forever, forever, forever,
We were meant to be together

I wanna spend my life in love with you forever, forever
‘Cause you’re worthy, you’re worthy
I wanna spend my life in love with you forever, forever
That’s why

[Pre-Chorus:]
[Chorus:]

This image may be subject to copyright.
Rico Law - Forever

Tyga - Young Kobe Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - Young Kobe Video Not Working
'Young Kobe' Lyrics - Tyga
Here is Young Kobe Lyrics by Tyga

(Hook)
T-Raw, Young Kobe
I’m 24, nigga Young Kobe
I’m 24, that’s Young Kobe
I’m king in LA, Young Kobe
Got white bitches like Young Kobe
Got spanish bitches, he a Young Kobe
My purp yellow, Young Kobe
24 mill, niggas wanna know me

(Verse)
T-Raw, Young Kobe
No assist, make the city holy
Put you on blast, these bitches love me
Bobby V and you Mr. Lonely
Choppa mack til you macaroni
Got that mack game, gotta admire homie
You passed a hole, bitch you a bogie
Pussy feel good, Tony told me
Hoes sued me, you be left in line
Shoot yo home movies, fuckin half the time
Killa, 3, hunned, thousand, she be straight, 3-45
I’m never late on CP time
I got the balling time and I’m pressed for time
I might pop on you, watch you 9 to 5
Give you hard 9 and make you quit yo job like

(Pre-Hook)
Who that? Who that? Who that nigga?
In a blue cap, Maybach, blueray coupe back
Tell me where they do that, shoot that, shoot back
Like where the lube at? Nigga that’s who that
Only 24, I got my mind made up
Tonight’s the night, I’m letting niggas know wussup

(Hook x2)
T-Raw, Young Kobe
I’m 24, nigga Young Kobe
I’m 24, that’s Young Kobe
I’m king in LA, Young Kobe
Got white bitches like Young Kobe
Got spanish bitches, he a Young Kobe
My purp yellow, Young Kobe
24 mill, niggas wanna know me

(Verse)
Nigga you don’t know shit
From a killing pain, with a nigga thing, put LK on a blank
Now a nigga think he mean
Nah, that’s some king shit
Pyramids and homicide descriptions, all hail this 20 vision
Sip on the selections, get embodied by my spirit, get money on templates, I’m lifted
Stick with it, dog on my own
Fuckin I’m tryna bone, knockin at my front do
Leave me the fuck alone, I’m blowin home grown
It’s big money on my phone
Cellular, selling dreams for a prettier
Bad bitch to me, fuck you if you ain’t finna heard
I’m wit her, I see another one if I get er
I make moves you gotta remember
Dude you move like a beginner

(Pre-Hook)
Who that? Who that? Who that nigga?
In a blue cap, Maybach, blueray coupe back
Tell me where they do that, shoot that, shoot back
Like where the lube at? Nigga that’s who that
Only 24, I got my mind made up
Tonight’s the night, I’m letting niggas know wussup

(Hook x2)
T-Raw, Young Kobe
I’m 24, nigga Young Kobe
I’m 24, that’s Young Kobe
I’m king in LA, Young Kobe
Got white bitches like Young Kobe
Got spanish bitches, he a Young Kobe
My purp yellow, Young Kobe
24 mill, niggas wanna know me

Nigga you don’t know shit
From a killing pain, with a nigga thing, put LK on a blank
Now a nigga think he mean
Nigga you don’t know shit
Pyramids and homicide descriptions, all hail this 20 vision
Sip on the selections, get embodied by my spirit, get money on templates, I’m lifted

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Young Kobe

Tyga - Day One Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - Day One Video Not Working
'Day One' Lyrics - Tyga
Here is Day One Lyrics by Tyga

(Verse)
500 grand, eat lobster tails
Hope the niggas got what for sale
So much money, no fingernails
White body, engine and a tail
Chrome lips, V12
Kiss the king but don’t kiss and tell
So many rings, need a Jordan deal
T-Raw’s, it’s ain’t all for sale
Just bought a swiss account
Hunneds stay the same at this amount
LK, show you what that’s about
Hard to check a nigga when the checks that bounce
Fuck around, drop out of class
Made millions now, my teacher mad
She need a job and I give her that
Young nigga with big stacks
Buy my style and ain’t gave it back
How you think brought you the raw rap?
How you think taught you the phantom rap?
Gold plates, I’m reflectin that
Every day my birthday, nigga LA my birthplace
This ain’t a race but I’m first place
I never fucked with you in the first place
We on a different pace, nigga so long
I ain’t the nigga you could hold on
Ride the wave or just float on
Get off my back, I’m tryna lead on
Always home when the heat’s on
When it’s cold shoulders niggas be gone
Niggas be gone

(Hook 1) (x2)
I’m still the same nigga, same bitches we know
No difference, been me since day one
Real nigga since day one
Cuz I ain’t promised day two
Talkin bout what I’m going through
But who the fuck aksed you?

