feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Drake - Paris Morton Music Lyrics and Video

Artist ,

Advertisement

Paris Morton Music : Drake
A new R&B song has just been released over the internet and it is by Drake. The song is called Paris Morton Music or just simply "Paris". The song is slow and has a very sad lyrics. Not that good during the summer. That's just what I think.

Drake - Paris Morton Music Video



Share On Facebook

Drake - Paris Morton Music Lyrics and Video

These Drake - Paris Morton Music Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Paris Morton Music video recorded by Drake is located above.

[Chorus]
What of I came back for you
I just need time
To do what I have to do
Caught in a life
I can't let it go, whether that's right
I will never know
Hug you forgive me, never meant wrong
Tryin' to be patient and I waited to long
But I wanna came back, wanna came back

[Verse 1]
I talk slicker than a pimp from Augusta
Who just had his linen suit dry-cleaned, bitches, what’s up witcha?
I hate callin’ the women bitches, but the bitches love it
I took some sense and made a nickel of it
I’m urgin’ all daughters to kiss they mothers
With those lips that all that lipstick covers
You’re never too grown up to miss and hug her
And girls countin’ on me to be there like missin’ rubbers
I’m on some Marvin Gay shit, a bunch of distant lovers
This ain’t the life that I’m used to
Reintroduced to people I’ve been introduced to
Did you forget me?
Or are you too scared to tell me that you met me
And fear that I won’t remember, I wish you could still accept me for me
I miss Memphis, Tennessee, my cousins, my dad
The simplistic beauty that all of them Southerners have
I’m halfway across the world with dozens of bags
Feelin’ like all four members of Color Me Bad
In one nigga, amazing shit
I got that Courtney Love for you, that crazy shit
I don’t drink every bottle I own, I be agin’ shit
And I got them wedding ring flows, that engagin’ shit
Which one of y’all got fleets on your keychains
The seats for these Heat games
I really think you stare at yourself and you see things
La Familia, I’ve been inducted and instructed
To stunt on these niggas we don’t really fuck wit
Fuck is up?
Havin’ lunch and debatin’ Ferrari prices
23 and goin’ through a midlife crisis
But trust me, I still deliver like a midwife
And no, I’m not sayin’ I’m the nicest, I just live like it
Uh, it take a certain type of man to teach
To be far from hood, but to understand the streets
I never threw away that paper with my Grammy speech
Because I haven’t hit the pinnacles I plan to reach
Yeah, you gotta own it if you want it
Kisses all on her body, she tells me live in the moment
And, baby, I’ll never forget none of that
Girl, I told you I was coming back

[Chorus]
What of I came back for you
I just need time
To do what I have to do
Caught in a life
I can't let it go, whether that's right
I will never know
Hug you forgive me, never meant wrong
Tryin' to be patient and I waited to long
But I wanna came back, wanna came back

Drake - Paris Morton Music

Related Posts





eXTReMe Tracker