feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Core - One And Only Lyrics and Video (Ft. Grafh)

Artist ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Core - One And Only Video Not Working
'One And Only' Lyrics - Core (Ft. Grafh)
Share On Facebook
Here is One And Only Lyrics by Core Ft. Grafh @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Core
What's up?
...bang on this mother fucker
Yeah, not do it for the...
I do it for the underground, first
Nigger, heard me?
Yeah, oh, oh, oh, check!

Look, I am the one and only
The one and only, one around a bunch of phonies
The one and only, but I ran a bunch of ponies
... a bunch of baloneys!
..I fuck with them homies, to buzz a couple of sluts
..start talking...
Start .. if you know me!
But no reason, ..no breathing
I break mother fucking bone...
Living a piece of your bone bleeding
Get the skin on the meat of your bone...
...whole lot of sparking, whole lot of.... and a whole lot of chopping
..a lot of talking, yeah, nigger is ass

Chorus:
I'm the one!
No two, no three, no four, nobody above me!
I'm the one!
You thought hip hop died
We was doing CPR just to keep it alive!
No two, no three, no four, nobody above me!
I'm the one!
You thought hip hop died
We was doing CPR just to keep it alive!

I am the one and only
You can tattoo me with a number only
And up here by myself is kinda lonely
You want a beef, go ahead, homie, I'm kinda hungry!
I can fill a grind down in my stomach
No knives, no place, no forks, I'm kinda grungy
Feeling like bees are surrounded by honey
Jack pot, the flow is cracked up above me
Four hundred pounds woman back shot ugly
Me and the homie... don't think it's kinda funny
This is not a game but you're playing us for dummies
We are both free agents, show what's the money!
These other rappers only getting shine when it's sunny
While we're lighting up the dark...
Money in my hand and you ain't taking none for me
But if you wanna ball, take the rock that you...

Chorus:
I'm the one!
No two, no three, no four, nobody above me!
I'm the one!
You thought hip hop died
We was doing CPR just to keep it alive!
No two, no three, no four, nobody above me!
I'm the one!
You thought hip hop died
We was doing CPR just to keep it alive!

..chilling with the best
They wanna know the ice ain't freezing my chest
Well, listen I'm not normal my blood boils,
A ...and I still gotta feel it like a thermos
And plus, when I'm writing my journal
I leave birthmarks, yeah I gotta burn it like...
Living, smelling like rotten flesh
If you don't.. I already died
I'm hot to death, throw the game, and I'm not the...
Put a spray shirt on you, so it's nothing when I pop your chest, yes!
Who's next? I don't care who might be
Cause nobody right now can do it like me!
Plus, you all sound the same ..go ahead and throw out my chain
...call your name, I spit fire ...the flames!
But I pray to God that I don't abuse my power
Keep praying, I can spit fire like...
I handle beef in my trousers, I'm chilling
With my heart on my sleeve, I don't care how you all feeling!
... a couple of shots to let these boys lean back and do the... away!
You can see me form a block away
I'm shining, a couple clips with me, boy!
I'm grinding, no game to rap, no set to clean
No heart burn, but I feel your chest full of flames
But your heart burn when I hit your chest with 'em flames!
And I don't know why I keep testing my aim
They keep asking if he's insane, I might be
You can go ahead and .. I've seen my brain
But you might not like what you see when you do it
Like you all think I'm .. right now, it's just music!
These dudes don't want it with me
I do it like the accent in Spanish, and put it under the sea
B, C, I'm on a whole different level ...
And you all think I'm...
I'm playing with fire, you think I got control of the devil!
But watch how I control what you're thinking
Like you all think I'm spitting right now, I'm just bleeding!

Chorus:
I'm the one!
No two, no three, no four, nobody above me!
I'm the one!
You thought hip hop died
We was doing CPR just to keep it alive!
No two, no three, no four, nobody above me!
I'm the one!
You thought hip hop died
We was doing CPR just to keep it alive!

This image may be subject to copyright.
Core - One And Only

Related Posts





eXTReMe Tracker