(Bridge)
Aksed you, aksed you,
Aksed you, aksed you,
Aksed you, aksed you,
But who the fuck aksed you?

(Hook 2)
Who dat be? Who dat be?
Who dat be? That’s me bitch
Who dat be? Who dat be?
Who dat be? That’s me bitch
Niggas wanna talk, don’t cross the line
I murder them motherfuckers every time
Niggas wanna talk, don’t cross the line
I murder them motherfuckers every time

(Verse)
It’s a thin line between love and hate
A thin line between real and fake
Keep a nigga based on shape, ass shake
She gon make it clap, vibrate
Give me room, 50 feet, all in my space
I’m the one you face and don’t hesitate
See me layin on yo back, man eat this shell like it’s Pac mane
Do it under one tape, what you say?
T-Raw to blame, T-Raw to blame
Got a piggy bank, pretty model sittin next to me – that’s accessory
Don’t be sassin me
How do you have the audacity?
When a verse gotta bring cash to me
I be gassin me, you wanna crash on me?
Have yo head where yo feet should be
Laid out in yo living room, murder you then watch it on TV
Ain’t no breaking me, breaking news that’s me
Headline, we can go head up
Like Greenbay Packer, hell lit, hell yea
He a crazy ape man, I’m turnt up to ten
Fuck with me, commence and repent
Mill to the king
Came from the block, little hardknock
Lock it up, pull me in a cell block, I can make it
You ain’t made shit, you complainin (stop complainin)

(Hook 2) (x2)
Who dat be? Who dat be?
Who dat be? That’s me bitch
Who dat be? Who dat be?
Who dat be? That’s me bitch
Niggas wanna talk, don’t cross the line
I murder them motherfuckers every time
Niggas wanna talk, don’t cross the line
I murder them motherfuckers every time

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Day One

Tyga - Good Day Lyrics and Video (Ft. Lil Wayne & Meek Mill)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga ft. Lil Wayne & Meek Mill - Good Day Video Not Working
'Good Day' Lyrics - Tyga ft. Lil Wayne & Meek Mill
Here is Good Day Lyrics by Tyga Ft. Lil Wayne & Meek Mill

(Intro)
I ain’t had to kill nobody
I ain’t had to kill nobody

(Bridge)
Today was a good day
I ain’t had to kill nobody
I ain’t had to kill nobody
I ain’t had to kill nobody

(Verse)
T-Raw killa, that nigga catpillar
One hitter, only hit bad bitches that’s thriller
Home king, hot king, YN last king
Nigga sending out shouts, I’mma need a Jordan ring
Fuck you bitches, really mean
Gotti afterlife
Future looking bright, bitches crack tongue on the pipe
I don’t wanna see you twerk, we about that fuck life
Got a Asian hoe, pussy go deep, J right
I’m a dope nigga, give a D, dope dealer
Don’t play with the grave digger, that’s RZA
Aks my bitch, she tell you ain’t no nigga
Like the one I got, big king, gorilla
Bag in my bag like a Philly nigga clip
Came extended grip, armor’s with the ruga, easy ruthless
Nigga with a attitude, my enemies is 2 shits
Don’t give 2 shits but you gon make a nigga pull it
But shit…

(Hook)
Today was a good day
I ain’t had to kill nobody
I ain’t had to kill nobody
Shoot you in yo memory bank, memorize it
Today was a good day
Cuz I ain’t had to kill nobody
No I ain’t had to kill nobody
But I shoot you in yo memory bank, memorize it

(Verse)
Duct tape, duct tape
Cover his mouth with duct tape
Check a nigga like a motherfuckin update
What a safe nigga point to it
I catch a case, I wanna know who threw it
And my main bitches speak fluent
I keep the feds busy
I got the bread, never feed pigeons
Even though I get pissed off I shit on yall
We gon sip champagne I just popped
I can’t stand these niggas, I’m bout to fall
Got my girl her shoes with the spikes, volleyball
Bought the Holygrove, it’s gon be a holocaust
Hoes see me shinin, now they actin like a moth
YMCM dizzy, rhyme always busy
I done got too big headed for the crown to fit me
But I got my niggas with me and we got our skateboards
TCYL, thank thank You Lord
Amen, cuz uh

