"Piffsburgh" Lyrics - Mac Miller
Artist
Mac Miller
Advertisement
Click Here If Mac Miller - Piffsburgh Video Not Working
Mac Miller - Piffsburgh Lyrics and Video
Here is Piffsburgh Lyrics by Mac Miller @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
i wanna get blinded, my brother!
tic-tac mother fuckers!
greetings!
i wanna get blinded my brother!
chorus:
some days i’ve been feeling like cut in the shit…
.. looking out nice, they fear us, they fear us!
and i swear i’m a beautiful fucking..
as long as i could stay off my mind,
i could stay on my ground.
always know where my home is,
i’ve got a piffsburgh state of mind!
hey yo i’m coming to, coming to, coming to, coming around…
running, running around…
me and a thousand of my friends,
getting lifted, are days confusing,
controlling this dick shift,
i’ve been working all day,
..is my six shift.
i’m dealing with different situations
getting a bit of congratulations,
sick with the rhymes, splitting your minds,
feeling the good vibrations!
excitement, is in the different places i’m invited
while you’re writing.
is in the people’s …their calling you tyson.
the nicest you’ve seen around ,
believe it, the people don’t leave no mail!
they’re showing me love, ..
that’s what i see …
shawty be letting me into her house,
picking her up and kicking her down …
somewhere in piffsburgh,
kicking the dirt and watching the still earth!
put you back she put you…
we got some real…
i don’t feel hurt, cause i’m just on to the next,
don’t get your…
chorus:
some days i’ve been feeling like cut in the shit…
.. looking out nice, they fear us, they fear us!
and i swear i’m a beautiful fucking..
as long as i could stay off my mind,
i could stay on my ground.
always know where my home is,
i’ve got a piffsburgh state of mind!
hey, a different city every day,
this ain’t none, you know!
house from the bungalows,
who wanna drop and ouch their toes?
looking for some money,
we ain’t gonna give her nothing,
no, it’s big piping over here,
where the fuck you go?
i’ll be fooling around,
chilling and passing the doobie around.
i’m out on the road..
everyone know i’m a…
..i cover my dough,
making this money you are what you hold.
getting a couple of thousand it shows,
so you’re still doped and act like you know!
never heard of a rapper before
rappers… they’re carving like oh!
then they .. on the road,…
told you that no one can split it like i,
i’m getting money you sit in this…
and never they’re sick of my rhyme, …
maybe i’mma slow it down,
this shit blowing your mind!
i gotta…
you better stop, rolling up the most…
i’m so high!
not even close to down!
chorus:
some days i’ve been feeling like cut in the shit…
.. looking out nice, they fear us, they fear us!
and i swear i’m a beautiful fucking..
as long as i could stay off my mind,
i could stay on my ground.
always know where my home is,
i’ve got a piffsburgh state of mind!
This image may be subject to copyright.

| Share On Facebook |
Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video
Saturday, April 23, 2011 |
"Let's Get High" Lyrics - Mac Miller
Artist
Mac Miller
Advertisement
Click Here If Mac Miller - Let's Get High Video Not Working
Mac Miller - Let's Get High Lyrics and Video
Here is Let's Get High Lyrics by Mac Miller @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
feel good when you roll get an O
and you wanna roll the whole thing up
a little codine in my cup with some funk
gon' take me up im tryna get lifted are you
with it cause you aint ever been this high
before imma light my weed inhale then blow that
smoke gotta bag full of good we can toke no
air balloon but lets float we way up in the clouds
dancing on the stars keep breakin it down then
rollin up cigars paper or blunt lets roll it
vaporizer or bong lets bowl it so gone im feelin
home sick this chronic so explosive
im so high (x 3)
and i aiint comin down
lets get hiighhh hiighhh
lets get high
get high (x 7)
i wanna get hiighhhh
*Grab it brake it roll it up smoking joints or smoking blunts**
gotta little bit of weed for my homie on the
corner but i gotta get more hovering above the
floor i can go anywhere no cord more or less im
high and you cant catch me
yeah that bag of fifth dont impress me
weed gunna knock me into next week
we just tryna get jetskied a bong with ice
but no gretski you tryna get high with me
travel 30 thousand feet in to the sky with me
smoke til you feel like you gon' die with me
i got sour kush and all kinds of weed
come fly with me i can sing i just find the
key and he know where all the finals be so
he be makin all kinds of beats
and when i find my tree imma roll it up
never ever gunna sober up if you wanna come show
some love just smoke my drug
lets get hiighhh hiighhh
lets get high
get high (x 7)
i wanna get hiighhhh
This image may be subject to copyright.

