feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

K-Boy - I’m High Lyrics and Video

Artist

Advertisement


Click Here If K-Boy - I’m High Video Not Working
'I’m High' Lyrics - K-Boy
Share On Facebook
Here is I’m High Lyrics by K-Boy @
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


Intro:
Yeah, how y’all doing tonight?
Any weed smokers out there?
Well, put your lighters up yo
Cause I get high everyday
I just get high to pass the time
… it’s a lot of shit going on out here

I’ma get high, I mean niggas so damn fly
Tell …fed, … a nigga gonna fly
And I ain’t coming down I’ma chill up on these clouds
See them lames lying round
I mean like so damn fly,
Got me feeling like I’m walking on the skies
And I ain’t coming down
I’ma kill upon these clowns
See them lames lying round

Twisting at these raps, rolling up the swisher sweets
Smoking weed till a young nigga fall a sleep
No appetite, then I hit it, now I wanna eat
Eyes real low, something like the Vietnamese
I’m bout to write a letter to the President
This is not a drug, not at all, this is medicine
Never made a nigga do a crime, where’s the evidence
Why arrest the weed man, shit, the doctor’s selling it
Smoke kush a lot cause it’s good for my nerves
Natural substance that came from the earth
Og is the best…
And relaxes my mind when a nigga head hurt
No stress around here, boy, is you kidding me?
Baby mama and her sister smoking like a chimney
Leave that nigga… the second hand that be killing me
Ever feeling sick, hit the weed, that’s the remedy

I’ma get high, I mean niggas so damn fly
Tell …fed, … a nigga gonna fly
And I ain’t coming down I’ma chill up on these clouds
See them lames lying round
I mean like so damn fly,
Got me feeling like I’m walking on the skies
And I ain’t coming down
I’ma kill upon these clowns
See them lames lying round X 2

Let the blood care for love…
Break it down to trees… black and yellow
I’m turnt up but the weed keep me mellow
Sour … got a nigga …
Day going bad, I just smoke away my problems
Eating off the snacks with my sons and my daughters
Cotton mouth king got a cup full of water
As a connect brought me shit from…
You know the weed bum wanna make a nigga cough
Puff a couple… make you wanna put it out
Jupiter high, got a nigga spaced out
Body feeling numb, can’t feel my face now
I’m talking to the stars and I’m chilling with the moon
Floating through the air no astronaut suit
Smoke on the best, never know booth
You fin to hit the store, bring me back a rap tooth

I’ma get high, I mean niggas so damn fly
Tell …fed, … a nigga gonna fly
And I ain’t coming down I’ma chill up on these clouds
See them lames lying round
I mean like so damn fly,
Got me feeling like I’m walking on the skies
And I ain’t coming down
I’ma kill upon these clowns
See them lames lying round X 2

This image may be subject to copyright.
K-Boy - I’m High

Related Posts





eXTReMe Tracker