(Hook)
Today was a good day
I ain’t had to kill nobody
I ain’t had to kill nobody
But I shoot you in yo memory bank, memorize it
Shoot you in yo memory bank, memorize it
Shoot you in yo memory bank, memorize it
But uh today was a good day
I ain’t had to kill nobody

(Verse)
My dawg hit me yesterday, got 15 keys
And he gon let em all go for 15 G’s
Because she wanna work it I look up like bitch please
And I show that hoe up it like you ain’t tryna flip these
Yea I’m back nigga
Sellin all these bricks
And if my homies tell you one you better tell nobody shit
I say I’m back nigga
Rockin all these jewels and I be ridin through my hood like I ain’t got nothing to lose, shit
You think because I rap I won’t go buy them bricks
Give em to my dawg and let him do all kind of shit
Like take a point out, then put a point in
I fuck yo main hoe and all my homies doin that shit
I’m getting money, must be the Iluminati
They think I signed up cuz I just bought a new Ferrari
But they said they want my mind, soul and my body
And I looked at that nigga crazy and then I shot him… bah

(Hook)
Today was a good day
I ain’t had to kill nobody
I ain’t had to kill nobody
But I shoot you in yo memory bank, memorize it
Shoot you in yo memory bank, memorize it
Shoot you in yo memory bank, memorize it
But uh today was a good day
I ain’t had to kill nobody

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga ft. Lil Wayne & Meek Mill - Good Day

Tyga - When To Stop Lyrics and Video (Ft. Chris Brown)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga ft. Chris Brown - When To Stop Video Not Working
'When To Stop' Lyrics - Tyga ft. Chris Brown
Here is When To Stop Lyrics by Tyga Ft. Chris Brown

(Verse)
What’s the opposite of satisfaction? You never had it
A sex addict there when you needed it
Now you’re too distracted by the little things
Cars, rings, none of it matters
Presidential suites in Nevada, you was too ecstatic
Time ticking, it was 24 karat
Mrs. HotHeaded don’t listen but the head was terrific
Had a vision, you bought it, couldn’t wait til you saw it
Swear you had it all and you already lost it all and you know it

Know I did it, I’m ridin round with my new bitch
I’m poppin bottles and shoppin and flyin private to Maui
Livin life, no excuses, don’t give two fucks about you
You seen my girl’ ass lately? Now watch me fuck her crazy

(Chorus)
Tell me when to stop
You know I ain’t gon hurt you baby
Tell me when to stop
Girl if I start to get carried away
Tell me when to stop
I’mma li-li-li-lick it and go dumb
Baby you can get it
Tell me when to stop
Tell me when to stop
Tell me when to stop
Tell me when to stop

(Verse)
She said I could take control of her body
But it’s only for the weekend
Said I’mma let you do you
Oh yea, I’mma do you
Til she boom boom boom
I’m like a rabbit in her rib cage
Roll my weed darling
Just like it’s her birthday
I’m tippin… and sippin
Smokers come with that Ace of Spades

(Bridge)
I’m faded, sippin and leanin
I’m faded, sippin and leanin
Smokers come with that Ace of Spades
I’m faded, sippin and leanin
I’mma fuck you like I mean it, baby

(Chorus)
Tell me when to stop
You know I ain’t gon hurt you baby
Tell me when to stop
Girl if I start to get carried away
Tell me when to stop
I’mma li-li-li-lick it and go dumb
Baby you can get it
Tell me when to stop
Tell me when to stop
Tell me when to stop
Tell me when to stop

(Verse)
Long hair, red lipstick
Lips burned from that cigarette
Versace heels and them latex
Neck collar, that that’s a fact
I fuck wit you cuz it makes sense
We don’t fight but this make up sex
Less is more but you more or less
Got the top down in my Corvette, yea
Red from the summer
Must’ve made a wrong turn, checked in a motel just to have sex
Like strangers fuckin out of anger
Putting on handcuffs, now a nigga chained up
Til the maid come clean up
Broken mirrors so you know that’s bad luck
Lost my wallet, so would you hurry up?
Pack up, flee the scene, seen a chef just pull up
Shots of tequila, let’s get freaky, lookin for a reason
By the look in yo eyes you don’t gotta say much, I can tell that you need it
And you need it just as much as I needed you
Learn on streets, I pull work for two
Yo home girl wanna see if it’s true
So just…