| Share On Facebook |
Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video
Saturday, April 23, 2011 |
"Swingin'" Lyrics - Scotty McCreery
Artist
Scotty McCreery
Advertisement
Click Here If Scotty McCreery - Swingin' Video Not Working
Scotty McCreery - Swingin' Lyrics and Video
Here is Swingin' Lyrics by Scotty McCreery @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
There's a little girl in our neighborhood,
her name is Charlotte Johnson and she's really lookin' good.
I had to go and see her, so I called her on the phone.
I walked over to her house and this was going on:
Her brother was on the sofa, eatin' chocolate pie,
her Mama was in the kitchen cuttin' chicken up to fry.
Her daddy was in the backyard rollin' up a garden hose,
I was on the porch with Charlotte, feelin' love down to my toes...
and we were Swingin', yes we were Swingin'...
Little Charlotte she's as pretty as the angels when they sing,
I can't believe I'm out here on her front porch in this swing,
just-a-swingin,
Yeah, and we'll be swingin, yes, we'll be swinging.
Little Charlotte she's as pretty as the angels when they sang,
I can't believe I'm out here on the front porch in the swang,
just-a-swangin.
Now Charlotte she's the darlin', she's the apple of my eye,
and when I'm on the swang with her it makes me almost high.
And Charlotte is my lover and she has been since the sprang,
I just can't believe it started on her front porch in this swang.
Just a swangin, well just a swangin,http://www.elyricsworld.com/swingin'_lyrics_scotty_mccreery.html
Little Charlotte she's as pretty as the angels when they sang,
I can't believe I'm out here on the front porch in the swang,
just-a-swangin.
I said, Little Charlotte she's as pretty as the angels when they sang,
I can't believe I'm out here on her front porch in the swang,
just-a-swangin.
This image may be subject to copyright.

| Share On Facebook |
Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video
Saturday, April 23, 2011 |
"3rd Dimension" Lyrics - Mac Miller
Artist
Mac Miller
Advertisement
Click Here If Mac Miller - 3rd Dimension Video Not Working
Mac Miller - 3rd Dimension Lyrics and Video
Here is 3rd Dimension Lyrics by Mac Miller @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
These Mac Miller - 3rd Dimension Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. 3rd Dimension video recorded by Mac Miller is located above.
As you notice, we don't have the full precise Mac Miller - 3rd Dimension Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
This image may be subject to copyright.

| Share On Facebook |
Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video
Saturday, April 23, 2011 |
"Set It Off" Lyrics - Kidd Kidd (Ft. Jim Jones)
Advertisement
Click Here If Kidd Kidd - Set It Off Video Not Working
Kidd Kidd - Set It Off Lyrics and Video (Ft. Jim Jones)
Here is Set It Off Lyrics by Kidd Kidd Ft. Jim Jones@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
(ft. Jim Jones)
F*ck the club banger, I’m in the back of the club with some ..
Always new I’ll be rich and famous .. rappin ..gangsta
..try to .. from the burger king ..
I’ll release my anger with one little finger
you call it the index we say the trigger finger
work your whole .. just like a personal trainer
make a .. watch out my niggas trainer
.. knockin all the lose .. nine ..
..don’t make us .. in the moves don’t ..chocolate
we recognize .. the homie who you ..stop my mew ..
Chorus:
Nigga f*ck your club banger
I’m in the back of the club with some ..
Steppin on shoes ..
.. in the strangers, which ‘ve been smokie
which ‘ve been drinkin
got somethin’ on your chest
Nigga get it off, nigga let it off nigga we can set it off
Got somethin’ on your chest nigga let it off
Nigga we can set it off.
... makin racks on racks on racks
My hood always ...heavy thing .. on black on black on black
but don’t sleep ‘cause ...
My nigga’s bang .. so fat
Heavy .. go get action..someone on my mind
so I got a ..
I’m pull it in .. talking to this b*tch I had .. hey baby
Homie...they want the ..she will ..I’ma show em
I drop the ..rollin’
[Chorus:]
It’s ... b*tch I’m back like I left somethin
The whole hood on my back got the nigga hunt you
Don’t let it in f*ck you see we can catch something
...who tryin to catch something
you pull it out ...
With she and her. You could give front..nothin
See I’m a hustler I could make somethin’
Rather remain in the cut like the .. homie
..she’s steppin ..I put my .. on it, I’m rappin on it
..forever .. no second ..with some big test ...
Who wanna .. I’m soldier boy...
[Chorus:]
This image may be subject to copyright.

