feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Avril Lavigne - Mobile Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement

Mobile : Avril Lavigne


Vintage Avril! Were you a super fan of Ms Lavigne's "Mobile" song from her "Let Go" album? If so, today's your lucky day! The music video she shot for the song back in 2002-2003 but never saw the light of day has just leaked on the mighty Internet. YES! Sooooo many memories comeback from hearing this song *goes to find Avril's 'Let Go' CD now!*. Nostalgic feelings from that era arise, and looky-looky it's punk-pop Avril again. She looks sooo different now, doesn't she? Watching this *unreleased* clip and remembering the "Complicated" days, did you ever imagine Avril singing just a couple years later "Hey, hey, you, you, I don't like your girlfriend!" and dancing to a choreopgraphy? I know. Still, I love Avril's recent stuff. But her old is really classic. The music video for "Mobile" is SUPER simple which makes me think it was probably intended to feature on some re-relese of "Let Go" that never happened. Anyhow, just enjoy! (Source: directlyrics.com)

Avril Lavigne - Mobile Video



Here is Mobile Lyrics by Avril Lavigne @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Avril Lavigne - Mobile Lyrics and Video

Went back home again
This sucks gotta pack up and leave again
Say goodbye to all my friends
Can't say when I'll be there again
It's time now to turn around
Turn my back on everything
Turn my back on everything...

Everything's changing when I turn around
All out of my control, I'm a mobile
Everything's changing when I turn around
All out of my control, I'm a mobile

mmm...yeahh

Start back at this life
Stretch myself back into the vibe
I'm waking up to say I've tried
Instead of waking up to another T.V. Guide
It's time now to turn around
Turn and walk on this crazy ground
Oh, oh

Everything's changing when I turn around
All out of my control, I'm a mobile
Everything's changing Out of what I know
everywhere I go, I'm a mobile

Yeah, everywhere I go I'm a mobile
http://lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com/2011/01/avril-lavigne-mobile-lyrics-and-video.html

Hanging from the ceiling
Life's a mobile
Spinning 'round with mixed feelings
Crazy and wild
Sometimes I wanna scream out loud...

Everything's changing
Everywhere I go
Out of what I know...

Everything's changing
Everywhere I go
Out of what I know
Yeah, yeah, yeah

La, la, la, la, la, la, la la la
La, la, la, la, la, la, la la la
La, la, la, la, la, la, la la la
La, la, la, la, la, la

Everything's changing
When I turn around
All out of my control, I'm a mobile

Everything's changing
Out of what I know
Everywhere I go, I'm a mobile
Everywhere I go, I'm a mobile

This image may be subject to copyright.
Avril Lavigne - Mobile

Share On Facebook

Follow me on Twitter Lyrics & Video

Related Posts





eXTReMe Tracker