(Chorus)
Tell me when to stop
You know I ain’t gon hurt you baby
Tell me when to stop
Girl if I start to get carried away
Tell me when to stop
I’mma li-li-li-lick it and go dumb
Baby you can get it

(Chorus)
Tell me when to stop
You know I ain’t gon hurt you baby
Tell me when to stop
Girl if I start to get carried away
Tell me when to stop
I’mma li-li-li-lick it and go dumb
Baby you can get it
Tell me when to stop
Tell me when to stop
Tell me when to stop
Tell me when to stop

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga ft. Chris Brown - When To Stop

Tyga - Maniac Lyrics and Video (Ft. Fabolous)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga ft. Fabolous - Maniac Video Not Working
'Maniac' Lyrics - Tyga Ft. Fabolous
Here is Maniac Lyrics by Tyga Ft. Fabolous

(Hook)
Who’s that creepin in my rearview? Niggas better duck round me
Cuz I got drama,
Chevy with the scrape doors open
Low ridin on these west side streets
I got drama, fix that letter homie, fix that attitude around me
Cuz I got drama
Put my whole team on, now niggas can’t sleep fuck beef
Cuz I got drama

(Verse)
Maniac, might gotta kill em
Loose screw with a filler, brainiac, pussy you a rat
We done advance, this a fuckin trap ramp
Park garage and the Cadillac fully automack
Tech sound of the rata tat tat, bet the beat bang like a beat from battle K
You Sylvester when it come to rap
I put mosaic on the doormat
Kings like I’m reppin sack town
Cut a nigga no slack, fuck that
Nigga I’m ready
And I’m my brother’s keeper, trust no B here but me sir
Jesus let me breathe in all this reefer
These niggas getting too close, I can see them
See no, hear no evil, I am Caesar
Lookin for a soul, I’m your leader
This is what you wanted, right? (right)
Don’t test me motherfucker, I hold your life

(Hook)
Who’s that creepin in my rearview? Niggas better duck round me
Cuz I got drama,
Chevy with the scrape doors open
Low ridin on these west side streets
I got drama, fix that letter homie, fix that attitude around me
Cuz I got drama
Put my whole team on, now niggas can’t sleep fuck beef
Cuz I got drama

(Verse)
Get yo life fore I get it, get yo wife fore I hit it
Backstabbers in the house, with a knife on the kitchen
Cutthroats wanna pop my collar
I’m tryna get close just to stop my holler
Dream killer, shoot yo ideas down
Death to the threats, only thing I hear now
Is the money talkin like the auction
Spaceship that I’m parkin makes me martian
Caution, I be spendin, might get noxious
Take yo bitch to breakfast, give her sausage
Shawty I got drama
No sleepin over here, don’t need pajamas
Take everything wit you, don’t need no problems
Got a crazy baby mama, don’t leave no comments
One time if you creepin
Watch them niggas who be deep in

(Hook)
Who’s that creepin in my rearview? Niggas better duck round me
Cuz I got drama,
Chevy with the scrape doors open
Low ridin on these west side streets
I got drama, fix that letter homie, fix that attitude around me
Cuz I got drama
Put my whole team on, now niggas can’t sleep fuck beef
Cuz I got drama

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga ft. Fabolous - Maniac

Tyga - Pressed Lyrics and Video (Ft. Honey Cocaine)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga ft. Honey Cocaine - Pressed Video Not Working
'Pressed' Lyrics - Tyga Ft. Honey Cocaine
Here is Pressed Lyrics by Tyga Ft. Honey Cocaine

(Hook)
Why you bitches so pressed for?
Open up the gate, all I do is press 4
Go you pissed off, ballin up yo fist for
Don’t make me pull out my pistol

(Verse)
Uh, it’s the hooligan, nigga
Eat these rappers up, you just food to me nigga
Rap don’t work, I’m a Wolverine niggas
Honey make you desert, wash it down with some liquor
Lit up the pill, make a bitch a turn Flipper
You so on, all in the bottom of my zipper
A Nick trip, got the Cannon on me like Mariah
Pinocchio rappers, man all I see is liars
Rough riders, gang niggas, kush buyers
This match, Halloween, Mike Myers
My religion, plenty women, no choirs
They call me the royal penis, their highness

Women that give it up, pour it up
Leave it with dub see, in my dust you busters dust, you still in the bus
Toolie quick picker upper, you ain’t bad, you ain’t nothing
All my niggas eatin like the last supper, nigga