| Share On Facebook |
Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video
Saturday, April 23, 2011 |
"The Hex" Lyrics - Random Axe
Artist
Random Axe
Advertisement
Click Here If Random Axe - The Hex Video Not Working
Random Axe - The Hex Lyrics and Video
Here is The Hex Lyrics by Random Axe @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
(ft. Black Milk, Guilty Simpson & Sean Price)
When you boys confront it
consider that is the hundred ... flow
Even in the .. I’m the true chair beneath the ..
It’s like you’re acting but forgot your ..
.. reclaim my art flipping with my lyrics
.. still it on the rap ..discount
Spit.. spit it out my .., spit fire, ..watch for ..
Tears..mine don’t exist ..kick like lil ..
Damn fully all black hoody, colour of the future
Colour of the .. p**sy is .. American gangsta
...cold no K K K .. with the ..I’m a true .. fillin’
Give up to my .. walk the streets
back in the white..level four ..
No video game shit give me your chain b*tch
You like be in bro, I like ...Maserati fix it b*tch ..
Pull up the piece and ... like Ghandi.
...I’m a piece of shit.
Back to back first for the eight ...
..get ..flow..money in the shoe box..shot
Give em a nice..new rock.. in the air..standing in the chair
And I don’t really care what’s happening over there
I’m just watching ...can’t compare..from city to city
Like it was a ..
Be clear never be fear ...
time for the .. life is the ex ..this life from the hex go.
This image may be subject to copyright.

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video
Random Axe - The Hex Lyrics and Video
Here is The Hex Lyrics by Random Axe @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
(ft. Black Milk, Guilty Simpson & Sean Price)
When you boys confront it
consider that is the hundred ... flow
Even in the .. I’m the true chair beneath the ..
It’s like you’re acting but forgot your ..
.. reclaim my art flipping with my lyrics
.. still it on the rap ..discount
Spit.. spit it out my .., spit fire, ..watch for ..
Tears..mine don’t exist ..kick like lil ..
Damn fully all black hoody, colour of the future
Colour of the .. p**sy is .. American gangsta
...cold no K K K .. with the ..I’m a true .. fillin’
Give up to my .. walk the streets
back in the white..level four ..
No video game shit give me your chain b*tch
You like be in bro, I like ...Maserati fix it b*tch ..
Pull up the piece and ... like Ghandi.
...I’m a piece of shit.
Back to back first for the eight ...
..get ..flow..money in the shoe box..shot
Give em a nice..new rock.. in the air..standing in the chair
And I don’t really care what’s happening over there
I’m just watching ...can’t compare..from city to city
Like it was a ..
Be clear never be fear ...
time for the .. life is the ex ..this life from the hex go.
This image may be subject to copyright.

| Share On Facebook |
Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video
Saturday, April 23, 2011 |
"Best In Show" Lyrics - Copywrite
Artist
Copywrite
Advertisement
Click Here If Copywrite - Best In Show Video Not Working
Copywrite - Best In Show Lyrics and Video
Here is Best In Show Lyrics by Copywrite @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com
These Copywrite - Best In Show Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Best In Show video recorded by Copywrite is located above.
As you notice, we don't have the full precise Copywrite - Best In Show Lyrics . But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly.
This image may be subject to copyright.

| Share On Facebook |
Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video
Saturday, April 23, 2011 |
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
