feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Steven Jo - Dat! Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Steven Jo - Dat! Video Not Working
'Dat!' Lyrics - Steven Jo
Share On Facebook
Here is Dat! Lyrics by Steven Jo @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


chorus:
i tugging at you, don't make me snap, though
dat, dat, dat!
please don't make me snap
i tell the momma bring it back
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!
dat! please don't make em snap!
i told the momma bring it back!
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!

i can't be duplicated
i'm gonna celebrate your death
my flow harder than homeless breath mess.
listen up, i'm not the one to test
and i ain't talking about the british, my brother
but i can live your ass a bloody mess!
you was an uninvited guest to the...
your shit slammed, and to me, you are a fucking peasant
you ain't on the guest list, i hope you didn't get your message
and it ain't no shooting me, you better check your camera settings!
even god told jesus i was a blessing
i can have all the chicks i want, still get the numbers, i don't even gotta stunt!
if i stunt, the world is shacking
steven... he got enough power to turn that show...
and i was born by mistake, i wish momma had an abortion
and i was a life shit .. but i came out great
the best rapper than everybody has ever record
since the illuminati is required, i guess i'm selling my songs!
but that will be never, i'm a ...
my clique a bunch of... we don't snitch, but we like the chatter
wanna book me for a show, man...
my manager needed to buy me a leash
and remember my weapon is within my reach!
so i'm suggesting you go and take a seat
i'm there reliable to get your head busted
don't be dripping like the oil leak!

chorus:
dat! please don't make me snap
i tell the momma bring it back
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!
dat! please don't make em snap!
i told the momma bring it back!
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!

me in the zoo, i can't be tamed
this be unconstitutional, microphone...
i get a lot of money, but the girls, i still using them
i spit a little game, and all of them get delusional...
i feel like i'm sponsored by nike, cause i got them checks!
girls love my sexy, even though i'm not mending
though you're a half ass nigger like a...
you will rip off, you gotta let a ...
you just drunk a... i got a much bigger buzz that you pissed off
to clean the mouth it's a mystery
ever since i gave her the pipe, she's been a fiend...

chorus:
dat! please don't make me snap
i tell the momma bring it back
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!
dat! please don't make em snap!
i told the momma bring it back!
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!
stay snapping, you're the boy
stay snapping!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Steven Jo - Dat!

Related Posts





eXTReMe Tracker