(Hook)
Why you bitches so pressed for?
Open up the gate, all I do is press 4
Go you pissed off, ballin up yo fist for
Don’t make me pull out my pistol
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Don’t make me pull out my pistol

(Verse)
Don’t make me pull out my pistol
T got that seaside, my bitch is official
Get rich, I’ll take it cuz that is the rich world
This bitch was talkin, I had to turn visual
I don’t like to lose, it’s bad habits
All my bitches royal and true and old-fashioned
My niggas holdin the juice, they all strappin
Sleepin on me, hatin me, cool I’m straight dicin
Everything I’m in is luxury
Them other hoes know they can’t fuck with me
Bitch shoot me in the face when you stunt on me
Better ask a weak hoe try to front on me
Now tell me where that bitch at, that bitch ass
All this good food, I’m surprised I ain’t get fat
Wake up to earn up then turn up the shit fast
I’m comin through with that pistol, you better get back bitch

(Hook)
Why you bitches so pressed for?
Open up the gate, all I do is press 4
Go you pissed off, ballin up yo fist for
Don’t make me pull out my pistol
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Don’t make me pull out my pistol

If we go bang, yea
All my niggas saw it, yea
Why you bitches so pressed for?
Don’t make me pull out my pistol

If we got a problem, yea
All my niggas saw it, yea
Why you bitches so pressed for?
Don’t make me pull out my pistol

(Verse)
Pop up on my lap, getting high
Pistol grip pump, on my lap at all times
Lap it all times, lap lap it all times
Now it’s no more drama, that’s that Mary J Blige
Yea I’m too high, chinky eye
Cherry band, sweet web, red vine
Close blinds, nigga you gets no shine
It’s my party nigga, I ain’t standing in line

Why these bitches so pressed for?
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Why these bitches so pressed for?
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Don’t make me pull out my pistol (bang)
Why you bitches so pressed for?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga ft. Honey Cocaine - Pressed

Tyga - Word On Street Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - Word On Street Video Not Working
'Word On Street' Lyrics - Tyga
Here is Word On Street Lyrics by Tyga

(Intro)
Word on the street I got gold bricks

(Verse)
Word on the street I got gold bricks
Put 10 gold chains on yo bitch
Let er cry for me, that’s hooty and a blowfish
She gon blow dick til she pop, how many legs?
Blow this popsicle, stand quick
Insane niggas, getting bent in a Bentley
Hothead trigger nigga, don’t tempt me
Make that ass shake like a Wendy’s frosty (frost bit)
In the middle week, Jebediah
I’m the great Alexander Empire
Mix bubble gum, put shrimp on yo dinner
Rocky Balboa, heart of a lion
Tyga, not to be fucked with, tyrant
On the highest level, top of mount Zion
She said she never fucked me, but she’s lyin
Team so strong, could’ve been the Minnesota Viking, fuck it!
Two tears nigga in a bucket
You don’t like me and bitch I love it
Livin life reckless, gold bitch stay nugget
Step on curry, got 30 in the luggage
Fuck that bitch, she’ll never get a lover
Timbuktu, reincarnated king Musa
Talkin bout medusa, these niggas just losers
You ain’t even do shit, I’m the coach that’s coolest
T ruler, sharp shooter, red ruga, not human
Lex Luthor, super mutant, still bruising
Steel chrome, still ruthless, translucent
Probably the best to do this

Hoe I ain’t gotta prove shit
The proof’s in the bank bitch
Do this shit for my kids’ kids
In the papadoce, you don’t even know what that is nigga

Word on the street I got gold bricks
Word on the street I got gold bricks

(Verse)
Heath Ledger, pill poppin, no jokin
Stanley Kubrick, eyes wide die opened
So doctor, this ain’t Broadwayin
Tom foolery, yall niggas horse playin
Most hated cuz the crib most gated
Most cars, a lot of broads, the most dated
Your cars pass through expiration
Second to none, no offense, none taken
Stick up, I’m hijakin em back
I’m the shit bubblewrap, get rap to rap
Flow god, that is so hot
Step on yo back bitch
Now you hunchback and launch from the launchin pad
Lougin at the pack
T-Raw the best rapper in there and I’m flexin 600 grand on my lap
Instagram, take the pilot jet ready
That’s an instant plane
Fuck yall, niggas couch mane
Actin ashamed, don’t be a slave
Put yo check on the table
By the end of the days paid hey hey
Blake fair at the world fair, fuck hair
When them near smell roast in the air
Oh yea? Who that nigga with the big ass gat?
That’s me with the big ass gat
It’s a sabertooth
Hater eat yo life in a big ass flash
No puck on my plate, nigga still goin ham

