feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Hannah Montana Forever - Kiss It Goodbye Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Kiss It Goodbye Lyrics : Hannah Montana (Miley Cyrus)

Hannah Montana Forever - Kiss It Goodbye Video



Share On Facebook

Hannah Montana Forever - Kiss It Goodbye Lyrics and Video

kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

what you waitin' for
an oppurtunity tonight.
come on it's at your door
you're crazy if you leave it locked.

you know you gotta let it in
and finally i know it too
the questions what it's always been,
so what are you gonna do?

(low) another chance
(low) i'll understand
(low) if you're coming hello

kiss it goodbye (if here ain't holdin' you back)
kiss it goodbye (your little panic attack)
kiis it goodbye (i, i, i did it and it's omg)

i'm a different girl
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

you procrastinate the world,
it's gonna pass you by
already runnin' late
it's either runnin' bad or fly

you crash into the ground
and have you pick yourself and laugh
you keep on shootin' for the stars
what ather choice do you have?

(low) another chance
(low) i'll understand
(low) if you're coming hello

kiss it goodbye (if here ain't holdin' you back)
kiss it goodbye (your little panic attack)
kiis it goodbye (i, i, i did it and it's omg)

i'm a different girl
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

kiss, kiss, kiss it all goodbye-bye
kiss, kiss, kiss it all goodbye-bye
kiss, kiss, kiss it all goodbye-bye
kiss, kiss,kiss it all goodbye...

kiss
yeah, yeah
kiss it all goodbye-bye
(bye)
yeahhhhh...

kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

what you waitin' for
an oppurtunity tonight.
come on it's at your door
you're crazy if you leave it locked.

you know you gotta let it in
and finally i know it too
the questions what it's always been,
so what are you gonna do?

(low) another chance
(low) i'll understand
(low) if you're coming hello

kiss it goodbye (if here ain't holdin' you back)
kiss it goodbye (your little panic attack)
kiis it goodbye (i, i, i did it and it's omg)

i'm a different girl
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

you procrastinate the world,
it's gonna pass you by
already runnin' late
it's either runnin' bad or fly

you crash into the ground
and have you pick yourself and laugh
you keep on shootin' for the stars
what ather choice do you have?

(low) another chance
(low) i'll understand
(low) if you're coming hello

kiss it goodbye (if here ain't holdin' you back)
kiss it goodbye (your little panic attack)
kiis it goodbye (i, i, i did it and it's omg)

i'm a different girl
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

kiss, kiss, kiss it all goodbye-bye
kiss, kiss, kiss it all goodbye-bye
kiss, kiss, kiss it all goodbye-bye
kiss, kiss,kiss it all goodbye...

kiss
yeah, yeah
kiss it all goodbye-bye
(bye)
yeahhhhhh....

kiss it goodbye (if here ain't holdin' you back)
kiss it goodbye (your little panic attack)
kiis it goodbye (i, i, i did it and it's omg)

i'm a different girl
(kiss, kiss, kiss, kiss)
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

mmmmm...
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey
kiss it goodbye-ey-ey-ey

Hannah Montana Forever - Kiss It Goodbye

Related Posts





eXTReMe Tracker