feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

All American Rejects - Walk Over Me Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If All American Rejects - Walk Over Me Video Not Working
'Walk Over Me' Lyrics - All American Rejects
Share On Facebook
Here is Walk Over Me Lyrics by All American Rejects @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Soooo, tell me about your mother?

Hey doctor doctor can you please just give me something for the state i’m in
I’m having trouble in society, believe i got it wrong again.
I’m one month sober, i don’t think i’m getting over my predicament
But if i jumped out of the window, what would she say?

It’s not on me,
It’s all on you.
We can’t deny
The things we do
I can’t believe
Her pretty feet walked over me,
All over me.

Help me help me doctor, seems to be alot alot for me to understand
I know i’m not a best of man the troubles and the mess i’m in, i should be dead.
He said: let’s see what i think that you’ve had all your fun it’s time to be a man
So you better quit your bitchin, think about what the people would say.

It’s not on me,
It’s all on you.
I can’t prescribe
What you want me to
You need some sleep
You better leave
He walked over me,
All over me.

Wait until tomorrow, it is gone. so long.
You can wait until tomorrow, so long. and it’s gone.
Wait until tomorrow, yeah

He don’t got alot,
But he’s got all he needs.
I need someone to love
And all he’s got well,
It’s all that he needs
Somebody help me, cuz i can hear what you’re singing to,
To get me through anything i do. anything will do with or about me.
A little pill a little thrill. should i take it? i think i will.
Anything will do, as long as it’s always true but
Either way, i don’t give a damn what you people are say..

It’s not on me,
It’s all on you.
I can’t deny
The things i do
I can’t believe
Her pretty feet walked over me
All over me yeah!

It’s not on me,
It’s all on you,
A bastard child,
This beautiful truth.
Now you can see
Me when i leave,
Walk over you.
All over you.

This image may be subject to copyright.
All American Rejects - Walk Over Me

Related Posts





eXTReMe Tracker