Word on the street I got gold bricks
Word on the street I got gold bricks

Word on the street I got gold bricks

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Word On Street

Tyga - Bang Out Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - Bang Out Video Not Working
'Bang Out' Lyrics - Tyga
Here is Bang Out Lyrics by Tyga

(Verse)
Hold up, money talk so you know what?
Ain’t nothing to talk about, ye ain’t got enough
Cuz rock star drugs break a bitch heart, no love
Emma Watts, Charlie Sheen, fuckin with no scrub
Niggas want connects, got no plugs
Nigga say they high, got no buzz
Popsicle niggas wanna talk shit then say you froze up
Young niggas wanna pop pills, just po up
Went on a bang, Went on a bang
Bitches came for me and my nigga easy
Threw that bitch out, got that hoe one way
Said she tryna stay, told that bitch no way
That’s a preme nigga, B ripper, grim reaper
I don’t get mad bitch, I just get even
T-Raw magician, I don’t gotta trick or treat it
That Ferrari California make a bitch a believer

(Hook)
Million dollars’ worth of cars, all paid out
See you niggas hatin, had to pull my chains out
Make it rain even when it’s rained out
Turn up, bang out
Bang out, bang out
Turn up, b-bang out
Million dollars’ worth of cars, all paid out
See you niggas hatin, had to pull my chains out

(Verse)
Met a bitch last night, won’t believe it
Fuck her so hard, bitch probably stopped breathing
Killed the pussy, in the hotel screamin
Knock knock, going in like the housekeeper
The room, keep it
I fucked now I don’t need it
T-Raw semen splattered on a bitch beaver
Pipe dreamin, fuckin with a real baller
The bitch is a bitch so I’m gon call er
Then they act up, call the backup
Don’t matter, as if she ever mattered
Bitch shut up, throw it up, I throw the set up
Tell her sit up, got her face down, bitch don’t put yo head up
Yea, bitin on er ear
Got a old bitch, pussy like souvenir
I hop up in it, nigga I ain’t never scared
Closet full of straps and the condom right here
What I got?

(Hook)
Million dollars’ worth of cars, all paid out
See you niggas hatin, had to pull my chains out
Make it rain even when it’s rained out
Turn up, bang out
Bang out, bang out
Turn up, b-bang out
Million dollars’ worth of cars, all paid out
See you niggas hatin, had to pull my chains out

(Verse)
Beef on the street, to the beach I be rollin
Never see me strollin, 40’s I be holdin
Girls in the daisies, drive easy crazy
Rolled up my windows as I turned on my AC
Rollin down French, I don’t see the hoes jockin
Sunday nights poppin, see the foes hoppin
My stereo’s bumpin that ATL funk
You can call it what you want
Either way the shit bump
I’m a evil motherfucker ready to tear shit up
I’mma put these things on you and never let up
See my mama, she was home when I was born
Bet a nigga like to eat shit than never been born
But I ain’t going out unless 30 niggas die
I’m dyin anyway so I’m thinkin suicide
Shut the fuck up nigga cuz you ain’t seen shit
I’m bout to take this blade and straight up rip

A bitch is a bitch
So if I’m poor or rich
I talk in the exact same pitch
Now the title of bitch don’t apply to all women
But all women have a little bitch in em

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Bang Out

Tyga - Back 2 Basics Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga - Back 2 Basics Video Not Working
'Back 2 Basics' Lyrics - Tyga
Here is Back 2 Basics Lyrics by Tyga

(Intro)
Let’s try some different shit

(Verse)
I’m so flashy, you so ratchet
Throb jewels fashion with a pedal to matchin
New Maybach, that’s a hit nigga
Could’ve been the 3rd member, the clips nigga
Listen niggas, I go grizzly – that’s Memphis nigga
Ross rap that 24, ain’t gotta convince niggas
Early pimpin, throw like Blake Griffin
Lips zip it
Niggas gossip like it’s tradition
These bitches can’t drive my car,
The melt engine, hell’s risen
Ride Diablo to a baptism, he Christian
Fear nothing but God, kill all except women
Insuring I don’t testify not in my interest
Persistence, diligence, the skill I bring can feed the hunger mission
Got the whole world, fill em on my brand but they won’t mention it
You afraid of my accomplishments
You a bitch, straight up got a taser for my bitch with a laser
And she just wishin for a genie in the bottle
This is not a novel, we no feel for sorrow and it shine tomorrow
Super dollars like a super lotto, shootin at yo collar
Now you sippin soup to swallow
Go throwin in the towel
Our time is now but we devour everything we offer
Then pop it up but drink and blow a sake
Mr. kick shit Myiagi
Wax on, wax off
Ferrari, she gon lick the lolly
I am not the baby boy terazi, slick lody
Laughin at yo clown pose, you bust into you
I got arsenal, time to give to be impossible
Options to embarrass you, I just choose what God would do
Can’t waste my time on you
Fuckers can’t rhyme no more
Bout crime no more
Made so much money at home, didn’t even tour
My fans waitin, savin up for greatness, I appreciate it
Let’s get back to basics

