feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Lil B - Rob The Jeweler Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If Lil B - Rob The Jeweler Video Not Working
'Rob The Jeweler' Lyrics - Lil B
Here is Rob The Jeweler Lyrics by Lil B

Hook:
Sell dope in the hood, you should build a school
Sell bricks in the hood, you should build a school
I’m trying to keep it real with every move
Nigga stop buying chains, and go build the school
Sell dope in the hood, go build a school
Sell bricks in the hood, you should build a school
I’m trying to keep it real with every move (yes!)
Nigga stop buying chains, and go build the school

Stop buying chains, I’mma stop buying chains
Cause the jeweler don’t give a fuck about me anyway
He laugh in my face when I give him 50 grand
For this lil ass chain! Feel me?
These lil ass diamonds that don’t mean nothing
You’re just another,
You’re really from the hood, nigga!
Yeah, well these niggas is targets,
I put dots on ‘em, make ‘em think he a Martian!
Send ‘em real far, them bullets make ‘em exhausted
You all in the hood, but you don’t own nothing!
You gang-bangin nigga, go incorporate something
Help yo hood and go build a school in it
Truce the whole world that we won’t stop spitting
Street money, use that for college tuition
Building a school for my real niggas!
I’m comin wit ya!
Yeah, I’m comin to get ya!
And I won’t fuck with these niggas that don’t understand
This whole world playing.
Live for yourself,
Nigga make mistakes on your own!
Took so many chances I ain’t going back home, no!
Bitch, it ain’t funny
Rich girls don’t understand when you ain’t got money!
I was feeling so ill and I see the whole world now
It’s appearance, it’s all about detail
Cure for diseases, looking for the next thing
I’m praying for the money nigga,
I’m tryna see better things!
Nigga live life, every day live life
Not for the chain niggas don’t feel right
Not for the game, niggas gotta see life
Might rob the jeweler, nigga don’t respect me!
Charge 30 grand nigga, you trying to get me!
I’mma strip that nigga, pay for that change
Take yo chain and go pawn that, it’s new money
Let me hold that!
Please, let me hold something, nigga!
Go build a school in the hood, nigga!
Might rob the jeweler, bitch!

Hook:
Sell dope in the hood, you should build a school
Sell bricks in the hood, you should build a school
I’m trying to keep it real with every move
Nigga stop buying chains, and go build the school
Sell dope in the hood, go build a school
Sell bricks in the hood, you should build a school
I’m trying to keep it real with every move (yes!)
Nigga stop buying chains, and go build the school

(Man check this pane out,
You feel me?
It’s real shit!)

Ha, ha, ha!
Man, quit laughing, bitch, it ain’t funny!
Where them diamonds come from,
Who them people that mining?
This is from Africa man,
Niggas out there losing hands and…
Trying to eat and sleep
Niggas get mad when I heard this
Just had to rob a sucker for his Jesus piece
I’mma go build a school, that’s all I can do!
Only thing I feel is education pursue!
See niggas educated, quit hating!
I know all that, window draped nigga
Fuck it, I’m just getting by,
How the fuck I’m in your way, nigga?
Bitch I’m just getting high!
I’m just getting down, this song keeps playing
Niggas keep saying, you feel me?
I really give a fuck and I’m … to save the world
Build a school for these little boys and girls!
You feel me?
Do my thing, I’mma do my thing (do my thing)
Niggas don’t gotta feel me
I’mma go platinum one day
Niggas asking one day!
You feel me? See a bitch tomorrow
Keep yo head up, you feel me?
Bitch it ain’t funny
And I say quit laughing
I’mma tell these motherfuckers that I’m fucking gassing
Just for later, no hating
Heard the symphony of young motherfuckers in the streets
How we gonna eat?
We all sing on the same song
Our shit is complete
Everything but the options complete
Gotta graduate, nigga, you feel me?
Good times, bad times
Only thing that we gotta do is blast for the top
The fucking game in laughs nigga

(You feel me?
I’mma tell you something like this man
This shit deeper than rap of them fuckers ah
You know what I’m saying?)

Hook:
Sell dope in the hood, you should build a school
Sell bricks in the hood, you should build a school
I’m trying to keep it real with every move
Nigga stop buying chains, and go build the school
Sell dope in the hood, go build a school
Sell bricks in the hood, you should build a school
I’m trying to keep it real with every move (yes!)
Nigga stop buying chains, and go build the school

This image may be subject to copyright.
Lil B - Rob The Jeweler

Related Posts





eXTReMe Tracker