feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Bun B - Stop Playin Lyrics and Video (Ft. Royce Da 5'9 & Redman)

Artist , ,

Advertisement


Click Here If Bun B - Stop Playin Video Not Working
'Stop Playin' Lyrics - Bun B (Ft. Royce Da 5'9 & Redman)
Share On Facebook
Here is Stop Playin Lyrics by Bun B Ft. Royce Da 5'9 & Redman@
lyrics-video-music.blogspot.com


[Bun B]
I'm the one-man army: Bun B
I've never been taken out
I keep emcees breaking out
I'll bring your real rap back and
Taking the faking out
I'm clearing all the bullshit out the way
To make a vacant route
OK, now let the real niggas roll through
It's going for you new niggas and the old too
It was some bullshit then and it's some bullshit now
So I'm just tryna keep the bullshit down
They say the rap game needs balance to keep it level
Just like the EQ with the bass, mid, and treble
And yeah that's true, but if you wanna point blame
Just be careful about the motherfucking way you aim
You blame radio, internet, and politics
But see, we all really know it's just a pile of shit
You not playing cause your music ain't hitting
The people don't like you, stop hating, start quitting muthafucka!

[Hook - Bun B]
You saying you the man, that's the key to you
Because we knowing what you did and what you didn't do
It's not the shit you say, It's the shit you not saying
You know better, show better, step it up and stop playing
Stop playing

[Royce]
Niggas be lying, talking about they busted heater
Once I see him, they be more like Justin Bieber
Leave it, my rivals under ground like SkyZoo's how I do
I have em laying on the ground bleeding
Butt naked with a bullet in his motherfuckin head
Like Erykah Badu
I find irony in being in the place where
I'm wearing Gucci, mane, getting white boy wasted
I tell a nigga break bread or take lead
I'm trying to get rid of this weight: K-Fed
Me and Bun got the gangsta ?
We like that once-in-a-lifetime fame, to you the ?
I'm not a fan of no man, I'm not Stan
Flow like Viagra, that's why they go "god damn!"
I rip it up in the kitchen like pots and pans
I'm godlike, when I'm praying I should stand

[Hook - Bun B]

[Redman]
No rapper can rap quite like I can
Now take your best-known rapper and make him my fan
I'm the man homeboy, been running the block
I make you say "Go Reggie" and do the wop
And I'm Doc, the niggas are hating
My flow and your swag? It don't relate
Cause I'm grrreat! Jewels like Frosted Flakes
Light-skinned, just one shade darker than Drake
I hold weight when the camera rolling
It's like golf how I got the US Open
Nigga I'm nice, I see you scoping
Think twice before you move that close in
That's my dosage, call me tomorrow
Look so fly when you call me a barber
Everything I write, call me the author
Baby I'm back, sorry I lost ya

This image may be subject to copyright.
Bun B - Stop Playin

Related Posts





eXTReMe Tracker