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga - Back 2 Basics

Justin Bieber - Confident Lyrics and Video (Ft. Chance The Rapper)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Justin Bieber ft. Chance The Rapper - Confident Video Not Working
'Confident' Lyrics - Justin Bieber ft. Chance The Rapper
Here is Confident Lyrics by Justin Bieber Ft. Chance The Rapper

[Intro]
Don't do it to me (x2)
Oh no no, oh no no
Don't do it to me (x3)
Oh no no, oh no no

[Verse 1: Justin Bieber]
Focused, I'm focused
She got a body like that
I ain't never seen nothing like that
Like a fantasy in front of me
I think that something special is going down
That's right I think she foreign
Think she foreign, got passports
Mi amor started slow, got faster
She gon' work some more, work some more
No stopping her now, no stopping her now

[Pre-Hook]
Then she started dancing, sexual romancing
Nasty but she fancy, lipstick on my satin sheets
What's your nationality? I wonder if there's more of you
She's got my attention, she's confident

[Hook]
Oh no no, oh no no
She's confident
Oh no no, oh no no
And I'm down with it
Oh no no, oh no no
She's confident
You could tell by the way she walks in the room

[Verse 2: Justin Bieber]
She said it's her first time
I think she might have lied
Feels so good damn, and I don't know why
I'm addicted, something like an addict
Got me twisted, but still I gotta have it
Explosive, explosive (I could still smell her perfume)
It's not hard to notice, that I'm open
Hypnotized by the way she moves

[Pre-Hook + Hook]

[Bridge]
She said it's her first time
I think she might have lied
Feels so good damn, and I don't know why
I'm addicted, something like a headache
Got me twisted, but still I gotta have it (Chance, the Rapper?)

[Verse 3: Chance the Rapper]
Tattoos, piercings and she just learned to twerk
She ain't gotta heart or a ass, just her brains, gotta ask cause her ass on a learning curve
And she love to earn the verb, I mean burn the word
That's only legal with a doctors note
Real deep pockets like a doctors clothes
Stay fitted like Diddy, hair back tryna rock the boat
She the first mate wanna rock the boat
She never forget to ride like a bicycle
She like planes, trains, chains with icicles
It goes her, blank, blank, and rock & roll
She say "I know, honey bunny that's a funny thing"
Watch her twerk for a goodfella
She money dance with the money team
IGH!

[Hook + bridge]

[Outro]
Still I gotta have it (x3)
Oh no no, oh no no (x4)
But still I gotta have it

This image may be subject to copyright.
Justin Bieber ft. Chance The Rapper - Confident

Eric Bellinger - HBIC Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Eric Bellinger - HBIC Video Not Working
'HBIC' Lyrics - Eric Bellinger
Here is HBIC Lyrics by Eric Bellinger

(Verse)
What’s yours is mine, what’s mine is mine
Yea boy I told ya, told ya that a million times
Yea yea

I make the rules, I draw the line
When I say stop, stop
If I say jump then say how high
Yea yea, oh

(Pre-Chorus)
Take it or leave it, Take it or leave it, Take it or leave it
But you would be crazy to say you was leavin
So take it take it
Take it or leave it, Take it or leave it, Take it or leave it

(Chorus)
I’m the HBIC
What I say goes
Even Sammy knows
That I’m the HBIC
I’m in control,
Yea I run this show
Yea I’m the HBIC
HHBIC
HHBIC
HHHBIC
I’m the HBIC
What I say goes
Even Sammy knows

(Verse)
I don’t play fair
But I don’t care
Good girls finish last, that’s why I’m here
Yea eh eh eh, oh

Don’t be alarmed, I’ll be no harm
My state of mind, got em saying my name everywhere
Yea

(Pre-Chorus)
Take it or leave it, Take it or leave it, Take it or leave it
But you would be crazy to say you was leavin
So take it take it
Take it or leave it, Take it or leave it, Take it or leave it

(Chorus x2)
I’m the HBIC
What I say goes
Even Sammy knows
That I’m the HBIC
I’m in control,
Yea I run this show
Yea I’m the HBIC
HHBIC
HHBIC
HHHBIC
I’m the HBIC
What I say goes
Even Sammy knows

This image may be subject to copyright.
Eric Bellinger - HBIC

Ruth Anne Cunningham - Whatever Happens (Stays Right Here) Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Click Here If Ruth Anne Cunningham - Whatever Happens (Stays Right Here) Video Not Working
'Whatever Happens (Stays Right Here)' Lyrics - Ruth Anne Cunningham
Here is Whatever Happens (Stays Right Here) Lyrics by Ruth Anne Cunningham

(Bridge x2)
What you sayin? What you sayin now?
What you sayin? What you sayin now?

(Verse)
Oh you get me started
Don’t you know that you gotta keep up
I’mma turn the beat up
Screamin what yo body’s for

I want you in every socket, lock and load
Beat is generated, show me what you’re made of oh

(Pre-Chorus)
We’re living for tonight
It don’t matter what we do on the floor
Just between you and I
I’mma show you everything that I know

(Chorus x2)
And nobody’s watching and nobody cares
And whatever happens it stays right here
And nobody’s watching and nobody cares
And whatever happens it stays right here

(Bridge)
What you sayin? What you sayin now?
What you sayin? What you sayin now?

(Verse)
Oh boy you got me fallin, dominoes
Now I’m gonna speed up, moving like a cheetah
Show you what you’re working for
My heart is beating, throbbing, overload
I wanna be your flavor, give me that alligator

(Pre-Chorus)
We’re living for tonight
It don’t matter what we do on the floor
Just between you and I
I’mma show you everything that I know

(Chorus x2)
And nobody’s watching and nobody cares
And whatever happens it stays right here
And nobody’s watching and nobody cares
And whatever happens it stays right here

(Bridge x4)
What you sayin? What you sayin now?
What you sayin? What you sayin now?

(Pre-Chorus)
We’re living for tonight
It don’t matter what we do on the floor
Just between you and I
I’mma show you everything that I know

(Chorus x2)
And nobody’s watching and nobody cares
And whatever happens it stays right here
And nobody’s watching and nobody cares
And whatever happens it stays right here

(Bridge x2)
What you sayin? What you sayin now?
What you sayin? What you sayin now?

This image may be subject to copyright.
Ruth Anne Cunningham - Whatever Happens (Stays Right Here)

Tyga - The Letter Lyrics and Video (Ft. Esty)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Tyga ft. Esty - The Letter Video Not Working
'The Letter' Lyrics - Tyga Ft. Esty
Here is The Letter Lyrics by Tyga Ft. Esty

(Intro)
Tell me when to stop…
Tell me when to stop…

(Bridge)
In the haze we lose
Can’t just have it all
In the haze we fall
Coulda had it all
In the haze we lose
Can’t just have it all
In the haze we lose
We coulda had it all

(Verse)
Be honest, I know you now
You look to see
Stop and wait
And really it don’t matter
I know you do (I know you do)
You don’t understand, there’s a time and place
I’m gon let you know, now listen
I don’t you to, you don’t want to say it
Tell me what it is you feel
Don’t be shy
(Don’t be shy)

(Chorus)
Testin you like you testin me
Testin you while you testin me
Testin you like you testin me
Testin you like you testin me

And I know

(Verse)
Uh, watching the stars
On a yellow brick road like the Wizard of Oz
Ain’t no workin titles for this little thing of ours
I tell you the game like I’m Robert Steiner
I put roses on my neck, rose petal and stars
I kiss you down low but I let you decide
I get behind you like you’re making dirty wind
Get you a glass of muscato, that’s yo favorite wine
And I… know
Can’t hold yo prop cuz it’s yours
Like Versace models you be giftin leather
You my bread and butter, let’s toast
And I… hope
Like chef is fairy we can fly canaries
Obey my presence, you are a blessing
I am a reverend so start confessing

(Bridge)
In the haze we lose
Can’t just have it all
In the haze we fall
Coulda had it all
In the haze we lose
Can’t just have it all
In the haze we lose
We coulda had it all

(Chorus)
Testin you like you testin me
Testin you while you testin me
Testin you like you testin me
Testin you like you testin me

And I know

This image may be subject to copyright.
Tyga ft. Esty - The Letter

eXTReMe Tracker